Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2011 05:34 PM
          2011 ODAC Outdoor T&F Championship - 4/22/2011 to 4/23/2011          
                           Hosted by Roanoke College                           
                                Roanoke College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thompson, Marissa         SO Washington a             13.11Q  NWI  2 
  2 Hubbard, LaCear           SO Lynchburg                13.47Q  NWI  1 
  3 Hairston, Candice         FR Lynchburg                13.38q  NWI  2 
  4 Garber, Erica             FR Eastern Menn             13.56q  NWI  1 
  5 Jackson, Shawn            SR Lynchburg                13.58q  NWI  2 
  6 Tolley, Meagan            SO Roanoke                  13.60q  NWI  2 
  7 Kelleher, Guilianna       FR Roanoke                  13.75q  NWI  2 
  8 Williams, Adrianne        JR Virginia Wesleya         13.95q  NWI  2 
  9 Adkins, Charnelle         FR Virginia Wesleya         13.96   NWI  1 
 10 Stacy, Jenna              SO Bridgewater              14.09   NWI  1 
 11 Turner, Lindsey           FR Eastern Menn             15.42   NWI  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Marissa         SO Washington a             12.71   NWI 
  2 Hairston, Candice         FR Lynchburg                12.99   NWI 
  3 Jackson, Shawn            SR Lynchburg                13.23   NWI 
  4 Williams, Adrianne        JR Virginia Wesleya         13.30   NWI 
  5 Garber, Erica             FR Eastern Menn             13.31   NWI 
  6 Tolley, Meagan            SO Roanoke                  13.55   NWI 
Preliminaries
  2 Hubbard, LaCear           SO Lynchburg                            
  7 Kelleher, Guilianna       FR Roanoke                              
  9 Adkins, Charnelle         FR Virginia Wesleya                     
 10 Stacy, Jenna              SO Bridgewater                          
 11 Turner, Lindsey           FR Eastern Menn                         
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jasmyne          FR Lynchburg                26.95Q  NWI  4 
  2 Gibbs, Jessica            SR Lynchburg                27.13Q  NWI  3 
  3 Thompson, Marissa         SO Washington a             27.16Q  NWI  2 
  4 Jackson, Shawn            SR Lynchburg                28.04Q  NWI  1 
  5 Crosby, Karis             JR Roanoke                  27.29q  NWI  4 
  6 Hairston, Candice         FR Lynchburg                27.65q  NWI  2 
  7 Doe, Samfee               SR Eastern Menn             28.36   NWI  3 
  8 Vaught, Courtney          SO Bridgewater              28.42   NWI  1 
  9 Williams, Adrianne        JR Virginia Wesleya         28.55   NWI  3 
 10 Kelleher, Guilianna       FR Roanoke                  28.86   NWI  4 
 11 Woodie, Lauren            FR Washington a             29.18   NWI  2 
 12 Adkins, Charnelle         FR Virginia Wesleya         29.35   NWI  4 
 13 Beebe, Lauren             FR Lynchburg                29.42   NWI  1 
 14 Iobst, Lauren             FR Bridgewater              30.02   NWI  2 
 15 Collins, Shaniece         FR Virginia Wesleya         30.37   NWI  3 
 16 Flint, Rachel             FR Guilford                 31.81   NWI  3 
 17 Geddes, Jodi              FR Guilford                 34.46   NWI  2 
 -- Washington, Christina     JR Lynchburg                   FS   NWI  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Thompson, Marissa         SO Washington a             26.68   NWI 
  2 Gibbs, Jessica            SR Lynchburg                26.88   NWI 
  3 Johnson, Jasmyne          FR Lynchburg                26.95   NWI 
  4 Crosby, Karis             JR Roanoke                  27.52   NWI 
  5 Hairston, Candice         FR Lynchburg                27.65   NWI 
  6 Jackson, Shawn            SR Lynchburg                28.41   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Doe, Samfee               SR Eastern Menn                         
  8 Vaught, Courtney          SO Bridgewater                          
  9 Williams, Adrianne        JR Virginia Wesleya                     
 10 Kelleher, Guilianna       FR Roanoke                              
 11 Woodie, Lauren            FR Washington a                         
 12 Adkins, Charnelle         FR Virginia Wesleya                     
 13 Beebe, Lauren             FR Lynchburg                            
 14 Iobst, Lauren             FR Bridgewater                          
 15 Collins, Shaniece         FR Virginia Wesleya                     
 16 Flint, Rachel             FR Guilford                             
 17 Geddes, Jodi              FR Guilford                             
 -- Washington, Christina     JR Lynchburg                            
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Washington, Christina     JR Lynchburg                59.26Q  2 
  2 Graves, Carmen            SO Roanoke                  59.84Q  1 
  3 Woodie, Lauren            FR Washington a           1:01.86Q  3 
  4 Holmes, Sophia            SO Eastern Menn           1:01.01q  2 
  5 Johnson, Jasmyne          FR Lynchburg              1:01.16q  1 
  6 Gibbs, Jessica            SR Lynchburg              1:02.31q  2 
  7 Doe, Samfee               SR Eastern Menn           1:02.74   1 
  8 Dellehunt, Rachel         SO Roanoke                1:03.57   3 
  9 Waters, Melanie           FR Bridgewater            1:06.21   3 
 10 Vaught, Courtney          SO Bridgewater            1:06.32   2 
 11 Beebe, Lauren             FR Lynchburg              1:06.51   1 
 12 Iobst, Lauren             FR Bridgewater            1:06.88   1 
 13 Collins, Shaniece         FR Virginia Wesleya       1:08.58   3 
 14 Gadson, Megan             SO Roanoke                1:10.29   2 
 15 Murra, Christina          FR Guilford               1:23.66   3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Washington, Christina     JR Lynchburg                57.55  
  2 Graves, Carmen            SO Roanoke                  58.09  
  3 Gibbs, Jessica            SR Lynchburg              1:01.77  
  4 Johnson, Jasmyne          FR Lynchburg              1:01.87  
  5 Woodie, Lauren            FR Washington a           1:02.50  
  6 Holmes, Sophia            SO Eastern Menn           1:03.22  
Preliminaries
  7 Doe, Samfee               SR Eastern Menn                    
  8 Dellehunt, Rachel         SO Roanoke                         
  9 Waters, Melanie           FR Bridgewater                     
 10 Vaught, Courtney          SO Bridgewater                     
 11 Beebe, Lauren             FR Lynchburg                       
 12 Iobst, Lauren             FR Bridgewater                     
 13 Collins, Shaniece         FR Virginia Wesleya                
 14 Gadson, Megan             SO Roanoke                         
 15 Murra, Christina          FR Guilford                        
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Graves, Carmen            SO Roanoke                2:17.14  
  2 Tice, Naomi               FR Lynchburg              2:23.24  
  3 Smith, Molly              SO Bridgewater            2:23.69  
  4 Dellehunt, Rachel         SO Roanoke                2:25.63  
  5 Wilson, Emma              SR Roanoke                2:26.43  
  6 Pernisi, Jennie           SR Lynchburg              2:26.78  
  7 Bennett, Katie            SO Virginia Wesleya       2:28.51  
  8 Watson, Autumn            FR Virginia Wesleya       2:29.54  
  9 Collier, Cathy            SR Washington a           2:30.58  
 10 Keplinger, Morgan         SO Bridgewater            2:31.07  
 11 Holmes, Sophia            SO Eastern Menn           2:33.12  
 12 Saba, Ashley              SO Lynchburg              2:34.71  
 13 Heishman, Lauren          SO Bridgewater            2:40.06  
 14 Driest, Kathryn           FR Washington a           2:45.33  
 15 Smith, Corinne            JR Washington a           2:45.93  
 16 Hall, Leah                SO Roanoke                2:55.24  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Olivia             SO Bridgewater            4:48.86  
  2 Pernisi, Jennie           SR Lynchburg              4:51.06  
  3 Madison, Annelise         FR Washington a           4:51.12  
  4 Smith, Molly              SO Bridgewater            4:57.22  
  5 Foster, Krystal           FR Lynchburg              5:02.03  
  6 Fauth, Kelly              JR Virginia Wesleya       5:03.17  
  7 Keplinger, Morgan         SO Bridgewater            5:08.03  
  8 Holmes, Sophia            SO Eastern Menn           5:09.48  
  9 Collier, Cathy            SR Washington a           5:13.11  
 10 Fitzgerald, Whitney       SO Bridgewater            5:19.99  
 11 Saba, Ashley              SO Lynchburg              5:20.07  
 12 Breen, Stephanie          FR Bridgewater            5:24.69  
 13 Driest, Kathryn           FR Washington a           5:30.97  
 14 Heishman, Lauren          SO Bridgewater            5:40.15  
 15 Hall, Leah                SO Roanoke                5:59.27  
 16 Zuroski, Isabella         FR Washington a           6:04.68  
 17 Cossaboon, Kaylee         SO Virginia Wesleya       6:35.29  
 18 Ryan, Mandi               JR Virginia Wesleya       6:53.96  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mills, Olivia             SO Bridgewater           18:43.46  
  2 Huffman, Brandie          FR Washington a          19:05.65  
  3 Schultz, Lauren           SO Washington a          19:10.22  
  4 Stokes, Taylor            FR Guilford              19:23.04  
  5 Smith, Molly              SO Bridgewater           19:31.45  
  6 Galloway, Molly           SR Lynchburg             19:40.25  
  7 Fauth, Kelly              JR Virginia Wesleya      19:42.19  
  8 Kennedy, Lauren           FR Roanoke               19:50.19  
  9 Bryceland, Shelby         SO Virginia Wesleya      19:57.37  
 10 Foster, Krystal           FR Lynchburg             20:09.46  
 11 Fenwick, Katherine        SR Washington a          20:12.24  
 12 Gerard, Ashley            FR Washington a          21:18.17  
 13 Hancock, Samantha         SO Bridgewater           21:28.93  
 14 Cerrone, Rachel           FR Bridgewater           22:14.94  
 15 Freyer, Morgan            SR Guilford              23:25.34  
 16 Phillips, Louisa          SO Washington a          24:50.10  
 -- Gonzalez, Colleen         FR Guilford                   DNF  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
  1 Mebane, Courtney          FR Virginia Wesleya         15.69   NWI 
  2 Thompson, Marissa         SO Washington a             15.71   NWI 
  3 Witt, Sarah               JR Roanoke                  15.90   NWI 
  4 Cornett, Brittany         JR Roanoke                  16.12   NWI 
  5 Knauff, Lauren            FR Roanoke                  16.59   NWI 
  6 McClary, Kelsey           FR Washington a             16.84   NWI 
  7 Tolley, Meagan            SO Roanoke                  17.37   NWI 
  8 Gance, Paige              SO Washington a             17.66   NWI 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Witt, Sarah               JR Roanoke                1:09.15Q  1 
  2 McFayden, Mel             SO Lynchburg              1:10.00Q  2 
  3 McClary, Kelsey           FR Washington a           1:09.80q  1 
  4 Mebane, Courtney          FR Virginia Wesleya       1:10.42q  2 
  5 Owens, Jessie             JR Bridgewater            1:13.25q  1 
  6 Springer, Hannah          FR Bridgewater            1:13.61q  1 
  7 Cornett, Brittany         JR Roanoke                1:14.38   1 
  8 Knauff, Lauren            FR Roanoke                1:14.85   2 
  9 Gance, Paige              SO Washington a           1:15.64   2 
 10 Giersch, Gabrielle        FR Roanoke                1:19.05   2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McFayden, Mel             SO Lynchburg              1:05.91  
  2 Mebane, Courtney          FR Virginia Wesleya       1:07.87  
  3 Witt, Sarah               JR Roanoke                1:07.94  
  4 Owens, Jessie             JR Bridgewater            1:12.88  
  5 Springer, Hannah          FR Bridgewater            1:13.15  
Preliminaries
  3 McClary, Kelsey           FR Washington a                    
  7 Cornett, Brittany         JR Roanoke                         
  8 Knauff, Lauren            FR Roanoke                         
  9 Gance, Paige              SO Washington a                    
 10 Giersch, Gabrielle        FR Roanoke                         
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Schultz, Lauren           SO Washington a          11:38.00  
  2 Pernisi, Jennie           SR Lynchburg             11:45.30  
  3 Iwata, Kathryn            JR Washington a          13:03.10  
  4 Gerard, Ashley            FR Washington a          13:14.30  
  5 Box, Molly                FR Washington a          15:08.20  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynchburg  'A'                                        49.48  
     1) Washington, Christina JR        2) Hairston, Candice FR           
     3) Hubbard, LaCear SO              4) Johnson, Jasmyne FR            
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                          51.07  
     1) Bickford, Lydia SR              2) Tolley, Meagan SO              
     3) Crosby, Karis JR                4) Graves, Carmen SO              
  3 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                51.95  
     1) Adkins, Charnelle FR            2) Mebane, Courtney FR            
     3) Collins, Shaniece FR            4) Williams, Adrianne JR          
  4 Bridgewater  'A'                                      53.73  
     1) Stacy, Jenna SO                 2) Waters, Melanie FR             
     3) Vaught, Courtney SO             4) Springer, Hannah FR            
 -- Washington and Lee  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Woodie, Lauren FR               2) Murray, Julia FR               
     3) Thompson, Marissa SO            4) McClary, Kelsey FR             
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynchburg  'A'                                      3:59.76  
     1) Gibbs, Jessica SR               2) McFayden, Mel SO               
     3) Johnson, Jasmyne FR             4) Washington, Christina JR       
  2 Roanoke  'A'                                        4:05.44  
     1) Witt, Sarah JR                  2) Graves, Carmen SO              
     3) Crosby, Karis JR                4) Nelson, Erin SR                
  3 Bridgewater  'A'                                    4:12.37  
     1) Vaught, Courtney SO             2) Keplinger, Morgan SO           
     3) Springer, Hannah FR             4) Waters, Melanie FR             
  4 Eastern Mennonite  'A'                              4:14.45  
     1) Doe, Samfee SR                  2) Garber, Erica FR               
     3) Holmes, Sophia SO               4) Turner, Lindsey FR             
  5 Washington and Lee  'A'                             4:14.61  
     1) Woodie, Lauren FR               2) Thompson, Marissa SO           
     3) McClary, Kelsey FR              4) Murray, Julia FR               
  6 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              4:20.15  
     1) Mebane, Courtney FR             2) Watson, Autumn FR              
     3) Bennett, Katie SO               4) Williams, Adrianne JR          
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nelson, Erin              SR Roanoke                  1.57mq   5-01.75 
  2 Giersch, Gabrielle        FR Roanoke                  1.52mq   4-11.75 
  2 Dannhauser, Leigh         FR Washington a             1.52mq   4-11.75 
  4 Mebane, Courtney          FR Virginia Wesleya         1.47mq   4-09.75 
  5 Gibbs, Jessica            SR Lynchburg                1.42mq   4-07.75 
  5 Hubbard, LaCear           SO Lynchburg                1.42mq   4-07.75 
  5 Dellehunt, Rachel         SO Roanoke                  1.42mq   4-07.75 
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Erin              SR Roanoke                  1.57m    5-01.75 
  2 Giersch, Gabrielle        FR Roanoke                  1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Dannhauser, Leigh         FR Washington a            J1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Mebane, Courtney          FR Virginia Wesleya         1.47m    4-09.75 
  5 Gibbs, Jessica            SR Lynchburg                1.42m    4-07.75 
  6 Hubbard, LaCear           SO Lynchburg               J1.42m    4-07.75 
  7 Dellehunt, Rachel         SO Roanoke                 J1.42m    4-07.75 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rhodes, Christina         SR Bridgewater              3.57mq  11-08.50 
  2 Walton, Caitlin           FR Lynchburg                2.88mq   9-05.25 
  3 Hagan, Alexandra          FR Washington a             2.73mq   8-11.50 
  4 Dannhauser, Leigh         FR Washington a             2.58mq   8-05.50 
  5 Stacy, Jenna              SO Bridgewater              2.43mq   7-11.50 
  6 Hopkins, Anna Lauren      FR Washington a             2.28mq   7-05.75 
 -- Beym, Caitlin             SO Lynchburg                   NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Rhodes, Christina         SR Bridgewater              3.57m   11-08.50 
  2 Walton, Caitlin           FR Lynchburg                2.88m    9-05.25 
  3 Hagan, Alexandra          FR Washington a             2.73m    8-11.50 
  4 Dannhauser, Leigh         FR Washington a             2.58m    8-05.50 
  5 Stacy, Jenna              SO Bridgewater              2.43m    7-11.50 
  6 Hopkins, Anna Lauren      FR Washington a             2.28m    7-05.75 
Preliminaries
 -- Beym, Caitlin             SO Lynchburg                                 
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Hubbard, LaCear           SO Lynchburg                5.38mq  NWI  17-08.00 
  2 Gibbs, Jessica            SR Lynchburg                5.24mq  NWI  17-02.25 
  3 Williams, Adrianne        JR Virginia Wesleya         4.99mq  NWI  16-04.50 
  4 Hairston, Candice         FR Lynchburg                4.95mq  NWI  16-03.00 
  5 Nelson, Erin              SR Roanoke                  4.88mq  NWI  16-00.25 
  5 Graves, Carmen            SO Roanoke                  4.88mq  NWI  16-00.25 
  7 Stoker, Kai Lynn          JR Bridgewater              4.83mq  NWI  15-10.25 
  8 Cornett, Brittany         JR Roanoke                  4.81m   NWI  15-09.50 
  9 Garber, Erica             FR Eastern Menn             4.77m   NWI  15-07.75 
 10 Waters, Melanie           FR Bridgewater              4.58m   NWI  15-00.50 
 11 Olson, Liz                FR Washington a             4.35m   NWI  14-03.25 
 12 Morton, La'Porshea        SO Lynchburg                3.93m   NWI  12-10.75 
 13 Turner, Lindsey           FR Eastern Menn             3.90m   NWI  12-09.50 
 -- Tolley, Meagan            SO Roanoke                   FOUL   NWI           
 
Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Gibbs, Jessica            SR Lynchburg                5.41m   NWI  17-09.00 
  2 Hubbard, LaCear           SO Lynchburg                5.38m   NWI  17-08.00 
  3 Hairston, Candice         FR Lynchburg                5.20m   NWI  17-00.75 
  4 Nelson, Erin              SR Roanoke                  5.02m   NWI  16-05.75 
  5 Williams, Adrianne        JR Virginia Wesleya         4.99m   NWI  16-04.50 
  6 Graves, Carmen            SO Roanoke                  4.92m   NWI  16-01.75 
  7 Stoker, Kai Lynn          JR Bridgewater              4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
Preliminaries
  8 Cornett, Brittany         JR Roanoke                          NWI           
  9 Garber, Erica             FR Eastern Menn                     NWI           
 10 Waters, Melanie           FR Bridgewater                      NWI           
 11 Olson, Liz                FR Washington a                     NWI           
 12 Morton, La'Porshea        SO Lynchburg                        NWI           
 13 Turner, Lindsey           FR Eastern Menn                     NWI           
 -- Tolley, Meagan            SO Roanoke                          NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Carmen            SO Roanoke                 11.07mq +0.0  36-04.00 
  2 Waters, Melanie           FR Bridgewater             11.04mq +0.0  36-02.75 
  3 Garber, Erica             FR Eastern Menn            10.71mq +0.0  35-01.75 
  4 Williams, Adrianne        JR Virginia Wesleya        10.58mq +0.0  34-08.50 
  5 Tolley, Meagan            SO Roanoke                 10.57mq +0.0  34-08.25 
  6 Cornett, Brittany         JR Roanoke                 10.52mq +0.0  34-06.25 
  7 Hairston, Candice         FR Lynchburg               10.40mq +0.0  34-01.50 
  8 Thompson, Marissa         SO Washington a            10.37m  +0.0  34-00.25 
  8 Stoker, Kai Lynn          JR Bridgewater             10.37m  +0.0  34-00.25 
 10 Nelson, Erin              SR Roanoke                 10.23m  +0.0  33-06.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Graves, Carmen            SO Roanoke                 11.07m  +0.0  36-04.00 
  2 Waters, Melanie           FR Bridgewater             11.04m  +0.0  36-02.75 
  3 Garber, Erica             FR Eastern Menn            10.71m  +0.0  35-01.75 
  4 Cornett, Brittany         JR Roanoke                 10.68m  +0.0  35-00.50 
  5 Tolley, Meagan            SO Roanoke                 10.61m  +0.0  34-09.75 
  6 Hairston, Candice         FR Lynchburg              J10.61m  +0.0  34-09.75 
  7 Williams, Adrianne        JR Virginia Wesleya        10.58m  +0.0  34-08.50 
Preliminaries
  8 Thompson, Marissa         SO Washington a                    +0.0           
  8 Stoker, Kai Lynn          JR Bridgewater                     +0.0           
 10 Nelson, Erin              SR Roanoke                         +0.0           
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Penick, Kori              SO Eastern Menn            12.28mq  40-03.50 
  2 Allen, Ashley             SR Lynchburg               12.24mq  40-02.00 
  3 Bransky, Elizabeth        SO Roanoke                 11.40mq  37-05.00 
  4 Brown, Nia                FR Lynchburg               11.09mq  36-04.75 
  5 Fitzwater, Whitney        SR Roanoke                 11.06mq  36-03.50 
  6 Cummings, Katie           JR Bridgewater             10.85mq  35-07.25 
  7 Burke, Brittany           SR Eastern Menn            10.72mq  35-02.00 
  8 Davis, Emily              FR Lynchburg               10.18m   33-04.75 
  9 Maxey, Taylor             SO Washington a             9.90m   32-05.75 
 10 Clowser, Samantha         FR Roanoke                  9.86m   32-04.25 
 11 Hughes, Kelsey            FR Lynchburg                9.84m   32-03.50 
 12 Lewis, Chelsea            SO Virginia Wesleya         9.70m   31-10.00 
 13 McCrowey, Alisha          SO Roanoke                  9.62m   31-06.75 
 14 Burruss, Courtney         FR Virginia Wesleya         8.70m   28-06.50 
 15 Bothof, Sarah             FR Bridgewater              7.94m   26-00.75 
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Penick, Kori              SO Eastern Menn            12.28m   40-03.50 
  2 Allen, Ashley             SR Lynchburg               12.24m   40-02.00 
  3 Bransky, Elizabeth        SO Roanoke                 11.77m   38-07.50 
  4 Brown, Nia                FR Lynchburg               11.61m   38-01.25 
  5 Cummings, Katie           JR Bridgewater             11.36m   37-03.25 
  6 Fitzwater, Whitney        SR Roanoke                 11.06m   36-03.50 
  7 Burke, Brittany           SR Eastern Menn            10.72m   35-02.00 
Preliminaries
  8 Davis, Emily              FR Lynchburg                                 
  9 Maxey, Taylor             SO Washington a                              
 10 Clowser, Samantha         FR Roanoke                                   
 11 Hughes, Kelsey            FR Lynchburg                                 
 12 Lewis, Chelsea            SO Virginia Wesleya                          
 13 McCrowey, Alisha          SO Roanoke                                   
 14 Burruss, Courtney         FR Virginia Wesleya                          
 15 Bothof, Sarah             FR Bridgewater                               
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Maxey, Taylor             SO Washington a            38.60mq    126-08 
  2 Cummings, Katie           JR Bridgewater             36.75mq    120-07 
  3 Allen, Ashley             SR Lynchburg               35.32mq    115-10 
  4 Burke, Brittany           SR Eastern Menn            32.00mq    105-00 
  5 Penick, Kori              SO Eastern Menn            30.98mq    101-08 
  6 Lewis, Chelsea            SO Virginia Wesleya        30.30mq     99-05 
  7 Burruss, Courtney         FR Virginia Wesleya        30.20mq     99-01 
  8 Fitzwater, Whitney        SR Roanoke                 30.16m      98-11 
  9 Hughes, Kelsey            FR Lynchburg               29.97m      98-04 
 10 Gulick, Britney           FR Lynchburg               27.71m      90-11 
 11 Bransky, Elizabeth        SO Roanoke                 27.52m      90-03 
 12 McCrowey, Alisha          SO Roanoke                 27.48m      90-02 
 13 Clowser, Samantha         FR Roanoke                 26.93m      88-04 
 14 Bothof, Sarah             FR Bridgewater             26.02m      85-04 
 15 Davis, Emily              FR Lynchburg               24.23m      79-06 
 
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maxey, Taylor             SO Washington a            38.60m     126-08 
  2 Cummings, Katie           JR Bridgewater             37.00m     121-05 
  3 Allen, Ashley             SR Lynchburg               35.32m     115-10 
  4 Burke, Brittany           SR Eastern Menn            33.62m     110-04 
  5 Penick, Kori              SO Eastern Menn            30.98m     101-08 
  6 Lewis, Chelsea            SO Virginia Wesleya        30.30m      99-05 
  7 Burruss, Courtney         FR Virginia Wesleya        30.20m      99-01 
Preliminaries
  8 Fitzwater, Whitney        SR Roanoke                                   
  9 Hughes, Kelsey            FR Lynchburg                                 
 10 Gulick, Britney           FR Lynchburg                                 
 11 Bransky, Elizabeth        SO Roanoke                                   
 12 McCrowey, Alisha          SO Roanoke                                   
 13 Clowser, Samantha         FR Roanoke                                   
 14 Bothof, Sarah             FR Bridgewater                               
 15 Davis, Emily              FR Lynchburg                                 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Fitzwater, Whitney        SR Roanoke                 46.79mq    153-06 
  2 Allen, Ashley             SR Lynchburg               45.79mq    150-03 
  3 McCrowey, Alisha          SO Roanoke                 40.67mq    133-05 
  4 Bransky, Elizabeth        SO Roanoke                 38.87mq    127-06 
  5 Cummings, Katie           JR Bridgewater             37.09mq    121-08 
  6 Clowser, Samantha         FR Roanoke                 36.94mq    121-02 
  7 Maxey, Taylor             SO Washington a            33.55mq    110-01 
  8 Crews, Deana              SR Lynchburg               32.15m     105-06 
  9 Gulick, Britney           FR Lynchburg               28.07m      92-01 
 10 Bothof, Sarah             FR Bridgewater             20.89m      68-06 
 
Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Fitzwater, Whitney        SR Roanoke                 49.65m     162-11 
  2 Allen, Ashley             SR Lynchburg               46.29m     151-10 
  3 McCrowey, Alisha          SO Roanoke                 40.67m     133-05 
  4 Clowser, Samantha         FR Roanoke                 39.22m     128-08 
  5 Bransky, Elizabeth        SO Roanoke                 39.19m     128-07 
  6 Cummings, Katie           JR Bridgewater             37.09m     121-08 
  7 Maxey, Taylor             SO Washington a            33.55m     110-01 
Preliminaries
  8 Crews, Deana              SR Lynchburg                                 
  9 Gulick, Britney           FR Lynchburg                                 
 10 Bothof, Sarah             FR Bridgewater                               
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Landes, Krystle           SR Lynchburg               37.81mq    124-00 
  2 Demonda, Brittany         FR Lynchburg               33.53mq    110-00 
  3 Fitzwater, Whitney        SR Roanoke                 32.83mq    107-08 
  4 Heal, Leah                JR Lynchburg               31.58mq    103-07 
  5 Owens, Jessie             JR Bridgewater             28.37mq     93-01 
  6 Grant, Jackie             FR Guilford                26.94mq     88-05 
  7 McCrowey, Alisha          SO Roanoke                 25.28mq     82-11 
  8 Dannhauser, Leigh         FR Washington a            24.85m      81-06 
  9 Eller, Gretta             FR Guilford                21.94m      72-00 
 10 Clowser, Samantha         FR Roanoke                 21.20m      69-07 
 11 Smith, Corinne            JR Washington a            19.93m      65-05 
 12 James, Telicia            FR Guilford                14.91m      48-11 
 
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Landes, Krystle           SR Lynchburg               37.81m     124-00 
  2 Heal, Leah                JR Lynchburg               33.93m     111-04 
  3 Demonda, Brittany         FR Lynchburg               33.53m     110-00 
  4 Fitzwater, Whitney        SR Roanoke                 32.83m     107-08 
  5 Owens, Jessie             JR Bridgewater             28.37m      93-01 
  6 Grant, Jackie             FR Guilford                27.01m      88-07 
  7 McCrowey, Alisha          SO Roanoke                 25.28m      82-11 
Preliminaries
  8 Dannhauser, Leigh         FR Washington a                              
  9 Eller, Gretta             FR Guilford                                  
 10 Clowser, Samantha         FR Roanoke                                   
 11 Smith, Corinne            JR Washington a                              
 12 James, Telicia            FR Guilford                                  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Johnathan          FR Guilford                 10.83Q  NWI  2 
  2 Woodard, Clifford         FR Bridgewater              11.18Q  NWI  3 
  3 Lott, Randy               FR Virginia Wesleya         11.23Q  NWI  1 
  4 Glasgow, Cole             FR Washington a             11.51Q  NWI  4 
  5 Chauteh, Mark             JR Lynchburg                11.30q  NWI  2 
  6 Linton, Colton            JR Roanoke                  11.34q  NWI  1 
  7 Allen, Michael            JR Eastern Menn             11.40q  NWI  2 
  8 Bryant, Orlando           JR Bridgewater              11.42q  NWI  3 
  9 Bruce, KeDarrius          FR Lynchburg                11.54   NWI  2 
 10 Corley, Terrell           JR Bridgewater              11.60   NWI  3 
 11 Hunt, Trevor              JR Roanoke                  11.63   NWI  4 
 12 Johnson, Tracey           SO Virginia Wesleya         11.63   NWI  4 
 13 Cole, Steven              FR Virginia Wesleya         11.66   NWI  2 
 14 Kliegman, Aaron           FR Washington a             11.71   NWI  1 
 15 Minor, Shawn              FR Lynchburg                11.76   NWI  1 
 16 Watson, Zavier            SO Guilford                 11.84   NWI  1 
 17 Parker, Devin             FR Virginia Wesleya         11.86   NWI  3 
 18 Sells, Jonathan           FR Washington a             11.88   NWI  4 
 19 Alberts, Kashym           FR Guilford                 11.97   NWI  1 
 20 Gates, Andrew             FR Washington a             12.09   NWI  4 
 21 Baird, Christopher        FR Bridgewater              12.47   NWI  2 
 21 Hall, Darryl              FR Virginia Wesleya         12.47   NWI  3 
 23 Freed, Nathaniel          FR Eastern Menn             12.66   NWI  4 
 24 Ash, Brandon              FR Guilford                 13.02   NWI  4 
 25 Wright, Chris             SO Virginia Wesleya         13.12   NWI  2 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Lott, Randy               FR Virginia Wesleya         11.03   NWI 
  2 Woodard, Clifford         FR Bridgewater              11.09   NWI 
  3 Glasgow, Cole             FR Washington a             11.19   NWI 
  4 Bryant, Orlando           JR Bridgewater              11.28   NWI 
  5 Linton, Colton            JR Roanoke                  11.28   NWI 
  6 Chauteh, Mark             JR Lynchburg                11.31   NWI 
  7 Allen, Michael            JR Eastern Menn             11.44   NWI 
 -- Smith, Johnathan          FR Guilford                    DQ   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Bruce, KeDarrius          FR Lynchburg                            
 10 Corley, Terrell           JR Bridgewater                          
 11 Hunt, Trevor              JR Roanoke                              
 12 Johnson, Tracey           SO Virginia Wesleya                     
 13 Cole, Steven              FR Virginia Wesleya                     
 14 Kliegman, Aaron           FR Washington a                         
 15 Minor, Shawn              FR Lynchburg                            
 16 Watson, Zavier            SO Guilford                             
 17 Parker, Devin             FR Virginia Wesleya                     
 18 Sells, Jonathan           FR Washington a                         
 19 Alberts, Kashym           FR Guilford                             
 20 Gates, Andrew             FR Washington a                         
 21 Baird, Christopher        FR Bridgewater                          
 21 Hall, Darryl              FR Virginia Wesleya                     
 23 Freed, Nathaniel          FR Eastern Menn                         
 24 Ash, Brandon              FR Guilford                             
 25 Wright, Chris             SO Virginia Wesleya                     
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Smith, Johnathan          FR Guilford                 22.35Q  NWI  6 
  2 Linton, Colton            JR Roanoke                  22.67Q  NWI  1 
  3 Ellison, Evan             JR Lynchburg                22.74Q  NWI  2 
  4 Chauteh, Mark             JR Lynchburg                22.88Q  NWI  4 
  5 Tallman, Alexander        FR Washington a             22.93Q  NWI  3 
  6 Bryant, Orlando           JR Bridgewater              23.35Q  NWI  5 
  7 Lott, Randy               FR Virginia Wesleya         22.79   NWI  2 
  8 Delbridge, Julius         JR Bridgewater              23.00   NWI  4 
  9 Glasgow, Cole             FR Washington a             23.10   NWI  1 
 10 Allen, Michael            JR Eastern Menn             23.68   NWI  3 
 11 Cole, Steven              FR Virginia Wesleya         23.86   NWI  6 
 12 Robinson, Travis          FR Guilford                 23.98   NWI  6 
 13 Hunt, Trevor              JR Roanoke                  24.00   NWI  3 
 14 Kliegman, Aaron           FR Washington a             24.30   NWI  3 
 15 Johnson, Tracey           SO Virginia Wesleya         24.35   NWI  5 
 16 McFadgen, Demario         FR Bridgewater              24.39   NWI  1 
 17 Watson, Zavier            SO Guilford                 24.42   NWI  5 
 18 Mills, AJ                 SO Virginia Wesleya         24.46   NWI  2 
 19 Alberts, Kashym           FR Guilford                 24.49   NWI  5 
 20 Parker, Devin             FR Virginia Wesleya         24.79   NWI  4 
 21 Jeter, Dominic            JR Bridgewater              25.07   NWI  3 
 22 Sheard, Dominique         SO Virginia Wesleya         25.11   NWI  4 
 23 Duncan, Dave              FR Bridgewater              25.55   NWI  1 
 24 Baird, Christopher        FR Bridgewater              25.69   NWI  6 
 25 Ash, Brandon              FR Guilford                 27.17   NWI  6 
 -- Gates, Andrew             FR Washington a               DNF   NWI  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Johnathan          FR Guilford                 21.82   NWI 
  2 Linton, Colton            JR Roanoke                  22.62   NWI 
  3 Chauteh, Mark             JR Lynchburg                22.79   NWI 
  4 Tallman, Alexander        FR Washington a             22.79   NWI 
  5 Bryant, Orlando           JR Bridgewater              22.93   NWI 
  6 Ellison, Evan             JR Lynchburg                23.07   NWI 
Preliminaries
  7 Lott, Randy               FR Virginia Wesleya                     
  8 Delbridge, Julius         JR Bridgewater                          
  9 Glasgow, Cole             FR Washington a                         
 10 Allen, Michael            JR Eastern Menn                         
 11 Cole, Steven              FR Virginia Wesleya                     
 12 Robinson, Travis          FR Guilford                             
 13 Hunt, Trevor              JR Roanoke                              
 14 Kliegman, Aaron           FR Washington a                         
 15 Johnson, Tracey           SO Virginia Wesleya                     
 16 McFadgen, Demario         FR Bridgewater                          
 17 Watson, Zavier            SO Guilford                             
 18 Mills, AJ                 SO Virginia Wesleya                     
 19 Alberts, Kashym           FR Guilford                             
 20 Parker, Devin             FR Virginia Wesleya                     
 21 Jeter, Dominic            JR Bridgewater                          
 22 Sheard, Dominique         SO Virginia Wesleya                     
 23 Duncan, Dave              FR Bridgewater                          
 24 Baird, Christopher        FR Bridgewater                          
 25 Ash, Brandon              FR Guilford                             
 -- Gates, Andrew             FR Washington a                         
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tallman, Alexander        FR Washington a             49.65Q  3 
  2 Ellison, Evan             JR Lynchburg                50.59Q  1 
  3 Njomo, Stefan             SO Virginia Wesleya         50.80Q  2 
  4 Farrar, Joshua            SO Guilford                 50.78q  3 
  5 Delbridge, Julius         JR Bridgewater              50.95q  2 
  6 Adams, Rashard            SR Lynchburg                51.00q  3 
  7 Pellman, Dakota           SO Lynchburg                51.17   1 
  8 Colliau, Steven           SO Washington a             51.21   2 
  9 Mellinger, Michael        FR Guilford                 53.02   1 
 10 Mills, AJ                 SO Virginia Wesleya         54.31   3 
 11 Sheard, Dominique         SO Virginia Wesleya         54.84   3 
 12 Duncan, Dave              FR Bridgewater              56.97   1 
 13 Barnes, Chris             FR Guilford                 58.71   2 
 -- Keers, Mac                FR Washington a                DQ   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tallman, Alexander        FR Washington a             49.27  
  2 Ellison, Evan             JR Lynchburg                50.07  
  3 Delbridge, Julius         JR Bridgewater              50.27  
  4 Farrar, Joshua            SO Guilford                 50.70  
  5 Njomo, Stefan             SO Virginia Wesleya         51.12  
  6 Adams, Rashard            SR Lynchburg                51.45  
Preliminaries
  7 Pellman, Dakota           SO Lynchburg                       
  8 Colliau, Steven           SO Washington a                    
  9 Mellinger, Michael        FR Guilford                        
 10 Mills, AJ                 SO Virginia Wesleya                
 11 Sheard, Dominique         SO Virginia Wesleya                
 12 Duncan, Dave              FR Bridgewater                     
 13 Barnes, Chris             FR Guilford                        
 -- Keers, Mac                FR Washington a                    
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Skinner, Dylan            FR Guilford               1:54.02  
  2 Monahan, Jamison          SR Roanoke                1:56.11  
  3 Thomas, Kane              FR Washington a           1:57.65  
  4 Marsh, Wayde              SO Washington a           1:58.52  
  5 Cason, David              FR Guilford               1:58.58  
  6 Rawlings, Mike            JR Roanoke                1:58.67  
  7 Johnson, Paul             JR Bridgewater            1:58.84  
  8 Whitlow, Curtis           FR Lynchburg              1:59.38  
  9 Shelton, Terrell          JR Virginia Wesleya       1:59.94  
 10 Speray, Ryan              SO Bridgewater            2:00.08  
 11 Holmes, Taylor            FR Lynchburg              2:00.29  
 12 Landgren, Drew            FR Roanoke                2:01.35  
 13 Gossett, Matt             JR Washington a           2:02.33  
 14 Taylor, Reid              JR Lynchburg              2:03.90  
 15 Dove, Reed                FR Lynchburg              2:05.48  
 16 Britton, Ryan             JR Roanoke                2:06.61  
 17 White, Sean               FR Guilford               2:08.94  
 18 Kulp, Ben                 JR Lynchburg              2:10.00  
 19 Palmer, Brian             SO Washington a           2:15.18  
 20 Hatcher, Trey             FR Washington a           2:16.91  
 -- Wisniewski, Tim           SO Bridgewater                DNF  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Compton, Nolan            SO Lynchburg              3:57.88  
  2 White, Sean               FR Guilford               3:59.33  
  3 Gossett, Matt             JR Washington a           3:59.75  
  4 Van Alstine, Ryan         SR Lynchburg              4:00.62  
  5 Kidd, David               SR Virginia Wesleya       4:03.07  
  6 Speray, Ryan              SO Bridgewater            4:03.66  
  7 Driscoll, Darren          FR Virginia Wesleya       4:04.94  
  8 Bernstein, Andrew         FR Roanoke                4:05.30  
  9 Parry, Evan               FR Lynchburg              4:06.79  
 10 Rittenhouse, Abram        FR Bridgewater            4:12.26  
 11 Cutright, Daniel          JR Lynchburg              4:16.06  
 12 Cobb, Patrick             FR Lynchburg              4:20.56  
 13 Parson, Vergil            SO Washington a           4:24.76  
 14 Tupper, Frank             SR Roanoke                4:30.32  
 15 Morey, Dylan              FR Virginia Wesleya       4:32.72  
 16 Fiske, Patrick            JR Roanoke                4:34.23  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kosgei, Derick            SO Guilford              15:26.04  
  2 Whitson, Sean             JR Virginia Wesleya      15:46.77  
  3 Norton, Chad              FR Guilford              15:49.93  
  4 Orndorff, William         JR Lynchburg             16:05.73  
  5 Jackson, Troy             FR Bridgewater           16:14.22  
  6 Stanton, Cody             FR Lynchburg             16:20.47  
  7 Kidd, David               SR Virginia Wesleya      16:29.55  
  8 Brown, David              FR Lynchburg             16:31.35  
  9 Robinson, Brian           SO Lynchburg             16:36.95  
 10 Minor, Lawrence           JR Lynchburg             16:37.68  
 11 Metz, Josh                SR Roanoke               16:44.18  
 12 Barnett, Brian            JR Bridgewater           16:50.77  
 13 Tumolo, Benjamin          SO Lynchburg             16:52.97  
 14 Bell, Rob                 SR Virginia Wesleya      16:54.22  
 15 Driscoll, Darren          FR Virginia Wesleya      16:56.93  
 16 Grubb, Austin             FR Roanoke               17:02.43  
 17 Rogers, Richard           SO Guilford              17:04.21  
 18 Wojtysiak, Adam           FR Roanoke               17:12.08  
 19 Nichols, Drew             JR Roanoke               17:20.19  
 20 Zimmerman, Dan            FR Roanoke               17:32.79  
 21 Kohlhaas, Patrick         FR Roanoke               18:23.59  
 -- Blue, Adam                FR Guilford                   DNF  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Davis, Rachad             FR Lynchburg                15.28Q  NWI  2 
  2 Martindell, Ben           FR Bridgewater              15.29Q  NWI  1 
  3 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg                15.42q  NWI  2 
  4 Cunningham, Tucker        FR Roanoke                  15.53q  NWI  1 
  5 Slagle, Dalton            SO Bridgewater              15.54q  NWI  2 
  6 Grant, Tyler              JR Washington a             15.87q  NWI  1 
  7 Beale, Daryus             FR Bridgewater              16.38q  NWI  1 
  8 Curtis, Edward            SO Roanoke                  16.40q  NWI  2 
  9 Fenwick, Keenan           FR Bridgewater              16.86   NWI  2 
 10 Smither, Dillon           FR Lynchburg                17.72   NWI  1 
 -- Fentress, Jevone          FR Bridgewater                 DQ   NWI  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind
=====================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Rachad             FR Lynchburg                14.97   NWI 
  2 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg                15.14   NWI 
  3 Slagle, Dalton            SO Bridgewater              15.40   NWI 
  4 Cunningham, Tucker        FR Roanoke                  15.60   NWI 
  5 Martindell, Ben           FR Bridgewater              15.67   NWI 
  6 Curtis, Edward            SO Roanoke                  15.72   NWI 
  7 Beale, Daryus             FR Bridgewater              15.95   NWI 
  8 Grant, Tyler              JR Washington a             16.22   NWI 
Preliminaries
  9 Fenwick, Keenan           FR Bridgewater                          
 10 Smither, Dillon           FR Lynchburg                            
 -- Fentress, Jevone          FR Bridgewater                          
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Myers, Dillon             FR Washington a             56.52Q  3 
  2 Burkholder, Craig         JR Lynchburg                58.07Q  2 
  3 Davis, Rachad             FR Lynchburg                59.14Q  1 
  4 Cunningham, Tucker        FR Roanoke                  56.71q  3 
  5 Grant, Tyler              JR Washington a             58.16q  2 
  6 Fentress, Jevone          FR Bridgewater              58.24q  3 
  7 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg                59.36   1 
  8 Martindell, Ben           FR Bridgewater            1:00.12   2 
  9 Carney, James             FR Lynchburg              1:02.76   1 
 10 Slagle, Dalton            SO Bridgewater            1:05.74   3 
 11 Howard, Parker            FR Washington a           1:05.96   1 
 12 Beale, Daryus             FR Bridgewater            1:06.56   2 
 13 Fenwick, Keenan           FR Bridgewater            1:08.09   1 
 14 Wade, Luke                FR Virginia Wesleya       1:08.50   3 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Rachad             FR Lynchburg                55.06  
  2 Myers, Dillon             FR Washington a             55.13  
  3 Fentress, Jevone          FR Bridgewater              56.66  
  4 Grant, Tyler              JR Washington a             57.38  
  5 Burkholder, Craig         JR Lynchburg                58.01  
  6 Cunningham, Tucker        FR Roanoke                  59.16  
Preliminaries
  7 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg                       
  8 Martindell, Ben           FR Bridgewater                     
  9 Carney, James             FR Lynchburg                       
 10 Slagle, Dalton            SO Bridgewater                     
 11 Howard, Parker            FR Washington a                    
 12 Beale, Daryus             FR Bridgewater                     
 13 Fenwick, Keenan           FR Bridgewater                     
 14 Wade, Luke                FR Virginia Wesleya                
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Cutright, Daniel          JR Lynchburg              9:43.90  
  2 Cason, David              FR Guilford               9:44.10  
  3 Lauter, Nick              SR Virginia Wesleya       9:56.80  
  4 Norton, Chad              FR Guilford              10:04.30  
  5 Hanlon, Greg              SR Roanoke               10:20.80  
  6 George, Robert            SR Washington a          10:24.00  
  7 Grubb, Austin             FR Roanoke               10:26.80  
  8 Rogers, Richard           SO Guilford              10:35.90  
  9 Tupper, Frank             SR Roanoke               10:46.40  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bridgewater  'A'                                      42.59  
     1) Beale, Daryus FR                2) Woodard, Clifford FR           
     3) Delbridge, Julius JR            4) Bryant, Orlando JR             
  2 Lynchburg  'A'                                        42.70  
     1) Chauteh, Mark JR                2) Ellison, Evan JR               
     3) Bruce, KeDarrius FR             4) Minor, Shawn FR                
  3 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                                43.18  
     1) Johnson, Tracey SO              2) Cole, Steven FR                
     3) Parker, Devin FR                4) Lott, Randy FR                 
  4 Roanoke  'A'                                          43.63  
     1) Linton, Colton JR               2) Cunningham, Tucker FR          
     3) Curtis, Edward SO               4) Hunt, Trevor JR                
 -- Guilford  'A'                                           DNF  
     1) Tait, Omari FR                  2) Alberts, Kashym FR             
     3) Green, CJ FR                    4) Robinson, Travis FR            
 -- Washington and Lee  'A'                                  DQ  
     1) Keers, Mac FR                   2) Myers, Dillon FR               
     3) Glasgow, Cole FR                4) Sells, Jonathan FR             
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lynchburg  'A'                                      3:20.03  
     1) Adams, Rashard SR               2) Davis, Rachad FR               
     3) Ellison, Evan JR                4) Pellman, Dakota SO             
  2 Washington and Lee  'A'                             3:20.98  
     1) Tallman, Alexander FR           2) Colliau, Steven SO             
     3) Grant, Tyler JR                 4) Myers, Dillon FR               
  3 Guilford  'A'                                       3:25.35  
     1) Farrar, Joshua SO               2) Mellinger, Michael FR          
     3) Skinner, Dylan FR               4) White, Sean FR                 
  4 Virginia Wesleyan  'A'                              3:26.43  
     1) Lott, Randy FR                  2) Njomo, Stefan SO               
     3) Cole, Steven FR                 4) Shelton, Terrell JR            
  5 Roanoke  'A'                                        3:27.02  
     1) Linton, Colton JR               2) Monahan, Jamison SR            
     3) Board, Chase SO                 4) Cunningham, Tucker FR          
  6 Bridgewater  'A'                                    3:29.69  
     1) Beale, Daryus FR                2) Delbridge, Julius JR           
     3) Wisniewski, Tim SO              4) Bryant, Orlando JR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Minor, Shawn              FR Lynchburg                1.98mq   6-06.00 
  2 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg                1.93mq   6-04.00 
  3 Boysaw, Tristan           FR Lynchburg                1.88mq   6-02.00 
  4 Curtis, Edward            SO Roanoke                  1.83mq   6-00.00 
  5 Barber, Cyle              SR Guilford                 1.78mq   5-10.00 
  6 Carney, James             FR Lynchburg               J1.78mq   5-10.00 
  7 Myers, Dillon             FR Washington a             1.73mq   5-08.00 
  7 Doobin, David             SR Washington a             1.73mq   5-08.00 
  7 Simmons, Ben              FR Washington a             1.73mq   5-08.00 
  7 Freed, Nathaniel          FR Eastern Menn             1.73mq   5-08.00 
  7 Forte, Gio                SR Roanoke                  1.73mq   5-08.00 
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Minor, Shawn              FR Lynchburg                1.98m    6-06.00 
  2 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg                1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Boysaw, Tristan           FR Lynchburg                1.88m    6-02.00 
  4 Curtis, Edward            SO Roanoke                  1.83m    6-00.00 
  5 Barber, Cyle              SR Guilford                 1.78m    5-10.00 
  6 Carney, James             FR Lynchburg               J1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Myers, Dillon             FR Washington a             1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Doobin, David             SR Washington a             1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Simmons, Ben              FR Washington a             1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Freed, Nathaniel          FR Eastern Menn             1.73m    5-08.00 
  7 Forte, Gio                SR Roanoke                  1.73m    5-08.00 
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Clark, Tommy              SO Lynchburg                4.50mq  14-09.00 
  2 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg                4.35mq  14-03.25 
  3 Chowhan, Kyle             SO Virginia Wesleya         4.05mq  13-03.50 
  4 Fishman, David            FR Washington a             3.90mq  12-09.50 
  5 Hughes, Phil              SO Lynchburg                3.75mq  12-03.50 
  5 Curtis, Nathan            JR Lynchburg                3.75mq  12-03.50 
  7 Travis, Will              FR Washington a             3.60mq  11-09.75 
  8 Letterio, Richmond        JR Virginia Wesleya        J3.60m   11-09.75 
  9 Carney, James             FR Lynchburg                3.45m   11-03.75 
 -- Madison, William          FR Lynchburg                   NH            
 -- Tomczak, Jesse            SR Virginia Wesleya            NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Clark, Tommy              SO Lynchburg                4.50m   14-09.00 
  2 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg                4.35m   14-03.25 
  3 Chowhan, Kyle             SO Virginia Wesleya         4.05m   13-03.50 
  4 Fishman, David            FR Washington a             3.90m   12-09.50 
  5 Hughes, Phil              SO Lynchburg                3.75m   12-03.50 
  5 Curtis, Nathan            JR Lynchburg                3.75m   12-03.50 
  7 Travis, Will              FR Washington a             3.60m   11-09.75 
Preliminaries
  8 Letterio, Richmond        JR Virginia Wesleya            J             
  9 Carney, James             FR Lynchburg                                 
 -- Madison, William          FR Lynchburg                                 
 -- Tomczak, Jesse            SR Virginia Wesleya                          
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Michael            JR Eastern Menn             6.65mq  0.1  21-10.00 
  2 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg                6.34mq -0.4  20-09.75 
  3 Cummings, Eugene          SO Bridgewater              6.26mq  NWI  20-06.50 
  4 Irving, Demetrius         SO Lynchburg                6.22mq  0.8  20-05.00 
  5 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       JR Lynchburg                6.20mq  NWI  20-04.25 
  6 Sells, Jonathan           FR Washington a             6.15mq  0.3  20-02.25 
  7 Myers, Dillon             FR Washington a             6.13mq  0.3  20-01.50 
  8 Johnson, Tracey           SO Virginia Wesleya         6.02m   0.1  19-09.00 
  9 Bruce, KeDarrius          FR Lynchburg                6.00m   NWI  19-08.25 
 10 Fenwick, Keenan           FR Bridgewater              5.90m   NWI  19-04.25 
 11 Boysaw, Tristan           FR Lynchburg                5.87m   NWI  19-03.25 
 12 Bryant, Orlando           JR Bridgewater              5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
 13 Robinson, Travis          FR Guilford                 5.76m  -0.1  18-10.75 
 14 Mills, AJ                 SO Virginia Wesleya         5.62m   NWI  18-05.25 
 15 Hamblin, Justin           JR Lynchburg                5.57m  -0.1  18-03.25 
 16 Tait, Omari               FR Guilford                 5.54m   NWI  18-02.25 
 17 Wright, Chris             SO Virginia Wesleya         5.28m   NWI  17-04.00 
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Michael            JR Eastern Menn             6.65m   0.3  21-10.00 
  2 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg                6.34m   NWI  20-09.75 
  3 Cummings, Eugene          SO Bridgewater              6.26m   0.1  20-06.50 
  4 Irving, Demetrius         SO Lynchburg                6.22m   NWI  20-05.00 
  5 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       JR Lynchburg                6.20m  -0.4  20-04.25 
  6 Sells, Jonathan           FR Washington a             6.15m   0.8  20-02.25 
  7 Myers, Dillon             FR Washington a             6.13m   0.3  20-01.50 
Preliminaries
  8 Johnson, Tracey           SO Virginia Wesleya                 0.1           
  9 Bruce, KeDarrius          FR Lynchburg                        NWI           
 10 Fenwick, Keenan           FR Bridgewater                      NWI           
 11 Boysaw, Tristan           FR Lynchburg                        NWI           
 12 Bryant, Orlando           JR Bridgewater                      NWI           
 13 Robinson, Travis          FR Guilford                        -0.1           
 14 Mills, AJ                 SO Virginia Wesleya                 NWI           
 15 Hamblin, Justin           JR Lynchburg                       -0.1           
 16 Tait, Omari               FR Guilford                         NWI           
 17 Wright, Chris             SO Virginia Wesleya                 NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          
===============================================================================
  1 Allen, Michael            JR Eastern Menn            13.74mq  0.4  45-01.00 
  2 Irving, Demetrius         SO Lynchburg               13.59mq -0.3  44-07.00 
  3 Bruce, KeDarrius          FR Lynchburg               13.24mq -0.3  43-05.25 
  4 Cummings, Eugene          SO Bridgewater             12.98mq  1.4  42-07.00 
  5 Boysaw, Tristan           FR Lynchburg               12.78mq  0.3  41-11.25 
  6 Fenwick, Keenan           FR Bridgewater             12.48mq +0.0  40-11.50 
  7 Freed, Nathaniel          FR Eastern Menn            12.21mq +0.0  40-00.75 
  8 Tait, Omari               FR Guilford                12.01m  +0.0  39-05.00 
  9 Doobin, David             SR Washington a            11.88m  +0.0  38-11.75 
 -- Beale, Daryus             FR Bridgewater               FOUL   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Allen, Michael            JR Eastern Menn            14.49m   NWI  47-06.50 
  2 Irving, Demetrius         SO Lynchburg               13.78m   NWI  45-02.50 
  3 Bruce, KeDarrius          FR Lynchburg               13.24m  -0.3  43-05.25 
  4 Cummings, Eugene          SO Bridgewater             13.08m   NWI  42-11.00 
  5 Fenwick, Keenan           FR Bridgewater             12.95m   0.2  42-06.00 
  6 Boysaw, Tristan           FR Lynchburg               12.78m   0.3  41-11.25 
  7 Freed, Nathaniel          FR Eastern Menn            12.31m   NWI  40-04.75 
Preliminaries
  8 Tait, Omari               FR Guilford                        +0.0           
  9 Doobin, David             SR Washington a                    +0.0           
 -- Beale, Daryus             FR Bridgewater                      NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Pavia, John Michael       SR Lynchburg               13.63mq  44-08.75 
  2 Kroko, Jacob              SO Bridgewater             13.62mq  44-08.25 
  3 Van Dunk, Eric            SO Lynchburg               13.48mq  44-02.75 
  4 Taylor, Jonathan          SO Roanoke                 13.28mq  43-07.00 
  5 Wilson, Greg              FR Lynchburg               13.16mq  43-02.25 
  6 Davis, Ralph              JR Lynchburg               12.72mq  41-08.75 
  7 Tomczak, Jesse            SR Virginia Wesleya        12.46mq  40-10.50 
  8 Smith, Josh               SO Lynchburg               11.40m   37-05.00 
  9 Barchock, Jack            FR Bridgewater             11.39m   37-04.50 
 10 Waddy, Leslie             SO Lynchburg               11.33m   37-02.25 
 11 Laws, O'Dale              SR Bridgewater             10.82m   35-06.00 
 12 Benson, Matt              JR Washington a            10.38m   34-00.75 
 13 Sloan, Aaron              SO Eastern Menn             9.85m   32-03.75 
 14 Bondurant, Jordan         JR Virginia Wesleya         7.72m   25-04.00 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pavia, John Michael       SR Lynchburg               13.63m   44-08.75 
  2 Kroko, Jacob              SO Bridgewater             13.62m   44-08.25 
  3 Van Dunk, Eric            SO Lynchburg               13.48m   44-02.75 
  4 Taylor, Jonathan          SO Roanoke                 13.28m   43-07.00 
  5 Wilson, Greg              FR Lynchburg               13.16m   43-02.25 
  6 Davis, Ralph              JR Lynchburg               12.72m   41-08.75 
  7 Tomczak, Jesse            SR Virginia Wesleya        12.46m   40-10.50 
Preliminaries
  8 Smith, Josh               SO Lynchburg                                 
  9 Barchock, Jack            FR Bridgewater                               
 10 Waddy, Leslie             SO Lynchburg                                 
 11 Laws, O'Dale              SR Bridgewater                               
 12 Benson, Matt              JR Washington a                              
 13 Sloan, Aaron              SO Eastern Menn                              
 14 Bondurant, Jordan         JR Virginia Wesleya                          
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Waddy, Leslie             SO Lynchburg               40.18mq    131-10 
  2 Pavia, John Michael       SR Lynchburg               39.95mq    131-01 
  3 Wilson, Greg              FR Lynchburg               37.90mq    124-04 
  4 Dowers, AJ                SO Washington a            37.89mq    124-04 
  5 Tomczak, Jesse            SR Virginia Wesleya        37.27mq    122-03 
  6 Taylor, Jonathan          SO Roanoke                 36.95mq    121-03 
  7 Davis, Ralph              JR Lynchburg               36.63mq    120-02 
  8 Blakeney, Brett           FR Lynchburg               35.93m     117-10 
  9 Laws, O'Dale              SR Bridgewater             35.48m     116-05 
 10 Kroko, Jacob              SO Bridgewater             34.76m     114-00 
 11 Van Dunk, Eric            SO Lynchburg               32.61m     107-00 
 12 Barchock, Jack            FR Bridgewater             32.07m     105-02 
 13 Foxen, Peter              JR Roanoke                 30.09m      98-09 
 14 Bondurant, Jordan         JR Virginia Wesleya        24.13m      79-02 
 15 LaPradd, Paul             FR Roanoke                 23.80m      78-01 
 16 Wells, Trenton            FR Guilford                23.77m      78-00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Waddy, Leslie             SO Lynchburg               40.18m     131-10 
  2 Pavia, John Michael       SR Lynchburg               39.95m     131-01 
  3 Dowers, AJ                SO Washington a            38.69m     126-11 
  4 Wilson, Greg              FR Lynchburg               38.38m     125-11 
  5 Taylor, Jonathan          SO Roanoke                 38.00m     124-08 
  6 Davis, Ralph              JR Lynchburg               37.53m     123-01 
  7 Tomczak, Jesse            SR Virginia Wesleya        37.27m     122-03 
Preliminaries
  8 Blakeney, Brett           FR Lynchburg                                 
  9 Laws, O'Dale              SR Bridgewater                               
 10 Kroko, Jacob              SO Bridgewater                               
 11 Van Dunk, Eric            SO Lynchburg                                 
 12 Barchock, Jack            FR Bridgewater                               
 13 Foxen, Peter              JR Roanoke                                   
 14 Bondurant, Jordan         JR Virginia Wesleya                          
 15 LaPradd, Paul             FR Roanoke                                   
 16 Wells, Trenton            FR Guilford                                  
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Pavia, John Michael       SR Lynchburg               51.58mq    169-03 
  2 Kroko, Jacob              SO Bridgewater             42.63mq    139-10 
  3 Davis, Ralph              JR Lynchburg               42.43mq    139-02 
  4 Wilson, Greg              FR Lynchburg               42.18mq    138-05 
  5 Taylor, Jonathan          SO Roanoke                 41.80mq    137-02 
  6 Merck, Gordon             FR Lynchburg               39.60mq    129-11 
  7 Laws, O'Dale              SR Bridgewater             37.74mq    123-10 
  8 Benson, Matt              JR Washington a            35.51m     116-06 
  9 Foxen, Peter              JR Roanoke                 34.12m     111-11 
 10 Smith, Josh               SO Lynchburg               29.74m      97-07 
 11 Barchock, Jack            FR Bridgewater             29.61m      97-02 
 12 LaPradd, Paul             FR Roanoke                 26.90m      88-03 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Pavia, John Michael       SR Lynchburg               51.58m     169-03 
  2 Wilson, Greg              FR Lynchburg               43.68m     143-04 
  3 Davis, Ralph              JR Lynchburg               42.79m     140-05 
  4 Kroko, Jacob              SO Bridgewater             42.63m     139-10 
  5 Taylor, Jonathan          SO Roanoke                 42.37m     139-00 
  6 Merck, Gordon             FR Lynchburg               39.60m     129-11 
  7 Laws, O'Dale              SR Bridgewater             37.74m     123-10 
Preliminaries
  8 Benson, Matt              JR Washington a                              
  9 Foxen, Peter              JR Roanoke                                   
 10 Smith, Josh               SO Lynchburg                                 
 11 Barchock, Jack            FR Bridgewater                               
 12 LaPradd, Paul             FR Roanoke                                   
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           
==========================================================================
  1 Mills, Dylan              SO Washington a            56.30mq    184-08 
  2 Sullivan, Kevin           FR Washington a            54.04mq    177-03 
  3 Taylor, Jonathan          SO Roanoke                 51.27mq    168-02 
  4 Foxen, Peter              JR Roanoke                 51.11mq    167-08 
  5 Grant, Tyler              JR Washington a            47.86mq    157-00 
  6 Myers, Dillon             FR Washington a            46.10mq    151-03 
  7 Logan, Willie             FR Bridgewater             45.90mq    150-07 
  8 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg               45.27m     148-06 
  9 Burns, Cassidy            FR Bridgewater             43.49m     142-08 
 10 Tomczak, Jesse            SR Virginia Wesleya        43.41m     142-05 
 11 Clark, Tommy              SO Lynchburg               43.11m     141-05 
 12 Jeter, Dominic            JR Bridgewater             42.33m     138-10 
 13 LaPlaca, David            SO Guilford                42.02m     137-10 
 14 Blakeney, Brett           FR Lynchburg               41.74m     136-11 
 15 Giannone, Chris           JR Lynchburg               41.69m     136-09 
 16 Merck, Gordon             FR Lynchburg               41.08m     134-09 
 17 Fenwick, Keenan           FR Bridgewater             41.03m     134-07 
 18 Sloan, Aaron              SO Eastern Menn            35.85m     117-07 
 19 Carney, James             FR Lynchburg               34.49m     113-02 
 20 Wright, Chris             SO Virginia Wesleya        31.82m     104-05 
 21 Letterio, Richmond        JR Virginia Wesleya        26.72m      87-08 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mills, Dylan              SO Washington a            56.30m     184-08 
  2 Sullivan, Kevin           FR Washington a            54.04m     177-03 
  3 Taylor, Jonathan          SO Roanoke                 51.35m     168-06 
  4 Foxen, Peter              JR Roanoke                 51.11m     167-08 
  5 Grant, Tyler              JR Washington a            47.86m     157-00 
  6 Myers, Dillon             FR Washington a            46.10m     151-03 
  7 Logan, Willie             FR Bridgewater             45.90m     150-07 
Preliminaries
  8 Bell, James               JR Lynchburg                                 
  9 Burns, Cassidy            FR Bridgewater                               
 10 Tomczak, Jesse            SR Virginia Wesleya                          
 11 Clark, Tommy              SO Lynchburg                                 
 12 Jeter, Dominic            JR Bridgewater                               
 13 LaPlaca, David            SO Guilford                                  
 14 Blakeney, Brett           FR Lynchburg                                 
 15 Giannone, Chris           JR Lynchburg                                 
 16 Merck, Gordon             FR Lynchburg                                 
 17 Fenwick, Keenan           FR Bridgewater                               
 18 Sloan, Aaron              SO Eastern Menn                              
 19 Carney, James             FR Lynchburg                                 
 20 Wright, Chris             SO Virginia Wesleya                          
 21 Letterio, Richmond        JR Virginia Wesleya                          
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lynchburg                  195        2) Roanoke                   135   
    3) Washington and Lee         102        4) Bridgewater                81   
    5) Virginia Wesleyan           37        6) Eastern Mennonite          29   
    7) Guilford                     5                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Lynchburg                  236        2) Washington and Lee         89   
    3) Bridgewater                 72        4) Guilford                   70   
    5) Roanoke                     55        6) Virginia Wesleyan          44   
    7) Eastern Mennonite           20