W&L Generals Composite Schedule

October 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
30
at Williams Fall Invitational
Day 2
8th of 15
1
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Day 1
4th of 13

at Roanoke
Final
W, 3-2
2
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Day 2
8th of 13
3
at Guilford
Final
W, 3-0

at Emory & Henry
Final
W, 8-0

Emory & Henry
Final
W, 3-0

Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 5-0
4
5
at Shenandoah
Final
W, 4-2
6
Washington and Lee
at Centre
Final
156 - 101

Washington and Lee
at Centre
Final
159 - 98

at CNU Invitational
Final
2nd of 4

Lynchburg
Final
W, 3-1

at Bridgewater
Final
W, 30-20

Stevenson
Final
W, 3-0

at Bridgewater
Final
L, 0-1

at Lynchburg
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1
7
General's Invitational
Day 1
T4th of 10
8
General's Invitational
Day 2
4th of 10
9
Mary Washington
Final
W, 3-0
10
Hampden-Sydney
Final
W, 2-1

at Roanoke
Final - 2OT
W, 3-2
11
at Averett
Cancelled
12
Mary Washington
Washington and Lee
Final
101 - 161

Mary Washington
Washington and Lee
Final
93 - 166
13
ODAC Relays
Final
1st of 10

ODAC Relays
Final
1st of 12

vs UW-Oshkosh Kollege Town Sports Invitational (8K)
Final
19th of 50

at Gettysburg Invitational (8K)
Final
Ind. Only

vs Connecticut College Invitational
Final
8th of 25

at Gettysburg Invitational
Final
9th of 30

at Virginia/W&L IHSA Invitational
Final
6th of 8

vs Messiah
@ Ashland, Va.
Final
W, 3-0

at Ursinus
Final
L, 2-5

Randolph
Final
W, 1-0

Emory & Henry
Final
W, 40-29

vs Juniata
@ Ashland, Va.
Final
L, 0-3

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
L, 2-3
14
15
at Guilford
Final
W, 6-1
16
Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-0
17
at Bridgewater
Final
W, 3-0

at Lynchburg
Final
L, 0-1

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 1-4
18
19
20
Washington and Lee
at Washington College
Final
154 - 106

Washington and Lee
at Washington College
Final
151 - 99

Hollins
at Washington and Lee
Final
0 - 3

Hollins
vs Virginia Wesleyan
Final
1 - 3

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 7-2

at Hollins
Final
W, 10-0

Virginia Wesleyan
at Washington and Lee
Final
0 - 3

at Ferrum
Final
W, 38-35

at Roanoke
Final
W, 1-0
21
22
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Day 1
T5th of 16
23
at Guilford O'Briant-Jensen Memorial
Day 2
4th of 16

Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-0

at Randolph
Final
W, 3-2
24
Ferrum
Final
W, 2-0

Ferrum
Final
W, 6-1
25
26
vs Oglethorpe
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
W, 3-0

vs Birmingham-Southern
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
L, 1-3
27
Randolph-Macon
Washington and Lee
Final
90 - 166

Randolph-Macon
Washington and Lee
Final
88 - 168

vs ODAC Championship (8K)
Final
1st of 11

vs ODAC Championship
Final
1st of 12

at Bridgewater/JMU IHSA Invitational
Final
1st of 8

at Emory
Final
L, 0-3

vs Thomas More
@ Atlanta, GA
Final
L, 1-3

at Guilford
Final
L, 3-40

Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 3-0

at Lynchburg
Final
L, 1-4
28
Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 2-0
29
30
Bridgewater
Final
W, 4-0
31
at Lynchburg
Final - 2OT
L, 1-2

Guilford
Final
W, 3-0
1
2
vs Bridgewater
@ Ashland, Va.
Final
W, 3-0

vs Shenandoah
@ Lynchburg, Va.
Final - OT
L, 0-1
3
Washington and Lee
at Ferrum
(1-0, 0-0 CC)
19 - 15

at Randolph IHSA Invitational
Final

Roanoke
Final
W, 4-0

Hampden-Sydney
Final
L, 20-24

at Randolph-Macon
Final
W, 3-2