2005 Washington and Lee Women’s Lacrosse Roster

NO      NAME                    POS     YR      HT      HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL 
2       Kelly Evans             M       So.     5-10    Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
3       Amanda Strickler        A/M     Jr.     5-4     Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
4/73    Lindsay Lecky           D       So.     5-3     Summit, N.J./Summit
5       Megan Slosson           M       Fr.     5-10    Cockeysville, Md./Maryvale Prep
6       Kitt Murphy             M       Sr.     5-7     New York, N.Y./St. Catherines
7       Margaret Batten         D       Jr.     5-4     Grosse Point Farm, Mich./Grosse Point South
8       Natalya Hoobchaak       M       Sr.     5-11    Barrington, Ill./Loyola Academy
9       Maggie Megear           M       So.     5-7     Cold Spr. Harbor, N.Y./Cold Spr. Harbor
10      Karina Schless          M       So.     5-10    Old Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich
11      Louisa Feve             D       Jr.     5-8     Bethesda, Md./Winston Churchill
12      Elizabeth Falco         D       Sr.     5-10    Shaker Heights, Ohio/Hathaway Brown
13      Kristen Brown           M       Sr.     5-3     Baltimore, Md./Catonsville
14      Allison Gockley         D       Fr.     5-8     Pittsburgh, Pa./Shady Side Academy
15      Mallory Lobisser        M       So.     5-3     Bainbridge Island, Wash./Lakeside
16      Kate Lester             D/M     Jr.     5-3     Wilmington, Del./Friends
17      Annie Rochfort          A       Sr.     5-4     Baltimore, Md./Notre Dame Prep
18      Kat Michaels            D       Fr.     5-4     Virginia Beach, Va./Norfolk Academy
19      Lane Earnest            M       So.     5-4     Preston, Md./Easton
20      Rachel Wallick          M       Jr.     5-4     Phoenix, Md./Notre Dame Prep
21      Avery Lovejoy           A       So.     5-6     Old Greenwich, Conn./Greenwich
22      Maggie Speasmaker       M       Sr.     5-3     Charlottesville, Va./St. Anne’s-Belfield
23      Erin Rathbone           M       Sr.     5-7     Darnestown, Md./Northwest
24      Laura Henson            M       Fr.     5-8     Atlanta, Ga./Westminster
25      Christine Bender        A       Fr.     5-6     Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
27      Kelley Zwart            M       Fr.     5-6     Lexington, Va./Rockbridge County
72      Sarah Tilbor            GK      Fr.     5-6     West Simsbury, Conn./Simsbury

HEAD COACH: Jan Hathorn (Cortland State '82), 17th season
ASSISTANT COACHES: Wendy Orrison (New Mexico ’89), Linda Jack (Lynchburg '03)
CAPTAINS: Elizabeth Flaco, Kitt Murphy, Erin Rathbone