Recap | Results

Licensed to Dedmon Center-Radford Univ. - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/13/2010 05:55 PM
             ODAC - Atlantic States 2010 - 2/12/2010 to 2/14/2010              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 6  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:54.11    1:51.01   40  
  2 Sweet Briar College  'A'                          2:04.29    1:56.53   34  
  3 Randolph-Macon College  'A'                       2:00.16    1:58.06   32  
  4 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'A'                 2:14.69    2:10.46   30  
  5 Guilford College-NC  'A'                          2:16.74    2:14.02   28  
  6 Emory & Henry-VA  'A'                             2:25.34    2:22.89   26  
  7 Hollins University-VA  'A'                        2:35.69    2:33.73   24  
 
Event 7  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Salvati, Katie            SO W&L                  4:48.98    4:45.37   20  
  2 Mensch, Rachel            FR W&L                  4:53.31    4:51.24   17  
  3 Camp, Krista              FR W&L                  4:55.33    4:56.25   16  
  4 Lovell, Brianna           SO R-MC                 5:00.53    4:58.14   15  
  5 O'Brien, Lara             SO R-MC                 4:58.60    5:03.49   14  
  6 Hill, Hayley              SR Vixens               5:07.87    5:06.58   13  
  7 McGuire, Felicia          SO Vixens               5:10.33    5:11.95   12  
  8 Zeiler, Jeni                 BC-VA                5:22.65    5:17.23   11  
B - Final
  9 Reid, Lindsey             SR R-MC                 5:23.67    5:16.02    9  
 10 Johnson, Jessica          SR Vixens               5:26.89    5:25.04    7  
 11 Kimmel, Jennie            FR EMORY-VA             5:48.08    5:42.18    6  
 12 Neelley, Laura            FR Vixens               5:45.06    5:46.53    5  
 13 Haden, Patricia              BC-VA                5:50.71    5:46.68    4  
 14 Haser, Lauren             JR Vixens               5:55.79    5:52.35    3  
 15 Albert, Kelsey            SO Guilford-NC          5:51.77    5:53.76    2  
 16 Foster, Cameron              Hollins-VA           6:57.14    6:55.10    1  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Ross, Brittany            FR W&L                  1:00.45      59.54   20  
  2 Hesser, Hannah            SR Vixens               1:01.08    1:01.16   17  
  3 Rolfe, Delaney            FR W&L                  1:01.43    1:01.18   16  
  4 Moore, Colleen            FR W&L                  1:03.55    1:02.91   15  
  5 Campbell, Corinne         JR R-MC                 1:04.15    1:03.36   14  
  6 Marshall, Tori            SR Vixens               1:03.89    1:04.23   13  
  7 Stansberry, Allison       JR Vixens               1:06.14    1:06.14   12  
  8 Mauch, Virginia           SO R-MC                 1:08.11    1:08.29   11  
B - Final
  9 Benito, Samantha          JR Vixens               1:14.38    1:12.66    9  
 10 Hoover, Amber                BC-VA                1:15.14    1:13.20    7  
 11 Albert, Kelsey            SO Guilford-NC          1:19.62    1:17.75    6  
 12 Bacon, Rebecca            SO Guilford-NC          1:22.43    1:18.55    5  
 13 Conyers, Simone              BC-VA                1:19.40    1:19.99    4  
 14 Otto, Sage                   Hollins-VA           1:20.66    1:20.68    3  
 15 Campbell, Masha           FR EMORY-VA             1:29.74    1:23.49    2  
 16 Foster, Cameron              Hollins-VA           1:36.38    1:27.70    1  
 
Event 9  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simpson, Sarah            SR W&L                  1:58.53    1:56.10   20  
  2 Starnes, Elizabeth        SO W&L                  1:58.91    1:58.97   17  
  3 Stevenson, Rebecca        FR R-MC                 2:01.67    1:59.65   16  
  4 Almond, Sarah             SO R-MC                 2:01.36    1:59.81   15  
  5 Buckley, Elizabeth        SO R-MC                 2:00.44    2:00.21   14  
  6 Worsham, Jenna            SR W&L                  2:01.80    2:00.54   13  
  7 McCampbell, Ann           FR W&L                  2:01.62    2:01.29   12  
  8 Brassfield, Izzy          FR W&L                  2:02.06    2:03.36   11  
B - Final
  9 Clauge, Lauren               BC-VA                2:05.67    2:02.47    9  
 10 Greenwood, Charlotte      SO Vixens               2:03.90    2:02.76    7  
 11 Shea, Ellie               SO R-MC                 2:09.47    2:07.96    6  
 12 Jones, Emily              SO Vixens               2:12.87    2:09.79    5  
 13 Dodd, Katherine           FR R-MC                 2:19.76    2:12.52    4  
 14 Gumpman, Catie            SR Vixens               2:19.29    2:18.66    3  
 15 Gladish, Lauren              BC-VA                2:25.79    2:25.79    2  
 -- Dillon, Danielle             BC-VA                2:08.65         DQ  
C - Final
 17 Waitsman, Sara            JR Guilford-NC          2:25.93    2:27.31  
 18 Murphy, Daphne            JR Guilford-NC          2:30.70    2:28.70  
 19 Waller, Elizabeth            BC-VA                2:35.62    2:33.19  
 20 Dozier, Becca             FR Guilford-NC          2:37.24    2:34.97  
 
Event 10  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Fredericks, Dana          SO W&L                  1:08.87    1:08.98   20  
  2 Bazzel, Lynn              SR W&L                  1:08.74    1:09.29   17  
  3 Bock, Megan               FR W&L                  1:10.91    1:10.26   16  
  4 Hill, Hayley              SR Vixens               1:12.07    1:11.77   15  
  5 Mullin, Kellianne         SO R-MC                 1:14.62    1:13.93   14  
  6 Merritt, Justine          SR Guilford-NC          1:17.24    1:16.98   13  
  7 Aldstadt, Laura              BC-VA                1:19.72    1:19.16   12  
  8 Smith, Kelsey             JR Vixens               1:20.40    1:19.33   11  
B - Final
  9 Steinagel, Amanda         JR R-MC                 1:21.23    1:22.32    9  
 10 Johnson, Kelcey           SO Guilford-NC          1:24.90    1:24.56    7  
 11 Franke, Morgan            FR Vixens               1:25.87    1:25.27    6  
 12 Peroutky, Kylene             BC-VA                1:27.99    1:25.83    5  
 13 Harden, Casey             SR EMORY-VA             1:30.15    1:27.18    4  
 14 Kroggel, Rachel           FR EMORY-VA             1:33.01    1:32.49    3  
 
Event 11  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Cassada, Jocelyn          SO W&L                  1:00.81    1:00.42   20  
  2 Hayden, Tess              JR W&L                  1:02.60    1:00.70   17  
  3 Weinstein, Brielle        SO W&L                  1:02.72    1:02.04   16  
  4 Hesser, Hannah            SR Vixens               1:03.07    1:03.28   15  
  5 Seffens, Andrea           FR W&L                  1:04.38    1:04.27   14  
  6 Simpson, Melissa          JR Vixens               1:04.72    1:04.86   13  
  7 Proctor, Caitlin          SO R-MC                 1:05.14    1:05.91   12  
  8 Fox, Brittany             SO Vixens               1:07.84    1:07.28   11  
B - Final
  9 Stansberry, Allison       JR Vixens               1:09.77    1:09.61    9  
 10 Thomas, Sophie               BC-VA                1:10.90    1:10.28    7  
 11 Benito, Samantha          JR Vixens               1:13.44    1:12.15    6  
 12 Clymore, Lauren              BC-VA                1:12.14    1:12.53    5  
 13 Semmler, Allison          FR Guilford-NC          1:14.62    1:14.19    4  
 14 Teiken, Kate                 Hollins-VA           1:16.58    1:15.28    3  
 15 Houck, Danelle            JR Vixens               1:19.81    1:20.43    2  
 16 Morrison, Sarah              BC-VA                1:20.57    1:21.15    1  
C - Final
 17 Elliott, Isabel           FR Guilford-NC          1:25.08    1:22.59  
 18 Sullivan, Maggy              BC-VA                1:23.17    1:23.35  
 19 Dozier, Becca             FR Guilford-NC          1:29.28    1:26.88  
 20 Lavender-Stott, Erin         Hollins-VA           1:28.87    1:28.49  
 21 Felts, Rebecca            FR EMORY-VA             1:37.87    1:37.87  
 
Event 12  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  8:00.55    7:55.31   40  
  2 Randolph-Macon College  'A'                       8:22.98    8:05.85   34  
  3 Sweet Briar College  'A'                          9:00.85    8:44.82   32  
  4 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'A'                 9:03.69    8:51.31   30  
  5 Guilford College-NC  'A'                               NT   10:26.39   28  
     1) Albert, Kelsey SO               2) Bacon, Rebecca SO              
     3) Dozier, Becca FR                4) Elliott, Isabel FR             
  6 Hollins University-VA  'A'                             NT   11:00.72   26  
     1) Studley, Caroline               2) Otto, Sage                     
     3) Lavender-Stott, Erin            4) Teiken, Kate