Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 1/28/2012 01:53 PM
                         W&L host JHU 2012 - 1/28/2012                         
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                       NT    1:52.56   11  
     1) Yau, Melinda L 19               2) Cusumano, Cristina F 19        
     3) Gunay, Kivilcim 18              4) Liwacz, Jillian M 18           
       28.68    31.29    27.68    24.91                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                    NT    1:52.97    4  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn P 21           2) Fredericks, Dana K 22          
     3) Hamp, Caroline F 18             4) Brassfield, Izzy R 20          
       28.90    32.08    26.74    25.25                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                    NT    1:57.07    2  
     1) Salvati, Katie A 21             2) Schwartz, Erin S 21            
     3) Ross, Brittany M 20             4) Lawrence, Rebecca H 19         
       29.36    33.32    28.13    26.26                                    
  4 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                       NT    1:57.83  
     1) Benn, Hannah W 19               2) Hein, Kate E 18                
     3) Schulteis, Eva M 19             4) Gardner, Ele S 20              
       29.27    34.92    28.37    25.27                                    
  5 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'C'                       NT    2:00.49  
     1) Culver, Heidi R 21              2) Sheehan, Kim A 21              
     3) Henry, Allison P 18             4) Rownd, Katie R 19              
       31.30    32.90    29.36    26.93                                    
  6 Washington & Lee University-VA  'C'                    NT    2:00.86  
     1) Hudak, Joanie A 22              2) Kasoff, Lauren I 19            
     3) Krasnov, Stephanie L 21         4) Gabe, Mary L 19                
       30.45    34.87    28.91    26.63                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                       NT    1:34.75   11  
     1) Acquaviva, Joseph A 20          2) Nam, Timothy K 21              
     3) Gisriel, Carter R 20            4) Coggin, Dylan M 21             
       24.72    26.70    22.66    20.67                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                    NT    1:36.54    4  
     1) Marsh, Wayde Z 21               2) Ireland, David R 19            
     3) Stirling, Jeffrey M 22          4) Sykes, Rick D 20               
       25.18    27.88    22.80    20.68                                    
  3 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                       NT    1:37.22    2  
     1) Davis, Dylan B 19               2) Polyak, Alex 19                
     3) Connors, Joseph R 18            4) Tillar, Ben J 19               
       24.97    28.01    22.82    21.42                                    
  4 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                    NT    1:39.68  
     1) Hesser, Matthew T 20            2) Harder, Bradley D 21           
     3) Hartman, Ryan M 21              4) Knuth, Robert W 19             
       25.65    28.46    23.82    21.75                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University-VA  'C'                    NT    1:42.16  
     1) Ericson, Will C 21              2) Grattan, Robert P 22           
     3) Smith, Camden J 21              4) Faubion, Mark P 19             
       27.23    27.82    23.93    23.18                                    
  6 Johns Hopkins University-MD  'C'                       NT    1:45.85  
     1) Woodford, David M 19            2) McCauley, Matthew D 19         
     3) Pagano, Edward S 18             4) Weber, James B 18              
       26.04    33.17    24.15    22.49                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Martin, Selena M          18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   10:59.62    9  
      30.38   32.46   32.94   32.94   32.71   32.99   32.63   32.87
      33.20   33.23   32.93   33.54   33.33   33.52   33.71   33.60
      33.76   34.24   33.01   31.63                                
  2 Polat, Beril              18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   11:05.30    4  
      30.03   32.00   32.51   33.10   33.18   33.17   33.22   33.31
      33.49   33.59   33.58   33.71   33.59   33.69   33.75   33.82
      33.83   34.21   34.03   33.49                                
  3 Ghemigian, Khristine      21 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   11:08.35    3  
      29.61   32.03   32.75   33.06   32.87   33.26   33.57   33.69
      34.03   34.24   33.52   33.96   34.16   34.31   34.07   33.80
      34.08   34.01   33.61   33.72                                
  4 Starnes, Lauren E         21 W&L-VA                    NT   11:19.47    2  
      30.73   33.15   33.46   33.59   33.90   33.90   33.88   34.04
      34.27   34.31   34.31   34.58   34.99   34.67   34.51   34.67
      34.57   34.57   34.24   33.13                                
  5 Hudak, Joanie A           22 W&L-VA                    NT   11:29.92    1  
      30.75   33.31   33.79   34.84   34.74   34.70   34.79   34.88
      35.47   34.82   35.04   35.23   35.02   34.45   35.05   34.99
      34.72   34.77   34.72   33.84                                
  6 Moore, Colleen E          20 W&L-VA                    NT   11:40.61  
      31.73   33.51   34.24   34.46   34.55   34.87   34.93   34.87
      35.01   35.30   35.25   35.29   35.62   35.62   35.91   35.84
      36.01   35.89   35.99   35.72                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polat, Berkay             18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   10:04.29    9  
      27.46   29.78   30.34   30.85   30.78   30.51   30.56   30.63
      30.67   30.88   29.97   29.78   30.14   30.31   30.72   30.44
      30.15   30.68   30.45   29.19                                
  2 Contag, Alec G            20 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   10:10.55    4  
      27.20   30.15   30.46   30.68   30.92   30.59   30.64   30.50
      30.78   30.99   31.24   31.28   31.14   31.26   31.06   31.58
      31.43   30.86   29.79   28.00                                
  3 Cram, Alex I              19 W&L-VA                    NT   10:12.19    3  
      27.69   30.65   30.79   31.39   31.12   31.32   31.44   31.40
      31.33   31.42   30.98   30.82   30.73   30.96   30.83   30.64
      30.26   30.45   29.56   28.41                                
  4 Hampel, Alex J            19 W&L-VA                    NT   10:20.12    2  
      27.99   30.39   30.78   31.15   31.10   31.20   31.16   31.01
      31.47   31.40   30.70   30.91   31.06   31.18   31.27   31.71
      31.53   31.58   30.83   31.70                                
  5 Absher, Benjamin F        22 W&L-VA                    NT   10:26.90    1  
      28.34   30.38   30.96   31.18   31.17   31.42   31.36   31.33
      31.41   31.66   31.58   31.50   31.72   31.72   31.78   31.99
      32.00   32.24   32.04   31.12                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ferriero, Kristen E       20 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:59.38    9  
      27.83   30.03   30.67   30.85                                
  2 Rolfe, Delaney O          20 W&L-VA                    NT    1:59.82    4  
      27.94   30.05   30.90   30.93                                
  3 Culver, Heidi R           21 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:00.30    3  
      27.87   30.17   31.11   31.15                                
  4 Hardy, Meredith E         20 W&L-VA                    NT    2:02.22    2  
      28.17   30.44   31.29   32.32                                
  5 Rownd, Katie R            19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:04.52    1  
      29.12   31.55   31.84   32.01                                
  6 Gay, Sydney R             18 W&L-VA                    NT    2:13.05  
      30.16   33.18   35.20   34.51                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coggin, Dylan M           21 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:44.09    9  
      24.78   27.13   26.37   25.81                                
  2 Kimball, Will B           19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:45.34    4  
      24.24   27.05   26.95   27.10                                
  3 Stirling, Brian D         22 W&L-VA                    NT    1:45.56    3  
      24.60   26.91   26.72   27.33                                
  4 Flint, Chase P            19 W&L-VA                    NT    1:48.93    2  
      25.60   27.59   28.44   27.30                                
  5 Weber, James B            18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:49.09    1  
      25.15   27.42   28.23   28.29                                
  6 Meyers, Justin D          20 W&L-VA                    NT    1:52.10  
      25.44   28.01   29.28   29.37                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassada, Jocelyn P        21 W&L-VA                    NT    1:00.49    9  
      29.83   30.66                                                
  2 Benn, Hannah W            19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:01.65    4  
      29.88   31.77                                                
  3 Yau, Melinda L            19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:02.56    3  
      29.92   32.64                                                
  4 Salvati, Katie A          21 W&L-VA                    NT    1:02.95    2  
      30.37   32.58                                                
  5 Schulteis, Eva M          19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:04.00    1  
      30.92   33.08                                                
  6 Hamp, Caroline F          18 W&L-VA                    NT    1:05.28  
      31.32   33.96                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Dylan B            19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      52.29    9  
      25.83   26.46                                                
  2 Acquaviva, Joseph A       20 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      53.42    4  
      26.49   26.93                                                
  3 Marsh, Wayde Z            21 W&L-VA                    NT      54.10    3  
      26.65   27.45                                                
  4 Washnock, Christopher J   22 W&L-VA                    NT      54.15    2  
      26.74   27.41                                                
  5 Hesser, Matthew T         20 W&L-VA                    NT      55.17    1  
      26.99   28.18                                                
  6 Woodford, David M         19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      55.45  
      27.42   28.03                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cusumano, Cristina F      19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:09.83    9  
      32.50   37.33                                                
  2 Fredericks, Dana K        22 W&L-VA                    NT    1:10.35    4  
      33.04   37.31                                                
  3 Spach, Margaret M         21 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:10.69    3  
      33.28   37.41                                                
  4 Schwartz, Erin S          21 W&L-VA                    NT    1:14.44    2  
      35.00   39.44                                                
  5 Hein, Kate E              18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:15.97    1  
      35.50   40.47                                                
  6 Gabe, Mary L              19 W&L-VA                    NT    1:16.36  
      35.94   40.42                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nam, Timothy K            21 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      59.36    9  
      27.81   31.55                                                
  2 Hou, Gideon L             18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:01.52    4  
      28.88   32.64                                                
  3 Polyak, Alex              19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:01.53    3  
      29.40   32.13                                                
  4 Ireland, David R          19 W&L-VA                    NT    1:02.01    2  
      28.61   33.40                                                
  5 Dexter, Ian H             22 W&L-VA                    NT    1:04.45    1  
      30.04   34.41                                                
  6 Dishuck, Philip C         20 W&L-VA                    NT    1:05.06  
      30.62   34.44                                                
 
Event 10A  Mixed 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Grattan, Robert P         22 W&L-VA                    NT   X1:02.31  
      29.15   33.16                                                
 -- Faubion, Mark P           19 W&L-VA                    NT   X1:05.91  
      30.12   35.79                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Brittany M          20 W&L-VA                    NT    2:16.33    9  
      30.98   35.01   34.95   35.39                                
  2 Henry, Allison P          18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:20.72    4  
      31.69   35.88   35.91   37.24                                
  3 Katchis, Alexandra R      18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:20.79    3  
      30.10   34.52   36.96   39.21                                
  4 Gunay, Kivilcim           18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:21.30    2  
      29.46   34.53   36.91   40.40                                
  5 Mensch, Rachel E          20 W&L-VA                    NT    2:21.93    1  
      31.25   36.43   37.12   37.13                                
  6 Kasoff, Lauren I          19 W&L-VA                    NT    2:22.02  
      30.98   35.78   37.33   37.93                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kogut, Gregory M          18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:57.10    9  
      26.23   29.85   30.70   30.32                                
  2 Schmidt, Nick A           20 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:57.98    4  
      26.50   29.44   31.19   30.85                                
  3 Shuman, Eric M            19 W&L-VA                    NT    1:58.78    3  
      27.30   29.89   30.17   31.42                                
  4 Hartman, Ryan M           21 W&L-VA                    NT    1:59.19    2  
      27.00   29.94   30.76   31.49                                
  5 Myers, Matthew P          18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:03.37    1  
      26.65   30.17   32.17   34.38                                
  6 Cullo, Francis A          21 W&L-VA                    NT    2:09.58  
      27.53   31.83   33.84   36.38                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Liwacz, Jillian M         18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      25.64    9  
  2 Gardner, Ele S            20 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      25.70    4  
  3 Benn, Hannah W            19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      25.71    3  
  4 Brassfield, Izzy R        20 W&L-VA                    NT      25.79    2  
  5 Lawrence, Rebecca H       19 W&L-VA                    NT      26.53    1  
  6 Krasnov, Stephanie L      21 W&L-VA                    NT      27.57  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sykes, Rick D             20 W&L-VA                    NT      21.29    9  
  2 Gisriel, Carter R         20 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      21.75    4  
  3 Tillar, Ben J             19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      22.26    3  
  4 Stirling, Jeffrey M       22 W&L-VA                    NT      22.42    2  
  5 Smith, Camden J           21 W&L-VA                    NT      22.61    1  
  6 Kwong, Justin C           18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      23.42  
 
Event 14A  Mixed 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Ericson, Will C           21 W&L-VA                    NT     X52.00  
      24.61   27.39                                                
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katherine A  20 W&L-VA                    NT   X1:10.81  
      33.00   37.81                                                
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gardner, Ele S            20 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      54.22    9  
      26.33   27.89                                                
  2 Liwacz, Jillian M         18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      55.43    4  
      27.55   27.88                                                
  3 Hardy, Meredith E         20 W&L-VA                    NT      56.22    3  
      26.74   29.48                                                
  4 Brassfield, Izzy R        20 W&L-VA                    NT      56.76    2  
      27.29   29.47                                                
  5 Lawrence, Rebecca H       19 W&L-VA                    NT      58.07    1  
      27.99   30.08                                                
  6 Schulteis, Eva M          19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      58.15  
      27.39   30.76                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Coggin, Dylan M           21 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      47.16    9  
      22.61   24.55                                                
  2 Stirling, Brian D         22 W&L-VA                    NT      47.85    4  
      22.77   25.08                                                
  3 Sykes, Rick D             20 W&L-VA                    NT      48.32    3  
      23.06   25.26                                                
  4 Katrikh, Aaron Z          18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      49.11    2  
      23.37   25.74                                                
  5 Tillar, Ben J             19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      49.48    1  
      23.37   26.11                                                
  6 Knuth, Robert W           19 W&L-VA                    NT      49.74  
      23.46   26.28                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benn, Hannah W            19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:10.60    9  
      30.82   33.11   33.50   33.17                                
  2 Cassada, Jocelyn P        21 W&L-VA                    NT    2:10.89    4  
      31.67   32.88   33.49   32.85                                
  3 Salvati, Katie A          21 W&L-VA                    NT    2:13.12    3  
      31.57   33.30   34.12   34.13                                
  4 Ferriero, Kristen E       20 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:16.69    2  
      33.07   34.11   34.57   34.94                                
  5 Hamp, Caroline F          18 W&L-VA                    NT    2:18.19    1  
      33.70   35.71   35.28   33.50                                
  6 Martin, Selena M          18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:19.04  
      32.28   35.07   36.64   35.05                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Dylan B            19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:51.38    9  
      26.50   27.58   28.58   28.72                                
  2 Washnock, Christopher J   22 W&L-VA                    NT    1:54.28    4  
      27.61   28.98   29.01   28.68                                
  3 Acquaviva, Joseph A       20 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:57.72    3  
      28.18   30.18   29.76   29.60                                
  4 Marsh, Wayde Z            21 W&L-VA                    NT    1:59.80    2  
      29.01   30.03   30.78   29.98                                
  5 Hesser, Matthew T         20 W&L-VA                    NT    2:00.25    1  
      28.55   30.34   30.71   30.65                                
  6 Woodford, David M         19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:03.33  
      28.89   31.12   31.50   31.82                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Dana K        22 W&L-VA                    NT   J2:34.44    9  
      34.92   39.25   40.26   40.01                                
  2 Cusumano, Cristina F      19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   J2:34.85    4  
      33.81   39.59   40.50   40.95                                
  3 Melkun, Hannah H          18 W&L-VA                    NT   J2:36.93    3  
      35.35   39.71   40.93   40.94                                
  4 Sheehan, Kim A            21 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:37.94    2  
      34.80   39.81   41.29   42.04                                
  5 Hein, Kate E              18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   J2:40.55    1  
      36.71   40.84   41.92   41.08                                
  6 Gabe, Mary L              19 W&L-VA                    NT   J2:39.41  
      36.33   40.51   40.92   41.65                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Polyak, Alex              19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:12.54    9  
      30.96   33.76   34.39   33.43                                
  2 Ireland, David R          19 W&L-VA                    NT    2:13.51    4  
      30.64   33.86   33.90   35.11                                
  3 Hou, Gideon L             18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:16.04    3  
      31.14   34.54   34.35   36.01                                
  4 Grattan, Robert P         22 W&L-VA                    NT    2:18.86    2  
      31.71   34.73   35.23   37.19                                
  5 Woltornist, Ryan A        19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    2:22.98    1  
      30.97   34.67   38.14   39.20                                
  6 Dishuck, Philip C         20 W&L-VA                    NT    2:28.43  
      32.68   37.70   38.78   39.27                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Culver, Heidi R           21 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    5:20.68    9  
      29.11   31.96   32.58   32.67   32.36   32.42   32.44   32.46
      32.53   32.15                                                
  2 Rolfe, Delaney O          20 W&L-VA                    NT    5:21.38    4  
      29.24   31.74   32.51   32.66   32.69   32.55   32.56   32.79
      32.76   31.88                                                
  3 Merkel, Molly A           19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    5:21.43    3  
      29.91   32.32   32.10   32.33   32.70   32.51   33.03   32.77
      32.44   31.32                                                
  4 Ross, Kelly M             21 W&L-VA                    NT    5:32.31    2  
      30.39   32.64   33.21   33.73   34.01   34.20   34.29   34.22
      34.00   31.62                                                
  5 Rownd, Katie R            19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    5:33.15    1  
      30.13   32.54   33.06   33.64   34.04   34.46   34.72   34.46
      33.90   32.20                                                
  6 Mensch, Rachel E          20 W&L-VA                    NT    5:53.74  
      30.56   33.86   35.27   35.92   36.36   36.73   36.74   36.76
      35.92   35.62                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Nick A           20 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    4:52.74    9  
      25.69   29.22   29.76   30.01   29.98   29.04   29.89   29.40
      29.96   29.79                                                
  2 Contag, Alec G            20 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    4:57.66    4  
      27.15   29.69   30.49   30.45   30.67   30.51   30.93   30.90
      28.51   28.36                                                
  3 Flint, Chase P            19 W&L-VA                    NT    4:58.69    3  
      27.64   30.54   30.72   30.71   30.54   30.33   30.37   29.97
      29.42   28.45                                                
  4 Cram, Alex I              19 W&L-VA                    NT    4:59.49    2  
      27.29   30.53   30.59   30.69   30.36   30.10   30.30   30.34
      30.09   29.20                                                
  5 Hampel, Alex J            19 W&L-VA                    NT    5:06.83    1  
      27.76   30.25   30.51   30.85   31.01   31.27   30.55   31.06
      31.97   31.60                                                
 
Event 22A  Mixed 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Dexter, Ian H             22 W&L-VA                    NT     X23.16  
 -- Meyers, Justin D          20 W&L-VA                    NT     X23.23  
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hamp, Caroline F          18 W&L-VA                    NT    1:02.37    9  
      29.72   32.65                                                
  2 Gunay, Kivilcim           18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:02.70    4  
      29.21   33.49                                                
  3 Ross, Brittany M          20 W&L-VA                    NT    1:03.17    3  
      30.54   32.63                                                
  4 Henry, Allison P          18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:03.20    2  
      30.02   33.18                                                
  5 Katchis, Alexandra R      18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT    1:04.43    1  
      29.82   34.61                                                
  6 Krasnov, Stephanie L      21 W&L-VA                    NT    1:05.21  
      30.59   34.62                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gisriel, Carter R         20 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      51.72    9  
      24.06   27.66                                                
  2 Stirling, Brian D         22 W&L-VA                    NT      51.79    4  
      24.37   27.42                                                
  3 Connors, Joseph R         18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      52.25    3  
      24.41   27.84                                                
  4 Pagano, Edward S          18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT      53.23    2  
      25.00   28.23                                                
  5 Hartman, Ryan M           21 W&L-VA                    NT      53.74    1  
      24.95   28.79                                                
  6 Smith, Camden J           21 W&L-VA                    NT      54.85  
      25.43   29.42                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          19 W&L-VA                    NT    2:19.61    9  
      30.67   34.93   41.57   32.44                                
  2 Schwartz, Erin S          21 W&L-VA                    NT    2:24.53    4  
      31.47   37.82   41.26   33.98                                
  3 Melkun, Hannah H          18 W&L-VA                    NT    2:27.93    3  
      31.77   36.90   42.24   37.02                                
 -- Spach, Margaret M         21 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   X2:16.09  
      29.93   35.73   39.01   31.42                                
 -- Yau, Melinda L            19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   X2:17.06  
      29.59   34.50   41.92   31.05                                
 -- Hein, Kate E              18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   X2:22.74  
      31.00   37.81   41.37   32.56                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washnock, Christopher J   22 W&L-VA                    NT    1:57.52    9  
      26.16   28.71   34.63   28.02                                
  2 Hesser, Matthew T         20 W&L-VA                    NT    2:03.78    4  
      26.19   31.23   37.09   29.27                                
  3 Harder, Bradley D         21 W&L-VA                    NT    2:05.43    3  
      27.42   31.84   37.12   29.05                                
 -- Nam, Timothy K            21 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   X1:58.64  
      26.29   30.75   34.36   27.24                                
 -- Davis, Dylan B            19 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   X2:01.20  
      26.04   28.28   37.61   29.27                                
 -- Polat, Berkay             18 Johns Hopkins-MD          NT   X2:03.56  
      26.06   30.87   37.85   28.78                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                    NT    1:41.74   11  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn P 21           2) Brassfield, Izzy R 20          
     3) Fredericks, Dana K 22           4) Hardy, Meredith E 20           
       25.62    25.25    25.68    25.19                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                    NT    1:47.12    4  
     1) Lawrence, Rebecca H 19          2) Rolfe, Delaney O 20            
     3) Gabe, Mary L 19                 4) Krasnov, Stephanie L 21        
       26.83    26.18    26.90    27.21                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University-VA  'C'                    NT    1:53.00    2  
     1) Starnes, Lauren E 21            2) Hudak, Joanie A 22             
     3) D'Innocenzo, Katherine A 20     4) Schwartz, Erin S 21            
       27.39    27.09    30.81    27.71                                    
 -- Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                       NT   X1:41.35  
     1) Liwacz, Jillian M 18            2) Gardner, Ele S 20              
     3) Schulteis, Eva M 19             4) Yau, Melinda L 19              
       25.74    25.08    25.66    24.87                                    
 -- Johns Hopkins University-MD  'C'                       NT   X1:45.72  
     1) Ghemigian, Khristine 21         2) Katchis, Alexandra R 18        
     3) Martin, Selena M 18             4) Polat, Beril 18                
       26.04    27.12    26.10    26.46                                    
 -- Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                       NT   X1:49.44  
     1) Spach, Margaret M 21            2) Gunay, Kivilcim 18             
     3) Henry, Allison P 18             4) Culver, Heidi R 21             
       26.64    26.52    27.13    29.15                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'                    NT    1:26.29   11  
     1) Sykes, Rick D 20                2) Hartman, Ryan M 21             
     3) Knuth, Robert W 19              4) Stirling, Brian D 22           
       21.57    22.32    21.45    20.95                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University-VA  'B'                    NT    1:30.89    4  
     1) Meyers, Justin D 20             2) Marsh, Wayde Z 21              
     3) Dexter, Ian H 22                4) Smith, Camden J 21             
       23.19    22.40    22.81    22.49                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University-VA  'C'                    NT    1:34.83    2  
     1) Faubion, Mark P 19              2) Dishuck, Philip C 20           
     3) Flint, Chase P 19               4) Absher, Benjamin F 22          
       23.79    27.67    18.75    24.62                                    
 -- Johns Hopkins University-MD  'A'                       NT   X1:25.27  
     1) Coggin, Dylan M 21              2) Gisriel, Carter R 20           
     3) Acquaviva, Joseph A 20          4) Tillar, Ben J 19               
       21.83    21.33    21.05    21.06                                    
 -- Johns Hopkins University-MD  'B'                       NT   X1:29.53  
     1) Pagano, Edward S 18             2) Kwong, Justin C 18             
     3) Katrikh, Aaron Z 18             4) Weber, James B 18              
       25.64    19.20    23.01    21.68                                    
 -- Johns Hopkins University-MD  'C'                       NT   X1:36.68  
     1) Connors, Joseph R 18            2) McCauley, Matthew D 19         
     3) Woltornist, Ryan A 19           4) Myers, Matthew P 18            
       22.88    27.08    23.56    23.16                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University            291   2. Washington & Lee University         227
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                    
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University            137   2. Washington & Lee University         122
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 28                     
 
  1. Johns Hopkins University            154   2. Washington & Lee University         105