November 16, 2013
NCAA South/Southeast Regional
12th of 24 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2013 Top Time
Mac Strehler, Fy.
25:50.45 (18th of 174)
25:50.45
Levi Warring, So.
26:10.91 (31st of 174)
26:10.91
Kane Thomas, Sr.
26:53.92 (60th of 174)
26:35.70
Chris Cardon, Fy.
27:31.65 (81st of 174)
27:31.65
Jacob Strauss, So.
27:57.83 (97th of 174)
27:57.83
Phillip Harmon, Fy.
28:18.91 (112th of 174)
27:48.30
Ian McDonald, Fy. 28:30.90 (117th of 174) 27:17.00
     
November 2, 2013
ODAC Championships
3rd of 11 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2013 Top Time
Mac Strehler, Fy.
26:45.10 (T-5th of 102)
26:21.30
Kane Thomas, Sr.
28:01.20 (18th of 102)
26:35.70
Levi Warring, So.
28:09.90 (21st of 102)
26:31.80
Phillip Harmon, Fy.
28:51.20 (25th of 102)
27:48.30
Chris Cardon, Fy.
29:15.30 (30th of 102)
29:15.30
Mark Gensburg, So.
30:25.30 (50th of 102)
29:07.80
Kevin Good, Fy
30:36.50 (53rd of 102)
29:20.30
     
October 19, 2013 Christopher Newport Invitational
6th of 17 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2013 Top Time
Mac Strehler, Fy.
26:21.30 (24th of 147)
26:21.30
Levi Warring, So.
26:31.80 (29th of 147)
26:31.80
Kane Thomas, Sr.
26:35.70 (33rd of 147)
26:35.70
Ian McDonald, Fy.
27:17.00 (65th of 147)
27:17.00
Phillip Harmon, Fy.
27:48.30 (76th of 147)
27:48.30
Mark Gensburg, So.
29:07.80 (112th of 147)
29:07.80
     
October 5, 2013
Paul Short Invitational
9th of 42 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place)
2013 Top Time
Mac Strehler, Fy.
26:36.00 (5th of 330)
26:36.00
Levi Warring, So.
28:11.00 (56th of 330)
28:11.00
Kane Thomas, Sr.
28:15.00 (65th of 330)
27:10.90
Phillip Harmon, Fy.
28:29.00 (78th of 330)
28:29.00
Jacob Strauss, So.
28:59.00 (107th of 330)
28:45.40
Chris Cardon, Fy.
29:58.00  (152nd of 330)
29:37.60
Mark Gensburg, So
33:21.00 (252nd of 330)
30:17.00
     
September 21, 2013 Shenandoah Valley Invitational
2nd of 7 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2013 6K Top Time
Mac Strehler, Fy.
21:15.20 (5th of 59)
21:15.20
Kane Thomas, Sr.
21:30.70 (7th of 59)
21:30.70
Levi Warring, So.
21:55.00 (11th of 59)
21:55.00
Kevin Good, Fy.
22:17.40 (21st of 59)
22:17.40
Jacob Strauss, So.
22:27.60 (27th of 59)
22:27.60
Phillip Harmon, Fy.
22:36.70 (29th of 59)
22:36.70
Mark Gensburg, So. 23:28.40 (38th of 59)
23:28.40
     
September 7, 2013 Generals Invitational
1st of 7 teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2013 Top Time
Mac Strehler, Fy.
28:40.00 (2nd of 67)
26:45.60
Kane Thomas, Sr.
28:45.10 (3rd of 67)
27:10.90
Ian McDonald, Fy.
29:20.60 (7th of 67)
29:20.60
Jacob Strauss, So.
30:03.60 (12th of 67)
28:45.40
Kevin Good, Fy.
30:52.30 (19th of 67)
29:20.30
Chris Cardon, Fy.
31:17.10 (23rd of 67)
29:37.60
Mark Gensburg, So.
31:54.40 (28th of 67)
30:17.00
     

August 30, 2013

ODAC Preview
2nd of 11 Teams
Name, Yr. Time (Place) 2013 Top Time
Mac Strehler, Fy.
26:45.60 (5th of 105)
26:45.60
Kane Thomas, Sr.
27:10.90 (8th of 105)
27.10.90
Jacob Strauss, So.
28:45.40 (31st of 105)
28:45.40
Kevin Good, Fy.
29:20.30 (38th of 105)
29:20.30
Ian McDonald, Fy.
29:34.20 (44th of 105)
29:34.20
Chris Cardon, Fy.
29:37.60 (45th of 105)
29:37.60
Brian Daniels, Fy.
29:47.00 (49th of 105)
29:47.00
Mark Gensburg, So.
30:17.00 (55th of 105)
30:17.00