Recap | Results

Licensed to Christopher Newport University Track
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 3/30/2013 08:20 PM
                        Commonwealth Duals - 3/30/2013                         
                 Christopher Newport University Track & Field                  
                      Pomoco Stadium -- Newport News, VA                       
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11.94  2001        Ara Towns, Bethel HS                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
Finals
  1 Janney, Alexis               Roanoke                  12.57   2.8  1 
  2 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a             12.79   2.8  1 
  3 Hood, Brianna                Roanoke                  12.83   1.6  2 
  4 Prempeh, Esther              Roanoke                  12.95   2.8  1 
  5 Mills, Shakira               Virginia Wes             13.14   2.8  1 
  6 Ungrady, Molly               Washington a             13.17   2.8  1 
  7 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes             13.21   2.8  1 
  8 Murray, Julia                Washington a             13.21   1.6  2 
  9 Elliott, Janell              Roanoke                  13.67   1.6  2 
 10 Cummings, Zakiya             Christopher              13.67   2.8  1 
 11 Devine, Kathleen             Washington a             13.87   1.6  2 
 12 Johnson, Michele             Virginia Wes             13.89   1.6  2 
 13 Higbee, Lex                  Virginia Wes             14.26   1.6  2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 23.95  5/7/2011    Kanika Beckles, Essex CC                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Janney, Alexis               Roanoke                  25.38  -0.1  1 
  2 Kinney, Alease               Roanoke                  25.81  -0.1  1 
  3 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher              25.96  -0.1  1 
  4 Mejia, Jessica               Roanoke                  26.25   1.6  2 
  5 Hood, Brianna                Roanoke                  26.60   1.6  2 
  6 Murray, Julia                Washington a             26.75  -0.1  1 
  7 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a             26.83  -0.1  1 
  8 Prempeh, Esther              Roanoke                  27.10   1.6  2 
  9 Ungrady, Molly               Washington a             27.40   1.6  2 
 10 McCord, Taylor               Christopher              27.67   1.3  3 
 11 Adkins, Charnelle            Virginia Wes             27.74  -0.1  1 
 12 Woodie, Lauren               Washington a             27.81   1.6  2 
 13 Mills, Shakira               Virginia Wes             28.09  -0.1  1 
 14 Cummings, Zakiya             Christopher              28.22   1.3  3 
 15 Hagwood, Breanna             Shenandoah               28.27  -0.1  1 
 16 Devine, Kathleen             Washington a             28.35   1.6  2 
 17 Davignon, Mackenzie          Roanoke                  28.78   1.6  2 
 18 Elliott, Janell              Roanoke                  29.13   1.3  3 
 19 Higbee, Lex                  Virginia Wes             29.24   1.3  3 
 20 Johnson, Michele             Virginia Wes             29.52   1.3  3 
 21 Cobb, Emily                  Shenandoah               29.82   1.3  3 
 22 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah               30.27   1.3  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 54.46  2000        Marie Giles, Bethel HS                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kinney, Alease               Roanoke                  58.20   1 
  2 Mejia, Jessica               Roanoke                  59.36   1 
  3 Graves, Carmen               Roanoke                  59.61   1 
  4 McCord, Taylor               Christopher            1:00.53   1 
  5 Woodie, Lauren               Washington a           1:01.14   1 
  6 Helms, Sarah                 Washington a           1:02.70   2 
  7 Goergen, Johanna             Washington a           1:03.53   1 
  8 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher            1:04.40   1 
  9 Hagwood, Breanna             Shenandoah             1:07.24   2 
 10 Cobb, Emily                  Shenandoah             1:07.73   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 2:12.77  5/7/2011    Teneisha Davis, Essex CC                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 McClelland, Jessica          Christopher            2:24.22  
  2 Helsel, Emma                 Virginia Wes           2:25.02  
  3 Dellehunt, Rachel            Roanoke                2:28.52  
  4 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah             2:28.87  
  5 Wilson, Hannah               Washington a           2:30.37  
  6 Gwin, Courtney               Virginia Wes           2:33.37  
  7 Wilson, Jasmine              Virginia Wes           2:38.53  
  8 Cobb, Emily                  Shenandoah             2:43.02  
  9 Ortiz, Lucy                  Washington a           2:43.90  
 10 Miller, Mary Claire          Shenandoah             2:48.88  
 11 Seon, Kristina               Washington a           2:50.14  
 12 Johnston, Lillian            Washington a           2:54.37  
 13 Beard, Miranda               Shenandoah             2:58.61  
 14 Coffin, Rachel               Shenandoah             3:11.61  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 4:32.04  5/9/2009    Meghan Burns, William & Mary              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Earner, Dorothy              Shenandoah             5:08.32  
  2 Huffman, Brandie             Washington a           5:09.98  
  3 Bonaro, Kaitlin              Washington a           5:12.64  
  4 Wade, Liz                    Virginia Wes           5:15.54  
  5 Driest, Kathryn              Washington a           5:18.60  
  6 Spence, Whitney              Roanoke                5:23.23  
  7 Bauerle, Melissa             Roanoke                5:34.29  
  8 Legare, Nicole               Shenandoah             5:36.41  
  9 Johnston, Lillian            Washington a           5:43.67  
 10 Frye, Roni                   Shenandoah             5:45.51  
 11 Beard, Miranda               Shenandoah             6:02.15  
 12 Coffin, Rachel               Shenandoah             6:27.87  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 17:33.72  2003        Danielle Kramer, Bloomsburg Univ         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryceland, Shelby            Virginia Wes          19:02.87  
  2 Rolaf, Erin                  Christopher           19:37.12  
  3 Machamer, Julie              Christopher           19:45.38  
  4 Earner, Dorothy              Shenandoah            19:48.57  
  5 Cline, Hannah                Roanoke               20:26.72  
  6 Wade, Liz                    Virginia Wes          20:39.22  
  7 Frye, Roni                   Shenandoah            22:07.43  
  8 Legare, Nicole               Shenandoah            22:35.83  
  9 Noble, Anna                  Roanoke               23:54.43  
 10 Cromwell, Lydia              Christopher           24:14.25  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.79  1998        Bridgett Cochran, Christopher Newport Univ  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Walker, Fredsal              Christopher              14.98   1.2  1 
  2 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a             15.16   1.2  1 
  3 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              15.32   1.2  1 
  4 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes             15.49   1.2  1 
  5 Hagwood, Breanna             Shenandoah               15.52   1.2  1 
  6 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher              15.90   0.9  2 
  7 Katterhagen, Jillian         Washington a             16.15   1.2  1 
  8 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah               16.16   1.2  1 
  9 McGovern, Erin               Roanoke                  16.73   0.9  2 
 10 Gance, Paige                 Washington a             17.14   0.9  2 
 11 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                  17.22   1.2  1 
 12 Fugate, Janey                Washington a             17.76   0.9  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:01.05  2000        Zandra Berry, Lincoln Univ                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Graves, Carmen               Roanoke                1:04.13  
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher            1:05.01  
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher            1:08.38  
  4 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes           1:09.23  
  5 McGovern, Erin               Roanoke                1:09.95  
  6 Gance, Paige                 Washington a           1:11.85  
  7 Denton, Allison              Roanoke                1:12.52  
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 11:23.05  2005        Ashlyn Sinclair, unattached              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stauffer, Leigh              Washington a          13:26.67  
  2 Whitby, Emily                Christopher           13:58.96  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.91  4/2/2010    Western Branch HS, Western Branch HS        
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roanoke  'A'                                          49.19  
     1) Prempeh, Esther                 2) Kinney, Alease                 
     3) Hood, Brianna                   4) Janney, Alexis                 
  2 Washington and Lee  'A'                               50.27  
     1) Fugate, Janey                   2) Murray, Julia                  
     3) Ungrady, Molly                  4) Thompson, Marissa              
  3 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                51.74  
     1) Adkins, Charnelle               2) Mebane, Courtney               
     3) Higbee, Lex                     4) Mills, Shakira                 
 -- Christopher Newport  'A'                                 DQ  
     1) Ezenwa, Enuma                   2) Walker, Fredsal                
     3) Cummings, Zakiya                4) Green, Olivia                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:47.16  1994        , Menchville HS                           
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roanoke  'A'                                        4:00.12  
     1) Kinney, Alease                  2) Mejia, Jessica                 
     3) Janney, Alexis                  4) Graves, Carmen                 
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                            4:06.85  
     1) McCord, Taylor                  2) McClelland, Jessica            
     3) Love, Karissa                   4) Ezenwa, Enuma                  
  3 Washington and Lee  'A'                             4:19.40  
     1) Fugate, Janey                   2) Woodie, Lauren                 
     3) Murray, Julia                   4) Ungrady, Molly                 
  4 Shenandoah  'A'                                     4:41.31  
     1) Feliciano, Alicia               2) Miller, Mary Claire            
     3) Hagwood, Breanna                4) Cobb, Emily                    
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height TBD bycontestants on the progression
 ... 1.48m, 1.53m, 1.58, 1.63m, 1.66m, 1.69m, ...
Belk Track R: $ 1.71m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliott, Jenna               Christopher              1.58m    5-02.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P    O  XXO   XO    X 
  2 Ezenwa, Enuma                Christopher              1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P    O    O    O    X 
  3 Bartley, Noel                Christopher             J1.53m    5-00.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    P   XO   XO   XO    X 
  4 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah               1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O    O    O    X 
  5 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O   XO   XO    X 
  6 Mebane, Courtney             Virginia Wes            J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O  XXO   XO    X 
  7 Dellehunt, Rachel            Roanoke                 J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P   XO    O  XXO    X 
  8 Taylor, Stephanie            Christopher             J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    P  XXO  XXO    X 
  9 McGovern, Erin               Roanoke                  1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 
        P    O    O    X 
  9 Ferree, Ashley               Roanoke                  1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.32 1.37 1.43 1.48 
        P    O   XO    X 
 11 Kleber, Maggie               Washington a             1.32m    4-04.00 
     1.32 1.37 
        O    P 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height TBD bycontestants on the progression
 ... 2.97m, 3.12m, 3.27m, 3.42m, 3.57m, 3.67m, 3.77m, ...
Belk Track R: $ 3.95m  5/9/2009    Nicole Kazuba, William & Mary               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Katterhagen, Jillian         Washington a             3.42m   11-02.50 
     2.07 2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 3.27 3.42 3.57 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO    X 
  2 Hammerton, Kalee             Christopher              2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.07 2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    X 
  3 Hagan, Alexandra             Washington a            J2.97m    9-09.00 
     2.07 2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 2.97 3.12 
        P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O    X 
  4 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a             2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.07 2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 
        P    O    O   XO    O    X 
  5 Langley, Taryn               Christopher             J2.67m    8-09.00 
     2.07 2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 2.82 
        P   XO   XO    O   XO    X 
  6 Sessoms, Kirstin             Virginia Wes             2.52m    8-03.25 
     2.07 2.22 2.37 2.52 2.67 
        P    P    O   XO    X 
  7 McCord, Taylor               Christopher              2.37m    7-09.25 
     2.07 2.22 2.37 2.52 
        O    O    O    X 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Should include one contestant from each school
Belk Track R: $ 6.07m  1999        Casey Taylor, Christopher Newport Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher              5.29m   1.5  17-04.25 
     5.06m(NWI) FOUL      5.27m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 5.29m(NWI) 4.99m(NWI)
  2 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a             5.06m   1.6  16-07.25 
     5.06m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.94m(NWI)           
  3 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                  5.03m   0.6  16-06.00 
     4.70m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 4.82m(NWI) FOUL      5.03m(NWI) 4.92m(NWI)
  4 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher              5.02m   2.3  16-05.75 
     5.02m(NWI) 4.98m(NWI) 4.80m(NWI) 4.88m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.69m(NWI)
  5 Miller, Caitlin              Christopher              4.87m   1.5  15-11.75 
     4.57m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.87m(NWI) 4.51m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI) 4.68m(NWI)
  6 Kleber, Maggie               Washington a             4.83m   2.0  15-10.25 
     4.40m(NWI) 4.60m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      4.83m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI)
  7 Katterhagen, Jillian         Washington a             4.72m   1.7  15-06.00 
     4.36m(NWI) 4.72m(NWI) 4.56m(NWI)           
  8 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah               4.59m   1.9  15-00.75 
     4.56m(NWI) 4.59m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.53m(NWI) 4.46m(NWI) 4.41m(NWI)
  9 Davignon, Mackenzie          Roanoke                  4.49m   0.9  14-08.75 
     4.09m(NWI) 4.48m(NWI) 4.49m(NWI) 3.90m(NWI) 3.98m(NWI) 4.06m(NWI)
 10 Hagwood, Breanna             Shenandoah               4.17m   0.9  13-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.17m(NWI)            
 11 Taylor, Stephanie            Christopher              4.16m   1.5  13-07.75 
     4.16m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Elliott, Jenna               Christopher               FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL                    
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Should include one contestant from each school
Belk Track R: $ 12.80m  4/19/2008   Camelia Morman, East Carolina              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Tolley, Meagan               Roanoke                 11.09m   0.6  36-04.75 
     FOUL      10.91m(NWI) 11.09m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      10.70m(NWI)
  2 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher             10.72m   1.5  35-02.00 
     FOUL      10.61m(NWI) 10.72m(NWI) 10.44m(NWI) FOUL      10.69m(NWI)
  3 Westerholm, Jennifer         Christopher             10.58m   0.6  34-08.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.58m(NWI) FOUL      10.40m(NWI) 10.32m(NWI)
  4 Thompson, Marissa            Washington a             9.81m   0.6  32-02.25 
     9.81m(NWI)    x             
  5 Kleber, Maggie               Washington a             9.50m   2.9  31-02.00 
     9.28m(NWI) 9.50m(NWI) PASS                
  6 Taylor, Stephanie            Christopher              9.26m   0.5  30-04.75 
     FOUL      9.10m(NWI) FOUL      8.88m(NWI) 9.09m(NWI) 9.26m(NWI)
  7 Davignon, Mackenzie          Roanoke                  8.93m   0.9  29-03.75 
     FOUL      8.93m(NWI) PASS      8.58m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Should include one contestant from each school
Belk Track R: $ 15.27m  2004        Angela Bertholdt, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke                 12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.56m  11.45m  12.21m  FOUL  10.86m  FOUL
  2 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              11.75m   38-06.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.43m  FOUL  10.87m  11.75m
  3 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke                 10.69m   35-01.00 
      9.56m  10.11m  10.09m  10.49m  10.69m  10.23m
  4 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes             9.93m   32-07.00 
      9.71m  9.62m  9.81m  9.59m  9.93m  9.01m
  5 Bartley, Noel                Christopher              9.52m   31-03.00 
      8.75m  9.36m  9.43m  9.52m  9.05m  9.03m
  6 Smith, Murphy                Christopher              9.36m   30-08.50 
      8.12m  FOUL  7.81m  8.56m  8.98m  9.36m
  7 Hendrix, Erin                Washington a             8.80m   28-10.50 
      7.18m  7.61m  8.80m  8.02m  8.11m  7.87m
  8 Rashid, Lyzan                Christopher              8.70m   28-06.50 
      7.69m  6.52m  8.70m  8.57m  7.16m  7.75m
  9 Hendrix, Logan               Washington a             7.58m   24-10.50 
      6.75m  7.48m  7.58m  6.79m  7.37m  7.21m
 10 Ortiz, Lucy                  Washington a             7.12m   23-04.50 
      7.08m  6.78m  7.12m           
 -- Buchanan, Catherine          Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Should include one contestant from each school
Belk Track R: $ 50.66m  1998        Amy Brown, unattached                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              36.21m     118-09 
      36.21m  34.50m  33.57m  FOUL  33.20m  FOUL
  2 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke                 32.74m     107-05 
      31.12m  32.74m  30.17m  30.88m  29.53m  28.30m
  3 Smith, Murphy                Christopher             31.28m     102-07 
      27.31m  27.31m  28.92m  29.78m  28.34m  31.28m
  4 Burruss, Courtney            Virginia Wes            30.02m      98-06 
      30.02m  30.00m  29.19m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lewis, Chelsea               Virginia Wes            29.16m      95-08 
      27.78m  27.69m  25.19m  28.81m  29.16m  FOUL
  6 Rashid, Lyzan                Christopher             27.94m      91-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.35m  27.94m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Hendrix, Erin                Washington a            26.91m      88-03 
      26.30m  FOUL  26.64m  26.67m  22.85m  26.91m
  8 Hendrix, Logan               Washington a            26.54m      87-01 
      25.99m  FOUL  25.45m  26.42m  24.52m  26.54m
  9 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke                 26.44m      86-09 
      26.44m  25.10m  25.55m  21.90m  24.33m  26.44m
 10 Kelly, Mary                  Roanoke                 25.73m      84-05 
      25.73m  21.99m  24.34m         
 11 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher             25.60m      84-00 
      25.60m  24.73m  20.55m         
 12 Buchanan, Catherine          Christopher             21.99m      72-02 
      21.99m  FOUL  19.42m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Should include one contestant from each school
Belk Track R: $ 52.71m  4/18/2009   Meaghan McGovern, Richmond                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke                 44.38m     145-07 
      41.41m  43.39m  43.71m  44.38m  FOUL  43.77m
  2 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              42.54m     139-07 
      41.77m  40.47m  42.54m  41.13m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke                 41.46m     136-00 
      FOUL  40.34m  41.46m  FOUL  FOUL  41.10m
  4 Rashid, Lyzan                Christopher             30.56m     100-03 
      30.56m  29.84m  FOUL  24.39m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Omotosho, Rashidat           Christopher             28.28m      92-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.78m  28.28m  FOUL  27.67m
  6 Kelly, Mary                  Roanoke                 24.65m      80-10 
      21.47m  23.04m  23.60m  23.34m  22.97m  24.65m
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Should include one contestant from each school
Belk Track R: $ 47.56m  1998        Ann Crouse, unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Kelly, Mary                  Roanoke                 34.41m     112-11 
      34.41m  34.38m  32.16m  33.12m  31.19m  33.06m
  2 Mohlmann, Jaclyn             Shenandoah              27.56m      90-05 
      18.98m  24.20m  21.14m  27.56m  26.79m  23.64m
  3 Langley, Taryn               Christopher             27.40m      89-11 
      27.40m  24.66m  22.39m  20.75m  FOUL  21.78m
  4 Olson, Liz                   Washington a            27.21m      89-03 
      26.62m  27.21m  FOUL  FOUL  23.20m  FOUL
  5 Dannhauser, Leigh            Washington a            26.06m      85-06 
      22.75m  26.06m  24.03m  24.63m  25.08m  22.99m
  6 McCrowey, Alisha             Roanoke                 25.20m      82-08 
      23.25m  22.18m  24.20m  23.36m  25.20m  22.40m
  7 Crowley, Danielle            Christopher             25.01m      82-01 
      25.01m  FOUL  22.64m  20.63m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Clowser, Samantha            Roanoke                 22.64m      74-03 
      22.64m  FOUL  FOUL  21.27m  22.53m  22.11m
  9 Bartley, Noel                Christopher             20.77m      68-02 
      20.77m  FOUL  FOUL         
 10 Ortiz, Lucy                  Washington a            20.22m      66-04 
      20.22m  15.64m  17.53m         
 11 Kleber, Maggie               Washington a            19.92m      65-04 
      19.05m  17.83m  19.92m         
 12 Burruss, Courtney            Virginia Wes            19.22m      63-01 
      17.19m  17.89m  19.22m  15.34m  FOUL  FOUL
 13 Theall, Amanda               Shenandoah              16.69m      54-09 
      16.36m  16.15m  16.69m           
 14 Feliciano, Alicia            Shenandoah              14.83m      48-08 
      14.83m  FOUL  12.72m         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 10.27  5/7/2011    Aziz Zakari, Unattached                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes             10.77   1.5  1 
  2 Jeong, Aaron                 Washington a             11.02   1.5  1 
  3 Mayes, Robert                Christopher              11.16   1.5  1 
  4 Glasgow, Cole                Washington a             11.19   1.5  1 
  5 Torres, Dominique            Christopher              11.29   1.5  2 
  6 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher              11.42   1.5  1 
  7 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                  11.46   1.5  1 
  8 Cole, Stephen                Virginia Wes             11.48   1.5  2 
  9 Hairston, RaShawn            Christopher              11.51   1.5  2 
 10 Howell, Henry                Shenandoah               11.61   1.5  1 
 11 Hawkins, Chrishaud           Virginia Wes             11.91   0.7  3 
 12 Christophe, Philip           Christopher              12.07   1.5  2 
 13 Reichel, Nate                Washington a             12.12   1.5  2 
 14 Below, Cody                  Virginia Wes             12.42   0.7  3 
 15 Levine, Steven               Christopher              12.65   1.5  2 
 16 White, Conner                Virginia Wes             12.77   0.7  3 
 17 Jones, Tyler                 Virginia Wes             13.30   0.7  3 
 -- Galiber, Marcel              Roanoke                    DNF   0.7  3 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 21.00  1992        Tony Wheeler, Kecoughtan HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              21.63   2.3  1 
  2 Lott, Randy                  Virginia Wes             21.69   2.3  1 
  3 Tallman, Alexander           Washington a             21.98   2.3  1 
  4 Mayes, Robert                Christopher              22.36   2.3  1 
  5 Glasgow, Cole                Washington a             22.81   2.2  2 
  6 Jeong, Aaron                 Washington a             22.99   2.3  1 
  7 Joyce, Nathan                Christopher              23.24   2.2  2 
  8 Hunt, Trevor                 Roanoke                  23.40   2.3  1 
  9 Hairston, RaShawn            Christopher              23.40   2.2  2 
 10 Cole, Stephen                Virginia Wes             23.56  -0.3  3 
 11 Hawkins, Chrishaud           Virginia Wes             23.64  -0.3  3 
 12 Dunbar, Thomas               Washington a             23.70   2.2  2 
 13 Borhauer, Ansel              Shenandoah               23.75   2.3  1 
 14 Elder, Kendall               Christopher              23.97  -0.3  3 
 15 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah               23.97   2.3  1 
 16 Combs, Matthew               Christopher              24.18   0.5  4 
 17 Shubrooks, Donald            Shenandoah               24.41  -0.3  3 
 18 Keers, Mac                   Washington a             24.76  -0.3  3 
 19 Reichel, Nate                Washington a             24.86   0.5  4 
 20 Conquest, Miles              Shenandoah               25.40   0.5  4 
 21 Hall, Darryl                 Virginia Wes             25.56   0.5  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 46.84  2006        Terrance Burton, Hampton Univ               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              48.63   1 
  2 Tallman, Alexander           Washington a             48.80   1 
  3 Elmore, Dan                  Virginia Wes             50.51   1 
  4 Gaddy, Matt                  Christopher              51.61   1 
  5 Dunbar, Thomas               Washington a             51.70   1 
  6 Dove, Ross                   Roanoke                  52.12   1 
  7 Basil, Charles               Shenandoah               52.63   1 
  8 Keers, Mac                   Washington a             52.73   2 
  9 Sivels, Marquis              Virginia Wes             52.90   2 
 10 Elder, Kendall               Christopher              53.70   2 
 11 Borhauer, Ansel              Shenandoah               53.95   1 
 12 Combs, Matthew               Christopher              54.51   2 
 13 Shubrooks, Donald            Shenandoah               54.93   2 
 14 Hall, Darryl                 Virginia Wes             55.61   2 
 15 White, Denzel                Shenandoah               59.28   2 
 16 Conquest, Miles              Shenandoah               59.84   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 1:50.41  2000        Alan Webb, South Lakes HS                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Martin, Samuel               Christopher            1:56.54  
  2 Thomas, Kane                 Washington a           1:57.59  
  3 Landgren, Drew               Roanoke                1:59.08  
  4 Meadows, Cody                Roanoke                2:02.97  
  5 Werner, Andrew               Virginia Wes           2:03.70  
  6 Zook, Aaron                  Christopher            2:05.58  
  7 Pouchot, John                Christopher            2:07.29  
  8 Driscoll, Darren             Virginia Wes           2:08.27  
  9 Kaczmarek, Kirk              Washington a           2:08.76  
 10 Liebling, Blake              Washington a           2:09.13  
 11 Cunningham, David            Virginia Wes           2:10.63  
 12 Richardson, Andrew           Christopher            2:15.67  
 13 Palmer, Brian                Washington a           2:17.74  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:46.50  1986        Kip Cheruiyot, Mount St. Mary's Univ      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zook, Aaron                  Christopher            4:08.01  
  2 Taylor, Ryan                 Shenandoah             4:10.63  
  3 Turner, Bradley              Christopher            4:11.55  
  4 Warring, Levi                Washington a           4:11.89  
  5 Driscoll, Darren             Virginia Wes           4:12.52  
  6 Showalter, Joshua            Christopher            4:13.37  
  7 Busch, James                 Washington a           4:15.08  
  8 Hoy, Michael                 Christopher            4:15.27  
  9 Benfer, Andrew               Christopher            4:20.48  
 10 Richardson, Andrew           Christopher            4:20.49  
 11 Winne, Zachary               Christopher            4:26.49  
 12 Larkin, Andrew               Christopher            4:26.83  
 13 Cunningham, David            Virginia Wes           4:34.17  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 14:27.10  1997        Matt Lane, unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lewin, Donovan               Christopher           16:32.45  
  2 Taylor, Ryan                 Shenandoah            16:42.19  
  3 Austin, Daniel               Christopher           17:02.05  
  4 Ginsburg, Eric               Christopher           17:02.47  
  5 Gensburg, Mark               Washington a          17:24.55  
  6 Quesenberry, Trevor          Roanoke               17:24.90  
  7 Higgins, Gabe                Virginia Wes          17:29.22  
  8 Kirkbride, Kyle              Virginia Wes          18:01.87  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 13.58  5/7/2011    Dominic Berger, unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                  15.79   1.5 
  2 Myers, Dillon                Washington a             16.37   1.5 
  3 Jones, Jamaal                Washington a             16.73   1.5 
  4 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              16.85   1.5 
  5 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher              16.88   1.5 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 51.18  5/7/2011    Elhadji Mbow, Essex CC                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Myers, Dillon                Washington a             55.57  
  2 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              58.75  
  3 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher            1:00.98  
  4 Solomon, Robel               Virginia Wes           1:03.31  
  5 Wade, Luke                   Virginia Wes           1:05.87  
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 9:09.60  1995        Jason Dunn, William & Mary                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Toney, Harrison              Roanoke                9:45.70  
  2 Richard, Daniel              Christopher           10:08.49  
  3 Wright, Scott                Christopher           10:27.96  
  4 Melius, Hunter               Virginia Wes          10:44.84  
  5 Rose, Glenn                  Virginia Wes          11:00.14  
  6 Dye, Keane                   Virginia Wes          11:02.13  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 40.89  5/3/2008    Christopher Newport University, CNU         
                       M Griffis, C Washington, G Jones, L Harper Jr     
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Christopher Newport  'A'                              42.56  
     1) Joyce, Nathan                   2) Mayes, Robert                  
     3) Torres, Dominique               4) Teaford, Daulton               
  2 Washington and Lee  'A'                               42.88  
     1) Kim, Agustin                    2) Glasgow, Cole                  
     3) Jeong, Aaron                    4) Tallman, Alexander             
  3 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                43.72  
     1) Lott, Randy                     2) Fowlkes, Ethan                 
     3) Chapman, John                   4) Elmore, Dan                    
  4 Roanoke  'A'                                          45.31  
     1) Curtis, Edward                  2) Dove, Ross                     
     3) Galiber, Marcel                 4) Hunt, Trevor                   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
Belk Track R: $ 3:14.48  1995        , Hampton HS                              
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee  'A'                             3:22.11   1 
     1) Howard, Parker                  2) Myers, Dillon                  
     3) Dunbar, Thomas                  4) Tallman, Alexander             
  2 Christopher Newport  'A'                            3:24.04   1 
     1) Mayes, Robert                   2) Martin, Samuel                 
     3) Gaddy, Matt                     4) Teaford, Daulton               
  3 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:28.24   1 
     1) Lott, Randy                     2) Winkey, James                  
     3) Sivels, Marquis                 4) Elmore, Dan                    
  4 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:34.05   1 
     1) Hunt, Trevor                    2) Dove, Ross                     
     3) Toney, Harrison                 4) Landgren, Drew                 
  5 Christopher Newport  'B'                           x3:34.97   1 
     1) Hairston, RaShawn               2) Joyce, Nathan                  
     3) Combs, Matthew                  4) Elder, Kendall                 
  6 Shenandoah  'A'                                     3:35.93   1 
     1) Basil, Charles                  2) Borhauer, Ansel                
     3) Shubrooks, Donald               4) Johnson, David                 
  7 Virginia Wesleyan  'C'                             x3:44.05   2 
     1) Driscoll, Darren                2) Wade, Luke                     
     3) Solomon, Robel                  4) Below, Cody                    
  8 Washington and Lee  'B'                            x3:44.12   1 
     1) Kaczmarek, Kirk                 2) Liebling, Blake                
     3) Warring, Levi                   4) Thomas, Kane                   
  9 Virginia Wesleyan  'B'                             x3:46.97   2 
     1) Werner, Andrew                  2) Melius, Hunter                 
     3) Dye, Keane                      4) Cunningham, David              
 10 Christopher Newport  'C'                           x3:54.06   1 
     1) Strickland, Brian               2) Huffman, Brian                 
     3) McLellan, Douglas               4) Sonnek, Michael                
 -- Christopher Newport  'D'                                DNF   2 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
 Opening Height TBD bycontestants on the progression
 ... 1.79m, 1.84m, 1.89m, 1.94m, 1.97m, 2.00m, 2.03m, 2.06m, ...
Belk Track R: $ 2.19m  5/9/2009    Joseph Owens, Unattached - CNU Alum         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Teaford, Daulton             Christopher              1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 
        P    P    P    O   XO    P    X 
  2 Myers, Dillon                Washington a             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P    P    O    P    X 
  2 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah               1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        O    O    O    X 
  2 Thompson, Mitchell           Washington a             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 1.79 
        P  XXO  XXO    X 
  5 Strickland, Brian            Christopher              1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        O    O    X 
  6 Johnson, David               Shenandoah               1.64m    5-04.50 
     1.64 1.69 
      XXO  XPP 
 -- Duncan, Ryan                 Washington a                NH            
     1.64 1.69 
        P    X 
 -- Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                     NH            
     1.64 1.69 1.74 
        P    P    X 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
 Opening Height TBD bycontestants on the progression
 ... 4.07m,  4.22m, 4.37m,  4.52m,  4.67m, 4.77m, 4.87m, ...
Belk Track R: $ 5.05m  1998        Bradley Hicks, Methodist College            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Taylor, Joseph               Christopher              4.37m   14-04.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 4.67 
       XO    O    O    X 
  2 Chowhan, Kyle                Virginia Wes             4.22m   13-10.00 
     4.07 4.22 4.37 
       XO  PXO    X 
  3 Fishman, David               Washington a             4.07m   13-04.25 
     4.07 4.22 
        O    X 
  4 Comeau, Christopher          Christopher             J4.07m   13-04.25 
     3.92 4.07 4.22 
       XO   XO    X 
  5 Fishman, David               Christopher             J4.07m   13-04.25 
     4.07 4.22 
      XXO    X 
  6 Levine, Steven               Christopher              2.42m    7-11.25 
     2.42 2.57 2.87 3.17 
        O    P    P    X 
 -- Below, Cody                  Virginia Wes                NH            
     2.42 
        X 
 -- Browne, Stephen              Christopher                 NH            
     3.47 
        X 
 -- Myers, Dillon                Washington a                NH            
     3.47 
        X 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Should include one contestant from each school
Belk Track R: $ 7.59m  4/17/2010   Darris Shelton, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Dominique            Christopher              6.73m   2.4  22-01.00 
     6.73m(2.4) 6.67m(NWI) PASS      6.37m(NWI) 6.58m(NWI) PASS     
  2 Winkey, James                Virginia Wes             6.71m   1.7  22-00.25 
     6.35m(NWI) 6.71m(1.7) 6.10m(NWI) 6.33m(NWI) 6.41m(NWI) FOUL     
  3 Sells, Jonathan              Washington a             6.60m   1.7  21-08.00 
     6.00m(NWI) 5.95m(NWI) 6.23m(NWI) 6.60m(1.7) 6.47m(NWI) PASS     
  4 Fowlkes, Ethan               Virginia Wes             6.32m   1.6  20-09.00 
     6.32m(1.6) FOUL      6.21m(NWI) 5.94m(NWI) 5.90m(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Christophe, Philip           Christopher              6.31m   1.2  20-08.50 
     6.07m(NWI) 6.31m(1.2) 6.20m(NWI) FOUL      6.30m(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Johnson, David               Shenandoah               6.06m   0.4  19-10.75 
     6.06m(0.4) 5.94m(NWI) FOUL      5.53m(NWI) 5.81m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI)
  7 Roberts, Joshua              Christopher              5.90m   0.7  19-04.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.78m(NWI) 5.90m(0.7) FOUL      FOUL     
  8 Shubrooks, Donald            Shenandoah               5.80m   1.1  19-00.50 
     5.80m(1.1) 5.62m(NWI) FOUL      5.64m(NWI) 5.15m(NWI) 5.31m(NWI)
  9 Jones, Jamaal                Washington a             5.73m   1.7  18-09.75 
     5.73m(1.7) FOUL      FOUL      PASS      FOUL      5.65m(NWI)
 10 Hawkins, Chrishaud           Virginia Wes             5.67m   0.5  18-07.25 
     5.52m(NWI) 5.67m(0.5) 5.65m(NWI)           
 11 Giles, Sterling              Christopher              5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25 
     5.59m(+0.0) 4.80m(NWI) FOUL                
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Should include one contestant from each school
Belk Track R: $ 15.28m  5/10/2008   Brandon Jones, Unattached                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Torres, Dominique            Christopher             14.12m   1.9  46-04.00 
     FOUL      13.78m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      13.61m(NWI) 14.12m(NWI)
  2 Oliver, Travis               Virginia Wes            13.58m   1.4  44-06.75 
     12.72m(NWI) 12.95m(NWI) 13.01m(NWI) 13.00m(NWI) 13.33m(NWI) 13.58m(NWI)
  3 Giles, Sterling              Christopher             12.72m  +0.0  41-08.75 
     FOUL      12.47m(NWI) FOUL      12.72m(NWI) FOUL      12.69m(NWI)
  4 Fowlkes, Ethan               Virginia Wes            12.39m   2.0  40-07.75 
     12.39m(NWI) 11.81m(NWI) 12.00m(NWI) 11.34m(NWI) 12.35m(NWI) PASS     
  5 Curtis, Edward               Roanoke                 11.94m  +0.0  39-02.25 
     11.09m(NWI) 11.50m(NWI) 11.71m(NWI) 11.94m(NWI) 11.94m(NWI) 11.74m(NWI)
  6 Johnson, David               Shenandoah              11.83m  +0.0  38-09.75 
     11.83m(NWI) 11.33m(NWI) 11.40m(NWI) 11.10m(NWI) 11.15m(NWI) 11.17m(NWI)
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Should include one contestant from each school
Belk Track R: $ 17.19m  2005        Steve Huntzinger, unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              13.59m   44-07.00 
      13.46m  13.26m  13.55m  FOUL  13.59m  FOUL
  2 Barnes, Eddie                Washington a            13.18m   43-03.00 
      12.52m  FOUL  FOUL  13.09m  FOUL  13.18m
  3 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             12.26m   40-02.75 
      FOUL  12.14m  FOUL  12.12m  11.93m  12.26m
  4 Yost, Jordan                 Washington a            11.89m   39-00.25 
      11.75m  11.89m  11.41m  11.19m  11.74m  FOUL
  5 Graham, Robert               Christopher             11.57m   37-11.50 
      10.90m  10.89m  11.29m  11.57m  10.98m  FOUL
  6 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher             10.92m   35-10.00 
      9.69m  10.92m  FOUL  10.32m  9.92m  10.10m
  7 Hayes, Zachariah             Shenandoah              10.64m   34-11.00 
      FOUL  10.38m  10.64m  10.45m  9.40m  FOUL
  8 Harris, Anthony              Christopher             10.28m   33-08.75 
      10.28m  9.23m  9.41m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 White, Conner                Virginia Wes             9.82m   32-02.75 
      9.70m  8.90m  9.82m  FOUL  FOUL  9.47m
 10 Dhanoa, Swaiman              Christopher              9.42m   30-11.00 
      7.47m  9.42m  9.15m         
 11 Wilson, Diallo               Virginia Wes             9.41m   30-10.50 
      8.30m  8.88m  9.41m         
 12 Below, Cody                  Virginia Wes             9.14m   30-00.00 
      8.91m  9.14m  8.10m           
 13 Jones, Tyler                 Virginia Wes             8.31m   27-03.25 
      8.31m  7.69m  8.00m         
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Should include one contestant from each school
Belk Track R: $ 51.56m  2007        Dan Royal, FCA Elite                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              42.36m     139-00 
      39.25m  FOUL  38.21m  40.88m  42.36m  39.15m
  2 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             42.09m     138-01 
      FOUL  39.05m  39.05m  42.09m  40.33m  39.31m
  3 Barnes, Eddie                Washington a            36.73m     120-06 
      36.73m  33.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  35.57m
  4 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher             35.71m     117-02 
      35.71m  35.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Graham, Robert               Christopher             33.81m     110-11 
      FOUL  27.49m  31.66m  33.81m  31.35m  FOUL
  6 Hayes, Zachariah             Shenandoah              32.34m     106-01 
      FOUL  28.40m  32.34m  FOUL  28.58m  FOUL
  7 Dhanoa, Swaiman              Christopher             31.47m     103-03 
      28.19m  29.01m  FOUL  27.24m  25.64m  31.47m
  8 White, Conner                Virginia Wes            29.40m      96-05 
      29.40m  FOUL  FOUL  29.37m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Harris, Anthony              Christopher             28.84m      94-07 
      28.64m  28.84m  26.33m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Good, Devon                  Roanoke                 27.17m      89-02 
      24.19m  27.17m  FOUL            
 11 Agrippina, Michael           Washington a            26.93m      88-04 
      26.93m  26.63m  FOUL           
 12 Below, Cody                  Virginia Wes            24.94m      81-10 
      24.94m  24.94m  22.66m            
 13 Wilson, Diallo               Virginia Wes            21.31m      69-11 
      21.31m  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Jones, Tyler                 Virginia Wes            20.39m      66-11 
      19.31m  19.03m  20.39m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Should include one contestant from each school
Belk Track R: $ 68.39m  5/9/2009    Jesse Doty, Syracuse Charger               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              44.07m     144-07 
      44.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Yost, Jordan                 Washington a            42.74m     140-03 
      42.74m  40.98m  FOUL  41.57m  40.45m  41.22m
  3 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             40.94m     134-04 
      39.90m  36.66m  39.85m  39.83m  39.08m  40.94m
  4 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher             39.47m     129-06 
      38.37m  FOUL  39.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Graham, Robert               Christopher             38.09m     125-00 
      34.14m  34.74m  34.31m  38.09m  35.77m  FOUL
  6 Hayes, Zachariah             Shenandoah              35.73m     117-03 
      35.09m  35.40m  35.73m  FOUL  32.98m  34.34m
  7 Good, Devon                  Roanoke                 31.88m     104-07 
      30.24m  FOUL  27.92m  30.82m  31.88m  FOUL
  8 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah              24.70m      81-00 
      16.75m  22.30m  21.49m  18.70m  24.70m  21.42m
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
 Top 9 to Finals
 Should include one contestant from each school
Belk Track R: $ 64.96m  1998        Brian Kollar, unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Barnes, Eddie                Washington a            57.34m     188-01 
      51.48m  48.25m  51.03m  55.26m  54.69m  57.34m
  2 Sullivan, Kevin              Washington a            54.34m     178-03 
      49.75m  49.31m  52.04m  49.71m  54.34m  FOUL
  3 Griffin, Evan                Shenandoah              47.34m     155-04 
      38.98m  45.56m  FOUL  45.65m  47.34m  42.10m
  4 McMinn, Kendrick             Christopher             46.00m     150-11 
      46.00m  43.54m  44.13m  FOUL  FOUL  45.45m
  5 Melton, Anthony              Christopher             44.85m     147-02 
      FOUL  43.46m  FOUL  44.85m  42.91m  42.05m
  6 Graham, Robert               Christopher             44.62m     146-05 
      43.77m  42.68m  40.68m  44.62m  42.17m  FOUL
  7 Good, Devon                  Roanoke                 40.56m     133-01 
      40.56m  38.05m  FOUL  36.92m  FOUL  35.06m
  8 Agrippina, Michael           Washington a            38.76m     127-02 
      38.76m  36.77m  35.94m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 White, Conner                Virginia Wes            38.70m     127-00 
      FOUL  36.18m  FOUL  FOUL  38.70m  FOUL
 10 Bridgeforth, Travis          Shenandoah              31.84m     104-05 
      FOUL  31.84m  FOUL         
 11 Below, Cody                  Virginia Wes            30.52m     100-01 
      30.52m  26.60m  29.07m         
 12 Jones, Tyler                 Virginia Wes            28.09m      92-02 
      20.37m  23.55m  28.09m         
 13 Wilson, Diallo               Virginia Wes            22.71m      74-06 
      FOUL  22.71m  FOUL         
 14 Sonnek, Michael              Christopher             22.22m      72-11 
      21.11m  22.22m  FOUL         
 15 Cunningham, David            Virginia Wes            21.91m      71-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  21.91m         
 -- Harris, Anthony              Christopher               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL