2006 W&L MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL TIMES

Nov. 11, 2006 at NCAA Regional 7th of 21 teams (199 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2006 TOP TIME (8K)
Vance Berry, So. 26:51.3 (18th of 139) 26:41.65 (GC - 10/14)
Michael Welsh, So. 26:58.3 (21st of 139) 26:34 (PS - 9/30)
Tom Brower, Jr. 27:19.8 (33rd of 139) 27:17.02 (GC - 10/14)
Anthony Ives, So. 28:37.2 (61st of 139) 28:07.55 (GC - 10/14)
Andrew Friski, Jr. 28:45.3 (66th of 139) 27:16 (PS - 9/30)
James Wolff, Fr. 29:19.2 (77th of 139) 28:36.06 (GC - 10/14)
Alex Jackson, So. 29:36.1 (86th of 139) 29:36.1 (NCAA - 11/11)

 


Oct. 28, 2006 at ODAC Championship 1st of 9 teams (42 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2006 TOP TIME (8K)
Michael Welsh, So. 28:29.30 (3rd of 80) 26:34 (PS - 9/30)
Vance Berry, So. 28:47.80 (5th of 80) 26:41.65 (GC - 10/14)
Tom Brower, Jr. 29:10.20 (7th of 80) 27:17.02 (GC - 10/14)
Andrew Friski, Jr. 29:51.70 (12th of 80) 27:16 (PS - 9/30)
James Wolff, Fr. 30:05.80 (15th of 80) 28:36.06 (GC - 10/14)
Elliott O'Brien, Fr. 31:01.50 (26th of 80) 28:39 (PS - 9/30)
Michael Keenan, Jr. 31:02.40 (27th of 80) 30:31.34 (VA - 10/7
Anthony Ives, So. 31:18.20 (30th of 80) 28:07.55 (GC - 10/14)
Rob Saliers, Fr. 32:05.60 (41st of 80) 29:04.95 (GC - 10/14)
Steve Rivoir, Jr. 32:30.30 (47th of 80) 29:59.21 (GC - 10/14)
David Kronenfeld, Sr. 33:56.60 (57th of 80) 30:26.84 (GC - 10/14)
Derek Haysom, Fr. 34:43.90 (68th of 80) 34:21.79 (VA - 10/7)

 


 

Oct. 14, 2006 at Gettysburg Invitational 6th of 20 teams (171 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2006 TOP TIME (8K)
Vance Berry, So. 26:41.65 (14th of 208) 26:41.65 (GC - 10/14)
Michael Welsh, So. 27:05.48 (26th of 208) 26:34 (PS - 9/30)
Tom Brower, Jr. 27:17.02 (33rd of 208) 27:17.02 (GC - 10/14)
Andrew Friski, Jr. 27:39.43 (49th of 208) 27:16 (PS - 9/30)
Anthony Ives, So. 28:07.55 (68th of 208) 28:07.55 (GC - 10/14)
James Wolff, Fr. 28:36.06 (91st of 208) 28:36.06 (GC - 10/14)
Ben Stutts, Fr. 28:50.83 (105th of 208) 28:50.83 (GC - 10/14)
Elliott O'Brien, Fr. 28:53.25 (108th of 208) 28:39 (PS - 9/30)
Alex Jackson, So. 28:56.16 (110th of 208) 28:56.16 (GC - 10/14)
Rob Saliers, Fr. 29:04.95 (112th of 208) 29:04.95 (GC - 10/14)
Stuart Vassey, Fr. 29:13.68 (121st of 208) 28:19 (PS - 9/30)
Jack Jeong, Jr. 29:48.06 (143rd of 208) 29:48.06 (GC - 10/14)
Steve Rivoir, Jr. 29:59.21 (145th of 208) 29:59.21 (GC - 10/14)
David Kronenfeld, Sr. 30:26.84 (155th of 208) 30:26.84 (GC - 10/14)

 


Oct. 7, 2006 at Virginia DIII Championship 3rd of 9 teams

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2006 TOP TIME (8K)
Andrew Friski, Jr. 29:33.01 (11th of 64) 27:16 (PS - 9/30)
James Wolff, Fr. 30:01.97 (14th of 64) 29:16.27 (RC - 9/23)
Michael Keenan, Jr. 30:31.34 (20th of 64) 30:31.34 (VA - 10/7
Rob Saliers, Fr. 30:50.31 (22nd of 64) 29:32 (PS - 9/30)
Steve Rivoir, Jr. 31:06.32 (26th of 64) 29:39.77 (RC - 9/23)
Robert Varipapa, So. 31:34.23 (28th of 64) 31:34.23 (VA - 10/7)
David Kronenfeld, Sr. 32:33.38 (38th of 64) 32:33.38 (VA - 10/7)
Derek Haysom, Fr. 34:21.79 (48th of 64) 34:21.79 (VA - 10/7)

 


 

Sep. 29, 2006 at Paul Short Invitational 9th of 25 teams (259 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2006 TOP TIME (8K)
Michael Welsh, So. 26:34 (24th of 273) 26:34 (PS - 9/30)
Vance Berry, So. 26:58 (43rd of 273) 26:58 (PS - 9/30)
Andrew Friski, Jr. 27:16 (68th of 273) 27:16 (PS - 9/30)
Tom Brower, Jr. 27:19 (75th of 273) 27:19 (PS - 9/30)
Stuart Vassey, Fr. 28:19 (137th of 273) 28:19 (PS - 9/30)
Anthony Ives, So. 28:36 (150th of 273) 28:36 (PS - 9/30)
Elliott O'Brien, Fr. 28:39 (151st of 273) 28:39 (PS - 9/30)
Rob Saliers, Fr. 29:32 (194th of 273) 29:32 (PS - 9/30)

 


Sep. 23, 2006 Roanoke Invitational No Team Scoring

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2006 TOP TIME (8K)
Anthony Ives, So. 28:47.69 (14th of 79) 28:47.69 (RC - 9/23)
James Wolff, Fr. 29:16.27 (19th of 79) 29:16.27 (RC - 9/23)
Steve Rivoir, Jr. 29:39.77 (24th of 79) 29:39.77 (RC - 9/23)

 


 

Sep. 16, 2006 NYU Invitational 3rd of 35 teams (193 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2006 TOP TIME (8K)
Michael Welsh, So. 28:00.5 (20th of 294) 28:00.5 (NYU - 9/16)
Vance Berry, So. 28:38.8 (35th of 294) 28:38.8 (NYU - 9/16)
Andrew Friski, Jr. 28:56.6 (46th of 294) 28:56.6 (NYU - 9/16)
Tom Brower, Jr. 29:01.9 (49th of 294) 29:01.9 (NYU - 9/16)
Ben Stutts, Fr. 29:20.3 (61st of 294) 29:20.3 (NYU - 9/16)
Elliott O'Brien, Fr. 29:21.4 (62nd of 294) 29:21.4 (NYU - 9/16)
Stuart Vassey, Fr. 30:03.8 (94th of 294) 30:03.8 (NYU - 9/16)
Rob Saliers, Fr. 30:40.7 (113th of 294) 30:40.7 (NYU - 9/16)
Michael Keenan, Jr. 31:23.2 (136th of 294) 31:17 (W&L - 9/9)

 


Sep. 9, 2006 W&L Invitational 1st of 7 teams (44 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2006 TOP TIME (8K)
Andrew Friski, Jr. 30:14 (7th of 65) 30:14 (W&L - 9/9)
Ben Stutts, Fr. 30:16 (8th of 65) 30:16 (W&L - 9/9)
Elliott O'Brien, Fr. 30:17 (9th of 65) 30:17 (W&L - 9/9)
Stuart Vassey, Fr. 30:21 (10th of 65) 30:21 (W&L - 9/9)
Michael Keenan, Jr. 31:17 (16th of 65) 31:17 (W&L - 9/9)
Rob Saliers, Fr. 31:20 (17th of 65) 31:20 (W&L - 9/9)
James Wolff, Fr. 31:45 (21st of 65) 31:45 (W&L - 9/9)
Anthony Ives, So. 31:48 (22nd of 65) 31:48 (W&L - 9/9)
Jack Jeong, Jr. 32:09 (24th of 65) 32:09 (W&L - 9/9)
Steve Rivoir, Jr. 32:19 (26th of 65) 32:19 (W&L - 9/9)
David Kronenfeld, Sr. 33:47 (39th of 65) 33:47 (W&L - 9/9)
Vance Berry, So. 36:36 (55th of 65) 36:36 (W&L - 9/9)