Recap | Results

Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 12/3/2011 06:03 PM
                   Liberty kickoff - 12/2/2011 to 12/3/2011                    
                                 Lynchburg, Va                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lavender, Jordan          FR Virginia                  7.62q  2 
  2 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst              7.77q  1 
  3 Layne, Meme               FR Liberty                   7.79q  6 
  4 Williams, Danielle        JR Virginia                  7.82q  4 
  5 Lamons, Shanika           SR Winston-Sale              7.84q  4 
  5 Gathings, Mytoia          SO Wake Forest               7.84q  1 
  7 Spruel, Sherri            JR Liberty                   7.87q  5 
  8 Powell, Ronnie               University of Va          7.89q  3 
  9 Crews, Lakei              SO Radford                   7.94   2 
  9 Barr, Myesha              JR Wake Forest               7.94   4 
 11 Christian, Kayla          JR Radford                   7.99   5 
 12 Cataldo, Dana             SR Elon                      8.00   2 
 13 Newton, Kendra               Unattached                8.02   3 
 14 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp              8.06   3 
 15 Waithe, Anneve            JR Wake Forest               8.08   6 
 16 Michaux, Nya              FR Winston-Sale              8.09   4 
 17 Randall, Khadija          SO Winston-Sale              8.10   2 
 17 Hargrove, Naomi              University of Va          8.10   1 
 19 Turner, Ayanna            JR Virginia Sta              8.17   3 
 19 Flomo, Hope               FR Roanoke                   8.17   5 
 21 Birks, Kayleigh           SO Elon                      8.19   1 
 22 Evans, Ebone              SO Winston-Sale              8.20   4 
 23 Smith, Claire             FR Elon                      8.22   1 
 24 Coleman, Alexis           FR Virginia Sta              8.27   5 
 25 Hughes, Cara              JR Elon                      8.29   5 
 26 Prempeh, Esther           FR Roanoke                   8.33   3 
 27 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg                 8.39   2 
 28 Friberg, Jennifer         FR Washington a              8.45   4 
 28 Fugate, Janey             FR Washington a              8.45   6 
 30 Lowery, Megan             SO High Point                8.49   1 
 30 Mundo, Jessica            SO Liberty                   8.49   6 
 32 Mitchell, Tierra             University of Va          8.53   1 
 33 Jordan, Jessica           SO Mary Washing              8.55   2 
 34 Murray, Julia             SO Washington a              8.71   3 
 35 Elliott, Janell           FR Roanoke                   8.91   2 
 36 Harper, Carlette          FR Guilford                  9.73   5 
 37 Eller, Gretta             SO Guilford                 10.14   2 
 
Event 1  Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Lavender, Jordan          FR Virginia                  7.57  
  2 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst              7.73  
  3 Williams, Danielle        JR Virginia                  7.74  
  4 Powell, Ronnie               University of Va          7.78  
  5 Layne, Meme               FR Liberty                   7.80  
  6 Lamons, Shanika           SR Winston-Sale              7.81  
  7 Spruel, Sherri            JR Liberty                   7.85  
  8 Gathings, Mytoia          SO Wake Forest               7.88  
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hancock, Johnathan           Unattached                6.83q  9 
  2 Emery, Evan               SO High Point                6.94q  5 
  3 Key, Majique                 Unattached                6.99q  8 
  3 Von Ohlsen, Austin        SO Virginia                  6.99q  6 
  5 Williams, Tarell          NA Unat-Liberty              7.00q  1 
  6 Meyer, Matt               SR Virginia                  7.01q  2 
  6 Lawson, Chris             SR Unattached                7.01q  5 
  8 Dooms, Al                    Unattached                7.02q  4 
  9 Smith, Johnathan          SO Guilford                 J7.02   9 
 10 Jeong, Aaron              FR Washington a              7.03   4 
 11 Spruel, Roderick          JR Liberty                   7.04   7 
 11 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Unattached                7.04   8 
 13 Spears, Jamal             NA Unat-Liberty              7.05   1 
 14 Asante, Maxwell              Unattached                7.09   4 
 14 Betts, Joseph             FR Radford                   7.09   9 
 16 Ellis, Chad               FR Liberty                   7.10   5 
 17 Shank, Corey              JR Virginia Tec              7.11   6 
 17 McLaughlin, Leo           SO Virginia                  7.11   2 
 19 Settje, Anthony           SO Liberty                   7.12   6 
 20 Shorey, Brady             FR Liberty                   7.13   4 
 20 Wooten, Adam                 Unattached                7.13   7 
 22 Gant, Nate                JR Va. Military              7.15   4 
 23 Young, James                 Unattached                7.18   6 
 24 Nunley, Booker            JR Wake Forest               7.20   2 
 24 williams, antonio         SR Unattached                7.20   7 
 26 Henry, George             FR Radford                   7.23   7 
 26 Chauteh, Mark                Unattached                7.23   5 
 28 Schmidt, Eric             FR Liberty                   7.24   2 
 29 Nichols, Savion           SO Winston-Sale              7.26   3 
 30 Mastanduno, Michael       SO Wake Forest               7.30   6 
 31 McCollister, Jeff            Track Ashevi              7.32   3 
 32 Valentine, Terrill           University of Va          7.34   7 
 33 Kezar, Zachary            FR Lynchburg                 7.35   8 
 34 Glasgow, Cole             SO Washington a              7.38   3 
 35 Maxwell, Terence          SR Unattached                7.40   1 
 35 Bryant, Phillip              Platinum Spo              7.40   3 
 37 Reddington, Kevin         JR Liberty                   7.41   8 
 38 Young, De'Andre           FR Montreat                  7.43   3 
 39 Howell, Henry             SO Mary Washing              7.44   4 
 39 Meyer, Allan              SO Mary Washing              7.44   2 
 39 Linton, Colton            SR Roanoke                   7.44   2 
 39 Hunt, Trevor              JR Roanoke                   7.44   8 
 43 Heintz, Jake                 Unattached                7.50   5 
 43 Sells, Jonathan           SO Washington a              7.50   8 
 45 Palmer, Elliott              Raleigh Fire              7.54   2 
 46 Njemanze, Brandell        SR Unattached                7.62   3 
 47 Solomon, Denzel           SO Lynchburg                 7.63   7 
 48 Cook, Griffin             FR Washington a              7.64   7 
 48 Hayes, Isaac              SO Mary Washing              7.64   9 
 50 Titcombe, Ademola         SR Va. Military              7.67   8 
 51 Parker, Billy             JR Montreat                  7.77   1 
 52 Lohr, Michael             FR Mary Washing              7.90   5 
 53 Baker, Abram                 Unattached                8.00   3 
 54 Lukacena, Jordan          SO Montreat                  8.05   9 
 55 Tookes, Edward            SO Unattached                8.07   4 
 56 Duckett, Drew             SO Mary Washing              8.10   6 
 57 Dumas, Everett            SR Guilford                  8.35   3 
 -- Caiin, Sean                  University of Va            DQ   1 
 
Event 2  Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Hancock, Johnathan           Unattached                6.73  
  2 Emery, Evan               SO High Point                6.85  
  3 Key, Majique                 Unattached                6.87  
  4 Dooms, Al                    Unattached                6.93  
  5 Williams, Tarell          NA Unat-Liberty              7.02  
  6 Meyer, Matt               SR Virginia                  7.04  
  6 Von Ohlsen, Austin        SO Virginia                  7.04  
 -- Lawson, Chris             SR Unattached                  DQ  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst             24.75  15 
  2 Dumpson, Nicole              Unat-Quickst             25.79  14 
  3 Charnuski, Olivia         SR Liberty                  25.85  15 
  4 Salek, Amy                SR Elon                     25.93  13 
  4 Lamons, Shanika           SR Winston-Sale             25.93  15 
  6 Gamble, Manika            SR High Point               26.01  14 
  7 Bell, Bria                SO Elon                     26.28  13 
  8 Powell, Ronnie               University of Va         26.38  11 
  9 Cataldo, Dana             SR Elon                     26.58  10 
 10 Layne, Meme               FR Liberty                  26.59  15 
 11 Christian, Kayla          JR Radford                  26.84   9 
 12 Luedke, Veronica          SO Elon                     26.93  12 
 13 Birks, Kayleigh           SO Elon                     27.06  10 
 14 Randall, Khadija          SO Winston-Sale             27.12  11 
 15 Rivers, Cynette           SO Winston-Sale             27.26   9 
 16 Hughes, Cara              JR Elon                     27.29   6 
 17 Smith, Claire             FR Elon                     27.34   5 
 18 Legg, Thireyona           FR Va. Military             27.35  11 
 19 Johnson, Jasmyne          SO Lynchburg                27.38   7 
 20 Turner, Ayanna            JR Virginia Sta             27.40   8 
 21 Minter, Bari              FR Liberty                  27.42   8 
 22 Waithe, Anneve            JR Wake Forest              27.45  13 
 23 Coleman, Alexis           FR Virginia Sta             27.52   9 
 24 Whittington, Kaitlin      SO High Point               27.65  12 
 25 Steinsiek, Abigail        FR Elon                     27.69   7 
 26 Crews, Lakei              SO Radford                  27.79   8 
 27 Fisher, Emily             FR High Point               27.90   7 
 28 Prempeh, Esther           FR Roanoke                  27.91   5 
 29 Flomo, Hope               FR Roanoke                  28.06   5 
 30 Carney, Erin              FR Liberty                  28.10   9 
 31 Friberg, Jennifer         FR Washington a             28.16   8 
 32 Rohwer, Melissa           FR Liberty                  28.34  11 
 33 Foley, Margo              FR Lynchburg                28.38   6 
 34 Jordan, Jessica           SO Mary Washing             28.40   6 
 34 Mejia, Jessica            FR Roanoke                  28.40   4 
 36 Washington, Aleshia       FR Lynchburg                28.44   5 
 37 Michaux, Nya              FR Winston-Sale             28.59  13 
 38 Howard, Jolanda              Unattached               28.61  12 
 39 Corbett, Shannon          SO High Point               28.74   7 
 39 Thompson, Brooke          JR Mary Washing             28.74   4 
 41 Mitchell, Tierra             University of Va         29.01   6 
 42 Murray, Julia             SO Washington a             29.06   3 
 43 McNeil, Janelle           JR Elon                     29.19   2 
 44 Harrington, Claire        FR Mary Washing             29.35   3 
 45 Gray, Shannon             FR Lynchburg                29.99   4 
 46 Brown, Rebecca            FR Mary Washing             30.02   3 
 47 Miller, Katie             FR Lynchburg                30.21   4 
 48 Gance, Paige              JR Washington a             30.55   2 
 49 Elliott, Janell           FR Roanoke                  31.20   3 
 50 Dannhauser, Leigh         SO Washington a             33.58   2 
 51 Geddes, Jodie             SO Guilford                 33.86   2 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Pendergrass, Jeffery         Unattached               22.29  19 
  2 Betts, Joseph             FR Radford                  22.57  16 
  3 Emery, Evan               SO High Point               22.68  14 
  3 Warrick, Tehquin          FR Radford                  22.68  14 
  5 Lawson, Chris             SR Unattached               22.77  19 
  6 White, Kaise              JR Radford                  22.96  16 
  7 Tallman, Alexander        SO Washington a             23.02  11 
  8 Ross, Daniel              JR Virginia Sta             23.06  18 
  9 Olinger, Brett            JR Radford                  23.08  16 
 10 Doehr, Justin             FR High Point               23.16  13 
 11 Asante, Maxwell              Unattached               23.18   8 
 12 Reed, Jarius              SO Virginia Sta             23.26   9 
 13 Young, De'Andre           FR Montreat                 23.31  15 
 14 Settje, Anthony           SO Liberty                  23.32  18 
 15 Davis, Rachad             SO Lynchburg                23.54   7 
 15 Ellis, Chad               FR Liberty                  23.54  17 
 17 Jackson, Marc                Unattached               23.57  12 
 18 Haynes, Quenton           SO Uva at Wise              23.61  11 
 19 Key, Majique                 Unattached               23.65  12 
 20 Graham, Fredrick          SO Winston-Sale             23.66  17 
 21 Bryant, Phillip              Platinum Spo             23.68  17 
 22 Spears, Jamal             NA Unat-Liberty             23.72   9 
 23 Linton, Colton            SR Roanoke                  23.74   8 
 24 Spruel, Roderick          JR Liberty                  23.76  18 
 25 Jeong, Aaron              FR Washington a             23.81   7 
 26 Caiin, Sean                  University of Va         23.95  16 
 26 Shorey, Brady             FR Liberty                  23.95  11 
 26 Maxwell, Terence          SR Unattached               23.95  12 
 29 Howell, Henry             SO Mary Washing             24.10   5 
 30 Meyer, Allan              SO Mary Washing             24.14   7 
 31 Bruce, KeDarrius          SO Lynchburg                24.15   7 
 32 Nichols, Savion           SO Winston-Sale             24.23  14 
 33 Arvey, Chris              SO Liberty                  24.24  13 
 34 McCollister, Jeff            Track Ashevi             24.33  15 
 35 Mills, AJ                 JR Lynchburg                24.38   6 
 36 Charite, Cedrick          FR Va. Military             24.42  10 
 37 Facinoli, Thomas             Unattached               24.47   9 
 38 Von Jaglinsky, Mark       FR High Point               24.50  11 
 39 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    JR Mary Washing             24.95   5 
 40 Fisher, Alex              SR High Point               25.01   6 
 41 Heintz, Jake                 Unattached               25.08  10 
 42 Hunt, Trevor              JR Roanoke                  25.24   5 
 43 Frazier, Brian            FR Roanoke                  25.28   3 
 44 Carroll, Daniel           SO Mary Washing             25.30   3 
 45 Ma, Andrew                FR Mary Washing             25.44   4 
 46 Medley, Antonio           SO Unattached               25.54   8 
 47 Cook, Griffin             FR Washington a             25.59   6 
 48 Hayes, Isaac              SO Mary Washing             25.63   4 
 49 Hatcher, Trey             SO Washington a             25.69   4 
 50 Watson, Zavier            JR Guilford                 26.14   5 
 51 Baker, Abram                 Unattached               26.16   2 
 52 Palmer, Brian             JR Washington a             26.32   2 
 53 Duckett, Drew             SO Mary Washing             27.10   1 
 54 Padgett, Calvin              Carolinas Tr             27.81   3 
 55 Ash, Brandon              SO Guilford                 28.07   1 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Salek, Amy                SR Elon                     56.88   8 
  2 Bell, Bria                SO Elon                     59.23   7 
  3 Luedke, Veronica          SO Elon                     59.59   7 
  4 Wesh, Diane               SO Radford                1:00.53   7 
  5 Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz     FR Winston-Sale           1:00.79   8 
  6 Rivers, Cynette           SO Winston-Sale           1:00.92   7 
  7 Fugate, Janey             FR Washington a           1:01.26   5 
  8 Bridges, Kiara            SO Liberty                1:01.32   8 
  9 Barrow, Alyssa            JR Radford                1:01.54   5 
 10 McMichael, Kylie             Unattached             1:01.70   5 
 11 Barr, Myesha              JR Wake Forest            1:01.74   6 
 12 Mitchell, Gabriel         JR Winston-Sale           1:01.97   6 
 13 Turner, Onna              SO Winston-Sale           1:02.30   6 
 14 Sutherland, Michelle      JR Mary Washing           1:02.41   3 
 15 Steinsiek, Abigail        FR Elon                   1:02.55   6 
 16 Holliday, Katia           FR Winston-Sale           1:02.73   1 
 17 Katterhagen, Jillian      FR Washington a           1:03.40   3 
 18 Mejia, Jessica            FR Roanoke                1:04.34   4 
 19 Reddington, Samantha      SO Radford                1:04.59   4 
 20 Johnson, Jasmyne          SO Lynchburg              1:04.78   4 
 21 Woodie, Lauren            SO Washington a           1:04.90   2 
 22 Dualay, Bendu                University of Va       1:05.04   5 
 23 Evans, Ebone              SO Winston-Sale           1:05.27   1 
 24 Kelly, Paige              FR Mary Washing           1:05.42   2 
 25 Witt, Sarah               SR Roanoke                1:06.88   3 
 26 Lacourciere, Lauren       FR Lynchburg              1:10.87   4 
 27 Cash, Emily               FR Guilford               1:14.10   1 
 28 Geddes, Jodie             SO Guilford               1:23.01   2 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Young, De'Andre           FR Montreat                 50.45  13 
  2 Tallman, Alexander        SO Washington a             50.57  11 
  3 Gill, Kyle                SO Liberty                  50.62  13 
  4 Washington, Andre         JR Liberty                  50.63  13 
  5 Smith, Gordon                Unattached               50.76  13 
  6 Warrick, Tehquin          FR Radford                  51.20  11 
  7 Winkler, Matthew             Unattached               51.44  11 
  8 Nunley, Malcolm           SO Wake Forest              51.46  12 
  9 Arvey, Chris              SO Liberty                  52.01  10 
 10 Bankhead, Micheal         FR Winston-Sale             52.16  12 
 11 Smith, Kevin              SR Wake Forest              52.19   9 
 12 Benjamin, Lewis           FR Winston-Sale             52.21  10 
 13 Johnson, Devin            FR Winston-Sale             52.31  12 
 14 Weigandt, Tyler              Liberty                  52.65   6 
 15 Fuller, Kyle              SR Va. Military             52.68   9 
 16 White, Riley              SR Unat-Liberty             52.78   7 
 17 Haynes, Quenton           SO Uva at Wise              52.88   7 
 18 Keers, Mac                SO Washington a             52.90   4 
 19 Howard, Parker            SO Washington a             53.03   4 
 20 Hartman, Brandon          FR Va. Military             53.09   8 
 21 Green, David              SO Radford                  53.23   7 
 22 Graham, Fredrick          SO Winston-Sale             53.24   8 
 23 Valentine, Terrill           University of Va         53.70   8 
 24 Parchment, Silvanous      SO Liberty                  53.95   7 
 25 Farrar, Joshua            JR Guilford                 54.15   8 
 26 Hancock, Johnathan           Unattached               54.16   6 
 27 Cunningham, Tucker        SO Roanoke                  54.25   5 
 28 Hawi, Edmond              SO Lynchburg                54.31   6 
 29 Echard, Dalton            SO Mary Washing             54.57   3 
 30 Tuxbury, Ben              SO Mary Washing             54.98   3 
 31 Charite, Cedrick          FR Va. Military             55.17   4 
 32 Board, Chase              JR Roanoke                  55.34   3 
 33 Corona, Frank             FR Mary Washing             55.67   4 
 34 Kiprotich, Joakim         SR Va. Military             56.19   5 
 35 Mwano, Vinny              FR Lynchburg                57.10   3 
 36 Hatcher, Trey             SO Washington a             57.76   2 
 37 Robinson, Travis          SO Guilford                 57.93   1 
 38 Baker, Abram                 Unattached               58.56   1 
 39 Palmer, Brian             JR Washington a           1:00.58   2 
 40 Padgett, Calvin              Carolinas Tr           1:00.85   2 
 41 Bloomquist, Jared         FR Lynchburg              1:02.34   2 
 42 Wells, Trenton            SO Guilford               1:10.04   1 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Edwards, Samantha         SR Virginia Sta           2:19.16   3 
  2 Killebrew, Brittney       SO Winston-Sale           2:19.79   3 
  3 Washington, Christina     SR Lynchburg              2:24.60   3 
  4 Wissler, Maggie           SR Radford                2:24.79   3 
  5 Mitchell, Shalonda        FR Radford                2:25.27   3 
  6 Johnson, Jourdan          JR Virginia Sta           2:26.52   3 
  7 Brown, kiara              SO Winston-Sale           2:28.88   3 
  8 Jacques, Bianca           FR Virginia Sta           2:29.05   3 
  9 Smyth, Trinity            FR Mary Washing           2:38.50   2 
 10 Tedesco, Cori             JR Radford                2:41.64   2 
 11 Grim, Britta              FR Mary Washing           2:42.04   2 
 12 Brunson, Victoria         SO Virginia Sta           2:43.27   2 
 13 Hickey, Katie             SO Radford                2:54.60   2 
 14 Howard, Jolanda              Unattached             2:55.80   2 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Chebii, Andrew            JR Winston-Sale           1:59.58   4 
  2 Wiggan, Desmond           SR Winston-Sale           1:59.89   4 
  3 Gingrich, Evan            FR High Point             2:00.06   4 
  4 Pineda, Chris             FR Bryan                  2:00.59   3 
  5 Harwood, Seth             SR High Point             2:00.71   4 
  6 Muggler, Chris            FR High Point             2:01.55   4 
  7 Hope, Trevor                 Liberty                2:01.86   3 
  8 Shaughnessy, Matt         JR Mary Washing           2:01.90   3 
  9 Zimmerman, Jake           FR Radford                2:02.78   2 
 10 Bledsoe, Caleb            FR Roanoke                2:02.95   3 
 11 Dupree, Jaquan            FR Winston-Sale           2:03.21   4 
 12 Fisher, Gabriel           FR Va. Military           2:03.22   3 
 13 Morrow, Zachary           FR Va. Military           2:03.44   2 
 14 Chambers, Will            FR High Point             2:04.39   4 
 15 Grant, Tyler              SR Washington a           2:05.59   2 
 16 Robertson, Kevin          JR Mary Washing           2:07.37   2 
 17 Jones, Olajuwon              Unattached             2:07.55   1 
 18 Kim, Agustin              SO Washington a           2:07.69   1 
 19 Johnson, Devon            FR Bryan                  2:09.85   1 
 20 Stier, Arthur             FR Washington a           2:10.02   2 
 21 Chelminski, John Michael  SO Guilford               2:12.04   1 
 22 Rangel, Joseph            FR Guilford               2:12.37   1 
 23 Facinoli, Thomas             Unattached             2:12.90   3 
 
Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clayton, Sierra           SR Virginia Sta           5:26.86  
  2 Ratterree, Caroline       SR Radford                5:31.54  
  3 Rigaud, Manuela           JR Winston-Sale           5:36.37  
  4 Johnson, Jourdan          JR Virginia Sta           5:40.00  
  5 Smyth, Trinity            FR Mary Washing           5:42.75  
  6 Srikongyos, Nina          FR Va. Military           5:42.78  
  7 Arnold, Jenna             SR Virginia Sta           5:53.71  
  8 Grim, Britta              FR Mary Washing           5:53.91  
  9 Thomas, Madeline          FR Radford                5:58.95  
 10 Hardesty, Deanna          FR Winston-Sale           6:21.36  
 11 Rodriguez, Catlin         FR Radford                6:48.21  
 
Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Stephens, Alex            SO Bryan                  4:23.38  
  2 McLeod, Jason             JR Bryan                  4:27.27  
  3 Weeks, Chris              SO Radford                4:27.44  
  4 Bradley, Josh                Unattached             4:31.92  
  5 Justis, David             SO Mary Washing           4:37.83  
  6 Bozek, John               FR Mary Washing           4:45.40  
  7 Menk, Julian              FR Mary Washing           4:45.98  
  8 Kobiela, Chris            FR Lynchburg              4:51.37  
  9 Ruane, Brian              FR Roanoke                4:53.29  
 -- Parry, Evan               SO Lynchburg                  DNF  
 
Event 11  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rigaud, Manuela           JR Winston-Sale          11:52.57  
  2 Winfrey, Tyrah            JR Winston-Sale          12:06.34  
  3 Arnold, Jenna             SR Virginia Sta          12:43.31  
  4 Gonzalez, Colleen         SO Guilford              14:29.73  
 
Event 12  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wendland, Isaac           SR Liberty                8:53.35  
  2 Onifer, Jacob             FR Liberty                8:57.19  
  3 Hatfield, Connor          FR Bryan                  9:06.50  
 
Event 13  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Klugh, Jennifer           SR Liberty               17:22.92  
  2 Ricksecker, Rebekah          Unattached            17:45.97  
  3 Christiansen, Jacy        FR Liberty               17:56.54  
  4 Parris, Alison               Unattached            18:07.57  
  5 Mills, Olivia             JR Bridgewater           18:07.97  
  6 Yosef, Betel              JR Liberty               18:10.78  
  7 Mistretta, Meredith       FR Liberty               18:30.83  
  8 Fielitz, Lyndi            JR Liberty               19:01.07  
  9 Cooper, Mary Cate         FR Liberty               19:06.01  
 10 Parris, Caroline          FR Liberty               19:12.63  
 11 Breen, Stephanie          SO Bridgewater           19:21.89  
 12 Ludtke, Zany              FR Bridgewater           19:22.43  
 13 Morris, Hillary           JR Liberty               20:28.23  
 14 Szabo, Shayla             SR Virginia Sta          20:37.07  
 
Event 14  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Edmonds, Caleb            SO Liberty               14:49.82  
  2 Weaver, Josey                Unattached            14:55.18  
  3 MacDonald, Josh           SO Liberty               14:56.98  
  4 Chebii, Andrew            JR Winston-Sale          15:20.70  
  5 McLeod, Jason             JR Bryan                 15:27.51  
  6 Sohl, Luke                FR Bridgewater           15:49.02  
  7 Jackson, Troy             SO Bridgewater           16:11.04  
  8 Miller, Tim               FR Bridgewater           16:11.59  
  9 Speray, Ryan              JR Bridgewater           16:11.81  
 10 Barnes, Aaron             SR Winston-Sale          16:18.13  
 11 Barnett, Brian            SR Bridgewater           16:21.20  
 12 Rittenhouse, Abram        SO Bridgewater           16:29.14  
 13 Trayer, Steven            FR Va. Military          16:35.82  
 14 Ramirez, Carlos           FR Bridgewater           16:59.39  
 15 White, Fabian             JR Winston-Sale          17:14.30  
 16 Berrington, Colton        SR Bridgewater           17:22.45  
 17 Grubb, Andrew             FR Bridgewater           17:32.86  
 18 Gaskins, Nyler            JR Virginia Sta          19:38.26  
 19 Robinson, Quaran          FR Virginia Sta          19:38.42  
 20 Pittman, Justin           FR Virginia Sta          23:07.11  
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Newton, Kendra               Unattached                8.58q  4 
  2 Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst              8.75q  2 
  3 Gamble, Manika            SR High Point                8.91q  2 
  4 Charnuski, Olivia         SR Liberty                   8.96q  1 
  5 Golden, Montasia          FR Wake Forest               9.01q  4 
  6 James, Octavia               The Speed Sp              9.06q  3 
  7 Church, Amber             SO Radford                   9.22q  4 
  7 Coleman, Patience          5 Unattached                9.22q  1 
  9 Houseknecht, Rachel       SR Liberty                   9.23   3 
 10 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale              9.26   4 
 11 Luedke, Veronica          SO Elon                      9.51   3 
 12 Thompson, Brooke          JR Mary Washing              9.63   1 
 13 Carney, Erin              FR Liberty                   9.78   1 
 14 Dualay, Bendu                University of Va          9.83   2 
 15 Fugate, Janey             FR Washington a              9.91   1 
 16 Friberg, Jennifer         FR Washington a              9.95   2 
 17 Katterhagen, Jillian      FR Washington a             10.07   3 
 17 Witt, Sarah               SR Roanoke                  10.07   4 
 19 Cornett, Brittany         SR Roanoke                  10.10   1 
 20 Tolley, Meagan            JR Roanoke                  10.26   4 
 20 Sutherland, Michelle      JR Mary Washing             10.26   3 
 22 Miller, Katie             FR Lynchburg                10.40   2 
 23 Gance, Paige              JR Washington a             10.70   3 
 24 Mulligan, Rosemary        FR Roanoke                  10.78   4 
 25 Kelly, Paige              FR Mary Washing             11.04   2 
 
Event 15  Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Charnuski, Olivia         SR Liberty                   8.84  
  2 Gamble, Manika            SR High Point               J8.84  
  3 Golden, Montasia          FR Wake Forest               8.92  
  4 Church, Amber             SO Radford                   8.97  
 -- Hayes, Jernail               Unat-Quickst               DNF  
 -- Newton, Kendra               Unattached                 DNF  
 -- James, Octavia               The Speed Sp               DNF  
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nunley, Booker            JR Wake Forest               8.10q  2 
  2 Wyatt, Vincent            FR Radford                   8.34q  3 
  3 Olinger, Brett            JR Radford                   8.35q  3 
  4 Smith, Gordon                Unattached                8.50q  3 
  5 Hanniford, Kenja          JR Virginia Sta              8.57q  2 
  6 Fisher, Alex              SR High Point                8.60q  2 
  7 Nunley, Malcolm           SO Wake Forest               8.67q  1 
  8 Davis, Rachad             SO Lynchburg                 8.68q  1 
  9 Washington, Andre         JR Liberty                  J8.68   1 
 10 Whitted, Richard          NA Unat-Liberty              8.88   1 
 11 Cunningham, Tucker        SO Roanoke                   8.94   2 
 12 Curtis, Edward            JR Roanoke                   8.97   3 
 13 Mwano, Vinny              FR Lynchburg                 9.54   2 
 14 Ma, Andrew                FR Mary Washing              9.65   1 
 15 Whitworth, Jonathan       NA Unat-Liberty              9.75   3 
 15 Howard, Parker            SO Washington a              9.75   1 
 15 Echard, Dalton            SO Mary Washing              9.75   3 
 
Event 16  Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Nunley, Booker            JR Wake Forest               8.04  
  2 Wyatt, Vincent            FR Radford                   8.30  
  3 Olinger, Brett            JR Radford                  J8.30  
  4 Nunley, Malcolm           SO Wake Forest               8.37  
  5 Smith, Gordon                Unattached               J8.37  
  6 Fisher, Alex              SR High Point                8.44  
  7 Hanniford, Kenja          JR Virginia Sta              8.46  
  8 Davis, Rachad             SO Lynchburg                 8.67  
 
Event 17  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Elon  'A'                                           3:57.54   5 
     1) Bell, Bria SO                   2) Luedke, Veronica SO            
     3) Steinsiek, Abigail FR           4) Salek, Amy SR                  
  2 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              3:59.66   5 
     1) Baptiste, Kristi SO             2) Lamons, Shanika SR             
     3) Mitchell, Gabriel JR            4) Vargas-Sullivan, Cruz FR       
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'B'                              4:03.59   4 
     1) Lawson, Ashley SR               2) Killebrew, Brittney SO         
     3) Rivers, Cynette SO              4) Holliday, Katia FR             
  4 Liberty  'B'                                        4:07.40   4 
     1) Charnuski, Olivia SR            2) Carney, Erin FR                
     3) Layne, Meme FR                  4) Spruel, Sherri JR              
  5 Wake Forest  'A'                                    4:10.08   5 
     1) Barr, Myesha JR                 2) Dekine, Brianna SO             
     3) Gathings, Mytoia SO             4) Waithe, Anneve JR              
  6 Washington and Lee  'A'                             4:12.00   3 
     1) Friberg, Jennifer FR            2) Fugate, Janey FR               
     3) Katterhagen, Jillian FR         4) Woodie, Lauren SO              
  7 Virginia State  'A'                                 4:12.85   4 
     1) Turner, Ayanna JR               2) Lewis, Shannon FR              
     3) Puryear, Sheilahn FR            4) Clayton, Sierra SR             
  8 Winston-Salem St.  'C'                              4:13.12   3 
     1) Brown, Stephanie JR             2) Randall, Khadija SO            
     3) Evans, Ebone SO                 4) McGee, Melody JR               
  9 Virginia State  'B'                                 4:18.35   3 
     1) Howard, Desztini SO             2) Boone, Monique JR              
     3) Johnson, Jourdan JR             4) Jacques, Bianca FR             
 10 Wake Forest  'B'                                    4:21.48   4 
     1) Kershaw, Phoebe SO              2) Golden, Montasia FR            
     3) Binder, Molly SR                4) Martin, Erika SO               
 11 Elon  'B'                                           4:22.55   2 
     1) Birks, Kayleigh SO              2) Hughes, Cara JR                
     3) Cataldo, Dana SR                4) Mallinson, Kaitlin FR          
 12 Mary Washington  'A'                                4:24.33   2 
     1) Kelly, Paige FR                 2) Jordan, Jessica SO             
     3) Sutherland, Michelle JR         4) Thompson, Brooke JR            
 13 Lynchburg  'A'                                      4:24.83   2 
     1) Foley, Margo FR                 2) Gray, Shannon FR               
     3) Estelus, Tracy FR               4) Johnson, Jasmyne SO            
 14 Roanoke  'A'                                        4:28.00   3 
     1) Flomo, Hope FR                  2) Witt, Sarah SR                 
     3) Mejia, Jessica FR               4) Duvall, Toni FR                
 15 Lynchburg  'B'                                      4:40.09   1 
     1) Miller, Katie FR                2) Washington, Aleshia FR         
     3) Wallace, Catherine SO           4) Lacourciere, Lauren FR         
 16 Guilford  'A'                                       5:05.93   1 
     1) Cash, Emily FR                  2) O'Neil, Jasmine FR             
     3) Motta, Annie SR                 4) Mogavero, Ann SO               
 
Event 18  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        3:20.70   5 
     1) Washington, Andre JR            2) Arslain, Paul JR               
     3) Gill, Kyle SO                   4) Courtney, Taylor JR            
  2 Wake Forest  'A'                                    3:23.63   5 
     1) Harrison, Daniel FR             2) Nunley, Malcolm SO             
     3) Nunley, Booker JR               4) Smith, Kevin SR                
  3 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                              3:26.10   5 
     1) Bankhead, Micheal FR            2) Benjamin, Lewis FR             
     3) Neal, Micheal FR                4) Graham, Fredrick SO            
  4 Virginia State  'A'                                 3:26.60   5 
     1) Kelley, Stephen SR              2) Hanniford, Kenja JR            
     3) Smallwood, Douglas FR           4) Mack, Brandon SO               
  5 Wake Forest  'B'                                    3:29.05   4 
     1) Hill, Alex SR                   2) Lunkenheimer, Sean JR          
     3) Eager, Kyle SO                  4) McEnany, Michael JR            
  6 High Point  'A'                                     3:32.82   4 
     1) Colven, Michael FR              2) Chambers, Will FR              
     3) Muggler, Chris FR               4) Harwood, Seth SR               
  7 Liberty  'B'                                        3:33.78   3 
     1) Arvey, Chris SO                 2) Ellis, Chad FR                 
     3) Spruel, Roderick JR             4) Smith, ConRoy SO               
  8 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:34.34   2 
     1) Bledsoe, Caleb FR               2) Cunningham, Tucker SO          
     3) Linton, Colton SR               4) Board, Chase JR                
  9 Winston-Salem St.  'B'                              3:36.54   3 
     1) Dupree, Jaquan FR               2) Johnson, Devin FR              
     3) Thompson, Malcolm FR            4) Chebii, Andrew JR              
 10 Guilford  'A'                                       3:38.77   4 
     1) Chelminski, John Michael SO     2) Farrar, Joshua JR              
     3) Robinson, Travis SO             4) Skinner, Dylan SO              
 11 Washington and Lee  'A'                             3:39.35   1 
     1) Grant, Tyler SR                 2) Howard, Parker SO              
     3) Stier, Arthur FR                4) Keers, Mac SO                  
 12 Mary Washington  'A'                                3:43.61   3 
     1) Corona, Frank FR                2) Meyer, Allan SO                
     3) Robertson, Kevin JR             4) Echard, Dalton SO              
 13 Lynchburg  'B'                                      3:46.07   2 
     1) Hawi, Edmond SO                 2) Holmes, Taylor SO              
     3) Mwano, Vinny FR                 4) Hamblin, Justin SR             
 14 Lynchburg  'C'                                      3:49.20   1 
     1) Dove, Reed SO                   2) Whitlow, Curtis SO             
     3) Curtis, Nathan SR               4) Solomon, Denzel SO             
 15 Mary Washington  'B'                                3:50.63   2 
     1) Saint-Preux, Nathaniel JR       2) Ma, Andrew FR                  
     3) Tuxbury, Ben SO                 4) Howell, Henry SO               
 16 Mary Washington  'D'                                4:11.55   1 
     1) Duckett, Drew SO                2) Bozek, John FR                 
     3) Menk, Julian FR                 4) Justis, David SO               
 -- Lynchburg  'A'                                          DNF   3 
     1) Davis, Rachad SO                2) Kezar, Zachary FR              
     3) Mills, AJ JR                    4) Walters, Daniel FR             
 
Event 19  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Winston-Salem St.  'A'                             10:07.34  
     1) Baptiste, Kristi SO             2) Winfrey, Tyrah JR              
     3) Lawson, Ashley SR               4) Killebrew, Brittney SO         
 
Event 20  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Virginia State  'A'                                 8:10.47  
     1) Robinson, Quaran FR             2) Gaskins, Nyler JR              
     3) Owusu-Mensah, Prince FR         4) Pittman, Justin FR             
  2 Bryan  'A'                                          8:16.57  
     1) Pineda, Chris FR                2) Stephens, Alex SO              
     3) Johnson, Devon FR               4) Hatfield, Connor FR            
  3 Va. Military Institute  'A'                         8:27.77  
     1) Fisher, Gabriel FR              2) Paultre, Hartnel FR            
     3) Sutton, Chase FR                4) Morrow, Zachary FR             
  4 Lynchburg  'A'                                      8:28.68  
     1) Parry, Evan SO                  2) Hawi, Edmond SO                
     3) Walters, Daniel FR              4) Kobiela, Chris FR              
 
Event 21  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Coleman, Patience          5 Unattached               1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Bickersteth, Pearl        JR Virginia                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Kianka, Emily             SO Virginia                 1.70m    5-07.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        P    P    P    P   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Wheeler, Marianne         FR Liberty                  1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Caldwell, Nyki            FR Wake Forest             J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Willeford, Kristen        SO Liberty                 J1.65m    5-05.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 
        P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Lee, Jordan               SR Elon                     1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Roseberry, Nikki          SR Radford                 J1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 
        P    P    P  XXO  XXX 
  9 Tomich, Emily             FR Elon                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Laird, Haley              FR Elon                     1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Byrd, Raven               FR Winston-Sale             1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Dannhauser, Leigh         SO Washington a             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Kamp, Mary                FR Washington a             1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Edwards, Denisha             University of Va         1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Baker, Jamiecka           FR Radford                  1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        P    O  XXX 
 12 Pitchford, Jordan         FR Bridgewater              1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
 17 McNeil, Tagenel           FR Winston-Sale             1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
 -- Rittenhouse, Heather      FR Bridgewater                 NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Coleman, Addie            FR Roanoke                     NH            
     1.45 
      XXX 
 -- Barron, Jessica           JR Radford                     NH            
     1.45 1.50 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 22  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Elliston, Logan           JR Liberty                  2.04m    6-08.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 2.09 
        P    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Smith, Gordon                Unattached               1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Thornhill, Clark          FR Virginia                J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Bloomquist, Jared         FR Lynchburg                1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Lilly, John               SR Mary Washing            J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Curtis, Edward            JR Roanoke                 J1.79m    5-10.50 
     1.74 1.79 1.84 
        P  XXO  XXX 
  7 Whitworth, Jonathan       NA Unat-Liberty             1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.74 1.79 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Parker, Billy             JR Montreat                J1.74m    5-08.50 
     1.74 1.79 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 23  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, Kelly              Unattached               3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Sing, Jennifer            SR Va. Military            J3.75m   12-03.50 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 
        P    P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Allin, Leigh                 Virginia Tec             3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Houseknecht, Rachel       SR Liberty                 J3.60m   11-09.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Howell, Ann               SR Gardner-Webb             3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXX 
  6 White, Sydney             SR Unattached              J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Wright, Bethany           JR Gardner-Webb            J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P   XO   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Cook, Taylor              JR Gardner-Webb            J3.45m   11-03.75 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        P    P    P  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  9 Collins, Kate             JR Va. Military             3.30m   10-10.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 
        P    P    P    P   XO  XXX 
 10 Smith, Claire             FR Elon                     3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Katterhagen, Jillian      FR Washington a             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Saunders, Lyndsey            Virginia Tec             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Wortham, Carrie           SR Va. Military             3.15m   10-04.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Griffin, Catelyn          FR High Point               3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Peskosky, Veronica        SO High Point               3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Tolsma, Tami              SR Liberty                  3.00m    9-10.00 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 3.15 
        P    O    O  XXX 
 17 Antor, Carli              SR High Point               2.85m    9-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 3.00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 18 Parker, Erin              FR Bridgewater              2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 18 Hagan, Alexandra          SO Washington a             2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 18 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 18 Harrington, Claire        FR Mary Washing             2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
        O  XXX 
 18 Teeters, Blaire           SO Gardner-Webb             2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 18 Burd, Kayla               FR Radford                  2.55m    8-04.25 
     2.55 2.85 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Noe, Lindsey              SR Radford                     NH            
     2.55 2.85 3.00 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Dannhauser, Leigh         SO Washington a                NH            
     2.55 
      XXX 
 
Event 24  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Davis, Joe                SR Virginia Tec             5.10m   16-08.75 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hall, Hunter                 Unattached              J5.10m   16-08.75 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.80 4.95 5.10 5.20 
        P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Shepherd, Kolby           SR Liberty                  4.95m   16-02.75 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Uhle, Chris               FR Virginia Tec            J4.95m   16-02.75 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.80 4.95 5.10 
        P    P    O    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Shank, Corey              JR Virginia Tec             4.65m   15-03.00 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.80 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    X 
  6 Miller, Michael           SR Virginia Tec             4.50m   14-09.00 
     3.70 4.00 4.35 4.50 4.80 
        P    P    O    O  XXX 
  7 Armentrout, Matthew       JR Virginia                 4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.35 4.50 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Drablos, Jon              FR Liberty                  4.35m   14-03.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.35 4.50 
        P    P   XO  XXX 
  9 Hoogland, Matt               Virginia Tec             4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.35 
        P    P  XXX 
  9 Thompson, Matt            NA Liberty                  4.20m   13-09.25 
     3.70 4.00 4.35 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Curtis, Nathan            SR Lynchburg                4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.20 
        P   XO  XXX  XXX 
 12 Ritchie, Ken                 Unattached              J4.00m   13-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 4.20 4.20 
        O  XXO  XXX  XXX 
 13 Fishman, David            SO Washington a             3.70m   12-01.50 
     3.70 4.00 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Lohr, Michael             FR Mary Washing                NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Brunson, Josiah           FR Radford                     NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Richardson, Tyler         FR Lynchburg                   NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 -- Walters, Daniel           FR Lynchburg                   NH            
     3.70 
      XXX 
 
Event 25  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brooks, Erin              SR Wake Forest              5.73m   18-09.75 
      5.53m  5.73m  FOUL  5.33m  5.49m  FOUL
  2 Ndem, Edy                 SO Virginia                 5.48m   17-11.75 
      5.31m  FOUL  5.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Lavender, Jordan          FR Virginia                 5.32m   17-05.50 
      5.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  5.23m  5.07m
  4 white, Tondra                Unattached               5.29m   17-04.25 
      FOUL  5.29m  5.26m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Rohwer, Melissa           FR Liberty                  5.22m   17-01.50 
      FOUL  5.10m  FOUL  FOUL  5.22m  FOUL
  6 Golden, Montasia          FR Wake Forest              5.07m   16-07.75 
      FOUL  4.92m  4.68m  4.89m  4.95m  5.07m
  7 Settles, Sylvia           FR Winston-Sale             4.99m   16-04.50 
      4.93m  4.99m  4.82m  4.87m  4.80m  4.97m
  8 McNeil, Tagenel           FR Winston-Sale             4.95m   16-03.00 
      4.66m  4.82m  4.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Mundo, Jessica            SO Liberty                  4.94m   16-02.50 
      4.88m  4.82m  4.91m  4.33m  4.87m  4.94m
 10 Hargrove, Naomi              University of Va         4.89m   16-00.50 
      FOUL  4.89m  FOUL         
 11 Washington, Aleshia       FR Lynchburg                4.79m   15-08.75 
      4.79m  4.74m  4.58m         
 12 Whittington, Kaitlin      SO High Point               4.78m   15-08.25 
      4.77m  4.78m  FOUL         
 12 Holliday, Katia           FR Winston-Sale             4.78m   15-08.25 
      FOUL  4.78m  4.59m         
 14 Gathings, Mytoia          SO Wake Forest              4.77m   15-07.75 
      4.71m  FOUL  4.77m         
 15 Lowery, Megan             SO High Point               4.74m   15-06.75 
      4.74m  4.62m  4.51m         
 16 Sutherland, Michelle      JR Mary Washing             4.62m   15-02.00 
      4.55m  4.62m  FOUL         
 17 Tolley, Meagan            JR Roanoke                  4.60m   15-01.25 
      FOUL  4.46m  4.60m         
 18 Edwards, Denisha             University of Va         4.59m   15-00.75 
      4.47m  4.59m  4.55m           
 19 Jones, Lacreasha          SO Winston-Sale             4.58m   15-00.50 
      4.58m  FOUL  4.33m         
 20 Cornett, Brittany         SR Roanoke                  4.45m   14-07.25 
      FOUL  4.45m  FOUL         
 21 Foley, Margo              FR Lynchburg                4.30m   14-01.25 
      4.11m  4.27m  4.30m         
 -- Byrd, Raven               FR Winston-Sale              FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 
Event 26  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Titcombe, Ademola         SR Va. Military             7.37m   24-02.25 
      FOUL  7.03m  5.17m  FOUL  7.37m  6.93m
  2 Reddington, Kevin         JR Liberty                  7.01m   23-00.00 
      7.01m  6.97m  6.95m  FOUL  FOUL  6.70m
  3 Meyer, Matt               SR Virginia                 6.99m   22-11.25 
      6.84m  6.85m  6.99m  6.84m  6.98m  FOUL
  4 Johnson, Aaron            NA Unat-Liberty             6.94m   22-09.25 
      6.80m  6.94m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Williams, Tarell          NA Unat-Liberty             6.82m   22-04.50 
      6.66m  6.82m  FOUL  6.43m  6.61m  6.46m
  6 Henry, George             FR Radford                  6.74m   22-01.50 
      6.74m  FOUL  6.48m  6.73m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Wheeler, Kyle             FR Liberty                  6.70m   21-11.75 
      6.70m  6.66m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Kezar, Zachary            FR Lynchburg                6.63m   21-09.00 
      6.31m  6.63m  6.37m  FOUL  6.14m  FOUL
  9 McCollister, Jeff            Track Ashevi             6.62m   21-08.75 
      6.28m  6.42m  6.62m  6.24m  6.54m  PASS
 10 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    JR Mary Washing             6.60m   21-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  6.60m            
 10 Schmidt, Eric             FR Liberty                  6.60m   21-08.00 
      6.60m  6.39m  FOUL         
 12 Plummer, Eric             FR High Point               6.53m   21-05.25 
      6.53m  6.26m  6.32m           
 13 Gant, Nate                JR Va. Military             6.50m   21-04.00 
      6.44m  6.50m  6.50m         
 14 Mastanduno, Michael       SO Wake Forest              6.41m   21-00.50 
      FOUL  6.41m  5.18m         
 15 Coleman, Max              FR High Point               6.38m   20-11.25 
      6.38m  6.35m  6.30m         
 16 Lilly, John               SR Mary Washing             6.05m   19-10.25 
      5.83m  5.75m  6.05m            
 17 Parker, Billy             JR Montreat                 5.96m   19-06.75 
      5.88m  5.96m  5.53m            
 18 Sells, Jonathan           SO Washington a             5.82m   19-01.25 
      5.41m  5.71m  5.82m            
 19 Mills, AJ                 JR Lynchburg                5.80m   19-00.50 
      5.80m  5.77m  5.53m           
 20 Derenthal, Frederick      FR Va. Military             5.39m   17-08.25 
      5.39m  4.08m  FOUL            
 
Event 27  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 white, Tondra                Unattached              12.20m   40-00.50 
      11.92m  11.72m  12.08m  12.20m  11.92m  11.76m
  2 Rose, Whitney             JR Virginia                12.13m   39-09.75 
      12.13m  11.96m  12.10m  11.95m  11.97m  11.94m
  3 Brooks, Erin              SR Wake Forest             12.02m   39-05.25 
      12.02m  FOUL  11.99m  11.33m  11.89m  FOUL
  4 Rohwer, Melissa           FR Liberty                 11.72m   38-05.50 
      11.72m  FOUL  11.05m  11.22m  10.81m  10.84m
  5 Strates, Britni           FR Virginia                11.39m   37-04.50 
      11.01m  11.39m  11.37m  11.18m  11.27m  PASS
  6 Whittington, Kaitlin      SO High Point              11.31m   37-01.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.85m  11.14m  11.31m  11.24m
  7 Baker, Jamiecka           FR Radford                 11.21m   36-09.50 
      10.34m  10.95m  10.98m  FOUL  11.21m  FOUL
  8 Kershaw, Phoebe           SO Wake Forest             11.20m   36-09.00 
      11.03m  10.93m  11.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Golden, Montasia          FR Wake Forest             11.15m   36-07.00 
      FOUL  10.84m  11.15m  10.73m  FOUL  10.67m
 10 McNeil, Janelle           JR Elon                    10.96m   35-11.50 
      FOUL  10.90m  10.64m  10.93m  10.94m  10.96m
 11 Settles, Sylvia           FR Winston-Sale            10.79m   35-05.00 
      10.46m  10.79m  10.48m         
 12 Turner, Ayanna            JR Virginia Sta            10.66m   34-11.75 
      10.66m  10.38m  10.49m         
 13 Mundo, Jessica            SO Liberty                 10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  10.23m  FOUL         
 14 Tolley, Meagan            JR Roanoke                 10.58m   34-08.50 
      10.39m  10.46m  10.58m         
 15 Pitchford, Jordan         FR Bridgewater             10.51m   34-05.75 
      10.45m  10.25m  10.51m           
 16 Thompson, Brooke          JR Mary Washing            10.34m   33-11.25 
      10.34m  9.98m  10.24m         
 17 Cornett, Brittany         SR Roanoke                 10.29m   33-09.25 
      10.29m  10.25m  9.94m         
 18 Washington, Aleshia       FR Lynchburg               10.14m   33-03.25 
      10.14m  10.02m  9.65m         
 19 Howard, Desztini          SO Virginia Sta            10.13m   33-03.00 
      10.13m  9.86m  10.07m         
 20 Unruh, Rebecca            FR Bridgewater              9.46m   31-00.50 
      9.06m  8.97m  9.46m           
 21 Galloway, McCabe          FR Washington a             9.45m   31-00.00 
      8.77m  9.01m  9.45m            
 22 Conley, Megan             FR Bridgewater              9.26m   30-04.75 
      9.26m  9.18m  8.17m         
 -- Jones, Lacreasha          SO Winston-Sale              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 28  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Simms, Allen                 Unattached              15.88m   52-01.25 
      14.95m  15.71m  FOUL  15.65m  FOUL  15.88m
  2 Satchell, Ryan            FR Virginia                14.57m   47-09.75 
      13.87m  13.95m  14.03m  14.26m  14.36m  14.57m
  3 McMillon, Jonathan        JR Virginia Sta            14.44m   47-04.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  14.44m  13.64m  13.41m  PASS
  4 Johnson, Aaron            NA Unat-Liberty            13.69m   44-11.00 
      13.69m  FOUL  13.68m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Wheeler, Kyle             FR Liberty                 13.26m   43-06.00 
      12.88m  12.26m  13.26m  FOUL  FOUL  13.06m
  6 Solomon, Denzel           SO Lynchburg               13.24m   43-05.25 
      13.15m  FOUL  13.24m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
  7 Saint-Preux, Nathaniel    JR Mary Washing            13.02m   42-08.75 
      13.02m  12.70m  PASS  12.86m  PASS  PASS
  8 Henry, George             FR Radford                 12.95m   42-06.00 
      12.95m  12.90m  FOUL  PASS  12.64m  12.81m
  9 Derenthal, Frederick      FR Va. Military            12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.25m  12.49m  12.65m  12.58m  12.45m  FOUL
 -- Daniels, Calvin           FR Unattached                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bruce, KeDarrius          SO Lynchburg                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Reddington, Kevin         JR Liberty                   FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS           
 -- Miller, Antonio           JR Radford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  PASS  PASS         
 
Event 29  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Cumings, Mychelle         FR Liberty                 13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.31m  FOUL  13.74m  12.43m  12.49m  FOUL
  2 Woods, Emily              FR Liberty                 13.29m   43-07.25 
      11.88m  13.20m  13.29m  FOUL  FOUL  12.81m
  3 Reives, Renee             FR Va. Military            12.68m   41-07.25 
      FOUL  12.05m  12.11m  12.03m  12.00m  12.68m
  4 Williams, Jocelyn         SO Liberty                 12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.22m  11.89m  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Nicholson, Jennifer       FR Liberty                 12.15m   39-10.50 
      FOUL  12.15m  11.01m  FOUL  11.87m  FOUL
  6 Bransky, Elizabeth        SR Roanoke                 12.02m   39-05.25 
      11.37m  11.41m  11.12m  11.41m  12.02m  FOUL
  7 Barnes, Rachel            SO Liberty                 11.95m   39-02.50 
      10.48m  11.75m  11.76m  11.95m  11.18m  FOUL
  8 Banks, Jazmine            FR Radford                 11.84m   38-10.25 
      11.84m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jarvis, Jennifer          FR Elon                    11.84m   38-10.25 
      10.80m  10.59m  11.34m  11.12m  11.84m  11.50m
 10 Isham, Alyssa             FR Radford                 10.88m   35-08.50 
      10.29m  10.88m  10.75m            
 11 Fitzgerald, Sharee        JR Radford                 10.63m   34-10.50 
      FOUL  10.63m  FOUL           
 12 McCrowey, Alisha          JR Roanoke                 10.52m   34-06.25 
      9.48m  10.52m  10.47m           
 13 Falls, Cheyenne           FR Mary Washing            10.41m   34-02.00 
      10.41m  10.05m  9.94m           
 14 Heedley, Ashley           SO Virginia Sta            10.34m   33-11.25 
      9.85m  10.34m  9.65m           
 15 Brown, Nia                SO Lynchburg               10.31m   33-10.00 
      FOUL  9.30m  10.31m           
 16 Sidewick, Olivia          FR Winston-Sale            10.28m   33-08.75 
      8.97m  10.28m  8.63m           
 17 Davis, Emily              SO Lynchburg               10.10m   33-01.75 
      10.10m  9.64m  9.94m            
 18 Hughes, Kelsey            SO Lynchburg                9.82m   32-02.75 
      FOUL  9.82m  FOUL           
 19 Wilson, Jordan            FR Radford                  9.80m   32-02.00 
      9.74m  FOUL  9.80m           
 20 Fuller, Chelsey           FR Virginia Sta             9.54m   31-03.75 
      9.28m  9.25m  9.54m           
 21 Barber, Millicent         FR Virginia Sta             9.52m   31-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.52m           
 22 Esden, Grace              SR Liberty                  8.20m   26-11.00 
      FOUL  7.29m  8.20m           
 -- Lemon, Mary Grace         SO Va. Military              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Laffan, Maureen           SR Virginia                  FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Event 30  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan               SR Liberty                 16.34m   53-07.50 
      15.58m  16.30m  16.34m  FOUL  15.90m  16.22m
  2 Fuson, Thomas             SO Virginia                15.20m   49-10.50 
      14.61m  15.00m  15.12m  15.06m  FOUL  15.20m
  3 Scouten, David            FR Liberty                 15.19m   49-10.00 
      14.36m  15.16m  15.19m  13.99m  14.02m  13.52m
  4 DeValve, Jacob            SO Liberty                 15.15m   49-08.50 
      14.67m  15.15m  15.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Wilson, Greg              SO Unattached              14.96m   49-01.00 
      14.06m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  14.96m  14.30m
  6 Abbott, Tim               SO Liberty                 14.63m   48-00.00 
      14.48m  FOUL  14.62m  FOUL  14.63m  FOUL
  7 Rijos, Rey                SO Virginia Sta            14.25m   46-09.00 
      12.65m  14.25m  12.90m  FOUL  13.25m  12.82m
  8 Van Dunk, Eric            JR Lynchburg               14.20m   46-07.25 
      FOUL  13.75m  14.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Davis, Ralph              SR Lynchburg               13.87m   45-06.25 
      13.49m  FOUL  13.87m  FOUL  13.86m  13.48m
 10 Latham, Spencer              Lynchburg Ar            13.70m   44-11.50 
      13.70m  13.36m  13.07m         
 11 Crudup, Jordan            JR Winston-Sale            13.68m   44-10.75 
      12.66m  12.83m  13.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Wooten, Michael           SR Wake Forest             13.38m   43-10.75 
      13.03m  13.38m  FOUL         
 13 Sturgill, Tyler           SO Radford                 13.01m   42-08.25 
      12.54m  12.80m  13.01m         
 14 Hoisington, Joel          FR Va. Military            12.93m   42-05.25 
      12.93m  FOUL  12.71m         
 15 Hollis, Dajhi             JR Virginia Sta            12.85m   42-02.00 
      12.28m  12.85m  FOUL         
 16 Morris, Joe               FR Roanoke                 12.41m   40-08.75 
      12.41m  12.08m  11.89m         
 17 Bailey, Hunter            FR Lynchburg               12.17m   39-11.25 
      FOUL  11.65m  12.17m         
 18 Wooten, Nate              SO Wake Forest             12.04m   39-06.00 
      12.04m  FOUL  11.30m         
 19 Bell, James               SR Lynchburg               11.22m   36-09.75 
      11.22m  FOUL  11.12m         
 20 Waddy, Leslie             JR Lynchburg               10.83m   35-06.50 
      FOUL  10.83m  10.62m         
 21 Merck, Gordon             JR Lynchburg               10.36m   34-00.00 
      10.36m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Giannone, Chris           SR Lynchburg                9.77m   32-00.75 
      9.24m  9.77m  8.84m         
 23 Agrippino, Michael        FR Washington a             9.16m   30-00.75 
      8.88m  9.15m  9.16m         
 24 LaPradd, Paul             SO Roanoke                  8.58m   28-01.75 
      FOUL  8.31m  8.58m         
 -- Knudson, Garrett          SO Radford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          
 -- Smith, Justin             SR Radford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Uthe, Brian               FR Radford                   FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Event 31  Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Laffan, Maureen           SR Virginia                17.74m   58-02.50 
      16.98m  16.71m  17.32m  FOUL  17.74m  FOUL
  2 Williams, Jocelyn         SO Liberty                 17.28m   56-08.50 
      16.96m  17.28m  16.79m  16.41m  16.55m  16.47m
  3 Wykoff, Erin              SR Virginia                16.89m   55-05.00 
      14.58m  15.03m  15.79m  14.91m  14.58m  16.89m
  4 Bendik, Melinda           SR Liberty                 16.76m   55-00.00 
      16.45m  16.76m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Lemon, Mary Grace         SO Va. Military            14.81m   48-07.25 
      12.96m  13.99m  14.00m  14.45m  14.81m  FOUL
  6 Woods, Emily              FR Liberty                 14.56m   47-09.25 
      14.09m  FOUL  14.56m  14.00m  14.56m  FOUL
  7 Cumings, Mychelle         FR Liberty                 14.53m   47-08.00 
      13.78m  FOUL  13.72m  14.53m  13.71m  FOUL
  8 Fitzgerald, Sharee        JR Radford                 14.46m   47-05.25 
      13.69m  14.46m  FOUL  14.08m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Clements, Logan           FR Virginia                13.64m   44-09.00 
      FOUL  12.74m  13.47m  13.11m  FOUL  13.64m
 10 Pina, Lynee               JR High Point              13.43m   44-00.75 
      11.58m  12.87m  13.43m         
 11 Girvin, Alyssa            SR Elon                    13.42m   44-00.50 
      12.22m  13.07m  13.42m         
 12 Barnes, Rachel            SO Liberty                 13.31m   43-08.00 
      13.31m  12.91m  FOUL         
 13 Veatch, Ashlen            SR Unattached              13.14m   43-01.50 
      11.85m  FOUL  13.14m          
 14 McCusker, Kelsey          JR Va. Military            12.72m   41-08.75 
      12.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Banks, Jazmine            FR Radford                 12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.65m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Nicholson, Jennifer       FR Liberty                 12.32m   40-05.00 
      10.56m  10.68m  12.32m         
 17 Davis, Emily              SO Lynchburg               11.96m   39-03.00 
      11.95m  11.96m  11.48m         
 18 McCrowey, Alisha          JR Roanoke                 11.87m   38-11.50 
      11.72m  11.87m  11.26m         
 19 Hale, Emmalane            FR Radford                 11.73m   38-06.00 
      11.73m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Wilson, Jordan            FR Radford                 11.67m   38-03.50 
      10.80m  11.67m  10.49m         
 21 Bransky, Elizabeth        SR Roanoke                 11.61m   38-01.25 
      11.61m  11.37m  FOUL           
 22 Jarvis, Jennifer          FR Elon                    11.00m   36-01.25 
      9.82m  9.98m  11.00m         
 23 Hastings, Alex            FR Va. Military            10.41m   34-02.00 
      FOUL  10.41m  FOUL         
 24 Hughes, Kelsey            SO Lynchburg                9.09m   29-10.00 
      9.09m  8.55m  8.72m         
 
Event 32  Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Fuson, Thomas             SO Virginia                18.18m   59-07.75 
      FOUL  16.30m  17.24m  16.72m  17.11m  18.18m
  2 Smith, Ryan               SR Liberty                 17.20m   56-05.25 
      17.01m  FOUL  FOUL  17.20m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Scouten, David            FR Liberty                 16.26m   53-04.25 
      14.77m  15.65m  16.09m  15.01m  15.19m  16.26m
  4 Davis, Ralph              SR Lynchburg               15.90m   52-02.00 
      13.68m  FOUL  15.90m  15.19m  FOUL  14.99m
  5 Uthe, Brian               FR Radford                 15.75m   51-08.25 
      15.75m  15.35m  15.03m  15.03m  15.71m  FOUL
  6 Sturgill, Tyler           SO Radford                 14.16m   46-05.50 
      14.00m  13.80m  14.16m  FOUL  FOUL  13.77m
  7 Merck, Gordon             JR Lynchburg               13.89m   45-07.00 
      13.89m  13.07m  FOUL  11.34m  13.17m  FOUL
  8 Wilson, Greg              SO Unattached              13.76m   45-01.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.76m  FOUL  13.62m  12.98m
  9 Scally, Steven            SO High Point              12.21m   40-00.75 
      11.45m  FOUL  12.21m  FOUL  12.11m  12.21m
 10 Knudson, Garrett          SO Radford                 11.99m   39-04.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.99m           
 11 Dill, Evan                JR Va. Military            11.88m   38-11.75 
      10.89m  FOUL  11.88m         
 12 Spaulding, Christian      FR High Point              11.28m   37-00.25 
      9.68m  11.16m  11.28m           
 13 Bailey, Hunter            FR Lynchburg               10.59m   34-09.00 
      9.88m  FOUL  10.59m         
 14 LaPradd, Paul             SO Roanoke                 10.16m   33-04.00 
      10.02m  9.72m  10.16m          
 15 Giannone, Chris           SR Lynchburg                9.53m   31-03.25 
      8.63m  8.58m  9.53m            
 16 Van Dunk, Eric            JR Lynchburg                8.80m   28-10.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.80m           
 
Event 33  Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jessica         SR Unattached                3277  
  2 Cook, Shaundra            JR Virginia Sta              3271  
  3 Monk, Jennifer               James Madison Un          3197  
  4 Mitchell, Christina       NA Unat-Liberty              3099  
  5 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest               3076  
  6 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                   2903  
  7 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest               2863  
  8 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                   2792  
  9 Thompson, Marissa         JR Washington a              2781  
 10 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale              2667  
 11 Barnes, Gabrielle         SR High Point                2238  
 12 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                   2168  
 13 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg                 1908  
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale              9.10   3    889
  2 Cook, Shaundra            JR Virginia Sta              9.24   1    860
  3 Mitchell, Christina       NA Unat-Liberty              9.26   2    856
  4 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale              9.28   2    852
  5 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest               9.33   3    842
  6 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                   9.51   4    806
  7 Harrison, Jessica         SR Unattached                9.65   4    779
  8 Monk, Jennifer               James Madison Un          9.71   2    767
  9 Thompson, Marissa         JR Washington a              9.72   3    765
 10 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest               9.80   4    750
 11 Hurley, Kristen           SO Gardner-Webb              9.84   4    742
 12 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                   9.99   1    714
 13 Barnes, Gabrielle         SR High Point               10.06   1    701
 14 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg                11.91   3    397
 15 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                  12.03   2    380
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cook, Shaundra            JR Virginia Sta             1.63m    5-04.25    771
  2 Harrison, Jessica         SR Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00    736
  2 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                  1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Mitchell, Christina       NA Unat-Liberty             1.57m    5-01.75    701
  4 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  6 Monk, Jennifer               James Madison Un         1.54m    5-00.50    666
  7 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  1.51m    4-11.50    632
  8 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale             1.48m    4-10.25    599
  9 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest              1.45m    4-09.00    566
 10 Thompson, Marissa         JR Washington a             1.42m    4-07.75    534
 11 Barnes, Gabrielle         SR High Point               1.39m    4-06.75    502
     1.36 
        P 
 11 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale             1.39m    4-06.75    502
 13 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg                1.33m    4-04.25    439
 14 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                  1.27m    4-02.00    379
     1.36 
      XXX 
 -- Hurley, Kristen           SO Gardner-Webb                NH            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale            10.98m   36-00.25    594
      10.41m  10.21m  10.98m            
  2 Harrison, Jessica         SR Unattached              10.63m   34-10.50    571
      FOUL  10.54m  10.63m            
  3 Mitchell, Christina       NA Unat-Liberty            10.29m   33-09.25    548
      10.29m  10.09m  10.02m            
  4 Thompson, Marissa         JR Washington a            10.19m   33-05.25    542
      9.35m  9.67m  10.19m            
  5 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                 10.14m   33-03.25    539
      FOUL  10.14m  10.08m            
  6 Monk, Jennifer               James Madison Un         9.29m   30-05.75    483
      8.35m  9.29m  8.65m            
  7 Hurley, Kristen           SO Gardner-Webb             8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.83m  8.97m  7.64m            
  7 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  8.97m   29-05.25    462
      8.97m  FOUL  FOUL            
  9 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest              8.69m   28-06.25    444
      8.69m  8.04m  7.79m            
 10 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest              8.60m   28-02.75    438
      8.57m  8.12m  8.60m            
 11 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                  8.59m   28-02.25    438
      6.91m  8.59m  8.53m            
 12 Cook, Shaundra            JR Virginia Sta             8.39m   27-06.50    425
      8.39m  FOUL  8.19m            
 13 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale             7.87m   25-10.00    391
      7.23m  7.53m  7.87m            
 14 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg                6.95m   22-09.75    332
      6.95m  FOUL  6.77m            
 -- Barnes, Gabrielle         SR High Point                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Monk, Jennifer               James Madison Un         5.18m   17-00.00    609
      4.98m  5.04m  5.18m            
  2 Barnes, Gabrielle         SR High Point               5.15m   16-10.75    601
      5.15m  5.02m  FOUL            
  3 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest              5.07m   16-07.75    578
      4.81m  5.07m  4.81m            
  4 Cook, Shaundra            JR Virginia Sta             4.97m   16-03.75    551
      4.96m  4.97m  FOUL            
  5 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest              4.96m   16-03.25    548
      FOUL  4.87m  4.96m            
  6 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                  4.93m   16-02.25    540
      4.38m  4.83m  4.93m            
  7 Mitchell, Christina       NA Unat-Liberty             4.84m   15-10.50    516
      FOUL  FOUL  4.84m            
  8 Harrison, Jessica         SR Unattached               4.75m   15-07.00    492
      FOUL  4.75m  4.45m            
  9 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                  4.71m   15-05.50    482
      4.71m  4.62m  4.62m            
 10 Thompson, Marissa         JR Washington a             4.58m   15-00.50    448
      4.48m  4.48m  4.58m            
 11 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                  4.36m   14-03.75    393
      4.15m  FOUL  4.36m            
 12 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg                4.18m   13-08.75    350
      FOUL  FOUL  4.18m            
 13 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale             4.15m   13-07.50    343
      4.15m  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Webley, Crystal           JR Winston-Sale              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 33  Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Harrison, Jessica         SR Unattached             2:29.49     699
  2 Monk, Jennifer               James Madison Un       2:31.71     672
  3 Cook, Shaundra            JR Virginia Sta           2:32.35     664
  4 Brandon, Riley            FR Liberty                2:38.39     591
  5 Martin, Erika             SO Wake Forest            2:42.78     541
  6 McCauley, Julie           SO Wake Forest            2:43.71     531
  7 Thompson, Marissa         JR Washington a           2:47.28     492
  8 Mitchell, Christina       NA Unat-Liberty           2:48.58     478
  9 McGee, Melody             JR Winston-Sale           2:51.81     445
 10 Bamford, Audrey           FR Liberty                2:52.17     441
 11 Barnes, Gabrielle         SR High Point             2:52.85     434
 12 Wallace, Catherine        SO Lynchburg              2:57.42     390
 13 Green, Kaleice            SO Radford                3:03.88     330
 
Event 34  Men Heptathlon
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military              5106  
  2 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point                4638  
  3 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest               4636  
  4 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                   4618  
  5 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                   4502  
  6 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                   4464  
  7 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                   4435  
  8 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military              4419  
  9 Strang, John                 HPC                       4252  
 10 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia                  4238  
 11 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a              4028  
 12 Marker, Luke                 Unattached                3980  
 13 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military              3957  
 14 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military              3909  
 15 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military              3840  
 16 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty              3748  
 17 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia                  3464  
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Eric              HPC                       7.09   2    851
  2 Strang, John                 HPC                       7.13   2    837
  3 Marker, Luke                 Unattached                7.16   2    826
  4 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military              7.18   3    819
  5 Shumaker, Logan           FR Radford                   7.28   1    785
  6 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                   7.31   2    775
  6 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest               7.31   2    775
  8 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point                7.33   1    769
  9 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military              7.35   1    762
 10 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                   7.42   2    739
 11 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military              7.47   1    723
 12 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military              7.48   1    719
 13 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a              7.50   1    713
 14 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                   7.51   3    710
 15 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty              7.53   1    703
 16 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                   7.55   3    697
 17 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia                  7.61   3    678
 18 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia                  7.74   3    637
 19 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military              7.98   1    565
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Eric              HPC                      6.93m   22-09.00    797
      6.73m  6.93m  6.77m            
  2 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military             6.84m   22-05.25    776
      6.74m  6.43m  6.84m            
  3 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                  6.57m   21-06.75    713
      6.18m  6.57m  6.50m            
  4 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                  6.53m   21-05.25    704
      6.27m  6.53m  FOUL            
  5 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                  6.51m   21-04.25    700
      6.50m  6.51m  FOUL            
  6 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point               6.45m   21-02.00    686
      6.45m  6.13m  6.13m            
  7 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest              6.38m   20-11.25    670
      6.38m  6.37m  6.20m            
  8 Strang, John                 HPC                      6.35m   20-10.00    664
      6.20m  FOUL  6.35m            
  9 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military             6.32m   20-09.00    657
      6.32m  5.93m  5.83m            
 10 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military             6.12m   20-01.00    613
      FOUL  6.07m  6.12m            
 11 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a             5.99m   19-08.00    584
      5.99m  5.79m  FOUL            
 12 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military             5.95m   19-06.25    576
      5.72m  5.95m  FOUL            
 13 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty             5.94m   19-06.00    574
      5.75m  5.94m  FOUL            
 14 Marker, Luke                 Unattached               5.92m   19-05.25    569
      5.88m  5.91m  5.92m            
 15 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             5.79m   19-00.00    542
      5.79m  5.64m  5.75m            
 16 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                  5.73m   18-09.75    529
      5.58m  5.73m  5.61m            
 17 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia                 5.59m   18-04.25    500
      5.31m  5.59m  5.59m            
 18 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia                 5.36m   17-07.00    453
      5.36m  5.18m  5.29m            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Marker, Luke                 Unattached              12.37m   40-07.00    629
      FOUL  11.89m  12.37m            
  2 Broadbent, Eric              HPC                     12.35m   40-06.25    628
      12.35m  12.32m  12.28m            
  3 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                 11.99m   39-04.00    606
      11.93m  11.99m  11.88m            
  4 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest             11.62m   38-01.50    583
      11.45m  11.62m  11.26m            
  5 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty            11.40m   37-05.00    570
      11.40m  11.33m  11.07m            
  6 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military            11.27m   36-11.75    562
      10.03m  11.18m  11.27m            
  7 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                 11.10m   36-05.00    552
      11.10m  11.05m  11.08m            
  8 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                 10.94m   35-10.75    542
      10.40m  10.94m  10.61m            
  9 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                 10.77m   35-04.00    532
      10.77m  FOUL  FOUL            
 10 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point              10.60m   34-09.50    522
      10.60m  FOUL  10.19m            
 11 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military            10.00m   32-09.75    486
      10.00m  8.16m  9.48m            
 12 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia                 9.91m   32-06.25    480
      9.91m  9.88m  9.60m            
 13 Strang, John                 HPC                      9.89m   32-05.50    479
      FOUL  FOUL  9.89m            
 14 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military             9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.10m  9.77m  FOUL            
 15 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             9.75m   32-00.00    471
      9.40m  9.75m  8.47m            
 16 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia                 9.65m   31-08.00    465
      9.59m  9.65m  9.57m            
 17 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a             8.72m   28-07.50    409
      FOUL  8.33m  8.72m            
 18 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military             7.60m   24-11.25    343
      7.60m  7.20m  7.34m            
 -- Shumaker, Logan           FR Radford                     ND            
      ND  ND  ND            
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Broadbent, Eric              HPC                      2.05m    6-08.75    850
  1 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military             2.05m    6-08.75    850
  3 Strang, John                 HPC                      2.02m    6-07.50    822
  4 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                  1.93m    6-04.00    740
  5 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                  1.87m    6-01.50    687
  6 Marker, Luke                 Unattached               1.84m    6-00.50    661
  7 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military             1.81m    5-11.25    636
  7 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                  1.81m    5-11.25    636
 10 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point               1.78m    5-10.00    610
 11 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest              1.75m    5-08.75    585
 11 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military             1.75m    5-08.75    585
 13 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             1.72m    5-07.75    560
 14 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a             1.69m    5-06.50    536
 15 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia                 1.66m    5-05.25    512
 16 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 16 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military             1.63m    5-04.25    488
 18 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia                 1.57m    5-01.75    441
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Strang, John                 HPC                       8.43   2    877
  2 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military              8.69   5    816
  3 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military              8.72   2    809
  4 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest               8.84   4    781
  5 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia                  8.89   4    770
  6 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point                8.96   5    755
  7 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                   9.02   2    741
  8 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a              9.11   5    722
  9 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military              9.18   3    707
 10 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                   9.23   3    696
 11 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military              9.47   4    646
 12 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                   9.48   1    644
 13 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                   9.62   3    615
 14 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             10.03   1    535
 15 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty             10.27   1    491
 16 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia                 10.97   3    373
 -- Marker, Luke                 Unattached                 DNF   2 
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                  4.34m   14-02.75    714
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 4.44 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    P    O  XXX 
  2 Marker, Luke                 Unattached               4.24m   13-11.00    685
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 4.34 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia                 4.04m   13-03.00    628
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                  3.94m   12-11.00    601
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 4.04 4.14 4.24 
        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P  XXX 
  5 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military             3.84m   12-07.25    573
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 
        P    P    P    O    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Strang, John                 HPC                      3.84m   12-07.25    573
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 3.84 3.94 
        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    P    O    P   XO  XXX 
  7 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military             3.64m   11-11.25    519
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 3.74 
        P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest              3.54m   11-07.25    493
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 3.64 
        P    P    O   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point               3.44m   11-03.50    467
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 3.54 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 10 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military             3.34m   10-11.50    441
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 
        P    O    P   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                  3.34m   10-11.50    441
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 
        O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
 10 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                  3.34m   10-11.50    441
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 3.44 
        P    P    P    O    O  XXX 
 13 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military             3.24m   10-07.50    416
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 3.34 
        O    P  XXO    O  XXX 
 14 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military             3.14m   10-03.50    391
     2.94 3.04 3.14 3.24 
        O    P    O  XXX 
 15 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia                 3.04m    9-11.75    367
     2.94 3.04 3.14 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a             2.94m    9-07.75    342
     2.94 3.04 
       XO  XXX 
 17 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty             2.84m    9-03.75    319
     2.94 3.04 
        P  XXX 
 
Event 34  Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Faure, Tristan            SO High Point             2:44.02     829
  2 Hill, Alex                SR Wake Forest            2:51.57     749
  3 Myers, Dillon             SO Washington a           2:54.24     722
  4 Wood, Antonio             JR Va. Military           2:54.73     717
  5 Lavorgna, Christian       FR Virginia               2:54.75     717
  6 McIntire, Tevan           FR Liberty                2:55.27     711
  7 Schmidt, Taylor           FR Liberty                2:56.90     695
  8 Mulchandani, Alex         SO Virginia               2:58.28     681
  9 Murphy, Quincy            FR Va. Military           3:01.90     646
 10 Jackson, Julian           FR Va. Military           3:02.52     640
 11 Hovatter, Phillip         JR Radford                3:04.26     623
 12 Marker, Luke                 Unattached             3:05.61     610
 13 Connolly, Sean            FR Va. Military           3:06.00     607
 14 Fifelski, Nick            NA Unat-Liberty           3:06.42     603
 15 Allen, Harrison           SO Liberty                3:06.78     599
 16 Garcia, Richard           SR Va. Military           3:10.68     563
 
Event 35  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burggraf, Meghan          JR Liberty                2:58.66  
  2 Hartnett, Caitlin         SO Wake Forest            3:02.09  
  3 Binder, Molly             SR Wake Forest            3:02.11  
  4 Wimbush, Amanda           SO Liberty                3:10.99  
  5 Dickinson, Hannah         FR Va. Military           3:15.29  
  6 Cate, Mara                SR Mary Washing           3:28.39  
  7 Hardesty, Deanna          FR Winston-Sale           3:31.66  
 
Event 36  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lunkenheimer, Sean        JR Wake Forest            2:32.16  
  2 Winkler, Matthew             Unattached             2:32.39  
  3 McEnany, Michael          JR Wake Forest            2:32.91  
  4 Eager, Kyle               SO Wake Forest            2:33.56  
  5 Bradley, Josh                Unattached             2:34.30  
  6 Stephens, Alex            SO Bryan                  2:36.19  
  7 Bright, Jordan            SR Liberty                2:37.98  
  8 Sherret, John             FR Liberty                2:38.59  
  9 Colven, Michael           FR High Point             2:39.41  
 10 Boyd, Chris                  Unat-Liberty           2:40.05  
 11 Feroe, Mike               SR High Point             2:41.30  
 12 Rigler, Andrew            JR Liberty                2:41.98  
 13 Bozek, John               FR Mary Washing           2:47.15  
 14 Barnes, Aaron             SR Winston-Sale           2:47.39  
 15 Whitlow, Curtis           SO Lynchburg              2:47.51  
 16 Menk, Julian              FR Mary Washing           2:51.53  
 17 Dove, Reed                SO Lynchburg              2:52.57  
 18 Holmes, Taylor            SO Lynchburg              2:53.76  
 19 White, Fabian             JR Winston-Sale           2:56.95  
 -- Aune, Tim                 FR Guilford                   DNF  
 
Event 37  Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dumpson, Nicole              Unat-Quickst           1:14.63   3 
  2 Dekine, Brianna           SO Wake Forest            1:18.47   3 
  3 Legg, Thireyona           FR Va. Military           1:18.55   3 
  4 Lawson, Ashley            SR Winston-Sale           1:19.42   2 
  5 Baptiste, Kristi          SO Winston-Sale           1:20.64   2 
  6 Lewis, Shannon            FR Virginia Sta           1:25.44   2 
  7 Puryear, Sheilahn         FR Virginia Sta           1:26.63   3 
  8 Boone, Monique            JR Virginia Sta           1:27.55   1 
  9 Edwards, Denisha             University of Va       1:31.76   1 
 10 O'Neil, Jasmine           FR Guilford               1:31.82   1 
 
Event 38  Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Courtney, Taylor          JR Liberty                1:04.47   3 
  2 Arslain, Paul             JR Liberty                1:05.21   3 
  3 White, Kaise              JR Radford                1:05.49   3 
  4 Ross, Daniel              JR Virginia Sta           1:06.10   2 
  5 Reed, Jarius              SO Virginia Sta           1:06.50   2 
  6 Thomas, Eric              SO Virginia Sta           1:07.29   1 
  7 Mack, Brandon             SO Virginia Sta           1:09.02   1 
  8 Jackson, Marc                Unattached             1:09.10   2 
  9 Smallwood, Douglas        FR Virginia Sta           1:10.65   2 
 10 Lukacena, Jordan          SO Montreat               1:15.83   1