Recap | Results

Licensed to Transylvania University
                                  HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 10/29/2010 09:37 PM
           Washington & Lee vs. Transylvania University - 10/29/2010           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee-VA  'A'                             NT    1:54.91   40  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn                2) Fredericks, Dana               
     3) Kasoff, Lauren                  4) Brassfield, Izzy               
       30.63  1:01.80  1:29.29  1:54.91                                    
  2 Washington and Lee-VA  'B'                             NT    1:58.67   34  
     1) Salvati, Katie                  2) Bock, Megan                    
     3) Ross, Brittany                  4) Guynn, Becky                   
       29.59  1:04.22  1:32.28  1:58.67                                    
  3 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                        NT    2:00.33   32  
     1) Anderson, Lindsey 19            2) Reighley, Kaitlyn 20           
     3) Fletcher, Sarah 18              4) Clark, Laura 19                
     1:06.05           1:33.38  2:00.33                                    
  4 Washington and Lee-VA  'C'                             NT    2:03.03   30  
     1) Weinstein, Brielle              2) Viers, Alexandra               
     3) Moore, Colleen                  4) Seffens, Andrea                
     1:05.42           1:35.46  2:03.03                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                        NT    1:40.70   40  
     1) Kendall, Michael 19             2) Yang, Yunan 20                 
     3) Vorst, Brent 20                 4) Porter, Joseph 20              
       26.20    54.14  1:18.08  1:40.70                                    
  2 Washington and Lee-VA  'A'                             NT    1:41.05   34  
     1) Knuth, Robert                   2) Faubion, Mark                  
     3) Ireland, David                  4) McGoldrick, Brendan            
       25.73    55.19  1:18.75  1:41.05                                    
  3 Washington and Lee-VA  'B'                             NT    1:43.14   32  
     1) Hesser, Matthew                 2) Harder, Brad 19                
     3) Terry, Dorsey 20                4) Stirling, Brian 19             
       26.96    56.38  1:21.20  1:43.14                                    
  4 Transylvania University-KY  'B'                        NT    1:46.47   30  
     1) Rankin, Jonathan 20             2) Settle, Daniel 20              
     3) Bobbitt, Jonathan 19            4) Nyhan, Tucker 18               
       28.17    57.22  1:22.99  1:46.47                                    
  5 Washington and Lee-VA  'D'                             NT    1:46.51   28  
     1) Sykes, Rick 18                  2) Dishuck, Phillip               
     3) Shuman, Eric                    4) Hartman, Ryan 20               
       27.97    57.78  1:23.11  1:46.51                                    
 -- Washington and Lee-VA  'C'                             NT         DQ  
     1) Washnock, Chris 20              2) Dexter, Ian 19                 
     3) Marciano, Giovanni              4) Meyers, Justin                 
       26.12    54.97  1:20.27       DQ                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Elizabeth           W&L-VA                    NT   11:17.75   20  
       30.34  1:03.48  1:37.29  2:11.23  2:45.19  3:19.54  3:53.71  4:27.56
     5:01.59  5:35.61  6:09.97  6:44.51  7:18.69  7:52.85  8:27.13  9:01.27
     9:35.65 10:10.36 10:44.61 11:17.75                                    
  2 Moore, Colleen               W&L-VA                    NT   11:44.38   17  
       30.89  1:04.45  1:38.91  2:13.83  2:49.13  3:24.15  3:59.35  4:34.57
     5:09.87  5:45.73  6:21.11  6:56.94  7:32.86  8:08.39  8:44.28  9:20.61
     9:56.45 10:32.55 11:08.55 11:44.38                                    
  3 Szymczak, Michelle           W&L-VA                    NT   11:47.88   16  
       31.27  1:05.16  1:40.38  2:15.78  2:51.53  3:27.42  4:03.47  4:39.37
     5:15.03  5:50.84  6:26.85  7:03.05  7:39.26  8:15.32  8:50.99  9:26.91
    10:02.64 10:38.29 11:13.61 11:47.88                                    
  4 Hubbard, Carly            18 Pioneers-KY               NT   12:15.80   15  
       30.15  1:03.70  1:38.42  2:13.77  2:49.78  3:26.55  4:03.96  4:41.77
     5:19.18  5:56.98  6:35.37  7:13.72  7:51.52  8:29.57  9:07.68  9:45.70
    10:23.77 11:01.87 11:39.71 12:15.80                                    
  5 Washburn, Sammy           21 Pioneers-KY               NT   12:16.56   14  
       32.26  1:06.86  1:42.81  2:18.97  2:55.08  3:31.03  4:07.53  4:44.60
     5:22.21  5:59.91  6:37.81  7:15.60  7:53.57  8:31.51  9:09.40  9:47.26
    10:25.29 11:03.11 11:41.04 12:16.56                                    
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dishuck, Phillip             W&L-VA                    NT   10:50.91   20  
       27.78    58.25  1:29.81  2:01.98  2:34.49  3:07.56  3:40.54  4:13.53
     4:46.93  5:20.46  5:54.29  6:28.69  7:01.68  7:34.99  8:07.90  8:40.65
     9:13.56  9:46.64 10:20.01 10:50.91                                    
  2 Ericson, Will             18 W&L-VA                    NT   11:27.85   17  
       29.38  1:02.02  1:35.56  2:09.37  2:44.44  3:19.40  3:54.60  4:30.76
     5:06.97  5:43.10  6:19.35  6:54.77  7:31.45  8:06.77  8:41.46  9:16.58
     9:48.41 10:22.36 10:56.38 11:27.85                                    
  3 Stephens, Tommy           20 Pioneers-KY               NT   12:12.80   16  
       30.57  1:05.59  1:41.97  2:18.77  2:55.66  3:32.77  4:09.47  4:46.91
     5:24.13  6:01.44  6:38.75  7:15.76  7:53.01  8:30.78  9:08.17  9:45.44
    10:22.61 10:59.95 11:36.83 12:12.80                                    
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Ali               20 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:02.24   20  
       27.82    58.73  1:30.16  2:02.24                                    
  2 Diamond, Chelsea          18 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:02.75   17  
       27.46    58.55  1:30.69  2:02.75                                    
  3 Brassfield, Izzy             W&L-VA                    NT    2:05.72   16  
       27.89    59.10  1:32.14  2:05.72                                    
  4 Hayden, Tess                 W&L-VA                    NT    2:06.31   15  
       28.66  1:00.15  1:33.11  2:06.31                                    
  5 Ross, Kelly Mae              W&L-VA                    NT    2:10.03   14  
       29.39  1:01.88  1:35.99  2:10.03                                    
  6 Dorris, Claire            21 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:15.19   13  
       30.81  1:05.11  1:40.59  2:15.19                                    
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Michael          19 Pioneers-KY               NT    1:48.43   20  
       25.20    52.77  1:20.56  1:48.43                                    
  2 Marsh, Wayde              18 W&L-VA                    NT    1:51.83   17  
       25.58    54.10  1:22.95  1:51.83                                    
  3 Washnock, Chris           20 W&L-VA                    NT    1:53.25   16  
       25.58    53.82  1:23.43  1:53.25                                    
  4 Harder, Brad              19 W&L-VA                    NT    1:57.67   15  
       26.82    56.01  1:26.83  1:57.67                                    
  5 Bobbitt, Jonathan         19 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:01.45   14  
       26.68    57.11  1:29.61  2:01.45                                    
  6 Swincher, Devin           19 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:10.71   13  
       29.75  1:02.47  1:36.67  2:10.71                                    
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cassada, Jocelyn             W&L-VA                    NT    1:02.84   20  
       30.54  1:02.84                                                      
  2 Clark, Laura              19 Pioneers-KY               NT    1:04.80   17  
       31.37  1:04.80                                                      
  3 Camp, Krista                 W&L-VA                    NT    1:05.63   16  
       32.23  1:05.63                                                      
  4 Anderson, Lindsey         19 Pioneers-KY               NT    1:05.79   15  
       32.32  1:05.79                                                      
  5 Seffens, Andrea              W&L-VA                    NT    1:07.37   14  
       33.02  1:07.37                                                      
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knuth, Robert                W&L-VA                    NT      56.40   20  
       27.50    56.40                                                      
  2 Hesser, Matthew              W&L-VA                    NT      57.26   17  
       28.55    57.26                                                      
  3 Sykes, Rick               18 W&L-VA                    NT      59.30   16  
       28.92    59.30                                                      
  4 Porter, Joseph            20 Pioneers-KY               NT      59.63   15  
       29.92    59.63                                                      
  5 Rankin, Jonathan          20 Pioneers-KY               NT      59.66   14  
       28.30    59.66                                                      
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda           19 Pioneers-KY               NT    1:10.16   20  
       32.94  1:10.16                                                      
  2 Fredericks, Dana             W&L-VA                    NT    1:11.29   17  
       33.52  1:11.29                                                      
  3 Reighley, Kaitlyn         20 Pioneers-KY               NT    1:14.89   16  
       35.49  1:14.89                                                      
  4 Viers, Alexandra             W&L-VA                    NT    1:15.95   15  
       34.92  1:15.95                                                      
  5 Schwartz, Erin               W&L-VA                    NT    1:16.01   14  
       35.58  1:16.01                                                      
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ireland, David               W&L-VA                    NT    1:02.30   20  
       29.46  1:02.30                                                      
  2 Yang, Yunan               20 Pioneers-KY               NT    1:02.92   17  
       28.93  1:02.92                                                      
  3 Settle, Daniel            20 Pioneers-KY               NT    1:06.57   16  
       30.85  1:06.57                                                      
  4 Nyhan, Tucker             18 Pioneers-KY               NT    1:07.93   15  
       31.72  1:07.93                                                      
  5 Hanson, Ryan              20 W&L-VA                    NT    1:10.04   14  
       31.74  1:10.04                                                      
  6 Meyers, Justin               W&L-VA                    NT    1:10.23   13  
       33.06  1:10.23                                                      
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Delaney               W&L-VA                    NT    2:20.73   20  
       30.71  1:05.99  1:42.29  2:20.73                                    
  2 Hubbard, Carly            18 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:22.29   17  
       31.40  1:07.87  1:45.93  2:22.29                                    
  3 Krasnov, Stephanie           W&L-VA                    NT    2:22.57   16  
       31.36  1:07.89  1:45.32  2:22.57                                    
  4 D'Innocenzo, Katie           W&L-VA                    NT    2:26.55   15  
       32.77  1:09.28  1:47.17  2:26.55                                    
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Brandon           20 W&L-VA                    NT    2:04.11   20  
       26.94    58.40  1:30.23  2:04.11                                    
  2 Vorst, Brent              20 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:08.98   17  
       27.07    58.73  1:32.33  2:08.98                                    
  3 Terry, Dorsey             20 W&L-VA                    NT    2:09.22   16  
       29.35  1:02.46  1:36.89  2:09.22                                    
  4 Marciano, Giovanni           W&L-VA                    NT    2:15.44   15  
       27.92  1:01.00  1:37.58  2:15.44                                    
  5 Bobbitt, Jonathan         19 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:20.79   14  
       28.65  1:03.11  1:40.81  2:20.79                                    
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Ali               20 Pioneers-KY               NT      26.10   20  
  2 Diamond, Chelsea          18 Pioneers-KY               NT      26.44   17  
  3 Lawrence, Rebecca            W&L-VA                    NT      26.68   16  
  4 Hardy, Meredith              W&L-VA                    NT      26.76   15  
  5 Guynn, Becky                 W&L-VA                    NT      27.20   14  
  6 Clark, June               19 Pioneers-KY               NT      27.42   13  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Michael          19 Pioneers-KY               NT      22.76   20  
  2 Stirling, Jeff               W&L-VA                    NT      22.93   16.5
  2 Stirling, Brian           19 W&L-VA                    NT      22.93   16.5
  4 Porter, Joseph            20 Pioneers-KY               NT      23.95   15  
  5 Faubion, Mark                W&L-VA                    NT      24.24   14  
  6 Mastin, Tyler             19 Pioneers-KY               NT      26.61   13  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Ali               20 Pioneers-KY               NT      56.69   20  
       27.56    56.69                                                      
  2 Hardy, Meredith              W&L-VA                    NT      57.01   17  
       27.87    57.01                                                      
  3 Lawrence, Rebecca            W&L-VA                    NT      57.41   16  
       27.54    57.41                                                      
  4 Hayden, Tess                 W&L-VA                    NT      58.50   15  
       27.92    58.50                                                      
  5 Fletcher, Sarah           18 Pioneers-KY               NT      58.57   14  
       27.63    58.57                                                      
  6 Clark, June               19 Pioneers-KY               NT    1:01.00   13  
       29.56  1:01.00                                                      
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Michael          19 Pioneers-KY               NT      49.89   20  
       25.04    49.89                                                      
  2 Stirling, Jeff               W&L-VA                    NT      50.16   17  
       24.11    50.16                                                      
  3 Hartman, Ryan             20 W&L-VA                    NT      50.34   16  
       24.30    50.34                                                      
  4 Vorst, Brent              20 Pioneers-KY               NT      51.08   15  
       24.81    51.08                                                      
  5 Dexter, Ian               19 W&L-VA                    NT      52.68   14  
       25.54    52.68                                                      
  6 Mastin, Tyler             19 Pioneers-KY               NT      59.91   13  
       27.95    59.91                                                      
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Diamond, Chelsea          18 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:13.32   20  
       31.45  1:05.14  1:39.53  2:13.32                                    
  2 Salvati, Katie               W&L-VA                    NT    2:15.93   17  
       31.58  1:05.21  1:40.39  2:15.93                                    
  3 Cassada, Jocelyn             W&L-VA                    NT    2:17.53   16  
       32.62  1:07.19  1:42.30  2:17.53                                    
  4 Anderson, Lindsey         19 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:21.13   15  
       33.65  1:09.00  1:45.26  2:21.13                                    
  5 Weinstein, Brielle           W&L-VA                    NT    2:22.05   14  
       33.92  1:09.93  1:46.05  2:22.05                                    
  6 Clark, Laura              19 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:25.11   13  
       34.39  1:10.51  1:47.33  2:25.11                                    
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Knuth, Robert                W&L-VA                    NT    2:08.52   20  
       29.71  1:02.44  1:35.61  2:08.52                                    
  2 Cullo, Frank              19 W&L-VA                    NT    2:12.56   17  
       30.30  1:03.60  1:38.72  2:12.56                                    
  3 Grattan, Robert           19 W&L-VA                    NT    2:12.98   16  
       32.20  1:05.77  1:39.88  2:12.98                                    
  4 Rankin, Jonathan          20 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:15.61   15  
       32.70  1:07.03  1:41.23  2:15.61                                    
  5 Porter, Joseph            20 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:17.68   14  
       32.15  1:06.67  1:42.24  2:17.68                                    
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda           19 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:31.90   20  
       34.35  1:13.50  1:53.09  2:31.90                                    
  2 Bock, Megan                  W&L-VA                    NT    2:40.96   17  
       35.44  1:16.15  1:57.99  2:40.96                                    
  3 Schwartz, Erin               W&L-VA                    NT    2:42.45   16  
       36.75  1:17.46  1:59.36  2:42.45                                    
  4 Viers, Alexandra             W&L-VA                    NT    2:42.72   15  
       36.46  1:18.50  2:00.79  2:42.72                                    
  5 Reighley, Kaitlyn         20 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:43.81   14  
       37.30  1:18.71  2:01.02  2:43.81                                    
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dishuck, Phillip             W&L-VA                    NT    2:26.45   20  
       31.94  1:09.13  1:47.95  2:26.45                                    
  2 Yang, Yunan               20 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:27.27   17  
       34.39  1:13.16  1:51.53  2:27.27                                    
  3 Nyhan, Tucker             18 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:27.36   16  
       33.00  1:10.41  1:48.76  2:27.36                                    
  4 Settle, Daniel            20 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:32.65   15  
       33.83  1:13.84  1:54.34  2:32.65                                    
  5 Meyers, Justin               W&L-VA                    NT    2:33.45   14  
       34.40  1:13.59  1:53.86  2:33.45                                    
  6 Marciano, Giovanni           W&L-VA                    NT    2:37.54   13  
       33.74  1:13.15  1:55.16  2:37.54                                    
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCampbell, Ann              W&L-VA                    NT    5:32.32   20  
       30.94  1:04.28  1:37.73  2:11.07  2:44.43  3:17.99  3:51.71  4:25.39
     4:59.39  5:32.32                                                      
  2 Starnes, Elizabeth           W&L-VA                    NT    5:38.72   17  
       30.62  1:04.26  1:38.31  2:12.83  2:47.58  3:22.16  3:56.57  4:31.44
     5:05.09  5:38.72                                                      
  3 Ross, Kelly Mae              W&L-VA                    NT    5:42.43   16  
       30.97  1:05.00  1:39.40  2:13.71  2:48.17  3:23.06  3:58.09  4:33.38
     5:08.34  5:42.43                                                      
  4 Washburn, Sammy           21 Pioneers-KY               NT    6:03.28   15  
       31.68  1:06.25  1:41.33  2:18.12  2:55.42  3:33.14  4:11.43  4:48.95
     5:26.75  6:03.28                                                      
  5 Dorris, Claire            21 Pioneers-KY               NT    6:11.32   14  
       32.37  1:08.77  1:46.35  2:24.27  3:02.18  3:40.35  4:18.26  4:56.55
     5:34.63  6:11.32                                                      
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Behne, Forrest               W&L-VA                    NT    5:15.67   20  
       27.63    58.30  1:30.21  2:02.43  2:35.16  3:07.85  3:39.93  4:12.21
     4:44.24  5:15.67                                                      
  2 Absher, Ben               19 W&L-VA                    NT    5:17.20   17  
       28.31    59.31  1:31.43  2:03.91  2:36.20  3:08.31  3:40.70  4:13.25
     4:45.77  5:17.20                                                      
  3 Ericson, Will             18 W&L-VA                    NT    5:40.28   16  
       29.25  1:02.84  1:37.63  2:13.41  2:47.37  3:22.55  3:57.99  4:33.11
     5:07.46  5:40.28                                                      
  4 Stephens, Tommy           20 Pioneers-KY               NT    5:55.69   15  
       30.79  1:06.07  1:42.18  2:18.39  2:54.55  3:31.49  4:08.26  4:44.99
     5:20.83  5:55.69                                                      
  5 Swincher, Devin           19 Pioneers-KY               NT    5:58.36   14  
       31.23  1:06.25  1:42.94  2:19.18  2:55.83  3:33.50  4:10.61  4:47.97
     5:25.48  5:58.36                                                      
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren               W&L-VA                    NT    1:02.79   20  
       28.83  1:02.79                                                      
  2 Hubbard, Carly            18 Pioneers-KY               NT    1:03.81   17  
       29.88  1:03.81                                                      
  3 Rolfe, Delaney               W&L-VA                    NT    1:04.28   16  
       29.75  1:04.28                                                      
  4 Fletcher, Sarah           18 Pioneers-KY               NT    1:05.66   15  
       29.68  1:05.66                                                      
  5 Krasnov, Stephanie           W&L-VA                    NT    1:06.08   14  
       30.11  1:06.08                                                      
  6 Reighley, Kaitlyn         20 Pioneers-KY               NT    1:08.56   13  
       32.14  1:08.56                                                      
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shuman, Eric                 W&L-VA                    NT      55.36   20  
       25.66    55.36                                                      
  2 Marsh, Wayde              18 W&L-VA                    NT      55.64   17  
       25.77    55.64                                                      
  3 Terry, Dorsey             20 W&L-VA                    NT      56.37   16  
       26.14    56.37                                                      
  4 Vorst, Brent              20 Pioneers-KY               NT      56.46   15  
       26.34    56.46                                                      
  5 Bobbitt, Jonathan         19 Pioneers-KY               NT      59.78   14  
       26.93    59.78                                                      
  6 Rankin, Jonathan          20 Pioneers-KY               NT      59.90   13  
       27.23    59.90                                                      
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda           19 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:15.42   20  
       28.67  1:03.68  1:42.85  2:15.42                                    
  2 Ross, Brittany               W&L-VA                    NT    2:18.78   17  
       29.28  1:05.13  1:45.37  2:18.78                                    
  3 Anderson, Lindsey         19 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:22.60   16  
       30.99  1:06.30  1:48.09  2:22.60                                    
  4 Camp, Krista                 W&L-VA                    NT    2:27.44   15  
       31.14  1:07.89  1:53.59  2:27.44                                    
  5 Schwartz, Erin               W&L-VA                    NT    2:27.96   14  
       31.61  1:11.77  1:54.10  2:27.96                                    
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nyhan, Tucker             18 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:07.29   20  
       27.93  1:01.35  1:38.15  2:07.29                                    
  2 Dishuck, Phillip             W&L-VA                    NT    2:07.50   17  
       28.30  1:02.78  1:37.70  2:07.50                                    
  3 Hanson, Ryan              20 W&L-VA                    NT    2:10.84   16  
       27.75  1:01.42  1:39.57  2:10.84                                    
  4 Faubion, Mark                W&L-VA                    NT    2:15.27   15  
       29.00  1:04.70  1:42.93  2:15.27                                    
  5 Settle, Daniel            20 Pioneers-KY               NT    2:17.11   14  
       28.45  1:04.73  1:44.51  2:17.11                                    
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                        NT    1:43.53   40  
     1) Cahill, Ali 20                  2) Diamond, Chelsea 18            
     3) Hubbard, Carly 18               4) Skinner, Amanda 19             
       25.91    51.90  1:18.01  1:43.53                                    
  2 Washington and Lee-VA  'A'                             NT    1:43.76   34  
     1) Brassfield, Izzy                2) Lawrence, Rebecca              
     3) Hayden, Tess                    4) Hardy, Meredith                
       25.93    51.94  1:18.21  1:43.76                                    
  3 Washington and Lee-VA  'B'                             NT    1:48.97   32  
     1) Krasnov, Stephanie              2) Bock, Megan                    
     3) Guynn, Becky                    4) Starnes, Elizabeth             
       27.86    55.02  1:21.70  1:48.97                                    
  4 Transylvania University-KY  'B'                        NT    1:49.39   30  
     1) Dorris, Claire 21               2) Clark, June 19                 
     3) Fletcher, Sarah 18              4) Clark, Laura 19                
       29.17    57.31  1:22.69  1:49.39                                    
  5 Washington and Lee-VA  'C'                             NT    1:54.46   28  
     1) Seffens, Andrea                 2) McCampbell, Ann                
     3) Moore, Colleen                  4) Szymczak, Michelle             
       27.79    57.49  1:26.50  1:54.46                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee-VA  'B'                             NT    1:32.34   40  
     1) McGoldrick, Brendan             2) Hesser, Matthew                
     3) Terry, Dorsey 20                4) Stirling, Brian 19             
       23.20    46.32  1:10.15  1:32.34                                    
  2 Washington and Lee-VA  'C'                             NT    1:32.82   34  
     1) Meyers, Justin                  2) Wilder, Brandon 20             
     3) Harder, Brad 19                 4) Sykes, Rick 18                 
       23.79    47.84  1:11.46  1:32.82                                    
  3 Washington and Lee-VA  'A'                             NT    1:34.03   32  
     1) Dexter, Ian 19                  2) Grattan, Robert 19             
     3) Faubion, Mark                   4) Stirling, Jeff                 
       23.23    46.55  1:11.80  1:34.03                                    
  4 Washington and Lee-VA  'D'                             NT    1:40.31   30  
     1) Behne, Forrest                  2) Absher, Ben 19                 
     3) Cullo, Frank 19                 4) Shuman, Eric                   
       25.05    51.04  1:16.16  1:40.31                                    
  5 Transylvania University-KY  'A'                        NT    1:44.93   28  
     1) Stephens, Tommy 20              2) Mastin, Tyler 19               
     3) Swincher, Devin 19              4) Yang, Yunan 20                 
       27.70    55.01  1:21.78  1:44.93                                    
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Washington and Lee                 1594   2. Transylvania University            1102
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                    
 
  1. Washington and Lee                  780   2. Transylvania University             555
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 30                     
 
  1. Washington and Lee                  814   2. Transylvania University             547