1999-2000 Washington and Lee Riding Results


Event Codes:  OP-Open * FL - Flat * O/F - Over Fence * INT - Intermediate * NOV - Novice * 
ADV - Advanced * WTC - Walk, Trot, Canter * WT - Walk, Trot <hr>


Apr. 12     at ODAC Championships
Top Individual Finishers:
Staunton Binsted        NOV, O/F        6th place


Apr. 9      at Regionals
Top Individual Finishers:
Annabelle Wirth         OP, FL          4th place
Staunton Binsted        NOV, O/F        6th place


Feb. 28     at Randolph-Macon Woman's College Tournament
Top Individual Finishers:
Lindsay Gatling         OP, O/F         2nd place
                        OP, FL          5th place
Richard Lesko           OP, O/F         5th place
                        OP, FL          4th place
Annabelle Wirth         OP, FL          No place
Tracy Stitt             INT, O/F        5th place
                        INT, FL         1st place
Beth Brennan            NOV, O/F        3rd place
                        INT, FL         No place
Staunton Binsted        NOV, O/F        2nd place
Kim Russell             NOV, FL         No place
Meredith Welch          WTC             1st place
Kim Kreider             OP, FL          No place
Liza Tucker             NOV, FL         4th place
Kate Ewald              NOV, FL         4th place
Avery Gholston          WTC             2nd place
Emily Seale             WT              4th place


Feb. 26     at Hollins University Tournament
Top Individual Finishers:
Lindsay Gatling         OP, O/F         6th place
                        OP, FL          No place
Richard Lesko           OP, O/F         6th place
Annabelle Wirth         OP, FL          3rd place
Tracy Stitt             INT, O/F        5th place
Beth Brennan            INT, FL         6th place
                        NOV, FL         6th place
Staunton Binstead       NOV, O/F        No place
Kim Russell             NOV, FL         6th place
Tim Marx                WT              1st place
Meredith Welch          WTC             5th place


Oct. 10     at Virginia Tech Tournament
Top Individual Finishers:
Richard Lesko           OP, O/F         6th place
                        OP, FL          6th place
Lindsey Gatling         OP, O/F         5th place
                        OP. FL          6th place
Annabelle Wirth         OP, FL          6th place
                        INT, O/F        5th place
Tracy Stitt             INT, O/F        1st place
                        INT, FL         4th place
Heather Lancaster       INT, FL         1st place
Staunton Binstead       NOV, O/F        1st place
Kate Ewald              NOV, FL         3rd place
Meredith Welsh          ADV, WTC        5th place
Emily Seale             WT              3rd place


Feb. 6      at University of Virginia Tournament
Top Individual Finishers:
Staunton Binsted        NOV, O/F        3rd place
Richard Lesko           OP, O/F         5th place
Kim Kreider             OP, FL          5th place
Kate Ewald              NOV, FL         no place
Beth Brennan            INT, FL         4th place
Annabelle Wirth         INT, O/F        4th place
Tim Marx                WT              4th place
Meredith Welch          WTC             no place
Lindsay Gatling         OP,O/F          no place


Oct. 10     at Virginia Tech Tournament
Top Individual Finishers:
Richard Lesko           OP, O/F         6th place
                        OP, FL          6th place
Lindsey Gatling         OP, O/F         5th place
                        OP. FL          6th place
Annabelle Wirth         OP, FL          6th place
                        INT, O/F        5th place
Tracy Stitt             INT, O/F        1st place
                        INT, FL         4th place
Heather Lancaster       INT, FL         1st place
Staunton Binstead       NOV, O/F        1st place
Kate Ewald              NOV, FL         3rd place
Meredith Welsh          ADV, WTC        5th place
Emily Seale             WT              3rd place


Dec. 4      at Randolph-Macon Woman's College Tournament
Top Individual Finishers:
Lindsey Gatling         OP, O/F         5th place
Richard Lesko           OP, O/F         5th place
                        OP, FL          3rd place
Kim Kreider             OP, FL          5th place
Annabelle Wirth         INT, O/F        2nd place
Tracy Stitt             INT, O/F        5th place
Kim Russell             NOV, FL         5th place
Kate Ewald              NOV, FL         5th place
Avery Gholston          ADV, WTC        4th place
Tim Marx                WT              5th place


Oct. 10     at Virginia Tech Tournament
Top Individual Finishers:
Richard Lesko           OP, O/F         6th place
                        OP, FL          6th place
Lindsey Gatling         OP, O/F         5th place
                        OP. FL          6th place
Annabelle Wirth         OP, FL          6th place
                        INT, O/F        5th place
Tracy Stitt             INT, O/F        1st place
                        INT, FL         4th place
Heather Lancaster       INT, FL         1st place
Staunton Binstead       NOV, O/F        1st place
Kate Ewald              NOV, FL         3rd place
Meredith Welsh          ADV, WTC        5th place
Emily Seale             WT              3rd place


Sep. 25     at Hollins Tournament
Top Individual Finishers:
Richard Lesko           OP, O/F         6th place
                        OP, FL          5th place
Lindsey Gatling         OP, O/F         6th place
                        OP, FL          6th place
Annabelle Wirth         OP, FL          2nd place
                        INT, O/F        5th place
Tracy Stitt             INT, O/F        6th place
                        INT, FL         5th place
Staunton Binstead       NOV, O/F        6th place
Kim Russel              NOV, FL         6th place
Lee Ann Maurer          ADV, WTC        6th place
Emily Seale             WT              3rd place