Recap | Results

Licensed to Tolsma Indoor Track Complex - Site License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/3/2010 05:57 PM
                  Liberty Invitational - 4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010                  
                             4/2/2010 to 4/3/2010                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fletcher, Sherry             Real Deal T.           11.20      11.63   2.6  4 
  2 Osborne, JaLeesa          SR Roanoke                12.35      12.17   2.6  4 
  3 Blackwell, Ruby           FR Methodist              12.10      12.23   2.6  4 
  4 Green, Aurielle           FR Liberty                12.63      12.37   2.6  4 
  5 Cappadona, Julianne       FR Sacred Heart           12.43      12.58   2.6  4 
  6 Rice, Amanda              SO Elon                   12.60      12.69   2.6  4 
  7 Thompson, Marissa         FR Washington a           12.75      12.70   3.4  3 
  8 Williams, Shanequa           Unattached                        12.74   3.1  2 
  9 Hubbard, LaCear           FR Lynchburg              12.78      12.77   3.4  3 
 10 Charles, Gabrielle        SO Medgar Evers           12.88      12.78   3.1  2 
 11 Gibbs, Rebekah            FR Liberty                12.90      12.80   3.1  2 
 12 Stallings, Jazamine       SR Roanoke                12.60      12.85   2.6  4 
 13 Lewis, Rosie              FR Davidson               12.64      12.96   3.4  3 
 14 Spruel, Sherri            FR Liberty                12.65      13.01   3.4  3 
 15 Hughes, Cara              FR Elon                   12.68      13.03   3.4  3 
 16 Harford, Tervana          FR Medgar Evers           13.10      13.49   3.1  2 
 17 Arelt, Kim                JR Liberty                13.39      13.65   1.7  1 
 18 McEntyre, Jessica         SO Mars Hill              13.10      13.69   3.1  2 
 19 Nelson, Navia             SO Medgar Evers           13.20      13.92   1.7  1 
 20 Sutherland, Sharisse      SR Mars Hill              12.80      14.03   3.4  3 
 21 Ramsey, Kate              SO Methodist              13.20      14.25   3.1  2 
 22 Faust, DeAnna             FR Mars Hill              13.40      15.04   1.7  1 
 23 Marquis, Elisa            FR Medgar Evers           13.90      15.64   1.7  1 
 24 Bussey, Miriam            FR Medgar Evers           13.90      16.42   1.7  1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Yerkes, Robin             SR Roanoke                24.61      24.25   5.3  4 
  2 Blackwell, Ruby           FR Methodist              24.70      24.62   5.3  4 
  3 Freeman, Chenoa           SR Liberty                24.75      24.83   5.3  4 
  4 Williams, Chandale        SR Va. Military           25.75      25.41   5.3  4 
  5 Dean, Karlie              SO Sacred Heart           25.17      25.46   5.3  4 
  6 Rohrs, Sumer                 Unattached             24.50      25.51   5.3  4 
  7 Washington, Christina     SO Lynchburg              25.99      25.72   7.3  3 
  8 Green, Aurielle           FR Liberty                28.55      25.85   4.1  1 
  9 Lewis, Candace            SO Roanoke                26.50      25.97   7.3  3 
 10 Thompson, Marissa         FR Washington a           26.60      25.99   5.2  2 
 11 Cappadona, Julianne       FR Sacred Heart           25.22      26.02   5.3  4 
 12 Houseknecht, Rachel       SO Liberty                26.50      26.16   5.2  2 
 13 Gibbs, Rebekah            FR Liberty                26.33      26.17   7.3  3 
 14 Richardson, Paula         FR Medgar Evers           26.20      26.48   7.3  3 
 15 Williams, Shanequa           Unattached             27.00      26.49   5.2  2 
 16 Rice, Amanda              SO Elon                   26.22      26.63   7.3  3 
 17 Hughes, Cara              FR Elon                   25.88      26.79   5.3  4 
 18 Wilmer, Lauren            SO Elon                   26.28      27.13   7.3  3 
 19 Charles, Gabrielle        SO Medgar Evers           26.50      27.45   7.3  3 
 20 Jackson, Shawn            JR Lynchburg              27.24      27.60   5.2  2 
 21 Bingham, Brittany         FR Liberty                27.60      28.14   5.2  2 
 22 Arelt, Kim                JR Liberty                28.07      28.16   5.2  2 
 23 Nelson, Navia             SO Medgar Evers           26.50      28.28   7.3  3 
 24 McEntyre, Jessica         SO Mars Hill              26.80      28.31   5.2  2 
 25 Ross, Roshell             FR Medgar Evers           29.07      28.93   4.1  1 
 26 Mercer, Meredith          SO Mars Hill              29.40      29.02   4.1  1 
 27 Ramsey, Kate              SO Methodist              29.80      29.37   4.1  1 
 28 Phillips, Samantha        SR Bridgewater            27.80      29.52   5.2  2 
 29 Mosley, Lauren            FR Liberty                31.07      30.11   4.1  1 
 30 Sutherland, Sharisse      SR Mars Hill              28.60      30.49   4.1  1 
 31 Faust, DeAnna             FR Mars Hill              29.10      31.90   4.1  1 
 32 Wingler, Victoria         FR Mars Hill              30.00      33.52   4.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Freeman, Chenoa           SR Liberty                55.56      56.04   4 
  2 Williams, Chandale        SR Va. Military           57.15      56.95   4 
  3 Yerkes, Robin             SR Roanoke                55.53      57.54   4 
  4 Burggraf, Meghan          FR Liberty                59.21      58.50   3 
  5 Dean, Karlie              SO Sacred Heart           57.93      58.77   4 
  6 Washington, Christina     SO Lynchburg              57.89      59.04   4 
  7 Williams, Shanequa           Unattached                        59.87   3 
  8 Graves, Carmen            FR Roanoke                58.50    1:00.03   3 
  9 Richardson, Paula         FR Medgar Evers         1:01.00    1:01.79   2 
 10 Wilmer, Lauren            SO Elon                   59.27    1:02.26   3 
 11 Landes, Krystle           JR Lynchburg            1:01.71    1:05.63   2 
 12 Lewis-Stephenson, D'Jaun  SO Medgar Evers         1:03.00    1:06.06   2 
 13 Bradley, Lacey            FR Mars Hill            1:06.20    1:07.21   1 
 14 Witt, Sarah               SO Roanoke              1:01.73    1:07.64   2 
 15 Vontress, Geena           JR Elon                 1:05.39    1:07.66   1 
 16 Dellehunt, Rachel         FR Roanoke              1:03.42    1:08.30   2 
 17 Ross, Roshell             FR Medgar Evers         1:04.98    1:08.64   1 
 18 Holloway, Melissa         SR Mars Hill            1:06.50    1:08.97   1 
 19 Kielhack, Tabitha         JR Mars Hill            1:08.21    1:14.89   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Watson, Jaime             SR Liberty              2:05.42    2:09.53  
  2 Ricksecker, Rebekah       SR Liberty              2:11.93    2:15.97  
  3 Tencza, Sarah             SR Sacred Heart         2:15.52    2:19.56  
  4 Klugh, Jennifer           SO Liberty              2:17.00    2:19.65  
  5 Castor, Rod'Esther        JR Liberty              2:20.06    2:23.55  
  6 Adamson, Cassie           FR Mars Hill            2:25.04    2:27.20  
  7 O'Shea, Erin              FR Sacred Heart         2:18.43    2:27.41  
  8 Sawyer, Samantha          SR Unattached           2:17.90    2:28.19  
  9 Keplinger, Morgan            Bridgewater          2:24.00    2:28.46  
 10 Mensch, Rachel            FR Washington a         2:25.00    2:28.69  
 11 Wilson, Emma              JR Roanoke              2:24.41    2:29.11  
 12 Paddock, Brigid           SO Sacred Heart         2:18.41    2:29.23  
 13 Burns, Katy               JR Elon                 2:30.00    2:31.79  
 14 Hunt, Megan               FR Lynchburg            2:27.00    2:31.93  
 15 Schultz, Lauren           FR Washington a         2:31.00    2:32.22  
 16 Telfeyan, Kat             SR Washington a         2:27.50    2:32.28  
 17 Yosef, Betel              FR Liberty              2:23.00    2:33.03  
 18 Bonhomme, Beatrice        FR Medgar Evers         2:32.00    2:33.75  
 19 Todd, Dorothy             SR Washington a         2:34.00    2:35.45  
 20 Fredericks, Dana          SO Washington a         2:30.00    2:35.73  
 21 Ortiz, Molly              FR Washington a         2:33.00    2:35.74  
 22 Holway, Haley             FR Davidson             2:30.00    2:39.17  
 23 O'Dunne, Katelyn          SO Elon                 2:35.00    2:39.56  
 24 Senken, Brooke            SO Davidson             2:32.00    2:39.82  
 25 Boyles, Elliece              Unattached           2:35.00    2:42.02  
 26 Casioppo, Alaina          FR Roanoke              2:38.84    2:42.41  
 27 Phillips, Louisa          FR Washington a         2:32.00    2:43.20  
 28 Ramstad, Monica           FR Lynchburg            2:29.00    2:43.33  
 29 Johnson, Kayla            SO Liberty              2:39.00    2:43.41  
 30 Provost, Melissa          FR Elon                 2:35.00    2:43.62  
 31 Sitze, Laurel             SO Mars Hill            2:45.00    2:45.39  
 32 Holloway, Melissa         SR Mars Hill            2:36.00    2:47.90  
 33 TenEyck, Emily            SO Washington a         2:45.00    2:49.79  
 34 Soley, Teresa             FR Washington a         2:44.00    2:51.85  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Osborne, Ashley           SR Liberty              4:46.00    4:45.25  
  2 Civardi, Olivia           FR Sacred Heart         4:43.57    4:46.40  
  3 Burns, Katy               JR Elon                 5:08.00    5:04.16  
  4 Troy, Samantha            JR Sacred Heart         4:57.33    5:05.32  
  5 Schultz, Lauren           FR Washington a         5:09.00    5:07.63  
  6 Sawyer, Samantha          SR Unattached           4:45.20    5:11.87  
  7 Todd, Dorothy             SR Washington a         5:11.00    5:12.04  
  8 Smith, Molly                 Bridgewater          5:06.00    5:16.91  
  9 O'Dunne, Katelyn          SO Elon                 5:15.00    5:17.85  
 10 Soares, Cristina          SR Sacred Heart         5:04.68    5:17.90  
 11 Holway, Haley             FR Davidson             4:58.00    5:18.14  
 12 Armistead, Annamarie      FR Davidson             5:09.00    5:23.59  
 13 Rogers, Rachael           FR Mars Hill            5:40.27    5:29.61  
 14 Senken, Brooke            SO Davidson             5:09.00    5:29.80  
 15 Hoffman, Suki             FR Lynchburg            5:25.00    5:30.06  
 16 Moore, Hannah             JR Mars Hill            5:28.00    5:34.73  
 17 Provost, Melissa          FR Elon                 5:15.00    5:36.44  
 18 Beebe, Stephanie          SO Washington a         5:43.00    5:38.67  
 19 Iwata, Kathryn            SO Washington a         5:37.00    5:38.72  
 20 Conde, Samantha           FR Va. Military         5:20.00    5:41.30  
 21 Freeman, Jaime            FR Va. Military         5:30.00    5:55.07  
 22 Thibeault, Abbey          SO Davidson             5:20.00    6:06.03  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run section 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Palmer, Ashley               Unattached          19:00.00   18:38.93  
  2 Kanagy, Khristina         FR Liberty             18:23.57   18:41.87  
  3 Carty, Lindsey            FR Va. Military        18:21.00   18:46.71  
  4 Troy, Dana                SO Sacred Heart        18:25.17   18:56.88  
  5 Bushman, Dacia            JR Liberty             18:00.00   19:05.35  
  6 Smith, Molly                 Bridgewater         19:15.00   19:05.43  
  7 Krause, Mekenzie          NA Sacred Heart        18:50.45   19:27.80  
  8 Story, Kristen            SO Liberty             20:57.05   19:35.59  
  9 Matso, Jenna              SO Charleston (        19:57.00   19:46.85  
 10 Westra, Cathyrn           JR Davidson            19:35.00   19:48.69  
 11 Selmquist, Alyssa         FR Sacred Heart        19:20.01   20:03.41  
 12 Keckler, Sarah            SR Washington a        20:00.00   20:31.59  
 13 Morris, Hillary           FR Liberty             21:30.00   20:36.37  
 14 Fielitz, Lyndi            FR Liberty             21:00.00   20:38.79  
 15 Smith, Christina          SO Charleston (        20:47.00   20:42.52  
 16 Austin, Elizabeth         SO Charleston (        22:59.00   22:22.91  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Islam, Samaiyah           SR Real Deal T.           13.12      13.56   4.1  3 
  2 Rohrs, Sumer                 Unattached             13.20      14.05   4.1  3 
  3 Lewis, Rosie              FR Davidson               15.21      14.95   4.1  3 
  4 Houseknecht, Rachel       SO Liberty                14.80      15.12   4.1  3 
  5 Rice, Amanda              SO Elon                   14.94      15.38   4.1  3 
  6 Ameye, Justine            SO Sacred Heart           15.81      15.83   NWI  2 
  7 Witt, Sarah               SO Roanoke                15.55      16.17   4.1  3 
  8 Sutherland, Maggie        SR Washington a           16.24      16.19   NWI  2 
  9 Hubbard, LaCear           FR Lynchburg              16.49      17.02   NWI  2 
 10 Stier, Natalie            SO Washington a           16.50      17.10   NWI  2 
 11 Palmer, Jess              SO Bridgewater            17.20      17.49   5.1  1 
 12 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military           16.50      17.82   5.1  1 
 13 Armstrong, Sallie         SR Washington a           16.75      17.84   5.1  1 
 14 Mercer, Meredith          SO Mars Hill              18.50      18.12   5.1  1 
 15 Robertson, Lissette       SR Medgar Evers           16.20      19.46   NWI  2 
 16 Wingler, Victoria         FR Mars Hill              19.40      19.55   5.1  1 
 17 Smith, Ginny              SO Mars Hill              18.90      19.76   5.1  1 
 18 Bingham, Brittany         FR Liberty                15.80      23.61   NWI  2 
 19 Gance, Paige              FR Washington a           17.34      24.51   5.1  1 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stier, Natalie            SO Washington a         1:06.24    1:05.19   2 
  2 March, Andrea             SR Elon                 1:03.84    1:05.71   3 
  3 Sims, Melanie             SO Liberty              1:05.40    1:06.05   3 
  4 Aghaji, Mia               SO Liberty              1:05.10    1:08.09   3 
  5 McLaughlin, Caitlin       FR Sacred Heart         1:05.09    1:08.55   3 
  6 Mizerak, Sammy            SR Bridgewater          1:07.50    1:09.49   2 
  7 Lewis, Rosie              FR Davidson             1:05.00    1:11.40   3 
  8 Armstrong, Sallie         SR Washington a         1:09.75    1:12.12   2 
  9 Palmer, Jess              SO Bridgewater          1:11.40    1:12.19   1 
 10 Dove, Danielle            JR Va. Military         1:12.00    1:12.26   1 
 11 Owens, Jessie             SO Bridgewater          1:12.00    1:13.17   1 
 12 Ameye, Justine            SO Sacred Heart         1:08.92    1:13.78   2 
 13 Kanner, Stephanie         JR Sacred Heart         1:04.88    1:14.62   3 
 14 Ykimoff, Jessie           FR Washington a         1:14.00    1:19.43   1 
 15 Johnston, Olivia          SO Lynchburg            1:09.35    1:19.52   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Llobell, Brittany         SO Sacred Heart        11:23.48   12:13.41  
  2 Bowles, Taylor            FR Liberty             12:00.00   12:56.70  
  3 Wilck, Cara               FR Davidson            12:30.00   13:09.18  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roanoke  'A'                                        47.89      47.79  
     1) Osborne, JaLeesa SR             2) Lewis, Candace SO              
     3) Stallings, Jazamine SR          4) Yerkes, Robin SR               
  2 Sacred Heart  'A'                                   49.11      48.30  
     1) Kanner, Stephanie JR            2) Dean, Karlie SO                
     3) Matakevich, Ashley SO           4) Cappadona, Julianne FR         
  3 Liberty  'A'                                        47.25      49.54  
     1) Spruel, Sherri FR               2) Arelt, Kim JR                  
     3) Sims, Melanie SO                4) Green, Aurielle FR             
  4 Elon  'A'                                           50.97      49.95  
     1) Rice, Amanda SO                 2) Hughes, Cara FR                
     3) Wilmer, Lauren SO               4) Vines, Monique SR              
  5 Medgar Evers  'B'                                   56.00      53.64  
     1) Robertson, Lissette SR          2) Harford, Tervana FR            
     3) Nelson, Navia SO                4) Bonhomme, Beatrice FR          
  6 Mars Hill  'A'                                      50.80      53.78  
     1) Hayes, Nadine SR                2) Totman, Shannon FR             
     3) McEntyre, Jessica SO            4) Sutherland, Sharisse SR        
 -- Medgar Evers  'A'                                   49.00         DQ  
     1) Charles, Gabrielle SO           2) Richardson, Paula FR           
     3) Lewis-Stephenson, D'Jaunae SO   4) Ross, Roshell FR               
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liberty  'B'                                      4:13.00    4:08.68   2 
     1) Ricksecker, Rebekah SR          2) Neal, Hailey SO                
     3) Kanagy, Khristina FR            4) Klugh, Jennifer SO             
  2 Medgar Evers  'A'                                 4:14.34    4:12.46   2 
     1) Harford, Tervana FR             2) Richardson, Paula FR           
     3) Lewis-Stephenson, D'Jaunae SO   4) Ross, Roshell FR               
  3 Liberty  'A'                                      3:58.00    4:14.25   2 
     1) Burggraf, Meghan FR             2) Bingham, Brittany FR           
     3) Gibbs, Rebekah FR               4) Green, Aurielle FR             
  4 Sacred Heart  'B'                                 4:10.11    4:18.83   2 
     1) Paddock, Brigid SO              2) Tencza, Sarah SR               
     3) O'Shea, Erin FR                 4) Troy, Samantha JR              
  5 Elon  'A'                                         4:09.38    4:20.86   2 
     1) Wilmer, Lauren SO               2) March, Andrea SR               
     3) Hughes, Cara FR                 4) Vontress, Geena JR             
  6 Liberty  'C'                                                 4:22.01   1 
     1) Parker, Shelley FR              2) Hudson, Erin SR                
     3) Houseknecht, Rachel SO          4) Sims, Melanie SO               
  7 Lynchburg  'A'                                    4:09.00    4:32.73   2 
     1) Landes, Krystle JR              2) Johnston, Olivia SO            
     3) Jackson, Shawn JR               4) Shelton, Kelsey FR             
  8 Mars Hill  'A'                                    4:19.00    4:34.66   1 
     1) Hayes, Nadine SR                2) Adamson, Cassie FR             
     3) Holloway, Melissa SR            4) McCarthy, Ashley SR            
  9 Washington and Lee  'B'                           4:32.00    4:45.44   1 
     1) Telfeyan, Kat SR                2) Todd, Dorothy SR               
     3) Schultz, Lauren FR              4) Soley, Teresa FR               
 10 Mars Hill  'B'                                               4:54.82   1 
     1) Rogers, Rachael FR              2) Sitze, Laurel SO               
     3) Moore, Hannah JR                4) Bradley, Lacey FR              
 -- Washington and Lee  'C'                           4:32.00        DNF   1 
     1) Phillips, Louisa FR             2) Ykimoff, Jessie FR             
     3) Ortiz, Molly FR                 4) Mensch, Rachel FR              
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Dexter, Brittany          SR Sacred Heart           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  2 Wheeler, Marianne         JR Liberty                1.65m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Weathers, Courtney        JR Elon                   1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Lee, Jordan               SO Elon                   1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Banner, Rachel            SO Elon                   1.58m     J1.55m    5-01.00 
  6 Barron, Jessica           FR Radford                1.53m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  6 Shelton, Kelsey           FR Lynchburg              1.56m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  8 McCarthy, Ashley          SR Mars Hill              1.57m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Smith, Ginny              SO Mars Hill              1.54m      1.45m    4-09.00 
  9 Dellehunt, Rachel         FR Roanoke                1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 -- Aghaji, Mia               SO Liberty                1.60m         NH            
 -- Wheaton, Kellie           JR Mars Hill              1.45m         NH            
 -- Schweiger, Erin           FR Roanoke                1.47m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rhodes, Christina         JR Bridgewater            3.66m      3.55m   11-07.75 
  2 Parker, Shelley           FR Liberty                3.50m     J3.55m   11-07.75 
  3 Collins, Kate             FR Va. Military           3.60m      3.40m   11-01.75 
  4 Sing, Jennifer            SO Va. Military           3.25m      3.25m   10-08.00 
  5 Hudson, Erin              SR Liberty                3.20m     J3.25m   10-08.00 
  6 Tolsma, Tami              SO Liberty                2.90m      3.10m   10-02.00 
  6 Sudbey, Lauren            FR Sacred Heart           3.45m      3.10m   10-02.00 
  8 Houseknecht, Rachel       SO Liberty                3.35m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
  9 Wortham, Carrie           SO Va. Military           3.10m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
 10 Noe, Lindsey              SO Radford                3.20m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
 11 Dziewisz, Jill            SO Lynchburg              3.05m     J3.10m   10-02.00 
 12 Rhodes, Renee             JR Roanoke                3.05m      2.80m    9-02.25 
 -- Barron, Jessica           FR Radford                3.00m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia               SO Liberty                           5.56m   0.2  18-03.00 
  2 Sims, Melanie             SO Liberty                5.51m      5.41m   1.8  17-09.00 
  3 Hairston, Jasmine            Unattached                        5.38m   0.8  17-08.00 
  4 McCann, Zipporah          JR Va. Military           5.34m      5.36m   1.1  17-07.00 
  5 Monteleone, Kelly         FR East Tenn. S           5.69m      5.35m   2.8  17-06.75 
  6 Matakevich, Ashley        SO Sacred Heart           5.36m      5.22m   0.6  17-01.50 
  7 Hawkesworth, Lauren       JR Elon                   5.35m      5.19m   1.4  17-00.50 
  8 Vines, Monique            SR Elon                   5.29m      5.12m   0.9  16-09.75 
  9 Kanner, Stephanie         JR Sacred Heart           5.22m      5.06m   2.7  16-07.25 
 10 Cornett, Brittany         SO Roanoke                4.91m      4.82m   2.2  15-09.75 
 11 Thompson, Marissa         FR Washington a           5.00m      4.71m   0.7  15-05.50 
 12 Porter, Sarina            FR Roanoke                4.75m      4.65m   1.5  15-03.25 
 13 Sutherland, Maggie        SR Washington a           4.75m      4.58m   1.3  15-00.50 
 14 Green, Aurielle           FR Liberty                5.08m      4.47m  +0.0  14-08.00 
 14 Pease, Ashley             FR East Tenn. S           5.23m      4.47m   0.8  14-08.00 
 16 Totman, Shannon           FR Mars Hill              4.57m      4.43m   1.1  14-06.50 
 17 Morton, La'Porsha         FR Lynchburg              4.75m      4.31m   1.8  14-01.75 
 18 Robertson, Lissette       SR Medgar Evers           4.22m      4.21m   0.6  13-09.75 
 19 Stoker, Kai Lynn          SO Bridgewater            4.53m      4.18m   1.3  13-08.75 
 20 Wheaton, Kellie           JR Mars Hill              4.57m      4.07m   0.1  13-04.25 
 21 Boyles, Elliece              Unattached             4.50m      3.85m   0.9  12-07.75 
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Aghaji, Mia               SO Liberty               11.73m     11.52m   4.4  37-09.50 
  2 Hairston, Jasmine            Unattached                       11.46m   1.1  37-07.25 
  3 Monteleone, Kelly         FR East Tenn. S          11.94m     11.42m   2.5  37-05.75 
  4 Hawkesworth, Lauren       JR Elon                  11.73m     11.15m   0.8  36-07.00 
  5 Matakevich, Ashley        SO Sacred Heart          11.55m     11.07m   5.1  36-04.00 
  6 Graves, Carmen            FR Roanoke               11.10m     10.91m   2.7  35-09.50 
  7 McNeil, Janelle           FR Elon                  11.10m     10.84m   3.0  35-06.75 
  8 Cornett, Brittany         SO Roanoke               10.90m     10.75m   0.4  35-03.25 
  9 Thompson, Marissa         FR Washington a          10.55m     10.51m   3.1  34-05.75 
 10 Vines, Monique            SR Elon                  11.38m     10.39m   2.5  34-01.25 
 11 Morton, La'Porsha         FR Lynchburg              9.85m     10.18m   0.3  33-04.75 
 12 Robinson, Brianna         FR Methodist             11.80m     10.06m   0.8  33-00.25 
 13 Blackwell, Ruby           FR Methodist              9.85m      9.82m   0.5  32-02.75 
 14 Sutherland, Maggie        SR Washington a          10.36m      9.60m   0.3  31-06.00 
 15 Totman, Shannon           FR Mars Hill             10.06m      9.46m   1.9  31-00.50 
 16 Green, Aurielle           FR Liberty               10.56m      9.37m   0.2  30-09.00 
 -- Stoker, Kai Lynn          SO Bridgewater           10.07m       FOUL                 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cotton, Urysla            SR Elon                  13.66m     13.35m   43-09.75 
  2 Smith, Athalia            SO Sacred Heart          13.51m     13.18m   43-03.00 
  3 Robertson, Justine        JR Elon                  12.75m     12.65m   41-06.00 
  4 McCrowey, Alisha          FR Roanoke               11.20m     11.32m   37-01.75 
  5 Middleton, Christine      SO Sacred Heart          12.08m     11.29m   37-00.50 
  6 Bendik, Melinda           JR Liberty               11.59m     11.21m   36-09.50 
  7 Fitzwater, Whitney        JR Roanoke               10.70m     11.10m   36-05.00 
  8 Girvin, Alyssa            SO Elon                  11.00m     10.81m   35-05.75 
  9 Koehn, Sarah              FR Lynchburg             10.03m     10.54m   34-07.00 
 10 Crews, Deana              JR Lynchburg              9.48m      9.90m   32-05.75 
 11 Rodriguez, Jen            FR Lynchburg              9.40m      9.74m   31-11.50 
 12 Fremeau, Brooke           SO Lynchburg              8.96m      9.52m   31-03.00 
 13 Ray, Allison              FR Methodist              9.83m      9.47m   31-01.00 
 14 Maxey, Taylor             FR Washington a          10.00m      8.69m   28-06.25 
 15 Urban, Rachel             FR Washington a           9.30m      8.63m   28-03.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bendik, Melinda           JR Liberty               44.00m     43.51m     142-09 
  2 Robertson, Justine        JR Elon                  41.99m     40.80m     133-10 
  3 Middleton, Christine      SO Sacred Heart          39.31m     40.46m     132-09 
  4 Girvin, Alyssa            SO Elon                  40.00m     40.13m     131-08 
  5 Foster, Jasmine           FR East Tenn. S                     38.45m     126-02 
  6 Cummings, Katie           SO Bridgewater           33.62m     36.21m     118-09 
  7 Blackburn, Zachlynn       SR East Tenn. S          38.16m     36.10m     118-05 
  8 Smith, Athalia            SO Sacred Heart          37.22m     35.91m     117-10 
  9 Veatch, Aimee             SO Radford               37.00m     35.40m     116-02 
 10 Maxey, Taylor             FR Washington a          36.00m     34.32m     112-07 
 11 Harris, Aquisi            JR Va. Military          34.53m     34.19m     112-02 
 12 Urban, Rachel             FR Washington a          31.50m     32.76m     107-06 
 13 Carbo, Rebecca            JR Radford               35.00m     32.14m     105-05 
 14 Leasure, Jessica          JR Charleston (          28.40m     32.10m     105-04 
 15 Beard, Jordan             FR East Tenn. S          36.23m     31.59m     103-08 
 16 Abell, Kathleen           SO Lynchburg             32.65m     31.26m     102-07 
 17 Allen, Ashley             JR Lynchburg             34.94m     30.22m      99-02 
 18 Ray, Allison              FR Methodist                        29.82m      97-10 
 19 Koehn, Sarah              FR Lynchburg             32.64m     29.09m      95-05 
 20 McCrowey, Alisha          FR Roanoke               27.80m     28.96m      95-00 
 21 McCusker, Kelsey          FR Va. Military          27.50m     24.54m      80-06 
 22 Fremeau, Brooke           SO Lynchburg             22.89m     22.43m      73-07 
 23 Stone, Rachel             SO Charleston (          20.35m     21.52m      70-07 
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bendik, Melinda           JR Liberty               53.24m     53.37m     175-01 
  2 Middleton, Christine      SO Sacred Heart          45.82m     50.29m     165-00 
  3 Blackburn, Zachlynn       SR East Tenn. S          48.41m     50.11m     164-05 
  4 Smith, Athalia            SO Sacred Heart          51.41m     49.40m     162-01 
  5 Harris, Aquisi            JR Va. Military          43.75m     46.55m     152-09 
  6 Allen, Ashley             JR Lynchburg             44.31m     43.48m     142-08 
  7 Fitzwater, Whitney        JR Roanoke               45.00m     43.15m     141-07 
  8 Carbo, Rebecca            JR Radford               40.00m     42.31m     138-10 
  9 Sims, Shakina             SR Liberty               41.00m     40.48m     132-10 
 10 Smith, Chantaul           SO Sacred Heart          46.98m     39.53m     129-08 
 11 Cummings, Katie           SO Bridgewater           37.67m     36.94m     121-02 
 12 Crews, Deana              JR Lynchburg             36.50m     36.80m     120-09 
 13 Foster, Jasmine           FR East Tenn. S          38.10m     34.73m     113-11 
 14 Leasure, Jessica          JR Charleston (          35.00m     33.78m     110-10 
 15 McCusker, Kelsey          FR Va. Military          31.05m     33.36m     109-05 
 16 Resetar, Laura            JR Va. Military          33.85m     32.16m     105-06 
 17 McCrowey, Alisha          FR Roanoke               30.27m     28.25m      92-08 
 18 Rodriguez, Jen            FR Lynchburg             23.68m     25.09m      82-04 
 -- Girvin, Alyssa            SO Elon                  42.00m         ND            
 -- Martin, Clara             SO Elon                  39.00m         ND            
 -- Veatch, Aimee             SO Radford               56.00m         ND            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kilis, Bonnie             JR Sacred Heart          41.44m     38.70m     127-00 
  2 Robertson, Justine        JR Elon                  38.04m     37.16m     121-11 
  3 Mizerak, Sammy            SR Bridgewater           38.94m     37.06m     121-07 
  4 Harrison, Katlin          SO Va. Military          29.39m     37.04m     121-06 
  5 Feole, Michelle           SR Va. Military          42.05m     34.95m     114-08 
  6 Hackemeyer, Hope          JR Va. Military          35.85m     34.92m     114-07 
  7 Landes, Krystle           JR Lynchburg             32.00m     31.28m     102-07 
  8 Youell, Amanda            SR East Tenn. S          30.00m     28.31m      92-10 
  9 Baird, Michele            SR Radford               32.00m     27.87m      91-05 
 10 Lamneck, Kate             SR Va. Military          27.26m     27.83m      91-04 
 11 Armstrong, Sallie         SR Washington a                     27.12m      89-00 
 12 Beard, Jordan             FR East Tenn. S          28.24m     26.69m      87-07 
 13 Heal, Leah                SO Lynchburg             23.51m     24.96m      81-11 
 14 Palmer, Jess              SO Bridgewater           28.65m     24.50m      80-04 
 15 Kuperus, Kiersten         SO Liberty               28.00m     23.72m      77-10 
 16 Owens, Jessie             SO Bridgewater           25.76m     23.16m      76-00 
 17 Yancey, Emma              FR Va. Military          26.95m     18.40m      60-04 
 
Heptathlon: #4 Women 200 Meter Dash Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater              25.46   1.7  2    845
  2 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  26.06   1.7  2    792
  3 Gibbs, Jessica            JR Lynchburg                26.32   1.7  2    769
  4 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                  26.48   1.7  2    756
  5 Hyatt, Sarana             SR Sacred Heart             26.71   1.7  2    736
  6 Monk, Jennifer            FR James Madiso             27.26   0.2  1    690
  6 Oliver, Emily             JR Baldwin-Wall             27.26   1.7  2    690
  8 Boone, Haley              SO Roanoke                  27.74   0.2  1    651
  9 Beck, Ashley              FR Sacred Heart             28.01   0.2  1    630
 10 Tyler, Erin               SR Lees-McRae               28.05   0.2  1    627
 11 Nelson, Erin              JR Roanoke                  29.13   0.2  1    545
 12 Walters, Amanda           FR Lynchburg                30.13   0.2  1    473
 
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Oliver, Emily             JR Baldwin-Wall           2:27.11     730
  2 Gibbs, Jessica            JR Lynchburg              2:29.58     698
  3 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                2:31.03     680
  4 Monk, Jennifer            FR James Madiso           2:31.16     678
  5 Hyatt, Sarana             SR Sacred Heart           2:32.98     656
  6 Nelson, Erin              JR Roanoke                2:36.99     608
  7 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                2:38.19     594
  8 Tyler, Erin               SR Lees-McRae             2:45.41     512
  9 Walters, Amanda           FR Lynchburg              2:46.20     504
 10 Beck, Ashley              FR Sacred Heart           2:46.43     501
 
Heptathlon: #1 Women 100 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Monk, Jennifer            FR James Madiso             14.86   2.2  1    860
  2 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  14.93  -1.5  3    851
  3 Hyatt, Sarana             SR Sacred Heart             15.09  +0.0  2    830
  4 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                  15.41  -1.5  3    788
  5 Boone, Haley              SO Roanoke                  15.54   2.2  1    772
  6 Oliver, Emily             JR Baldwin-Wall             15.99  +0.0  2    715
  7 Gibbs, Jessica            JR Lynchburg                16.26  -1.5  3    683
  8 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater              16.38  -1.5  3    668
  9 Tyler, Erin               SR Lees-McRae               17.05  +0.0  2    591
 10 Beck, Ashley              FR Sacred Heart             17.48  +0.0  2    543
 11 Walters, Amanda           FR Lynchburg                17.66   2.2  1    524
 12 Nelson, Erin              JR Roanoke                  18.57   2.2  1    431
 
Heptathlon: #2 Women High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
  1 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                  1.63m    5-04.25    771
  3 Hyatt, Sarana             SR Sacred Heart             1.60m    5-03.00    736
  4 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater              1.57m    5-01.75    701
  5 Nelson, Erin              JR Roanoke                  1.54m    5-00.50    666
  5 Beck, Ashley              FR Sacred Heart             1.54m    5-00.50    666
  7 Gibbs, Jessica            JR Lynchburg                1.51m    4-11.50    632
  8 Oliver, Emily             JR Baldwin-Wall             1.45m    4-09.00    566
  9 Tyler, Erin               SR Lees-McRae               1.42m    4-07.75    534
 10 Boone, Haley              SO Roanoke                  1.30m    4-03.25    409
 -- Monk, Jennifer            FR James Madiso                NH            
 -- Walters, Amanda           FR Lynchburg                   NH            
 
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  5.41m  +0.0  17-09.00    674
  2 Hyatt, Sarana             SR Sacred Heart             5.25m   0.4  17-02.75    628
  3 Monk, Jennifer            FR James Madiso             5.21m   0.9  17-01.25    617
  4 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                  5.14m  +0.0  16-10.50    598
  5 Gibbs, Jessica            JR Lynchburg                5.01m  +0.0  16-05.25    562
  6 Oliver, Emily             JR Baldwin-Wall             4.77m  -0.1  15-07.75    498
  7 Tyler, Erin               SR Lees-McRae               4.72m  -0.2  15-06.00    485
  8 Nelson, Erin              JR Roanoke                  4.63m  +0.0  15-02.25    461
  9 Beck, Ashley              FR Sacred Heart             4.61m  +0.0  15-01.50    456
 10 Boone, Haley              SO Roanoke                  4.42m  +0.0  14-06.00    408
 11 Walters, Amanda           FR Lynchburg                4.16m  +0.0  13-07.75    345
 -- Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater               FOUL                 
 
Heptathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater             10.88m   35-08.50    587
  2 Gibbs, Jessica            JR Lynchburg                9.90m   32-05.75    523
  3 Tyler, Erin               SR Lees-McRae               9.56m   31-04.50    501
  4 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                  9.45m   31-00.00    494
  5 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                  9.40m   30-10.25    490
  6 Oliver, Emily             JR Baldwin-Wall             9.35m   30-08.25    487
  7 Monk, Jennifer            FR James Madiso             9.24m   30-03.75    480
  8 Nelson, Erin              JR Roanoke                  8.88m   29-01.75    456
  9 Beck, Ashley              FR Sacred Heart             8.42m   27-07.50    427
 10 Boone, Haley              SO Roanoke                  7.82m   25-08.00    388
 11 Walters, Amanda           FR Lynchburg                6.67m   21-10.75    314
 -- Hyatt, Sarana             SR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                 35.17m     115-05    575
  2 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                 35.08m     115-01    573
  3 Hartman, Courtney         SR Bridgewater             33.23m     109-00    538
  4 Tyler, Erin               SR Lees-McRae              28.30m      92-10    444
  4 Oliver, Emily             JR Baldwin-Wall            28.30m      92-10    444
  6 Gibbs, Jessica            JR Lynchburg               26.20m      85-11    405
  7 Nelson, Erin              JR Roanoke                 26.15m      85-09    404
  8 Hyatt, Sarana             SR Sacred Heart            24.98m      81-11    382
  9 Monk, Jennifer            FR James Madiso            23.44m      76-11    353
 10 Walters, Amanda           FR Lynchburg               22.78m      74-09    341
 11 Boone, Haley              SO Roanoke                 15.80m      51-10    211
 -- Beck, Ashley              FR Sacred Heart              FOUL            
 
Women Heptathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Matthews, Krystle         JR Liberty                 4304       4751  
  2 Mitchell, Christina       FR Liberty                            4656  
  3 Gibbs, Jessica            JR Lynchburg               4350       4272  
  4 Oliver, Emily             JR Baldwin-Wall            4200       4130  
  5 Hyatt, Sarana             SR Sacred Heart            4233       3968  
  6 Tyler, Erin               SR Lees-McRae              3585       3694  
  7 Monk, Jennifer            FR James Madiso                       3678  
  8 Nelson, Erin              JR Roanoke                 3500       3571  
  9 Beck, Ashley              FR Sacred Heart            3803       3223  
 10 Walters, Amanda           FR Lynchburg                          2501  
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Greg              JR Methodist              10.65      10.58   4.6  6 
  2 McGill, Cedric            SR Methodist              10.91      10.69   3.8  5 
  3 Alexander, James          JR Va. Military           10.85      10.71   3.8  5 
  4 Spruel, Roderick          FR Liberty                10.97      10.78   3.8  5 
  5 Hinds, Jason                 Unattached             10.79      10.82   3.8  5 
  6 Johnson, Stefan           FR Methodist              10.65      10.84   4.6  6 
  7 Vassell, Oronde           SR Liberty                11.10      10.94   3.8  5 
  8 Singleton, Pierson        FR Methodist              11.00      11.17   3.8  5 
  9 Scott, Mordecai           JR Davidson               11.10      11.18   2.1  4 
 10 Green, Terrance           JR Va. Military           11.45      11.20   4.3  2 
 11 Clark, Thomas             SO Lynchburg              11.50      11.29   4.3  2 
 12 Linton, Colton            SO Roanoke                11.35      11.33   5.0  3 
 13 Dorsey, Lee               SO Davidson               11.40      11.34   5.0  3 
 14 Lewis, Austin             FR Va. Military           11.20      11.35   2.1  4 
 15 Hurdiss, Sean             SR Washington a           11.35      11.37   5.0  3 
 16 Cadet, Issac              FR Liberty                           11.46   5.0  3 
 17 French, Cameron           FR Liberty                11.40      11.48   5.0  3 
 18 Chauteh, Mark             SO Lynchburg              11.31      11.49   5.0  3 
 19 Pellman, Dakota           FR Lynchburg              11.56      11.58   4.3  2 
 20 Bradley, Leigh            JR Bridgewater            11.50      11.65   4.3  2 
 21 Cummings, Eugene             Bridgewater            11.50      11.72   4.3  2 
 22 DeBerry, Josh             FR Mars Hill              11.24      11.74   2.1  4 
 23 Haustein, Marcus          FR Davidson               11.40      11.82   5.0  3 
 24 Thomas, Adam              FR Methodist              11.20      11.83   2.1  4 
 25 Price, Kerrie             FR Medgar Evers           11.60      12.07   4.1  1 
 26 Leavy, Doug               SO Methodist              11.30      12.08   2.1  4 
 27 Castle, Ryan              SR Washington a           12.00      12.27   4.1  1 
 28 Pinnock, Carol            FR Medgar Evers           11.70      12.71   4.1  1 
 -- Bailey, Jacey             JR Liberty                10.71         DQ   4.6  6 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Bailey, Greg              JR Methodist              21.45      21.26   3.6  5 
  2 Alexander, James          JR Va. Military           21.52      21.44   3.6  5 
  3 Bailey, Jacey             JR Liberty                21.97      21.46   3.6  5 
  4 Johnson, Stefan           FR Methodist              21.80      21.75   3.6  5 
  5 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart           21.68      21.82   3.6  5 
  5 Roman, Joshua             FR Sacred Heart           22.19      21.82   4.5  4 
  7 Hinds, Jason                 Unattached             21.90      21.89   3.6  5 
  8 Lyhne, Matthew            FR Sacred Heart           22.08      21.92   4.5  4 
  9 Vassell, Oronde           SR Liberty                22.49      22.03   3.6  3 
 10 McGill, Cedric            SR Methodist              22.00      22.30   4.5  4 
 11 Scott, Mordecai           JR Davidson               22.45      22.36   3.6  3 
 12 Powell, Clarence          JR Liberty                22.45      22.46   3.6  3 
 13 Rosado, Jeremy            FR Sacred Heart           21.98      22.51   3.6  5 
 14 Waters, Frankie           JR Mars Hill              22.30      22.55   4.5  4 
 15 Lewis, Austin             FR Va. Military           22.80      22.65   3.6  3 
 16 Singleton, Pierson        FR Methodist              22.20      22.78   4.5  4 
 16 Bein, Petros              SO Methodist              22.10      22.78   4.5  4 
 18 Schmalhofer, Taylor       FR Va. Military           22.90      22.90   4.3  2 
 19 Barrett, Sean             JR Sacred Heart           22.81      22.93   3.6  3 
 20 Clarke, Yruy              SR Medgar Evers           23.10      23.08   4.3  2 
 21 Pellman, Dakota           FR Lynchburg              22.99      23.19   4.3  2 
 22 Hurdiss, Sean             SR Washington a           22.86      23.24   3.6  3 
 23 Collieu, Steven           FR Washington a           23.24      23.35   5.4  1 
 24 Chauteh, Mark             SO Lynchburg              23.21      23.46   5.4  1 
 25 DeBerry, Josh             FR Mars Hill              23.61      23.49   5.4  1 
 26 Ellison, Evan             SO Lynchburg              22.74      23.54   3.6  3 
 27 Thomas, Adam              FR Methodist              23.00      23.69   4.3  2 
 28 Wiseman, Nicholas            Bridgewater            24.00      24.28   5.4  1 
 29 Kiprotich, Joakim         SO Va. Military           23.01      24.39   4.3  2 
 30 Leavy, Doug               SO Methodist              23.20      24.48   4.3  2 
 31 Price, Kerrie             FR Medgar Evers           23.80      26.24   5.4  1 
 32 Stefar, Halsteat             Medgar Evers           24.00      27.18   5.4  1 
 33 Pinnock, Carol            FR Medgar Evers           24.00      27.89   5.4  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kitur, Felix              JR Va. Military           48.50      49.05   4 
  2 Lyhne, Matthew            FR Sacred Heart           48.86      49.87   4 
  3 Pellman, Dakota           FR Lynchburg              51.41      50.23   2 
  4 Roman, Joshua             FR Sacred Heart           49.26      50.36   4 
  5 Song, JinHan              JR Davidson               50.25      50.67   3 
  6 Reeves, Zarkeed           FR Mars Hill              49.90      51.18   4 
  7 Nagel, Andy               SR Roanoke                50.45      51.35   3 
  8 Spruel, Roderick          FR Liberty                51.50      51.71   2 
  8 Teka, Melaku              SO Davidson               50.50      51.71   3 
 10 Jackson, Jonathan         JR Va. Military           49.55      51.77   4 
 11 Tolleson, James           FR Davidson               51.50      52.07   2 
 12 Vaca, Eduardo             FR Davidson               51.50      52.09   2 
 13 Collieu, Steven           FR Washington a           50.60      52.44   3 
 14 Ellison, Evan             SO Lynchburg              50.84      52.45   3 
 15 Clarke, Yruy              SR Medgar Evers           51.00      52.97   3 
 16 Nelson, Aristotle         FR Methodist              52.20      52.99   1 
 17 Kiprotich, Joakim         SO Va. Military           53.25      53.85   1 
 18 Wiseman, Nicholas            Bridgewater            54.50      54.48   1 
 19 Zgorski, Nick             SR Roanoke                54.20      55.54   1 
 20 Welsh, Christ             SR Medgar Evers           54.00      59.69   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Janse, Zaan               SO Roanoke              1:52.31    1:56.10  
  2 Peyton, Stan                 Unattached           1:56.00    1:57.44  
  3 Griffin, Jacob            SR Bridgewater          1:57.00    1:57.51  
  4 Stratford, Will           FR Davidson             1:57.00    1:57.53  
  5 Bright, Jordan            SO Liberty              1:54.80    1:57.98  
  6 Gonsalves, Dean           JR Va. Military         1:53.80    1:58.80  
  7 Marsh, Wayde              FR Washington a         2:00.00    1:59.29  
  8 Ahern, John               SO Sacred Heart         1:55.57    2:00.32  
  9 Bronner, Lloyd            FR Methodist            2:00.07    2:00.34  
 10 Amato, Michael            SO Sacred Heart         1:58.23    2:01.11  
 11 Monahan, Jamison          JR Roanoke              2:02.60    2:01.37  
 12 Wisniewski, Tim           SR Bridgewater          2:00.00    2:02.47  
 13 O'Day, Logan              FR Va. Military         2:00.00    2:03.45  
 14 Powell, Stephen           FR Davidson             2:05.51    2:03.77  
 15 Spencer, Parker           FR Liberty              2:01.00    2:03.78  
 16 Best, Chris               SO Liberty              2:05.00    2:03.93  
 17 Stusek, Joe               JR Washington a         2:01.00    2:04.17  
 18 Gossett, Matt             SO Washington a         2:00.00    2:04.29  
 19 Ragland, Sherman          FR Mars Hill            2:10.00    2:04.67  
 20 Mann, Trae                FR Va. Military         2:04.00    2:06.64  
 21 Rawlings, Mike            SO Roanoke              2:00.10    2:07.69  
 22 Kulp, Ben                 JR Lynchburg            2:01.00    2:09.33  
 23 Franklin, Davis           JR Washington a         2:04.00    2:09.51  
 24 Longerbeam, Darin         FR Lynchburg            1:59.00    2:09.91  
 25 Watson, Nathan            SO Mars Hill            2:10.00    2:11.64  
 26 Warneford-Thomson, Rober  SO Washington a         2:04.00    2:11.97  
 27 Palmer, Brian             FR Washington a         2:15.00    2:19.79  
 28 Nichson, Nicholas         SR Medgar Evers         2:19.14    2:22.06  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wendland, Isaac           SO Liberty              3:59.00    4:00.03  
  2 Lusignan, Jeffrey         SO Sacred Heart         3:57.98    4:01.13  
  3 Mujezinovic, Ermin        SO Va. Military         3:59.10    4:01.26  
  4 Sagar, Matt               SR Va. Military         3:58.00    4:02.79  
  5 McGinn, Ian               FR Va. Military         3:58.10    4:04.32  
  6 Thorpe, Jason             FR Va. Military         4:04.60    4:04.82  
  7 Satterwhite, Matt         SR Va. Military         3:56.50    4:06.47  
  8 Reeves, Wil               SO Liberty              3:57.96    4:08.36  
  9 Longerbeam, Darin         FR Lynchburg            4:09.00    4:12.29  
 10 Chorney, Matthew          SR Sacred Heart         3:58.15    4:12.73  
 11 Davidson, Kyle            SO Liberty              4:06.00    4:14.19  
 12 Jackson, Spencer          SO Liberty                         4:14.35  
 13 Gossett, Matt             SO Washington a         4:03.00    4:14.55  
 14 Evitt, Blake              SR Davidson                        4:15.94  
 15 Blackburn, Eric           FR Mars Hill            4:18.00    4:16.00  
 16 Rawlings, Mike            SO Roanoke              4:17.60    4:16.57  
 17 Mitchell, Will            FR Davidson             4:05.00    4:17.39  
 18 Rigler, Andrew            FR Liberty              4:09.00    4:19.47  
 19 Koch, Jonathan            JR Davidson             4:09.00    4:19.79  
 20 Johnson, Paul             SO Bridgewater          4:18.00    4:21.62  
 21 Speray, Ryan                 Bridgewater          4:18.00    4:21.81  
 22 George, Robert            JR Washington a         4:20.00    4:22.27  
 23 Warneford-Thomson, Rober  SO Washington a         4:10.00    4:22.75  
 24 Garber, Tim               FR Elon                 4:15.00    4:24.59  
 25 Fiske, Patrick            SO Roanoke              4:22.00    4:24.88  
 26 O'Brien, Conor            SO Elon                 4:13.00    4:25.15  
 27 Metz, Josh                JR Roanoke              4:21.00    4:25.74  
 28 Kulp, Ben                 JR Lynchburg            4:24.00    4:26.64  
 29 Tumolo, Benjamin          FR Lynchburg            4:30.00    4:28.56  
 30 Parson, Vergil            FR Washington a         4:39.00    4:33.90  
 31 Grasso, James             FR Washington a         4:30.00    4:35.54  
 32 Grondy, Jake              SO Mars Hill            4:39.00    4:37.45  
 33 Young, James              JR Lynchburg            4:30.00    4:38.52  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 White, Jordan             SO Bridgewater         16:00.00   16:08.29  
  2 McCain, George            JR Mars Hill           15:12.00   16:08.44  
  3 Hawkey, Andrew            SR Elon                16:30.00   16:26.59  
  4 Barnett, Brian            SO Bridgewater         16:09.00   16:36.59  
  5 Garrison, Andrew          JR Elon                16:30.00   17:12.09  
  6 Haynes, Jacob                Bridgewater         17:14.00   17:29.39  
  7 Crenshaw, Ben             SR Mars Hill           16:50.00   17:58.78  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run section 1
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marcello, Richard         SO Sacred Heart        15:31.16   15:18.24  
  2 Connelly, Christopher     FR Sacred Heart        15:14.55   15:19.92  
  3 Kenworthy, John           SR Sacred Heart        14:54.72   15:24.06  
  4 Rickert, Brendan          SR Sacred Heart        15:24.61   15:27.53  
  5 Hopely, Mark              JR Liberty             15:25.00   15:31.08  
  6 Murdoch, Ryan             JR Sacred Heart        15:25.79   15:35.18  
  7 Cox, Ryan                 SO Liberty             15:20.00   15:58.48  
  8 VanValkenburg, Frank      FR Va. Military        15:55.00   16:17.12  
  9 Hibbs, Dan                SO Liberty             15:50.00   16:17.61  
 10 Akbari, Ehsan             SO Davidson            15:57.96   16:34.30  
 11 Stutts, Ben               SR Washington a        16:20.00   16:45.41  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Jean-Louis, Bertony       SO Sacred Heart           13.97      14.47   3.6  3 
  2 Waters, Frankie           JR Mars Hill              14.51      14.51   3.6  3 
  3 Rosado, Jeremy            FR Sacred Heart           14.49      14.52   3.6  3 
  4 Herbst, Chris             SR Liberty                14.64      14.55   3.6  3 
  5 Allen, Russell            FR Liberty                15.17      15.28   2.5  2 
  6 Parchment, Silvanous      FR Unattached             15.00      15.72   3.6  3 
  7 Curtis, Nathan            SO Lynchburg              16.05      15.85   3.1  1 
  8 McLoughlin, Justin        FR Sacred Heart           15.56      15.90   2.5  2 
  9 Grant, Tyler              SO Washington a           16.15      16.00   3.1  1 
 10 Slagle, Dalton               Bridgewater            15.30      16.25   2.5  2 
 11 Bein, Petros              SO Methodist              14.94      16.31   3.6  3 
 12 Schmalhofer, Taylor       FR Va. Military           16.10      16.43   3.1  1 
 13 Barber, William           JR Mars Hill              16.10      16.88   3.1  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Courtney, Taylor          FR Liberty                53.80      53.69   3 
  2 Herbst, Chris             SR Liberty                55.17      54.43   3 
  3 Johnson, Chris            SO Liberty                54.20      54.88   3 
  4 Washington, Andre         FR Liberty                56.50      56.22   2 
  5 Martin, Taylor            SO Davidson               56.75      56.87   2 
  6 White, Riley                 Unattached             56.80      56.91   2 
  7 Holmes, Aaron             FR Methodist              54.50      57.75   3 
  8 Fuller, Kyle              SO Va. Military           57.50      58.16   1 
  9 Curtis, Nathan            SO Lynchburg              58.50      58.18   1 
 10 Allen, Russell            FR Liberty                56.72      58.42   2 
 11 Brandlein, Tom            SR Washington a           57.80      59.35   1 
 12 Kasper, Scott             JR Sacred Heart           56.81      59.45   2 
 13 Slagle, Dalton               Bridgewater            57.90    1:03.83   1 
 14 McGinnis, Kyle            SO Washington a         1:02.50    1:05.91   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Powers, Kyle              SO Liberty              9:39.76    9:58.24  
  2 Tupper, Ian               SO Davidson             9:45.00   10:20.58  
  3 Sankey, Clayton           SO Elon                10:15.00   10:21.96  
  4 Koehler, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart         9:35.89   10:32.12  
  5 Edmonds, Peter            FR Liberty                        10:46.09  
  6 Greenfield-Tuttle, Josh   FR Mars Hill           10:22.00   11:17.96  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                        41.40      41.07   2 
     1) Spruel, Roderick FR             2) Washington, Andre FR           
     3) Vassell, Oronde SR              4) Bailey, Jacey JR               
  2 Methodist  'A'                                      40.82      41.54   2 
     1) McGill, Cedric SR               2) Johnson, Stefan FR             
     3) Singleton, Pierson FR           4) Bailey, Greg JR                
  3 Davidson  'A'                                       42.90      43.19   2 
     1) Dorsey, Lee SO                  2) Song, JinHan JR                
     3) Jones, Bryce JR                 4) Scott, Mordecai JR             
  4 Mars Hill  'A'                                      43.11      43.43   1 
     1) DeBerry, Josh FR                2) Ragland, Sherman FR            
     3) Reeves, Zarkeed FR              4) Waters, Frankie JR             
  5 Roanoke  'A'                                        43.61      43.56   1 
     1) Nagel, Andy SR                  2) Linton, Colton SO              
     3) Hunt, Trevor FR                 4) Underwood, Wes SR              
  6 Lynchburg  'A'                                      43.00      43.99   2 
     1) Chauteh, Mark SO                2) Clark, Thomas SO               
     3) Pellman, Dakota FR              4) Ellison, Evan SO               
  7 Washington and Lee  'A'                             43.50      45.06   1 
     1) Bondurant, Brian SR             2) Hurdiss, Sean SR               
     3) Collieu, Steven FR              4) Grant, Tyler SO                
  8 Medgar Evers  'A'                                   44.38      46.51   1 
     1) Price, Kerrie FR                2) Clarke, Yruy SR                
     3) Cambell, Kadeem SR              4) Nichson, Nicholas SR           
 -- Sacred Heart  'A'                                   41.37         DQ   2 
     1) Lyhne, Matthew FR               2) Jean-Louis, Bertony SO         
     3) Roman, Joshua FR                4) Rosado, Jeremy FR              
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Liberty  'A'                                      3:17.00    3:22.24  
     1) Edwards, Drew SO                2) Courtney, Taylor FR            
     3) Washington, Andre FR            4) Herbst, Chris SR               
  2 Davidson  'A'                                     3:25.00    3:24.03  
     1) Tolleson, James FR              2) Martin, Taylor SO              
     3) Teka, Melaku SO                 4) Song, JinHan JR                
  3 Methodist  'A'                                    3:21.50    3:29.83  
     1) Holmes, Aaron FR                2) Bronner, Lloyd FR              
     3) Nelson, Aristotle FR            4) Edwards, Chauncey FR           
  4 Liberty  'B'                                      3:23.00    3:33.40  
     1) Powers, Kyle SO                 2) Wendland, Isaac SO             
     3) Bright, Jordan SO               4) Spencer, Parker FR             
  5 Mars Hill  'A'                                    3:29.00    3:34.31  
     1) Ragland, Sherman FR             2) Reeves, Zarkeed FR             
     3) Barber, William JR              4) Watson, Nathan SO              
  6 Davidson  'B'                                     3:30.00    3:35.69  
     1) Vaca, Eduardo FR                2) Mitchell, Will FR              
     3) Stratford, Will FR              4) Koch, Jonathan JR              
  7 Medgar Evers  'A'                                 3:35.00    3:50.71  
     1) Clarke, Yruy SR                 2) Nichson, Nicholas SR           
     3) Welsh, Christ SR                4) Cambell, Kadeem SR             
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Parker, Matthew              Unattached             2.15m      2.10m    6-10.75 
  2 Powell, Clarence          JR Liberty                2.15m      1.99m    6-06.25 
  3 Goetsch, Ben              SR Washington a           1.92m      1.94m    6-04.25 
  4 James, Dennis             JR Va. Military           2.04m     J1.94m    6-04.25 
  5 Wheeler, Kyle                Unattached             2.03m     J1.94m    6-04.25 
  6 Bradley, Leigh            JR Bridgewater            2.00m      1.89m    6-02.25 
  7 Eldridge, JacQuan         SO Lynchburg              1.85m      1.84m    6-00.50 
  8 Humphries, Lyndon            Bridgewater            1.83m      1.79m    5-10.50 
  8 Curtis, Edward            FR Roanoke                1.80m      1.79m    5-10.50 
  8 Irving, Demetrius         FR Lynchburg              1.75m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Castle, Ryan              SR Washington a           1.78m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Shepherd, Kolby              Unattached             5.10m      5.20m   17-00.75 
  2 Savini, Justin            SR Liberty                4.70m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  2 Fridgen, Cody             SO Liberty                4.90m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  4 O'Connor, Eric            FR Lynchburg              4.40m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  5 Clark, Thomas             SO Lynchburg              4.60m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
  6 Bingham, Cody                Unattached             4.47m     J4.50m   14-09.00 
  7 Hughes, Philip            FR Lynchburg              4.00m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  7 Curtis, Nathan            SO Lynchburg              4.30m      3.75m   12-03.50 
  7 Jones, Bryce              JR Davidson               4.20m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 10 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military           3.60m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 -- McCorkel, Spencer         FR Liberty                4.60m         NH            
 -- Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military           3.30m         NH            
 -- Foster, Wes                  Bridgewater            3.51m         NH            
 -- Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military           3.00m         NH            
 -- Baum, Matt                JR East Tenn. S           4.60m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Simms, Allen                 Unattached             7.60m      7.77m   1.6  25-06.00 
  2 Powell, Clarence          JR Liberty                7.00m      7.56m   3.9  24-09.75 
  3 Bryant, Anthony           SO Liberty                7.15m      7.40m   1.9  24-03.50 
  4 Vassell, Oronde           SR Liberty                7.19m      7.19m   3.9  23-07.25 
  5 Green, Terrance           JR Va. Military           6.89m      6.90m   3.4  22-07.75 
  6 Singleton, Pierson        FR Methodist              6.56m      6.77m   2.3  22-02.50 
  7 Lockhart, Michael         FR East Tenn. S           6.93m      6.72m   4.3  22-00.75 
  8 Westfield, Dre            FR East Tenn. S           6.71m      6.55m   0.7  21-06.00 
  9 Eldridge, JacQuan         SO Lynchburg              6.00m      6.50m   2.1  21-04.00 
 10 Johnson, Jason            FR East Tenn. S           6.75m      6.43m   0.4  21-01.25 
 11 French, Cameron           FR Liberty                6.50m      6.31m   2.7  20-08.50 
 12 Irving, Demetrius         FR Lynchburg              6.21m      6.30m   2.0  20-08.00 
 13 Solomon, Denzel           FR Lynchburg              6.20m      6.29m   1.6  20-07.75 
 14 Lakes, Shane              FR Davidson                          6.20m   1.5  20-04.25 
 15 Cummings, Eugene             Bridgewater            6.20m      6.19m  +0.0  20-03.75 
 16 Dorsey, Lee               SO Davidson               6.02m      6.11m   2.7  20-00.50 
 17 Castle, Ryan              SR Washington a           6.10m      6.02m   1.3  19-09.00 
 18 Hamblin, Justin           SO Lynchburg              5.76m      6.01m   2.1  19-08.75 
 19 Bradley, Leigh            JR Bridgewater            5.64m      5.94m   1.8  19-06.00 
 20 Price, Kerrie             FR Medgar Evers           5.74m      5.85m   1.9  19-02.50 
 20 Underwood, Wes            SR Roanoke                6.40m      5.85m   1.1  19-02.50 
 22 Bondurant, Brian          SR Washington a           6.10m      5.79m  +0.0  19-00.00 
 23 Zummo, Joshua             FR Lynchburg              5.18m      4.76m   1.1  15-07.50 
 -- Haustein, Marcus          FR Davidson               6.23m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Bryant, Anthony           SO Liberty               15.85m     15.18m   4.0  49-09.75 
  2 Johnson, Aaron            SO Liberty               14.00m     14.20m   3.8  46-07.25 
  3 Johnson, Jason            FR East Tenn. S          14.30m     13.78m   2.6  45-02.50 
  4 French, Cameron           FR Liberty               13.46m     13.65m   2.4  44-09.50 
  5 Cambell, Kadeem           SR Medgar Evers          13.68m     13.58m   4.3  44-06.75 
  6 Bradley, Leigh            JR Bridgewater           13.72m     13.46m   3.6  44-02.00 
  7 Edwards, Chauncey         FR Methodist             13.19m     13.41m   3.0  44-00.00 
  8 Irving, Demetrius         FR Lynchburg             12.77m     13.32m   3.4  43-08.50 
  9 Westfield, Dre            FR East Tenn. S          14.00m     13.18m   4.1  43-03.00 
 10 Eldridge, JacQuan         SO Lynchburg             12.19m     12.93m   4.4  42-05.25 
 11 Underwood, Wes            SR Roanoke               12.30m     12.73m   2.2  41-09.25 
 12 Solomon, Denzel           FR Lynchburg             12.66m     12.64m   3.3  41-05.75 
 13 Cummings, Eugene             Bridgewater           12.95m     12.54m   3.1  41-01.75 
 14 Bondurant, Brian          SR Washington a          12.19m     12.07m   3.5  39-07.25 
 15 Hamblin, Justin           SO Lynchburg             11.60m     11.44m   2.1  37-06.50 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Smith, Ryan               FR Liberty               17.01m     17.11m   56-01.75 
  2 Burton, Jarrod            SR East Tenn. S          15.99m     16.19m   53-01.50 
  3 Davis, Cody               JR Va. Military          15.65m     15.45m   50-08.25 
  4 Dobson, Matt              SR Radford               15.00m     14.79m   48-06.25 
  5 Miccio, Philip            FR Sacred Heart          13.18m     14.20m   46-07.25 
  6 Handler, James            JR Va. Military          14.10m     13.82m   45-04.25 
  7 Petrucci, Chase           SO Sacred Heart          14.64m     13.67m   44-10.25 
  8 Sneed, Cornell            SO East Tenn. S          14.46m     13.60m   44-07.50 
  9 Davis, Ralph              SO Lynchburg             13.85m     12.75m   41-10.00 
 10 Van Dunk, Eric            FR Lynchburg             13.27m     12.64m   41-05.75 
 11 Smith, Justin             SO Radford               15.50m     12.62m   41-05.00 
 12 Bell, Thomas              SR Bridgewater           13.10m     12.52m   41-01.00 
 13 Waddy, Lesley             FR Lynchburg             11.56m     12.22m   40-01.25 
 14 Benson, Matt              SO Washington a          12.05m     11.45m   37-06.75 
 15 Smith, Joshua (Jb)        FR Lynchburg             11.53m     11.10m   36-05.00 
 16 Viscome, Greg             SR Lynchburg             10.88m     10.88m   35-08.50 
 17 Dowers, AJ                FR Washington a          10.00m     10.10m   33-01.75 
 18 Johnson, Brandon          JR Lynchburg                         8.77m   28-09.25 
 
Men Discus Throw Invitational
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims           
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Henderson, Clendon           Unattached            62.00m     60.33mq    197-11 
  2 Galeone, Elliott          SR Liberty               49.00m     51.17mq    167-10 
  3 Pavia, John Michael       JR Lynchburg             40.58m     42.87mq    140-08 
  4 Smith, Ryan               FR Liberty               42.00m     41.56mq    136-04 
  5 Reid, Dan                 SR Lynchburg             38.53m     40.66mq    133-05 
  6 Thomasey, Doug               Unattached            42.42m     38.68mq    126-11 
  7 Vogler, Robbie               Unattached                       36.18mq    118-08 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Sneed, Cornell            SO East Tenn. S          45.99m     46.62m     152-11 
  2 Lawson, Chad              JR Va. Military                     45.22m     148-04 
  3 Dobson, Matt              SR Radford               44.00m     44.45m     145-10 
  4 Pavia, John Michael       JR Lynchburg             40.58m     42.77m     140-04 
  5 Morse, Timothy            SR Radford               41.00m     42.73m     140-02 
  6 Bell, Thomas              SR Bridgewater           43.67m     42.06m     138-00 
  7 Reid, Dan                 SR Lynchburg             38.53m     41.80m     137-02 
  8 Bearry, Pat               SO East Tenn. S          42.34m     41.27m     135-05 
  9 Davis, Cody               JR Va. Military          39.78m     39.88m     130-10 
 10 Wagner, Matthew           FR Sacred Heart          42.73m     38.82m     127-04 
 11 Waddy, Lesley             FR Lynchburg             36.01m     38.60m     126-08 
 12 Smith, Justin             SO Radford               42.00m     36.66m     120-03 
 13 Dowers, AJ                FR Washington a          36.75m     36.20m     118-09 
 14 Miccio, Philip            FR Sacred Heart          36.98m     36.06m     118-04 
 15 Davis, Ralph              SO Lynchburg             34.15m     35.85m     117-07 
 16 Viscome, Greg             SR Lynchburg             33.69m     35.76m     117-04 
 17 Van Dunk, Eric            FR Lynchburg             29.29m     32.05m     105-02 
 18 Chernikow, Nic            SR East Tenn. S          34.00m     29.60m      97-01 
 19 Benson, Matt              SO Washington a          30.00m     28.92m      94-10 
 -- Allison, Matt             JR East Tenn. S          39.56m       FOUL            
 -- Smith, Joshua (Jb)        FR Lynchburg             26.61m       FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morse, Timothy            SR Radford               63.00m     65.70m     215-07 
  2 Hart, Jon                    Unattached            58.22m     64.01m     210-00 
  3 Dobson, Matt              SR Radford               58.00m     59.17m     194-01 
  4 Smith, Ryan               FR Liberty               53.20m     54.67m     179-04 
  5 Burton, Jarrod            SR East Tenn. S          53.66m     52.96m     173-09 
  6 Reid, Dan                 SR Lynchburg             49.95m     52.91m     173-07 
  7 Davis, Cody               JR Va. Military          49.05m     50.69m     166-04 
  8 Pavia, John Michael       JR Lynchburg             48.64m     49.00m     160-09 
  9 Bartels, Andy                Unattached            46.00m     48.21m     158-02 
 10 Bell, Thomas              SR Bridgewater           45.94m     46.59m     152-10 
 11 Burton, Justin            SO East Tenn. S          43.67m     44.40m     145-08 
 12 Wagner, Matthew           FR Sacred Heart          46.78m     42.70m     140-01 
 13 Allison, Matt             JR East Tenn. S          43.67m     41.62m     136-06 
 14 Merck, Gordon             FR Lynchburg             39.95m     39.16m     128-06 
 15 Bearry, Pat               SO East Tenn. S          43.76m     38.55m     126-06 
 16 Petrucci, Chase           SO Sacred Heart          41.42m     37.13m     121-10 
 17 Davis, Ralph              SO Lynchburg             36.99m     36.37m     119-04 
 18 Miccio, Philip            FR Sacred Heart          40.51m     35.35m     116-00 
 19 Benson, Matt              SO Washington a          30.00m     34.23m     112-04 
 20 Waddy, Lesley             FR Lynchburg             28.87m     30.75m     100-11 
 -- Viscome, Greg             SR Lynchburg             40.48m         ND            
 -- Smith, Justin             SO Radford               41.00m         ND            
 -- Lawson, Chad              JR Va. Military          52.50m         ND            
 -- Dowers, AJ                FR Washington a          29.00m         ND            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bell, Ryan                SO Liberty               64.00m     59.20m     194-03 
  2 Galeone, Elliott          SR Liberty               65.35m     59.10m     193-11 
  3 Domer, Sean               JR Radford               61.00m     58.24m     191-01 
  4 Rothenburger, Sean        JR Sacred Heart          59.92m     56.58m     185-07 
  5 Baum, Matt                JR East Tenn. S          54.00m     53.98m     177-01 
  6 Foxen, Peter              SO Roanoke               49.40m     51.71m     169-08 
  7 Brown, Kevin              SO Va. Military          46.25m     50.81m     166-08 
  8 Percival, Gabriel         FR Liberty               53.00m     47.96m     157-04 
  9 McCarthy, Justin          SO Va. Military          50.02m     46.55m     152-09 
 10 Underwood, Wes            SR Roanoke               50.60m     46.43m     152-04 
 11 Mills, Dylan              FR Washington a                     45.77m     150-02 
 12 Grant, Tyler              SO Washington a          48.50m     44.74m     146-09 
 13 Chernikow, Nic            SR East Tenn. S          43.00m     41.41m     135-10 
 14 Gibson, Scott             SO Washington a          46.00m     41.37m     135-09 
 15 Alexis, Leston               Medgar Evers          40.00m     41.31m     135-06 
 16 Humphries, Lyndon            Bridgewater           40.00m     41.09m     134-10 
 17 Garcia, Richard           SO Va. Military          42.43m     41.04m     134-08 
 18 Clarke, Richard           SR Mars Hill             42.67m     40.52m     132-11 
 19 Giannone, Chris           SO Lynchburg             41.24m     38.48m     126-03 
 20 Wood, Antonio             FR Va. Military                     37.96m     124-06 
 21 Munson, Michael           JR Va. Military          39.13m     37.16m     121-11 
 22 Zummo, Joshua             FR Lynchburg             36.07m     34.94m     114-07 
 23 Merck, Gordon             FR Lynchburg             40.46m     34.37m     112-09 
 24 Alexis, Elston               Medgar Evers          40.20m     33.94m     111-04 
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Uzoh, Anya                SO Penn State               11.27  +0.0  2    801
  2 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             11.36  +0.0  2    782
  3 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  11.37  +0.0  2    780
  4 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  11.47  +0.0  2    759
  5 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall             11.53   0.8  1    746
  6 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               11.76  +0.0  2    699
  7 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart             11.80   0.8  1    691
  7 Briggs, Jordan            SR East Tenn. S             11.80  +0.0  2    691
  9 Postie, Todd              FR Lynchburg                11.92   0.8  1    667
 10 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       SO Lynchburg                12.04   0.8  1    643
 11 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart             12.33   0.8  1    588
 12 Hill, Matt                FR East Tenn. S             12.34   0.8  1    586
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               49.20   2    852
  2 Uzoh, Anya                SO Penn State               49.37   2    844
  3 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  49.50   2    838
  4 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart             50.79   2    779
  5 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  51.17   2    761
  6 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall             52.43   2    706
  7 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             53.57   1    657
  8 Postie, Todd              FR Lynchburg                53.91   1    643
  9 Briggs, Jordan            SR East Tenn. S             54.31   1    627
 10 Hill, Matt                FR East Tenn. S             55.72   1    570
 11 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       SO Lynchburg                56.49   1    540
 12 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart             58.51   1    465
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                4:25.76     773
  2 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached             4:33.11     724
  3 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart           4:33.70     720
  4 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                4:53.06     600
  5 Uzoh, Anya                SO Penn State             5:00.26     558
  6 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall           5:01.98     548
  7 Postie, Todd              FR Lynchburg              5:09.21     508
  8 Hill, Matt                FR East Tenn. S           5:13.87     482
  9 Briggs, Jordan            SR East Tenn. S           5:35.68     372
 10 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart           5:44.28     332
 11 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart           5:56.05     280
 12 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       SO Lynchburg              6:07.83     233
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  15.49  -0.5  3    791
  2 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               15.52  +0.0  2    788
  3 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall             15.56  +0.0  1    783
  4 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             15.62  +0.0  2    776
  5 Uzoh, Anya                SO Penn State               15.99  -0.5  3    734
  6 Briggs, Jordan            SR East Tenn. S             16.36  +0.0  1    693
  7 Postie, Todd              FR Lynchburg                16.99  +0.0  2    625
  8 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart             17.21  -0.5  3    603
  9 Hill, Matt                FR East Tenn. S             17.35  -0.5  3    588
 10 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       SO Lynchburg                17.62  +0.0  1    561
 11 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart             17.82  +0.0  1    542
 12 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  18.16  +0.0  2    509
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall             1.95m    6-04.75    758
  1 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               1.95m    6-04.75    758
  3 Uzoh, Anya                SO Penn State               1.92m    6-03.50    731
  4 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             1.89m    6-02.25    705
  5 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
  6 Hill, Matt                FR East Tenn. S             1.77m    5-09.75    602
  7 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  1.74m    5-08.50    577
  8 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart             1.71m    5-07.25    552
  8 Briggs, Jordan            SR East Tenn. S             1.71m    5-07.25    552
 10 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart             1.65m    5-05.00    504
 11 Postie, Todd              FR Lynchburg                1.59m    5-02.50    457
 12 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       SO Lynchburg                1.50m    4-11.00    389
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  4.65m   15-03.00    804
  2 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               4.55m   14-11.00    775
  3 Briggs, Jordan            SR East Tenn. S             4.45m   14-07.25    746
  4 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall             4.35m   14-03.25    716
  5 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  5 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart             4.25m   13-11.25    688
  7 Postie, Todd              FR Lynchburg                4.05m   13-03.50    631
  8 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart             3.95m   12-11.50    603
  9 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  3.85m   12-07.50    576
 10 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       SO Lynchburg                3.35m   10-11.75    444
 11 Hill, Matt                FR East Tenn. S             3.25m   10-08.00    418
 -- Uzoh, Anya                SO Penn State                  NH            
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Uzoh, Anya                SO Penn State               6.97m   3.2  22-10.50    807
  2 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached               6.83m   2.4  22-05.00    774
  3 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall             6.76m   1.1  22-02.25    757
  4 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                  6.56m   2.8  21-06.25    711
  5 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart             6.39m  +0.0  20-11.75    673
  6 Briggs, Jordan            SR East Tenn. S             6.25m   1.0  20-06.25    641
  7 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                  6.01m  +0.0  19-08.75    589
  7 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart             6.01m   0.9  19-08.75    589
  9 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       SO Lynchburg                5.91m   0.8  19-04.75    567
 10 Postie, Todd              FR Lynchburg                5.90m  +0.0  19-04.25    565
 11 Hill, Matt                FR East Tenn. S             5.78m   0.9  18-11.75    540
 12 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart             5.70m  +0.0  18-08.50    523
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                 13.45m   44-01.50    695
  2 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached              12.49m   40-11.75    636
  3 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall            11.62m   38-01.50    583
  4 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       SO Lynchburg               11.45m   37-06.75    573
  5 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                 10.92m   35-10.00    541
  6 Uzoh, Anya                SO Penn State              10.66m   34-11.75    525
  7 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart            10.60m   34-09.50    522
  8 Hill, Matt                FR East Tenn. S            10.47m   34-04.25    514
  9 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart             9.78m   32-01.00    472
 10 Briggs, Jordan            SR East Tenn. S             9.64m   31-07.50    464
 11 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart             9.00m   29-06.50    426
 12 Postie, Todd              FR Lynchburg                8.02m   26-03.75    367
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                 41.21m     135-02    689
  2 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached              35.02m     114-11    564
  3 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall            34.53m     113-03    554
  4 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart            34.37m     112-09    551
  5 Uzoh, Anya                SO Penn State              33.84m     111-00    541
  6 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart            33.34m     109-04    531
  7 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                 30.99m     101-08    484
  8 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       SO Lynchburg               30.07m      98-08    466
  9 Hill, Matt                FR East Tenn. S            29.76m      97-08    460
 10 Briggs, Jordan            SR East Tenn. S            23.36m      76-08    336
 11 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart            23.25m      76-03    334
 12 Postie, Todd              FR Lynchburg               20.87m      68-06    288
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                 54.37m     178-04    654
  2 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart            50.87m     166-11    601
  3 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall            48.55m     159-03    567
  4 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached              47.32m     155-03    549
  5 Uzoh, Anya                SO Penn State              46.58m     152-10    538
  6 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       SO Lynchburg               40.45m     132-08    449
  7 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart            39.66m     130-01    437
  8 Briggs, Jordan            SR East Tenn. S            39.30m     128-11    432
  9 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                 39.28m     128-10    432
 10 Hill, Matt                FR East Tenn. S            36.58m     120-00    393
 11 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart            32.58m     106-11    336
 12 Postie, Todd              FR Lynchburg               31.78m     104-03    324
 
Men Decathlon
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steiner, Kyle                Unattached              7100       7119  
  2 Woodbridge, Geren         JR Liberty                 6968       7112  
  3 Price, Steven             SR Baldwin-Wall            6600       6718  
  4 Rowe, Keith               SR Sacred Heart            6184       6287  
  5 Uzoh, Anya                SO Penn State              6671       6079  
  6 Edwards, Drew             SO Liberty                 6000       6078  
  7 Galanto, Daniel           JR Sacred Heart            5824       6062  
  8 Briggs, Jordan            SR East Tenn. S            5651       5554  
  9 Hill, Matt                FR East Tenn. S            5200       5153  
 10 Postie, Todd              FR Lynchburg               5400       5075  
 11 Yazdanpanah, Korosh       SO Lynchburg               5100       4865  
 12 Polis, Scott              FR Sacred Heart            5002       4601