W&L Generals Composite Schedule

September 2018
Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
31
at Hokie Invite (6K)
Final
3rd of 7

at Hokie Invite
Final
3rd of 9

vs Johns Hopkins
@ Carnegie Mellon Tartan Cup
Final
L, 1-5

vs Muskingum
@ Westerville, Ohio
Final
L, 2-3

vs Oglethorpe
@ Atlanta, Ga.
Final
W, 3-2

at Johns Hopkins
Final - OT
L, 0-1

vs Ohio Wesleyan
@ Westerville, Ohio
Final
L, 2-3
1
vs Wittenberg
@ Columbus, Ohio
Final
L, 0-3

at Dickinson
Final - OT
W, 16-10

vs Otterbein
@ Columbus, Ohio
Final
L, 1-3

at Carnegie Mellon
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

at Emory
Final - OT
L, 4-5
2
Kenyon
Final
W, 1-0
3
4
5
6
7
DeSales
Final
W, 3-1
8
vs JMU Invitational (8K)
Final
3rd of 9

Lewis & Clark
Final
L, 2-3

Franklin & Marshall
Final
W, 4-0

vs Vassar
@ Newport News, Va.
Final
L, 0-4

at Franklin & Marshall
Final - 2OT
L, 1-2

at Sewanee
Final
W, 47-14

Southern Virginia
Final
W, 3-0
9
Denison
Final
L, 1-3

Salisbury
Final
W, 3-2

at York (Pa.)
Final
L, 0-2
10
11
at Shenandoah
Final
W, 3-1
12
13
14
at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
11:00 AM

at Averett
Postponed
15
at Huntingdon Montgomery C.C. Intercollegiate
Day 1
3rd of 8

at UMW Kickoff Classic
Cancelled

at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
10:00 AM

vs Brevard
@ Averett University
Cancelled

Sewanee
Cancelled

at Elizabethtown
Final
L, 0-2

Pfeiffer
Cancelled

vs William Peace
@ Averett Invitational
Cancelled
16
at Huntingdon Montgomery C.C. Intercollegiate
Day 2
2nd of 8

at UMW Kickoff Classic
Cancelled

at Hall of Fame ITA Grass Court Invitational
10:00 AM
17
at NCAA Fall Preview
Day 1
5th of 18
18
at NCAA Fall Preview
Day 2
T3rd of 18
19
at Mary Washington
Final
L, 0-4

Christopher Newport
Final - OT
W, 2-1

Guilford
Final
W, 3-2
20
21
vs Widener
@ St. Davids, Pa.
Final
W, 3-2
22
vs Hornet Harrier/Commonwealth Challenge (6K)
Final
2nd of 14

vs Hornet Harrier/Commonwealth Challenge
Final
1st of 12

vs ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM

at Eastern
Final
L, 1-3

at Johns Hopkins
Final
L, 1-3

at Randolph-Macon
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1

Virginia Wesleyan
Final
W, 4-1

Christopher Newport
Final
W, 3-2
23
vs ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM

at St. Mary's (Md.)
Final - OT
W, 2-1
24
vs ITA Southeast Region Championships
@ Mary Washington
8:00 AM
25
26
Roanoke
Final
W, 1-0

at Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 1-3
27
28
vs Queen City Invite (8K)
Final
4th of 30

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
TBA
29
at Williams Fall Invitational
Day 1
9th of 15

vs ITA Southeast Regional Championship
@ Mary Washington
TBA

at Ferrum
Final
W, 3-0

Bridgewater
Final
L, 1-2

Randolph-Macon
Final
L, 7-23

Shenandoah
Final
W, 5-2

vs Bridgewater
@ Ferrum
Final
W, 3-0

Randolph-Macon
Final - 2OT
W, 2-1
30
at Williams Fall Invitational
Day 2
8th of 15
1
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Day 1
4th of 13

at Roanoke
Final
W, 3-2
2
at Ohio Wesleyan Gordin Collegiate Classic
Day 2
8th of 13
3
at Guilford
Final
W, 3-0

at Emory & Henry
Final
W, 8-0

Emory & Henry
Final
W, 3-0

Eastern Mennonite
Final
W, 5-0
4
5
at Shenandoah
Final
W, 4-2
6
Washington and Lee
at Centre
Final
156 - 101

Washington and Lee
at Centre
Final
159 - 98

at CNU Invitational
Final
2nd of 4

Lynchburg
Final
W, 3-1

at Bridgewater
Final
W, 30-20

Stevenson
Final
W, 3-0

at Bridgewater
Final
L, 0-1

at Lynchburg
Final - 2OT
T, 1-1