Recap | Results

Licensed to Christiansburg Aquatic Center - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/11/2011 08:37 PM
          ODAC/Atlantic States Championship - 2/11/2011 to 2/13/2011           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                    1:51.21    1:39.11   40  
  2 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'               1:47.25    1:39.52   34  
  3 Sweet Briar College  'A'                          1:52.91    1:45.26   32  
  4 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'A'                 1:51.35    1:48.59   30  
  5 Hollins University  'A'                           1:56.78    1:51.55   28  
  6 Guilford College-NC  'A'                          2:00.84    1:59.93   26  
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Rebecca        SO R-MC-VA              5:16.74    5:13.75   20  
  2 Rolfe, Delaney O          SO W&L-VA               5:19.98    5:14.58   17  
  3 McCampbell, Ann A         SO W&L-VA               5:20.05    5:18.69   16  
  4 Hayden, Tess T            SR W&L-VA               5:21.21    5:20.76   15  
  5 Starnes, Lauren E         JR W&L-VA               5:29.65    5:24.32   14  
  6 Plowman, Elizabeth        FR R-MC-VA              5:16.90    5:24.56   13  
  7 Hudak, Joan A             JR W&L-VA               5:23.61    5:30.34   12  
  8 Ross, Kelly M             SO W&L-VA               5:27.53    5:32.92   11  
B - Final
  9 Greenwood, Charlotte      JR SBC                  5:33.52    5:31.01    9  
 10 Caron, Michelle              BC-VA                5:37.86    5:36.46    7  
 11 Spurrier, Tracy           JR R-MC-VA              5:44.55    5:37.07    6  
 12 Dwyer, Margaret B         FR Hollins              5:35.76    5:43.94    5  
 13 Campbell, Corinne         SR R-MC-VA              5:42.42    5:46.67    4  
 14 Jones, Emily              JR SBC                  5:56.05    5:52.02    3  
 15 Dillon, Danielle             BC-VA                5:53.60    5:53.63    2  
 16 Fleming, Katlyn           FR SBC                  6:10.75    6:11.36    1  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Kasoff, Lauren I          FR W&L-VA               2:18.15    2:14.17   20  
  2 Ross, Brittany M          SO W&L-VA               2:16.31    2:15.93   17  
  3 Mullin, Kellianne         JR R-MC-VA              2:17.15    2:18.00   16  
  4 Salvati, Katie A          JR W&L-VA               2:17.20    2:18.35   15  
  5 Mauch, Virginia           JR R-MC-VA              2:20.14    2:18.99   14  
  6 Szymczak, Michelle L      FR W&L-VA               2:17.99    2:19.44   13  
  7 Schwartz, Erin S          JR W&L-VA               2:20.53    2:20.00   12  
  8 Lovell, Brianna           JR R-MC-VA              2:20.32    2:20.35   11  
B - Final
  9 Camp, Krista E            SO W&L-VA               2:20.90    2:19.00    9  
 10 Simpson, Melissa          SR SBC                  2:23.25    2:22.62    7  
 11 Zeiler, Jeni                 BC-VA                2:27.91    2:26.30    6  
 12 Dodd, Katherine           SO R-MC-VA              2:30.79    2:28.33    5  
 13 Trout, Madison            FR SBC                  2:35.69    2:35.30    4  
 14 Lutz, Jennifer               BC-VA                2:39.75    2:39.48    3  
 15 Otto, Lindsey S           SO Hollins              2:48.58    2:49.87    2  
 16 Bacon, Rebecca               Guilford-NC          2:58.56    2:59.39    1  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Almond, Sarah             JR R-MC-VA                24.44      24.59   20  
  2 Babington, Tracilyn       FR R-MC-VA                25.27      25.06   17  
  3 Cassada, Jocelyn P        JR W&L-VA                 25.16      25.09   16  
  4 Brassfield, Izzy R        SO W&L-VA                 25.13      25.14   15  
  5 Buckley, Lizzy            JR R-MC-VA                25.13      25.17   14  
  6 Lawrence, Rebecca H       FR W&L-VA                 25.50      25.45   12.5
  6 Guynn, Rebecca E          SR W&L-VA                 25.47      25.45   12.5
  8 Crowther, Carrie             BC-VA                  25.38      25.51   11  
B - Final
  9 Fredericks, Dana K        JR W&L-VA                 25.59      25.44    9  
 10 Shea, Ellie               JR R-MC-VA                26.57      25.99    7  
 11 Krasnov, Stephanie L      SO W&L-VA                 26.87      26.02    5.5
 11 Humphrey, Dani            SO SBC                    25.91      26.02    5.5
 13 Milstead, Kaitlyn         FR R-MC-VA                27.57      27.22    4  
 14 Biggs, Jessica            FR Wasps-VA               27.57      27.53    3  
 15 Preddy, Katie             SO R-MC-VA                27.45      27.61    2  
 16 Bauers, Victoria R        FR Hollins                27.79      27.70    1  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University-VA  'A'               4:21.46    4:00.70   40  
  2 Randolph-Macon College-VA  'A'                    4:32.65    4:02.01   34  
  3 Sweet Briar College  'A'                          4:44.34    4:21.20   32  
  4 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'A'                 4:44.91    4:28.12   30  
  5 Hollins University  'A'                           4:50.85    4:51.90   28  
  6 Guilford College-NC  'A'                          5:13.24    5:07.92   26  
  7 Emory & Henry Ladies Swim Team-VA  'A'            5:56.74    5:33.79   24