Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2017 09:32 PM
                    Colonial Relays - 3/30/2017 to 4/1/2017                    
                   College of William & Mary, Zable Stadium                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 137  Women Hammer Throw Championship Championship
================================================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
      Relays: C 59.40m  2003        Natalie Grant, Boston Univ.                
     Stadium: S 59.40m  2003        Natalie Grant, Boston                      
                51.00m  % ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
Finals
  1       Safonova, Ks  JR Towson                60.73m     59.66mC%         195-09  10   
      57.22m  FOUL  FOUL  59.06m  59.66m  FOUL
  2       Mistowski, L  JR William and           57.24m     57.83m %         189-09   8   
      56.57m  56.61m  57.83m  56.20m  56.52m  FOUL
  3       Timpson, Car  SO Quinnipiac            54.27m     49.94m           163-10   6   
      FOUL  49.94m  FOUL  45.58m  48.76m  47.93m
  4       Coleman, Lau  SO Towson                49.04m     49.56m           162-07   5   
      FOUL  48.00m  49.56m  FOUL  48.81m  48.39m
  5       Sandvig, Kar  JR Rider                 51.51m     49.02m           160-10   4   
      45.95m  48.27m  46.07m  48.84m  FOUL  49.02m
  6       Oliver, Merc  SR Duquesne              53.18m     47.25m           155-00   3   
      44.71m  45.37m  44.56m  45.13m  45.96m  47.25m
  7       Francis, Jad  SR Delaware              49.79m     46.97m           154-01   2   
      46.96m  46.97m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8       Montalvo, Mo  SO Bucknell              47.35m     45.92m           150-08   1   
      45.30m  45.92m  FOUL  45.62m  FOUL  FOUL
  9       Morris, Sidr  SO James Madiso          44.99m     45.40m           148-11 
      43.38m  FOUL  45.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10       Berry, Ashle  SO Rider                 46.75m     44.50m           146-00 
      44.17m  44.50m  FOUL         
 11       Zegeer, Meli  JR Delaware              48.38m     43.80m           143-08 
      FOUL  43.80m  41.30m         
 12       Bayles, Ashl  SR Detroit               44.64m     42.35m           138-11 
      42.35m  42.23m  41.60m         
 13       Brooks, Cour  SO Col. of Char          45.16m     42.07m           138-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.07m         
 14       Coyle, Alexa  SR Col. of Char          45.31m     40.64m           133-04 
      40.15m  39.59m  40.64m         
 15       Puglia, Adri  SR Lock Haven            45.07m     40.17m           131-09 
      40.17m  36.74m  38.26m         
 16       DePaola, Aly  SR Duquesne              44.97m     39.19m           128-07 
      FOUL  39.19m  39.15m         
 
Event 138  Women Hammer Throw University
=========================================================================================
 Three Throws - No Finals
      Relays: C 59.40m  2003        Natalie Grant, Boston Univ.                
     Stadium: S 59.40m  2003        Natalie Grant, Boston                      
                51.00m  % ECAC
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1       Jules, Fidele       FR Rider                 42.79m     45.72m           150-00 
      43.71m  45.72m  44.05m         
  2       Mitchell, Corneish  FR Hampton                          43.97m           144-03 
      43.97m  42.18m  FOUL         
  3       Giles, Taylor       JR Towson                43.44m     43.85m           143-10 
      43.85m  43.20m  FOUL         
  4       Cedano, Irene       SR Delaware              43.14m     43.73m           143-06 
      FOUL  43.73m  FOUL         
  5       Gustafson, Brynne   FR Detroit               43.43m     43.10m           141-05 
      FOUL  43.10m  41.86m         
  6       Wallerstedt, Miche  SR George Mason          42.03m     43.07m           141-04 
      42.30m  43.07m  41.71m         
  7       Fyalkowski, Rachel  JR Duquesne              43.62m     42.74m           140-03 
      41.70m  41.30m  42.74m         
  8       Yankson, Samantha   FR VCU                   41.56m     41.55m           136-04 
      FOUL  41.55m  FOUL         
  9       Pipia, Celeste      JR Umass Lowell          42.83m     41.35m           135-08 
      41.35m  37.88m  40.98m         
 10       Shoemaker, Hannah   JR Christopher           42.44m     40.04m           131-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.04m         
 11       Glover, Hannah      SO Mount Olive           41.83m     39.82m           130-08 
      FOUL  39.82m  36.37m         
 12       Williams, Latasha   JR VCU                   43.86m     39.37m           129-02 
      39.00m  39.37m  38.68m         
 13       Damiano, Selena     SO Saint Franci          41.06m     38.22m           125-05 
      FOUL  34.51m  38.22m         
 14       Johnson, Asia       FR Col. of Char          40.64m     38.00m           124-08 
      38.00m  34.18m  FOUL         
 15       Banks, Ashleigh     JR VCU                   43.82m     37.05m           121-07 
      37.05m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16       Williams, Stephani  SO Lock Haven            40.67m     36.50m           119-09 
      36.50m  35.89m  36.12m         
 17       Tutuska, Brianna    SO Bucknell              43.20m     35.67m           117-00 
      35.67m  FOUL  35.51m         
 18       Yates, Michelle     JR Virginia Wes          32.02m     34.70m           113-10 
      34.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19       Richards, Meghan    FR Umass Lowell          41.00m     34.41m           112-11 
      34.41m  32.81m  34.22m         
 20       Greene, Grace       FR George Mason          41.35m     33.70m           110-07 
      FOUL  33.70m  FOUL         
 21       Hildebrand, Michel  FR Saint Franci          37.55m     33.40m           109-07 
      32.90m  33.26m  33.40m         
 22       Kravitz, Liz        SR Lock Haven            39.95m     33.19m           108-11 
      32.83m  33.19m  32.90m           
 23       Fisher, Emily       JR Bucknell              36.95m     32.83m           107-08 
      32.83m  FOUL  FOUL         
 24       Tabb-Reed, Zinnie   FR George Mason          38.52m     32.44m           106-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  32.44m         
 25       Lash, Sarah         SO Saint Franci          32.44m     30.89m           101-04 
      30.89m  FOUL  FOUL         
 26       Hawkins, Daphne     FR Mount Olive           30.67m     29.38m            96-05 
      FOUL  29.29m  29.38m         
 --       Zimmerman, Alexand  JR Villanova             35.80m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Grant, Natalie      SR Capitol City          57.00m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 --       Johnson, Dominique  SO James Madiso                        DNS                  
 --       Graham, Ricca       JR UMBC                  36.00m        DNS                  
 
Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================================
      Relays: C 8:19.68  4/2/2011    Matt Bayley, Iona                         
     Stadium: S 8:17.53  3/19/2011   Alex McGrath, W&M                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1       Galassi, Rico       SR Duquesne             8:21.64    8:21.95   1  10   
  2       Woods, Evan         FR William and          8:45.00    8:31.71   1   8   
  3       Morton, Stefan      SR Marist               8:32.72    8:32.60   1   6   
  4       Murphy, Conor       SO Rutgers              8:28.24    8:32.97   1   5   
  5       Gunzenhauser, Todd  FR Unattached           8:22.00    8:33.38   1 
  6       Branco, Justin      SO St. Joseph's         8:35.00    8:33.97   1   4   
  7       Heinrich, Fritz     JR Fordham              8:30.00    8:34.11   1   3   
  8       Murray, PJ          FR Johns Hopkin         8:44.68    8:35.56   1   2   
  9       Rizzo, Steven       JR Marist               8:42.59    8:36.24   1   1   
 10       Clark, Joshua       FR St. Joseph's         8:35.23    8:38.60   1 
 11       Livernois, Alex     JR Rutgers              8:40.57    8:40.66   1 
 12       Heinauer, Jake      FR Duquesne             8:40.46    8:42.07   1 
 13       Power, Paul         FR Villanova            8:51.87    8:42.92   2 
 14       Weland, Zach        FR Duquesne             8:45.65    8:45.55   2 
 15       Adams, Kyle         JR Bucknell             8:51.76    8:46.60   2 
 16       Rose, Trent         FR Bucknell             8:51.36    8:48.00   2 
 17       Walker, John        FR St. Joseph's         8:56.98    8:48.02   2 
 18       Brinkofski, Trent   JR Rutgers              8:31.46    8:48.75   1 
 19       White, Zachary      SO Saint Franci         8:52.85    8:51.61   2 
 20       DiPietrantonio, Jo  SR Duquesne             8:41.75    8:52.41   1 
 21       Baig, Saad          JR Marist               8:36.19    8:52.45   1 
 22       Doyle, Connor       JR Umass Lowell         8:45.99    8:52.98   2 
 23       Putnam, Jason       FR Christopher          8:56.58    8:53.92   2 
 24       Abraham, John       SO Umass Lowell         8:36.08    8:56.59   1 
 25       Doyle, Kyle         FR Christopher          9:04.47    8:59.11   2 
 26       Neil, Lorenzo       SO UMBC                 8:50.00    8:59.75   2 
 27       Mueller, Kyle       FR Monmouth             8:35.58    9:00.03   1 
 28       Lorah, Dan          JR Lock Haven           9:01.03    9:00.13   2 
 29       Maloney, Trevor     SR Virginia Wes         8:47.55    9:00.41   2 
 30       Murphy, Kevin       SO Umass Lowell         8:51.97    9:09.57   2 
 31       King, Andrew        FR Johns Hopkin         8:45.90    9:10.47   2 
 32       Stack, Conor        FR Marist               9:00.76    9:11.71   2 
 33       Bhat, Vipul         FR Johns Hopkin         9:01.98    9:12.31   2 
 34       McArdle, Nicholas   SR Umass Lowell         8:45.10    9:18.19   1 
 35       Dritschel, Ryan     SO Rider                9:07.67    9:24.03   2 
 36       Davern, Scott       JR Lock Haven           9:18.23    9:28.01   2 
 37       Kontos, Nick        JR Rider                9:06.49    9:38.57   2 
 --       Price, Nick         SR Rutgers              8:38.56        DNF   1 
 
Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================================================
      Relays: C 9:16.44  1994        Juli Speights, Reebok                     
     Stadium: S 9:16.44  1994        Juli Speights, Reebok                     
               10:00.24  % ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1       Sang, Caroli  JR Charlotte            9:46.73    9:31.36 %                 1  10   
  2       Murdock, Sha  SO New Hampshir         9:55.56    9:40.18 %                 1   8   
  3       Delsignore,   JR Duquesne             9:49.95    9:43.87 %                 1   6   
  4       Farmer, Jenn  SO Bucknell            10:15.54    9:50.56 %                 1   5   
  5       Senatore, Pa  SR Rutgers              9:51.05    9:55.82 %                 1   4   
  6       Zodl, Lauren  SO Delaware             9:47.89    9:59.51 %                 1   3   
  7       Maloy, Cathe  SR Boston Colle         9:56.20    9:59.74 %                 1   2   
  8       Swanson, Cai  FR James Madiso        10:02.15   10:00.84                   1   1   
  9       Gearhart, Ka  FR Maryland             9:58.62   10:03.60                   1 
 10       Murphy, Emil  FR James Madiso        10:07.18   10:05.59                   1 
 11       Gordon, Audr  SO William and          9:58.43   10:08.92                   1 
 12       Morris, Lizz  SO Duquesne            10:30.50   10:10.55                   2 
 13       Schiffhauer,  JR Marist              10:06.04   10:11.13                   1 
 14       Richards, Ma  SO Umass Lowell        10:03.10   10:11.53                   1 
 15       Abbatiello,   FR Charlotte            9:56.00   10:12.53                   1 
 16       Hanlon, Magg  SR Monmouth            10:05.01   10:13.10                   1 
 17       Rickert, Ama  SR Boston Colle         9:51.86   10:13.33                   1 
 18       Smith, Jacqu  FR Villanova            9:45.56   10:14.39                   1 
 19       Saponara, Na  FR Rutgers             10:16.42   10:14.59                   1 
 20   321 Eng, Kathryn     Unattached          10:15.00   10:17.45                   1 
 21       Masters, Ang  JR New Hampshir        10:17.70   10:19.81                   2 
 22       Juzwiak, Ale  SO Rutgers             10:22.68   10:20.68                   2 
 23       Knoblock, Me  SR Towson               9:55.16   10:21.99                   1 
 24       Brown, Taylo  SO Charlotte           10:20.00   10:22.37                   2 
 25       Kiebler, Mor  JR Saint Franci        10:22.00   10:22.68                   2 
 26       Hautiere, Ch  FR Boston Colle        10:07.45   10:26.90                   1 
 27       Chiodo-Ortiz  SO Bucknell            10:48.46   10:26.92                   2 
 28       Mears, Laura  SR Johns Hopkin        10:25.06   10:28.48                   2 
 29       Gauthier, Ab  SO Towson              10:28.47   10:28.58                   2 
 30       Pettis, Emil  FR Charlotte           10:06.67   10:29.28                   1 
 31       Carson, Alis  SO Duquesne            10:29.72   10:31.10                   2 
 32       Lyman, Lydia  JR Umass Lowell        10:21.61   10:32.94                   2 
 33       Daniels, Chr  SO Loyola (Md.)        10:38.14   10:35.53                   2 
 34       Talley, Meli  SR Delaware            10:55.00   10:41.68                   2 
 35       Ashe, Niamh   SR Quinnipiac          10:07.83   10:42.35                   1 
 36       Askine, Sara  SR Loyola (Md.)        10:32.09   10:45.29                   2 
 37       Mauer, Steph  FR Rutgers             10:30.00   10:46.86                   2 
 38       DeMeo, Angel  JR James Madiso        10:37.16   10:49.30                   2 
 39       Eatherton, R  JR Umass Lowell        10:25.06   10:50.79                   2 
 40       Belkhir, Bou  FR Marist              10:40.00   10:51.42                   2 
 41       Roche, Brian  SR Fordham             10:34.33   10:56.24                   2 
 42       Hughes, Kayl  FR Detroit             11:00.99   10:59.61                   2 
 43       Johnson, Asi  FR Hampton             10:58.72   11:00.87                   2 
 44       Towianski, V  SO Detroit             10:40.11   11:09.75                   2 
 45       Fraczkowski,  JR Delaware            10:35.28   11:18.61                   2 
 --       Hamer, Khali  FR George Mason        10:09.13        DNF                   1 
 --       Levy, Sam     FR Johns Hopkin        10:24.41        DNF                   2 
 --       Carberry, Ma  FR Duquesne            10:18.63        DNS                   2 
 --       Kheir, Fawzi  SR Unattached          10:46.00        DNS                   2 
 --       Velasco, Pol  SO Hampton             10:31.95        DNS                   2 
 --       Kiplagat, Do  SR Winston-Sale        10:12.60        DNS                   1 
 
Event 28  Men 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================================================
      Relays: C 27:53.1h  1983        Greg Meyer, Brooks TC                    
     Stadium: S 27:53.1h  1983        Greg Meyer, Brooks TC                    
                31:30.00  @ IC4A
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1       Craig, Adam   JR Mount Olive         30:45.98   29:39.72 @                 10   
  2       Hanley, Patr  JR Maryland            30:55.34   30:19.43 @                  8   
  3       Khaghani, Am  SO Manhattan           30:00.00   30:32.49 @                  6   
  4       Korir, Ronal  JR Norfolk Stat        30:48.00   30:38.46 @                  5   
  5       Orlando, Chr  JR Manhattan           32:14.99   30:40.27 @                  4   
  6       Mosel, Dietr  JR Marist              31:26.08   30:43.90 @                  3   
  7       Kipkoech, Si  FR Unc Pembroke        31:44.25   30:48.24 @                  2   
  8       Bains, Tom    JR Queens (N.C.        31:00.00   30:51.73 @                  1   
  9       Murch, Samue  JR Christopher         32:48.28   30:57.84 @                
 10       Boseman, Ale  JR Unc-Wilmingt        32:44.65   30:58.09 @                
 11       Rosas, Jose   SO Queens (N.C.        32:24.81   31:00.18 @                
 12       Raftis, Anth  FR Queens (N.C.                   31:10.50 @                
 13       Newland, Eth  FR George Mason        31:00.00   31:15.65 @                
 14       Francken, Da  FR Mount Olive         32:05.00   31:16.72 @                
 15       Morelli, Ant  JR St. Joseph's        32:15.84   31:17.08 @                
 16       sharkey, luk  JR Unattached          30:40.00   31:20.47 @                
 17       Kennedy, Mic  SO Marist              32:30.41   31:21.15 @                
 18       Hickson, Oli  SO Johns Hopkin        31:15.00   31:27.08 @                
 19       Bezdek, Sean     Unattached          32:15.10   31:29.89 @                
 20       Kiprotich, F  FR Norfolk Stat        31:55.65   31:30.25                  
 21       Hayslett, Au  SR UMBC                32:36.73   31:35.45                  
 22       Kingeter, Ma  SO UMBC                31:41.24   31:36.22                  
 23       Baffuto, Mat  SO Marist              32:00.25   31:40.60                  
 24       Delaney, Lan  SO Bucknell            31:30.00   31:41.92                  
 25       Smith, Tai    FR Mount Olive         32:08.00   31:46.92                  
 26       Smart, Eric   SO UMBC                31:40.24   31:49.95                  
 27       Dengler, Bri  FR Bucknell            31:30.00   31:55.44                  
 28       Taddeo, Matt  SR Bucknell            31:30.00   32:00.48                  
 29       Weidner, Sea  SO Lock Haven          32:00.00   32:06.81                  
 30       Hall, Josh    SO Mount Olive         32:30.00   32:10.75                  
 31       Mungeam, Ros  SR Umass Lowell        32:30.00   32:15.23                  
 32       Martin, Matt  SO Unc Pembroke        32:53.06   32:20.75                  
 33       LaFemina, Ad  SR George Mason        30:42.75   32:21.24                  
 34       Hawkins, Eli  FR UMBC                31:40.00   32:24.42                  
 35       Bush, Zack    SO Lock Haven          32:00.25   32:27.25                  
 36       Braun, Jeff   SO Johns Hopkin        32:55.42   32:30.69                  
 37       Hughes, Rile  SO Marist              31:46.42   32:31.12                  
 38       Martin, John  SO Unc Pembroke        32:54.52   32:33.05                  
 39       Bruner, Will  SR Christopher         32:21.97   32:36.39                  
 40       Girma, Anten  SO Norfolk Stat        31:30.00   32:37.62                  
 41       Walker, Keen  SO Saint Franci        32:34.90   32:38.05                  
 42       Somerville,   JR Saint Franci        32:12.30   32:41.76                  
 43       Riley, Conno  SO Rider               32:30.00   32:42.39                  
 44       Ingle, Greg   JR Detroit             32:45.45   32:48.98                  
 45       Pruitt, Char  SR Christopher         32:45.73   33:21.65                  
 46       Brand, Alec   SR Shippensburg        32:47.62   33:30.07                  
 47       Duffy, Conor  FR Rider               32:30.00   34:07.90                  
 --       Szwetkowski,  SR Rider               32:46.63        DNF                  
 
Event 27  Women 10000 Meter Run Championship
================================================================================================
      Relays: C 34:03.43  4/3/2015    Emily Stites, W&M                        
     Stadium: S 34:03.43  4/3/2015    Emily Stites, W&M                        
                37:40.24  % ECAC
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1       Rome, Regan   JR William and                    33:36.19C%                 10   
  2       Kennedy, Isa  JR Boston Colle        34:49.02   34:04.87 %                  8   
  3       Koerner, Fel  SO Johns Hopkin        38:24.60   34:27.60 %                  6   
  4       McKenna, Mol  JR William and                    34:35.67 %                  5   
  5       Okeago, Jane  FR Hampton                        34:55.22 %                  4   
  6       Buckley, Col  SO Bucknell                       35:23.86 %                  3   
  7       Keitany, Fai  FR Hampton                        35:26.05 %                  2   
  8       Norton, Case  SR Shippensburg                   35:36.72 %                  1   
  9       Gronbeck, La  FR Bucknell                       35:58.00 %                
 10       LaSpada, Nat  SO Johns Hopkin                   36:03.81 %                
 11       Grosenheider  SO Richmond            38:24.10   36:26.56 %                
 12       Callaghan, K  SR UMBC                36:32.81   36:43.81 %                
 13       Vaughn, Mary  FR Boston Colle                   36:49.29 %                
 14       Sutton, Devo  SR Detroit             37:11.19   37:09.80 %                
 15       McMichael, K  SO Washington a        38:34.65   37:13.22 %                
 16       O'Kane, Chri  SO Bucknell            37:43.92   37:15.29 %                
 17       Cummiskey, A  JR St. Francis                    37:28.69 %                
 18       Sharkey, Bre  JR Bucknell            38:01.65   37:28.96 %                
 19       Rodgers-Eric  JR Monmouth                       37:31.03 %                
 20       Churchill, V  JR Col. of Char        38:33.82   37:50.55                  
 21       Hayes, Delia  SO Boston Colle                   38:05.29                  
 22       Valentine, K  SR Mount Olive         38:04.03   38:23.03                  
 23       Meehan, Tess  SR Johns Hopkin        36:07.46   38:40.73                  
 24       Plummer, Jen  SO Monmouth                       38:47.02                  
 25       Ponkowski, J  JR Detroit             39:27.48   38:57.11                  
 26       Ostolozaga,   JR Manhattan                      39:05.82                  
 27       Chiango, Jun  SR St. Joseph's        39:29.60   39:09.67                  
 28       Higgins, Aly  FR Hampton                        39:11.79                  
 29       Mattson, Cou  JR UMBC                           39:17.16                  
 30       Hoagland, Sa  SO Manhattan           39:35.90   39:24.63                  
 31       Tanner, Elis  SO Mount Olive                    39:28.73                  
 32       Ponton, Kels  SO UMBC                39:55.66   39:53.46                  
 --       Schneider, M  SR Temple                              DNS                  
 
            Women - Championship - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) William and Mary            23        2) Towson                     15   
    3) Boston College              10        3) Charlotte                  10   
    5) Duquesne                     9        5) Bucknell                    9   
    7) New Hampshire                8        8) Johns Hopkins               6   
    8) Quinnipiac                   6        8) Hampton                     6   
   11) Delaware                     5       12) Rider                       4   
   12) Rutgers                      4       14) James Madison               1   
   14) Shippensburg                 1                                           
 
              Men - Championship - Team Rankings - 2 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Manhattan                   10        1) Mount Olive                10   
    1) Marist                      10        1) Duquesne                   10   
    5) Maryland                     8        5) William and Mary            8   
    7) Norfolk State                5        7) Rutgers                     5   
    9) St. Joseph's (Pa.)           4       10) Fordham                     3   
   11) UNC Pembroke                 2       11) Johns Hopkins               2   
   13) Queens (N.C.)                1