Recap | Recap | Results

Licensed to Catholic University of America
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/18/2014 04:12 PM
                          CUA Double Dual - 1/18/2014                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                         1:53.52  
     1) Foster, Stephanie L 19          2) Schaffer, Sarah E 20           
     3) Hamp, Caroline F 20             4) Hardy, Meredith E 22           
       28.95    32.62    26.72    25.23                                    
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      1:58.47  
     1) Doyle, Chelsea E 22             2) Molinaro, Breanna H 18         
     3) Loughery, Christine M 19        4) Wisler, Julia C 20             
       37.52    27.78    28.03    25.14                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                         1:58.60  
     1) Kasoff, Lauren I 21             2) Gabe, Mary L 21                
     3) Rademann, Haylee M 19           4) Rollo, Emily K 18              
       30.50    34.12    28.69    25.29                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University-VA  'C'                        x1:59.66  
     1) Swabb, Emma M 20                2) Melkun, Hannah H 20            
     3) Baker, Rachel T 22              4) Lawrence, Rebecca H 21         
       30.32    34.39    29.05    25.90                                    
  5 Marymount University-PV  'A'                                2:01.35  
     1) Funk, Lauren C 19               2) Hester, Jessica M 19           
     3) Schmidt, Kassidy J 19           4) Moran, Katherine E 21          
       31.62    35.07    29.51    25.15                                    
  6 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      2:03.43  
     1) Hall, Erin N 18                 2) Keehn, Laura 22                
     3) Coffey, Caroline 18             4) Castellano, Nicole A 20        
       35.52    30.04    30.47    27.40                                    
  7 Washington & Lee University-VA  'D'                        x2:04.82  
     1) Sterns, Abigail L 18            2) Leigh, Jillian W 19            
     3) Feeser, Kate R 20               4) Murphy, Meredith P 19          
       37.99    28.73    29.92    28.18                                    
  8 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     x2:07.13  
     1) Kemp, Danielle V 18             2) Taylor, Ali L 21               
     3) Wei, Laurie W 19                4) Lattarulo, Julia C 18          
       33.78    36.04    29.85    27.46                                    
  9 Marymount University-PV  'B'                                2:13.28  
     1) Whiteman, Sarah a 20            2) McDermott, Alison K 18         
     3) Blecha, Isabella C 18           4) Rahmlow, Caroline P 21         
       35.30    39.28    29.53    29.17                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      1:39.50  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M 21           2) Cihak, Joe B 19                
     3) Grillo, Dominic 21              4) Wagner, Matt F 20              
       25.84    28.37    23.37    21.92                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                         1:39.82  
     1) Hesser, Matthew T 22            2) Ireland, David R 21            
     3) Ferguson, Thomas C 19           4) Burns, Jake E 20               
       26.23    27.37    23.89    22.33                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                         1:42.66  
     1) Botelho, Andrew A 19            2) Babcock, Trent J 19            
     3) Womack, John A 18               4) Pritchard, Harris H 19         
       27.21    28.87    23.90    22.68                                    
  4 Marymount University-PV  'A'                                1:43.33  
     1) Essig, Matthew D 20             2) Bryan, William P 19            
     3) Klazynski, Robert J 19          4) Hayes, Tyler Z 18              
       27.20    28.29    24.97    22.87                                    
  5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      1:44.22  
     1) Haas, Nick A 18                 2) Granelli, Luke A 20            
     3) Pfaeffle, Eddie 18              4) Solace, Mark L 18              
       26.87    28.99    25.94    22.42                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University-VA  'C'                        x1:44.27  
     1) Kirven, Alex 19                 2) Myers, Chris W 19              
     3) Shuman, Eric M 21               4) Westgarth, Harrison J 19       
       27.20    29.31    24.63    23.13                                    
  7 Marymount University-PV  'B'                                1:46.28  
     1) Irwin, Tristin L 18             2) Gardner, Joseph s 21           
     3) Gibbons, James V 18             4) Ward, Matthew s 22             
  8 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     x1:51.83  
     1) Gill, Stephen 22                2) Hundley, Evan P 21             
     3) Deptula, Jakub W 21             4) Hutton, Zack W 22              
       27.82    31.91    25.86    26.24                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Elisabeth B       19 W&L-VA                        10:50.53  
      28.69   31.02   31.74   32.05   32.48   32.68   32.83   32.91
      32.85   33.30   32.76   33.29   33.34   32.96   33.20   33.29
      33.09   33.18   32.92   31.95                                
  2 Ladas, Joanna M           21 Catholic UA-PV                11:05.02  
      29.20   31.56   32.14   32.98   33.17   33.23   33.66   33.77
      33.34   33.89   33.72   33.88   34.19   33.93   33.87   33.93
      34.02   33.65   33.95   32.94                                
  3 Gay, Sydney R             20 W&L-VA                        11:22.61  
      31.92   33.77   33.96   34.26   34.33   34.20   34.44   34.58
      34.28   34.45   34.60   33.98   34.61   34.40   33.97   33.68
      34.73   34.31   34.35   33.79                                
  4 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    22 Catholic UA-PV                11:35.74  
      30.86   33.49   34.32   34.67   34.86   34.77   34.82   35.13
      34.80   35.14   34.96   34.88   35.83   35.38   35.36   35.45
      35.53   35.47   35.46   34.56                                
  5 Platt, Lizz K             20 W&L-VA                        11:38.91  
      31.44   34.45   35.17   34.98   35.00   34.92   35.01   35.15
      35.31   35.23   35.35   35.39   35.53   35.39   35.38   35.53
      35.28   35.37   35.15   33.88                                
  6 Malia, Elizabeth J        19 Catholic UA-PV                11:52.50  
      30.48   33.52   34.64   35.20   35.49   35.78   35.66   36.27
      36.07   36.56   36.34   36.59   36.89   37.43   37.05   36.05
      35.85   36.51   35.77   34.35                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saccaggi, Guido M         18 Catholic UA-PV                10:13.54  
      27.72   30.00   30.48   30.99   31.13   31.09   31.27   31.32
      31.20   31.05   30.90   31.02   30.98   30.51   30.55   30.34
      30.47   30.60   30.92   31.00                                
  2 Fox, Alex W               19 W&L-VA                        10:25.48  
      27.69   30.45   31.37   31.28   31.64   31.42   31.58   31.15
      31.25   31.21   31.33   31.53   31.44   31.54   31.51   31.76
      31.96   31.95   31.69   31.73                                
  3 Hayes, Jamie A            19 W&L-VA                        10:31.70  
      28.65   30.85   31.08   31.15   31.46   31.61   31.49   31.51
      31.68   31.61   31.95   31.94   31.87   31.98   32.35   32.12
      31.93   32.41   32.39   31.67                                
  4 Helm, Nelson M            19 W&L-VA                        10:45.90  
      28.01   30.47   30.95   31.20   31.36   31.47   31.64   31.89
      31.73   32.02   32.36   33.37   31.08   36.02   33.41   33.80
      34.00   33.96   33.72   33.44                                
  5 Kenyon, Justin P          21 Catholic UA-PV                10:50.02  
      29.59   31.76   32.44   33.01   32.59   33.19   32.84   33.16
      33.00   33.12   33.25   32.90   32.83   32.65   32.92   32.53
      32.72   32.63   31.67   31.22                                
  6 McLaughlin, Daniel P      19 Catholic UA-PV                10:50.66  
      28.79   30.95   32.25   32.43   32.48   32.74   32.92   33.27
      33.19   33.26   33.44   33.43   33.18   33.09   33.22   32.88
      32.83   32.36   33.14   30.81                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Meredith E         22 W&L-VA                         1:59.57  
      28.71   30.70   30.62   29.54                                
  2 Ladas, Joanna M           21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:00.12  
      28.38   30.64   30.79   30.31                                
  3 Loughery, Christine M     19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:02.56  
      28.58   30.50   31.51   31.97                                
  4 Flocken, Monica R         19 W&L-VA                         2:05.00  
      28.89   31.62   32.23   32.26                                
  5 Castellano, Nicole A      20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:09.08  
      29.90   32.17   33.48   33.53                                
  6 Gilbert, Lindsey A        19 W&L-VA                         2:12.86  
      30.85   33.21   34.40   34.40                                
  7 Delsignore, Hanna L       18 MARY-PV                        2:12.89  
      31.27   33.67   34.39   33.56                                
  8 Parkin, Morgan E          18 MARY-PV                        2:16.27  
      31.67   34.79   35.21   34.60                                
  9 Pierce, Sara N            20 Catholic UA-PV                x2:17.19  
      30.69   34.60   36.37   35.53                                
 10 Preston, Rebecca L        21 MARY-PV                        2:22.56  
      33.68   35.31   36.35   37.22                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiser, Matt R             20 W&L-VA                         1:49.54  
      25.29   27.47   28.08   28.70                                
  2 Schott, Cole W            18 W&L-VA                         1:51.22  
      26.09   27.79   28.41   28.93                                
  3 Fries, Billy D            19 W&L-VA                         1:51.45  
      25.96   28.14   28.63   28.72                                
  4 Wagner, Matt F            20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:52.29  
      24.81   28.11   29.26   30.11                                
  5 Klazynski, Robert J       19 MARY-PV                        1:52.62  
      25.93   28.65   28.53   29.51                                
  6 Solace, Mark L            18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:53.73  
      27.51   28.69   28.98   28.55                                
  7 McMullen, Patrick R       20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:57.92  
      25.93   29.24   30.85   31.90                                
  8 Chartier, Collin H        20 MARY-PV                        1:59.25  
      26.42   29.30   31.75   31.78                                
  9 Mooers, Stephen D         21 Catholic UA-PV                x1:59.97  
      26.83   29.75   30.99   32.40                                
 10 D'Abbraccio, Dennis J     20 MARY-PV                        2:00.15  
      27.75   29.88   31.39   31.13                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamp, Caroline F          20 W&L-VA                         1:02.32  
      30.53   31.79                                                
  2 Foster, Stephanie L       19 W&L-VA                         1:02.98  
      29.99   32.99                                                
  3 Schmidt, Kassidy J        19 MARY-PV                        1:04.80  
      31.94   32.86                                                
  4 Thomas, Claire C          21 MARY-PV                        1:05.45  
      31.74   33.71                                                
  5 Sterns, Abigail L         18 W&L-VA                         1:05.60  
      31.81   33.79                                                
  6 Hall, Erin N              18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:06.12  
      31.81   34.31                                                
  7 Baker, Rachel T           22 W&L-VA                        x1:06.46  
      32.02   34.44                                                
  8 Doyle, Chelsea E          22 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.35  
      33.19   34.16                                                
  9 Navarro, Michelle C       19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.69  
      32.95   34.74                                                
 10 Funk, Lauren C            19 MARY-PV                        1:08.58  
      33.15   35.43                                                
 11 Blecha, Isabella C        18 MARY-PV                       x1:12.89  
      33.42   39.47                                                
 12 Kemp, Danielle V          18 Catholic UA-PV                x1:12.94  
      34.85   38.09                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        21 Catholic UA-PV                   55.02  
      27.79   27.23                                                
  2 Hesser, Matthew T         22 W&L-VA                           55.44  
      27.03   28.41                                                
  3 Haas, Nick A              18 Catholic UA-PV                   57.44  
      28.12   29.32                                                
  4 Kirven, Alex              19 W&L-VA                           57.65  
  5 Sigmon, Wesley W          19 W&L-VA                           57.98  
  6 Essig, Matthew D          20 MARY-PV                          58.00  
      27.88   30.12                                                
  7 Botelho, Andrew A         19 W&L-VA                        x1:00.05  
      28.60   31.45                                                
  8 Capozella, Josh           18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:03.15  
  9 Ward, Matthew s           22 MARY-PV                        1:04.08  
      30.67   33.41                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molinaro, Breanna H       18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:13.39  
      34.61   38.78                                                
  2 Schaffer, Sarah E         20 W&L-VA                         1:14.00  
      34.86   39.14                                                
  3 Gabe, Mary L              21 W&L-VA                         1:14.31  
      35.12   39.19                                                
  4 Melkun, Hannah H          20 W&L-VA                         1:15.46  
      35.20   40.26                                                
  5 Hester, Jessica M         19 MARY-PV                        1:15.56  
      35.79   39.77                                                
  6 Keehn, Laura              22 Catholic UA-PV                 1:17.14  
      36.45   40.69                                                
  7 Leigh, Jillian W          19 W&L-VA                        x1:18.29  
      37.02   41.27                                                
  8 Taylor, Ali L             21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:19.14  
      37.67   41.47                                                
  9 Whiteman, Sarah a         20 MARY-PV                        1:23.05  
      38.44   44.61                                                
 10 Davis, Holly C            20 MARY-PV                        1:25.12  
      40.71   44.41                                                
 11 McDermott, Alison K       18 MARY-PV                       x1:26.82  
      40.37   46.45                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          21 W&L-VA                         1:01.37  
      28.80   32.57                                                
  2 Westgarth, Harrison J     19 W&L-VA                         1:03.02  
      31.37   31.65                                                
  3 Bryan, William P          19 MARY-PV                        1:03.31  
      30.24   33.07                                                
  4 Babcock, Trent J          19 W&L-VA                         1:03.43  
      30.03   33.40                                                
  5 Cihak, Joe B              19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:03.72  
      30.00   33.72                                                
  6 Granelli, Luke A          20 Catholic UA-PV                 1:05.00  
      30.99   34.01                                                
  7 Myers, Chris W            19 W&L-VA                        x1:05.40  
      30.63   34.77                                                
  8 McGuire, Luke             19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.05  
      31.57   35.48                                                
  9 Irwin, Tristin L          18 MARY-PV                        1:09.84  
      32.63   37.21                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          21 W&L-VA                         2:18.16  
      30.85   35.37   35.95   35.99                                
  2 Rademann, Haylee M        19 W&L-VA                         2:20.68  
      31.04   35.14   36.24   38.26                                
  3 Wei, Laurie W             19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:22.41  
      31.62   35.46   37.73   37.60                                
  4 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:26.46  
      31.87   36.38   38.37   39.84                                
  5 Coffey, Caroline          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:36.06  
      33.70   39.51   41.24   41.61                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shuman, Eric M            21 W&L-VA                         2:02.50  
      27.76   31.65   31.23   31.86                                
  2 Ferguson, Thomas C        19 W&L-VA                         2:02.52  
      27.70   31.53   32.08   31.21                                
  3 Fox, Alex W               19 W&L-VA                         2:07.93  
      28.54   32.15   33.04   34.20                                
  4 Helm, Nelson M            19 W&L-VA                        x2:09.56  
      28.64   31.92   34.29   34.71                                
  5 Deptula, Jakub W          21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:10.39  
      28.98   32.19   33.82   35.40                                
  6 Hammett, Tyler P          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:13.42  
      28.80   33.29   34.91   36.42                                
  7 Gibbons, James V          18 MARY-PV                        2:17.68  
      28.22   31.93   36.89   40.64                                
  8 Holzberger, Alex M        19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:21.00  
      29.97   34.44   37.68   38.91                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wisler, Julia C           20 Catholic UA-PV                   25.95  
  2 Moran, Katherine E        21 MARY-PV                          25.96  
  3 Brendsel, Natalie D       18 W&L-VA                           25.98  
  4 Rollo, Emily K            18 W&L-VA                           25.99  
  5 Lawrence, Rebecca H       21 W&L-VA                           26.18  
  6 Rush, Meaghan C           18 Catholic UA-PV                   26.72  
  7 Feeser, Kate R            20 W&L-VA                          x27.54  
  8 Durbin, Andrea L          20 Catholic UA-PV                   27.95  
  9 Blecha, Isabella C        18 MARY-PV                          28.32  
 10 Rahmlow, Caroline P       21 MARY-PV                          28.74  
 11 Wills, Lauren N           19 MARY-PV                         x29.57  
 12 Casper, Liz J             20 Catholic UA-PV                  x33.43  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grillo, Dominic           21 Catholic UA-PV                   21.95  
  2 Burns, Jake E             20 W&L-VA                           22.58  
  3 Womack, John A            18 W&L-VA                           22.72  
  4 Hayes, Tyler Z            18 MARY-PV                          23.17  
  5 Pritchard, Harris H       19 W&L-VA                           23.32  
  6 Gill, Stephen             22 Catholic UA-PV                   23.43  
  7 Avallone, Tommy           18 Catholic UA-PV                   24.13  
  8 Schott, Cole W            18 W&L-VA                          x24.33  
  9 Pfaeffle, Eddie           18 Catholic UA-PV                  x24.78  
 10 Perry, Lavelle D          20 MARY-PV                          28.51  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brendsel, Natalie D       18 W&L-VA                           55.29  
      26.92   28.37                                                
  2 Hardy, Meredith E         22 W&L-VA                           55.61  
      26.89   28.72                                                
  3 Wisler, Julia C           20 Catholic UA-PV                   56.54  
      27.13   29.41                                                
  4 Thomas, Claire C          21 MARY-PV                          57.17  
      27.94   29.23                                                
  5 Loughery, Christine M     19 Catholic UA-PV                   57.30  
      27.55   29.75                                                
  6 Rush, Meaghan C           18 Catholic UA-PV                   58.47  
      28.87   29.60                                                
  7 Schaffer, Sarah E         20 W&L-VA                           58.60  
      28.11   30.49                                                
  8 Flocken, Monica R         19 W&L-VA                          x59.29  
      28.45   30.84                                                
  9 Durbin, Andrea L          20 Catholic UA-PV                x1:01.46  
      29.42   32.04                                                
 10 Delsignore, Hanna L       18 MARY-PV                        1:01.54  
      29.67   31.87                                                
 11 Funk, Lauren C            19 MARY-PV                        1:02.27  
      29.60   32.67                                                
 12 Wills, Lauren N           19 MARY-PV                       x1:06.19  
      32.23   33.96                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Womack, John A            18 W&L-VA                           49.60  
      24.28   25.32                                                
  2 Kiser, Matt R             20 W&L-VA                           50.22  
      24.10   26.12                                                
  3 Burns, Jake E             20 W&L-VA                           50.57  
      25.10   25.47                                                
  4 Wagner, Matt F            20 Catholic UA-PV                   50.65  
      24.30   26.35                                                
  5 Cihak, Joe B              19 Catholic UA-PV                   51.66  
      24.91   26.75                                                
  6 Nguyen, Jonathon m        18 MARY-PV                          52.38  
      25.25   27.13                                                
  7 Hayes, Tyler Z            18 MARY-PV                          53.74  
      25.74   28.00                                                
  8 Avallone, Tommy           18 Catholic UA-PV                   54.15  
      25.58   28.57                                                
  9 Hundley, Evan P           21 Catholic UA-PV                  x54.35  
      26.11   28.24                                                
 10 Botelho, Andrew A         19 W&L-VA                          x55.53  
      26.91   28.62                                                
 11 Ward, Matthew s           22 MARY-PV                          56.91  
      26.35   30.56                                                
 12 Perry, Lavelle D          20 MARY-PV                         x58.52  
      28.22   30.30                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rollo, Emily K            18 W&L-VA                         2:14.94  
      31.25   33.63   35.16   34.90                                
  2 Sterns, Abigail L         18 W&L-VA                         2:18.43  
      32.60   34.44   36.02   35.37                                
  3 Schmidt, Kassidy J        19 MARY-PV                        2:20.79  
      33.37   35.33   36.21   35.88                                
  4 Navarro, Michelle C       19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:21.76  
      33.71   35.73   36.19   36.13                                
  5 Baker, Rachel T           22 W&L-VA                         2:21.90  
      33.55   35.86   36.57   35.92                                
  6 Hall, Erin N              18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:22.02  
      33.87   35.80   36.23   36.12                                
  7 Doyle, Chelsea E          22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:22.50  
      33.97   35.95   36.85   35.73                                
  8 Platt, Lizz K             20 W&L-VA                        x2:23.69  
      34.41   36.44   36.80   36.04                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Capozella, Caleb M        21 Catholic UA-PV                 1:59.34  
      28.58   30.74   29.93   30.09                                
  2 Hesser, Matthew T         22 W&L-VA                         2:00.58  
      28.88   30.66   30.94   30.10                                
  3 Haas, Nick A              18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:06.58  
      29.88   31.35   32.54   32.81                                
  4 Kirven, Alex              19 W&L-VA                         2:07.57  
      30.12   28.87   35.68   32.90                                
  5 Sigmon, Wesley W          19 W&L-VA                         2:08.52  
      29.44   32.02   32.80   34.26                                
  6 Kenyon, Justin P          21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:11.18  
      31.70   33.02   33.10   33.36                                
  7 Chartier, Collin H        20 MARY-PV                        2:20.17  
      32.59   35.89   36.16   35.53                                
  8 Irwin, Tristin L          18 MARY-PV                        2:21.52  
      32.32   15.55   19.80 1:13.85                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gabe, Mary L              21 W&L-VA                         2:38.29  
      36.46   39.79   40.37   41.67                                
  2 Molinaro, Breanna H       18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:38.39  
      37.21   40.57   40.39   40.22                                
  3 Hester, Jessica M         19 MARY-PV                        2:41.33  
      37.54   40.96   40.98   41.85                                
  4 Melkun, Hannah H          20 W&L-VA                         2:41.46  
      35.98   41.31   41.76   42.41                                
  5 Swabb, Emma M             20 W&L-VA                         2:44.54  
      37.70   41.96   42.39   42.49                                
  6 Leigh, Jillian W          19 W&L-VA                        x2:46.99  
      37.71   41.62   43.52   44.14                                
  7 Keehn, Laura              22 Catholic UA-PV                 2:53.13  
      38.11   43.91   44.49   46.62                                
  8 Taylor, Ali L             21 Catholic UA-PV                 2:57.15  
      40.10   43.92   46.27   46.86                                
  9 Davis, Holly C            20 MARY-PV                        3:02.74  
      41.92   46.20   47.50   47.12                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          21 W&L-VA                         2:15.46  
      30.68   33.98   34.94   35.86                                
  2 Babcock, Trent J          19 W&L-VA                         2:17.87  
      32.40   34.95   35.30   35.22                                
  3 Myers, Chris W            19 W&L-VA                         2:20.33  
      32.20   36.49   34.99   36.65                                
  4 Granelli, Luke A          20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:22.28  
      32.54   36.29   37.28   36.17                                
  5 Gardner, Joseph s         21 MARY-PV                        2:23.07  
      32.92   36.65   36.68   36.82                                
  6 McGuire, Luke             19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:30.35  
      33.74   37.87   39.34   39.40                                
  7 Hammett, Tyler P          18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:34.05  
      34.68   39.22   39.52   40.63                                
  8 Pritchard, Harris H       19 W&L-VA                        x2:38.18  
      35.07   41.21   41.34   40.56                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Holmes, Elisabeth B       19 W&L-VA                         5:16.64  
      28.28   30.58   31.72   32.49   32.20   32.91   32.26   32.49
      32.19   31.52                                                
  2 Ladas, Joanna M           21 Catholic UA-PV                 5:25.23  
      28.85   31.38   32.24   32.77   33.06   33.12   33.73   33.59
      33.85   32.64                                                
  3 Gay, Sydney R             20 W&L-VA                         5:37.84  
      31.61   33.71   34.22   34.03   34.05   34.31   34.20   34.25
      34.23   33.23                                                
  4 Malia, Elizabeth J        19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:40.85  
      30.09   32.93   34.55   34.60   34.38   34.99   34.91   34.94
      35.38   34.08                                                
  5 Thomas, Claire C          21 MARY-PV                        5:41.57  
      31.57   34.64   35.16   34.56   35.13   35.39   34.66   34.00
      33.52   32.94                                                
  6 Giambagno, Gabrielle M    22 Catholic UA-PV                 5:42.89  
      31.05   34.01   34.47   34.91   35.17   35.23   35.20   34.50
      34.37   33.98                                                
  7 Gilbert, Lindsey A        19 W&L-VA                         5:52.36  
      31.25   33.65   34.82   35.34   36.14   36.25   36.39   36.57
      36.43   35.52                                                
  8 Pierce, Sara N            20 Catholic UA-PV                x6:02.83  
      32.79   35.76   36.70   37.37   36.84   37.07   37.23   37.14
      37.01   34.92                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Saccaggi, Guido M         18 Catholic UA-PV                 4:58.59  
      27.54   30.16   30.28   30.42   30.75   30.44   30.04   29.89
      29.51   29.56                                                
  2 Fox, Alex W               19 W&L-VA                         5:02.30  
      27.79   29.91   30.59   30.56   30.62   30.65   30.34   30.49
      30.64   30.71                                                
  3 Hayes, Jamie A            19 W&L-VA                         5:05.62  
      28.21   30.20   30.70   30.80   30.77   30.94   31.14   31.43
      31.10   30.33                                                
  4 Fries, Billy D            19 W&L-VA                         5:06.32  
      28.19   30.44   31.01   31.04   30.73   30.73   30.69   31.30
      31.21   30.98                                                
  5 Shuman, Eric M            21 W&L-VA                        x5:10.75  
      28.99   31.05   31.24   30.92   30.92   31.52   31.38   31.71
      31.64   31.38                                                
  6 Solace, Mark L            18 Catholic UA-PV                 5:12.86  
      28.65   30.97   30.69   30.89   30.92   31.37   31.80   32.62
      33.21   31.74                                                
  7 McLaughlin, Daniel P      19 Catholic UA-PV                 5:16.74  
      28.47   30.81   31.78   32.19   32.64   32.58   32.51   32.41
      32.11   31.24                                                
  8 Bryan, William P          19 MARY-PV                        5:22.35  
      28.46   31.16   31.80   32.02   32.18   33.06   33.63   33.51
      33.65   32.88                                                
  9 D'Abbraccio, Dennis J     20 MARY-PV                        5:27.88  
      29.46   31.45   32.24   32.81   32.90   33.61   34.16   34.26
      34.11   32.88                                                
 10 Hutton, Zack W            22 Catholic UA-PV                x5:31.06  
      28.71   31.79   32.65   32.78   32.95   33.65   34.36   34.53
      35.03   34.61                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamp, Caroline F          20 W&L-VA                         1:01.02  
      28.22   32.80                                                
  2 Rademann, Haylee M        19 W&L-VA                         1:05.00  
      30.41   34.59                                                
  3 Feeser, Kate R            20 W&L-VA                         1:05.97  
      31.93   34.04                                                
  4 Lawrence, Rebecca H       21 W&L-VA                        x1:06.25  
      31.16   35.09                                                
  5 Wei, Laurie W             19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:06.69  
      30.91   35.78                                                
  6 Rush, Meaghan C           18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:07.82  
      31.88   35.94                                                
  7 Coffey, Caroline          18 Catholic UA-PV                 1:09.40  
      32.25   37.15                                                
  8 Lattarulo, Julia C        18 Catholic UA-PV                x1:10.32  
      32.61   37.71                                                
  9 Parkin, Morgan E          18 MARY-PV                        1:18.09  
      35.71   42.38                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          21 W&L-VA                           54.79  
      25.41   29.38                                                
  2 Hesser, Matthew T         22 W&L-VA                           54.81  
      25.77   29.04                                                
  3 Ferguson, Thomas C        19 W&L-VA                           56.89  
      26.59   30.30                                                
  4 Klazynski, Robert J       19 MARY-PV                          57.05  
      26.87   30.18                                                
  5 Deptula, Jakub W          21 Catholic UA-PV                   58.41  
      27.55   30.86                                                
  6 Gibbons, James V          18 MARY-PV                          59.32  
      27.69   31.63                                                
  7 Pfaeffle, Eddie           18 Catholic UA-PV                   59.74  
      28.24   31.50                                                
  8 Holzberger, Alex M        19 Catholic UA-PV                 1:01.81  
      28.44   33.37                                                
  9 Duval, Peter J            18 Catholic UA-PV                x1:03.39  
      29.09   34.30                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Molinaro, Breanna H       18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:25.06  
      31.99   39.47   40.80   32.80                                
  2 Castellano, Nicole A      20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:28.92  
      32.42   37.94   43.82   34.74                                
  3 Moran, Katherine E        21 MARY-PV                        2:29.90  
      30.13   37.46   46.05   36.26                                
  4 Wei, Laurie W             19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:30.32  
      31.54   38.20   45.50   35.08                                
  5 McDermott, Alison K       18 MARY-PV                        2:41.97  
      35.08   41.30   47.50   38.09                                
 -- Rollo, Emily K            18 W&L-VA                        X2:16.22  
      30.03   34.62   40.74   30.83                                
 -- Kasoff, Lauren I          21 W&L-VA                        X2:18.06  
      29.93   34.96   41.20   31.97                                
 -- Foster, Stephanie L       19 W&L-VA                        X2:22.18  
      30.23   36.65   41.45   33.85                                
 -- Swabb, Emma M             20 W&L-VA                        X2:22.63  
      31.37   36.98   41.62   32.66                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babcock, Trent J          19 W&L-VA                         2:03.32  
      27.16   30.96   35.85   29.35                                
  2 Saccaggi, Guido M         18 Catholic UA-PV                 2:05.76  
      27.55   32.13   37.41   28.67                                
  3 Schott, Cole W            18 W&L-VA                         2:07.28  
      27.29   33.23   37.55   29.21                                
  4 Ferguson, Thomas C        19 W&L-VA                         2:08.34  
      27.76   33.54   37.36   29.68                                
  5 Westgarth, Harrison J     19 W&L-VA                        x2:09.61  
      27.20   34.16   37.20   31.05                                
  6 McGuire, Luke             19 Catholic UA-PV                 2:15.26  
      29.07   35.90   38.77   31.52                                
  7 Granelli, Luke A          20 Catholic UA-PV                 2:17.38  
      30.30   36.63   36.68   33.77                                
 
Event 27  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      3:48.93  
     1) Loughery, Christine M 19        2) Ladas, Joanna M 21             
     3) Rush, Meaghan C 18              4) Wisler, Julia C 20             
       27.51    57.08    27.20    57.55    27.65    58.26    26.44    56.04
  2 Marymount University-PV  'A'                                3:59.97  
     1) Blecha, Isabella C 18           2) Delsignore, Hanna L 18         
     3) Moran, Katherine E 21           4) Thomas, Claire C 21            
       29.11  1:01.56    29.79  1:02.72    27.60    57.87    27.99    57.82
  3 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      4:00.57  
     1) Navarro, Michelle C 19          2) Durbin, Andrea L 20            
     3) Hall, Erin N 18                 4) Doyle, Chelsea E 22            
       28.62    59.79    28.90  1:02.41    27.50    58.72    28.11    59.65
  4 Marymount University-PV  'B'                                4:12.43  
     1) Hester, Jessica M 19            2) Schmidt, Kassidy J 19          
     3) Funk, Lauren C 19               4) Rahmlow, Caroline P 21         
       29.59  1:01.72    30.05  1:04.58    29.53  1:02.95    30.09  1:03.18
  5 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     x4:25.69  
     1) Kemp, Danielle V 18             2) Pierce, Sara N 20              
     3) Prikasky, Maria M 20            4) Casper, Liz J 20               
       29.31  1:01.03    30.37  1:05.21    32.62  1:09.65    33.38  1:09.80
 -- Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                        X3:44.76  
     1) Hardy, Meredith E 22            2) Holmes, Elisabeth B 19         
     3) Brendsel, Natalie D 18          4) Schaffer, Sarah E 20           
       26.93    55.91    26.73    55.93    26.60    55.87    26.61    57.05
 -- Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                        X3:54.51  
     1) Flocken, Monica R 19            2) Lawrence, Rebecca H 21         
     3) Sterns, Abigail L 18            4) Baker, Rachel T 22             
       28.56    59.11    27.44    57.94    28.27    59.31    27.59    58.15
 -- Washington & Lee University-VA  'C'                        X4:08.76  
     1) Feeser, Kate R 20               2) Platt, Lizz K 20               
     3) Gay, Sydney R 20                4) Gilbert, Lindsey A 19          
       29.00  1:01.05    29.41  1:01.09    30.42  1:04.36    29.67  1:02.26
 
Event 28  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                         3:17.70  
     1) Womack, John A 18               2) Kiser, Matt R 20               
     3) Pritchard, Harris H 19          4) Burns, Jake E 20               
       23.91    49.55    23.36    49.04    23.34    50.36    22.97    48.75
  2 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'A'                      3:23.08  
     1) Capozella, Caleb M 21           2) Wagner, Matt F 20              
     3) Haas, Nick A 18                 4) Cihak, Joe B 19                
       24.22    49.47    23.91    51.53    23.41    50.35    23.75    51.73
  3 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                         3:25.98  
     1) Kirven, Alex 19                 2) Myers, Chris W 19              
     3) Fries, Billy D 19               4) Sigmon, Wesley W 19            
       24.63    51.39    24.17    51.37    24.91    51.87    23.59    51.35
  4 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'B'                      3:26.89  
     1) Grillo, Dominic 21              2) Solace, Mark L 18              
     3) McMullen, Patrick R 20          4) Saccaggi, Guido M 18           
       23.97    50.87    25.37    51.75    24.84    52.65    24.56    51.62
  5 Marymount University-PV  'A'                                3:27.65  
     1) Klazynski, Robert J 19          2) Gibbons, James V 18            
     3) Hayes, Tyler Z 18               4) Essig, Matthew D 20            
       24.73    51.49    24.96    52.86    53.05  1:16.71    26.59         
  6 Washington & Lee University-VA  'C'                        x3:31.24  
     1) Hayes, Jamie A 19               2) Helm, Nelson M 19              
     3) Botelho, Andrew A 19            4) Shuman, Eric M 21              
       26.24    54.33    24.63    52.76    23.52    50.07    24.90    54.08
  7 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'C'                     x3:37.73  
     1) Gill, Stephen 22                2) Hutton, Zack W 22              
     3) Hundley, Evan P 21              4) Kenyon, Justin P 21            
       25.85    53.31    26.36    55.83    25.97    54.45    26.14    54.14
  8 Marymount University-PV  'B'                                3:41.91  
     1) Bryan, William P 19             2) Irwin, Tristin L 18            
     3) Chartier, Collin H 20           4) Nguyen, Jonathon m 18          
       26.22    54.31    26.63  1:04.29    19.18    47.32    26.31    55.99
  9 The Catholic University of Ame-PV  'D'                     x3:53.46  
     1) Capozella, Josh 18              2) Holzberger, Alex M 19          
     3) Duval, Peter J 18               4) Coyra-Calienes, Eric N 20      
       26.91    56.56    26.94    58.40    28.79  1:00.69    26.81    57.81