Recap | Results
INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE



  DATE:               10/16/10

  TIME:               11:00 AM

  PLACE:              GETTYSBURG COLLEGE X COUNTRY INVITATIONAL MEET

  DISTANCE:           6000 METERS



PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

   1  Taylor Berg                   St. Thomas University         22:42.65  SO
   2  Ivette Mejia                  Saint Vincent College         22:56.38  JR
   3  Allie Metzler                 St. Thomas University         23:08.41  SR
   4  Alycia Woodruff               Susquehanna University        23:10.33  SR
   5  Patty Reis                    Shippensburg University       23:17.37  FR
   6  Diana D'Achille               Marywood Uninversity          23:18.57  SO
   7  Christine Esposito            Gettysburg College            23:25.88  SO
   8  Ashley Teets                  Alderson-Broaddus College     23:30.60  SO
   9  Marina Orrson                 Misericordia College          23:31.76  SO
  10  Kerry Campbell                Gettysburg College            23:35.77  SO
  11  Sherry Borsos                 West Liberty                  23:39.12  SO
  12  Alexandra Bull                Gettysburg College            23:48.18  FR
  13  Erin Statz                    St. Thomas University         23:50.16  FR
  14  Ashley Fornshell              Shippensburg University       23:59.77  SO
  15  Lindsey Hollenshead           Shippensburg University       24:02.57  SR
  16  Rebecca Bryer                 Washington and Lee University 24:04.71  FR
  17  Lauren Schultz                Washington and Lee University 24:07.73  SO
  18  Allison Constant              Shippensburg University       24:08.45  FR
  19  Anne Patron                   Frostburg State University    24:10.09  SO
  20  Sophia Stone                  Mary Baldwin                  24:11.69  FR
  21  Kelly Fauth                   Virginia Wesleyan             24:11.91  JR
  22  Rachael Paszko                Saint Vincent College         24:12.13  FR
  23  Beth Schwab                   Marywood Uninversity          24:12.84  SO
  24  Casey Hess                    Susquehanna University        24:17.45  JR
  25  Steph Sieboda                 Shippensburg University       24:19.16  JR
  26  Caroline Morgan               Juniata College               24:20.97  SR
  27  Lissa Yoder                   Walsh University              24:21.68  SO
  28  Katrina Woods                 Juniata College               24:22.51  FR
  29  Emily Asher                   Widener College               24:28.05  SR
  30  Emily Kindelspire             St. Thomas University         24:28.38  FR
  31  Kristin Stromberg             Salisbury University          24:30.03  SR
  32  Mary Higgins                  Messiah College               24:33.05  JR
  33  Maggie Moore                  Roanoke                       24:33.66  SR
  34  Stephanie Bender              Marywood Uninversity          24:35.91  SO
  35  Hilary Mcconnell              Alderson-Broaddus College     24:36.79  JR
  36  Nikki Schminski               St. Thomas University         24:37.56  JR
  37  Grace Kaste                   Messiah College               24:39.70  SR
  38  Annelise Madison              Washington and Lee University 24:39.97  FR
          INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE  10/16/10, PAGE 2

PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

  39  Nicole Culler                 Walsh University              24:40.19  JR
  40  Becca Stinner                 Salisbury University          24:46.84  JR
  41  Yaa Addison                   Gettysburg College            24:49.97  SO
  42  Sarah Mcnamara                St. Thomas University         24:51.56  FR
  43  Shelby Naughton               Marywood Uninversity          24:53.76  SO
  44  Annie Monagle                 Johns Hopkins University      24:54.14  SO
  45  Emma Shank                    Shippensburg University       24:54.36  FR
  46  Genie Fratto                  Saint Vincent College         24:54.75  FR
  47  Katherine Fenwick             Washington and Lee University 24:55.24  SR
  48  Marcie Cusatis                Misericordia College          24:57.60  SO
  49  Cailey Clark                  Dickinson College             24:58.54  SO
  50  Lauren Smith                  Susquehanna University        24:59.09  SR
  51  Julia Megaro                  Shippensburg University       25:01.17  FR
  52  Amy Ferro                     Salisbury University          25:01.67  FR
  53  Brooke Airey                  Messiah College               25:02.05  JR
  54  Raynee Degrio                 St. Thomas University         25:03.04  SR
  55  Deb Yannessa                  Ursinus College               25:03.54  SR
  56  Courtney Long                 Messiah College               25:05.51  JR
  57  Sydney Coates                 Johns Hopkins University      25:06.56  FR
  58  Jessica O'Neil                Frostburg State University    25:07.05  SO
  59  Hannah Lash                   Shippensburg University       25:08.86  SO
  60  Emily Powell                  Salisbury University          25:11.34  JR
  61  Heidi Shuck                   Shippensburg University       25:11.99  SO
  62  Molly Ortiz                   Washington and Lee University 25:12.82  SO
  63  Rebekah Mcbride               Alderson-Broaddus College     25:13.31  SO
  64  Anna Steinman                 Salisbury University          25:13.70  JR
  65  Katie Laughlin                Walsh University              25:15.02  JR
  66  Maeva Riley                   Dickinson College             25:17.76  FR
  67  Aly Carpenter                 Alderson-Broaddus College     25:18.09  SO
  68  Mamie Robertson               Washington and Lee University 25:18.37  FR
  69  Carly Bass                    Susquehanna University        25:28.80  SO
  70  Natalie Stanley               Dickinson College             25:30.28  SO
  71  Kelsey Cameron                Misericordia College          25:30.56  SO
  72  Sarah Dickerson               Susquehanna University        25:32.48  SO
  73  Christial Liaw                Messiah College               25:33.31  SR
  74  Lauren Meckley                Shippensburg University       25:33.53  SR
  75  Molly Van Doren               Johns Hopkins University      25:33.69  FR
  76  Katie Sylvester               Marywood Uninversity          25:36.22  SO
  77  Emily Knight                  Dickinson College             25:37.97  FR
  78  Jenny Strong                  St. Thomas University         25:41.38  FR
  79  Stephanie Donatone            Ursinus College               25:43.03  JR
  80  Katie Bennett                 Virginia Wesleyan             25:43.47  SO
  81  Andrea Schwienteck            Salisbury University          25:44.46  FR
  82  Mary Nolte                    Dickinson College             25:46.76  SO
  83  Courtney Moyer                Shippensburg University       25:46.98  JR
  84  Carol Giblin                  Susquehanna University        25:47.70  SO
  85  Megan Mcquillan               Juniata College               25:48.30  SR
  86  Kaley Chaek                   Walsh University              25:49.12  FR
  87  Alyssa Constad                Dickinson College             25:51.05  SR
  88  Natalie Digregorio            Messiah College               25:53.68  SO
          INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE  10/16/10, PAGE 3

PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

  89  Alicia Traut                  St. Thomas University         25:54.40  SR
  90  Jessica Visneski              Messiah College               25:55.77  FR
  91  Ashton Williams               Johns Hopkins University      25:55.99  JR
  92  Bunmi Badgbo                  Hagerstown Community College  25:56.15  FR
  93  Shelby Bryceland              Virginia Wesleyan             25:57.69  SO
  94  Kimia Ganjaei                 Johns Hopkins University      25:58.24  SO
  95  Lauren Rustad                 Marywood Uninversity          25:58.46  SO
  96  Emma Bahneman                 Salisbury University          25:58.68  FR
  97  Sarah Bauer                   Marywood Uninversity          25:59.67  SO
  98  Karena Moran                  Shippensburg University       25:59.83  FR
  99  Dana Angotta                  Dickinson College             26:00.44  FR
 100  Megan Case                    Walsh University              26:01.32  SR
 101  Alyssa Grube                  Juniata College               26:01.54  FR
 102  Casey Lumpkin                 Gettysburg College            26:02.64  SR
 103  Katie Phipps                  St. Mary'S                    26:03.30  SO
 104  Natalie Wolff                 Saint Vincent College         26:06.54  JR
 105  Andrea Sall                   Alderson-Broaddus College     26:06.87  JR
 106  Katelin Peropat               Susquehanna University        26:07.36  JR
 107  Kimberly Caines               Babtist Bible College         26:11.42  SO
 108  Laura Procario                Washington & Jefferson College26:13.18  SR
 109  Kellie Medendorp              Widener College               26:14.50  FR
 110  Katie Grap                    Susquehanna University        26:16.31  SR
 111  Ashley Gerard                 Washington and Lee University 26:18.29  FR
 112  Claire Lawrence               Salisbury University          26:19.77  FR
 113  Lily Murphy                   Johns Hopkins University      26:21.09  FR
 114  Ashley Laurinaitis            Marywood Uninversity          26:22.79  SO
 115  Casey Hoffman                 Juniata College               26:24.39  JR
 116  Amanda Pellowe                Gettysburg College            26:25.76  JR
 117  Jennifer Hero                 Susquehanna University        26:27.41  SR
 118  Heather Livingston            Dickinson College             26:29.17  SO
 119  Kelsey Dunn                   Marywood Uninversity          26:30.21  SO
 120  Meghan Mcdermott              Ursinus College               26:31.42  JR
 121  Emily Bastian                 Dickinson College             26:31.80  SR
 122  Nicole Montecalvo             Washington & Jefferson College26:32.02  FR
 123  Shannon Galvin                Susquehanna University        26:32.95  FR
 124  Anna M. Schneider             Gettysburg College            26:34.77  SO
 125  Josey Mintel                  Johns Hopkins University      26:35.92  SO
 126  Courtney Blinkhorn            Dickinson College             26:37.07  SO
 127  Victoria Hepp                 Messiah College               26:37.24  FR
 128  Anne Wakabayashi              Juniata College               26:38.39  SR
 129  Kate Adair                    Gettysburg College            26:39.05  SR
 130  Kia Ruhkamp                   Washington & Jefferson College26:39.55  FR
 131  Claudi Arrunategui            Saint Vincent College         26:39.99  SR
 132  Bella Zuroski                 Washington and Lee University 26:41.08  JR
 133  Jessica Mccauley              Marywood Uninversity          26:41.30  SO
 134  Amanda Radishofski            Misericordia College          26:42.35  SO
 135  Megan Blue                    Salisbury University          26:42.51  SR
 136  Korrie Elliott                Messiah College               26:43.01  SO
 137  Brandie Huffman               Washington and Lee University 26:43.50  FR
 138  Ashley Demsey                 Walsh University              26:44.82  SR
          INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE  10/16/10, PAGE 4

PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

 139  Meghan Byrnes                 Johns Hopkins University      26:45.09  FR
 140  Emily Smith                   Gettysburg College            26:45.37  SO
 141  Stephanie Rodas               Johns Hopkins University      26:45.70  JR
 142  Rebekah Nieliwocki            Penn State-Harrisburg         26:46.03  SO
 143  Caitlin Mcconville            Gettysburg College            26:49.93  JR
 144  Elizabeth Linde               Juniata College               26:50.86  SR
 145  Michelle Tetla                Ursinus College               26:52.84  JR
 146  Ashley Callahan               Widener College               26:53.28  SO
 147  Laura Antinucci               Shippensburg University       26:53.66  FR
 148  Jessica Koenig                Juniata College               26:54.38  JR
 149  Stephanie Spickard            Roanoke                       26:55.58  JR
 150  Kimberly Mcgrath              Susquehanna University        26:56.46  SO
 151  Michelle Stromberg            Salisbury University          26:57.01  FR
 152  Jennifer Bove                 Messiah College               26:57.56  FR
 153  Lousia Phillips               Washington and Lee University 26:59.04  SO
 154  Erin Gallagher                Salisbury University          27:01.35  FR
 155  Alyssa Meadows                West Liberty                  27:03.22  SO
 156  Mikaela Gerry                 Gettysburg College            27:05.42  SO
 157  Jordan Kellogg                Ursinus College               27:06.79  SO
 158  Rachel Mensch                 Washington and Lee University 27:07.78  SO
 159  Laura Kranish                 Johns Hopkins University      27:08.44  SR
 160  Nicole Sharer                 Johns Hopkins University      27:09.48  JR
 161  Kimmie Adams                  Frostburg State University    27:11.46  SO
 162  Katie Stuck                   Messiah College               27:13.22  SO
 163  Jessie Early                  Salisbury University          27:13.93  SO
 164  Sara Patterson                Dickinson College             27:14.15  FR
 165  Celeste Black                 Johns Hopkins University      27:14.92  FR
 166  Sabrina Cimerol               Ursinus College               27:15.30  JR
 167  O'Rourke Maura                Misericordia College          27:15.96  SO
 168  Rachelle Miller               Walsh University              27:18.16  JR
 169  Kaytie Innamorati             Gettysburg College            27:22.28  FR
 170  Kelsey Greene                 Roanoke                       27:23.32  FR
 171  Bridget Comiskey              Misericordia College          27:24.37  SO
 172  Jennifer Bender               Messiah College               27:27.66  FR
 173  Bettina Callison              Virginia Wesleyan             27:28.54  SO
 174  Rebecca Leonard               Saint Vincent College         27:30.19  SO
 175  Kathryn Iwata                 Washington and Lee University 27:30.41  JR
 176  Caryn Depue                   Babtist Bible College         27:31.34  JR
 177  Virginia Farley               Dickinson College             27:31.56  SO
 178  Emily Helbling                Saint Vincent College         27:33.81  SO
 179  Brynn Steblay                 Dickinson College             27:34.58  SR
 180  Autumn Watson                 Virginia Wesleyan             27:37.88  FR
 181  Teresa Soley                  Washington and Lee University 27:38.54  SO
 182  Jackie Kimmel                 Ursinus College               27:38.92  SO
 183  Christine Bullock             Saint Vincent College         27:44.36  SR
 184  Jennifer Chirsty              Shippensburg University       27:49.58  JR
 185  Kaylene Mason                 Messiah College               27:50.78  FR
 186  Victoria Mcbride              Alderson-Broaddus College     27:54.35  SO
 187  Kathleen Tatem                St. Mary'S                    27:54.57  JR
 188  Atoosa Hashemi                Washington & Jefferson College27:56.28  FR
          INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE  10/16/10, PAGE 5

PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

 189  Sarah Spearing                Susquehanna University        27:56.88  SR
 190  Rosa Moran                    Mary Baldwin                  27:57.76  SR
 191  Kelly Vigars                  Walsh University              28:01.38  SO
 192  Jennifer Bower                Frostburg State University    28:01.93  SO
 193  Cathy Collier                 Washington and Lee University 28:05.06  SR
 194  Keighly Bradbrook             St. Mary'S                    28:05.67  FR
 195  Unknown                       Unknown Competitors           28:06.82  SO
 196  Sara Sabatino                 Misericordia College          28:07.43  SO
 197  Keria Vandergrift             Alderson-Broaddus College     28:08.36  SO
 198  Kit Harris                    Johns Hopkins University      28:08.69  SR
 199  Janie Campbell                Randolph College              28:09.35  JR
 200  Crystal Sherlock              Saint Vincent College         28:09.62  JR
 201  Stephanie Miller              Messiah College               28:12.48  SO
 202  Nicole Sunderland             Messiah College               28:16.32  FR
 203  Maria Baldino                 Shippensburg University       28:20.17  JR
 204  Emma Goetz                    Saint Vincent College         28:20.50  SR
 205  Teresa Pitassi                Saint Vincent College         28:21.93  FR
 206  Jessica Marks                 Marywood Uninversity          28:23.46  SO
 207  Margaret Lillie               St. Mary'S                    28:26.10  SO
 208  Sheila Deyoung                Susquehanna University        28:31.76  FR
 209  Lauren Bykowski               Eastern Mennonite             28:34.89  FR
 210  Katie Driest                  Washington and Lee University 28:37.42  FR
 211  Taylor Reid                   Hagerstown Community College  28:41.92  FR
 212  Jamie Wisz                    Hagerstown Community College  28:43.40  SO
 213  Marie Dripchak                Gettysburg College            28:43.79  SR
 214  Beth Wieber                   Saint Vincent College         28:44.61  FR
 215  Molly Holt                    Gettysburg College            28:45.05  JR
 216  Emily Conover                 Widener College               28:54.83  SO
 217  Rachel Reed                   Walsh University              28:55.05  JR
 218  Sage Hubert                   Ursinus College               28:59.33  SO
 219  Emma Wilson                   Hagerstown Community College  29:03.62  FR
 220  Ryleigh Nucilli               Washington and Lee University 29:04.82  JR
 221  Allison Cragg                 Ursinus College               29:06.64  JR
 222  Emily Teneyck                 Washington and Lee University 29:10.87  JR
 223  Lily Noguchi                  Randolph College              29:13.28  SO
 224  Catherine George              Johns Hopkins University      29:15.20  JR
 225  Kari Mallott                  Hagerstown Community College  29:16.69  FR
 226  Liora Mor                     Ursinus College               29:17.95  SO
 227  Kelsey Burton                 Juniata College               29:18.61  SO
 228  Bonnie Zwissler               Widener College               29:22.02  SR
 229  Naomi Guerrasiio              Messiah College               29:22.29  SO
 230  Kellyn Lovell                 Babtist Bible College         29:24.49  SR
 231  Tessa Gretchen                West Liberty                  29:25.31  SO
 232  Kimberly Layton               Marywood Uninversity          29:27.95  SO
 233  Alexandra Morris              Ursinus College               29:29.98  JR
 234  Bethany Heath                 Babtist Bible College         29:31.63  FR
 235  Samantha Mcnair               Mary Baldwin                  29:32.67  JR
 236  Gina Brienza                  Ursinus College               29:35.20  SO
 237  Lauren Cameron                Walsh University              29:35.58  FR
 238  Kelly Cinalli                 Ursinus College               29:36.13  FR
          INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE  10/16/10, PAGE 6

PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

 239  Sarah Hahner                  Messiah College               29:36.52  SO
 240  Crystal Crandle               Babtist Bible College         29:38.60  FR
 241  Riley Marcks                  Marywood Uninversity          29:38.82  SO
 242  Kate Loy                      Washington & Jefferson College29:40.80  JR
 243  Mandi Ryan                    Virginia Wesleyan             29:47.89  JR
 244  Liann Correia                 Washington & Jefferson College29:52.77  JR
 245  Brittany Wile                 Walsh University              29:56.40  SO
 246  Alexandra Bradshaw            Penn State-Harrisburg         29:59.80  FR
 247  Britney Brooks                Penn State-Harrisburg         30:02.61  JR
 248  Kate Ballou                   Washington and Lee University 30:03.04  FR
 249  Lauren Hendricks              Susquehanna University        30:14.41  FR
 250  Maggie Finnerty               Walsh University              30:20.40  FR
 251  Katie Zook                    Eastern Mennonite             30:28.09  SR
 252  Courtney Mebane               Virginia Wesleyan             30:36.60  FR
 253  Gretchen Heim                 Messiah College               30:40.72  FR
 254  Wella Belser                  Mary Baldwin                  30:43.20  SR
 255  Teresa Mchale                 Susquehanna University        30:48.25  JR
 256  Brianne Henderson             Marywood Uninversity          30:56.93  SO
 257  Elizabeth George              Washington and Lee University 31:00.44  JR
 258  Molly Box                     Washington and Lee University 31:02.09  FR
 259  Ginger Williams               St. Mary'S                    31:14.50  FR
 260  Jenna Johnstone               Penn State-Harrisburg         31:24.88  SO
 261  Kayla Lowe                    Babtist Bible College         31:27.96  FR
 262  Jennifer Lauzus               Penn State-Harrisburg         31:28.73  SO
 263  Caroline Vanblargan           St. Mary'S                    31:53.45  FR
 264  Jenifer Carricato             Penn State-Harrisburg         31:59.27  JR
 265  Olivia Halula                 Washington & Jefferson College32:02.40  SO
 266  Clara Hawkins                 Walsh University              32:02.73  FR
 267  Epiphany Summers              Ursinus College               32:23.00  FR
 268  Victoria Barrett              Mary Baldwin                  32:26.57  SO
 269  Claire Badman                 Saint Vincent College         32:30.36  SO
 270  Metzli Rivera                 Washington & Jefferson College32:32.11  FR
 271  Alicia Pytlak                 Saint Vincent College         32:33.43  SO
 272  Allyson Lambert               Saint Vincent College         32:39.80  SO
 273  Sarah Johnson                 Randolph College              32:47.49  SR
 274  Christi Ford                  St. Mary'S                    33:04.57  SR
 275  Ginger Berry                  Hagerstown Community College  33:20.06  SO
 276  Rachel Merrill                Gettysburg College            33:22.81  FR
 277  Leann Haught                  West Liberty                  33:26.38  SO
 278  Brianna Adamski               Babtist Bible College         33:46.37  FR
 279  Danielle Smith                Saint Vincent College         34:08.73  SO
 280  Kat Gormley                   Mary Baldwin                  34:36.96  FR
 281  Brooke Mckelvey               Randolph College              35:12.11  FR
 282  Sarah Maki                    Randolph College              35:43.42  SO
 283  Laura Hewins                  St. Mary'S                    35:47.21  JR
 284  Kait Mcgrath                  St. Mary'S                    36:02.20  SO
 285  Catherine Prozzillo           Penn State-Harrisburg         36:04.95  FR
 286  Laura Faith                   Ursinus College               36:09.23  SR
 287  Leslie Gann                   Mary Baldwin                  37:09.87  JR
 288  Alina Herron                  Randolph College              40:34.36  JR
          INDIVIDUAL RESULTS -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE  10/16/10, PAGE 7

PLACE    COMPETITOR                     SCHOOL                      TIME  GRADE

 289  Zara Sibtain                  Randolph College              40:51.22  SO
 290  Brittney Taylor               Mary Baldwin                  42:30.97  JR
              TEAM SCORES -- WOMENS 6K XC RACE

PLACE  SCHOOL                        INDIVIDUAL SCORES                    TOTAL

    1  Shippensburg University          5     13     14     17     23        72
    2  St. Thomas University            1      3     12     28     33        77
    3  Gettysburg College               7     10     11     38     91       157
    4  Washington and Lee University   15     16     35     44     56       166
    5  Marywood Uninversity             6     21     31     40     69       167
    6  Susquehanna University           4     22     47     63     66       202
    7  Salisbury University            29     37     49     55     58       228
    8  Messiah College                 30     34     50     53     67       234
    9  Alderson-Broaddus College        8     32     57     61     94       252
   10  Saint Vincent College            2     20     43     93    109       267
   11  Walsh University                25     36     59     77     89       286
   12  Dickinson College               46     60     64     70     74       314
   13  Juniata College                 24     26     76     90    101       317
   14  Johns Hopkins University        41     54     68     81     84       328
   15  Misericordia College             9     45     65    110    118       347
   16  Virginia Wesleyan               19     72     83    121    125       420
   17  Ursinus College                 52     71    103    114    116       456
   18  Widener College                 27     98    115    138    142       520
   19  Washington & Jefferson College  97    104    108    129    147       585
   20  Mary Baldwin                    18    130    145    153    161       607
   21  Hagerstown Community College    82    136    137    139    141       635
   22  St. Mary'S                      92    128    131    135    154       640
   23  Babtist Bible College           96    123    143    144    146       652
   24  Penn State-Harrisburg          112    150    151    155    157       725
   25  Randolph College               134    140    162    167    168       771