2000 Washington and Lee Men's Cross Country Times


Name                    Lebanon Valley          W&L Invitational        Roanoke Invitational    Dickinson Invitational  
Damoun Ahmadi           31:20 110th place       --                      --                      --
George Auerbach         --                      --                      --                      --
Andrew Fotinos          34:13 158th place       33:23 32nd place        30:37 33rd place        30:56 216th place
David Hicks             33:40 147th place       29:12 13th place        28:47 9th place         29:19 149th place
Ken Jackman             32:44 135th place       29:19 15th place        29:02 12th place        28:38 111th place
Thomas Markham          --                      --                      --                      --
Arthur Meyer            --                      --                      --                      --
Andrew Schorr           28:57 31st place        28:23 4th place         28:47 5th place         28:03 73rd place
William Teichman        33:23 144th place       30:12 18th place        29:11 14th place        28:52 122nd place
Cory Tuck               --                      --                      --                      --
Zach Usher              31:10 105th place       30:39 21st place        29:48 20th place        30:15 192nd place
Eric Witt               30:29 89th place        29:11 12th place        29:05 13th place        30:56 163rd place


Name                    State Meet              ODAC Championships      NCAA Regional
Damoun Ahmadi           --                      --                      --
George Auerbach         --                      --                      --
Andrew Fotinos          29:41 60th place        32:12 31st place        28:41 81st place
David Hicks             27:33 24th place        31:08 33rd place        28:21 74th place
Ken Jackman             27:22 21st place        28:53 11th place        27:31 51st place
Thomas Markham          --                      --                      --
Arthur Meyer            30:48 69th place        --                      --
Jeremy Mims             --                      33:52 47th place        --
Andrew Schorr           26:43 10th place        28:25 7th place         26:24 14th place
William Teichman        27:59 30th place        30:44 29th place        27:33 53rd place
Cory Tuck               --                      --                      --
Zach Usher              28:10 34th place        31:14 34th place        28:21 75th place
Eric Witt               28:41 44th place        --                      29:38 107th place