Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Washington and Lee A 1:59.10 7

University

1) Beckenhauer, Lauren-00 2) Kennedy, Katie-02 3) Huffman, Blair-03 4) Haynes, Lezael-00

2 Radford University A 2:03.75

1) Wallick, Amey-JR 2) Murray, Carrie-JR 3) Gooding, Erin-JR 4) Stewart, Ashley-SO

3 Hollins University A 2:09.77

1) Witte, Kenley-00 2) Tucker, Julie-03 3) Kemnitz, Alicia-02 4) Hardt, Courtney-00

--- Washington and Lee B DQ

University

1) Moore, Michelle-03 2) McKeever, Lauren-00 3) Fagan, Maggie-02 4) Austin, Kelli-03

--- Hollins University B DQ

1) Lott, Mary Austil-00 2) White, Jessica-00 3) Heath, Rebekah-03 4) Sells, Lauren-02

Event 2 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Ingoldsby, Laura 02 Washington and Lee University 11:45.26 5

2 Ellis, Kelly Radford University 12:07.87 3

3 Harvey, Allison 01 Washington and Lee University 12:16.24 1

4 Fallon, Jennifer 03 Washington and Lee University x12:25.60

5 Muscalino, Kate 03 Washington and Lee University x12:54.72

6 Wallick, Amey JR Radford University 14:51.14

7 Tormay, Bethany 02 Hollins University 15:24.50

Event 3 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Kennedy, Katie 02 Washington and Lee University 2:05.50 5

2 Moore, Michelle 03 Washington and Lee University 2:09.48 3

3 Kolle, Katie 03 Washington and Lee University x2:09.55

4 Hoard, Lauren 03 Hollins University 2:19.51 1

5 Hardt, Courtney 00 Hollins University 2:22.77

6 Merritt, Merissa SO Radford University 2:31.74

7 Wiesner, Kristan SR Radford University 2:32.81

8 Pogue, Anne 02 Hollins University x2:55.15

Event 4 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Austin, Kelli 03 Washington and Lee University 26.23 5

2 Haynes, Lezael 00 Washington and Lee University 27.20 3

3 Stewart, Ashley SO Radford University 28.04 1

4 Thomas, Jennifer 01 Hollins University 28.17

5 Gibson, Kathleen 03 Washington and Lee University x28.55

6 Krisel, Whitney 01 Hollins University 28.74

7 Fray, Joanna SR Radford University 30.83

8 Lazisky, Jamie SO Radford University x33.98

9 Lott, Mary Austil 00 Hollins University x36.14

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Kennedy, Katie 02 Washington and Lee University 2:18.79 5

2 Fagan, Maggie 02 Washington and Lee University 2:30.55 3

3 Murray, Carrie JR Radford University 2:31.15 1

4 Orcutt, Laura 03 Hollins University 2:36.64

5 Tucker, Julie 03 Hollins University 2:45.89

6 Witte, Kenley 00 Hollins University x2:57.42

Event 6 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Gooding, Erin JR Radford University 1:03.35 5

2 Huffman, Blair 03 Washington and Lee University 1:04.85 3

3 Kemnitz, Alicia 02 Hollins University 1:06.44 1

4 McKeever, Lauren 00 Washington and Lee University 1:09.65

5 Krisel, Whitney 01 Hollins University 1:14.24

6 Merritt, Merissa SO Radford University 1:24.21

7 Heath, Rebekah 03 Hollins University x1:33.60

Event 7 Women 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Kolle, Katie 03 Washington and Lee University 59.44 5

2 Thomas, Jennifer 01 Hollins University 1:03.65 3

3 Gibson, Kathleen 03 Washington and Lee University 1:04.02 1

4 Hardt, Courtney 00 Hollins University 1:04.05

5 Stewart, Ashley SO Radford University 1:04.56

6 Fray, Joanna SR Radford University 1:11.15

7 Lazisky, Jamie SO Radford University x1:16.54

8 Tormay, Bethany 02 Hollins University x1:21.27

9 Hernandez-Guzman, 00 Hollins University x1:22.63

Margarita

10 White, Jessica 00 Hollins University x1:23.76

Event 8 Women 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Huffman, Blair 03 Washington and Lee University 1:06.32 5

2 Moore, Michelle 03 Washington and Lee University 1:07.09 3

3 Kemnitz, Alicia 02 Hollins University 1:09.29 1

4 Orcutt, Laura 03 Hollins University 1:09.89

5 Wallick, Amey JR Radford University 1:10.99

6 Witte, Kenley 00 Hollins University x1:14.55

7 Wiesner, Kristan SR Radford University 1:19.19

8 Rogers, Rachel SR Radford University x1:25.66

Event 9 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Beckenhauer, Lauren 00 Washington and Lee University 5:37.23 5

2 Ingoldsby, Laura 02 Washington and Lee University 5:53.36 3

3 Ellis, Kelly Radford University 6:00.21 1

4 Hoard, Lauren 03 Hollins University 6:11.23

5 Gooding, Erin JR Radford University 6:13.08

6 Muscalino, Kate 03 Washington and Lee University x6:16.21

7 Lott, Mary Austil 00 Hollins University 8:45.22

8 Sells, Lauren 02 Hollins University x9:33.70

Event 10 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 McKeever, Lauren 00 Washington and Lee University 1:12.56 5

2 Murray, Carrie JR Radford University 1:16.86 3

3 Gibson, Kathleen 03 Washington and Lee University 1:23.93 1

4 Tucker, Julie 03 Hollins University 1:24.11

5 White, Jessica 00 Hollins University 1:28.69

6 Pogue, Anne 02 Hollins University x1:39.05

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Washington and Lee A 1:47.92 7

University

1) Kolle, Katie-03 2) Harvey, Allison-01 3) Haynes, Lezael-00 4) Austin, Kelli-03

2 Hollins University A 1:52.53

1) Hoard, Lauren-03 2) Krisel, Whitney-01 3) Thomas, Jennifer-01 4) Orcutt, Laura-03

3 Washington and Lee B 1:52.64

University

1) Ingoldsby, Laura-02 2) Beckenhauer, Lauren-00 3) Fallon, Jennifer-03 4) Fagan, Maggie-02

4 Radford University A 2:09.06

1) Merritt, Merissa-SO 2) Wiesner, Kristan-SR 3) Lazisky, Jamie-SO 4) Fray, Joanna-SR

5 Hollins University B 2:34.09

1) Tormay, Bethany-02 2) Hernandez-Guzman, 3) Heath, Rebekah-03 4) Sells, Lauren-02

Margarita-00