2010-11 20-7     2011-12
20-6
 
Date Opponent Result   Date Opponent Result
Sep. 18-19 Mary Washington Fall Festival                                                         Ind. Only   Sep. 16-17 Liberty Fall Invitational                                        Ind. Only                       
Sep. 25-27 ITA SE Region Championships Ind. Only          Sep. 17-18 Oberlin Fall Invitational                               Ind. Only
Oct. 9-10 ODAC Indv. Championships Ind.Only                 Sep. 24-26 ITA SE Region Champs. Ind. Only
Oct. 14-15 ITA National Small College Championships Ind. Only   Sep. 8-9 ODAC Ind. Tournament Ind. Only
Feb. 19 Bridgewater W, 9-0   Sep. 8-9 Hampton Roads Invite Ind. Only
Feb. 19 Lynchburg W, 9-0   Oct. 13-15 ITA Small College Champs. Ind. Only
Mar. 1 Radford W, 6-3   Feb. 15 Radford L, 2-7
Mar. 4 Denison@ L, 3-6   Feb. 18 Bridgewater W, 9-0
Mar. 4 Randolph-Macon W, 5-0   Feb. 18 James Madison L, 2-7
Mar. 5 Chapman@ W, 3-6   Mar. 2 Johns Hopkins@ W, 5-4
Mar. 5 Emory & Henry W, 5-0   Mar. 2 Randolph-Macon W, 7-0
Mar. 5 Virginia Wesleyan W, 5-0   Mar. 2 Virginia Wesleyan W, 5-0
Mar. 5 Gustavus Adolphus@ W, 6-3   Mar. 3 DePauw@ W, 7-2
Mar. 12 Mary Washington W, 5-4   Mar. 4 Carnegie Mellon@ W, 5-4
Mar. 13 Guilford W, 9-0   Mar. 4 Emory & Henry W, 5-0
Mar. 19 Wofford L, 2-5   Mar. 4 Guilford W, 9-0
Mar. 20 Emory# L, 1-8   Mar. 10 Hollins W, 8-1
Mar. 22 Randolph W, 9-0   Mar. 15 Roanoke W, 7-0
Mar. 22 Roanoke W, 9-0   Mar. 15 Randolph W, 9-0
Mar. 25 Tufts* L, 4-5   Mar. 15 Lynchburg W, 7-0
Mar. 26 Williams* L, 0-5   Mar. 19 Sweet Briar W, 9-0
Mar. 27 Chicago* L, 1-8   Mar. 21 Williams* L, 2-7
Apr. 2 Carnegie Mellon W, 6-3   Mar. 22 Tufts* W, 6-3
Apr. 6 Sweet Briar W, 8-1   Mar. 24 Emory* L, 2-5
Apr. 6 Hollins W, 9-0   Mar. 31 Carnegie Mellon L, 4-5
Apr. 17 Randolph-Macon^ W, 5-0   Apr. 16 St. Thomas (Fla.) W, 8-1
Apr. 22 Sweet Briar^ W, 5-0   Apr. 20 Mary Washington W, 9-0
Apr. 23 Hollins^ W, 5-0   Apr. 21 Lynchburg^ W, 5-0
May 13 Wilkes! W, 5-0   Apr. 28 Ronaoke^ W, 5-0
May 14 Carnegie Mellon! W, 5-4   Apr. 29 Hollins^ W, 5-0
May 24 Emory! L, 0-5   May 12 Ohio Northern! W, 5-0
May 27 NCAA Individual Championships Ind. Only   May 13 Emory! L, 2-5
        May 24-26 NCAA Ind. Championships Ind. Only
  @-at ITA National Indoor Championships          
  #-at Wofford       @-at ITA National Indoor Championships  
  *-at Fab 10 Tournament       *-Fab Five Tournament  
  ^-ODAC Tournament       ^-ODAC Tournament  
  !-NCAA Team Tournament       !-at NCAA Team Tournanment  
             
             
2012-13 19-8     2013-14 18-3  
Date Opponent Result   Date Opponent Result
Sep. 15-16 UMW Kickoff Classic Ind. Only    Sep. 14-15 UMW Kickoff Classic Ind. Only
Sep. 22-24 ITA Southeast Regional Championships Ind. Only   Sep. 21-23 ITA Southeast Regional Championships Ind. Only
Oct. 11-13 ITA National Small College Championships Ind. Only   Oct. 10-12 ITA National Small College Championships Ind. Only
Feb. 15 Radford W, 7-2   Feb. 16 at Virginia Wesleyan W, 9-0
Mar. 1 Trinity (Texas) @ L, 4-5   Feb. 17 Bridgewater W, 9-0
Mar. 2 Skidmore @ W, 6-3   Feb. 18 James Madison L, 1-8
Mar. 2 DePauw @ L, 1-8   Feb. 25 Lynchburg W, 5-0
Mar. 3 Sweet Briar W, 7-2   Feb. 26 Sweet Briar W, 9-0
Mar. 9 Hollins W, 5-0   Mar. 1 Randolph-Macon W, 5-0
Mar. 15 Randolph-Macon W, 9-0   Mar. 5 Guilford W, 5-0
Mar. 15 Virginia Wesleyan W, 5-0   Mar. 9 Shenandoah W, 9-0
Mar. 17 Emory & Henry W, 5-0   Mar. 11 at Hollins W, 9-0
Mar. 20 Shenandoah W, 7-0   Mar. 15 Mary Washington W, 8-1
Mar. 20 Bridgewater W, 9-0   Mar. 18 at Emory & Henry W, 9-0
Mar. 20 Roanoke W, 5-0   Mar. 22 Christopher Newport W, 9-0
Mar. 22 Tufts * W, 5-4   Mar. 29 at Carnegie Mellon L, 4-5
Mar. 23 Sewanee * L, 4-5   Apr. 1 Randolph W, 9-0
Mar. 24 Amherst * L, 0-5   Apr. 14 at Roanoke W, 9-0
Mar. 27 Lynchburg W, 7-0   Apr. 17 at Sewanee W, 7-2
Mar. 27 Randolph W, 9-0   Apr. 19 Guilford ! W, 5-0
Mar. 30 Carnegie Mellon W, 7-2   Apr. 26 Bridgewater ! W, 5-0
Apr. 14 Guilford W, 9-0   Apr. 27 Roanoke ! W, 5-0
Apr. 19 Claremont-Mudd-Scripps L, 4-5   May. 10 Sewanee # W, 5-0
Apr. 21 Guilford ! W, 6-0   May. 11 Emory # L, 0-5
Apr. 27 Virginia Wesleyan ! W, 5-0   May. 22-24 NCAA Ind/Doubles Championships Ind. Only
Apr. 28 Roanoke ! W, 5-0        
May 4 Emory L, 0-9     ! - at ODAC Tournament  
May 5 Mary Washington L, 4-5     # - at NCAA Team Tournament  
May 10 Methodist # W, 5-0        
May 11 Sewanee # L, 4-5        
May 23-25 NCAA Ind./Doubles Championships Ind. Only        
             
  @ - at ITA National Indoor Championships          
  * - at Fab 5 Tournament          
  ! - at ODAC Tournament          
  # - at NCAA Team Tournament          
             
             
2014-15   24-5      2015-16  19-6  
Date Opponent Result    Date  Opponent  Result
Sep. 14 UMW Kickoff Classic Ind. Only   Sep. 19  UMW Fall Kickoff  Ind. Only
Sep. 20-22 ITA Southeast Regional Championships Ind. Only   Sep. 20 UMW Fall Kickoff   Ind. Only
Oct. 9-10 ITA National Small College Championships Ind. Only   Sep. 26  ITA Southeast Regional Championships  Ind. Only
Feb. 14 Elon L, 0-7   Sep. 27   ITA Southeast Regional Championships  Ind. Only
Feb. 23 Longwood W, 7-2   Sep. 28   ITA Southeast Regional Championships  Ind. Only
Feb. 27 Carnegie Mellon @ L, 4-5   Feb. 20 Hollins   W, 7-0 
Feb. 28 Skidmore @ W, 5-4   Feb. 20  Randolph  W, 9-0
Feb. 28 Sewanee @ W, 6-3   Feb. 26 Johns Hopkins @  L, 4-5
Mar. 4 Lynchburg W, 5-0   Feb. 27  DePauw @  W, 7-2
Mar. 7 Hollins W, 5-0   Feb. 27  Washington (Mo.) @  L, 1-5
Mar. 7 Virginia Wesleyan W, 5-0   Mar. 5  Lynchburg  W, 9-0
Mar. 7 Emory & Henry W, 5-0   Mar. 15  Texas-Dallas  W, 9-0
Mar. 14 Mary Washington W, 6-3   Mar. 19 Skidmore  W, 8-1
Mar. 18 Skidmore * W, 8-1   Mar. 20  Williams  L, 3-6 
Mar. 24 Williams * L, 1-8   Mar. 22  Bridgewater  W, 9-0
Mar. 25 Shenandoah W, 5-2   Mar. 26 Carnegie Mellon   L, 4-5
Mar. 26 DePauw * W, 5-0   Apr. 2  Mary Washington  W, 5-4
Mar. 27 Emory * L, 2-7   Apr. 3  Roanoke  W, 6-3
Mar. 28 Carnegie Mellon * W, 5-4   Apr. 3  Guilford  W, 6-3
Apr. 1 Sweet Briar W, 6-3   Apr. 18  Christopher Newport  W, 8-1
Apr. 1 Roanoke W, 5-2   Apr. 19  Virginia Wesleyan  W, 9-0
Apr. 4 Johns Hopkins W, 5-4   Apr. 20  Johns Hopkins  L, 4-5
Apr. 19 Randolph-Macon W, 6-2   Apr. 22  Shenandoah  W, 8-1
Apr. 19 Guilford W, 5-3   Apr. 23  Emory & Henry  W, 6-3
Apr. 20 Bridgewater W, 7-2   Apr. 24 Randolph-Macon  W, 9-0
Apr. 20 Randolph W, 5-3   Apr. 30 Shenandoah !  W, 5-0
Apr. 22 Sewanee W, 8-1   May 7 Emory & Henry !  W, 5-0
Apr. 26 Sweet Briar ! W, 5-0   May 8 Randolph-Macon !  W, 5-0
May 2 Bridgewater ! W, 5-0   May 14  Westminister #  W, 5-0 
May 3 Roanoke ! W, 5-0   May 15 Emory #  L, 0-5
May 9 N.C. Wesleyan # W, 5-0        
May 10 MIT # L, 3-5        
May 21-23 NCAA Ind./Doubles Championships Ind. Only        
             
  @ - at ITA National Indoor Championships        @ - at ITA National Indoor Championships  
  * - Fab 5 Tournament        * - Fab 5 Tournament  
  ! - at ODAC Tournament        ! - at ODAC Tournament  
  # - at NCAA Team Tournament        # - at NCAA Team Tournament  
             
2016-17   21-6      2017-18  19-8  
Date Opponent Result    Date Opponent Result
Sep. 17 UMW Fall Kickoff Ind. Only    Sep. 16 UMW Fall Kickoff Ind. Only
Sep. 18 UMW Fall Kickoff Ind. Only   Sep. 17 UMW Fall Kickoff Ind. Only
Sep. 24-26 ITA Southeast Regional Championships Ind. Only   Sep. 22-24 ITA Southeast Regional Championships Ind. Only
Oct. 13-15 ITA Oracle Cup Ind. Only   Feb. 17 Roanoke W, 9-0
Feb. 18 Bridgewater W, 9-0   Feb. 17 Virginia Wesleyan W, 9-0
Feb. 18 Roanoke W, 9-0   Feb. 18 Christopher Newport W, 8-1
Feb. 21 Randolph W, 9-0   Feb. 20 Randolph W, 9-0
Feb. 21 Sweet Briar W, 5-0   Feb. 20 Sweet Briar W, 9-0
Feb. 25 Christopher Newport W, 8-1   Feb. 24 Johns Hopkins W, 7-2
Mar. 4 Emory & Henry W, 9-0   Mar. 2 Chicago ^ L, 2-7
Mar. 5 Virginia Wesleyan W, 9-0   Mar. 3 Johns Hopkins ^ W, 7-2
Mar. 5 Guilford W, 9-0   Mar. 4 Sewanee ^ L, 0-5
Mar. 11 Elon L, 1-6   Mar. 10 Hollins W, 9-0
Mar. 15 Whitman W, 9-0   Mar. 13 Randolph-Macon W, 8-1
Mar. 16 Trinity (Texas) W, 5-4   Mar. 17 MIT L, 2-7
Mar. 18 Williams L, 2-7   Mar. 18 Bates W, 7-2
Mar. 19 Skidmore W, 7-2   Mar. 31 Carnegie Mellon L, 3-6
Mar. 25 Carnegie Mellon W, 5-4   Apr. 15 Bridgewater W, 9-0
Mar. 28 Hollins W, 9-0   Apr. 18 Pomona-Pitzer L, 3-6
Mar. 29 Shenandoah W, 9-0   Apr. 20 Claremont-M-S L, 0-9
Apr. 2 Mary Washington L, 4-5   Apr. 25 Emory & Henry W, 5-0
Apr. 4 Lynchburg W, 8-1   Apr. 25 Shenandoah W, 9-0
Apr. 4 Randolph-Macon W, 9-0   Apr. 26 Guilford W, 6-0
Apr. 18 Emory L, 1-8   Apr. 26 Lynchburg W, 7-2
Apr. 19 Georgia Gwinnett L, 0-9   Apr. 28 Mary Washington L, 4-5
Apr. 22 Johns Hopkins W, 7-2   May 1 Sweet Briar ! W, 5-0
May 3 Hollins ! W, 5-0   May 5 Randolph ! W, 5-0
May 6 Bridgewater ! W, 5-0   May 6 Virginia Wesleyan ! W, 5-0
May 7 Randolph-Macon ! W, 5-0   May 11 Franciscan # W, 5-0
May 13 Sewanee # W, 5-3   May 12 Mary Washington # L, 4-5
May 14 Emory # L, 1-5        
May 25-26 NCAA Singles/Doubles Championship Ind. Only    

^ - at ITA Indoor Nationals

 
          ! - at ODAC Tournament  
  ! - at ODAC Tournament        # - at NCAA Tournament  
  # - at NCAA Tournament