2001 W&L WOMEN'S CROSS COUNTRY TIMES

 

Nov. 10, 2001 NCAA South/Southeast Regional 12th of 20 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams 21:10.5 (71st of 144)
Kerry Barrett --
Angel Daniels --
Nicole Davol 22:28.1 (101st of 144)
Burke Duncan 19:02.2 (9th of 144)
Jennifer Fallon 21:55.6 (92nd of 144)
Alexis Fernandez --
Erin Johnson --
Kara Lehman --
Ann Lynn --
Lauren Paxton --
Lucy Rankin 21:03.5 (67th of 144)
Kelly Schlichter --
Casey Sharpe 21:52.2 (90th of 144)
Samantha Snabes 22:46.0 (106th of 144)
Gretchen Tencza --

 


Oct. 27, 2001 ODAC Championships 4th of 6 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams 21:28 (24th of 57)
Kerry Barrett 23:11 (44th of 57)
Angel Daniels --
Nicole Davol 22:40 (39th of 57)
Burke Duncan 19:12 (2nd of 57)
Jennifer Fallon 22:27 (37th of 57)
Alexis Fernandez --
Erin Johnson --
Kara Lehman --
Ann Lynn --
Lauren Paxton 23:26 (46th of 57)
Lucy Rankin 21:30 (26th of 57)
Kelly Schlichter 21:49 (29th of 57)
Casey Sharpe 21:46 (28th of 57)
Samantha Snabes 22:17 (36th of 57)
Gretchen Tencza 21:57 (31st of 57)

 


 

Oct. 20, 2001 Gettysburg Invitational 17th of 26 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams 21:21.84 (120th of 194)
Kerry Barrett --
Angel Daniels --
Nicole Davol --
Burke Duncan 18:35.80 (7th of 194)
Jennifer Fallon 22:25.61 (149th of 194)
Alexis Fernandez 21:26.35 (122nd of 194)
Erin Johnson --
Kara Lehman --
Ann Lynn --
Lauren Paxton 23:02.58 (166th of 194)
Lucy Rankin 21:15.03 (117th of 194)
Kelly Schlichter --
Casey Sharpe --
Samantha Snabes 22:31.38 (152nd of 194)
Gretchen Tencza --

 


 

Oct. 13, 2001 Virginia State Meet 4th of 9 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams 22:10.60 (29th of 79)
Kerry Barrett 24:30.10 (63rd of 79)
Angel Daniels 25:22.60 (68th of 79)
Nicole Davol --
Burke Duncan 19:55.40 (7th of 79)
Jennifer Fallon 23:01.10 (42nd of 79)
Alexis Fernandez 22:09.70 (28th of 79)
Erin Johnson --
Kara Lehman 25:17.60 (67th of 79)
Ann Lynn --
Lauren Paxton 24:17.60 (62nd of 79)
Lucy Rankin --
Kelly Schlichter --
Casey Sharpe 23:37.10 (55th of 79)
Samantha Snabes --
Gretchen Tencza 21:59.50 (25th of 79)

 


 

Sept. 29, 2001 Roanoke Invitational 4th of 12 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams 22:14 (42nd of 102)
Kerry Barrett 23:05 (60th of 102)
Angel Daniels 24:45 (79th of 102)
Nicole Davol 22:21 (45th of 102)
Burke Duncan 19:16 (1st of 102)
Jennifer Fallon --
Alexis Fernandez --
Erin Johnson --
Kara Lehman 24:12 (73rd of 102)
Ann Lynn 24:59 (81st of 102)
Lauren Paxton 23:12 (61st of 102)
Lucy Rankin 21:30 (25th of 102)
Kelly Schlichter 22:09 (39th of 102)
Samantha Snabes 23:02 (59th of 102)
Gretchen Tencza 21:56 (34th of 102)

 


 

Sept. 15, 2001 W&L Invitational 2nd of 5 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams 22:51.36 (15th of 44)
Kerry Barrett 24:01.78 (27th of 44)
Angel Daniels 26:38.01 (37th of 44)
Nicole Davol 23:41/58 (22nd of 44)
Burke Duncan 20:29.83 (1st of 44)
Jennifer Fallon 22:48.85 (13th of 44)
Alexis Fernandez 23:19.85 (18th of 44)
Erin Johnson 24:05.18 (28th of 44)
Kara Lehman 25:15.27 (34th of 44)
Ann Lynn --
Lauren Paxton 23:51.64 (24th of 44)
Lucy Rankin 22:46.19 (10th of 44)
Kelly Schlichter 24:00.49 (26th of 44)
Samantha Snabes 25:02.00 (32nd of 44)
Gretchen Tencza 22:24.53 (8th of 44)

 


 

Sept. 8, 2001 Virginia Wesleyan Invitational 4th of 7 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
Vanessa Adams --
Kerry Barrett 24:17 (38th of 56)
Angel Daniels 25:39 (51st of 56)
Nicole Davol --
Burke Duncan 19:50 (1st of 56)
Jennifer Fallon 23:47 (31st of 56)
Alexis Fernandez --
Erin Johnson 24:37 (43rd of 56)
Kara Lehman 25:00 (47th of 56)
Ann Lynn 25:30 (50th of 56)
Lauren Paxton 23:40 (29th of 56)
Lucy Rankin 22:48 (21st of 56)
Kelly Schlichter 24:58 (46th of 56)
Samantha Snabes 24:08 (36th of 56)
Gretchen Tencza 21:58 (10th of 56)