2004 W&L WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY TIMES

Nov. 13, 2004 at NCAA South/Southeast Champ. 9th of 21 teams (222 pts.)
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME
Lindsay Erickson, Fr. 23:11.67 (3rd of 144) 20:04 (NYU - 9/18)
Debra Kubas, So. 25:52.88 (50th of 144) 25:51 (W&L - 9/11)
Betsy Frayer, Jr. 25:57.70 (51st of 144) 21:00 (NYU - 9/18)
Jenny Ratzel, So. 26:30.76 (64th of 144) 22:27 (NYU - 9/18)
Kelley Zwart, Fr. 26:44.89 (68th of 144) 21:06 (NYU - 9/18)
Mary Christopher, Jr. 27:01.41 (82nd of 144) 22:27 (NYU - 9/18)

 


 

Oct. 30, 2004 ODAC Championships 1st of 7 teams (27 pts.)
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME
Lindsay Erickson, Fr. 24:42.89 (1st of 62) 20:04 (NYU - 9/18)
Tippins Stone, So. 25:58.15 (2nd of 62) 20:44 (NYU - 9/18)
Kelley Zwart, Fr. 26:40.81 (6th of 62) 21:06 (NYU - 9/18)
Betsy Frayer, Jr. 27:01.24 (8th of 62) 21:00 (NYU - 9/18)
Jenny Ratzel, So. 27:19.47 (10th of 62) 22:27 (NYU - 9/18)
Debra Kubas, So. 27:22.31 (11th of 62) 25:51 (W&L - 9/11)
Sarah Williamson, Jr. 28:17.78 (20th of 62) 23:35 (NYU - 9/18)
Julie Harris, So. 28:48.72 (24th of 62) 22:24 (NYU - 9/18)
Jenna Thorne, Fr. 29:20.41 (31st of 62) 26:16.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Ashley Brown, Jr. 29:42.41 (33rd of 62) 22:56 (NYU - 9/18)
Grayson Wallace, Fr. 30:26.98 (37th of 62) 24:15 (NYU - 9/18)
Megan Ward, Jr. 32:08.18 (46th of 62) 26:56.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Nicole Merullo, Fr. 32:58.35 (48th of 62) 23:09 (NYU - 9/18)
Maggie Puryear, So. 36:02.28 (55th of 62) 28:19.00 (W&L - 9/11)

 


 

Oct. 16, 2004 Gettysburg Invitational 6th of 15 teams (149 pts.)
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME
Lindsay Erickson, Fr. 23:14.00 (5th of 177) 20:04 (NYU - 9/18)
Tippins Stone, So. 24:28.15 (28th of 177) 20:44 (NYU - 9/18)
Kelley Zwart, Fr. 24:37.21 (33rd of 177) 21:06 (NYU - 9/18)
Jenny Ratzel, So. 25:17.74 (48th of 177) 22:27 (NYU - 9/18)
Mary Christopher, Jr. 25:33.51 (59th of 177) 22:27 (NYU - 9/18)
Julie Harris, So. 26:08.99 (79th of 177) 22:24 (NYU - 9/18)
Sarah Williamson, Jr. 26:23.71 (84th of 177) 23:35 (NYU - 9/18)
Nicole Merullo, Fr. 27:43.74 (124th of 177) 23:09 (NYU - 9/18)
Jenna Thorne, Fr. 28:07.63 (132nd of 177) 26:16.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Debra Kubas, So. 28:28.39 (135th of 177) 25:51 (W&L - 9/11)

 


 

Oct. 9, 2004 Virginia State II-III Championship 1st of 6 teams (36 pts.)
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME
Lindsay Erickson, Fr. 24:50.14 (2nd of 69) 20:04 (NYU - 9/18)
Tippins Stone, So. 25:35.90 (3rd of 69) 20:44 (NYU - 9/18)
Betsy Frayer, Jr. 26:03.62 (6th of 69) 21:00 (NYU - 9/18)
Kelley Zwart, Fr. 26:21.34 (13th of 69) 21:06 (NYU - 9/18)
Debra Kubas, So. 26:23.74 (14th of 69) 25:51 (W&L - 9/11)
Jenny Ratzel, So. 26:48.26 (14th of 69) 22:27 (NYU - 9/18)
Sarah Williamson, Jr. 27:05.72 (19th of 69) 23:35 (NYU - 9/18)
Ashley Brown, Jr. 27:53.08 (26th of 69) 22:56 (NYU - 9/18)
Megan Ward, Jr. 28:15.84 (29th of 69) 26:56.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Nicole Merullo, Fr. 28:36.07 (34th of 69) 23:09 (NYU - 9/18)
Jenna Thorne, Fr. 29:22.22 (37th of 69) 26:16.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Grayson Wallace, Fr. 29:55.53 (44th of 69) 24:15 (NYU - 9/18)
Maggie Puryear, So. 34:37.52 (61st of 69) 28:19.00 (W&L - 9/11)

 


 

Oct. 2, 2004 Generals Invitational 2nd of 4 teams (43 pts.)
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME
Julie Harris, So. 27:24 (6th of 28) 22:24 (NYU - 9/18)
Debra Kubas, So. 27:55 (8th of 28) 25:51 (W&L - 9/11)
Ashley Brown, Jr. 28:13 (9th of 28) 22:56 (NYU - 9/18)
Jenna Thorne, Fr. 28:55 (11th of 28) 26:16.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Megan Ward, Jr. 29:07 (13th of 28) 26:56.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Nicole Merullo, Fr. 30:00 (17th of 28) 23:09 (NYU - 9/18)
Maggie Puryear, So. 33:57 (27th of 28) 28:19.00 (W&L - 9/11)

 


 

Sept. 18, 2004 NYU Invitational 5th of 22 teams (140 Pts.)
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME
Lindsay Erickson, Fr. 20:04 (5th of 240) 20:04 (NYU - 9/18)
Tippins Stone, So. 20:44 (14th of 240) 20:44 (NYU - 9/18)
Betsy Frayer, Jr. 21:00 (23rd of 240) 21:00 (NYU - 9/18)
Kelley Zwart, Fr. 21:06 (28th of 240) 21:06 (NYU - 9/18)
Jenny Ratzel, So. 22:27 (70th of 240) 22:27 (NYU - 9/18)
Mary Christopher, Jr. 22:27 (71st of 240) 22:27 (NYU - 9/18)
Julie Harris, So. 22:54 (83rd of 240) 22:24 (NYU - 9/18)
Ashley Brown, Jr. 22:56 (104th of 240) 22:56 (NYU - 9/18)
Nicole Merullo, Fr. 23:09 (112th of 240) 23:09 (NYU - 9/18)
Sarah Williamson, Jr. 23:35 (124th of 240) 23:35 (NYU - 9/18)
Jessica Buckingham, Fr. 23:38 (126th of 240) 23:38 (NYU - 9/18)
Grayson Wallace, Fr. 24:15 (146th of 240) 24:15 (NYU - 9/18)

 


 

Sept. 11, 2004 W&L Invitational 2nd of 9 teams
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME
Lindsay Erickson, Fr. 21:52.00 (2nd of 81) 21:52.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Kelley Zwart, Fr. 22:25.00 (3rd of 81) 22:25.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Jenny Ratzel, So. 23:44.00 (16th of 81) 23:44.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Julie Harris, So. 24:27.00 (23rd of 81) 24:27.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Sarah Williamson, Jr. 25:06.00 (31st of 81) 25:06.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Grayson Wallace, Fr. 25:46.00 (39th of 81) 25:46.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Nicole Merullo, Fr. 25:49.00 (41st of 81) 25:49.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Debra Kubas, So. 25:51.00 (42nd of 81) 25:51.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Jenna Thorne, Fr. 26:16.00 (45th of 81) 26:16.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Megan Ward, Jr. 26:56.00 (51st of 81) 26:56.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Maggie Puryear, So. 28:19.00 (58th of 81) 28:19.00 (W&L - 9/11)