Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/11/2011 08:37 PM
                         W&L hosting SBC - 11/11/2011                          
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University  'A'                     NT    4:10.48   11  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn P 20           2) Fredericks, Dana K 20          
     3) Hamp, Caroline F 18             4) Hardy, Meredith E 20           
       29.84  1:01.25    32.58  1:10.04    29.15  1:03.22    14.44    55.97
  2 Washington and Lee University  'B'                     NT    4:19.92    4  
     1) Salvati, Katie A 21             2) Melkun, Hannah H 18            
     3) Kasoff, Lauren I 18             4) Lawrence, Rebecca H 18         
       30.56  1:03.57    33.79  1:12.79    29.60  1:04.57    28.05    58.99
  3 Sweet Briar College  'A'                               NT    4:32.40    2  
     1) Day, Chloe R 18                 2) Royal, Ashley E 18             
     3) McGinley, Bridget M 19          4) Humphrey, Dani P 20            
       32.02  1:05.35    38.22  1:19.93    30.39  1:06.56    27.35  1:00.56
  4 Washington and Lee University  'C'                     NT    4:34.25  
     1) Brassfield, Izzy R 20           2) Hampton, Olivia 18             
     3) D'Innocenzo, Katie A 20         4) Schwartz, Erin S 19            
       31.72  1:05.89    37.22  1:19.59    32.32  1:09.45    28.36    59.32
  5 Sweet Briar College  'B'                               NT    4:42.80  
     1) Schoenherr, Ronni A 18          2) Fox, Brittany L 21             
     3) McCahey, Vida M 19              4) Herzog, Laure M 19             
       34.31  1:11.80    37.56  1:19.99    31.08  1:08.84    28.63  1:02.17
  6 Sweet Briar College  'C'                               NT    5:28.89  
     1) Bapties, Tonya E 19             2) Will, Jennifer L 20            
     3) Tomlin, Ashley R 18             4) Elliot, Megan E 18             
       38.60  1:22.33    41.78  1:30.14    39.49  1:28.11    32.33  1:08.31
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Elizabeth E      20 W&L                       NT   11:18.40    9  
      30.65   33.73   34.17   34.68   34.50   34.79   34.68   34.57
      33.81   33.75   33.96   34.14   33.89   33.96   33.81   33.94
      33.97   33.90   33.62   33.88                                
  2 Gay, Sydney R             18 W&L                       NT   11:23.81    4  
      31.32   33.97   34.48   34.53   34.30   34.64   34.91   34.84
      34.37   34.50   34.17   34.44   34.36   34.11   34.62   33.95
      33.94   34.35   34.47   33.54                                
  3 Huber, Marian J           19 SBC                       NT   12:10.74    3  
      32.08   35.40   36.52   37.06   37.25   37.45   37.39   37.16
      37.18   37.58   36.62   36.84   36.99   36.73   37.02   36.75
      36.64   36.50   36.37   35.21                                
  4 Purvis, Rosie S           18 SBC                       NT   12:46.33    2  
      31.60   37.04   38.13   38.31   38.72   38.79   38.65   39.06
      39.16   38.99   39.03   39.10   39.28   38.75   39.07   39.95
      39.63   38.68   37.62   36.77                                
  5 Fleming, Katlyn A         19 SBC                       NT   12:52.93    1  
      34.36   37.67   38.47   38.84   38.99   39.25   38.48   38.89
      39.51   39.24   39.39   39.85   39.32   39.43   38.73   39.56
      38.93   38.74   38.46   36.82                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hudak, Joanie A           20 W&L                       NT    2:05.85    9  
      29.03   31.57   32.51   32.74                                
  2 Ross, Kelly M             20 W&L                       NT    2:07.36    4  
      29.52   32.19   32.90   32.75                                
  3 Brassfield, Izzy R        20 W&L                       NT    2:07.81    3  
      29.32   32.82   33.10   32.57                                
  4 Jones, Emily M            21 SBC                       NT    2:11.92    2  
      30.72   33.47   34.31   33.42                                
  5 Royal, Ashley E           18 SBC                       NT    2:19.62    1  
      32.21   35.55   36.17   35.69                                
  6 Elliot, Megan E           18 SBC                       NT    2:35.85  
      35.22   39.75   41.30   39.58                                
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hardy, Meredith E         20 W&L                       NT      26.21    9  
  2 Humphrey, Dani P          20 SBC                       NT      26.90    4  
  3 Gabe, Mary L              19 W&L                       NT      27.41    3  
  4 Hamp, Caroline F          18 W&L                       NT      27.46    2  
  5 Schoenherr, Ronni A       18 SBC                       NT      27.50    1  
  6 Herzog, Laure M           19 SBC                       NT      29.07  
 -- Will, Jennifer L          20 SBC                       NT     X33.36  
 -- Bapties, Tonya E          19 SBC                       NT     X36.74  
 -- Wilson, Stacie E          20 SBC                       NT     X45.40  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvati, Katie A          21 W&L                       NT    4:51.06    9  
      29.98   35.51   36.01   35.76   41.62   43.87   34.44   33.87
  2 Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L                       NT    4:55.47    4  
      31.99   36.18   38.68   38.87   42.11   41.87   33.16   32.61
  3 Feeser, Kate R            17 W&L                       NT    5:01.93    3  
      31.88   37.36   39.26   37.79   44.02   44.11   33.86   33.65
  4 McCahey, Vida M           19 SBC                       NT    5:25.49    2  
      32.51   38.88   43.35   42.34   47.30   47.06   37.32   36.73
  5 Fox, Brittany L           21 SBC                       NT    5:30.03    1  
      36.09   42.37   40.78   40.36   47.09   47.46   38.11   37.77
  6 Trout, Madison S          19 SBC                       NT    5:43.25  
      35.67   42.99   45.13   42.66   50.53   50.20   39.52   36.55
 -- Melkun, Hannah H          18 W&L                       NT   X4:57.09  
      31.76   37.82   38.20   38.08   40.30   41.22   35.69   34.02
 -- Ross, Brittany M          19 W&L                       NT   X5:05.86  
      32.09   35.49   40.96   39.72   43.17   43.48   35.59   35.36
 -- Camp, Krista E            19 W&L                       NT   X5:08.15  
      31.59   37.23   38.49   38.58   45.06   45.43   36.20   35.57
 -- Mensch, Rachel E          19 W&L                       NT   X5:10.28  
      31.47   36.95   39.20   38.14   46.77   46.59   36.15   35.01
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Delaney O          20 W&L                       NT    2:18.12    9  
      30.71   34.57   35.79   37.05                                
  2 Hamp, Caroline F          18 W&L                       NT    2:22.54    4  
      31.08   36.09   37.54   37.83                                
  3 Hampton, Olivia           18 W&L                       NT    2:28.80    3  
      33.70   37.86   38.80   38.44                                
  4 McGinley, Bridget M       19 SBC                       NT    2:29.74    2  
      32.78   38.43   40.18   38.35                                
  5 McCahey, Vida M           19 SBC                       NT    2:35.15    1  
      34.12   40.39   41.83   38.81                                
  6 Trout, Madison S          19 SBC                       NT    2:52.06  
      37.73   45.55   45.59   43.19                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lawrence, Rebecca H       18 W&L                       NT      58.46    9  
      28.38   30.08                                                
  2 Schoenherr, Ronni A       18 SBC                       NT    1:00.51    4  
      28.87   31.64                                                
  3 Purvis, Rosie S           18 SBC                       NT    1:03.14    3  
      30.07   33.07                                                
  4 Herzog, Laure M           19 SBC                       NT    1:03.55    2  
      30.46   33.09                                                
 -- Gabe, Mary L              19 W&L                       NT     X58.54  
      28.53   30.01                                                
 -- Krasnov, Stephanie L      19 W&L                       NT     X58.74  
      28.33   30.41                                                
 
Event 8  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Chloe R              18 SBC                       NT    2:19.71    9  
      32.50   34.87   35.99   36.35                                
  2 Seffens, Andrea N         19 W&L                       NT    2:22.03    4  
      33.27   36.14   36.77   35.85                                
  3 Jones, Emily M            21 SBC                       NT    2:33.93    3  
      37.37   38.88   38.97   38.71                                
  4 Fleming, Katlyn A         19 SBC                       NT    2:45.78    2  
      40.05   41.90   42.27   41.56                                
 -- Mensch, Rachel E          19 W&L                       NT   X2:26.21  
      35.47   37.86   36.53   36.35                                
 -- Camp, Krista E            19 W&L                       NT   X2:32.28  
      34.63   39.03   40.17   38.45                                
 
Event 9  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassada, Jocelyn P        20 W&L                       NT    5:25.87    9  
      28.96   32.16   32.49   32.86   33.01   32.99   33.57   33.43
      33.30   33.10                                                
  2 Huber, Marian J           19 SBC                       NT    5:57.86    4  
      32.20   36.03   36.06   36.52   36.23   36.76   36.27   36.32
      36.32   35.15                                                
  3 McGinley, Bridget M       19 SBC                       NT    6:03.98    3  
      32.50   35.89   36.87   37.03   36.38   37.28   37.50   37.31
      36.91   36.31                                                
 -- Moore, Colleen E          18 W&L                       NT   X5:41.55  
      30.94   33.61   34.10   34.53   34.47   34.90   34.65   35.10
      35.09   34.16                                                
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katie A      20 W&L                       NT   X5:55.07  
      32.78   34.99   34.96   35.39   35.45   35.75   36.11   36.43
      36.67   36.54                                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Dana K        20 W&L                       NT    2:32.20    9  
      34.42   38.75   39.38   39.65                                
  2 Fox, Brittany L           21 SBC                       NT    2:51.12    4  
      39.69   43.50   44.12   43.81                                
  3 Royal, Ashley E           18 SBC                       NT    2:51.63    3  
      39.68   43.14   44.12   44.69                                
  4 Tomlin, Ashley R          18 SBC                       NT    3:10.58    2  
      42.16   48.35   49.66   50.41                                
 -- Schwartz, Erin S          19 W&L                       NT   X2:39.94  
      36.43   40.55   41.91   41.05                                
 -- Hampton, Olivia           18 W&L                       NT   X2:49.57  
      39.13   43.20   44.12   43.12                                
 
Event 12  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet Briar College  'A'                               NT    1:50.11   11  
     1) Humphrey, Dani P 20             2) Day, Chloe R 18                
     3) Purvis, Rosie S 18              4) Jones, Emily M 21              
       26.71    28.66    26.36    28.38                                    
  2 Sweet Briar College  'B'                               NT    2:00.05    4  
     1) Huber, Marian J 19              2) Trout, Madison S 19            
     3) Fleming, Katlyn A 19            4) Tomlin, Ashley R 18            
       28.66    28.97    28.90    33.52                                    
  3 Sweet Briar College  'C'                               NT    2:24.51    2  
     1) Elliot, Megan E 18              2) Will, Jennifer L 20            
     3) Bapties, Tonya E 19             4) Wilson, Stacie E 20            
       31.03    33.58    36.21    43.69                                    
 -- Washington and Lee University  'A'                     NT   X1:44.66  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn P 20           2) Hardy, Meredith E 20           
     3) Brassfield, Izzy R 20           4) Lawrence, Rebecca H 18         
       26.00    26.48    26.17    26.01                                    
 -- Washington and Lee University  'B'                     NT   X1:47.51  
     1) Gabe, Mary L 19                 2) Krasnov, Stephanie L 19        
     3) Feeser, Kate R 17               4) Rolfe, Delaney O 20            
       26.80    27.04    27.04    26.63                                    
 -- Washington and Lee University  'C'                     NT   X1:56.84  
     1) Seffens, Andrea N 19            2) Ross, Kelly M 20               
     3) Gay, Sydney R 18                4) Moore, Colleen E 18            
       28.58    30.94    26.72    30.60                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Washington and Lee University       121   2. Sweet Briar College                  78
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 12                    
 
  1. Washington and Lee University       121   2. Sweet Briar College                  78