2004 W&L MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY INDIVIDUAL TIMES

Nov. 13, 2004 at NCAA South/Southeast Champ/ 6th of 20 teams (156 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME (8K)
Nathan Johnson, Jr. 26:43.82 (1st of 143) 26:43.82 (Reg - 11/13)
Alex Mahoney, Fr. 27:41.28 (21st of 143) 27:41.28 (Reg - 11/13)
Tom Brower, Fr. 28:11.20 (31st of 143) 27:50 (NYU - 9/18)
Steve Chambers, Sr. 28:31.55 (45th of 143) 28:10 (NYU - 9/18)
Andrew Friski, Fr. 29:13.06 (67th of 143) 28:45.08 (GC - 10/16)
Jack Jeong, Fr. 30:02.33 (86th of 143) 29:58.59 (State - 10/9)

 


 

Oct. 30, 2004 ODAC Championships 1st of 8 (32 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME (8K)
Nathan Johnson, Jr. 28:16.56 (1st of 73) 26:49.08 (GC - 10/16)
Alex Mahoney, Fr. 28:25.24 (2nd of 73) 27:43.35 (GC - 10/16)
Wes Bell, Sr. 29:38.33 (7th of 73) 27:37.31 (GC - 10/16)
Andrew Friski, Fr. 29:57.18 (9th of 73) 28:45.08 (GC - 10/16)
Steve Chambers, Sr. 30:25.72 (16th of 73) 28:10 (NYU - 9/18)
Jack Jeong, Fr. 31:21.85 (26th of 73) 29:58.59 (State - 10/9)
Kevin Donovan, Fr. 32:46.51 (37th of 73) 29:47.04 (GC - 10/16)
David Kronenfeld, So. 34:03.96 (43rd of 73) 31:20 (NYU - 9/18)
Norman Senior, Sr. 34:18.83 (47th of 73) 34:18.83 (ODAC - 10/30)
Arie George, Fr. 35:11.40 (50th of 73) 35:10.17 (GC - 10/16)
Steve Rivoir, Fr. 35:35.49 (53rd of 73) 32:28.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Casey Gillen, So. 35:57.55 (55th of 73) 35:57.55 (ODAC - 10/30)
Matt Reilley, Jr. 38:05.52 (65th of 73) 36:05.66 (State - 10/9)

 


 

Oct. 16, 2004 Gettysburg Invitational 4th of 17 (136 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME (8K)
Nathan Johnson, Jr. 26:49.08 (4th of 180) 26:49.08 (GC - 10/16)
Wes Bell, Sr. 27:37.31 (16th of 180) 27:37.31 (GC - 10/16)
Alex Mahoney, Fr. 27:43.35 (18th of 180) 27:43.35 (GC - 10/16)
Steve Chambers, Sr. 28:24.54 (44th of 180) 28:10 (NYU - 9/18)
Andrew Friski, Fr. 28:45.08 (57th of 180) 28:45.08 (GC - 10/16)
Andrew Johnson, Jr. 29:17.43 (74th of 180) 29:17.43 (GC - 10/16)
Ben Stinson, Fr. 29:23.86 (78th of 180) 29:23.86 (GC - 10/16)
Kevin Donovan, Fr. 29:47.04 (89th of 180) 29:47.04 (GC - 10/16)
Alex Gould, Fr. 32:26.38 (136th of 180) 32:26.38 (GC - 10/16)
David Kronenfeld, So. 32:52.47 (147th of 180) 31:20 (NYU - 9/18)
Arie George, Fr. 35:10.17 (165th of 180) 35:10.17 (GC - 10/16)

 


 

Oct. 9, 2004 Virginia State II-III Championship 1st of 6 teams (29 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME (8K)
Nathan Johnson, Jr. 27:32.73 (1st of 57) 27:15 (NYU - 9/18)
Steve Chambers, Sr. 28:31.13 (3rd of 57) 28:10 (NYU - 9/18)
Wes Bell, Sr. 28:55.04 (7th of 57) 28:55.04 (State - 10/9)
Andrew Johnson, Jr. 29:22.12 (10th of 57) 29:22.12 (State - 10/9)
Andrew Friski, Fr. 29:30.35 (11th of 57) 29:02 (NYU - 9/18)
Ben Stinson, Fr. 29:32.06 (12th of 57) 29:32.06 (State - 10/9)
Jack Jeong, Fr. 29:58.59 (16th of 57) 29:58.59 (State - 10/9)
Kevin Donovan, Fr. 31:24.48 (27th of 57) 30:01 (NYU - 9/18)
David Kronenfeld, So. 31:53.47 (29th of 57) 31:20 (NYU - 9/18)
Alex Gould, Fr. 32:52.36 (36th of 57) 32:52.36 (State - 10/9)
Arie George, Fr. 35:19.51 (45th of 57) 35:19.51 (State - 10/9)
Matt Reilley, Jr. 36:05.66 (48th of 57) 36:05.66 (State - 10/9)

 


 

Oct. 2, 2004 Generals Invitational 1st of 3 (19 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME (8K)
Nathan Johnson, Jr. 28:33 (1st of 37) 27:15 (NYU - 9/18)
Steve Chambers, Sr. 29:31 (3rd of 37) 28:10 (NYU - 9/18)
Andrew Johnson, Jr. 30:11 (4th of 37) 29:32 (NYU - 9/18)
Kevin Donovan, Fr. 30:51 (6th of 37) 30:01 (NYU - 9/18)
Ben Stinson, Fr. 31:21 (10th of 37) 30:23 (NYU - 9/18)
Jack Jeong, Fr. 31:31 (11th of 37) 31:31 (W&L - 10/2)
Andrew Friski, Fr. 32:14 (13th of 37) 29:02 (NYU - 9/18)
David Kronenfeld, So. 33:49 (20th of 37) 31:20 (NYU - 9/18)
Alex Gould, Fr. 34:10 (23rd of 37) 33:27 (NYU - 9/18)
Norman Senior, Sr. 34:26 (25th of 37) 34:26 (W&L - 10/2)
Arie George, Fr. 36:51 (31st of 37) 36:51 (W&L - 10/2)
Matt Reilley, Jr. 38:08 (33rd of 37) 38:08 (W&L - 10/2)

 


 

Sept. 18, 2004 NYU Invitational 2nd of 28 teams (116 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME (8K)
Nathan Johnson, Jr. 27:15 (4th of 242) 27:15 (NYU - 9/18)
Tom Brower, Fr. 27:50 (14th of 242) 27:50 (NYU - 9/18)
Alex Mahoney, Fr. 27:58 (18th of 242) 27:58 (NYU - 9/18)
Steve Chambers, Sr. 28:10 (28th of 242) 28:10 (NYU - 9/18)
Andrew Friski, Fr. 29:03 (52nd of 242) 29:02 (NYU - 9/18)
Andrew Johnson, Jr. 29:32 (61st of 242) 29:32 (NYU - 9/18)
Kevin Donovan, Fr. 30:01 (78th of 242) 30:01 (NYU - 9/18)
Ben Stinson, Fr. 30:23 (99th of 242) 30:23 (NYU - 9/18)
David Kronenfeld, So. 31:20 (126th of 242) 31:20 (NYU - 9/18)
Alex Gould, Fr. 33:27 (171st of 242) 33:27 (NYU - 9/18)

 


 

Sept. 11, 2004 W&L Invitational 1st of 6 teams (40 pts.)

 

NAME TIME (PLACE) 2004 TOP TIME (8K)
Tom Brower, Fr. 29:17.00 (1st of 51) 29:17.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Alex Mahoney, Fr. 29:21.00 (3rd of 51) 29:21.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Steve Chambers, Sr. 29:49.00 (4th of 51) 29:49.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Andrew Friski, Fr. 30:23.00 (6th of 51) 30:23.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Ben Stinson, Fr. 32:17.00 (17th of 51) 32:17.00 (W&L - 9/11)
David Kronenfeld, So. 32:24.00 (18th of 51) 32:24.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Steve Rivoir, Fr. 32:28.00 (19th 0f 51) 32:28.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Kevin Donovan, Fr. 32:47.00 (20th of 51) 32:47.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Mitchell Ward, Fr. 33:59.00 (26th of 51) 33:59.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Alex Gould, Fr. 35:41.00 (37th of 51) 35:41.00 (W&L - 9/11)
Arie George, Fr. 37:45.00 (44th of 51) 37:45.00 (W&L - 9/11)