Recap | Results
Bridgewater College Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:06 PM 1/14/2012 Page 1
Bridgewater vs. Washington and Lee - 1/14/2012
Results
 
 
#1 Women 15&O 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 W&L-VA A 2:07.21
Cassada, Jocelyn P 21 Fredericks, Dana K 22
Hamp, Caroline F 18 Brassfield, Izzy R 20
32.23 35.73 30.44 28.81
2 W&L-VA B 2:17.01
Melkun, Hannah H 18 Schwartz, Erin S 21
Lawrence, Rebecca H 19 Krasnov, Stephanie L 21
34.72 38.48 33.42 30.39
3 BC-VA A 2:25.21
Caron, Michelle E 19 Zeiler, Jeni N 20
Conyers, Simone E 21 Lutz, Jennifer A 19
38.45 38.21 37.28 31.27
4 BC-VA B 2:56.85
Waller, Elizabeth A 20 Lockner, Allysha M 20
Sullivan, Margaret R 21 McGraw, Dylan M 18
44.38 48.62 48.58 35.27
5 W&L-VA C 2:59.29
Hudak, Joanie A 22 Moore, Colleen E 20
Salvati, Katie A 21 Starnes, Lauren E 21
34.44 41.94 32.16 1:10.75
#2 Women 15&O 800 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Ross, Kelly M 21 W&L-VA 9:54.50
35.16 37.18 37.27 37.23
37.14 37.22 37.18 37.51
37.70 37.52 37.48 37.58
37.45 37.28 37.25 36.35
2 Gay, Sydney R 18 W&L-VA 10:02.76
35.78 38.16 37.87 37.39
37.74 37.47 37.00 37.89
38.19 37.92 38.19 37.99
37.66 37.56 38.04 37.91
3 Caron, Michelle E 19 BC-VA 10:16.60
35.49 37.86 37.98 37.79
37.65 37.69 38.07 38.73
39.11 39.51 39.57 39.36
39.62 40.19 39.71 38.27
4 D'Innocenzo, Katherine A 20 W&L-VA 10:42.63
36.35 38.93 39.76 40.09
39.75 40.77 41.30 40.62
40.70 41.53 40.24 40.83
41.39 41.53 40.47 38.37
5 Dillon, Danielle V 20 BC-VA 11:05.98
36.56 40.70 42.01 42.19
41.83 42.00 42.76 42.89
42.50 43.38 42.68 42.38
42.27 41.96 40.56 39.31
6 Hess, Kelsey F 19 BC-VA 11:25.62
37.08 41.00 42.00 43.06
43.19 43.57 43.51 44.03
43.76 44.07 44.01 43.82
44.00 43.71 42.84 41.97
#3 Women 15&O 200 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Starnes, Lauren E 21 W&L-VA 2:19.51
32.41 35.73 35.85 35.52
2 Brassfield, Izzy R 20 W&L-VA 2:20.78
32.66 36.34 35.48 36.30
3 Pugh, Ashleigh A 18 BC-VA 2:49.64
38.56 42.70 43.65 44.73
4 Lockner, Allysha M 20 BC-VA 3:12.84
41.86 48.56 51.94 50.48
#4 Women 15&O 100 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Salvati, Katie A 21 W&L-VA 1:09.65
33.21 36.44
2 Hamp, Caroline F 18 W&L-VA 1:12.01
35.23 36.78
3 Melkun, Hannah H 18 W&L-VA 1:14.63
35.82 38.81
4 Crowther, Carrie E 19 BC-VA 1:18.26
37.45 40.81
5 Caron, Michelle E 19 BC-VA 1:20.55
38.57 41.98
6 Waller, Elizabeth A 20 BC-VA 1:35.60
46.43 49.17
#5 Women 15&O 100 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Fredericks, Dana K 22 W&L-VA 1:18.58
37.17 41.41
2 Zeiler, Jeni N 20 BC-VA 1:24.99
39.67 45.32
3 Kasoff, Lauren I 19 W&L-VA 1:26.16
41.29 44.87
4 Lutz, Jennifer A 19 BC-VA 1:27.14
42.01 45.13
5 Moore, Colleen E 20 W&L-VA 1:30.68
43.12 47.56
6 Sullivan, Margaret R 21 BC-VA 1:56.23
55.52 1:00.71
#6 Women 15&O 200 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Ross, Brittany M 20 W&L-VA 2:32.18
34.60 38.88 39.46 39.24
2 Rolfe, Delaney O 20 W&L-VA 2:33.50
34.61 39.05 39.61 40.23
3 Mensch, Rachel E 20 W&L-VA 2:42.52
36.05 41.17 42.29 43.01
4 Myers, Shannon N 19 BC-VA 2:48.34
35.25 42.96 45.18 44.95
5 Conyers, Simone E 21 BC-VA 3:25.82
41.11 50.29 56.33 58.09
#7 Women 15&O 50 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Cassada, Jocelyn P 21 W&L-VA 28.93
2 Hardy, Meredith E 20 W&L-VA 29.37
3 Gallagher, Annalee M 18 BC-VA 29.44
4 Gabe, Mary L 19 W&L-VA 31.36
5 Lutz, Jennifer A 19 BC-VA 31.66
6 McGraw, Dylan M 18 BC-VA 36.26
--- Feeser, Kate R 18 W&L-VA X30.16
--- Schwartz, Erin S 21 W&L-VA X31.11
--- Barnes, Lindsey R 19 BC-VA X37.95
#8 Women 15&O 100 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Hardy, Meredith E 20 W&L-VA 1:02.53
30.46 32.07
2 Gallagher, Annalee M 18 BC-VA 1:04.84
32.42 32.42
3 Feeser, Kate R 18 W&L-VA 1:05.59
31.36 34.23
4 Lawrence, Rebecca H 19 W&L-VA 1:06.64
32.24 34.40
5 Crowther, Carrie E 19 BC-VA 1:07.32
32.25 35.07
6 Conyers, Simone E 21 BC-VA 1:16.34
36.02 40.32
--- Gabe, Mary L 19 W&L-VA X1:05.22
31.35 33.87
--- McGraw, Dylan M 18 BC-VA X1:21.75
38.99 42.76
--- Barnes, Lindsey R 19 BC-VA X1:27.32
41.50 45.82
#9 Women 15&O 200 Yard Back
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Cassada, Jocelyn P 21 W&L-VA 2:28.74
35.02 36.85 38.12 38.75
2 Mensch, Rachel E 20 W&L-VA 2:40.82
39.38 41.22 40.37 39.85
3 Myers, Shannon N 19 BC-VA 2:44.38
37.85 41.92 42.81 41.80
4 Waller, Elizabeth A 20 BC-VA 3:17.60
45.94 49.03 51.18 51.45
--- Melkun, Hannah H 18 W&L-VA X2:38.53
37.59 39.99 40.52 40.43
--- Dillon, Danielle V 20 BC-VA X2:56.57
40.85 44.54 45.93 45.25
#10 Women 15&O 200 Yard Breast
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Fredericks, Dana K 22 W&L-VA 2:52.64
39.01 43.74 44.64 45.25
2 Zeiler, Jeni N 20 BC-VA 3:06.49
40.43 47.95 49.57 48.54
3 Pugh, Ashleigh A 18 BC-VA 3:33.87
46.64 53.55 56.73 56.95
4 Lockner, Allysha M 20 BC-VA 3:51.76
51.48 58.38 1:01.61 1:00.29
--- Schwartz, Erin S 21 W&L-VA X2:58.19
42.17 45.44 44.92 45.66
#11 Women 15&O 400 Yard Free
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Rolfe, Delaney O 20 W&L-VA 4:45.12
32.45 35.83 36.66 36.59
36.48 36.52 35.73 34.86
2 Caron, Michelle E 19 BC-VA 5:11.01
35.92 39.65 39.77 39.92
39.31 39.14 39.22 38.08
3 Hess, Kelsey F 19 BC-VA 5:24.92
36.56 40.85 41.94 41.42
41.53 41.65 40.99 39.98
4 Dillon, Danielle V 20 BC-VA 5:25.82
36.02 41.41 41.53 41.82
42.06 41.82 41.42 39.74
--- Starnes, Lauren E 21 W&L-VA X4:56.56
34.40 37.07 37.08 37.47
37.78 37.65 37.73 37.38
--- Gay, Sydney R 18 W&L-VA X5:00.19
35.48 38.42 38.05 37.66
37.27 37.71 38.22 37.38
--- Moore, Colleen E 20 W&L-VA X5:03.85
35.01 37.56 38.01 38.26
38.53 38.94 38.92 38.62
--- Waller, Elizabeth A 20 BC-VA X6:00.82
40.34 44.95 45.58 46.07
46.57 46.54 45.98 44.79
#12 Women 15&O 100 Yard Fly
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Crowther, Carrie E 19 BC-VA 1:19.71
36.23 43.48
2 Pugh, Ashleigh A 18 BC-VA 1:29.26
41.36 47.90
--- Hamp, Caroline F 18 W&L-VA X1:10.83
33.53 37.30
--- Krasnov, Stephanie L 21 W&L-VA X1:13.90
34.09 39.81
--- Lawrence, Rebecca H 19 W&L-VA X1:15.75
35.64 40.11
#13 Women 15&O 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
1 Gallagher, Annalee M 18 BC-VA 2:45.12
36.59 44.24 48.52 35.77
2 Zeiler, Jeni N 20 BC-VA 2:48.08
36.96 44.57 48.34 38.21
3 Hess, Kelsey F 19 BC-VA 3:01.80
40.64 49.07 50.16 41.93
--- Salvati, Katie A 21 W&L-VA X2:35.03
33.53 38.35 47.42 35.73
--- Kasoff, Lauren I 19 W&L-VA X2:35.54
34.23 40.14 46.55 34.62
--- Ross, Brittany M 20 W&L-VA X2:45.01
35.38 43.72 47.65 38.26
#14 Women 15&O 200 Yard Free Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
1 BC-VA A 2:00.33
Myers, Shannon N 19 Lutz, Jennifer A 19
Crowther, Carrie E 19 Gallagher, Annalee M 18
29.58 30.85 29.89 30.01
2 BC-VA B 2:18.34
Dillon, Danielle V 20 Hess, Kelsey F 19
Pugh, Ashleigh A 18 Conyers, Simone E 21
34.46 34.14 35.86 33.88
3 BC-VA C 2:31.74
McGraw, Dylan M 18 Sullivan, Margaret R 21
Lockner, Allysha M 20 Barnes, Lindsey R 19
36.65 37.79 38.70 38.60
--- W&L-VA B X2:00.35
Fredericks, Dana K 22 Krasnov, Stephanie L 21
Gabe, Mary L 19 Schwartz, Erin S 21
29.12 30.63 29.96 30.64
--- W&L-VA C X2:02.52
Melkun, Hannah H 18 Feeser, Kate R 18
Mensch, Rachel E 20 Hamp, Caroline F 18
31.44 30.21 30.54 30.33
W&L-VA A XDQ
Hardy, Meredith E 20 Brassfield, Izzy R 20
Lawrence, Rebecca H 19 Cassada, Jocelyn P 21
29.29 29.34 29.35 28.46
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14
 
 
 
1. Washington & Lee University 148
2. Bridgewater College Women 101