Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/27/2012 03:36 PM
               Washington & Lee vs. Randolph-Macon - 10/27/2012                
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    1:54.50   11  
     1) Foster, Stephanie L 18          2) Melkun, Hannah H 19            
     3) Hamp, Caroline F 19             4) Schaffer, Sarah E 19           
       29.03    33.37    27.07    25.03                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    1:58.62    4  
     1) Duncan, Grace V 18              2) Swabb, Emma M 18               
     3) Murphy, Meredith P 18           4) Lawrence, Rebecca H 20         
       32.35    31.70    28.19    26.38                                    
  3 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                    1:50.81    1:59.50    2  
     1) Maltby, Emily M 19              2) Bagley-Hall, Kelsey E 19       
     3) Trexler, Kristen 19             4) Leigh, Rachel E 18             
       30.53    12.59    19.72    56.66                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT    2:03.08  
     1) Platt, Lizz K 19                2) Adams-Heard, Rachel J 19       
     3) Krasnov, Stephanie L 21         4) Moore, Colleen E 20            
       31.05    34.73    29.42    27.88                                    
  5 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    2:05.50  
     1) Lampe, Kathleen K 18            2) Houle, Katie M 19              
     3) Nordquist, Elizabeth 20         4) Bush, Megan V 20               
       31.27    35.31    30.29    28.63                                    
  6 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'C'                         NT    2:08.55  
     1) Spivack, Cara C 18              2) Obermiller, Anna 21            
     3) Stevenson, Rebecca G 21         4) Preddy, Katie 21               
       34.19    35.42    30.19    28.75                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT    1:34.00   11  
     1) Marsh, Wayde Z 21               2) Sigmon, Wesley W 18            
     3) Haley, Brennan P 18             4) Sykes, Rick D 21               
       38.36    42.22    13.42                                             
  2 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT    1:35.65    4  
     1) Hesser, Matthew T 21            2) Ireland, David R 20            
     3) Marciano, Giovanni A 20         4) Knuth, Robert W 20             
       31.84    31.22    32.59                                             
  3 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    1:48.08    2  
     1) Charles, Charlie 18             2) Harmon, Omar P 18              
     3) Arroyo, Sito A 18               4) Meyer, David E 19              
       36.80    34.31    36.97                                             
  4 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                    1:38.99    1:50.90  
     1) Whalen-Kelly, Eric R 19         2) Brajdic, Bobby J 19            
     3) Morris, Hunter G 19             4) Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey 19    
       51.36    41.53    18.01                                             
  5 Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT    2:48.24  
     1) Cram, Alex I 20                 2) Dishuck, Philip C 20           
     3) Fox, Alex W 18                  4) Ericson, William C 22          
       56.94    53.44    57.86                                             
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Kelly M             21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   11:18.49    9  
      31.54   33.41   33.67   33.91   33.97   34.02   33.91   33.87
      34.22   34.14   34.25   34.26   34.38   34.36   34.37   34.43
      34.58   34.06   33.98   33.16                                
  2 Gay, Sydney R             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   11:25.06    4  
      31.03   33.46   34.16   34.32   34.25   34.42   34.07   34.67
      34.66   34.72   34.78   34.78   34.61   34.34   35.08   34.23
      34.54   34.37   34.76   33.81                                
  3 Gilbert, Lindsey A        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   11:30.23    3  
      31.54   34.09   34.55   34.54   34.59   34.74   34.98   34.43
      34.42   34.57   34.69   34.73   34.75   34.89   34.89   35.10
      35.14   35.22   35.43   32.94                                
  4 Clary, Emily E            19 R-MC-VA                   NT   11:30.48    2  
      30.58   33.27   33.98   34.53   34.48   34.78   34.73   34.83
      34.83   35.26   35.13   34.81   35.10   35.16   35.37   35.32
      35.21   35.29   34.74   33.08                                
  5 Plowman, Elizabeth S      20 R-MC-VA                   NT   12:14.07    1  
      31.45   34.55   35.46   35.76   35.84   36.65   36.23   38.14
      36.99   37.76   37.85   37.69   37.39   38.22   37.66   37.59
      37.62   37.49   37.47   36.26                                
  6 McConnell, Jordan S       20 R-MC-VA             12:05.94   12:22.33  
      31.52   34.97   36.39   36.64   36.99   37.37   37.61   37.65
      37.80   38.15   38.21   37.81   37.62   37.80   37.93   38.09
      38.03   38.18   37.18   36.39                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fries, Billy D            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:21.37    9  
      27.39   30.38   31.24   31.56   32.00   31.80   32.05   31.76
      31.40   31.50   30.46   30.87   30.47   30.98   31.03   31.21
      31.37   31.53   31.61   30.76                                
  2 Lawson, Brody R           19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   10:31.40    4  
      27.99   30.41   31.28   31.40   31.73   31.94   32.13   32.04
      31.61   31.58   32.00   31.82   31.86   32.03   32.06   32.10
      32.32   32.16   32.02   30.92                                
  3 Morris, Hunter G          19 R-MC-VA             10:15.89   10:43.90    3  
      27.20   30.17   31.05   31.22   32.08   31.83   32.05   32.11
      30.93   31.90   32.70   32.76   32.56   32.89   32.75   32.51
      33.00   32.54   33.09   38.56                                
  4 Pesin, Daniel J           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   11:05.19    2  
      29.14   32.54   32.88   33.37   33.76   34.73   33.41   34.50
      34.26   34.12   33.40   33.49   33.99   33.12   32.88   33.04
      33.50   34.14   32.67   32.25                                
  5 Pociluyko, Tyler T        18 R-MC-VA                   NT   11:08.00    1  
      27.39   31.44   32.22   33.01   32.96   33.76   34.30   34.02
      34.64   34.21   33.73   33.90   34.83   33.87   34.71   32.75
      33.96   35.06   34.78   32.46                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Delaney O          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:59.66    9  
      27.45   29.73   31.04   31.44                                
  2 Kasoff, Lauren I          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:03.74    4  
      28.80   30.73   31.84   32.37                                
  3 Hardy, Meredith E         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:04.83    3  
      28.87   31.27   32.37   32.32                                
  4 Stevenson, Rebecca G      21 R-MC-VA              1:59.08    2:07.22    2  
      29.41   31.71   32.88   33.22                                
  5 Plowman, Elizabeth S      20 R-MC-VA              2:00.95    2:15.63    1  
      30.27   34.19   35.66   35.51                                
  6 Bush, Megan V             20 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:19.42  
      32.21   35.61   36.13   35.47                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kiser, Matt R             18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:50.94    9  
      26.12   28.11   28.27   28.44                                
  2 Flint, Chase P            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:51.48    4  
      25.98   28.00   28.98   28.52                                
  3 Brajdic, Bobby J          19 R-MC-VA              1:45.92    1:51.49    3  
      26.23   27.84   28.56   28.86                                
  4 Meyers, Justin D          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:54.47    2  
      26.65   28.96   29.92   28.94                                
  5 Edwards, Preston J        19 R-MC-VA              1:54.92    1:55.18    1  
      26.31   29.09   30.17   29.61                                
  6 Daniel, Kenny L           19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:22.09  
      28.66   34.92   39.51   39.00                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Stephanie L       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:02.76    9  
      30.21   32.55                                                
  2 Lampe, Kathleen K         18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:04.71    4  
      30.87   33.84                                                
  3 Brassfield, Izzy R        21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:05.77    3  
      30.95   34.82                                                
  4 Duncan, Grace V           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:06.87    2  
      32.65   34.22                                                
  5 Leigh, Rachel E           18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:07.10    1  
      32.06   35.04                                                
  6 Maltby, Emily M           19 R-MC-VA              1:02.27    1:07.47  
      32.75   34.72                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marsh, Wayde Z            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      54.63    9  
      26.83   27.80                                                
  2 Sigmon, Wesley W          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      56.14    4  
      26.80   29.34                                                
  3 Whalen-Kelly, Eric R      19 R-MC-VA                55.76      58.98    3  
      28.38   30.60                                                
  4 Ericson, William C        22 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:00.69    2  
      29.59   31.10                                                
  5 Charles, Charlie          18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:05.85    1  
      32.13   33.72                                                
  6 Vera Brain, Sebastian     18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:13.95  
      34.99   38.96                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swabb, Emma M             18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:12.53    9  
      34.46   38.07                                                
  2 Melkun, Hannah H          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:13.41    4  
      34.79   38.62                                                
  3 Murphy, Meredith P        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:13.99    3  
      34.82   39.17                                                
  4 Houle, Katie M            19 R-MC-VA              1:12.22    1:18.14    2  
      36.52   41.62                                                
  5 Dodd, Katherine M         21 R-MC-VA              1:18.97    1:19.72    1  
      37.52   42.20                                                
  6 Obermiller, Anna          21 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:20.82  
      37.22   43.60                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:01.93    9  
      29.07   32.86                                                
  2 Pritchard, Harris H       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:05.71    4  
      30.46   35.25                                                
  3 Dishuck, Philip C         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    1:05.98    3  
      30.30   35.68                                                
  4 Arroyo, Sito A            18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:06.10    2  
      30.98   35.12                                                
  5 Catron, Andrew D          19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:17.52    1  
      37.07   40.45                                                
  6 Harmon, Omar P            18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:19.73  
      36.71   43.02                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Brittany M          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:19.34    9  
      30.39   35.28   36.33   37.34                                
  2 Hamp, Caroline F          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:19.41    4  
      30.24   35.00   37.21   36.96                                
  3 Mensch, Rachel E          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:24.16    3  
      31.78   37.32   37.70   37.36                                
  4 McNeil, May               17 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:26.99    2  
      31.45   35.73   38.48   41.33                                
  5 McConnell, Jordan S       20 R-MC-VA              2:24.14    2:38.61    1  
      33.25   40.00   42.61   42.75                                
 -- Nordquist, Elizabeth      20 R-MC-VA              2:40.61         DQ  
      35.19   41.36   49.00   52.90                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fox, Alex W               18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:02.97    9  
      27.67   31.15   32.24   31.91                                
  2 Hesser, Matthew T         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:03.00    4  
      27.45   31.30   31.93   32.32                                
  3 Edwards, Preston J        19 R-MC-VA              1:59.51    2:08.54    3  
      28.52   32.06   33.53   34.43                                
  4 Marciano, Giovanni A      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:12.38    2  
      28.14   32.72   35.09   36.43                                
  5 Charles, Charlie          18 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:18.92    1  
      30.58   34.23   36.62   37.49                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brassfield, Izzy R        21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      25.42    9  
  2 Schaffer, Sarah E         19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      25.58    4  
  3 Bagley-Hall, Kelsey E     19 R-MC-VA                25.09      26.55    3  
  4 Krasnov, Stephanie L      21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      27.50    2  
  5 Leigh, Rachel E           18 R-MC-VA                   NT      27.63    1  
  6 Trexler, Kristen          19 R-MC-VA                27.01      28.24  
 -- Hendrix, Erin S           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X27.99  
 -- Hendrix, Logan Y          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X28.37  
 -- Milstead, Kaitlyn A       20 R-MC-VA                   NT     X29.41  
 -- Spivack, Cara C           18 R-MC-VA                   NT     X30.39  
 -- Lucas, Peyton E           18 R-MC-VA                   NT     X31.07  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rick D             21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      20.90    9  
  2 Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey  19 R-MC-VA                22.06      22.73    4  
  3 Knuth, Robert W           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      22.75    3  
  4 Meyers, Justin D          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      23.68    2  
  5 Meyer, David E            19 R-MC-VA                22.99      24.00    1  
  6 Catron, Andrew D          19 R-MC-VA                   NT      25.68  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schaffer, Sarah E         19 W&L (M)-VA                NT      56.02    9  
      27.03   28.99                                                
  2 Hardy, Meredith E         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      56.47    4  
      27.39   29.08                                                
  3 Bagley-Hall, Kelsey E     19 R-MC-VA                54.98      57.39    3  
      27.75   29.64                                                
  4 Lawrence, Rebecca H       20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      58.46    2  
      28.09   30.37                                                
  5 Clary, Emily E            19 R-MC-VA                   NT      59.08    1  
      28.64   30.44                                                
  6 McNeil, May               17 R-MC-VA                   NT      59.10  
      28.16   30.94                                                
 -- Milstead, Kaitlyn A       20 R-MC-VA                   NT   X1:04.40  
      30.18   34.22                                                
 -- Preddy, Katie             21 R-MC-VA              1:01.41   X1:05.15  
      30.73   34.42                                                
 -- Trumbower, Hillary M      19 R-MC-VA              1:01.94   X1:05.16  
      31.64   33.52                                                
 -- Spivack, Cara C           18 R-MC-VA                   NT   X1:08.76  
      32.18   36.58                                                
 -- Lucas, Peyton E           18 R-MC-VA                   NT   X1:10.01  
      33.54   36.47                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rick D             21 W&L (M)-VA                NT      46.85    9  
      22.16   24.69                                                
  2 Pritchard, Harris H       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT      50.56    4  
      24.36   26.20                                                
  3 Knuth, Robert W           20 W&L (M)-VA                NT      50.59    3  
      24.19   26.40                                                
  4 Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey  19 R-MC-VA                49.51      50.80    2  
      23.86   26.94                                                
  5 Meyer, David E            19 R-MC-VA                51.08      53.42    1  
      25.44   27.98                                                
  6 Harmon, Omar P            18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:01.73  
      29.03   32.70                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Foster, Stephanie L       18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:17.74    9  
      32.02   35.48   35.57   34.67                                
  2 Lampe, Kathleen K         18 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:18.65    4  
      33.84   36.15   34.20   34.46                                
  3 Platt, Lizz K             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:20.03    3  
      33.87   35.66   35.75   34.75                                
  4 Duncan, Grace V           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:21.35    2  
      33.96   36.61   35.57   35.21                                
  5 Maltby, Emily M           19 R-MC-VA              2:16.54    2:26.91    1  
      34.41   37.19   37.96   37.35                                
  6 Plowman, Elizabeth S      20 R-MC-VA              2:17.97    2:30.32  
      35.54   38.19   38.69   37.90                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brajdic, Bobby J          19 R-MC-VA              1:58.51    1:59.62    9  
      28.57   30.06   30.43   30.56                                
  2 Haley, Brennan P          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:00.36    4  
      27.97   30.43   31.44   30.52                                
  3 Cram, Alex I              20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:03.31    3  
      29.22   31.22   31.61   31.26                                
  4 Kiser, Matt R             18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:04.31    2  
      29.08   31.11   31.98   32.14                                
  5 Whalen-Kelly, Eric R      19 R-MC-VA              2:00.56    2:09.38    1  
      30.18   31.62   33.56   34.02                                
  6 Pociluyko, Tyler T        18 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:14.01  
      29.52   32.94   35.19   36.36                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Melkun, Hannah H          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:36.68    9  
      35.93   39.45   40.74   40.56                                
  2 Swabb, Emma M             18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:40.67    4  
      36.89   40.88   41.54   41.36                                
  3 Ross, Brittany M          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:42.14    3  
      37.16   41.11   41.99   41.88                                
  4 Houle, Katie M            19 R-MC-VA              2:35.07    2:45.98    2  
      37.95   41.90   43.14   42.99                                
  5 Dodd, Katherine M         21 R-MC-VA              2:44.30    2:56.80    1  
      38.82   43.03   45.15   49.80                                
  6 Obermiller, Anna          21 R-MC-VA              2:46.34    2:59.21  
      39.11   44.90   46.61   48.59                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David R          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:17.48    9  
      31.12   35.25   35.40   35.71                                
  2 Sigmon, Wesley W          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:20.58    4  
      31.35   36.19   35.78   37.26                                
  3 Arroyo, Sito A            18 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:25.02    3  
      32.74   36.66   37.24   38.38                                
  4 Dishuck, Philip C         20 W&L (M)-VA                NT    2:33.71    2  
      33.15   38.79   40.43   41.34                                
  5 Catron, Andrew D          19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:53.01    1  
      37.96   42.40   44.88   47.77                                
  6 Harmon, Omar P            18 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:59.95  
      39.65   45.96   47.32   47.02                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Rebecca G      21 R-MC-VA              5:16.94    5:37.79    9  
      31.04   33.41   34.52   34.46   34.03   34.17   34.18   34.59
      34.17   33.22                                                
  2 Clary, Emily E            19 R-MC-VA                   NT    5:38.34    4  
      30.80   33.14   34.14   34.76   34.55   34.60   34.79   34.63
      33.87   33.06                                                
  3 Trumbower, Hillary M      19 R-MC-VA                   NT    6:19.61    3  
      34.57   36.63   38.11   38.63   38.72   39.28   38.72   38.94
      38.24   37.77                                                
 -- Rolfe, Delaney O          21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:22.20  
      29.23   31.82   32.83   33.01   33.01   32.98   32.93   32.59
      32.63   31.17                                                
 -- Gay, Sydney R             19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:36.36  
      30.92   33.74   34.32   33.97   33.78   34.01   34.30   34.19
      33.86   33.27                                                
 -- Moore, Colleen E          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:42.62  
      30.51   33.26   34.20   34.46   34.91   34.96   35.11   35.13
      35.42   34.66                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Preston J        19 R-MC-VA              4:57.73    5:08.01    9  
      27.45   31.03   31.63   31.65   30.85   31.47   31.16   31.47
      31.21   30.09                                                
  2 Morris, Hunter G          19 R-MC-VA              4:43.71    5:14.62    4  
      27.22   30.73   31.23   32.22   32.60   32.73   32.42   32.27
      32.74   30.46                                                
  3 Pociluyko, Tyler T        18 R-MC-VA                   NT    5:37.50    3  
      28.90   30.51   32.22   33.24   34.11   35.50   36.04   36.20
      35.71   35.07                                                
 -- Fries, Billy D            18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:02.13  
      27.37   30.36   30.76   30.66   30.88   30.78   30.71   30.48
      30.67   29.46                                                
 -- Flint, Chase P            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:12.27  
      27.45   30.35   31.86   31.93   31.99   32.19   31.97   32.12
      31.23   31.18                                                
 -- Shuman, Eric M            20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X5:21.90  
      28.05   30.93   32.11   32.73   32.86   33.10   33.42   33.16
      33.33   32.21                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McNeil, May               17 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:06.36    9  
      30.97   35.39                                                
  2 Trexler, Kristen          19 R-MC-VA              1:03.51    1:09.12    4  
      31.20   37.92                                                
  3 Nordquist, Elizabeth      20 R-MC-VA              1:02.54    1:12.36    3  
      33.46   38.90                                                
 -- Hamp, Caroline F          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:01.47  
      28.93   32.54                                                
 -- Murphy, Meredith P        18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:02.50  
      29.18   33.32                                                
 -- Adams-Heard, Rachel J     19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:05.52  
      30.39   35.13                                                
 -- Hendrix, Erin S           18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:06.88  
      30.95   35.93                                                
 -- Krasnov, Stephanie L      21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:07.18  
      30.74   36.44                                                
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katie A      21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X1:09.79  
      32.68   37.11                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hunter G          19 R-MC-VA                52.42      58.83    9  
      26.64   32.19                                                
  2 Charles, Charlie          18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:04.31    4  
      29.20   35.11                                                
  3 Daniel, Kenny L           19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:08.36    3  
      30.26   38.10                                                
 -- Marsh, Wayde Z            21 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X55.81  
      25.65   30.16                                                
 -- Haley, Brennan P          18 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X55.97  
      26.66   29.31                                                
 -- Marciano, Giovanni A      20 W&L (M)-VA                NT     X57.86  
      26.69   31.17                                                
 
Event 25  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Rebecca G      21 R-MC-VA                   NT    5:10.51    9  
      32.43   38.02   40.67   39.80   45.93   45.64   34.09   33.93
  2 McConnell, Jordan S       20 R-MC-VA              4:55.48    5:22.30    4  
      32.29   38.41   40.02   40.50   44.66   46.49   38.22   41.71
  3 Dodd, Katherine M         21 R-MC-VA              5:13.91    5:28.79    3  
      33.83   38.47   44.09   42.54   46.54   46.57   39.04   37.71
 -- Melkun, Hannah H          19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X4:53.13  
      32.37   37.31   37.85   37.18   41.36   41.10   33.33   32.63
 -- Kasoff, Lauren I          20 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X4:56.06  
      31.45   36.95   37.45   37.58   42.58   43.35   33.73   32.97
 -- Swabb, Emma M             18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X4:58.43  
      33.17   37.28   38.99   36.60   42.98   42.08   34.63   32.70
 
Event 26  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brajdic, Bobby J          19 R-MC-VA              4:12.69    4:30.28    9  
      27.39   31.48   35.52   34.48   38.22   39.08   32.69   31.42
  2 Arroyo, Sito A            18 R-MC-VA                   NT    4:38.50    4  
      29.26   32.95   36.79   36.89   38.57   39.10   32.82   32.12
 -- Fox, Alex W               18 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X4:24.20  
      27.87   31.86   34.16   33.61   38.51   38.81   29.86   29.52
 -- Hesser, Matthew T         21 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X4:25.55  
      27.27   31.85   33.57   33.20   39.40   39.88   30.86   29.52
 -- Lawson, Brody R           19 W&L (M)-VA                NT   X4:30.30  
      28.44   32.21   35.20   35.29   40.01   39.89   30.25   29.01
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                    1:38.71    1:49.62   11  
     1) Leigh, Rachel E 18              2) McNeil, May 17                 
     3) Plowman, Elizabeth S 20         4) Bagley-Hall, Kelsey E 19       
       28.02    27.15    27.91    26.54                                    
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                    1:44.00    1:52.34    4  
     1) Preddy, Katie 21                2) Lampe, Kathleen K 18           
     3) Clary, Emily E 19               4) Bush, Megan V 20               
       29.17    32.94    21.52    28.71                                    
  3 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'C'                         NT    1:57.94    2  
     1) Trexler, Kristen 19             2) Milstead, Kaitlyn A 20         
     3) Lucas, Peyton E 18              4) Trumbower, Hillary M 19        
       28.94    28.98    30.84    29.18                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT   X1:41.94  
     1) Schaffer, Sarah E 19            2) Hardy, Meredith E 20           
     3) Rolfe, Delaney O 21             4) Brassfield, Izzy R 21          
       25.77    25.56    25.66    24.95                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT   X1:47.59  
     1) Lawrence, Rebecca H 20          2) Duncan, Grace V 18             
     3) Adams-Heard, Rachel J 19        4) Krasnov, Stephanie L 21        
       26.69    26.87    26.93    27.10                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT   X1:52.46  
     1) Platt, Lizz K 19                2) Gilbert, Lindsey A 18          
     3) D'Innocenzo, Katie A 21         4) Hendrix, Erin S 18             
       26.98    27.94    30.70    26.84                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                    1:28.83    1:33.47   11  
     1) Whalen-Kelly, Eric R 19         2) Meyer, David E 19              
     3) Edwards, Preston J 19           4) Hutchison-Kreiter, Corey 19    
       23.98    23.43    23.97    22.09                                    
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    1:43.87    4  
     1) Catron, Andrew D 19             2) Daniel, Kenny L 19             
     3) Vera Brain, Sebastian 18        4) Pociluyko, Tyler T 18          
       26.17    25.83    26.61    25.26                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'A'                 NT   X1:27.33  
     1) Sykes, Rick D 21                2) Sigmon, Wesley W 18            
     3) Pritchard, Harris H 18          4) Knuth, Robert W 20             
       20.73    22.32    22.41    21.87                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'B'                 NT   X1:33.11  
     1) Kiser, Matt R 18                2) Marsh, Wayde Z 21              
     3) Flint, Chase P 20               4) Fries, Billy D 18              
       23.38    22.70    23.63    23.40                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University (M-VA  'C'                 NT   X1:33.99  
     1) Haley, Brennan P 18             2) Cram, Alex I 20                
     3) Pesin, Daniel J 18              4) Dishuck, Philip C 20           
       23.55    23.29    23.66    23.49                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Washington & Lee University (M      298   2. Randolph-Macon College              203
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Washington & Lee University (M      153   2. Randolph-Macon College              100
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Washington & Lee University (M      145   2. Randolph-Macon College              103