2001 Washington and Lee Men's Cross Country Times


Nov. 10, 2001 NCAA South/Southeast Regional 14th of 18 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 29:31.1 (78th of 131)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 29:20.2 (76th of 131)
David Hicks 30:29.2 (94th of 131)
Ken Jackman 28:54.3 (66th of 131)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims --
Andy Schorr --
Will Teichman 28:22.6 (54th of 131)
Daniel Vos --
Eric Witt 30:53.2 (96th of 131)

 


 

Oct. 27, 2001 ODAC Championships 3rd of 7 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 28:12 (22nd of 63)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 28:15 (24th of 63)
David Hicks 28:52 (32nd of 63)
Ken Jackman 27:49 (20th of 63)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims --
Andy Schorr --
Will Teichman 27:12 (12th of 63)
Daniel Vos 33:53 (57th of 63)
Eric Witt 29:32 (39th of 63)

 


 

Oct. 20, 2001 Gettysburg Invitational 13th of 25 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 28:54.20 (91st of 206)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 28:51.68 (88th of 206)
David Hicks 29:37.81 (119th of 206)
Ken Jackman 29:16.34 (109th of 206)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims --
Andy Schorr --
Will Teichman 27:58.56 (46th of 206)
Daniel Vos 36:16.41 (202nd of 206)
Eric Witt 29:57.09 (130th of 206)

 


 

Oct. 13, 2001 Virginia State Meet 4th of 12 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 29:26.00 (26th of 81)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 30:04.80 (36th of 81)
David Hicks 32:37.70 (57th of 81)
Ken Jackman 29:42.20 (31st of 81)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims --
Andy Schorr --
Will Teichman 29:13.90 (23rd of 81)
Daniel Vos 39:19.90 (74th of 81)
Eric Witt 31:12.90 (45th of 81)

 


 

Sept. 29, 2001 Roanoke Invitational 3rd of 13 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 28:56 (30th of 95)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 29:21 (39th of 95)
David Hicks 29:11 (36th of 95)
Ken Jackman 29:20 (38th of 95)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims --
Andy Schorr 26:42 (4th of 95)
Will Teichman 28:14 (20th of 95)
Daniel Vos 35:45 (83rd of 95)
Eric Witt 29:35 (43rd of 95)

 


 

Sept.15, 2001 W&L Invitational 3rd of 5 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 29:45.22 (19th of 51)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 31:21.15 (31st of 51)
David Hicks 30:59.94 (27th of 51)
Ken Jackman 29:26.85 (14th of 51)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims 35:13.09 (39th of 51)
Andy Schorr 27:58.66 (1st of 51)
Will Teichman 28:55.40 (9th of 51)
Daniel Vos 37:03.12 (42nd of 51)
Eric Witt 30:32.53 (24th of 51)

 


 

Sept. 8, 2001 Virginia Wesleyan Invitational 2nd of 7 teams

 

Name Time (Place)  
George Auerbach --
Wes Bell --
Steven Chambers 29:09 (13th of 67)
William Childers --
Andrew Fotinos 31:23 (36th of 67)
David Hicks 30:47 (29th of 67)
Ken Jackman 29:53 (21st of 67)
Arthur Meyer --
Jeremy Mims 36:33 (61st of 67)
Andy Schorr 27:32 (3rd of 67)
Will Teichman 29:03 (12th of 67)
Daniel Vos 36:20 (60th of 67)
Eric Witt 30:45 (28th of 67)