Recap | Results

Licensed to Ultimate Sports - Contractor License          HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                     2014 Salisbury University - 5/16/2014                     
                          Elite Final Qualifying Meet                          
                      Salisbury University, Salisbury, MD                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        ECAC: E 12.65  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Mency, Kiona              FR Wesley                   12.50E -0.7 
  2 Tolson, Kara              SR Salisbury                12.65E -0.7 
  3 Prempeh, Esther           JR Roanoke                  12.83  -0.7 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        ECAC: E 26.00  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Richardson, Leah          FR Christopher              25.33E  1.3 
  2 Tolson, Kara              SR Salisbury                25.36E  1.3 
  3 Washington, Drew          SO NYU                      26.36   1.3 
  4 Teal, Ameera              SR Salisbury                26.64   1.3 
  5 Spring, Caroline          JR NYU                      26.84   1.3 
  6 Guo, Lydia                SO NYU                      27.22   1.3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 59.50  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Streeter, Elizsha         FR Wesley                   58.05E 
  2 Teal, Ameera              SR Salisbury              1:01.14  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 2:20.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrington, Logan         FR Christopher            2:12.92E 
  2 Sisk, Sarah               SO NYU                    2:15.83E 
  3 McClelland, Jessica       SR Christopher            2:16.19E 
  4 Turlip, Rebecca           SO NYU                    2:17.38E 
  5 Cousens, Emily            JR NYU                    2:20.18  
  6 Binczyk, Alyssa           JR NYU                    2:23.30  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 18:40.00  2014                                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Steinman, Anna               Unattached            19:50.29  
  2 Green, Deborah               Unattached            24:40.79  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        ECAC: E 15.80  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              14.87   2.2 
  2 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              14.97   2.2 
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer      SO Christopher              15.01   2.2 
  4 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury                15.15   2.2 
  5 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              15.77   2.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:06.30  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Greissinger, Alex         SR Salisbury              1:06.86  
  2 Reilly, Ashley            JR Salisbury              1:07.70  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 51.00  2014                                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wesley  'A'                                           48.28E 
     1) Webb, Kameko FR                 2) Streeter, Elizsha FR           
     3) Hall, Angel FR                  4) Mency, Kiona FR                
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                          50.14E 
     1) Prempeh, Esther JR              2) Kinney, Alease SO              
     3) Mejia, Jessica JR               4) Janney, Alexis SO              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 4:08.00  2014                                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins  'A'                                  3:49.66E 
     1) McDonald, Megan SO              2) Nordquist, Emily SO            
     3) Parsons, Brynn SO               4) Shelton, Maggie SR             
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:50.94E 
     1) MacDougall, Brynn FR            2) Mejia, Jessica JR              
     3) Janney, Alexis SO               4) Kinney, Alease SO              
  3 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:52.68E 
     1) Richardson, Leah FR             2) Westerholm, Jennifer SO        
     3) Ezenwa, Enuma JR                4) Harrington, Logan FR           
  4 NYU  'A'                                            3:53.98E 
     1) Guo, Lydia SO                   2) Spring, Caroline JR            
     3) Sisk, Sarah SO                  4) Washington, Drew SO            
  5 Wesley  'A'                                         3:54.76E 
     1) Streeter, Elizsha FR            2) Carpenter, Stevi SO            
     3) Mency, Kiona FR                 4) Hall, Angel FR                 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.58m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenna            SR Christopher              1.60mE   5-03.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 
        P    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher              1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 3.27m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Stanton, Elizabeth        FR Washington a             3.52mE  11-06.50 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 3.62 3.72 
        P    P    O    P   XO    P  XXX 
  2 Robison, Rachel           SO Messiah                  3.42mE  11-02.50 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.52 
        P    P  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Kammerer, Kathleen        FR Salisbury                3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Brown, Ilana              SO NYU                      3.12m   10-02.75 
     2.97 3.12 3.27 
        P   XO  XXX 
  5 Gompers, Nancy            SR Salisbury                2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.97 3.12 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 5.20m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher              5.16m   0.1  16-11.25 
     FOUL      5.11m(-0.7) 5.16m(0.1) FOUL      FOUL      5.02m(0.5)
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma             JR Christopher              5.07m  -0.2  16-07.75 
     5.07m(-0.2) 4.92m(-0.1)               
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 10.90m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Crowley, Danielle         JR Christopher             10.80m   1.3  35-05.25 
     10.80m(1.3) FOUL      10.40m(0.1) 10.61m(2.1) FOUL      10.68m(1.0)
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.60m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ebose, Osazenoriuwa       JR Swarthmore              13.31mE  43-08.00 
      12.87m  FOUL  12.94m  12.17m  FOUL  13.31m
  2 Swenson, Emily            SR Johns Hopkin            13.01mE  42-08.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.91m  13.01m  12.99m
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 36.25m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Turner, Sheree            FR Mary Washing            41.25mE    135-04 
      35.02m  39.05m  FOUL  FOUL  41.25m  39.98m
  2 Ebose, Osazenoriuwa       JR Swarthmore              41.05mE    134-08 
      FOUL  30.31m  37.32m  31.39m  41.05m  36.88m
  3 Cockerille, Taylor        FR Mary Washing            40.42mE    132-07 
      40.42m  39.48m  FOUL  38.15m  36.95m  33.30m
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Alfaro, Kim               SO Lynchburg               48.43mE    158-11 
      46.07m  FOUL  48.43m  FOUL  FOUL  47.05m
  2 Mangold, Sadie            SR Salisbury               42.30m     138-09 
      41.73m  40.89m  40.42m  38.35m  42.30m  FOUL
  3 Forte, Kate               SO Salisbury               40.74m     133-08 
      38.24m  37.62m  39.12m  40.74m  39.61m  FOUL
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 36.00m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Bartley, Noel             SR Christopher             29.22m      95-10 
      28.10m  FOUL  FOUL  29.22m  FOUL  26.71m
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        ECAC: E 11.05  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Austin, Tyler             JR Salisbury                10.75E  0.9 
  2 Jenkins, Markael          FR Wesley                   10.76E  0.9 
  3 Taylor, Glenn             FR Mary Washing             10.87E  0.9 
  4 Ngui, Joel                SO Messiah                  11.94   0.9 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
        ECAC: E 22.30  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Austin, Tyler             JR Salisbury                21.37   2.9 
  2 Crenshaw, Johnny          FR Wesley                   22.10   2.9 
  3 Ngui, Joel                SO Messiah                  24.91   2.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
        ECAC: E 50.10  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schlosser, Patrick        FR Wesley                   49.30E 
  2 Mayes, Robert             JR Christopher              51.92  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 1:55.20  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Sheppard, Carlton         JR Wesley                 1:52.41E 
  2 Kish, Zach                JR NYU                    1:53.91E 
  3 Avila, Max                SO NYU                    1:55.33  
  4 Shaughnessy, Matt         SR Mary Washing           1:55.34  
  5 Garrity, Chris               Widener                1:56.39  
  6 Hayman, Josh                 Unattached             1:58.12  
 -- Wood, Ian                 SO Salisbury                  DNF  
 -- Le'Mon, Evan              FR Wesley                     DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:59.00  2014                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Karten, Dylan             SR NYU                    3:52.85E 
  2 Gorman, Gerald            SO NYU                    3:55.11E 
  3 Kadiyala, Dharan          SO NYU                    3:56.09E 
  4 Green, Paul               SO Swarthmore             3:56.31E 
  5 Martin, Samuel            JR Christopher            3:57.56E 
  6 Gilmore, Ryan             SR NYU                    3:59.02  
  7 Karam, Nick               FR NYU                    3:59.45  
  8 Rabil, William            FR Christopher            3:59.75  
  9 Austin, Nathan            SR Salisbury              4:04.87  
 10 Richard, Daniel           JR Christopher            4:16.36  
 11 Hanifee, Nick             SR Salisbury              4:24.39  
 -- Horning, Brandon          JR Salisbury                  DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
        ECAC: E 15.70  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Campbell, Luke            SO Salisbury                14.18E  1.5 
  2 White, Nicholas           JR Messiah                  14.81E  1.5 
  3 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                15.07E  1.5 
  4 Guiden, Khalid               Unattached               15.16E  1.5 
  5 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              15.31E  1.5 
  6 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher              16.87   1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
        ECAC: E 56.25  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Campbell, Luke            SO Salisbury                52.60E 
  2 Hopkins, Devon            JR Salisbury                52.61E 
  3 Brinkley, Anthony         FR Wesley                   56.30  
  4 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher              58.16  
  5 Guiden, Khalid               Unattached               59.79  
  6 Sonnek, Michael           SO Christopher            1:01.84  
 -- Rodriguez, Corey          FR Christopher                DNF  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.75  2014                                                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
 -- Christopher Newport  'A'                                DNF  
     1) Torres, Dominique SO            2) Mayes, Robert JR               
     3) Newcomer, Troy FR               4) Roethel, Richard SR            
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
        ECAC: E 3:24.00  2013                                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Montclair State  'A'                                3:19.26E 
     1) Copeland, Rodney JR             2) Poinsett, Ian JR               
     3) Cham, James SO                  4) Amilcar, Rasheed FR            
  2 Wesley  'A'                                         3:20.17E 
     1) Schlosser, Patrick FR           2) Brinkley, Anthony FR           
     3) Sheppard, Carlton JR            4) Jenkins, Markael FR            
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 1.93m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher              1.91m    6-03.25 
     1.86 1.91 1.96 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Newcomer, Troy            FR Christopher                 NH            
     1.86 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 4.50m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Moses, Tim                FR Messiah                  4.88mE  16-00.00 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.76 4.82 4.88 4.91 
        P    P    P   XO    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Longabaugh, Tom           JR NYU                      4.36m   14-03.50 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 4.51 
        P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  3 Comeau, Christopher       SR Christopher              4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 White, Jason              FR Salisbury               J4.21m   13-09.75 
     3.91 4.06 4.21 4.36 
        P  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Fountain, William         FR Salisbury                   NH            
     3.91 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
        ECAC: E 6.70m  2014                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Dominique         SO Christopher              6.77m   2.1  22-02.50 
     6.46m(1.7) 6.64m(0.1) 6.61m(-0.1) 6.77m(2.1)       
  2 Deniz, Brandon            JR NYU                      6.31m   2.0  20-08.50 
     6.29m(1.2) 6.31m(2.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 14.20m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burkett, Dylan            JR Salisbury               16.23mE  53-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  16.23m
  2 DiPascale, Ryan           JR Salisbury               15.81mE  51-10.50 
      FOUL  15.26m  FOUL  14.76m  15.81m  FOUL
  3 Volz, Andrew              FR Salisbury               13.45m   44-01.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.71m  13.40m  13.45m  FOUL
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 43.60m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Burkett, Dylan            JR Salisbury               48.70mE    159-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.70m  47.54m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Jordan, Jeff              JR Salisbury               42.50m     139-05 
      FOUL  40.78m  FOUL  42.50m  40.77m  41.89m
  3 Volz, Andrew              FR Salisbury               39.60m     129-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.60m
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 48.00m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Wilson, Greg              SR Lynchburg               53.47mE    175-05 
      FOUL  51.96m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.47m
  2 Starovoytov, Stas            Widener                 44.94m     147-05 
      42.35m  44.00m  44.48m  44.82m  FOUL  44.94m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
        ECAC: E 55.50m  2014                                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Galeone, Elliot              Unattached              62.93mE    206-05 
      62.93m  60.82m  FOUL  54.31m  59.49m  59.93m
  2 Roethel, Richard          SR Christopher             56.58mE    185-07 
      44.81m  50.09m  54.21m  52.33m  FOUL  56.58m
  3 Strickland, Brian         SO Christopher             46.98m     154-02 
      46.05m  46.98m  FOUL  44.76m  FOUL  42.82m