W&L Women's Swimming vs. Randolph-Macon 1/26/01

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Relay Team Finals Time

A 1 2:03.98 W&L 1) Moore, Michelle 2) Fallon, Jen 3) Green, Jackie 4) Kolle, Katie
A 2 2:07.30 RMC 1) Orcutt, Sara Ann 2) Stone, Elizabeth 3) Shoemaker, Allison 4) Zbrzeznj, Pamela
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle Yr School Name Finals Time

RMC 1 11:48.19 Hodge, Christeen
W&L 2 12:06.39 Lachiewicz, Anne
RMC 3 12:12.92 Orcutt, Sara Ann
W&L 4 12:12.99 Harvey, Allison
W&L 5 12:35.22 Fallon, Jen
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Yr School Name Finals Time

W&L 1 2:03.87 Austin, Kelli
RMC 2 2:08.08 Lewis, Tara
W&L 3 2:08.14 Moore, Michelle
RMC 4 2:13.31 Shoemaker, Allison
W&L 5 2:13.84 Kimble, Mandi
RMC 6 2:19.69 Brownewell, Amanda
Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle Yr School Name Finals Time

RMC 1 25.57 Belch, Elizabeth
W&L 2 27.03 Kolle, Katie
RMC 3 27.67 Zbrzeznj, Pamela
W&L 4 30.52 Yakots, Sarah
Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM Yr School Name Finals Time

W&L 1 2:20.36 Huffman, Blair
RMC 2 2:25.53 Hodge, Christeen
W&L 3 2:31.24 Green, Jackie
RMC 4 2:37.07 Stone, Elizabeth
Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly Yr School Name Finals Time

W&L 1 1:02.63 Huffman, Blair
RMC 2 1:03.63 Belch, Elizabeth
W&L 3 1:07.35 Kolle, Katie
RMC 4 1:16.63 Shoemaker, Allison
W&L 5 1:23.79 Yakots, Sarah
Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle Yr School Name Finals Time

W&L 1 57.27 Austin, Kelli
RMC 2 58.91 Lewis, Tara
W&L 3 1:02.81 Harvey, Allison
RMC 4 1:03.19 Brownewell, Amanda
W&L 5 1:06.51 Dougherty, Erin
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Backstroke Yr School Name Finals Time

W&L 1 1:05.69 Moore, Michelle
W&L 2 1:07.47 Kimble, Mandi
RMC 3 1:09.88 Belch, Elizabeth
RMC 4 1:14.06 Zbrzeznj, Pamela
RMC 5 1:24.41 Brownewell, Amanda
Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle Yr School Name Finals Time

RMC 1 5:46.95 Hodge, Christeen
W&L 2 5:53.15 Lachiewicz, Anne
RMC 3 6:00.24 Orcutt, Sara Ann
W&L 4 6:18.07 Dougherty, Erin
W&L 5 6:45.27 Yakots, Sarah
Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke Yr School Name Finals Time

W&L 1 1:14.20 Huffman, Blair
W&L 2 1:16.56 Fallon, Jen
RMC 3 1:17.75 Lewis, Tara
W&L 4 1:20.03 Dougherty, Erin
RMC 5 1:23.28 Stone, Elizabeth
Event 11 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay Relay Team Finals Time

A 1 1:48.64 RMC 1) Belch, Elizabeth 2) Shoemaker, Allison 3) Zbrzeznj, Pamela 4) Lewis, Tara
A 2 1:50.21 W&L 1) Austin, Kelli 2) Kimble, Mandi 3) Green, Jackie 4) Huffman, Blair
B 3 1:58.10 RMC 1) Stone, Elizabeth 2) Hodge, Christeen 3) Orcutt, Sara Ann 4) Brownewell, Amanda