Recap | Results

Licensed to Randolph-Macon College HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/7/2011 12:34 PM
            Washington  Lee ans Hanpton Syndey VRS RMC - 11/5/2011             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                    NT    1:53.88  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn SR             2) Fredericks, Dana SR            
     3) Hamp, Caroline FR               4) Brassfield, Elizabeth JR       
                  29.41     1:01.34 (31.93)     1:28.74 (27.40)     1:53.88 (25.14)
  2 Randolph Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    1:56.01  
     1) Plowman, Elizabeth              2) Babington, Tracilyn            
     3) Mauch, Virginia                 4) Shea, Eleanor                  
                  30.85     1:01.79 (30.94)     1:29.62 (27.83)     1:56.01 (26.39)
  3 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                    NT    1:57.60  
     1) Salvati, Kathryn SR             2) Melkun, Hannah FR              
     3) Kasoff, Lauren SO               4) Lawrence, Rebecca SO           
                  29.90     1:03.58 (33.68)     1:31.46 (27.88)     1:57.60 (26.14)
  4 Randolph Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    1:58.61  
     1) Maltby, Emily                   2) Bagley-Hall, Kelsey            
     3) Trexler, Kristen                4) Mullin, Kellianne              
                  30.42     1:02.77 (32.35)     1:31.76 (28.99)     1:58.61 (26.85)
  5 Washington & Lee University-VA  'C'                    NT    2:03.51  
     1) Seffens, Andrea JR              2) Gabe, Mary FR                  
     3) Krasnov, Stephanie JR           4) Mensch, Rachel JR              
                  31.41     1:06.22 (34.81)     1:36.12 (29.90)     2:03.51 (27.39)
  6 Randolph Macon College-VA  'C'                         NT    2:11.39  
     1) Preddy, Katie                   2) Obermiller, Anne               
     3) Houle, Katherine                4) Trumbower, Hillary             
                  35.67     1:10.46 (34.79)     1:42.28 (31.82)     2:11.39 (29.11)
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph Macon College-VA  'A'                    1:44.71    1:43.61  
     1) Whalen-kelly, Eric              2) Brajdic, Robert                
     3) Morris, Hunter                  4) Perez-De La Rosa, Carlos       
                  27.02       56.17 (29.15)     1:21.43 (25.26)     1:43.61 (22.18)
  2 Hampton Syndey-VA  'A'                                 NT    1:51.64  
     1) Smith, Sam JR                   2) Shang, Ke JR                   
     3) Keen, Dylan SO                  4) Hamilton, Josh SR              
                  31.46     1:00.79 (29.33)     1:28.08 (27.29)     1:51.64 (23.56)
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Lauren           SR W&L-VA                    NT   11:11.58  
                  30.41     1:04.10 (33.69)     1:38.04 (33.94)     2:12.37 (34.33)
        2:46.71 (34.34)     3:21.13 (34.42)     3:55.71 (34.58)     4:30.22 (34.51)
        5:03.73 (33.51)     5:37.23 (33.50)     6:10.82 (33.59)     6:44.65 (33.83)
        7:18.57 (33.92)     7:52.55 (33.98)     8:26.26 (33.71)     8:59.76 (33.50)
        9:33.23 (33.47)    10:06.36 (33.13)    10:39.48 (33.12)    11:11.58 (32.10)
  2 Ross, Kelly               JR W&L-VA                    NT   11:12.87  
                  30.93     1:04.22 (33.29)     1:37.82 (33.60)     2:11.88 (34.06)
        2:46.06 (34.18)     3:20.40 (34.34)     3:54.93 (34.53)     4:29.23 (34.30)
        5:03.45 (34.22)     5:37.23 (33.78)     6:10.96 (33.73)     6:44.82 (33.86)
        7:18.92 (34.10)     7:52.67 (33.75)     8:26.67 (34.00)     9:00.34 (33.67)
        9:34.10 (33.76)    10:07.42 (33.32)    10:41.03 (33.61)    11:12.87 (31.84)
  3 Hudak, Joan               SR W&L-VA                    NT   11:14.09  
                  30.24     1:03.41 (33.17)     1:37.31 (33.90)     2:11.18 (33.87)
        2:44.85 (33.67)     3:18.95 (34.10)     3:53.32 (34.37)     4:27.58 (34.26)
        5:01.36 (33.78)     5:35.32 (33.96)     6:08.85 (33.53)     6:42.78 (33.93)
        7:16.70 (33.92)     7:50.62 (33.92)     8:24.39 (33.77)     8:58.51 (34.12)
        9:32.73 (34.22)    10:06.52 (33.79)    10:40.75 (34.23)    11:14.09 (33.34)
  4 Stevenson, Rebecca           Yellow Jackets-VA   11:45.53   11:27.03  
                  30.81     1:03.82 (33.01)     1:37.61 (33.79)     2:11.68 (34.07)
        2:45.87 (34.19)     3:20.34 (34.47)     3:54.85 (34.51)     4:29.27 (34.42)
        5:03.69 (34.42)     5:37.78 (34.09)     6:12.23 (34.45)     6:47.01 (34.78)
        7:21.84 (34.83)     7:56.92 (35.08)     8:31.89 (34.97)     9:07.05 (35.16)
        9:41.98 (34.93)    10:17.07 (35.09)    10:52.00 (34.93)    11:27.03 (35.03)
  5 McConnell, Jordon            Yellow Jackets-VA   12:18.83   12:11.51  
                  31.33     1:05.38 (34.05)     1:40.74 (35.36)     2:16.50 (35.76)
        2:52.76 (36.26)     3:29.29 (36.53)     4:06.38 (37.09)     4:43.34 (36.96)
        5:20.80 (37.46)     5:58.44 (37.64)     6:35.97 (37.53)     7:13.63 (37.66)
        7:50.88 (37.25)     8:27.98 (37.10)     9:05.49 (37.51)     9:43.08 (37.59)
       10:20.68 (37.60)    10:58.16 (37.48)    11:35.45 (37.29)    12:11.51 (36.06)
  6 Spurrier, Tracy              Yellow Jackets-VA   12:30.63   12:17.37  
                  33.31     1:08.70 (35.39)     1:45.36 (36.66)     2:21.90 (36.54)
        2:58.51 (36.61)     3:35.49 (36.98)     4:12.52 (37.03)     4:49.31 (36.79)
        5:26.44 (37.13)     6:03.66 (37.22)     6:41.21 (37.55)     7:18.65 (37.44)
        7:56.32 (37.67)     8:33.76 (37.44)     9:11.41 (37.65)     9:49.06 (37.65)
       10:26.69 (37.63)    11:04.01 (37.32)    11:41.11 (37.10)    12:17.37 (36.26)
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Morris, Hunter               Yellow Jackets-VA         NT   10:28.88  
                  27.18       57.43 (30.25)     1:28.68 (31.25)     2:00.15 (31.47)
        2:32.00 (31.85)     3:03.71 (31.71)     3:35.82 (32.11)     4:07.82 (32.00)
        4:39.58 (31.76)     5:11.92 (32.34)     5:43.94 (32.02)     6:15.71 (31.77)
        6:47.64 (31.93)     7:19.81 (32.17)     7:51.61 (31.80)     8:23.68 (32.07)
        8:55.94 (32.26)     9:27.51 (31.57)     9:58.95 (31.44)    10:28.88 (29.93)
  2 Keen, Dylan               SO H-SC-VA                   NT   11:36.72  
                  27.86       58.80 (30.94)     1:30.98 (32.18)     2:05.11 (34.13)
        2:40.19 (35.08)     3:16.21 (36.02)     3:52.14 (35.93)     4:28.06 (35.92)
        5:03.55 (35.49)     5:40.07 (36.52)     6:16.06 (35.99)     6:52.01 (35.95)
        7:28.19 (36.18)     8:05.33 (37.14)     8:41.70 (36.37)     9:18.19 (36.49)
        9:53.51 (35.32)    10:28.57 (35.06)    11:02.88 (34.31)    11:36.72 (33.84)
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Almond, Sarah                Yellow Jackets-VA    2:00.31    2:00.17  
                  27.71       58.31 (30.60)     1:29.76 (31.45)     2:00.17 (30.41)
  2 Hardy, Meredith           SO W&L-VA                    NT    2:00.50  
                  28.40       59.03 (30.63)     1:30.01 (30.98)     2:00.50 (30.49)
  3 Buckley, Elizabeth           Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:00.91  
                  28.13       58.35 (30.22)     1:29.78 (31.43)     2:00.91 (31.13)
  4 Rolfe, Dalaney            JR W&L-VA                    NT    2:01.26  
                  28.00       58.81 (30.81)     1:30.24 (31.43)     2:01.26 (31.02)
  5 Feeser, Katherine         FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:07.61  
                  29.45     1:01.09 (31.64)     1:34.22 (33.13)     2:07.61 (33.39)
  6 Shea, Eleanor                Yellow Jackets-VA    2:10.09    2:10.84  
                  29.85     1:02.52 (32.67)     1:36.68 (34.16)     2:10.84 (34.16)
 -- Mensch, Rachel            JR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:09.69  
                  30.49     1:04.17 (33.68)     1:37.11 (32.94)     2:09.69 (32.58)
 -- Moore, Colleen            JR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:12.84  
                  30.75     1:04.55 (33.80)     1:39.11 (34.56)     2:12.84 (33.73)
 -- Gay, Syndey               FR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:12.91  
                  30.88     1:04.89 (34.01)     1:39.29 (34.40)     2:12.91 (33.62)
 -- Dodd, Katherine              Yellow Jackets-VA         NT   X2:15.37  
                  31.77     1:06.13 (34.36)     1:40.45 (34.32)     2:15.37 (34.92)
 -- Preddy, Katie                Yellow Jackets-VA         NT   X2:17.09  
                  31.00     1:05.50 (34.50)     1:41.60 (36.10)     2:17.09 (35.49)
 -- Trumbower, Hillary           Yellow Jackets-VA         NT   X2:23.40  
                  33.83     1:10.45 (36.62)     1:47.35 (36.90)     2:23.40 (36.05)
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Cole                 Yellow Jackets-VA    1:50.42    1:53.50  
                  26.72       55.61 (28.89)     1:24.63 (29.02)     1:53.50 (28.87)
  2 Kreiter, Corey               Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    1:59.45  
                  26.41       56.75 (30.34)     1:27.54 (30.79)     1:59.45 (31.91)
  3 Salmon, Paul              FR H-SC-VA                   NT    2:09.91  
                  28.74     1:00.88 (32.14)     1:35.45 (34.57)     2:09.91 (34.46)
  4 Bishop, John              JR H-SC-VA                   NT    2:15.41  
                  29.60     1:02.81 (33.21)     1:38.35 (35.54)     2:15.41 (37.06)
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassada, Jocelyn          SR W&L-VA                    NT    1:01.58  
                  30.28     1:01.58 (31.30)                                        
  2 Salvati, Kathryn          SR W&L-VA                    NT    1:02.83  
                  30.50     1:02.83 (32.33)                                        
  3 Maltby, Emily                Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    1:05.00  
  4 Hamp, Caroline            FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:05.02  
                  31.97     1:05.02 (33.05)                                        
  5 Plowman, Elizabeth           Yellow Jackets-VA    1:06.08    1:06.92  
                  32.28     1:06.92 (34.64)                                        
  6 Obermiller, Anne             Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    1:11.00  
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whalen-kelly, Eric           Yellow Jackets-VA      57.85      58.21  
                  28.21       58.21 (30.00)                                        
  2 Shang, Ke                 JR H-SC-VA                   NT    1:03.49  
                  29.87     1:03.49 (33.62)                                        
  3 Smith, Sam                JR H-SC-VA                   NT    1:09.97  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babington, Tracilyn          Yellow Jackets-VA    1:10.36    1:09.68  
                  32.86     1:09.68 (36.82)                                        
  2 Fredericks, Dana          SR W&L-VA                    NT    1:11.08  
                  33.42     1:11.08 (37.66)                                        
  3 Mullin, Kellianne            Yellow Jackets-VA    1:12.86    1:12.26  
                  34.46     1:12.26 (37.80)                                        
  4 Melkun, Hannah            FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:12.44  
                  34.10     1:12.44 (38.34)                                        
  5 Schwartz, Erin            SR W&L-VA                    NT    1:14.43  
                  34.80     1:14.43 (39.63)                                        
  6 Bagley-Hall, Kelsey          Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    1:17.44  
                  34.90     1:17.44 (42.54)                                        
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brajdic, Robert              Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    1:04.10  
                  31.01     1:04.10 (33.09)                                        
  2 Meyer, Elliot                Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    1:11.72  
                  33.29     1:11.72 (38.43)                                        
  3 Bishop, John              JR H-SC-VA                   NT    1:21.34  
                  37.86     1:21.34 (43.48)                                        
 -- Smith, Sam                JR H-SC-VA                   NT         DQ  
                  40.09          DQ (47.02)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren            SO W&L-VA                    NT    2:15.89  
                  30.35     1:04.50 (34.15)     1:39.48 (34.98)     2:15.89 (36.41)
  2 Ross, Britany             JR W&L-VA                    NT    2:20.62  
                  31.47     1:06.97 (35.50)     1:43.72 (36.75)     2:20.62 (36.90)
  3 Lovell, Brianna              Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:26.05  
                  31.52     1:08.02 (36.50)     1:46.70 (38.68)     2:26.05 (39.35)
  4 Krasnov, Stephanie        JR W&L-VA                    NT    2:29.40  
                  32.54     1:10.89 (38.35)     1:50.22 (39.33)     2:29.40 (39.18)
  5 McConnell, Jordon            Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:40.41  
                  33.00     1:12.38 (39.38)     1:54.65 (42.27)     2:40.41 (45.76)
  6 Nordquist, Elizabeth         Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:45.27  
                  33.12     1:12.86 (39.74)     1:58.27 (45.41)     2:45.27 (47.00)
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Preston             Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:06.96  
                  27.60   1:32.71 (1:05.11)     2:06.96 (34.25)                    
  2 Graf, William             SR H-SC-VA                   NT    2:59.89  
                  33.74   2:59.89 (2:26.15)                                        
  3 Kasper, Nik               FR H-SC-VA                   NT    3:29.91  
                  37.59     1:29.10 (51.51)   3:29.91 (2:00.81)                    
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Almond, Sarah                Yellow Jackets-VA         NT      25.04  
  2 Brassfield, Elizabeth     JR W&L-VA                    NT      25.51  
  3 Buckley, Elizabeth           Yellow Jackets-VA      25.48      25.71  
  4 Fredericks, Dana          SR W&L-VA                    NT      26.10  
  5 Lawrence, Rebecca         SO W&L-VA                    NT      26.43  
  6 Preddy, Katie                Yellow Jackets-VA      28.70      28.79  
 -- Trexler, Kristen             Yellow Jackets-VA      27.56     X27.60  
 -- Seffens, Andrea           JR W&L-VA                    NT     X27.63  
 -- Trumbower, Hillary           Yellow Jackets-VA      29.61     X30.03  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kreiter, Corey               Yellow Jackets-VA      23.13      22.93  
  2 Perez-De La Rosa, Carlos     Yellow Jackets-VA      22.93      23.03  
  3 Hamilton, Josh            SR H-SC-VA                   NT      23.91  
  4 Meyer, Elliot                Yellow Jackets-VA         NT      24.37  
  5 Ayscue, Lee               FR H-SC-VA                   NT      25.43  
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Almond, Sarah                Yellow Jackets-VA      55.16      54.73  
                  26.46       54.73 (28.27)                                        
  2 Cassada, Jocelyn          SR W&L-VA                    NT      54.99  
                  26.48       54.99 (28.51)                                        
  3 Hardy, Meredith           SO W&L-VA                    NT      56.55  
                  27.14       56.55 (29.41)                                        
  4 Lawrence, Rebecca         SO W&L-VA                    NT      58.24  
                  28.30       58.24 (29.94)                                        
  5 Shea, Eleanor                Yellow Jackets-VA      59.38      59.93  
                  29.08       59.93 (30.85)                                        
  6 Trexler, Kristen             Yellow Jackets-VA      59.98    1:02.03  
                  29.70     1:02.03 (32.33)                                        
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chance, Cole                 Yellow Jackets-VA      50.84      51.25  
                  24.69       51.25 (26.56)                                        
  2 Kreiter, Corey               Yellow Jackets-VA         NT      52.02  
                  25.18       52.02 (26.84)                                        
  3 Hamilton, Josh            SR H-SC-VA                   NT      53.05  
                  25.44       53.05 (27.61)                                        
  4 Ayscue, Lee               FR H-SC-VA                   NT      58.33  
                  27.06       58.33 (31.27)                                        
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvati, Kathryn          SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:14.46  
                  31.99     1:05.66 (33.67)     1:39.90 (34.24)     2:14.46 (34.56)
  2 Hamp, Caroline            FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:19.62  
                  33.68     1:08.75 (35.07)     1:44.67 (35.92)     2:19.62 (34.95)
  3 Camp, Krista              JR W&L-VA                    NT    2:20.52  
                  33.16     1:08.52 (35.36)     1:44.48 (35.96)     2:20.52 (36.04)
  4 Maltby, Emily                Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:24.83  
                  33.36     1:09.79 (36.43)     1:47.37 (37.58)     2:24.83 (37.46)
  5 Plowman, Elizabeth           Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:26.05  
                  33.28     1:09.61 (36.33)     1:48.07 (38.46)     2:26.05 (37.98)
  6 Obermiller, Anne             Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:34.12  
                  36.01     1:14.41 (38.40)     1:54.75 (40.34)     2:34.12 (39.37)
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Whalen-kelly, Eric           Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:06.63  
                  30.22     1:02.19 (31.97)     1:34.31 (32.12)     2:06.63 (32.32)
  2 Morris, Hunter               Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:06.68  
                  30.24     1:02.65 (32.41)     1:34.93 (32.28)     2:06.68 (31.75)
  3 Graf, William             SR H-SC-VA                   NT    2:44.77  
                  37.82     1:18.83 (41.01)     2:02.14 (43.31)     2:44.77 (42.63)
 
Event 21  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babington, Tracilyn          Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:34.29  
                  34.45     1:12.90 (38.45)     1:52.76 (39.86)     2:34.29 (41.53)
  2 Fredericks, Dana          SR W&L-VA                    NT    2:36.58  
                  35.30     1:14.76 (39.46)     1:55.69 (40.93)     2:36.58 (40.89)
  3 Mullin, Kellianne            Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:37.51  
                  36.36     1:16.26 (39.90)     1:56.70 (40.44)     2:37.51 (40.81)
  4 Gabe, Mary                FR W&L-VA                    NT    2:40.77  
                  36.45     1:17.03 (40.58)     1:58.22 (41.19)     2:40.77 (42.55)
  5 Houle, Katherine             Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:45.35  
                  36.11     1:16.93 (40.82)     1:59.97 (43.04)     2:45.35 (45.38)
 -- Schwartz, Erin            SR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:38.93  
                  36.18     1:16.81 (40.63)     1:57.22 (40.41)     2:38.93 (41.71)
 -- Seffens, Andrea           JR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:50.52  
                  38.04     1:20.55 (42.51)     2:05.74 (45.19)     2:50.52 (44.78)
 -- Hampton, Olivia           FR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:55.26  
                  37.82     1:20.23 (42.41)     2:04.27 (44.04)     2:55.26 (50.99)
 -- Bagley-Hall, Kelsey          Yellow Jackets-VA         NT   X2:57.26  
                  38.57     1:23.43 (44.86)     2:10.00 (46.57)     2:57.26 (47.26)
 -- Melkun, Hannah            FR W&L-VA                    NT         DQ  
                  35.00     1:14.24 (39.24)     1:54.49 (40.25)          DQ (40.01)
 
Event 22  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Keen, Dylan               SO H-SC-VA                   NT    2:24.77  
                  32.74     1:10.01 (37.27)     1:47.29 (37.28)     2:24.77 (37.48)
  2 Edwards, Preston             Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:27.27  
                  34.14     1:10.83 (36.69)     1:49.11 (38.28)     2:27.27 (38.16)
  3 Meyer, Elliot                Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:39.11  
                  34.69     1:14.26 (39.57)     1:56.42 (42.16)     2:39.11 (42.69)
 
Event 23  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Dalaney            JR W&L-VA                    NT    5:28.82  
                  29.91     1:02.83 (32.92)     1:36.54 (33.71)     2:10.32 (33.78)
        2:43.93 (33.61)     3:17.50 (33.57)     3:50.56 (33.06)     4:23.69 (33.13)
        4:56.66 (32.97)     5:28.82 (32.16)                                        
  2 Starnes, Lauren           SR W&L-VA                    NT    5:29.11  
                  30.15     1:03.25 (33.10)     1:37.09 (33.84)     2:10.99 (33.90)
        2:44.39 (33.40)     3:17.52 (33.13)     3:50.67 (33.15)     4:23.92 (33.25)
        4:57.12 (33.20)     5:29.11 (31.99)                                        
  3 Stevenson, Rebecca           Yellow Jackets-VA    5:45.75    5:35.60  
                  30.10     1:02.84 (32.74)     1:36.74 (33.90)     2:10.76 (34.02)
        2:44.46 (33.70)     3:17.93 (33.47)     3:51.60 (33.67)     4:25.79 (34.19)
        5:00.46 (34.67)     5:35.60 (35.14)                                        
  4 Ross, Kelly               JR W&L-VA                    NT    5:40.44  
                  30.76     1:03.82 (33.06)     1:37.72 (33.90)     2:11.89 (34.17)
        2:46.22 (34.33)     3:20.98 (34.76)     3:55.85 (34.87)     4:31.13 (35.28)
        5:06.41 (35.28)     5:40.44 (34.03)                                        
  5 Spurrier, Tracy              Yellow Jackets-VA    6:09.95    5:58.26  
                  32.52     1:07.51 (34.99)     1:43.08 (35.57)     2:19.43 (36.35)
        2:55.96 (36.53)     3:32.43 (36.47)     4:08.73 (36.30)     4:45.51 (36.78)
        5:22.13 (36.62)     5:58.26 (36.13)                                        
  6 Dodd, Katherine              Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    6:06.29  
                  34.03     1:11.02 (36.99)     1:48.53 (37.51)     2:26.09 (37.56)
        3:03.42 (37.33)     3:40.14 (36.72)     4:16.96 (36.82)     4:53.48 (36.52)
        5:30.00 (36.52)     6:06.29 (36.29)                                        
 
Event 24  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brajdic, Robert              Yellow Jackets-VA    5:08.12    5:07.34  
                  27.86       58.10 (30.24)     1:29.05 (30.95)     2:00.81 (31.76)
        2:32.72 (31.91)     3:04.02 (31.30)     3:35.04 (31.02)     4:05.99 (30.95)
        4:37.08 (31.09)     5:07.34 (30.26)                                        
  2 Chance, Cole                 Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    5:16.18  
                  28.75       59.66 (30.91)     1:31.68 (32.02)     2:03.81 (32.13)
        2:36.08 (32.27)     3:08.40 (32.32)     3:40.24 (31.84)     4:12.60 (32.36)
        4:45.08 (32.48)     5:16.18 (31.10)                                        
  3 Salmon, Paul              FR H-SC-VA                   NT    6:05.76  
                  30.91     1:05.33 (34.42)     1:41.75 (36.42)     2:19.23 (37.48)
        2:56.44 (37.21)     3:33.88 (37.44)     4:12.31 (38.43)     4:51.31 (39.00)
        5:29.98 (38.67)     6:05.76 (35.78)                                        
  4 Kasper, Nik               FR H-SC-VA                   NT    6:39.79  
                  31.35     1:09.29 (37.94)     1:49.96 (40.67)     2:31.73 (41.77)
        3:12.79 (41.06)     3:51.85 (39.06)     4:32.73 (40.88)     5:14.99 (42.26)
      6:39.79 (1:24.80)                                                            
 
Event 25  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamp, Caroline            FR W&L-VA                    NT    1:02.69  
                  29.65     1:02.69 (33.04)                                        
  2 Buckley, Elizabeth           Yellow Jackets-VA    1:02.77    1:03.32  
                  29.31     1:03.32 (34.01)                                        
  3 Ross, Britany             JR W&L-VA                    NT    1:03.39  
                  30.14     1:03.39 (33.25)                                        
  4 Mauch, Virginia              Yellow Jackets-VA    1:05.51    1:05.01  
                  29.75     1:05.01 (35.26)                                        
  5 Mensch, Rachel            JR W&L-VA                    NT    1:06.73  
                  30.72     1:06.73 (36.01)                                        
  6 Krasnov, Stephanie        JR W&L-VA                    NT    1:07.60  
                  30.72     1:07.60 (36.88)                                        
  7 Nordquist, Elizabeth         Yellow Jackets-VA    1:08.42    1:08.67  
                  31.75     1:08.67 (36.92)                                        
  8 Moore, Colleen            JR W&L-VA                    NT    1:09.39  
                  32.39     1:09.39 (37.00)                                        
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katherine    SO W&L-VA                    NT   X1:08.60  
                  31.93     1:08.60 (36.67)                                        
 -- Hampton, Olivia           FR W&L-VA                    NT   X1:09.71  
                  32.84     1:09.71 (36.87)                                        
 -- Gay, Syndey               FR W&L-VA                    NT   X1:11.43  
                  33.44     1:11.43 (37.99)                                        
 
Event 26  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez-De La Rosa, Carlos     Yellow Jackets-VA         NT      56.18  
                  26.44       56.27 (29.83)   2:33.12 (1:36.85)           56.18 ( )
  2 Morris, Hunter               Yellow Jackets-VA      55.36      56.59  
                  26.44       56.65 (30.21)     1:14.39 (17.74)           56.59 ( )
  3 Shang, Ke                 JR H-SC-VA                   NT    1:04.31  
                  28.07     1:04.41 (36.34)   2:21.84 (1:17.43)         1:04.31 ( )
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren            SO W&L-VA                    NT    2:16.89  
                  29.48     1:04.44 (34.96)     1:44.86 (40.42)     2:16.89 (32.03)
  2 Lovell, Brianna              Yellow Jackets-VA    2:23.30    2:25.14  
                  31.45     1:08.96 (37.51)     1:50.94 (41.98)     2:25.14 (34.20)
  3 Houle, Katherine             Yellow Jackets-VA         NT    2:27.23  
                  32.26     1:10.48 (38.22)     1:52.35 (41.87)     2:27.23 (34.88)
  4 Mullin, Kellianne            Yellow Jackets-VA    2:24.83    2:27.88  
                  32.56     1:12.17 (39.61)     1:52.45 (40.28)     2:27.88 (35.43)
 -- Schwartz, Erin            SR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:22.22  
                  32.37     1:10.38 (38.01)     1:49.78 (39.40)     2:22.22 (32.44)
 -- Gabe, Mary                FR W&L-VA                    NT   X2:22.26  
                  31.43     1:09.91 (38.48)     1:50.67 (40.76)     2:22.26 (31.59)
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graf, William             SR H-SC-VA                   NT    2:42.96  
                  31.21     1:13.16 (41.95)     2:02.14 (48.98)     2:42.96 (40.82)
  2 Kasper, Nik               FR H-SC-VA                   NT    2:55.85  
                  41.38     1:26.83 (45.45)     2:15.04 (48.21)     2:55.85 (40.81)
 -- Brajdic, Robert              Yellow Jackets-VA    2:03.52   X2:03.73  
                  26.52       58.08 (31.56)     1:33.38 (35.30)     2:03.73 (30.35)
 -- Edwards, Preston             Yellow Jackets-VA         NT   X2:07.99  
                  27.11       59.60 (32.49)     1:36.93 (37.33)     2:07.99 (31.06)
 -- Whalen-kelly, Eric           Yellow Jackets-VA         NT   X2:11.73  
                  27.87     1:01.62 (33.75)     1:40.67 (39.05)     2:11.73 (31.06)
 
Event 31  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                    NT    3:43.11  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn SR             2) Hardy, Meredith SO             
     3) Brassfield, Elizabeth JR        4) Rolfe, Dalaney JR              
                  26.60       55.49 (55.49)     1:21.74 (26.25)     1:50.73 (55.24)
        2:17.48 (26.75)     2:46.62 (55.89)     3:13.52 (26.90)     3:43.11 (56.49)
  2 Randolph Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    3:45.10  
     1) Buckley, Elizabeth              2) Shea, Eleanor                  
     3) Babington, Tracilyn             4) Almond, Sarah                  
                  27.14       55.56 (55.56)     1:23.45 (27.89)     1:54.02 (58.46)
        2:20.74 (26.72)     2:51.39 (57.37)     3:17.09 (25.70)     3:45.10 (53.71)
  3 Randolph Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    3:56.78  
     1) Bagley-Hall, Kelsey             2) Trexler, Kristen               
     3) Stevenson, Rebecca              4) Plowman, Elizabeth             
                  27.56       57.53 (57.53)     1:26.25 (28.72)   1:58.91 (1:01.38)
        2:26.74 (27.83)     2:57.83 (58.92)     3:25.34 (27.51)     3:56.78 (58.95)
  4 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                    NT    3:58.37  
     1) Feeser, Katherine FR            2) Lawrence, Rebecca SO           
     3) Ross, Kelly JR                  4) Starnes, Lauren SR             
                  28.44       59.33 (59.33)     1:27.41 (28.08)     1:58.58 (59.25)
        2:27.02 (28.44)     2:57.69 (59.11)     3:26.39 (28.70)   3:58.37 (1:00.68)
  5 Randolph Macon College-VA  'C'                         NT    4:10.80  
     1) Preddy, Katie                   2) McConnell, Jordon              
     3) Houle, Katherine                4) Spurrier, Tracy                
                  29.77   1:02.93 (1:02.93)     1:33.13 (30.20)   2:08.03 (1:05.10)
        2:37.96 (29.93)   3:09.58 (1:01.55)     3:38.77 (29.19)   4:10.80 (1:01.22)
  6 Washington & Lee University-VA  'C'                    NT    4:12.86  
     1) Gay, Syndey FR                  2) Moore, Colleen JR              
     3) D'Innocenzo, Katherine SO       4) Hampton, Olivia FR             
                  30.55   1:04.44 (1:04.44)     1:34.46 (30.02)   2:08.09 (1:03.65)
        2:38.78 (30.69)   3:11.64 (1:03.55)     3:40.67 (29.03)   4:12.86 (1:01.22)
 
Event 32  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hampton Syndey-VA  'A'                                 NT    3:36.76  
     1) Smith, Sam JR                   2) Shang, Ke JR                   
     3) Keen, Dylan SO                  4) Hamilton, Josh SR              
                  25.15       52.37 (52.37)     1:18.67 (26.30)     1:48.78 (56.41)
        2:14.77 (25.99)     2:44.23 (55.45)     3:09.12 (24.89)     3:36.76 (52.53)
  2 Hampton Syndey-VA  'B'                                 NT    4:04.86  
     1) Salmon, Paul FR                 2) Graf, William SR               
     3) Ayscue, Lee FR                  4) Bishop, John JR                
                  28.91   1:01.06 (1:01.06)     1:30.30 (29.24)   2:01.70 (1:00.64)
        2:31.39 (29.69)   3:05.32 (1:03.62)     3:33.04 (27.72)     4:04.86 (59.54)
 -- Randolph Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT   X3:27.68  
     1) Chance, Cole                    2) Kreiter, Corey                 
     3) Meyer, Elliot                   4) Perez-De La Rosa, Carlos       
                  25.39       51.65 (51.65)     1:16.93 (25.28)     1:44.11 (52.46)
        2:08.75 (24.64)     2:37.39 (53.28)     3:02.13 (24.74)     3:27.68 (50.29)