Recap | Results

Licensed to Dedmon Center-Radford Univ. - Site License
                                   HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 3.0 2/12/2010 07:04 PM
             ODAC - Atlantic States 2010 - 2/12/2010 to 2/14/2010              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  1:40.66    1:38.91   40  
  2 Randolph-Macon College  'A'                       1:45.07    1:41.92   34  
  3 Sweet Briar College  'A'                          1:47.03    1:44.66   32  
  4 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'A'                 1:53.64    1:47.34   30  
  5 Guilford College-NC  'A'                          1:53.96    1:53.62   28  
  6 Emory & Henry-VA  'A'                             2:06.12    2:03.18   26  
  7 Hollins University-VA  'A'                        2:08.18    2:07.29   24  
 
Event 2  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stevenson, Rebecca        FR R-MC                 5:19.61    5:14.95   20  
  2 Rolfe, Delaney            FR W&L                  5:17.86    5:16.63   17  
  3 Starnes, Elizabeth        SO W&L                  5:34.31    5:17.90   16  
  4 McCampbell, Ann           FR W&L                  5:21.41    5:18.22   15  
  5 Moore, Colleen            FR W&L                  5:23.23    5:22.04   14  
  6 Mensch, Rachel            FR W&L                  5:24.61    5:29.82   13  
  7 Campbell, Corinne         JR R-MC                 5:37.37    5:38.48   12  
  8 Marshall, Tori            SR Vixens               5:43.52    5:42.75   11  
B - Final
  9 Spurrier, Tracy           SO R-MC                 5:47.77    5:40.31    9  
 10 McGuire, Felicia          SO Vixens               5:44.76    5:42.20    7  
 11 Dillon, Danielle             BC-VA                5:45.82    5:43.01    6  
 12 Jones, Emily              SO Vixens               5:51.87    5:43.11    5  
 13 Reid, Lindsey             SR R-MC                 5:53.79    5:53.84    4  
 14 Proctor, Caitlin          SO R-MC                 6:01.95    5:59.57    3  
 15 Gumpman, Catie            SR Vixens               6:07.20    6:02.91    2  
 16 Kimmel, Jennie            FR EMORY-VA             6:13.94    6:04.55    1  
C - Final
 17 Aldstadt, Laura              BC-VA                6:26.41    6:06.14  
 18 Gladish, Lauren              BC-VA                6:27.01    6:32.37  
 19 Morrison, Sarah              BC-VA                6:51.65    6:54.09  
 20 Murphy, Daphne            JR Guilford-NC          6:58.77    6:54.61  
 
Event 3  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Worsham, Jenna            SR W&L                  2:21.24    2:12.43   20  
  2 Fredericks, Dana          SO W&L                  2:15.18    2:13.98   17  
  3 Ross, Brittany            FR W&L                  2:15.84    2:14.31   16  
  4 Salvati, Katie            SO W&L                  2:17.31    2:14.49   15  
  5 Bock, Megan               FR W&L                  2:17.28    2:17.25   14  
  6 Weinstein, Brielle        SO W&L                  2:16.69    2:17.46   13  
  7 Camp, Krista              FR W&L                  2:18.43    2:18.13   12  
  8 Bazzel, Lynn              SR W&L                  2:20.59    2:19.10   11  
B - Final
  9 Mullin, Kellianne         SO R-MC                 2:22.91    2:21.54    9  
 10 Lovell, Brianna           SO R-MC                 2:21.72    2:22.76    7  
 11 Merritt, Justine          SR Guilford-NC          2:29.82    2:27.44    6  
 12 Zeiler, Jeni                 BC-VA                2:30.26    2:27.76    5  
 13 Mauch, Virginia           SO R-MC                 2:29.94    2:27.99    4  
 14 Fox, Brittany             SO Vixens               2:30.80    2:31.51    3  
 15 Hoover, Amber                BC-VA                2:37.88    2:36.92    2  
 16 Clymore, Lauren              BC-VA                2:37.44    2:37.83    1  
C - Final
 17 Campbell, Masha           FR EMORY-VA             2:59.82    2:58.07  
 18 Sullivan, Maggy              BC-VA                3:03.03    2:59.61  
 19 Elliott, Isabel           FR Guilford-NC          3:06.82    2:59.99  
 
Event 4  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Simpson, Sarah            SR W&L                    24.90      24.93   20  
  2 Brassfield, Izzy          FR W&L                    25.07      24.96   17  
  3 Buckley, Elizabeth        SO R-MC                   25.02      24.99   16  
  4 Almond, Sarah             SO R-MC                   25.49      25.27   15  
  5 Hayden, Tess              JR W&L                    25.70      25.53   14  
  6 Cassada, Jocelyn          SO W&L                    25.96      25.88   13  
  7 Simpson, Melissa          JR Vixens                 26.23      26.21   12  
  8 Thomas, Sophie               BC-VA                  26.28      26.39   11  
B - Final
  9 Greenwood, Charlotte      SO Vixens                 26.35      25.88    9  
 10 Seffens, Andrea           FR W&L                    27.51      26.77    7  
 11 Semmler, Allison          FR Guilford-NC            27.19      27.27    6  
 12 Shea, Ellie               SO R-MC                   27.44      27.43    5  
 13 Smith, Kelsey             JR Vixens                 27.89      27.74    4  
 14 Dodd, Katherine           FR R-MC                   28.98      28.86    3  
 15 Franke, Morgan            FR Vixens                 29.27      29.36    2  
C - Final
 17 Conyers, Simone              BC-VA                  29.65      29.87  
 18 Otto, Sage                   Hollins-VA             29.70      30.10  
 
Event 5  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 Washington & Lee University  'A'                  4:14.78    4:01.47   40  
  2 Sweet Briar College  'A'                          4:22.80    4:11.61   34  
  3 Randolph-Macon College  'A'                       4:28.62    4:17.74   32  
  4 Bridgewater College Women-VA  'A'                 4:36.37    4:31.44   30  
  5 Guilford College-NC  'A'                          4:59.42    5:00.25   28  
  6 Emory & Henry-VA  'A'                             5:28.90    5:30.35   26  
  7 Hollins University-VA  'A'                        5:42.39    5:39.55   24