Event 1 Women Senior 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Washington & Lee University A 1:59.87 11

2 Washington & Lee University B 2:04.27 4

3 Washington & Lee University C x2:11.51

4 Randolph Macon College A 2:13.86 2

Event 2 Men Senior 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Washington & Lee University A 1:43.97 11

2 Washington & Lee University B 1:47.46 4

Event 3 Women Senior 1000 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Kolle, Katie 03 Washington & Lee University 11:54.09 9

2 Hodge, Christeen 03 Randolph Macon College 12:16.42 4

3 Sullivan, Stacey 02 Randolph Macon College 15:22.00 3

Event 4 Women Senior 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Austin, Kelli 03 Washington & Lee University 2:05.00 9

2 Ingoldsby, Laura 02 Washington & Lee University 2:06.68 4

3 Lewis, Tara 03 Randolph Macon College 2:07.22 3

4 Muscalino, Kate 03 Washington & Lee University 2:20.61 2

5 Brownewell, Amanda 03 Randolph Macon College 2:22.98 1

Event 5 Men Senior 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Fake, Zach 03 Washington & Lee University 1:55.17 9

2 Little, Rob 01 Washington & Lee University 1:55.77 4

3 Ferrell, Daniel 03 Randolph Macon College 1:56.01 3

4 Pace, Ryan 03 Washington & Lee University 1:59.23 2

Event 6 Women Senior 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Stewart, Nicole 00 Randolph Macon College 26.25 9

2 Smith, Cynthia 02 Washington & Lee University 27.55 4

3 Moore, Michelle 03 Washington & Lee University 28.50 3

4 Essex, Kristen 02 Randolph Macon College 29.44 2

5 Gibson, Kathleen 03 Washington & Lee University 29.77 1

Event 7 Men Senior 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Pyle, Justin 03 Randolph Macon College 23.01 9

2 Browne, James 00 Washington & Lee University 23.09 4

3 Black, Rick 02 Washington & Lee University 23.27 3

4 Baker, Grant 03 Randolph Macon College 24.95 2

5 Vogel, Kirk 03 Washington & Lee University 25.46 1

--- Frankfort, Patrick 03 Washington & Lee University DQ

Event 8 Women Senior 200 Yard IM

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Kennedy, Katie 02 Washington & Lee University 2:20.57 9

(Event 8 Women Senior 200 Yard IM)

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

2 Shoemaker, Allison 03 Randolph Macon College 2:28.05 4

3 McKeever, Lauren 00 Washington & Lee University 2:30.77 3

4 Fagan, Maggie 02 Washington & Lee University 2:34.37 2

5 Holloway, Melissa 00 Randolph Macon College 2:39.00 1

Event 9 Men Senior 200 Yard IM

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Hayes, Colin 01 Washington & Lee University 2:09.87 9

2 Ervin, Kenneth 00 Washington & Lee University 2:22.13 4

3 Fisher, Austin 03 Washington & Lee University 2:23.85 3

--- Fake, Zach 03 Washington & Lee University DQ

Event 10 Women Senior 200 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Huffman, Blair 03 Washington & Lee University 2:20.29 9

2 Haynes, Lezael 00 Washington & Lee University 2:29.92 4

3 Hodge, Christeen 03 Randolph Macon College 2:45.15 3

Event 11 Men Senior 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Frankfort, Patrick 03 Washington & Lee University 1:01.82 9

2 Baker, Grant 03 Randolph Macon College 1:01.84 4

3 Browne, James 00 Washington & Lee University 1:01.86 3

4 Pace, Ryan 03 Washington & Lee University 1:02.92 2

--- Miraglia, Mike 01 Washington & Lee University DQ

Event 12 Women Senior 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Stewart, Nicole 00 Randolph Macon College 58.75 9

2 Ingoldsby, Laura 02 Washington & Lee University 58.78 4

3 Muscalino, Kate 03 Washington & Lee University 1:05.12 3

4 Essex, Kristen 02 Randolph Macon College 1:05.40 2

5 Gibson, Kathleen 03 Washington & Lee University 1:07.11 1

6 Taylor, Cate 02 Randolph Macon College 1:08.32

Event 13 Men Senior 100 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Black, Rick 02 Washington & Lee University 51.14 9

2 Ferrell, Daniel 03 Randolph Macon College 53.45 4

3 Little, Rob 01 Washington & Lee University 53.80 3

4 Fisher, Austin 03 Washington & Lee University 57.13 2

5 Vogel, Kirk 03 Washington & Lee University x57.53

Event 14 Women Senior 200 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Huffman, Blair 03 Washington & Lee University 2:21.88 9

2 Shoemaker, Allison 03 Randolph Macon College 2:29.70 4

3 Lewis, Tara 03 Randolph Macon College 2:31.08 3

4 Smith, Cynthia 02 Washington & Lee University 2:32.22 2

5 Lachiewicz, Anne 02 Washington & Lee University 2:41.84 1

Event 15 Men Senior 100 Yard Backstroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Pyle, Justin 03 Randolph Macon College 59.33 9

2 Ervin, Kenneth 00 Washington & Lee University 1:01.46 4

Event 16 Women Senior 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Austin, Kelli 03 Washington & Lee University 5:42.06 9

2 Beckenhauer, Lauren 00 Washington & Lee University 5:46.48 4

3 Hodge, Christeen 03 Randolph Macon College 5:56.52 3

4 Harvey, Allison 01 Washington & Lee University 6:00.24 2

5 Brownewell, Amanda 03 Randolph Macon College 6:42.09 1

6 Sullivan, Stacey 02 Randolph Macon College 7:23.56

Event 17 Men Senior 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Black, Rick 02 Washington & Lee University 5:26.22 9

--- Miraglia, Mike 01 Washington & Lee University DQ

--- Hayes, Colin 01 Washington & Lee University DQ

--- Pace, Ryan 03 Washington & Lee University DQ

--- Fake, Zach 03 Washington & Lee University DQ

--- Frankfort, Patrick 03 Washington & Lee University DQ

Event 18 Women Senior 200 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Kennedy, Katie 02 Washington & Lee University 2:32.78 9

2 Taylor, Cate 02 Randolph Macon College 2:59.21 4

3 Holloway, Melissa 00 Randolph Macon College 3:05.79 3

Event 19 Men Senior 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Pyle, Justin 03 Randolph Macon College 1:06.66 9

2 Ferrell, Daniel 03 Randolph Macon College 1:09.49 4

--- Browne, James 00 Washington & Lee University DQ

--- Fisher, Austin 03 Washington & Lee University DQ

--- Little, Rob 01 Washington & Lee University DQ

--- Hayes, Colin 01 Washington & Lee University DQ

Event 20 Women Senior 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

1 Randolph Macon College A 1:48.95 11

2 Washington & Lee University A 1:50.04 4

3 Washington & Lee University B 1:53.33 2

Event 21 Men Senior 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Finals Time Points

--- Washington & Lee University B X

--- Washington & Lee University A DQ