All-Time Women's Cross Country Honors

ALL-AMERICA

1995 - Josephine Schaeffer
1994 - Amy Mears
1993 - Josephine Schaeffer
1992 - Josephine Schaeffer

NCAA NATIONAL QUALIFIERS

2012 - Molly Ortiz, Lauren Schultz
2011
- Lauren Schultz
2009
- Kat Telfeyan
2008 - Jessica Shaw, Elizabeth Webb
2007 - Becca Taylor, Kat Telfeyan
2006 - Jackie Burns, Kat Telfeyan
2004 - Lindsay Erickson
2000 - Burke Duncan
1995 - Josephine Schaeffer
1994 - Amy Mears; Josephine Schaeffer
1993 - Amy Mears; Josephine Schaeffer
1992 - Josephine Schaeffer

NCAA ALL-SOUTH/SOUTHEAST REGION

2012 - Molly Ortiz, Lauren Schultz
2011
- Lauren Schultz, Brandie Huffman
2010
- Rebecca Bryer
2009
- Kat Telfeyan, Sarah Keckler, Lauren Schultz
2008 - Jessica Shaw, Becca Taylor, Kat Telfeyan, Elizabeth Webb
2007 - Christine Balistreri, Becca Taylor, Kat Telfeyan, Elizabeth Webb
2006 - Jackie Burns, Kat Telfeyan, Becca Taylor
2005 - Jackie Burns, Mary Christopher, Lindsay Erickson
2004 - Lindsay Erickson
2002 - Burke Duncan
2001 - Burke Duncan
2000 - Burke Duncan; Jessica Parrillo
1999 - Burke Duncan; Kathleen Moroney
1997 - Natasha Dorofeeva; Carson Flowers
1995 - Josephine Schaeffer
1994 - Carson Flowers; Amy Mears; Josephine Schaeffer; Maren Wright
1993 - Amy Mears; Josephine Schaeffer
1992 - Amy Mears; Josephine Schaeffer
1991 - Kim Herring

ALL-STATE

2006 - Jackie Burns, Kat Telfeyan, Becca Taylor, Dorothy Todd, Mary Frances Weatherly, Lizz Krausnick
2005 - Jackie Burns, Mary Christopher, Jenny Ratzel, Becca Taylor, Liz Twentyman
2004 - Lindsay Erickson; Tippins Stone; Betsy Frayer; Kelley Zwart; Debra Kubas; Jenny Ratzel
2003 - Betsy Frayer; Tippins Stone; Jenny Ratzel
2002 - Molly Drake
2001 - Burke Duncan
2000 - Jessica Parrillo
1999 - Burke Duncan
1998 - Wendy Case
1997 - Natasha Dorofeeva; Carson Flowers
1996 - Natasha Dorofeeva; Carson Flowers; Nat Messmore
1995 - Josephine Schaeffer; Natasha Dorofeeva; Carson Flowers; Nat Messmore
1994 - Amy Mears; Maren Wright; Kim Herring; Carson Flowers; Sue Deutsch; Nat Messmore
1993 - Josephine Schaeffer; Amy Mears; Kim Herring
1992 - Nicole Casteel; Deirde Denechaund; Sue Deutsch; Brandi Henderson; Kim Herring; Teresa Lamey; Amy Mears; Josephine Schaeffer; Susie Wootton
1991 - Kim Herring

ALL-OLD DOMINION ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

2012 - Lauren Schultz (First Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Molly Ortiz (First Team); Casey Mackintosh (First Team); Brandie Huffman (Second Team); Annelise Madison (Second Team); Kris Hoey (Coach of the Year)
2011
- Lauren Schultz (First Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Annelise Madison (First Team); Brandie Huffman (Second Team)
2010
- Rebecca Bryer (First Team, Rookie of the Year); Lauren Schultz (First Team); Annelise Madison (Second Team); Katherine Fenwick (Second Team); Kris Hoey (Coach of the Year)
2009 
- Kat Telfeyan (First Team); Sarah Keckler (First Team); Lauren Schultz (First Team, Rookie of the Year); Molly Ortiz (Second Team); Dorothy Todd (Second Team)
2008 - Christine Balistreri (Second Team); Katherine Fenwick (Second Team); Jessica Shaw (First Team, Runner of the Year); Becca Taylor (First Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Kat Telfeyan (Second Team); Dorothy Todd (First Team); Elizabeth Webb (First Team); Kris Hoey (Coach of the Year)
2007 - Kat Telfeyan (First Team, Runner of the Year); Becca Taylor (First Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Elizabeth Webb (First Team); Christine Balistreri (Second Team); Katherine Fenwick (Second Team); Dorothy Todd (Second Team); Kris Hoey (Coach of the Year)
2006 - Jackie Burns (First Team, Runner of the Year); Kat Telfeyan (First Team, Rookie of the Year); Becca Taylor (Second Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Dorothy Todd (Second Team); Jenny Ratzel (Second Team); Mary Frances Weatherly (Second Team); Lizz Krausnick (Second Team); Kris Hoey (Coach of the Year)
2005 - Jackie Burns (First Team, Runner of the Year, Rookie of the Year); Mary Christopher (First Team); Lindsay Erickson (First Team); Rebecca Taylor (First Team); Jenny Ratzel (Second Team); Kris Hoey (Coach of the Year)
2004 - Lindsay Erickson (First Team, Runner of the Year, Rookie of the Year); Tippins Stone (First Team); Kelley Zwart (First Team); Betsy Frayer (Second Team); Debra Kubas (Second Team); Jenny Ratzel (Second Team); Kris Hoey (Coach of the Year)
2003 - Jenny Ratzel (Second Team)
2002 - Burke Duncan (First Team); Molly Drake (Second Team); Megan Ward (Second Team)
2001 - Burke Duncan (First Team)
2000 - Burke Duncan (First Team); Jessica Parrillo (First Team); Kathleen Moroney (Second Team); Gretchen Tencza (Second Team); Emily Pulsifer (Coach of the Year)
1999 - Burke Duncan (First Team); Kathleen Moroney (First Team); Ashley Davis (Second Team); Emily Pulsifer (Coach of the Year)
1998 - Wendy Case (First Team); Gretchen Tencza (First Team); Jessica Parrillo (Second Team)
1997 - Natasha Dorofeeva (First Team); Carson Flowers (First Team)
1996 - Lisa Brennan (First Team); Carson Flowers (First Team, Runner of the Year); Nat Messmore (First Team); Jim Phemister (Coach of the Year)
1995 - Josephine Schaeffer (First Team, Runner of the Year); Carson Flowers (First Team); Nat Messmore (First Team)
1994 - Sue Deutsch (First Team); Carson Flowers (First Team); Kim Herring (First Team); Amy Mears (First Team, Runner of the Year); Nat Messmore (First Team); Jim Phemister (Coach of the Year)
1993 - Sue Deutsch (First Team); Kim Herring (First Team); Amy Mears (First Team); Josephine Schaeffer (First Team, Runner of the Year); Jim Phemister (Co-Coach of the Year)
1992 - Nicole Casteel (First Team); Kim Herring (First Team); Amy Mears (First Team); Jim Phemister (Coach of the Year)
1991 - Nicole Casteel (First Team); Kim Herring (First Team); Jim Phemister (Coach of the Year)
1990 - Cecily Tynan (First Team); Susie Wootton (First Team); Jim Phemister (Coach of the Year)
1988 - Paige Cason (First Team)
1987 - Paige Cason (First Team, Runner of the Year)