2000 12-6      2001 11-4-1  
 Sept. 9
Emory @
L, 1-4
   Sept. 7
Lynchburg *
L, 4-1
 Sept. 10
Meredith @
W, 10-0
   Sept. 13
at Randolph-Macon *
W, 3-1
 Sept. 13
Randolph-Macon *
W, 2-1, 2OT
   Sept. 15
at Eastern Mennonite *
W, 3-2
 Sept. 16
Eastern Mennonite *
L, 1-2, OT
   Sept. 18
Bridgewater *
W, 4-1
 Sept. 19
at Bridgewater *
L, 0-1
   Sept. 22
Randolph *
W, 4-1
 Sept. 23
at Randolph *
W, 3-0
   Sept. 24
Sweet Briar *
W, 4-0
 Sept. 24
at Lynchburg *
L, 0-5
   Sept. 29
Virginia Wesleyan *
W, 1-0, OT
 Sept. 27
at Sweet Briar *
W, 9-0
   Sept. 30
N.C. Wesleyan
L, 1-2
 Sept. 30
at Virginia Wesleyan *
W, 2-1
   Oct. 3
at Emory & Henry *
W, 4-0
 Oct. 3
Emory & Henry *
W, 1-0
   Oct. 6
Ferrum
W, 7-0
 Oct. 7
Guilford *
W, 10-1
   Oct. 10
at Hollins *
W, 5-2
 Oct. 11
Hollins *
W, 6-0
   Oct. 13
Carnegie Mellon
L, 0-1, 2OT
 Oct. 14
at Carnegie Mellon
L, 0-1
   Oct. 16
at Guilford *
W, 1-0
 Oct. 18
Ferrum
W, 5-1
   Oct. 20
at Roanoke *
L, 0-3
 Oct. 21
Roanoke *
W, 1-0
   Oct. 23
Randolph-Macon #
W, 2-1
 Oct. 24
EMU #
W, 2-1, 2OT
   Oct. 26
vs Roanoke # @
T, 1-1, L, 4-2 PK
 Oct. 27
Randolph-Macon # W, 4-1
   

 Oct. 28
Lynchburg # L, 2-1, 3OT
    * ODAC contest

 

    # ODAC Tournament

  *ODAC contest

    @-at Lynchburg

  #ODAC Tournament
   

   @-at Sewanee
         
2002 17-2-3     2003
15-2-3
 
Sept. 7
at Virginia Wesleyan *
L, 0-1
   Sept. 13
Bridgewater *
W, 4-1
Sept. 9
at Sweet Briar *
W, 9-0
   Sept. 14
Chowan
W, 3-0
Sept. 14
Christopher Newport
T, 1-1
   Sept. 16
at Emory & Henry *
W, 7-0
Sept. 18
at Lynchburg *
T, 1-1
   Sept. 20
Lynchburg *
W, 1-0
Sept. 21
Hollins *
W, 12-0
   Sept. 23
at Hollins *
W, 12-0
Sept. 22
Greensboro W, 3-0
   Sept. 27
at Mary Washington
T, 1-1
Sept. 24
at Randolph *
W, 5-0
   Sept. 28
Mary Baldwin
W, 7-0
Sept. 28
at N.C. Wesleyan
W, 2-1
   Oct. 1
Randolph *
W, 2-1
Oct. 2
Emory & Henry *
W, 8-0
   Oct. 4
at Greensboro
W, 2-0
Oct. 5
Guilford *
W, 8-1
   Oct. 8
 at Randolph-Macon *
 W, 3-0
Oct. 9
Randolph-Macon *
W, 3-2, OT
   Oct. 11
 Sweet Briar *
 W, 10-0
Oct. 12
Roanoke *
W, 4-3
   Oct. 15
 Virginia Wesleyan *
 L, 0-1
Oct. 16
Eastern Mennonite *
W, 3-1
   Oct. 18
 at Eastern Mennonite *
 W, 2-1
Oct. 19
at Bridgewater *
T, 1-1
   Oct. 21
 at Guilford *
 W, 2-1
Oct. 20
Chowan W, 2-0    Oct. 25
 at Roanoke *
 T, 2-2
Oct. 26
SCAD W, 2-1, OT
   Nov. 1
 Roanoke #
 W, 1-0
Oct. 27
Goucher W, 4-0    Nov. 5
 Lynchburg #
 W, 1-0
Nov. 2
Bridgewater #
W, 2-0
   Nov. 8
at Virginia Wesleyan #
 W, 2-1
Nov. 8
vs. Virginia Wesleyan # @
W, 2-1    Nov. 15
 Greensboro^  T, 0-0, W, 4-1 PK
Nov. 9
vs. Lynchburg # @
T, 0-0, W, 5-4 PK
   Nov. 16
 Virginia Wesleyan^
 L, 0-1, 2 OT
Nov. 13
Greensboro^ W, 2-0
       
Nov. 16
at University of Texas-Dallas^
L, 0-1
     *ODAC contest
 
 

     #ODAC Tournament
 
  *ODAC contest

     ^NCAA Tournament
 
  #ODAC Tournament
       
  ^NCAA Tournament
       
  @-at Roanoke

       
2004
12-4-3
    2005
13-3-3
 
Sept. 11
vs. Centre @
T, 1-1, 2OT
  Sept. 10
vs. Johns Hopkins @

L, 0-3

Sept. 12
at Transylvania
T, 0-0, 2OT
  Sept. 11
vs. College of Wooster @

T, 1-1, 2OT

Sept. 15
at Randolph *
W, 8-0
  Sept. 14
Randolph *
W, 8-0
Sept. 18
Randolph-Macon *
W, 1-0
  Sept. 17
at Randolph-Macon *
W, 1-0
Sept. 19
Greensboro
W, 3-0
  Sept. 18
N.C. Wesleyan
W, 2-1
Sept. 22
Hollins *
W, 10-0
  Sept. 21
at Hollins *
W, 10-0
Sept. 25
at Virginia Wesleyan *
L, 1-3
  Sept. 24
Virginia Wesleyan *
T, 0-0, 2 OT
Sept. 26
at Chowan
W, 2-1
  Sept. 27
Bridgewater *
W, 9-0
Sept. 29
at Bridgewater *
W, 5-0   Oct. 1
at Emory & Henry *
W, 7-0
Oct. 2
Emory & Henry *
W, 8-0
  Oct. 5
at Guilford *
W, 1-0
Oct. 5
Guilford *
T, 2-2, 2OT
  Oct. 11
Sweet Briar *
W, 5-0
Oct. 9
Roanoke *
W, 2-1, 2OT
  Oct. 13
at Roanoke *
W, 3-1
Oct. 12
at Sweet Briar *
W, 3-1
  Oct. 16
at Marymount W, 3-0
Oct. 16
 Trinity (Texas)
 L, 0-3
  Oct. 19
 Lynchburg *
W, 1-0
Oct. 20
at Lynchburg *
 L, 0-1
  Oct. 22 St. Mary's (Md.) W, 4-1
Oct. 27
 Eastern Mennonite *
 W, 5-0
  Oct. 25
Eastern Mennonite *
T, 0-0, 2 OT
Oct. 30
 Roanoke #
 W, 1-0
  Oct. 29
Emory & Henry #
W, 7-0
Nov. 6
 Virginia Wesleyan #

 W, 1-0

  Nov. 2
Lynchburg #
L, 0-1
Nov. 7
 at Lynchburg #
 L, 0-1
  Nov. 12
vs. Moravian^ L, 1-2, 2OT

           

*ODAC contest
   
*ODAC contest
 
  #ODAC Tournament
 

      #ODAC Tournament

          ^NCAA Tournament at Dickinson
          @-at Frostburg State

2006 19-1-3
     2007 16-4
Sept. 9 Kenyon
W, 2-0
  Sept. 8 Denison L, 0-1
Sept. 10
Southwestern W, 4-0
  Sept. 9
Sewanee W, 1-0
Sept. 13
at Randolph *
W, 11-0
  Sept. 12
Randolph *
W, 9-0
Sept. 16
Randolph-Macon *
W, 7-0
  Sept. 15
at Randolph-Macon *
W, 4-1
Sept. 20
Hollins *
W, 12-0
  Sept. 16
Greensboro W, 3-1
Sept. 23
at Virginia Wesleyan *
T, 0-0
  Sept. 19
at Hollins *
W, 9-0
Sept. 26
at Bridgewater *
W, 6-0
  Sept. 22
Virginia Wesleyan *
L, 1-2
Sept. 30
Emory & Henry *
W, 7-0
  Sept. 26
Bridgewater *
W, 5-0
 Oct. 1
Marymount W, 5-0
  Sept. 29
at Emory & Henry *
W, 7-0
Oct. 4 Guilford *
T, 0-0   Sept. 30 St. Mary's (Md.) W, 2-0
Oct. 8 Catholic W, 3-0   Oct. 3 at Guilford *
W, 4-0
Oct. 10 at Sweet Briar *
W, 6-0   Oct. 6 Christopher Newport W, 1-0
Oct. 14 at N.C. Wesleyan W, 4-0   Oct. 9 Sweet Briar *
W, 10-0
Oct. 15 at Greensboro W, 2-0   Oct. 13 at Methodist W, 2-0
Oct. 18 at Lynchburg *
W, 1-0   Oct. 14 vs Rhodes @
W, 2-1
Oct. 21 Roanoke *
W, 2-1   Oct. 17 Lynchburg *
W, 2-0
Oct. 24 Eastern Mennonite *
W, 2-0   Oct. 20 at Roanoke *
L, 1-2, 2OT
Oct. 28 Emory & Henry #
W, 2-0   Oct. 23 at Eastern Mennonite *
W, 3-1
Nov. 1 Virginia Wesleyan #
L, 0-1   Oct. 27 Eastern Mennonite #
W, 3-1
Nov. 11 vs. Meredith^@
W, 6-0   Oct. 31 at Roanoke #
L, 1-2
Nov. 12 at Maryville^ W, 1-0        
Nov. 18 vs. Washington (Mo.)^$ W, 2-1     *ODAC contest
 
Nov. 19 at Virginia Wesleyan^ T, 0-0, L, 4-3 PK
     #ODAC Tournament  
   *ODAC contest
       @-at Methodist
 
  #ODAC Tournament          
  ^NCAA Tournament          
   @-at Maryville
         
   $-at Virginia Wesleyan
         
2008 13-5     2009 17-2-3  
Sept. 6 vs. Centre @
W, 3-1   Sept. 12 vs. Greensboro @
W, 2-0
Sept. 7 at Transylvania L, 1-3   Sept. 13 at Methodist W, 2-0
Sept. 13 Roanoke *
W, 4-1   Sept. 16 Sweet Briar *
W, 10-0
Sept. 17 Ferrum W, 9-0   Sept. 19 Virginia Wesleyan *
W, 4-1
Sept. 20 at Virginia Wesleyan *
L, 1-2   Sept. 22 at Hollins *
W, 6-0
Sept. 23 Hollins *
W, 11-0   Sept. 26 at Messiah L, 0-5
Sept. 27 Messiah L, 3-4   Sept. 30 at Roanoke *
W, 1-0
Sept. 28 at Randolph *
W, 11-0   Oct. 3 at Randolph-Macon *
W, 2-0
Oct. 1 at Sweet Briar *
W, 5-0   Oct. 4 Randolph *
W, 9-0
Oct. 4 Randolph-Macon *
W, 3-0   Oct. 7 at Eastern Mennonite *
W, 3-0
Oct. 7 Eastern Mennonite *
W, 3-0   Oct. 10 Lynchburg *
T, 0-0, 2OT
Oct. 11 at Lynchburg *
L, 1-2   Oct. 15 N.C. Wesleyan W, 3-0
Oct. 18 Mary Washington W, 5-2   Oct. 19 Transylvania W, 1-0
Oct. 22 Emory & Henry *
W, 10-0   Oct. 21 at Emory & Henry *
W, 6-0
Oct. 25 Guilford *
W, 5-0   Oct. 24 at Guilford *
T, 1-1, 2OT
Oct. 29 at Bridgewater *
W, 4-0   Oct. 25 at Ferrum
W, 2-0
Nov. 1 Guilford #
W, 6-0   Oct. 28 Bridgewater *
W, 2-1
Nov. 5 at Lynchburg #
L, 0-1   Oct. 31 Guilford #
W, 2-0
        Nov. 4 Lynchburg #
W, 2-1
  *ODAC contest
    Nov. 7 at Virginia Wesleyan #
T, 0-0, W, PKs
  #ODAC Tournament
    Nov. 14 Christohper Newport^ W, 4-0
  @-at Transylvania
    Nov. 15 Lynchburg^ L, 0-2
           *ODAC contest    @-at Methodist            
          #ODAC Tournament  
          ^NCAA Tournament