All-Time Women's Soccer Honors

NSCAA ALL-AMERICA

2011
Kat Lawson (First Team)

2009
Kat Lawson (First Team); Emily Leary (Second Team)

2008
Anne Van Devender (Third Team)

2007
Anne Van Devender (Second Team)

2003

Kelley Zagol (Second Team)

D3SOCCER.COM ALL-AMERICA

2011

Kat Lawson (Second Team)

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-AMERICA


2008
Anne Van Devender (First Team)

2003
Heather Coleman (Third Team)

CoSIDA ACADEMIC ALL-DISTRICT


2013
Holley Beasley (First Team); Addie Healy (First Team)

2012
Ainsley Daigle (First Team)

2009
Heather Deisher (Third Team); Allie Espina (Third Team)

2008
Anne Van Devender (First Team)

2007
Martha Caulkins (First Team); Anne Van Devender (First Team)

2006

Martha Caulkins (First Team); Anne Van Devender (Second Team); Kate Corr (Second Team)

2005

Heather Rogers (Second Team); Gina Von Sternberg (Second Team)

2004

Kelley Zagol (First Team)

2003

Heather Coleman (First Team); Heather Rogers (First Team); Kelley Zagol (First Team)

2002

Molly Plummer (Second Team); Jenny Thomas (Second Team)

NSCAA ALL-REGION


2013
Holley Beasley (First Team; Ashley Hogan (Second Team)

2012
Katie Rossi (First Team); Taylor DeVoe (Second Team)

2011
Kat Lawson (First Team); Emily Leary (First Team); Holley Beasley (Second Team)

2009

Maggie Sutherland (First Team); Emily Leary (First Team); Kat Lawson (First Team); Allie Espina (First Team)

2008
Anne Van Devender (First Team); Maggie Sutherland (Second Team); Marisa Van Brunt (Second Team)

2007
Anne Van Devender (First Team); Marisa Van Brunt (Second Team)

2006
Anne Van Devender (First Team); Maggie Megear (Third Team); Anne Wiltshire (Third Team); Kiki Moreo (Third Team); Neil Cunningham (Coach of the Year)

2005

Gina Von Sternberg (First Team); Anne Wiltshire (First Team); Haley Bunting (Second Team); Heather Rogers (Third Team)

2004

Kelley Zagol (Second Team); Anne Wiltshire (Third Team)

2003

Kelley Zagol (First Team); Meghan Hayde (Second Team); Fontaine Marcoux (Second)

2002
Kelley Zagol (First Team); Gina Von Sternberg (Second Team); Meghan Hayde (Third Team); Neil Cunningham (Coach of the Year)

2001

Kate Bidwell (Second Team); Fontaine Marcoux (Second Team)

2000

Lauren Harris (Second Team); Kate Bidwell (Third Team); Shana Levine (Third Team)

1998

Karin Treese (Third Team); Nicole Johnson (Third Team)

1997

Karin Treese (Second Team); Claire Bowers (Third Team); Nicole Johnson (Third Team)

1996

Karin Treese (Second Team); Jenni Grant (Third Team); Nicole Johnson (Third Team)

1995

Michelle Bauman (Third Team); Nicole Johnson (Third Team)

1993

Corinda Hankins (Third Team)

1990

Nancy Mitchell (Honorable Mention)


VaSID ALL-STATE

2013
Holley Beasley (First Team); Addie Healy (First Team); Ashley Hogan (First Team, Co-Rookie of the Year)

2012
Taylor DeVoe (First Team)

2011
Holley Beasley (First Team); Emily Leary (First Team); Kat Lawson (Second Team); Katherine Rush (Second Team)

2009
Emily Leary (First Team); Kat Lawson (Second Team); Allie Espina (Second Team); Maggie Sutherland (Second Team)

2008
Anne Van Devender (First Team); Maggie Sutherland (Second Team); Marisa Van Brunt (Second Team)

2007
Anne Van Devender (First Team, POY) Marisa Van Brunt (First Team); Roz Klann (Second Team)

2006
Anne Van Devender (First Team); Haley Bunting (First Team); Maggie Meager (Second Team); Maggie Sutherland (Second Team, Rookie of the Year)

2005
Haley Bunting (First Team); Heather Rogers (First Team); Gina Von Sternberg (First Team); Anne Wiltshire (First Team)

2004
Anne Wiltshire (First Team); Kelley Zagol (First Team)

2003
Kerry Giblin (First Team); Meghan Hayde (First Team); Fontaine Marcoux (First Team); Kelley Zagol (First Team)

2002
Gina Von Sternberg (First Team); Meghan Hayde (Honorable Mention); Neil Cunningham (Coach of the Year)

2001
Kate Bidwell (First Team); Fontaine Marcoux (Honorable Mention)

2000
Fontaine Marcoux (First Team); Lauren Harris (Honorable Mention); Shana Levine (Honorable Mention)

1999
Shana Levine (First Team); Kate Bidwell (Honorable Mention)

1998
Karin Treese (First Team); Nicole Johnson (First Team); Kate Bidwell (First Team)

1997
Karin Treese (First Team); Claire Bowers (Honorable Mention); Nicole Johnson (Honorable Mention)

1996
Claire Bowers (First Team); Jenni Grant (Honorable Mention)

1995
Nicole Johnson (First Team); Michelle Bauman (Honorable Mention)

1994
Marina Jackson (First Team); Erica Reineke (Second Team)

1993
Corinda Hankins (Honorable Mention)

1992
Aspen Yawars (Honorable Mention)

1991
Nancy Mitchell (First Team); Kate Stimeling (First Team)

ALL-OLD DOMINION ATHLETIC CONFERENCE

2013
Ashley Hogan (First Team; Rookie of the Year); Holley Beasley (First Team); Haley Ward (First Team); Addie Healy (First Team); Alexis Blight (Second Team); Lauren Abraham (Second Team)

2012
Taylor DeVoe (First Team); Katie Rossi (First Team); Katherine Rush (First Team); Alexis Blight (Second Team); Ainsley Daigle (Second Team)

2011
Kat Lawson (First Team); Emily Leary (First Team); Katherine Rush (First Team); Holley Beasley (First Team, Co-Rookie of the Year); Page Minton (Third Team)

2010
Heather Deisher (Second Team); Kat Lawson (Second Team)

2009
Emily Leary (First Team, Player of the Year); Maggie Sutherland (First Team); Allie Espina (First Team); Kat Lawson (First Team); Caroline Lamberti (Second Team); Corinne Smith (Second Team); Ainsley Daigle (Second Team)

2008
Anne Van Devender (First Team, ODAC Scholar-Athlete of the Year); Marisa Van Brunt (First Team); Maggie Sutherland (First Team); Roz Klann (Second Team); Kat Barnes (Honorable Mention); Corinne Smith (Honorable Mention); Katie Kern (Sportsmanship Team)

2007
Anne Van Devender (First Team, Player of the Year); Marisa Van Brunt (First Team); Roz Klann (First Team); Haley Bunting (Second Team); Sara Foster-Reevers (Honorable Mention)

2006
Anne Van Devender (First Team); Maggie Megear (First Team); Haley Bunting (First Team); Maggie Sutherland (Second Team, Rookie of the Year); Anne Wiltshire (Second Team); Jamie Dorsey (Second Team); Marissa Van Brunt (Second Team); Kiki Moreo (Second Team); Roz Klann (Honorable Mention); Neil Cunningham (Coach of the Year)

2005
Haley Bunting (First Team); Heather Rogers (First Team); Gina Von Sternberg (First Team); Anne Wiltshire (First Team); Maggie Megear (Second Team)

2004
Maggie Megear (First Team); Heather Rogers (First Team); Gina Von Sternberg (First Team); Anne Wiltshire (First Team); Kelley Zagol (First Team); Shana Oltmans (Honorable Mention)

2003
Fontaine Marcoux (First Team); Kelley Zagol (First Team); Kerry Giblin (First Team); Meghan Hayde (First Team); Anne Wiltshire (Second Team); Rebecca Cohn (Second Team); Heather Rogers (Honorable Mention)

2002
Romney Willson (First Team); Maggie Hope (Second Team); Gina Von Sternberg (Second Team, Rookie of the Year); Molly Plummer (Second Team); Meghan Hayde (Second Team); Kelley Zagol (Second Team); Jenny Thomas (Honorable Mention); Emily Barker (Honorable Mention); Neil Cunningham (Coach of the Year)

2001
Kate Bidwell (First Team); Meghan Hayde (First Team); Fontaine Marcoux (First Team); Heather Coleman (Honorable Mention); Lindsay Duran (Honorable Mention); Kelley Zagol (Honorable Mention)

2000
Kate Bidwell (First Team); Lauren Harris (First Team); Shana Levine (First Team); Fontaine Marcoux (First Team); Drew Powers (Honorable Mention); Jenny Thomas (Honorable Mention); Jan Hathorn (Coach of the Year)

1999
Kate Bidwell (First Team); Shana Levine (First Team); Liz Olson (Honorable Mention)

1998
Karin Treese (First Team); Nicole Johnson (First Team); Kate Bidwell (First Team); Ginny Jernigan (Second Team); Shana Levine (Second Team); Margaret Hunter-Turner (Second Team)

1997
Claire Bowers (First Team); Nicole Johnson (First Team); Lorraine Taurassi (First Team); Karin Treese (First Team); Erica Reineke (Second Team)

1996
Claire Bowers (First Team); Jenni Grant (First Team); Karin Treese (First Team); Nicole Johnson (Second Team)
Lorraine Taurassi (Second Team); Jan Hathorn (Coach of the Year)

1995
Michelle Bauman (First Team); Nicole Johnson (First Team); Karin Treese (Second Team); Leighton Kirby (Second Team); Lorraine Taurassi (Second Team)

1994
Marina Jackson (First Team); Erica Reineke (First Team); Jenni Grant (First Team); Michelle Bauman (Second Team)

1993
Angie Carrington (Second Team); Corinda Hankins (Second Team); Aspen Yawars (Second Team)

1992
Aspen Yawars (First Team); Allison Lewis (Second Team); Angie Carrington (Second Team)

1991
Corinda Hankins (First Team); Nancy Mitchell (First Team, Player of the Year); Kate Stimeling (First Team)

1990
Nancy Mitchell (First Team); Karen Stutzmann (First Team); Ashley Hurt (Second Team)

1989
Nancy Mitchell (First Team); Catherine Baillio (Second Team)

1988
Nancy Mitchell (First Team); Sarah Allen (Second Team); Catherine Baillio (Second Team); Ashley Gray (Second Team); Jan Hathorn (Coach of the Year)

1987
Alexa Salzman (Second Team); Sarah Allen (Second Team)