All-Time Volleyball Honors

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICA
2004 - Emily Wolfing (Third Team)
1999 - Nancy Reinhart (Second Team)
1994 - Elizabeth Bahn (Third Team)

AVCA ALL-AMERICA
2013 -
M.A. Boles (Honorable Mention)
2008-
Jessica Ulrich (Honorable Mention)
2007- Rachael Phillips (Honorable Mention)
2006 - Lauren Edmonson (Honorable Mention)
2005 - Christine Gladysz (Second Team); Susan Gaillard (Honorable Mention)
2004 - Christine Gladysz (Third Team); Emily Wolfing (Honorable Mention)
2003 - Christine Gladysz (Third Team); Susan Gaillard (Honorable Mention)

AVCA ALL-REGION
2013 -
M.A. Boles (First Team)
2011 -
M.A. Boles (Honorable Mention)
2010
- M.A. Boles (Freshman of the Year; Honorable Mention)
2008
- Jessica Ulrich (First Team); Rachael Phillips (Honorable Mention)
2007-
Rachael Phillips
2006 - Lauren Edmonson (First Team)
2005 - Christine Gladysz (First Team); Susan Gaillard (First Team)
2004 - Christine Gladysz (First Team); Emily Wolfing (First Team); Susan Gaillard (Honorable Mention)
2003 - Christine Gladysz (First Team); Susan Gaillard (First Team); Emily Wolfing (Honorable Mention)
2002 - Susan Gaillard (Honorable Mention)
2001 - Lindsay Ruckert (First Team)

VaSID ALL-STATE
2012 -
M.A. Boles (First Team); Anna Lausberg (Second Team; Rookie of the Year); Meghan Meleski (Second Team)
2011 -
M.A. Boles (First Team); Lindsey Dee (Second Team); Meghan Meleski (Second Team)
2010 -
M.A. Boles (Rookie of the Year, First Team); Lindsey Dee (Second Team); Cameron Hill (Second Team)
2009 -
Rachael Phillips (Second Team)
2008 - Rachael Phillips (First Team); Jessica Ulrich (First Team)
2007 - Laura Maurer (First Team); Rachael Phillips (First Team)
2006 - Lauren Edmonson (First Team); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year)
2005 - Susan Gaillard (First Team); Christine Gladysz (First Team; Player of the Year); Laura Maurer (Second Team)
2004 - Susan Gaillard (First Team); Christine Gladysz (First Team; Player of the Year); Emily Wolfing (First Team); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year)
2003 - Susan Gaillard (First Team); Christine Gladysz (First Team); Emily Wolfing (First Team); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year)
2002 - Michelle Chastain (First Team); Susan Gaillard (Second Team); Christine Gladysz (Second Team); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year)
2001 - Lindsay Ruckert (First Team, Player of the Year); Jennifer Lux (Second Team); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year
2000 - Lindsay Ruckert (First Team)
1999 - Lindsay Ruckert (First Team); Nancy Reinhart (First Team)
1998 - Lindsay Ruckert (First Team); Nancy Reinhart (Second Team); Terri Dadio Campbell (Coach of the Year)
1997 - Nancy Reinhart (First Team); Hilary Martin (Second Team)
1996 - Virginia Yoerg (First Team); Hilary Martin (Second Team); Terri Dadio (Co-Coach of the Year)
1995 - Hilary Martin (First Team); Cheryl Taurassi (Second Team); Terri Dadio (Co-Coach of the Year)

ALL-OLD DOMINION ATHLETIC CONFERENCE
2013 -
M.A. Boles (Player of the Year, First Team); Meghan Meleski (First Team); Mackenzie Shand (Third Team); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year)
2012
- M.A. Boles (First Team); Anna Lausberg (Second Team; Rookie of the Year); Meghan Meleski (Second Team)
2011 -
M.A. Boles (Player of the Year, First Team); Lindsey Dee (First Team); Meghan Meleski (First Team); Cameron Hill (Second Team); Megan Daily (Third Team); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year)
2010 -
M.A. Boles (First Team, Rookie of the Year); Lindsey Dee (First Team); Cameron Hill (First Team); Louise Brooks (Second Team); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year)
2009 -
Louise Brooks (First Team); Rachael Phillips (First Team); Cameron Hill (Honorable Mention)
2008 - Rachael Phillips (First Team, Player of the Year); Jessica Ulrich (First Team); Megan Steinhardt (Honorable Mention)
2007 - Jessica Hudock (Second Team); Laura Maurer (First Team); Rachael Phillips (First Team); Jessica Ulrich (First Team)
2006 - Lauren Edmonson (First Team); Laura Maurer (First Team); Ashley Hurt (Second Team); Jessica Ulrich (Second Team); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year)
2005 - Susan Gaillard (First Team); Christine Gladysz (First Team, Player of the Year); Lauren Edmonson (First Team); Laura Maurer (Second Team; Rookie of the Year); Laurel Stewart (Honorable Mention); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year)
2004 - Susan Gaillard (First Team); Christine Gladysz (First Team, Player of the Year); Emily Wolfing (First Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year)
2003 - Susan Gaillard (First Team); Christine Gladysz (First Team); Emily Wolfing (First Team, Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year)
2002 - Michelle Chastain (First Team); Susan Gaillard (Second Team, Rookie of the Year); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year
2001 - Lindsay Ruckert (First Team, Player of the Year); Leslie Fischbeck (Second Team); Jennifer Lux (Rookie of the Year); Bryan Snyder (Coach of the Year)
2000 - Lindsay Ruckert (First Team, Player of the Year); Kristin Shelton (Second Team, Rookie of the Year)
1999 - Nancy Reinhart (First Team); Lindsay Ruckert (First Team, Player of the Year); Lee Charbonnet (Second Team)
1998 - Nancy Reinhart (First Team); Lindsay Ruckert (First Team, Rookie of the Year); Terri Dadio Campbell (Coach of the Year)
1997 - Hilary Martin (First Team); Nancy Reinhart (First Team, Player of the Year); Alison Beard (Second Team); Terri Dadio (Coach of the Year)
1996 - Hilary Martin (First Team); Virginia Yoerg (First Team); Alison Beard (Second Team); Terri Dadio (Coach of the Year)
1995 - Hilary Martin (First Team, Player of the Year); Cheryl Taurassi (First Team); Virginia Yoerg (Second Team); Terri Dadio (Coach of the Year)
1994 - Hilary Martin (First Team); Cheryl Taurassi (Second Team)
1993 - Tara Burns (Second Team)
1992 - Leslie Hess (Second Team)
1991 - Mena McGowin (Second Team)
1990 - Lisa Jay (First Team); Mena McGowin (Second Team)
1989 - Lisa Jay (First Team); Mena McGowin (Second Team)
1988 - Vanessa Hartman (First Team)