Recap | Results

Licensed to Washington & Lee University
                                      HY-TEK's Meet Manager 10/31/2009 04:50 PM
                     2009 W&L v Transylvania - 10/31/2009                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:55.13  
     1) Cassada, Jocelyn                2) Bock, Megan                    
     3) Fredericks, Dana                4) Brassfield, Izzy               
       30.06    32.00    27.81    25.26                                    
  2 Transylvania University  'A'                                1:55.22  
     1) Davenport, Maggie               2) Reighley, Kaitlyn              
     3) Skinner, Amanda                 4) Grosser, Clare                 
       29.94    33.43    27.12    24.73                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            1:56.27  
     1) Hudak, Joanie                   2) Bazzel, Lynn                   
     3) Ross, Brittany                  4) Simpson, Sarah                 
       31.37    31.86    27.56    25.48                                    
  4 Transylvania University  'B'                                2:02.64  
     1) Anderson, Lindsey               2) Montgomery, Jennifer           
     3) Dorris, Claire                  4) Clark, Laura                   
       31.17    34.35    30.41    26.71                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University  'C'                            2:02.73  
     1) Camp, Krista                    2) Schwartz, Erin                 
     3) Krasnov, Stephanie              4) Soley, Teresa                  
       31.52    34.36    29.35    27.50                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:40.81  
     1) Gonzalez, Josh A                2) Childers, Ian I                
     3) Giesen, Jonathan G              4) Talluri, Nick                  
       26.14    28.78    24.30    21.59                                    
  2 Transylvania University  'A'                                1:40.97  
     1) Kendall, Michael                2) Yang, Yunan                    
     3) Vorst, Brent                    4) Bastin, Daniel                 
       27.15    27.23    24.67    21.92                                    
  3 Washington & Lee University  'B'                            1:43.81  
     1) Stagg, Winston W                2) Corn, Kevin T                  
     3) Barnds, Brandon L               4) Austin, Dan B                  
       25.84    29.93    24.11    23.93                                    
  4 Transylvania University  'B'                                1:47.01  
     1) Porter, Stephen                 2) Porter, Daniel                 
     3) Hudgins, Clayton                4) Porter, Joseph                 
       27.53    30.26    26.34    22.88                                    
  5 Washington & Lee University  'C'                            1:47.54  
     1) Ericson, Will                   2) LaFleur, Alex                  
     3) Marsh, Wayde                    4) Sykes, Rick                    
       27.92    32.94    24.65    22.03                                    
 
Event 3  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCampbell, Ann              W&L                           11:20.11  
      31.51   33.96   34.52   34.50   34.48   34.25   34.62   34.36
      33.99   33.91   33.72   33.92   34.06   34.04   34.71   33.82
      33.96   33.99   34.19   33.60                                
  2 Mensch, Rachel               W&L                           11:34.00  
      31.38   34.34   34.53   34.89   34.66   34.66   34.73   34.59
      34.77   35.51   34.74   35.50   35.86   35.60   34.97   35.16
      35.12   34.93   34.82   33.24                                
  3 Ross, Kelly Mae              W&L                           11:41.13  
      30.74   33.73   34.61   35.48   35.37   35.34   35.16   35.44
      35.07   35.31   35.54   35.31   35.74   35.88   35.62   35.36
      35.39   35.53   35.71   34.80                                
  4 Toy, Kasey                   Pioneers                      11:52.65  
      32.50   34.99   34.96   35.81   35.35   35.21   35.92   35.64
      35.92   35.95   36.05   35.48   35.58   36.06   35.97   36.04
      36.46   36.55   36.67   35.54                                
  5 Washburn, Sammy              Pioneers                      12:01.61  
      32.35   35.03   35.42   35.16   35.50   35.44   35.62   36.15
      35.98   36.54   36.19   37.06   36.63   36.89   37.22   36.76
      36.93   36.73   37.34   36.67                                
 
Event 4  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Absher, Ben                  W&L                           10:27.86  
      27.81   30.60   31.23   31.77   31.60   31.46   31.88   31.49
      31.60   31.79   31.81   31.91   31.32   31.43   31.76   32.03
      32.14   32.18   31.49   30.56                                
  2 Adams, Tyler J               Pioneers                      10:54.19  
      28.00   30.64   31.26   31.76   31.65   32.42   32.66   32.78
      33.23   33.63   33.75   33.94   33.93   34.06   34.07   33.93
      33.72   33.44   33.18   32.14                                
  3 Ericson, Will                W&L                           11:04.61  
      29.50   32.81   33.34   33.82   33.34   33.54   33.89   33.87
      33.48   33.57   33.91   34.53   33.31   33.78   33.26   33.83
      33.15   33.78   33.62   30.28                                
  4 Hester, Jared                W&L                           12:04.15  
      31.52   34.33   35.29   35.12   35.49   37.22   36.43   37.09
      36.65   36.59   36.94   37.20   37.55   37.34   37.42   36.87
      36.77   37.02   36.34   34.97                                
  5 Stephens, Thomas             Pioneers                      12:37.96  
      31.99   36.68   37.63   38.72   38.22   38.30   38.44   38.73
      38.42   38.85   39.27   39.32   38.78   38.61   38.16   38.35
      37.79   38.18   38.33   35.19                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Elizabeth           W&L                            2:02.35  
      28.43   31.03   31.45   31.44                                
  2 Rolfe, Delaney               W&L                            2:03.63  
      29.06   30.94   31.79   31.84                                
  3 Grosser, Clare               Pioneers                       2:06.11  
      29.44   32.15   32.54   31.98                                
  4 Hayden, Tess                 W&L                            2:07.16  
      28.70   31.93   33.32   33.21                                
  5 Champa, Teresa               Pioneers                       2:07.17  
      29.15   31.69   32.77   33.56                                
  6 Dorris, Claire               Pioneers                       2:17.72  
      31.51   34.93   35.75   35.53                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Michael             Pioneers                       1:48.92  
      24.32   27.02   28.14   29.44                                
  2 Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                            1:50.78  
      26.18   28.18   28.50   27.92                                
  3 Austin, Dan B                W&L                            1:53.17  
      26.53   28.55   29.07   29.02                                
  4 Corn, Kevin T                W&L                            1:54.23  
      26.05   28.93   29.15   30.10                                
  5 Mansour, Jami                Pioneers                       1:56.14  
      26.83   29.46   30.04   29.81                                
  6 Swincher, Devin              Pioneers                       2:22.21  
      29.36   34.69   39.04   39.12                                
 -- Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                           X1:49.50  
      25.54   27.77   28.34   27.85                                
 -- Marsh, Wayde                 W&L                           X1:50.77  
      24.95   28.44   29.19   28.19                                
 -- Hartman, Ryan                W&L                           X1:50.85  
      25.13   28.05   28.65   29.02                                
 -- Washnock, Chris              W&L                           X1:55.77  
      26.07   28.87   30.21   30.62                                
 -- McErlean, Kevin              W&L                           X1:59.15  
      26.68   30.10   31.31   31.06                                
 
Event 7  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cassada, Jocelyn             W&L                            1:03.54  
      30.78   32.76                                                
  2 Davenport, Maggie            Pioneers                       1:04.68  
      31.98   32.70                                                
  3 Weinstein, Brielle           W&L                            1:05.73  
      31.57   34.16                                                
  4 Anderson, Lindsey            Pioneers                       1:05.78  
      32.34   33.44                                                
  5 Cahill, Ali                  Pioneers                       1:08.18  
      33.21   34.97                                                
  6 Pityk, Rachel                W&L                            1:10.07  
      33.27   36.80                                                
 
Event 8  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harder, Brad                 W&L                              56.96  
      27.40   29.56                                                
  2 Smith, Cam                   W&L                              57.07  
      27.48   29.59                                                
  3 Porter, Stephen              Pioneers                         59.49  
      29.50   29.99                                                
  4 Sykes, Rick                  W&L                            1:00.47  
      29.33   31.14                                                
  5 Rankin, Jonathan             Pioneers                       1:02.06  
      29.74   32.32                                                
  6 Grisham, Ben                 Pioneers                       1:04.51  
      30.73   33.78                                                
 
Event 9  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                            1:10.42  
      33.25   37.17                                                
  2 Bock, Megan                  W&L                            1:11.60  
      33.30   38.30                                                
  3 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                            1:14.47  
      35.08   39.39                                                
  4 Reighley, Kaitlyn            Pioneers                       1:14.86  
      35.24   39.62                                                
  5 Montgomery, Jennifer         Pioneers                       1:17.50  
      35.87   41.63                                                
 
Event 10  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Yang, Yunan                  Pioneers                       1:04.04  
      29.45   34.59                                                
  2 Childers, Ian I              W&L                            1:05.00  
      31.00   34.00                                                
  3 Mansour, Jami                Pioneers                       1:06.07  
      31.12   34.95                                                
  4 Settle, Daniel               Pioneers                       1:06.67  
      31.06   35.61                                                
  5 Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                            1:07.33  
      31.12   36.21                                                
  6 LaFleur, Alex                W&L                            1:14.54  
      33.87   40.67                                                
 
Event 11  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Brittany               W&L                            2:16.32  
      29.84   34.52   35.85   36.11                                
  2 Moore, Colleen               W&L                            2:22.63  
      30.95   35.64   37.44   38.60                                
  3 Wilson, Annie                Pioneers                       2:25.26  
      32.57   36.69   37.63   38.37                                
  4 Champa, Teresa               Pioneers                       2:29.63  
      32.75   37.39   39.21   40.28                                
  5 Gibbs, Kate                  W&L                            2:40.95  
      34.87   40.74   41.14   44.20                                
 
Event 12  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                            2:02.31  
      28.34   31.81   30.69   31.47                                
  2 Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                            2:02.52  
      27.57   31.46   31.56   31.93                                
  3 Hartman, Ryan                W&L                            2:04.07  
      27.85   32.00   32.27   31.95                                
  4 Hudgins, Clayton             Pioneers                       2:24.57  
      28.94   34.10   38.80   42.73                                
 -- Rankin, Jonathan             Pioneers                            DQ  
      31.40   39.54                                                
 
Event 13  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Ali                  Pioneers                         25.71  
  2 Brassfield, Izzy             W&L                              25.89  
  3 Fredericks, Dana             W&L                              25.93  
  4 Clark, Laura                 Pioneers                         27.49  
  5 Pinney, Ryan                 W&L                              29.16  
 
Event 14  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Talluri, Nick                W&L                              22.15  
  2 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                              22.31  
  3 Bastin, Daniel               Pioneers                         22.64  
  4 Dexter, Ian                  W&L                              22.87  
  5 Porter, Joseph               Pioneers                         23.75  
  6 Bobbitt, Jonathan            Pioneers                         24.41  
 
Event 15  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cahill, Ali                  Pioneers                         56.99  
      28.10   28.89                                                
  2 Simpson, Sarah               W&L                              57.06  
      27.49   29.57                                                
  3 Grosser, Clare               Pioneers                         57.18  
      27.75   29.43                                                
  4 Worsham, Jenna               W&L                              58.17  
      27.92   30.25                                                
  5 Clark, Laura                 Pioneers                         59.91  
      28.10   31.81                                                
  6 Guynn, Becky                 W&L                            1:01.44  
      28.87   32.57                                                
 
Event 16  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Talluri, Nick                W&L                              49.05  
      24.11   24.94                                                
  2 Barnds, Brandon L            W&L                              50.13  
      24.43   25.70                                                
  3 Stirling, Brian              W&L                              50.66  
      24.47   26.19                                                
  4 Vorst, Brent                 Pioneers                         51.18  
      24.94   26.24                                                
  5 Bastin, Daniel               Pioneers                         51.94  
      25.19   26.75                                                
  6 Bobbitt, Jonathan            Pioneers                         55.26  
      25.96   29.30                                                
 -- Stirling, Jeff               W&L                             X50.64  
      24.39   26.25                                                
 -- Sykes, Rick                  W&L                             X51.67  
      24.35   27.32                                                
 -- McErlean, Kevin              W&L                             X53.44  
      25.75   27.69                                                
 -- Dexter, Ian                  W&L                             X53.74  
      25.40   28.34                                                
 
Event 17  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salvati, Katie               W&L                            2:16.44  
      31.96   34.00   35.11   35.37                                
  2 Seffens, Andrea              W&L                            2:20.51  
      33.04   34.98   36.20   36.29                                
  3 Anderson, Lindsey            Pioneers                       2:21.51  
      33.58   35.64   36.27   36.02                                
  4 Camp, Krista                 W&L                            2:21.88  
      33.90   35.78   36.51   35.69                                
  5 Davenport, Maggie            Pioneers                       2:22.35  
      33.56   35.92   37.23   35.64                                
 
Event 18  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Michael             Pioneers                       2:02.14  
      28.68   30.97   31.12   31.37                                
  2 Harder, Brad                 W&L                            2:04.39  
      28.93   31.13   32.08   32.25                                
  3 Smith, Cam                   W&L                            2:07.65  
      29.00   31.56   33.34   33.75                                
  4 Ericson, Will                W&L                            2:11.13  
      30.54   34.13   33.97   32.49                                
  5 Porter, Stephen              Pioneers                       2:13.51  
      31.41   34.33   34.95   32.82                                
  6 Rankin, Jonathan             Pioneers                       2:20.85  
      32.44   36.12   36.04   36.25                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda              Pioneers                       2:29.65  
      33.47   37.80   38.97   39.41                                
  2 Bazzel, Lynn                 W&L                            2:33.01  
      33.96   37.42   39.40   42.23                                
  3 Reighley, Kaitlyn            Pioneers                       2:40.26  
      36.61   40.64   41.99   41.02                                
  4 Montgomery, Jennifer         Pioneers                       2:48.07  
      37.70   42.21   43.72   44.44                                
 -- Schwartz, Erin               W&L                           X2:39.32  
      36.89   40.69   40.60   41.14                                
 -- Moryan, Claire               W&L                           X2:47.79  
      37.78   41.77   43.20   45.04                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Childers, Ian I              W&L                            2:20.22  
      31.28   36.25   36.04   36.65                                
  2 Mansour, Jami                Pioneers                       2:28.65  
      32.84   37.94   38.35   39.52                                
  3 Settle, Daniel               Pioneers                       2:33.16  
      33.66   39.17   40.35   39.98                                
  4 Porter, Daniel               Pioneers                       2:36.31  
      33.62   39.26   42.08   41.35                                
 -- Washnock, Chris              W&L                           X2:21.66  
      31.89   37.04   36.01   36.72                                
 -- Corn, Kevin T                W&L                           X2:31.75  
      33.91   38.23   39.32   40.29                                
 
Event 21  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Starnes, Elizabeth           W&L                            5:31.81  
      30.39   33.18   33.63   33.37   33.46   34.01   33.82   33.76
      33.64   32.55                                                
  2 Hayden, Tess                 W&L                            5:40.58  
      30.77   33.39   33.90   34.15   34.72   34.69   34.99   34.82
      34.93   34.22                                                
  3 Toy, Kasey                   Pioneers                       5:49.72  
      32.34   34.98   34.87   35.11   35.08   34.75   34.91   35.77
      36.11   35.80                                                
  4 Washburn, Sammy              Pioneers                       5:56.06  
      32.58   35.02   35.77   35.99   35.80   36.15   36.02   36.71
      36.44   35.58                                                
 -- Hudak, Joanie                W&L                           X5:46.07  
      31.13   34.53   35.12   34.88   35.06   34.63   35.02   35.32
      35.49   34.89                                                
 
Event 22  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kendall, Michael             Pioneers                       5:04.79  
      27.58   30.47   31.36   31.49   31.65   30.78   30.79   32.45
      31.13   27.09                                                
  2 Gonzalez, Josh A             W&L                            5:10.20  
      27.99   31.16   32.16   32.27   31.95   31.01   30.31   31.57
      31.07   30.71                                                
  3 Adams, Tyler J               Pioneers                       5:13.90  
      28.40   31.30   31.61   32.12   31.97   32.00   32.63   32.23
      32.55   29.09                                                
  4 Stephens, Thomas             Pioneers                       6:08.43  
      31.31   37.12   37.86   38.17   38.12   37.64   37.58   37.85
      36.93   35.85                                                
 -- Wilder, Brandon L            W&L                           X5:05.42  
      27.82   30.43   30.93   31.25   31.19   30.77   31.94   31.57
      31.18   28.34                                                
 -- Hartman, Ryan                W&L                           X5:13.77  
      27.82   30.87   31.70   32.03   32.30   32.33   32.88   32.80
      31.32   29.72                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda              Pioneers                       1:01.95  
      28.71   33.24                                                
  2 Ross, Brittany               W&L                            1:03.53  
      29.78   33.75                                                
  3 Rolfe, Delaney               W&L                            1:04.39  
      30.69   33.70                                                
  4 Wilson, Annie                Pioneers                       1:05.82  
      31.41   34.41                                                
  5 Reighley, Kaitlyn            Pioneers                       1:07.00  
      31.11   35.89                                                
 -- Krasnov, Stephanie           W&L                           X1:06.76  
      30.96   35.80                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Cam                   W&L                              55.72  
      26.35   29.37                                                
  2 Terry, Dorsey B              W&L                              57.05  
      26.43   30.62                                                
  3 Grattan, Robert              W&L                              57.48  
      26.77   30.71                                                
  4 Vorst, Brent                 Pioneers                         57.57  
      27.27   30.30                                                
  5 Yang, Yunan                  Pioneers                         59.43  
      26.27   33.16                                                
  6 Bobbitt, Jonathan            Pioneers                       1:00.78  
      27.33   33.45                                                
 -- Stirling, Brian              W&L                             X53.68  
      25.00   28.68                                                
 -- Stirling, Jeff               W&L                             X53.91  
      25.14   28.77                                                
 -- Giesen, Jonathan G           W&L                             X54.09  
      25.30   28.79                                                
 
Event 25  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Skinner, Amanda              Pioneers                       2:16.10  
      29.44   35.72   39.41   31.53                                
  2 Fredericks, Dana             W&L                            2:18.59  
      30.32   36.20   39.87   32.20                                
  3 Salvati, Katie               W&L                            2:22.42  
      30.56   35.32   42.76   33.78                                
  4 Champa, Teresa               Pioneers                       2:23.27  
      31.47   36.90   42.54   32.36                                
  5 Wilson, Annie                Pioneers                       2:29.67  
      31.90   37.75   44.14   35.88                                
 -- Soley, Teresa                W&L                           X2:25.64  
      30.82   34.66   44.42   35.74                                
 
Event 26  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age School                           Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stagg, Winston W             W&L                            2:02.77  
      26.10   31.34   35.38   29.95                                
  2 Settle, Daniel               Pioneers                       2:20.52  
      28.21   37.33   41.31   33.67                                
  3 Porter, Daniel               Pioneers                       2:20.73  
      30.10   37.96   40.87   31.80                                
  4 Yang, Yunan                  Pioneers                       2:21.43  
      28.99   38.73   40.09   33.62                                
 -- Grattan, Robert              W&L                           X2:05.54  
      26.83   33.39   36.19   29.13                                
 -- Harder, Brad                 W&L                           X2:08.23  
      27.04   31.53   38.57   31.09                                
 -- Hanson, Ryan A               W&L                           X2:08.58  
      26.48   33.13   38.29   30.68                                
 -- Marsh, Wayde                 W&L                           X2:10.49  
      26.19   32.14   41.36   30.80                                
 -- Corn, Kevin T                W&L                           X2:12.19  
      28.18   34.30   39.21   30.50                                
 -- Absher, Ben                  W&L                           X2:14.64  
      28.54   34.90   41.61   29.59                                
 -- Stirling, Jeff               W&L                           X2:14.77  
      27.24   37.37   41.35   28.81                                
 
Event 27  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Transylvania University  'A'                                1:43.81  
     1) Cahill, Ali                     2) Wilson, Annie                  
     3) Clark, Laura                    4) Grosser, Clare                 
       27.35    25.24    26.77    24.45                                    
  2 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:43.91  
     1) Simpson, Sarah                  2) Worsham, Jenna                 
     3) Brassfield, Izzy                4) Fredericks, Dana               
       26.30    26.15    25.64    25.82                                    
  3 Transylvania University  'B'                                1:51.06  
     1) Toy, Kasey                      2) Champa, Teresa                 
     3) Anderson, Lindsey               4) Dorris, Claire                 
       28.32    26.87    27.95    27.92                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University  'B'                           X1:48.81  
     1) Bock, Megan                     2) Guynn, Becky                   
     3) Mensch, Rachel                  4) Ross, Kelly Mae                
       26.85    27.50    27.10    27.36                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University  'C'                           X1:56.19  
     1) Pinney, Ryan                    2) Gibbs, Kate                    
     3) Seffens, Andrea                 4) McCampbell, Ann                
       29.36    30.12    28.43    28.28                                    
 
Event 28  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                                        Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                            1:30.08  
     1) Talluri, Nick                   2) Wilder, Brandon L              
     3) Dexter, Ian                     4) Marsh, Wayde                   
       22.53    22.90    22.19    22.46                                    
  2 Transylvania University  'A'                                1:31.66  
     1) Bastin, Daniel                  2) Vorst, Brent                   
     3) Porter, Joseph                  4) Adams, Tyler J                 
       23.14    22.50    22.82    23.20                                    
  3 Transylvania University  'B'                                1:35.82  
     1) Bobbitt, Jonathan               2) Grisham, Ben                   
     3) Hudgins, Clayton                4) Mansour, Jami                  
       24.82    24.26    23.78    22.96                                    
  4 Transylvania University  'C'                                1:44.21  
     1) Swincher, Devin                 2) Settle, Daniel                 
     3) Rankin, Jonathan                4) Stephens, Thomas               
       27.27    25.74    23.98    27.22                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University  'B'                           X1:30.74  
     1) Barnds, Brandon L               2) Terry, Dorsey B                
     3) Stirling, Brian                 4) Sykes, Rick                    
       22.13    23.86    22.79    21.96                                    
 -- Washington & Lee University  'C'                           X1:35.28  
     1) Giesen, Jonathan G              2) Stagg, Winston W               
     3) Gonzalez, Josh A                4) Austin, Dan B                  
       23.61    24.98    22.64    24.05