Recap | Results

Licensed to Sweet Briar College   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 11/13/2010 08:08 AM
          Sweet Briar vs. Washington and Lee University - 11/12/2010           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 SC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington and Lee University  'A'                     NT    2:13.02   11  
     1) Hayden, Tess T 21               2) Schwartz, Erin S 19            
     3) Krasnov, Stephanie L 19         4) Guynn, Rebecca E 21            
  2 Washington and Lee University  'B'                     NT    2:15.49    4  
     1) Weinstein, Brielle 20           2) Kasoff, Lauren I 18            
     3) Ross, Brittany M 19             4) Ross, Kelly Mae 19             
  3 Sweet Briar College  'A'                               NT    2:15.73    2  
     1) Simpson, Melissa                2) Huber, Marian                  
     3) McGinley, Bridget               4) Humphrey, Dani                 
  4 Washington and Lee University  'C'                     NT    2:22.76  
     1) McCampbell, Ann A 20            2) Hudak, Joan A 20               
     3) Camp, Krista E 19               4) D'Innocenzo, Katherine 18      
  5 Sweet Briar College  'C'                               NT    2:42.79  
     1) Benito, Samantha                2) Fleming, Katlyn                
     3) Haser, Lauren                   4) Imbrie, Annie                  
 -- Sweet Briar College  'B'                               NT         DQ  
     1) Fox, Brittany                   2) Smith, Kelsey                  
     3) Trout, Madison                  4) Herzog, Laure'                 
 
Event 2  Women 800 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Charlotte         Vixens                    NT   10:09.95    9  
      34.43 1:16.61   38.78   38.54   38.44   39.25   39.02   38.69
      38.21   38.74   38.37   38.12   38.23   37.78   36.74        
  2 Mensch, Rachel E          19 W&L                       NT   10:26.23    4  
      34.11   39.03   39.26   39.59   39.43   39.92   39.09   40.02
      40.19   40.34   40.53   39.74   39.30   38.94   38.43   38.31
  3 Glavy, Jena               18 W&L                       NT   10:30.70    3  
      33.91   37.59   38.68   38.78   39.23   38.96   39.83   39.65
      40.08   40.23   40.76   40.63   40.50   41.00   40.28   40.59
  4 Soley, Teresa M           19 W&L                       NT   10:49.30    2  
      35.64   39.06   40.38   40.50   41.11   41.45   41.25   40.93
      41.63   41.57   40.21   41.11   41.80   41.51   41.09   40.06
  5 Fleming, Katlyn              Vixens                    NT   11:48.25    1  
      39.84   44.51   44.85   45.20   45.49   45.26   44.64   45.22
      44.44   44.63   45.59   44.88   44.71   44.30   42.70   41.99
 
Event 3  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          18 W&L                       NT    2:16.79    9  
      31.73   34.43   35.64   34.99                                
  2 Simpson, Melissa             Vixens                    NT    2:21.57    4  
      32.48   35.75   36.89   36.45                                
  3 Hudak, Joan A             20 W&L                       NT    2:24.09    3  
      32.50   35.91   37.62   38.06                                
  4 Schwartz, Erin S          19 W&L                       NT    2:28.95    2  
      33.92   36.67   39.09   39.27                                
  5 McCahey, Vida                Vixens                    NT    2:37.57    1  
      34.85   40.37   41.90   40.45                                
 
Event 4  Women 100 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Dana K        20 W&L                       NT    1:10.86    9  
      34.26   36.60                                                
  2 Hardy, Meredith           18 W&L                       NT    1:11.91    4  
      34.14   37.77                                                
  3 McGinley, Bridget            Vixens                    NT    1:14.94    3  
      36.02   38.92                                                
  4 Brassfield, Izzy          19 W&L                       NT    1:15.40    2  
      35.05   40.35                                                
  5 Fox, Brittany                Vixens                    NT    1:19.31    1  
      38.06   41.25                                                
  6 Imbrie, Annie                Vixens                    NT    1:35.00  
      45.03   49.97                                                
 
Event 5  Women 100 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Viers, Alexandra          18 W&L                       NT    1:25.57    9  
      39.83   45.74                                                
  2 Huber, Marian                Vixens                    NT    1:26.02    4  
      41.26   44.76                                                
  3 Szymczak, Michelle        18 W&L                       NT    1:26.97    3  
      41.32   45.65                                                
  4 Fleming, Katlyn              Vixens                    NT    1:43.56    2  
      48.55   55.01                                                
  5 Begej, Izzy                  Vixens                    NT    1:57.00    1  
      53.50 1:03.50                                                
 -- Krasnov, Stephanie L      19 W&L                       NT         DQ  
      43.37   49.36                                                
 
Event 6  Women 200 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rolfe, Delaney            19 W&L                       NT    2:32.68    9  
      33.58   38.39   39.50   41.21                                
  2 Starnes, Lauren E         20 W&L                       NT    2:43.15    4  
      36.24   41.75   41.93   43.23                                
  3 Moore, Colleen E          18 W&L                       NT    2:50.19    3  
      36.84   41.89   45.07   46.39                                
  4 McCahey, Vida                Vixens                    NT    3:03.30    2  
      37.01   47.01   50.27   49.01                                
  5 Trout, Madison               Vixens                    NT    3:10.51    1  
      38.61   47.69   51.77   52.44                                
  6 Haser, Lauren                Vixens                    NT    3:17.67  
                            2:32.91                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Humphrey, Dani               Vixens                    NT      28.97    9  
  2 Guynn, Rebecca E          21 W&L                       NT      29.26    4  
  3 Seffens, Andrea N         19 W&L                       NT      29.94    3  
  4 Smith, Kelsey                Vixens                    NT      31.45    2  
  5 D'Innocenzo, Katherine    18 W&L                       NT      32.37    1  
  6 Begej, Izzy                  Vixens                    NT      45.78  
 
Event 8  Women 100 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fredericks, Dana K        20 W&L                       NT    1:02.25    9  
      29.45   32.80                                                
  2 Bock, Megan                9 W&L                       NT    1:06.02    4  
      31.22   34.80                                                
  3 Guynn, Rebecca E          21 W&L                       NT    1:06.72    3  
      31.79   34.93                                                
  4 Humphrey, Dani               Vixens                    NT    1:09.59    2  
      31.88   37.71                                                
  5 Smith, Kelsey                Vixens                    NT    1:11.17    1  
      33.47   37.70                                                
 
Event 9  Women 200 SC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCampbell, Ann A         20 W&L                       NT    2:33.67    9  
      36.96   39.25   39.07   38.39                                
  2 Camp, Krista E            19 W&L                       NT    2:34.97    4  
      36.85   39.74   40.25   38.13                                
  3 Simpson, Melissa             Vixens                    NT    2:36.98    3  
      36.82   39.49   40.64   40.03                                
  4 McGinley, Bridget            Vixens                    NT    2:42.85    2  
      38.46   40.77   41.46   42.16                                
  5 Weinstein, Brielle        20 W&L                       NT    2:44.38    1  
      38.25   40.62   41.65   43.86                                
  6 Benito, Samantha             Vixens                    NT    2:58.68  
      26.92   59.51   46.59   45.66                                
 
Event 10  Women 200 SC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Szymczak, Michelle        18 W&L                       NT    3:02.02    9  
      42.00   46.25   46.84   46.93                                
  2 Huber, Marian                Vixens                    NT    3:04.75    4  
      42.44   47.87   47.84   46.60                                
  3 Glavy, Jena               18 W&L                       NT    3:08.22    3  
      42.36   46.70   49.14   50.02                                
  4 Fox, Brittany                Vixens                    NT    3:11.91    2  
      44.34   48.56   49.24   49.77                                
  5 Fleming, Katlyn              Vixens                    NT    3:37.80    1  
      51.56   54.96   56.64   54.64                                
 -- D'Innocenzo, Katherine    18 W&L                       NT         DQ  
      43.97   48.35   49.05   48.69                                
 
Event 11  Women 400 SC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hayden, Tess T            21 W&L                       NT    4:46.46    9  
      32.81   35.70   35.86   35.81   36.00   36.63   37.13   36.52
    1:15.68                                                        
  2 Greenwood, Charlotte         Vixens                    NT    4:59.21    4  
      33.44   37.50   38.40   38.15   38.20   38.16   37.79   37.57
    1:07.57                                                        
  3 Schwartz, Erin S          19 W&L                       NT    5:01.86    3  
      34.55   37.52   38.06   38.47   38.33   38.61   39.27   37.05
  4 Moore, Colleen E          18 W&L                       NT    5:19.01    2  
      35.05   38.76   40.05   40.41   40.87   41.14   41.28   41.45
      59.38                                                        
  5 Imbrie, Annie                Vixens                    NT    6:08.09    1  
      40.48   45.87   46.64   47.38   47.32   47.38   47.87   45.15
 
Event 12  Women 100 SC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Trout, Madison               Vixens                    NT    1:21.80    9  
      36.81   44.99                                                
  2 Benito, Samantha             Vixens                    NT    1:23.93    4  
      39.49   44.44                                                
  3 Haser, Lauren                Vixens                    NT    1:33.25    3  
      44.25   49.00                                                
 -- Rolfe, Delaney            19 W&L                       NT   X1:10.56  
      33.04   37.52                                                
 -- Lawrence, Rebecca H       18 W&L                       NT   X1:15.03  
      33.89   41.14                                                
 -- Krasnov, Stephanie L      19 W&L                       NT   X1:15.68  
      34.96   40.72                                                
 
Event 13  Women 200 SC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                  Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Melissa             Vixens                    NT    2:41.95    9  
      34.83   40.78   50.30   36.04                                
  2 McCahey, Vida                Vixens                    NT    2:56.27    4  
      35.58   47.86   53.06   39.77                                
  3 Trout, Madison               Vixens                    NT    3:02.60    3  
      38.37   49.70   54.50   40.03                                
 -- Ross, Brittany M          19 W&L                       NT   X2:35.63  
      33.63   40.67   45.73   35.60                                
 -- Bock, Megan                9 W&L                       NT   X2:40.24  
      35.38   41.72   46.89   36.25                                
 -- Ross, Kelly Mae           19 W&L                       NT   X2:49.85  
      36.34   43.20   52.56   37.75                                
 
Event 14  Women 200 SC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sweet Briar College  'A'                               NT    1:59.55   11  
     1) Greenwood, Charlotte            2) Fox, Brittany                  
     3) McGinley, Bridget               4) Humphrey, Dani                 
       29.46    31.39    29.61    29.09                                    
  2 Sweet Briar College  'B'                               NT    2:09.12    4  
     1) Smith, Kelsey                   2) Benito, Samantha               
     3) Huber, Marian                   4) McCahey, Vida                  
       31.71    34.60    31.63    31.18                                    
 -- Washington and Lee University  'A'                     NT   X1:53.06  
     1) Lawrence, Rebecca H 18          2) Fredericks, Dana K 20          
     3) Brassfield, Izzy 19             4) Hardy, Meredith 18             
       28.96    28.13    27.67    28.30                                    
 -- Washington and Lee University  'B'                     NT   X2:00.79  
     1) Seffens, Andrea N 19            2) Starnes, Lauren E 20           
     3) McCampbell, Ann A 20            4) Rolfe, Delaney 19              
       29.69    30.67    31.52    28.91                                    
 -- Washington and Lee University  'C'                     NT   X2:08.61  
     1) Weinstein, Brielle 20           2) Mensch, Rachel E 19            
     3) Soley, Teresa M 19              4) Glavy, Jena 18                 
       30.47    32.32    33.32    32.50                                    
 -- Sweet Briar College  'C'                               NT   X2:35.03  
     1) Fleming, Katlyn                 2) Haser, Lauren                  
     3) Begej, Izzy                     4) Imbrie, Annie                  
       33.61    38.65    48.59    34.18