W&L Women's Swimming vs. Randolph-Macon 1/26/01

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay Team Relay Finals Time

A W&L 1 2:03.49 Moore, Michelle SO Huffman, Blair SO Kolle, Katie SO Austin, Kelli SO
A HU 2 2:09.43 Orcutt, Laura Tucker, Julie Kemnitz, Alicia Thomas, Jenn
A RU 3 2:18.02 Rowland, Heather L FR Sullivan, Annie Merritt, Merissa SO Stewart, Ashley SO
Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Free Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L SR Harvey, Allison 1 12:12.98
W&L SR Lachiewicz, anne 2 12:13.09
W&L FR Dougherty, Erin 3 13:01.29
HU McClurg, Sarah 4 13:05.39
W&L FR Wilson, K.C. 5 13:37.56
W&L FR Yakots, Sarah 6 14:07.70
Event 3 Women 200 Yard Free Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L SO Austin, Kelli 1 2:05.63
W&L FR Green, Jackie 2 2:12.36
HU McWilliams, Mary 3 2:19.02
HU Krisle, Whitney 4 2:24.85
HU Malone, Meghan 5 2:42.75
RU SO Lazisky, Jaime 6 2:49.97
RU Sullivan, Annie 7 3:06.17
Event 4 Women 100 Yard Back Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L FR Kimble, Mandi 1 1:06.54
HU Kemnitz, Alicia 2 1:07.26
W&L SO Kolle, Katie 3 1:10.60
RU FR Rowland, Heather L 4 1:11.58
W&L SO Fallon, Jennifer 5 1:12.66
HU Youngren, Kat 6 1:14.24
Event 5 Women 100 Yard Breast Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L FR Dougherty, Erin 1 1:18.69
W&L SO Kolle, Katie 2 1:22.31
HU Tucker, Julie 3 1:24.30
HU Thomas, Jenn 4 1:24.62
HU Kammerer, Lindsay 5 1:31.72
RU Sullivan, Annie 6 1:46.45
Event 6 Women 200 Yard Fly Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L FR Wilson, K.C. 1 2:39.83
HU Armstrong, Rebecca 2 2:47.82
RU SO Merritt, Merissa 3 2:54.80
HU Tormay, Bethany 4 3:30.45
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Free Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L FR Kimble, Mandi 1 27.57
RU SO Stewart, Ashley 2 27.75
HU Orcutt, Laura 3 27.79
W&L SO Moore, Michelle 4 28.43
RU FR Tarr, Tracy C 5 29.92
HU Christensen, Julie 6 30.52
HU McEwan, Jess 7 36.53
Event 8 Women 100 Yard Free Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L SO Austin, Kelli 1 57.37
W&L FR Green, Jackie 2 1:00.58
RU FR Austin, Marisa 3 1:02.78
HU Krisle, Whitney 4 1:03.19
HU Thomas, Jenn 5 1:05.83
RU FR Tarr, Tracy C 6 1:07.54
HU McClurg, Sarah 7 1:08.35
Event 9 Women 200 Yard Back Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L SO Huffman, Blair 1 2:25.93
HU Kemnitz, Alicia 2 2:33.25
RU FR Rowland, Heather L 3 2:40.76
HU Youngren, Kat 4 2:49.91
Event 10 Women 200 Yard Breast Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L SO Huffman, Blair 1 2:39.74
W&L SO Fallon, Jennifer 2 2:44.10
W&L FR Dougherty, Erin 3 2:54.44
HU Tucker, Julie 4 3:03.97
HU Malone, Meghan 5 3:18.23
HU Powers, Sarah 6 3:20.20
RU FR Tarr, Tracy C 7 3:23.00
RU Sullivan, Annie 8 3:49.04
Event 11 Women 500 Yard Free Yr Name Team Finals Time

W&L SR Harvey, Allison 1 6:00.95
HU Orcutt, Laura 2 6:06.18
W&L SR Lachiewicz, anne 3 6:06.91
W&L FR Yakots, Sarah 4 6:31.99
W&L FR Dougherty, Erin 5 6:39.84
HU Armstrong, Rebecca 6 6:45.95
RU SO Stewart, Ashley 7 7:06.20
RU SO Lazisky, Jaime 8 7:53.55
Event 12 Women 100 Yard Fly Yr Name Team Finals Time

RU FR Austin, Marisa 1 1:09.56
HU Kemnitz, Alicia 2 1:10.01
RU SO Merritt, Merissa 3 1:15.98
HU McClurg, Sarah 4 1:17.30
W&L FR Wilson, K.C. --- X1:12.10
W&L SO Moore, Michelle --- X1:12.32
Event 13 Women 200 Yard IM Yr Name Team Finals Time

HU Orcutt, Laura 1 2:39.72
HU Krisle, Whitney 2 2:46.15
RU FR Austin, Marisa 3 2:49.00
RU SO Merritt, Merissa 4 2:50.46
W&L FR Kimble, Mandi --- X2:29.21
W&L SO Fallon, Jennifer --- X2:30.05
Event 14 Women 200 Yard Free Relay Team Relay Finals Time

A RU 1 1:57.85 Tarr, Tracy C FR Rowland, Heather L FR Stewart, Ashley SO Austin, Marisa FR
A HU 2 2:01.33 McWilliams, Mary Armstrong, Rebecca Christensen, Julie Thomas, Jenn
A W&L --- X1:51.27 Kolle, Katie SO Green, Jackie FR Huffman, Blair SO Austin, Kelli SO
B W&L --- X2:01.84 Yakots, Sarah FR Harvey, Allison SR Lachiewicz, anne SR Wilson, K.C. FR