Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/6/2010 03:09 PM
                    Randolph Macon at W&L 2010 - 11/6/2010                     
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    1:54.77   11  
     1) Plowman, Elizabeth 18           2) Babington, Tracilyn 18         
     3) Buckley, Lizzy 20               4) Almond, Sarah 21               
       30.74    31.37    27.82    24.84                                    
  2 Washington and Lee University  'A'                     NT    1:55.00    4  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn P 20           2) Fredericks, Dana K 20          
     3) Kasoff, Lauren I 18             4) Brassfield, Izzy 19            
       30.08    32.31    27.46    25.15                                    
  3 Washington and Lee University  'B'                     NT    2:00.42    2  
     1) Weinstein, Brielle 20           2) Viers, Alexandra 18            
     3) Ross, Brittany M 19             4) Guynn, Rebecca E 21            
       30.96    34.58    28.73    26.15                                    
  4 Washington and Lee University  'C'                     NT    2:03.04  
     1) Camp, Krista E 19               2) Schwartz, Erin S 19            
     3) Moore, Colleen E 18             4) Szymczak, Michelle 18          
       30.96    34.21    30.35    27.52                                    
  5 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    2:04.66  
     1) Obermiller, Anna 19             2) Mullin, Kellianne 20           
     3) Mauch, Virginia 20              4) Lovell, Brianna 20             
       32.72    34.10    29.38    28.46                                    
 
Event 2  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCampbell, Ann A         20 W&L                       NT   11:06.95    9  
      30.59   32.99   33.56   33.69   33.57   33.68   33.37   33.49
      33.52   33.72   33.43   33.68   33.52   33.38   33.82   33.58
      33.66   33.63   33.54   32.53                                
  2 Hayden, Tess T            21 W&L                       NT   11:14.76    4  
      31.25   33.57   33.99   34.49   34.36   34.30   34.09   33.94
      33.78   33.96   34.01   34.00   33.84   33.82   33.65   33.67
      33.53   33.59   33.84   33.08                                
  3 Ross, Kelly Mae           19 W&L                       NT   11:25.82    3  
      30.31   32.83   33.32   33.71   34.33   34.29   34.39   34.53
      34.61   34.97   34.58   34.78   34.75   34.82   35.04   35.06
      34.94   35.10   35.38   34.08                                
  4 Stevenson, Rebecca        19 R-MC-VA                   NT   11:37.16    2  
      31.18   33.32   34.42   34.78   34.67   34.79   34.83   35.06
      35.30   35.23   35.51   35.43   35.30   35.80   35.55   35.27
      35.50   35.21   35.41   34.60                                
  5 Carter, Brittany          18 R-MC-VA                   NT   12:15.32    1  
      33.59   36.08   36.54   36.59   36.30   36.64   36.53   36.88
      37.15   36.90   36.93   37.07   37.20   37.37   37.32   37.40
      37.58   37.75   37.23   36.27                                
  6 Spurrier, Tracy           20 R-MC-VA                   NT   12:22.97  
      33.98   36.29   36.80   37.48   37.28   37.54   37.26   37.56
      37.70   37.75   37.90   37.57   37.72   37.72   37.35   37.41
      37.50   37.26   36.99   35.91                                
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Delaney            19 W&L                       NT    1:59.84    9  
      27.75   30.22   30.96   30.91                                
  2 Buckley, Lizzy            20 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:01.51    4  
      27.07   29.87   31.87   32.70                                
  3 Hardy, Meredith           18 W&L                       NT    2:03.18    3  
      28.47   31.36   31.74   31.61                                
  4 Starnes, Lauren E         20 W&L                       NT    2:03.46    2  
      28.42   30.85   32.05   32.14                                
  5 Shea, Ellie               20 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:09.59    1  
      29.93   32.38   33.72   33.56                                
  6 Dodd, Katherine           19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:15.55  
      31.78   34.56   34.53   34.68                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvati, Katie A          20 W&L                       NT    1:03.32    9  
      30.69   32.63                                                
  2 Cassada, Jocelyn P        20 W&L                       NT    1:03.87    4  
      30.71   33.16                                                
  3 Camp, Krista E            19 W&L                       NT    1:04.92    3  
      31.76   33.16                                                
  4 Plowman, Elizabeth        18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:05.86    2  
      31.58   34.28                                                
  5 Obermiller, Anna          19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:10.46    1  
      34.29   36.17                                                
  6 Preddy, Katie             19 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:20.01  
      38.91   41.10                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Babington, Tracilyn       18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:10.23    9  
      33.23   37.00                                                
  2 Fredericks, Dana K        20 W&L                       NT    1:11.70    4  
      33.70   38.00                                                
  3 Mullin, Kellianne         20 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:14.37    3  
      35.10   39.27                                                
  4 Viers, Alexandra          18 W&L                       NT    1:14.41    2  
      34.48   39.93                                                
  5 Schwartz, Erin S          19 W&L                       NT    1:16.00    1  
      35.79   40.21                                                
 -- Szymczak, Michelle        18 W&L                       NT   X1:16.94  
      36.57   40.37                                                
 -- Glavy, Jena               18 W&L                       NT   X1:19.14  
      37.16   41.98                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Brittany M          19 W&L                       NT    2:15.49    9  
      30.93   34.79   35.07   34.70                                
  2 Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L                       NT    2:21.61    4  
      30.89   35.35   36.72   38.65                                
  3 D'Innocenzo, Katherine    18 W&L                       NT    2:25.62    3  
      31.58   35.89   38.09   40.06                                
  4 Lovell, Brianna           20 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:33.99    2  
      33.15   38.63   40.77   41.44                                
  5 Carter, Brittany          18 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:50.23    1  
      35.67   42.62   45.87   46.07                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Almond, Sarah             21 R-MC-VA                   NT      25.51    9  
  2 Brassfield, Izzy          19 W&L                       NT      25.92    4  
  3 Hardy, Meredith           18 W&L                       NT      26.34    2.5
  3 Lawrence, Rebecca H       18 W&L                       NT      26.34    2.5
  5 Babington, Tracilyn       18 R-MC-VA                   NT      27.38    1  
  6 Shea, Ellie               20 R-MC-VA                   NT      27.87  
 -- Guynn, Rebecca E          21 W&L                       NT     X26.49  
 -- Krasnov, Stephanie L      19 W&L                       NT     X27.35  
 -- Seffens, Andrea N         19 W&L                       NT     X27.46  
 -- Milstead, Kaitlyn         18 R-MC-VA                   NT     X28.89  
 -- Preddy, Katie             19 R-MC-VA                   NT     X29.54  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Almond, Sarah             21 R-MC-VA                   NT      56.16    9  
      27.28   28.88                                                
  2 Hardy, Meredith           18 W&L                       NT      56.88    4  
      27.79   29.09                                                
  3 Brassfield, Izzy          19 W&L                       NT      57.46    3  
      28.08   29.38                                                
  4 Lawrence, Rebecca H       18 W&L                       NT      57.99    2  
      27.95   30.04                                                
  5 Shea, Ellie               20 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:00.74    1  
      29.55   31.19                                                
  6 Mauch, Virginia           20 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:01.34  
      29.36   31.98                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvati, Katie A          20 W&L                       NT    2:14.06    9  
      31.48   33.65   34.29   34.64                                
  2 Seffens, Andrea N         19 W&L                       NT    2:18.45    4  
      32.36   34.21   35.84   36.04                                
  3 Plowman, Elizabeth        18 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:20.61    3  
      32.37   34.95   36.14   37.15                                
  4 Weinstein, Brielle        20 W&L                       NT    2:23.78    2  
      33.74   36.42   36.54   37.08                                
  5 Spurrier, Tracy           20 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:29.97    1  
      36.24   37.93   38.02   37.78                                
  6 Obermiller, Anna          19 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:32.81  
      35.31   37.80   40.28   39.42                                
 -- Camp, Krista E            19 W&L                       NT   X2:20.18  
      34.08   34.61   36.17   35.32                                
 -- Hudak, Joan A             20 W&L                       NT   X2:23.04  
      33.44   36.92   35.92   36.76                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Dana K        20 W&L                       NT    2:35.31    9  
      35.08   39.82   40.35   40.06                                
  2 Mullin, Kellianne         20 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:36.32    4  
      36.70   39.72   40.11   39.79                                
  3 Viers, Alexandra          18 W&L                       NT    2:42.57    3  
      36.82   41.50   41.48   42.77                                
  4 Schwartz, Erin S          19 W&L                       NT    2:48.27    2  
      37.16   42.49   44.15   44.47                                
 
Event 11  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Delaney            19 W&L                       NT    5:23.24    9  
      30.26   32.73   33.05   33.01   32.86   32.91   32.66   32.74
      32.16   30.86                                                
  2 Starnes, Lauren E         20 W&L                       NT    5:27.52    4  
      30.72   33.18   33.54   33.51   33.18   32.59   33.01   33.22
      32.67   31.90                                                
  3 Buckley, Lizzy            20 R-MC-VA                   NT    5:28.43    3  
      29.97   32.58   33.02   33.18   33.33   33.15   33.36   33.69
      33.64   32.51                                                
  4 McCampbell, Ann A         20 W&L                       NT    5:32.06    2  
      30.82   33.53   33.73   33.51   33.70   33.51   33.29   33.61
      33.66   32.70                                                
  5 Stevenson, Rebecca        19 R-MC-VA                   NT    5:42.62    1  
      30.52   32.75   33.56   34.52   34.83   35.25   35.41   35.71
      35.42   34.65                                                
  6 Dodd, Katherine           19 R-MC-VA                   NT    6:02.72  
      33.89   36.72   36.98   36.47   36.85   36.19   36.55   36.95
      36.37   35.75                                                
 
Event 12  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L                       NT    1:02.50    9  
      28.89   33.61                                                
  2 Ross, Brittany M          19 W&L                       NT    1:03.51    4  
      30.01   33.50                                                
  3 Krasnov, Stephanie L      19 W&L                       NT    1:05.14    3  
      29.87   35.27                                                
  4 Mauch, Virginia           20 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:07.55    2  
      30.79   36.76                                                
  5 Lovell, Brianna           20 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:10.37    1  
      32.71   37.66                                                
  6 Milstead, Kaitlyn         18 R-MC-VA                   NT    1:16.50  
      34.23   42.27                                                
 -- Moore, Colleen E          18 W&L                       NT   X1:06.92  
      30.94   35.98                                                
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katherine    18 W&L                       NT   X1:09.02  
      32.23   36.79                                                
 -- Weinstein, Brielle        20 W&L                       NT   X1:09.15  
      32.60   36.55                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mullin, Kellianne         20 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:27.47    9  
      32.85   39.92   40.55   34.15                                
  2 Lovell, Brianna           20 R-MC-VA                   NT    2:27.81    4  
      32.68   38.58   42.44   34.11                                
 -- Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L                       NT   X2:18.63  
      29.89   35.71   41.25   31.78                                
 -- Salvati, Katie A          20 W&L                       NT   X2:19.15  
      30.34   34.61   41.30   32.90                                
 -- Szymczak, Michelle        18 W&L                       NT   X2:24.94  
      32.47   38.58   41.58   32.31                                
 
Event 14  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                         NT    3:48.92   11  
     1) Buckley, Lizzy 20               2) Plowman, Elizabeth 18          
     3) Stevenson, Rebecca 19           4) Almond, Sarah 21               
       27.06    56.54    27.79    58.14    27.91    59.02    26.24    55.22
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'B'                         NT    4:06.23    4  
     1) Shea, Ellie 20                  2) Dodd, Katherine 19             
     3) Spurrier, Tracy 20              4) Mauch, Virginia 20             
       29.60  1:01.03    29.92  1:01.95    30.32  1:03.00    28.99  1:00.25
  3 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'C'                         NT    4:21.68    2  
     1) Obermiller, Anna 19             2) Carter, Brittany 18            
     3) Milstead, Kaitlyn 18            4) Preddy, Katie 19               
       29.87  1:03.09    31.85  1:07.57    31.02  1:05.17    31.12  1:05.85
 -- Washington and Lee University  'A'                     NT   X3:45.57  
     1) Lawrence, Rebecca H 18          2) Hardy, Meredith 18             
     3) Rolfe, Delaney 19               4) Brassfield, Izzy 19            
       27.49    57.46    26.60    55.70    26.94    56.34    26.39    56.07
 -- Washington and Lee University  'B'                     NT   X3:52.04  
     1) Fredericks, Dana K 20           2) Starnes, Lauren E 20           
     3) Guynn, Rebecca E 21             4) Hayden, Tess T 21              
       27.18    56.68    28.00    57.67    27.66    59.59    27.07    58.10
 -- Washington and Lee University  'C'                     NT   X4:07.28  
     1) Hudak, Joan A 20                2) Glavy, Jena 18                 
     3) Soley, Teresa M 19              4) Mensch, Rachel E 19            
       28.71  1:00.49    29.85  1:03.02    29.93  1:02.62    28.75  1:01.15
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 14                    
 
  1. Washington and Lee University       153   2. Randolph-Macon College              102