2010 10-6-2     2011
13-4-2
 
Sep. 11
Sewanee L, 0-1
  Sep. 1
N.C. Wesleyan
W, 7-0
Sep. 12
Methodist W, 1-0
  Sep. 10
Averett
W, 5-0
Sep. 18
Guilford *
W, 1-0
  Sep. 11
Shenandoah
L, 1-0
Sep. 19
Greensboro L, 0-2
  Sep. 17
at Guilford *
T, 0-0
Sep. 25
Eastern Mennonite *
W, 2-0
  Sep. 18
at Greensboro
W, 4-0
Sep. 29
at Roanoke *
L, 0-1
  Sep. 21
Randolph *
W, 8-0
Oct. 2
Sweet Briar *
W, 2-0
  Sep. 24
at Eastern Mennonite *
W, 5-0
Oct. 3
at N.C. Wesleyan
W, 5-0
  Sep. 28
Roanoke *
W, 1-0
Oct. 6
Hollins *
W, 4-0
  Sep. 30
Southern Virginia
W, 6-0
Oct. 8
at Lynchburg *
L, 0-1
  Oct. 1
at Sweet Briar *
W, 8-0
Oct. 13
Virginia Wesleyan *
T, 0-0
  Oct. 4
at Hollins *
W, 3-0
Oct. 16
at Randolph-Macon *
W, 3-2
  Oct. 8
Lynchburg*
T, 0-0
Oct. 17
at St. Mary's (Md.)
T, 0-0
  Oct. 12
at Virginia Wesleyan *
L, 2-0
Oct. 20
at Emory & Henry *
W, 4-0   Oct. 15
Randolph-Macon *
W, 3-0
Oct. 23
Bridgewater *
L, 0-1
  Oct. 16
Denison
W, 2-0
Oct. 26
at Randolph *
W, 4-0   Oct. 19
Emory & Henry *
W, 3-0
Oct. 30
at Bridgewater #
W, 2-1
  Oct. 22
at Bridgewater *
L, 3-0
Nov. 2
at Lynchburg #
L, 0-3   Oct. 30
at Bridgewater #
W, 2-0
 

  Nov. 2
Lynchburg #
L, 1-0
  *ODAC contest

   

  #ODAC Tournament
    *ODAC contest
           #ODAC Tournament  
2012 14-3-1     2013 17-3-1  
Date Opponent Result   Date Opponent Result
Sep. 1 Southern Va. W, 7-1   Aug.30
Greensboro
W, 3-0
Sep. 8 at Sewanee L, 0-1   Aug. 31
Dallas
W, 2-1
Sep. 9 vs. Rhodes @ W, 1-0   Sep. 7
vs. Rowan @
L, 0-2
Sep. 12 Hollins *
W, 10-0   Sep. 8
at Mary Washington
W, 2-1
Sep. 15 at Randolph *
W, 9-0   Sep. 14
at Eastern Mennonite *
W, 2-0
Sep. 18  at Emory & Henry *
W, 3-0   Sep. 17
Southern Virginia
W, 2-0
Sep. 22 Virginia Wesleyan *
L, 0-1   Sep. 21
Randolph-Macon *
W, 4-0
Sep. 26 Bridgewater *
W, 2-1   Sep. 24
Roanoke *
W, 1-0
Sep. 30 at Lynchburg *
T, 0-0 2OT   Sep. 28
at Virginia Wesleyan *
W, 1-0
Oct. 3 at Roanoke *
W, 3-2   Oct. 1
at Hollins *
W, 6-1
Oct. 6 Eastern Mennonite *
W, 9-0   Oct. 5
Randolph *
W, 11-0
Oct. 7 Greensboro W, 4-0   Oct. 8
Emory & Henry *
W, 2-0
Oct. 10

at Shenandoah *

W, 3-1   Oct. 13
Salisbury
T, 0-0
Oct. 13 St. Mary's (Md.) W, 2-1 OT   Oct. 16
at Guilford *
W, 5-0
Oct. 16 Guilford *
W, 6-0   Oct. 19
at Sweet Briar *
W, 10-0
Oct. 20 at Randolph-Macon *
W, 1-0   Oct. 23
Shenandoah *
W, 1-0
Oct. 24 Sweet Briar *
W, 10-0   Oct. 26
Lynchburg *
L, 0-1
Oct. 27 Shenandoah #
L, 2-3 2OT   Oct. 30
at Bridgewater *
W, 2-1
        Nov. 2
Randolph-Macon #
W, 1-0
  * ODAC contest
    Nov. 5
Bridgewater #
W, 3-0
  #ODAC Tournament     Nov. 9
at Lynchburg #

L, 0-2

  @-at Sewanee        *ODAC contest

 

          #ODAC Tournament

 

          @-at Mary Washington