2007 W&L MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL TIMES

Nov. 17, 2007 at NCAA Nationals No Team Scoring
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2007 TOP TIME (8K)
Michael Welsh, Jr. 26:10 (164th of 280) 26:09 (Region - 11/10)

 

Nov. 10, 2007 NCAA Regional 4th of 21 (146 pts.)
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2007 TOP TIME (8K)
Michael Welsh, Jr. 26:09 (5th of 170) 26:09 (Region - 11/10)
Vance Berry, Jr. 26:43 (17th of 170) 26:37 (W&M - 10/13)
Tom Brower, Sr. 26:52 (19th of 170) 26:44 (W&M - 10/13)
Anthony Ives, Jr. 28:01 (54th of 170) 27:38 (LPS - 9/29)
Andrew Friski, Sr. 28:03 (59th of 170) 28:03 (Region - 11/10)
Alex Jackson, Jr. 28:08 (63rd of 170) 28:08 (Region - 11/10)
Ben Stutts, So. 28:55 (84th of 170) 28:12 (W&M - 10/13)

 

Oct. 27, 2007 ODAC Championships 1st of 9 (38 pts.)
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2007 TOP TIME (8K)
Michael Welsh, Jr. 27:56.35 (2nd of 95) 26:24 (LPS - 9/29)
Tom Brower, Sr. 28:03.97 (3rd of 95) 26:44 (W&M - 10/13)
Vance Berry, Jr. 28:33.19 (6th of 95) 26:37 (W&M - 10/13)
Alex Jackson, Jr. 29:26.50 (13th of 95) 28:28 (W&M - 10/13)
Andrew Friski, Sr. 29:36.98 (14th of 95) 28:16 (LPS - 9/29)
Ben Stutts, So. 29:59.57 (17th of 95) 28:12 (W&M - 10/13)
Anthony Ives, Jr. 30:10.67 (21st of 95) 27:38 (LPS - 9/29)
John Ivy, Fr. 30:14.47 (22nd of 95) 28:19 (W&M - 10/13)
Elliott O'Brien, So. 30:26.03 (27th of 95) 29:57.3 (NYU - 9/15)
Stuart Vassey, So. 30:27.80 (28th of 95) 29:31 (W&M - 10/13)
Mike Shiplet, Fr. 30:44.32 (32nd of 95) 28:05 (LPS - 9/29)
Michael Keenan, Sr. 30:49.20 (35th of 95) 29:22 (W&M - 10/13)
Rob George, Fr. 30:55.51 (36th of 95) 29:19 (W&M - 10/13)
Evan Sharber, Fr. 31:08.81 (39th of 95) 29:08 (W&M - 10/13)
Dave Doobin, Fr. 32:01.75 (50th of 95) 30:41 (W&M - 10/13)
James Wolff, So. 32:28.69 (55th of 95) 28:32 (W&M - 10/13)
Davis Franklin, Fr. 32:59.34 (61st of 95) 30:08 (W&M - 10/13)
Derek Haysom, So. 34:27.31 (74th of 95) 32:03 (W&M - 10/13)

 

Oct. 13, 2007 at William & Mary Invitational No Team Scoring
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2007 TOP TIME (8K)
Michael Welsh, Jr. 26:26 (31st of 138) 26:24 (LPS - 9/29)
Vance Berry, Jr. 26:37 (35th of 138) 26:37 (W&M - 10/13)
Tom Brower, Sr. 26:44 (38th of 138) 26:44 (W&M - 10/13)
Anthony Ives, Jr. 27:54 (55th of 138) 27:38 (LPS - 9/29)
Ben Stutts, So. 28:12 (63rd of 138) 28:12 (W&M - 10/13)
John Ivy, Fr. 28:19 (66th of 138) 28:19 (W&M - 10/13)
Mike Shiplet, Fr. 28:25 (69th of 138) 28:05 (LPS - 9/29)
Alex Jackson, Jr. 28:28 (70th of 138) 28:28 (W&M - 10/13)
James Wolff, So. 28:32 (72nd of 138) 28:32 (W&M - 10/13)
Andrew Friski, Sr. 28:36 (75th of 138) 28:16 (LPS - 9/29)
Evan Sharber, Fr. 29:08 (87th of 138) 29:08 (W&M - 10/13)
Rob George, Fr. 29:19 (91st of 138) 29:19 (W&M - 10/13)
Michael Keenan, Sr. 29:22 (92nd of 138) 29:22 (W&M - 10/13)
Stuart Vassey, So. 29:31 (93rd of 138) 29:31 (W&M - 10/13)
Elliott O'Brien, So. 29:59 (100th of 138) 29:57.3 (NYU - 9/15)
Davis Franklin, Fr. 30:08 (103rd of 138) 30:08 (W&M - 10/13)
Dave Doobin, Fr. 30:41 (112th of 138) 30:41 (W&M - 10/13)
Derek Haysom, So. 32:03 (125th of 138) 32:03 (W&M - 10/13)

 

Sept. 29, 2007 at Lehigh Paul Short Invite 9th of 39 teams (266 pts.)
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2007 TOP TIME (8K)
Michael Welsh, Jr. 26:24 (13th of 270) 26:24 (LPS - 9/29)
Tom Brower, Sr. 26:59 (36th of 270) 26:59 (LPS - 9/29)
Vance Berry, Jr. 27:11 (43rd of 270) 27:11 (LPS - 9/29)
Anthony Ives, Jr. 27:38 (68th of 270) 27:38 (LPS - 9/29)
Mike Shiplet, Fr. 28:05 (106th of 270) 28:05 (LPS - 9/29)
Andrew Friski, Sr. 28:16 (116th of 270) 28:16 (LPS - 9/29)
Ben Stutts, So. 28:51 (164th of 270) 28:51 (LPS - 9/29)

 

Sept. 15, 2007 at NYU Invitational 10th of 23 teams
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2007 TOP TIME (8K)
Michael Welsh, Jr. 27:04.7 (18th of 238) 27:04.7 (NYU - 9/15)
Vance Berry, Jr. 28:03.3 (44th of 238) 28:03.3 (NYU - 9/15)
Tom Brower, Sr. 28:25.3 (61st of 238) 28:25.3 (NYU - 9/15)
Joe Stusek, Fr. 28:52.1 (89th of 238) 28:52.1 (NYU - 9/15)
Ben Stutts, So. 28:52.7 (90th of 238) 28:52.7 (NYU - 9/15)
Anthony Ives, Jr. 29:10.1 (105th of 238) 29:10.1 (NYU - 9/15)
Mike Shiplet, Fr. 29:25.8 (115th of 238) 29:25.8 (NYU - 9/15)
Rob George, Fr. 29:28.2 (117th of 238) 29:28.2 (NYU - 9/15)
Dave Doobin, Fr. 29:41.9 (122nd of 238) 29:41.9 (NYU - 9/15)
Elliott O'Brien, So. 29:57.2 (137th of 238) 29:57.3 (NYU - 9/15)
Alex Jackson, Jr. 30:21.4 (160th of 238) 30:21.4 (NYU - 9/15)

 

Sept. 8, 2007 W&L Invitational 1st of 13 teams (46 pts.)
NAME TIME (PLACE) 2007 TOP TIME (8K)
Michael Welsh, Jr. 28:39 (1st of 124) 28:39 (W&L - 9/8)
Vance Berry, Jr. 29:26 (4th of 124) 29:26 (W&L - 9/8)
Anthony Ives, Jr. 30:23 (10th of 124) 30:23 (W&L - 9/8)
Joe Stusek, Fr. 30:44 (15th of 124) 30:44 (W&L - 9/8)
Ben Stutts, So. 30:45 (16th of 124) 30:45 (W&L - 9/8)
Dave Doobin, Fr. 30:52 (18th of 124) 30:52 (W&L - 9/8)
Elliott O'Brien, So. 31:15 (22nd of 124) 31:15 (W&L - 9/8)
Rob George, Fr. 31:20.56 (24th of 124) 31:20.56 (W&L - 9/8)
John Ivy, Fr. 31:21.11 (25th of 124) 31:21.11 (W&L - 9/8)
Mike Shiplet, Fr. 32:02.84 (37th of 124) 32:02.84 (W&L - 9/8)
James Wolff, So. 32:29 (43rd of 124) 32:29 (W&L - 9/8)
Evan Sharber, Fr. 32:43.01 (46th of 124) 32:43.01 (W&L - 9/8)
Michael Keenan, Sr. 32:58 (52nd of 124) 32:58 (W&L - 9/8)
Andrew Friski, Sr. 34:42 (73rd of 124) 34:42 (W&L - 9/8)