2010 Women's Cross Country Season Times

November 13, 2010 NCAA Regionals 8th of 25 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Rebecca Bryer, Fy. 23:19 (27th of 191) 23:19 (NCAA Regionals)
Lauren Schultz, So. 23:34 (35th of 191) 23:34 (NCAA Regionals)
Annelise Madison, Fy. 24:09 (49th of 191) 24:08 (Lehigh Invitational)
Katherine Fenwick, Sr. 24:16 (53rd of 191) 24:16 (NCAA Regionals)
Molly Ortiz, So. 24:17 (54th of 191) 24:17 (NCAA Regionals)
Mamie Robertson, Fy. 24:30 (61st of 191) 24:30 (NCAA Regionals)
Bella Zuroski, Fy. 25:57 (104th of 191) 25:05 (Lehigh Invitational)
October 30, 2010 ODAC Championship 1st of 7 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Rebecca Bryer, Fy. 23:25 (3rd of 69) 23:25 (ODAC Championship)
Lauren Schultz, So. 23:48 (5th of 69) 23:48 (ODAC Championship)
Annelise Madison, Fy. 24:18 (11th of 69) 24:08 (Lehigh Invitational)
Katherine Fenwick, Sr. 24:22 (12th of 69) 24:22 (ODAC Championship)
Molly Ortiz, So. 24:39 (15th of 69) 24:39 (ODAC Championship)
Mamie Robertson, Fy. 25:22 (19th of 69) 25:19 (Gettysburg Invitational)
Bella Zuroski, Fy. 25:22 (20th of 69) 25:05 (Lehigh Invitational)
     
October 16, 2010 Gettysburg Invitational 4th of 25 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Rebecca Bryer, Fy. 24:05 (16th of 290) 24:05 (Gettysburg Invitational)
Lauren Schultz, So. 24:08 (17th of 290) 24:02 (Lehigh Invitational)
Annelise Madison, Fy. 24:40 (38th of 290) 24:08 (Lehigh Invitational)
Katherine Fenwick, Sr. 24:55 (47th of 290) 24:28 (Lehigh Invitational)
Molly Ortiz, So. 25:13 (62nd of 290) 24:42 (Lehigh Invitational)
Mamie Robertson, Fy. 25:19 (68th of 290) 25:19 (Gettysburg Invitational)
Ashley Gerard, Fy. 26:18 (111th of 290) 26:09 (Lehigh Invitational)
Bella Zuroski, Fy. 26:41 (132nd of 290) 25:05 (Lehigh Invitational)
Brandie Huffman, Fy. 26:44 (137th of 290) 26:18 (Lehigh Invitational)
Louisa Phillips, So. 26:59 (153rd of 290) 26:29 (Lehigh Invitational)
Rachel Mensch, So. 27:08 (158th of 290) 27:08 (Gettysburg Invitational)
Kathryn Iwata, Jr. 27:30 (175th of 290) 27:30 (Gettysburg Invitational)
Teresa Soley, So. 27:39 (181st of 290) 26:51 (Lehigh Invitational)
Cathy Collier, Sr. 28:05 (193rd of 290) 27:50 (Dickinson Invitational)
Katie Driest, Fy. 28:37 (210th of 290) 28:26 (Dickinson Invitational)
Ryleigh Nucilli, Sr. 29:05 (220th of 290) 29:02 (Dickinson Invitational)
Emily TenEyck, Jr. 29:11 (222nd of 290) 26:28 (Lehigh Invitational)
Kate Ballou, Fy. 30:03 (248th of 290) 29:21 (W&L Invitational)
Liz George, Jr. 31:00 (257th of 290) 31:00 (Gettysburg Invitational)
Molly Box, Fy. 31:02 (258th of 290) 31:02 (Gettysburg Invitational)
     
October 1, 2010 Lehigh Paul Short Invitational 9th of 36 Teams (292 Points)
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Lauren Schultz, So. 24:02 (36th of 280) 24:02 (Lehigh Invitational)
Annelise Madison, Fy. 24:08 (42nd of 280) 24:08 (Lehigh Invitational)
Katherine Fenwick, Sr. 24:28 (60th of 280) 24:28 (Lehigh Invitational)
Molly Ortiz, So. 24:42 (66th of 280) 24:42 (Lehigh Invitational)
Bella Zuroski, Fy. 25:05 (88th of 280) 25:05 (Lehigh Invitational)
Ashley Gerard, Fr.
26:09 (131st of 280)
26:09 (Lehigh Invitational)
Brandie Huffman, Fr.
26:18 (136th of 280)
26:18 (Lehigh Invitational)
Louisa Phillips, So.
26:29 (144th of 280)
26:29 (Lehigh Invitational)
Emily TenEyck, Jr.
26:28 (153rd of 280)
26:28 (Lehigh Invitational)
Teresa Soley, So.
26:51 (161st of 280)
26:51 (Lehigh Invitational)
     
September 18, 2010 Dickinson College Long-Short Invite 4k
10th of 18 Teams (284 Points)

Name, Yr.

Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Annelise Madison, Fy. 15:55 (38th of 203) 15:55 (Dickinson Invitational)
Bella Zuroski, Fy. 16:20 (60th of 203) 16:20 (Dickinson Invitational)
Molly Ortiz, So. 16:35 (72nd of 203) 16:35 (Dickinson Invitational)
Rachel Mensch, So. 17:38 (119th of 203) 17:38 (Dickinson Invitational)
Kathryn Iwata, Jr. 18:32 (153rd of 203) 18:32 (Dickinson Invitational)
Bridget Rooney, Fy. 18:33 (154th of 203) 18:33 (Dickinson Invitational)
Molly Box, Fy. 19:31 (170th of 203) 19:31 (Dickinson Invitational)
Liz George, Jr. 19:55 (176th of 203) 19:55 (Dickinson Invitational)
     
September 18, 2010 Dickinson College Long-Short Invite 6k
10th of 18 Teams (284 Points)
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Lauren Schultz, So. 24:08 (14th of 142) 24:08 (Dickinson Invitational)
Ashley Gerard, Fr. 26:09 (70th of 142) 26:09 (Dickinson Invitational)
Louisa Phillips, So. 26:46 (64th of 142) 26:46 (Dickinson Invitational)
Brandie Huffman, Fr. 26:56 (84th of 142) 26:56 (Dickinson Invitational)
Teresa Soley, So. 26:59 (85th of 142)
26:59 (Dickinson Invitational)
Emily TenEyck, Jr.
27:22 (93rd of 142)
27:22 (Dickinson Invitational)
Cathy Collier, Sr. 
27:50 (101st of 142)
27:50 (Dickinson Invitational)
Katie Driest, Fr.
28:26 (110th of 142)
28:26 (Dickinson Invitational)
Jessie Ykimoff, So.
28:51 (117th of 142)
27:45 (W&L Invitational)
Ryleigh Nucilli, Sr. 29:02 (120th of 142) 29:02 (Dickinson Invitational)
Kate Ballou, Fr. 30:41 (132nd of 142) 29:21 (W&L Invitational)
     
September 11, 2010 W&L Invitational 1st of 9 Teams (37 Points)
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2010 Top Time
Lauren Schultz, So. 24:18 (1st of 85) 24:18 (W&L Invitational)
Katherine Fenwick, Sr. 25:16 (5th of 85) 25:16 (W&L Invitational)
Annelise Madison, Fy. 25:43 (8th of 85) 25:43 (W&L Invitational)
Bella Zuroski, Fy. 26:02 (11th of 85) 26:02 (W&L Invitational)
Molly Ortiz, So. 26:10 (12th of 85) 26:10 (W&L Invitational)
Ashley Gerard, Fy. 26:14 (13th of 85) 26:14 (W&L Invitational)
Louisa Phillips, So. 26:51 (15th of 85)
26:51 (W&L Invitational)
Teresa Soley, So.
27:12 (17th of 85)
27:12 (W&L Invitational)
Brandie Huffman, Fy. 27:22 (19th of 85) 27:22 (W&L Invitational)
Jessie Ykimoff, So. 27:45 (22nd of 85) 27:45 (W&L Invitational)
Emily TenEyck, Jr. 27:46 (23rd of 85) 27:46 (W&L Invitational)
Katie Driest, Fy. 29:02 (30th of 85) 29:02 (W&L Invitational)
Kate Ballou, Fy. 29:21 (31st of 85) 29:21 (W&L Invitational)
Rachel Mensch, So. 29:28 (34th of 85) 29:28 (W&L Invitational)
Bridget Rooney, Fy. 30:14 (42nd of 85) 30:14 (W&L Invitational)
Kathryn Iwata, Jr. 31:12 (53rd of 85) 31:12 (W&L Invitational)
Liz George, Jr. 31:20 (54th of 85) 31:20 (W&L Invitational)
Molly Box, Fy. 32:27 (60th of 85) 32:27 (W&L Invitational)