Female Team Scores

Place School Points

1 Washington & Lee University W&L 842

2 Appalachian State University ASU 360

3 Hollins University HU 306

4 Radford University Swim Club RU 256

5 Sweet Briar College SBC 252

6 Randolph Macon College RMC 246

7 Warren Wilson College WWC 241

8 Randolph Macon Womens College R-MWC 198

9 Mary Baldwin College MBC 192

10 Hood College HOOD 177

11 College of Notre Dame CND 172

12 Georgia Tech GT 84

13 Greensboro College GC 64

14 Agnes Scott College ASC 45

 

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Washington & Lee University A 1:44.15 1:43.41 40

1) Kolle, Katie A-FR 2) Smith, Cynthia R-SO 3) Haynes, Lezael A-SR 4) Austin, Kelli L-FR

2 Appalachian State University A 1:46.22 1:46.24 34

1) Overby, Deana-JR 2) Stuntz, Becka-FR 3) Hudson, Jill-JR 4) Adams, Leslie-JR

3 Radford University Swim A 1:49.10 1:47.84 32

Club

1) Murray, Carrie-JR 2) Mitchell, Betsy-FR 3) Stewart, Ashley-SO 4) Gooding, Erin-JR

4 Randolph Macon Womens A 1:49.07 1:49.42 30

College

1) Byrnes, Meredith-01 2) Heil, Lucy-01 3) Munson, Erika-01 4) Berrier, Brooke-00

5 Hollins University A 1:50.32 1:49.72 28

1) Thomas, Jenn-01 2) Krisel, Whitney 3) Hoard, Lauren-03 4) Orcutt, Laura-03

6 Sweet Briar College A 1:52.58 1:51.18 26

1) Tarnowski, Megan-02 2) Friend, Lauren-03 3) Mosher, Amy-01 4) Gregory, Meghan-02

7 Warren Wilson College A 1:51.17 1:51.36 24

1) McNally, Erin-SR 2) Wedding, Megan-JR 3) Cryer, Caelli-SO 4) Vetrov, Katya-FR

8 Hood College A 1:53.37 1:53.29 22

1) DeStefano, Megan-JR 2) Martin, Holly-SR 3) Morris, Mary-FR 4) Cotter, Kara

B - Final

9 College of Notre Dame A 1:53.90 1:52.04 18

1) Stackhouse, Kim-SR 2) O'Shields, Bonnie-JR 3) Manley, Cori-FR 4) Lutz, Kristin-SO

10 Mary Baldwin College A 1:55.01 1:52.65 14

1) Poynter, Kennon-SR 2) Baldwin, Katie-SO 3) Holland, Elizabeth-JR 4) Foley, Abbie-JR

11 Greensboro College A 2:01.62 2:02.69 12

1) Babcock, Rachel-FR 2) Wills, Kristin-FR 3) Sharp, Amanda-JR 4) Comune, Tracey-SO

Event 1 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Washington & Lee University A 1:45.26 1:44.15

1) Kolle, Katie A-FR 2) Smith, Cynthia R-SO 3) Haynes, Lezael A-SR 4) Austin, Kelli L-FR

2 Appalachian State University A 1:48.83 1:46.22

1) Overby, Deana-JR 2) Stuntz, Becka-FR 3) Hudson, Jill-JR 4) Adams, Leslie-JR

3 Randolph Macon Womens A 1:50.57 1:49.07

College

1) Byrnes, Meredith-01 2) Munson, Erika-01 3) Heil, Lucy-01 4) Berrier, Brooke-00

4 Radford University Swim A 1:56.91 1:49.10

Club

1) Murray, Carrie-JR 2) Mitchell, Betsy-FR 3) Stewart, Ashley-SO 4) Gooding, Erin-JR

5 Hollins University A 1:52.00 1:50.32

1) Thomas, Jenn-01 2) Krisel, Whitney 3) Hoard, Lauren-03 4) Orcutt, Laura-03

6 Warren Wilson College A 1:51.92 1:51.17

1) McNally, Erin-SR 2) Wedding, Megan-JR 3) Cryer, Caelli-SO 4) Vetrov, Katya-FR

7 Sweet Briar College A 1:56.48 1:52.58

1) Tarnowski, Megan-02 2) Gregory, Meghan-02 3) Mosher, Amy-01 4) Friend, Lauren-03

8 Hood College A 1:54.66 1:53.37

1) DeStefano, Megan-JR 2) Martin, Holly-SR 3) Morris, Mary-FR 4) Cotter, Kara

9 College of Notre Dame A 1:56.08 1:53.90

1) Stackhouse, Kim-SR 2) O'Shields, Bonnie-JR 3) LeStrange, Amanda 4) Manley, Cori-FR

10 Mary Baldwin College A 1:55.00 1:55.01

1) Poynter, Kennon-SR 2) Baldwin, Katie-SO 3) Holland, Elizabeth-JR 4) Foley, Abbie-JR

11 Greensboro College A 2:06.67 2:01.62

1) Babcock, Rachel-FR 2) Wills, Kristin-FR 3) Sharp, Amanda-JR 4) Comune, Tracey-SO

--- Randolph Macon College A 1:50.95 DQ

1) Hodges, Christeen-FR 2) Essex, Kristen-SO 3) Shoemaker, Allison-FR 4) Lewis, Tara-FR

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Kennedy, Katie E SO Washington & Lee University 5:23.38 5:21.37 20

2 Ingoldsby, Laura K SO Washington & Lee University 5:34.37 5:28.65 17

3 Beckenhauer, Lauren L SR Washington & Lee University 5:32.11 5:33.01 16

4 Hodges, Christeen FR Randolph Macon College 5:41.10 5:40.61 15

5 Harvey, Allison M JR Washington & Lee University 5:45.17 5:45.61 14

6 Orcutt, Laura 03 Hollins University 5:52.26 5:49.63 13

7 Lachiewicz, Anne SO Washington & Lee University 5:51.00 5:50.27 12

8 Miller, Lauren SO Georgia Tech 5:56.32 5:55.98 11

B - Final

9 Muscalino, Kate FR Washington & Lee University 6:01.91 5:55.34 9

10 Hoard, Lauren 03 Hollins University 6:02.17 5:55.80 7

11 O'Shields, Bonnie JR College of Notre Dame 6:00.39 5:56.60 6

12 DeStefano, Megan JR Hood College 6:00.78 5:59.04 5

13 Mosher, Amy 01 Sweet Briar College 6:03.53 6:00.55 4

14 Stackhouse, Kim SR College of Notre Dame 6:03.54 6:06.64 3

15 Martin, Holly SR Hood College 6:13.47 6:07.39 2

16 Brownewell, Amanda FR Randolph Macon College 6:11.47 6:12.51 1

Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Kennedy, Katie E SO Washington & Lee University 5:26.73 5:23.38

2 Beckenhauer, Lauren L SR Washington & Lee University 5:37.23 5:32.11

3 Ingoldsby, Laura K SO Washington & Lee University 5:33.40 5:34.37

4 Hodges, Christeen FR Randolph Macon College 5:42.38 5:41.10

5 Harvey, Allison M JR Washington & Lee University 5:56.95 5:45.17

6 Lachiewicz, Anne SO Washington & Lee University 5:54.99 5:51.00

7 Orcutt, Laura 03 Hollins University 6:00.90 5:52.26

8 Miller, Lauren SO Georgia Tech 5:39.70 5:56.32

9 O'Shields, Bonnie JR College of Notre Dame 6:06.72 6:00.39

10 DeStefano, Megan JR Hood College 6:05.00 6:00.78

11 Muscalino, Kate FR Washington & Lee University 6:06.90 6:01.91

12 Hoard, Lauren 03 Hollins University 6:07.94 6:02.17

13 Mosher, Amy 01 Sweet Briar College 6:10.04 6:03.53

14 Stackhouse, Kim SR College of Notre Dame 5:55.51 6:03.54

15 Brownewell, Amanda FR Randolph Macon College 6:31.10 6:11.47

16 Martin, Holly SR Hood College 6:10.54 6:13.47

17 Tomlinson, Erin 03 Randolph Macon Womens College 6:29.09 6:15.12

18 Turner, Allison SO Radford University Swim Club 6:59.78 6:15.96

19 Church, Kristine 03 Randolph Macon Womens College 6:17.79 6:18.10

20 Fabiano, Laura College of Notre Dame 6:07.37 6:18.26

21 LeStrange, Amanda College of Notre Dame 6:09.32 6:18.86

22 Sharp, Amanda JR Greensboro College 6:33.77 6:28.13

23 Glovier, Emily SO Mary Baldwin College 6:42.18 6:43.86

24 Moncure, Katherine 02 Sweet Briar College 6:49.99 6:47.57

25 Dreisch, Lisa JR Hood College 6:57.65 6:49.76

26 Wiesner, Kristan SR Radford University Swim Club 7:17.59 6:50.05

27 Tormay, Bethany 02 Hollins University 7:02.84 6:58.37

28 Sullivan, Stacey SO Randolph Macon College 7:05.75 6:59.00

Preliminaries ... (Event 3 Women 500 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

29 Keating, Liz 00 Sweet Briar College 7:47.83 6:59.39

30 Heckert, Jessica FR Greensboro College 7:06.05 7:01.88

31 Wedding, Megan JR Warren Wilson College 6:50.14 7:01.93

32 Wadsworth, Jen SO Warren Wilson College 7:05.87

33 Dunn, M.C. JR Appalachian State University 7:00.00 7:11.11

34 Iler, Kim JR Warren Wilson College 7:15.14

35 Tamalavicz, Cheryl SO College of Notre Dame 7:16.06 7:15.65

36 Gauvreau, Jessica FR Warren Wilson College 7:24.11

37 Cairns, Lauren 02 Randolph Macon Womens College 7:14.23 7:25.21

38 Dodson, Amy SR Randolph Macon College 7:43.12 7:34.35

39 Goetz, Lee FR Hood College 7:10.31 7:41.35

40 Beckley, Kathy SR Mary Baldwin College 8:08.00 7:45.80

41 Rogers, Rachel SR Radford University Swim Club 7:30.35 7:49.24

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Huffman, Blair E FR Washington & Lee University 2:18.37 2:16.30 20

2 Gooding, Erin JR Radford University Swim Club 2:22.95 2:18.11 17

3 Urda, Jacqueline FR Agnes Scott College 2:19.26 2:18.55 16

4 Haynes, Lezael A SR Washington & Lee University 2:20.79 2:20.63 15

5 Kolle, Katie A FR Washington & Lee University 2:21.69 2:21.25 14

6 Bessing, Christa JR Georgia Tech 2:24.27 2:22.95 13

7 Shoemaker, Allison FR Randolph Macon College 2:24.52 2:24.47 12

8 Adams, Leslie JR Appalachian State University 2:24.88 2:25.48 11

B - Final

9 Kemnitz, Alicia 02 Hollins University 2:24.90 2:24.19 9

10 Shoulders, Cristen JR Appalachian State University 2:27.64 2:26.61 7

11 Murray, Carrie JR Radford University Swim Club 2:29.91 2:26.68 6

12 Fagan, Maggie H SO Washington & Lee University 2:29.70 2:28.05 5

13 Morris, Mary FR Hood College 2:29.18 2:32.04 4

14 Krisel, Whitney Hollins University 2:38.49 2:37.62 3

15 Tucker, Julie 03 Hollins University 2:42.46 2:40.76 2

16 Eiley, Olive 01 Sweet Briar College 2:45.64 2:42.83 1

Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Huffman, Blair E FR Washington & Lee University 2:19.49 2:18.37

2 Urda, Jacqueline FR Agnes Scott College 2:21.36 2:19.26

3 Haynes, Lezael A SR Washington & Lee University 2:25.00 2:20.79

4 Kolle, Katie A FR Washington & Lee University 2:25.64 2:21.69

5 Gooding, Erin JR Radford University Swim Club 2:22.46 2:22.95

6 Bessing, Christa JR Georgia Tech 2:15.00 2:24.27

7 Shoemaker, Allison FR Randolph Macon College 2:27.88 2:24.52

8 Adams, Leslie JR Appalachian State University 2:21.00 2:24.88

9 Kemnitz, Alicia 02 Hollins University 2:26.57 2:24.90

10 Shoulders, Cristen JR Appalachian State University 2:28.00 2:27.64

11 Morris, Mary FR Hood College 2:32.40 2:29.18

12 Fagan, Maggie H SO Washington & Lee University 2:30.55 2:29.70

13 Murray, Carrie JR Radford University Swim Club 2:31.15 2:29.91

14 Krisel, Whitney Hollins University 2:42.96 2:38.49

Preliminaries ... (Event 5 Women 200 Yard IM)

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

15 Tucker, Julie 03 Hollins University 2:48.40 2:42.46

16 Eiley, Olive 01 Sweet Briar College 2:47.22 2:45.64

17 Lutz, Kristin SO College of Notre Dame 2:40.98 2:45.81

18 Holland, Elizabeth JR Mary Baldwin College 2:46.28 2:47.86

19 Miller, Whitney FR Agnes Scott College 2:48.16 2:47.98

20 Hurley, Christine SR College of Notre Dame 2:47.78 2:49.61

21 Schmidt, Leslie Radford University Swim Club 2:58.80 2:52.69

22 Taylor, Cate SO Randolph Macon College 2:51.09 2:54.71

23 Heckert, Jessica FR Greensboro College 3:02.05

24 Babcock, Rachel FR Greensboro College 3:07.84 3:03.21

25 Pogue, Anne 02 Hollins University 3:13.55 3:08.94

26 Porche, Megan FR Mary Baldwin College 3:13.30 3:16.28

27 Williams, Amanda JR Mary Baldwin College 3:13.30 3:25.75

28 Mroczkowski, Janette FR Mary Baldwin College 3:20.00 3:29.08

29 Walters, Pam JR College of Notre Dame 3:46.38 3:40.56

--- Ellis, Kelly Radford University Swim Club 2:31.21 X

--- McKeever, Lauren L SR Washington & Lee University 2:26.53 DQ

--- Backus, Tabitha FR Greensboro College 3:12.00 DQ

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Austin, Kelli L FR Washington & Lee University 25.89 25.57 20

2 Foley, Abbie JR Mary Baldwin College 26.29 25.70 17

3 Vetrov, Katya FR Warren Wilson College 25.92 25.82 16

4 Lewis, Tara FR Randolph Macon College 26.02 26.31 15

5 Berrier, Brooke 00 Randolph Macon Womens College 26.38 26.55 14

6 Overby, Deana JR Appalachian State University 26.64 26.56 13

7 Smith, Cynthia R SO Washington & Lee University 26.67 26.72 12

8 Harvey, Allison M JR Washington & Lee University 27.15 27.52 11

B - Final

9 Heil, Lucy 01 Randolph Macon Womens College 27.23 27.19 9

10 Cotter, Kara Hood College 27.18 27.32 7

11 Stewart, Ashley SO Radford University Swim Club 27.55 27.36 6

12 Thomas, Jenn 01 Hollins University 27.68 27.71 5

13 Poynter, Kennon SR Mary Baldwin College 27.85 27.89 4

14 Comune, Tracey SO Greensboro College 27.88 27.90 3

15 Stuntz, Becka FR Appalachian State University 27.66 27.91 2

16 Cryer, Caelli SO Warren Wilson College 27.67 27.93 1

Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Austin, Kelli L FR Washington & Lee University 26.14 25.89

2 Vetrov, Katya FR Warren Wilson College 27.91 25.92

3 Lewis, Tara FR Randolph Macon College 26.77 26.02

4 Foley, Abbie JR Mary Baldwin College 26.18 26.29

5 Berrier, Brooke 00 Randolph Macon Womens College 26.40 26.38

6 Overby, Deana JR Appalachian State University 25.78 26.64

7 Smith, Cynthia R SO Washington & Lee University 26.95 26.67

8 Harvey, Allison M JR Washington & Lee University 27.61 27.15

Preliminaries ... (Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle)

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

9 Cotter, Kara Hood College 27.50 27.18

10 Heil, Lucy 01 Randolph Macon Womens College 27.69 27.23

11 Stewart, Ashley SO Radford University Swim Club 28.04 27.55

12 Stuntz, Becka FR Appalachian State University 26.00 27.66

13 Cryer, Caelli SO Warren Wilson College 27.85 27.67

14 Thomas, Jenn 01 Hollins University 27.33 27.68

15 Poynter, Kennon SR Mary Baldwin College 28.02 27.85

16 Comune, Tracey SO Greensboro College 27.22 27.88

17 Mitchell, Betsy FR Radford University Swim Club 27.78 27.93

18 Britten, Celesta FR Appalachian State University 28.00 28.04

19 Gregory, Meghan 02 Sweet Briar College 27.06 28.29

20 McNally, Erin SR Warren Wilson College 28.47 28.50

21 Gibson, Kathleen A FR Washington & Lee University 28.55 28.51

22 Essex, Kristen SO Randolph Macon College 28.55 28.69

23 Merritt, Merissa SO Radford University Swim Club 31.33 28.91

24 Turner, Allison SO Radford University Swim Club 30.26 29.64

25 Ostrom, Jessica 03 Randolph Macon Womens College 28.96 29.68

26 Hardt, Courtney 00 Hollins University 28.72 29.72

27 Lawson, Erin FR Georgia Tech 30.50 29.73

28 Giambarresi, Leah FR Hood College 30.12 29.91

29 Fray, Joanna SR Radford University Swim Club 30.83 30.74

30 Miller, Whitney FR Agnes Scott College 30.86 31.16

31 Baldwin, Katie SO Mary Baldwin College 29.72 31.40

32 Cerri, Sarah FR Mary Baldwin College 29.80 31.52

33 O'Connell, Rachel SO Mary Baldwin College 30.40 31.91

34 Babcock, Rachel FR Greensboro College 31.50 32.58

35 Sells, Lauren 02 Hollins University 32.28 32.77

36 Pierce, Samantha 03 Randolph Macon Womens College 33.04 32.94

37 Rebert, Holly SR Hood College 33.98 32.97

38 Lazisky, Jaime SO Radford University Swim Club 33.98 33.98

39 Lott, Mary Austill 00 Hollins University 33.84 34.14

40 Gerbig, Stefanie 00 Sweet Briar College 34.88 34.15

41 Linton, Jessica JR Hood College 34.33 34.50

42 Shoemaker, Louise SO Hood College 34.69 34.51

43 Choi, Monica SO Mary Baldwin College 33.00 34.55

44 Hernandez-Guzman, Hollins University 36.75 36.25

Margarita

45 Heyworth, Courtenay SO College of Notre Dame 39.78 38.44

46 Williams, Kim SO Appalachian State University 37.00 38.96

47 Bana, Jen JR College of Notre Dame 43.07 44.20

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Washington & Lee University A 4:08.75 4:10.71 40

1) Beckenhauer, Lauren L-SR 2) Kennedy, Katie E-SO 3) Huffman, Blair E-FR 4) Austin, Kelli L-FR

2 Appalachian State University A 4:28.84 4:24.19 34

1) Hudson, Jill-JR 2) Shoulders, Cristen-JR 3) Overby, Deana-JR 4) Adams, Leslie-JR

3 Sweet Briar College A 4:31.41 4:26.87 32

1) Mosher, Amy-01 2) Eiley, Olive-01 3) Friend, Lauren-03 4) Gregory, Meghan-02

4 Radford University Swim A 4:31.38 4:27.92 30

Club

1) Wallick, Amey-JR 2) Murray, Carrie-JR 3) Gooding, Erin-JR 4) Turner, Allison-SO

A - Final ... (Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay)

Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

5 Randolph Macon College A 4:36.58 4:32.90 28

1) Hodges, Christeen-FR 2) Taylor, Cate-SO 3) Shoemaker, Allison-FR 4) Lewis, Tara-FR

6 Hollins University A 4:35.32 4:36.46 26

7 Mary Baldwin College A 4:40.39 4:39.98 24

1) Foley, Abbie-JR 2) Beckley, Kathy-SR 3) Poynter, Kennon-SR 4) Holland, Elizabeth-JR

8 Randolph Macon Womens A 4:38.09 5:14.48 22

College

1) Madden, Michelle-01 2) Valentine, Jen-02 3) Proses, Michelle-00 4) Munson, Erika-01

B - Final

9 Hood College A 4:43.08 4:39.87 18

1) Morris, Mary-FR 2) Martin, Holly-SR 3) DeStefano, Megan-JR 4) Cotter, Kara

10 Warren Wilson College A 4:43.50 4:45.15 14

1) Vetrov, Katya-FR 2) Sorenson, Autumn-JR 3) Cryer, Caelli-SO 4) McNally, Erin-SR

11 College of Notre Dame A 4:49.28 4:49.07 12

1) Fabiano, Laura 2) Bane, Janet-SO 3) Manley, Cori-FR 4) Stackhouse, Kim-SR

12 Greensboro College A 5:13.46 5:15.67 10

1) Sharp, Amanda-JR 2) Comune, Tracey-SO 3) Babcock, Rachel-FR 4) Heckert, Jessica-FR

Event 9 Women 400 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Washington & Lee University A 4:14.37 4:08.75

1) Beckenhauer, Lauren L-SR 2) Kennedy, Katie E-SO 3) Huffman, Blair E-FR 4) Austin, Kelli L-FR

2 Appalachian State University A 4:25.10 4:28.84

1) Hudson, Jill-JR 2) Shoulders, Cristen-JR 3) Overby, Deana-JR 4) Adams, Leslie-JR

3 Radford University Swim A 4:34.96 4:31.38

Club

1) Wallick, Amey-JR 2) Murray, Carrie-JR 3) Gooding, Erin-JR 4) Turner, Allison-SO

4 Sweet Briar College A 4:39.28 4:31.41

1) Mosher, Amy-01 2) Eiley, Olive-01 3) Friend, Lauren-03 4) Gregory, Meghan-02

5 Hollins University A 4:35.00 4:35.32

1) Orcutt, Laura-03 2) Tucker, Julie-03 3) Kemnitz, Alicia-02 4) Thomas, Jenn-01

6 Randolph Macon College A 4:41.91 4:36.58

1) Hodges, Christeen-FR 2) Taylor, Cate-SO 3) Shoemaker, Allison-FR 4) Lewis, Tara-FR

7 Randolph Macon Womens A 4:38.52 4:38.09

College

1) Munson, Erika-01 2) Berrier, Brooke-00 3) Heil, Lucy-01 4) Byrnes, Meredith-01

8 Mary Baldwin College A 4:34.00 4:40.39

1) Foley, Abbie-JR 2) Beckley, Kathy-SR 3) Poynter, Kennon-SR 4) Holland, Elizabeth-JR

9 Hood College A 4:37.75 4:43.08

1) Morris, Mary-FR 2) Martin, Holly-SR 3) DeStefano, Megan-JR 4) Cotter, Kara

10 Warren Wilson College A 4:59.02 4:43.50

1) Vetrov, Katya-FR 2) Sorenson, Autumn-JR 3) Cryer, Caelli-SO 4) McNally, Erin-SR

11 College of Notre Dame A 4:57.45 4:49.28

1) Fabiano, Laura 2) Bane, Janet-SO 3) Manley, Cori-FR 4) Stackhouse, Kim-SR

12 Greensboro College A 4:56.50 5:13.46

1) Wills, Kristin-FR 2) Comune, Tracey-SO 3) Sharp, Amanda-JR 4) Babcock, Rachel-FR

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Washington & Lee University A 1:57.24 1:56.04 40

1) Beckenhauer, Lauren L-SR 2) Kennedy, Katie E-SO 3) Huffman, Blair E-FR 4) Haynes, Lezael A-SR

2 Appalachian State University A 2:02.78 1:58.52 34

1) Hudson, Jill-JR 2) Overby, Deana-JR 3) Britten, Celesta-FR 4) Adams, Leslie-JR

3 Radford University Swim A 2:02.02 2:00.88 32

Club

1) Wallick, Amey-JR 2) Murray, Carrie-JR 3) Gooding, Erin-JR 4) Stewart, Ashley-SO

A - Final ... (Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay)

Team Relay Prelim Time Finals Time Points

4 Warren Wilson College A 2:03.61 2:03.20 30

1) Vetrov, Katya-FR 2) Cochren, Niki-FR 3) Cryer, Caelli-SO 4) Giurtino, Donna-FR

5 Sweet Briar College A 2:05.38 2:04.62 28

1) Mosher, Amy-01 2) Eiley, Olive-01 3) Tarnowski, Megan-02 4) Gregory, Meghan-02

6 Hollins University A 2:06.02 2:05.74 26

1) Orcutt, Laura-03 2) White, Jessica 3) Kemnitz, Alicia-02 4) Thomas, Jenn-01

7 Mary Baldwin College A 2:05.50 2:08.57 24

1) Cerri, Sarah-FR 2) Beckley, Kathy-SR 3) Foley, Abbie-JR 4) Holland, Elizabeth-JR

8 College of Notre Dame A 2:10.93 2:10.53 22

1) Fabiano, Laura 2) Bane, Janet-SO 3) Lutz, Kristin-SO 4) O'Shields, Bonnie-JR

B - Final

9 Greensboro College A 2:19.76 2:17.86 18

1) Sharp, Amanda-JR 2) Heckert, Jessica-FR 3) Babcock, Rachel-FR 4) Comune, Tracey-SO

10 Randolph Macon College A 2:24.27 2:24.09 14

1) Dodson, Amy-SR 2) Sullivan, Stacey-SO 3) Brownewell, Amanda-FR 4) Essex, Kristen-SO

11 Hood College A 2:29.11 2:24.68 12

1) Dreisch, Lisa-JR 2) Shoemaker, Louise-SO 3) Giambarresi, Leah-FR 4) Rebert, Holly-SR

Event 11 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay

Team Relay Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Washington & Lee University A 1:57.72 1:57.24

1) Beckenhauer, Lauren L-SR 2) Huffman, Blair E-FR 3) Kennedy, Katie E-SO 4) Haynes, Lezael A-SR

2 Radford University Swim A 2:03.75 2:02.02

Club

1) Wallick, Amey-JR 2) Murray, Carrie-JR 3) Gooding, Erin-JR 4) Stewart, Ashley-SO

3 Appalachian State University A 2:03.16 2:02.78

1) Hudson, Jill-JR 2) Adams, Leslie-JR 3) Britten, Celesta-FR 4) Cavallaro, D.-SR

4 Warren Wilson College A 2:09.31 2:03.61

1) Vetrov, Katya-FR 2) Cochren, Niki-FR 3) Cryer, Caelli-SO 4) Giurtino, Donna-FR

5 Sweet Briar College A 2:04.40 2:05.38

1) Mosher, Amy-01 2) Eiley, Olive-01 3) Tarnowski, Megan-02 4) Gregory, Meghan-02

6 Mary Baldwin College A 2:05.00 2:05.50

1) Poynter, Kennon-SR 2) Beckley, Kathy-SR 3) Foley, Abbie-JR 4) Holland, Elizabeth-JR

7 Hollins University A 2:04.00 2:06.02

1) Orcutt, Laura-03 2) White, Jessica 3) Kemnitz, Alicia-02 4) Thomas, Jenn-01

8 College of Notre Dame A 2:11.08 2:10.93

1) Fabiano, Laura 2) Bane, Janet-SO 3) Lutz, Kristin-SO 4) O'Shields, Bonnie-JR

9 Greensboro College A 2:22.50 2:19.76

1) Sharp, Amanda-JR 2) Heckert, Jessica-FR 3) Babcock, Rachel-FR 4) Comune, Tracey-SO

10 Randolph Macon College A 2:03.30 2:24.27

1) Dodson, Amy-SR 2) Sullivan, Stacey-SO 3) Brownewell, Amanda-FR 4) Essex, Kristen-SO

11 Hood College A 2:30.36 2:29.11

1) Dreisch, Lisa-JR 2) Shoemaker, Louise-SO 3) Giambarresi, Leah-FR 4) Rebert, Holly-SR

--- Randolph Macon Womens A 2:06.44 DQ

College

1) Munson, Erika-01 2) Byrnes, Meredith-01 3) Heil, Lucy-01 4) Berrier, Brooke-00

Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Huffman, Blair E FR Washington & Lee University 4:47.45 4:46.97 20

2 Friend, Lauren 03 Sweet Briar College 5:04.09 4:57.13 17

3 Kolle, Katie A FR Washington & Lee University 5:03.71 5:03.95 16

4 Fallon, Jennifer K FR Washington & Lee University 5:11.10 5:07.35 15

5 Shoulders, Cristen JR Appalachian State University 5:18.46 5:10.71 14

A - Final ... (Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

6 Cavallaro, D. SR Appalachian State University 5:24.04 5:24.96 13

7 Tarnowski, Megan 02 Sweet Briar College 5:25.12 5:26.92 12

8 Manley, Cori FR College of Notre Dame 5:30.83 5:31.38 11

B - Final

9 Munson, Erika 01 Randolph Macon Womens College 5:41.65 5:32.88 9

10 Krisel, Whitney Hollins University 5:41.24 5:36.09 7

11 Tomlinson, Erin 03 Randolph Macon Womens College 5:42.36 5:42.55 6

12 Bane, Janet SO College of Notre Dame 5:50.05 5:44.99 5

13 Byrnes, Meredith 01 Randolph Macon Womens College 5:53.65 5:50.12 4

14 Proses, Michelle 00 Randolph Macon Womens College 6:02.16 5:56.91 3

15 Glovier, Emily SO Mary Baldwin College 6:09.48 5:57.47 2

16 Lutz, Kristin SO College of Notre Dame 6:02.51 6:05.38 1

Event 13 Women 400 Yard IM

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Huffman, Blair E FR Washington & Lee University 4:52.14 4:47.45

2 Kolle, Katie A FR Washington & Lee University 5:07.64 5:03.71

3 Friend, Lauren 03 Sweet Briar College 5:04.56 5:04.09

4 Fallon, Jennifer K FR Washington & Lee University 5:11.04 5:11.10

5 Shoulders, Cristen JR Appalachian State University 5:30.00 5:18.46

6 Cavallaro, D. SR Appalachian State University 5:35.00 5:24.04

7 Tarnowski, Megan 02 Sweet Briar College 5:34.99 5:25.12

8 Manley, Cori FR College of Notre Dame 5:28.48 5:30.83

9 Krisel, Whitney Hollins University 5:45.00 5:41.24

10 Munson, Erika 01 Randolph Macon Womens College 5:47.60 5:41.65

11 Tomlinson, Erin 03 Randolph Macon Womens College 5:42.36

12 Bane, Janet SO College of Notre Dame 5:50.51 5:50.05

13 Byrnes, Meredith 01 Randolph Macon Womens College 5:53.65

14 Proses, Michelle 00 Randolph Macon Womens College 6:03.16 6:02.16

15 Lutz, Kristin SO College of Notre Dame 5:52.49 6:02.51

16 Glovier, Emily SO Mary Baldwin College 6:06.84 6:09.48

17 Galdames, Anni 03 Sweet Briar College 6:20.04 6:09.95

18 Tormay, Bethany 02 Hollins University 6:33.45 6:21.20

19 Cerri, Sarah FR Mary Baldwin College 6:15.00 6:21.93

20 Madden, Michelle 01 Randolph Macon Womens College 6:23.23 6:28.37

21 Sorenson, Autumn JR Warren Wilson College 6:30.24 6:33.82

22 Church, Michelle 03 Sweet Briar College 6:49.72 6:36.00

23 Guilfoyle, Regan 03 Sweet Briar College 6:37.38

24 Delvoie, Nathalie 01 Sweet Briar College 6:37.63

25 Dodson, Amy SR Randolph Macon College 6:49.01 6:51.00

26 VanHook, Margaret 03 Sweet Briar College 7:18.14 7:15.99

--- Ellis, Kelly Radford University Swim Club X

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Gooding, Erin JR Radford University Swim Club 1:02.96 1:01.73 20

2 Bessing, Christa JR Georgia Tech 1:03.38 1:02.25 17

3 Haynes, Lezael A SR Washington & Lee University 1:03.85 1:03.16 16

4 Shoemaker, Allison FR Randolph Macon College 1:03.81 1:03.42 15

A - Final ... (Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly)

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

5 Hudson, Jill JR Appalachian State University 1:06.69 1:04.73 14

6 Kemnitz, Alicia 02 Hollins University 1:06.67 1:06.54 13

7 Fagan, Maggie H SO Washington & Lee University 1:06.53 1:06.76 12

8 Poynter, Kennon SR Mary Baldwin College 1:07.47 1:08.75 11

B - Final

9 Smith, Cynthia R SO Washington & Lee University 1:07.68 1:07.71 9

10 Witte, Kenley 00 Hollins University 1:08.74 1:08.43 7

11 Griffith, Leigh FR Appalachian State University 1:09.97 1:08.61 6

12 Tarnowski, Megan 02 Sweet Briar College 1:09.00 1:09.97 5

13 Britten, Celesta FR Appalachian State University 1:10.24 1:10.28 4

14 Heil, Lucy 01 Randolph Macon Womens College 1:09.26 1:11.13 3

15 Giurtino, Donna FR Warren Wilson College 1:11.12 1:11.56 2

16 Brownewell, Amanda FR Randolph Macon College 1:12.07 1:13.19 1

Event 15 Women 100 Yard Butterfly

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Gooding, Erin JR Radford University Swim Club 1:03.35 1:02.96

2 Bessing, Christa JR Georgia Tech 1:12.00 1:03.38

3 Shoemaker, Allison FR Randolph Macon College 1:08.37 1:03.81

4 Haynes, Lezael A SR Washington & Lee University 1:04.37 1:03.85

5 Fagan, Maggie H SO Washington & Lee University 1:07.46 1:06.53

6 Kemnitz, Alicia 02 Hollins University 1:06.44 1:06.67

7 Hudson, Jill JR Appalachian State University 1:06.70 1:06.69

8 Poynter, Kennon SR Mary Baldwin College 1:08.28 1:07.47

9 Smith, Cynthia R SO Washington & Lee University 1:09.15 1:07.68

10 Witte, Kenley 00 Hollins University 1:09.78 1:08.74

11 Tarnowski, Megan 02 Sweet Briar College 1:09.99 1:09.00

12 Heil, Lucy 01 Randolph Macon Womens College 1:11.64 1:09.26

13 Griffith, Leigh FR Appalachian State University 1:06.00 1:09.97

14 Britten, Celesta FR Appalachian State University 1:06.00 1:10.24

15 Giurtino, Donna FR Warren Wilson College 1:12.62 1:11.12

16 Brownewell, Amanda FR Randolph Macon College 1:13.50 1:12.07

17 DeStefano, Megan JR Hood College 1:10.14 1:12.75

18 Sharp, Amanda JR Greensboro College 1:19.12 1:14.02

19 Mitchell, Betsy FR Radford University Swim Club 1:17.23 1:14.56

20 Gregory, Meghan 02 Sweet Briar College 1:13.82 1:15.19

21 Giambarresi, Leah FR Hood College 1:19.61 1:18.67

22 Merritt, Merissa SO Radford University Swim Club 1:17.89 1:19.57

23 Hurley, Christine SR College of Notre Dame 1:21.10 1:20.79

24 McNally, Erin SR Warren Wilson College 1:15.92 1:20.89

25 Heath, Becka Hollins University 1:25.61 1:23.85

26 Valentine, Jen 02 Randolph Macon Womens College 1:29.33 1:24.17

27 VanHook, Margaret 03 Sweet Briar College 1:35.30 1:35.37

28 Porche, Megan FR Mary Baldwin College 1:30.19 1:36.01

29 Williams, Amanda JR Mary Baldwin College 1:30.10 1:36.18

30 Smith, Jenny 03 Sweet Briar College 1:44.51 1:37.84

31 Choi, Monica SO Mary Baldwin College 1:33.00 1:43.05

32 Walters, Pam JR College of Notre Dame 2:12.73 1:58.60

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Austin, Kelli L FR Washington & Lee University 2:02.05 2:00.60 20

2 Lewis, Tara FR Randolph Macon College 2:04.80 2:03.84 17

3 Moore, Michelle M FR Washington & Lee University 2:07.06 2:06.42 16

4 Urda, Jacqueline FR Agnes Scott College 2:08.41 2:07.32 15

5 Ingoldsby, Laura K SO Washington & Lee University 2:06.97 2:08.03 14

6 Cotter, Kara Hood College 2:09.22 2:10.90 13

7 Hoard, Lauren 03 Hollins University 2:11.79 2:11.31 12

8 Cryer, Caelli SO Warren Wilson College 2:11.62 2:13.97 11

B - Final

9 Cochren, Niki FR Warren Wilson College 2:14.00 2:11.13 9

10 Hardt, Courtney 00 Hollins University 2:16.47 2:12.30 7

11 Lachiewicz, Anne SO Washington & Lee University 2:13.75 2:12.85 6

12 O'Shields, Bonnie JR College of Notre Dame 2:15.38 2:13.89 5

13 Muscalino, Kate FR Washington & Lee University 2:12.86 2:14.16 4

14 Stackhouse, Kim SR College of Notre Dame 2:14.85 2:16.17 3

15 Essex, Kristen SO Randolph Macon College 2:16.08 2:16.36 2

16 Cavallaro, D. SR Appalachian State University 2:21.80 2:26.23 1

Event 17 Women 200 Yard Freestyle

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Austin, Kelli L FR Washington & Lee University 2:01.94 2:02.05

2 Lewis, Tara FR Randolph Macon College 2:06.04 2:04.80

3 Ingoldsby, Laura K SO Washington & Lee University 2:05.31 2:06.97

4 Moore, Michelle M FR Washington & Lee University 2:08.72 2:07.06

5 Urda, Jacqueline FR Agnes Scott College 2:07.88 2:08.41

6 Cotter, Kara Hood College 2:09.78 2:09.22

7 Cryer, Caelli SO Warren Wilson College 2:10.91 2:11.62

8 Hoard, Lauren 03 Hollins University 2:13.64 2:11.79

9 Muscalino, Kate FR Washington & Lee University 2:17.43 2:12.86

10 Lachiewicz, Anne SO Washington & Lee University 2:16.51 2:13.75

11 Cochren, Niki FR Warren Wilson College 2:14.82 2:14.00

12 Stackhouse, Kim SR College of Notre Dame 2:10.56 2:14.85

13 O'Shields, Bonnie JR College of Notre Dame 2:15.82 2:15.38

14 Essex, Kristen SO Randolph Macon College 2:19.00 2:16.08

15 Hardt, Courtney 00 Hollins University 2:12.47 2:16.47

16 Cavallaro, D. SR Appalachian State University 2:15.00 2:21.80

17 Baldwin, Katie SO Mary Baldwin College 2:36.00 2:33.02

18 Wills, Kristin FR Greensboro College 2:33.40 2:34.09

19 Sullivan, Stacey SO Randolph Macon College 2:39.06 2:37.43

20 Cairns, Lauren 02 Randolph Macon Womens College 2:41.68 2:37.72

21 Rebert, Holly SR Hood College 2:38.78 2:38.77

22 Babcock, Rachel FR Greensboro College 2:36.00 2:41.82

23 Iler, Kim JR Warren Wilson College 2:42.51

24 Tamalavicz, Cheryl SO College of Notre Dame 2:38.60 2:43.67

25 Backus, Tabitha FR Greensboro College 2:48.78 2:51.52

26 Heyworth, Courtenay SO College of Notre Dame 3:30.19 2:59.39

27 Gerbig, Stefanie 00 Sweet Briar College 3:02.97

28 Sells, Lauren 02 Hollins University 3:05.00 3:06.53

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Prelim Time Finals Time Points

A - Final

1 Gooding, Erin JR Radford University Swim Club 1:10.03 1:08.61 20

2 Kennedy, Katie E SO Washington & Lee University 1:09.23 1:09.27 17

3 Eiley, Olive 01 Sweet Briar College 1:11.89 1:10.68 16

4 McKeever, Lauren L SR Washington & Lee University 1:12.65 1:11.96 15

5 Overby, Deana JR Appalachian State University 1:12.66 1:12.55 14

6 Murray, Carrie JR Radford University Swim Club 1:13.18 1:13.35 13

7 Adams, Leslie JR Appalachian State University 1:14.79 1:15.79 12

8 Stuntz, Becka FR Appalachian State University 1:15.12 1:16.11 11

B - Final

9 Miller, Lauren SO Georgia Tech 1:18.63 1:16.70 9

10 Berrier, Brooke 00 Randolph Macon Womens College 1:18.03 1:18.72 7

11 Beckley, Kathy SR Mary Baldwin College 1:21.14 1:19.51 6

12 Comune, Tracey SO Greensboro College 1:20.53 1:19.77 5

13 Tucker, Julie 03 Hollins University 1:20.32 1:20.87 4

14 Martin, Holly SR Hood College 1:20.36 1:21.27 3

15 Griffith, Leigh FR Appalachian State University 1:21.03 1:22.27 2

16 Miller, Whitney FR Agnes Scott College 1:21.55 1:23.01 1

Event 19 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke

Name Yr School Seed Time Prelim Time

Preliminaries

1 Kennedy, Katie E SO Washington & Lee University 1:09.40 1:09.23

2 Gooding, Erin JR Radford University Swim Club 1:10.38 1:10.03

3 Eiley, Olive 01 Sweet Briar College 1:12.77 1:11.89

4 McKeever, Lauren L SR Washington & Lee University 1:12.56 1:12.65

5 Overby, Deana JR Appalachian State University 1:11.00 1:12.66

6 Murray, Carrie JR Radford University Swim Club 1:16.86 1:13.18

7 Adams, Leslie JR Appalachian State University 1:14.00 1:14.79

8 Stuntz, Becka FR Appalachian State University 1:14.00 1:15.12

9 Berrier, Brooke 00 Randolph Macon Womens College 1:17.81 1:18.03

10 Miller, Lauren SO Georgia Tech 1:12.50 1:18.63

11 Tucker, Julie 03 Hollins University 1:22.47 1:20.32

12 Martin, Holly SR Hood College 1:20.74 1:20.36

13 Comune, Tracey SO Greensboro College 1:17.44 1:20.53

14 Griffith, Leigh FR Appalachian State University 1:16.00 1:21.03

15 Beckley, Kathy SR Mary Baldwin College 1:21.68 1:21.14

16 Miller, Whitney FR Agnes Scott College 1:18.51 1:21.55

17 White, Jessica Hollins University 1:20.61 1:21.66

18 Lawson, Erin FR Georgia Tech 1:25.00 1:21.87

19 Giurtino, Donna FR Warren Wilson College 1:20.19 1:22.10

20 Holland, Elizabeth JR Mary Baldwin College 1:22.31 1:23.35

21 Gibson, Kathleen A FR Washington & Lee University 1:23.74 1:23.68

22 Bane, Janet SO College of Notre Dame 1:23.14 1:23.69

23 O'Connell, Rachel SO Mary Baldwin College 1:21.87 1:24.05

24 Thomas, Jenn 01 Hollins University 1:25.29 1:24.13

25 Taylor, Cate SO Randolph Macon College 1:24.00 1:25.87

26 Galdames, Anni 03 Sweet Briar College 1:24.24 1:26.08

27 Guilfoyle, Regan 03 Sweet Briar College 1:23.94 1:27.13

28 Shoemaker, Louise SO Hood College 1:30.36 1:27.99

SO