Recap | Results

Regional Rumble

October 16, 2010



Table of Contents

Finish List - Men - Varsity Men - XC
Team Summary - Men - Varsity Men - XC
Team Detail - Men - Varsity Men - XC
Top

Overall Finish List - Men

Varsity Men

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Class

 

1

1

780

Ben Sathre University Of St. Tho

24:45.0

4:58/M

Jr

 

2

2

49

Chris Marker Allegheny College

24:47.0

4:59/M

Sr

 

3

3

244

Dee Salukombo Denison University

24:53.9

5:00/M

Jr

 

4

4

786

Seth Einterz Wabash College

25:00.3

5:01/M

Sr

 

5

5

135

Dan Addis Carnegie Mellon

25:03.5

5:02/M

Sr

 

6

6

203

Matt Avery College At Brockport

25:04.8

5:02/M

Sr

 

7

7

50

Jeramie Parker Allegheny College

25:06.7

5:02/M

Sr

 

8

8

527

Ty Griffin Mount Union

25:23.3

5:06/M

Sr

 

9

9

513

Caleb Muller Marietta College

25:26.3

5:06/M

So

 

10

10

273

Charlie Larsen Elizabethtown College

25:28.8

5:07/M

Jr

 

11

11

52

Ryan Sullivan Allegheny College

25:29.3

5:07/M

Sr

 

12

12

136

Nate Bussiere Carnegie Mellon

25:31.4

5:07/M

Sr

 

13

13

465

Matt Davis Kenyon College

25:33.2

5:08/M

Jr

 

14

14

175

Chris Kelly Case Western Reserve

25:34.0

5:08/M

So

 

15

15

16

Deion Pruitt Albion College

25:34.1

5:08/M

So

 

16

16

575

Eric Line Oberlin College Men

25:34.6

5:08/M

So

 

17

17

445

Bill Way Ithaca College

25:34.8

5:08/M

Sr

 

18

18

20

Paul Lewis Albion College

25:34.8

5:08/M

Fr

 

19

19

51

Zac Ross Allegheny College

25:38.2

5:09/M

Sr

 

20

20

274

Colby Miller Elizabethtown College

25:38.7

5:09/M

Jr

 

21

21

792

Kevin McCarthy Wabash College

25:40.1

5:09/M

Jr

 

22

22

279

Stephen Welsh Elizabethtown College

25:40.5

5:09/M

Fr

 

23

23

441

John Davis Ithaca College

25:40.7

5:09/M

Sr

 

24

24

359

Garrett Cichowitz Grove City College

25:40.8

5:09/M

Sr

 

25

25

276

Russell Speiden Elizabethtown College

25:43.9

5:10/M

Jr

 

26

26

82

Ken Janosko Baldwin-Wallace Colle

25:47.4

5:11/M

So

 

27

27

57

Pat McLaughlin Allegheny College

25:50.4

5:11/M

Jr

 

28

28

722

Chris Moore Rhodes College

25:51.3

5:11/M

Sr

 

29

29

19

Mitchell Klingler Albion College

25:53.4

5:12/M

Fr

 

30

30

160

David Carter Case Western Reserve

25:54.8

5:12/M

Sr

 

31

31

569

Ben Schild Oberlin College Men

25:55.4

5:12/M

Jr

 

32

32

820

Garrett Lacy Alma College

25:55.5

5:12/M

 

33

33

79

Zach Szablewski Baldwin-Wallace Colle

25:56.3

5:12/M

Jr

 

34

34

794

Donavan White Wabash College

26:01.1

5:13/M

Jr

 

35

35

655

Sharif Kronemer Ohio Wesleyan Univers

26:02.5

5:14/M

Jr

 

36

36

48

Andrew Mahone Allegheny College

26:04.1

5:14/M

Sr

 

37

37

658

Kale Booher Ohio Wesleyan Univers

26:04.4

5:14/M

So

 

38

38

529

Scott Wolfe Mount Union

26:04.4

5:14/M

Sr

 

39

39

703

Kenny Miller R I T.

26:04.6

5:14/M

So

 

40

40

15

Matt Melvin Albion College

26:05.5

5:14/M

So

 

41

41

164

Robert Ontko Case Western Reserve

26:05.6

5:14/M

Sr

 

42

42

788

Brian David Wabash College

26:08.6

5:15/M

Jr

 

43

43

142

Evan Gates Carnegie Mellon

26:08.7

5:15/M

So

 

44

44

242

Alex Chappars Denison University

26:10.2

5:15/M

Jr

 

45

45

752

Jeff Hite Saint Vincent College

26:11.5

5:15/M

Sr

 

46

46

723

Cody Beatty Rhodes College

26:12.5

5:16/M

Jr

 

47

47

148

Mike Standish Carnegie Mellon

26:12.9

5:16/M

Fr

 

48

48

659

Shane Brandt Ohio Wesleyan Univers

26:14.1

5:16/M

So

 

49

49

764

Chansler Poole Saint Vincent College

26:15.8

5:16/M

Fr

 

50

50

779

Tyler Iverson University Of St. Tho

26:16.3

5:16/M

Jr

 

51

51

769

Richard Peterson Thiel College

26:17.3

5:17/M

Jr

 

52

52

654

Evan Hitchcock Ohio Wesleyan Univers

26:17.4

5:17/M

Jr

 

53

53

277

Aaron Focht Elizabethtown College

26:17.9

5:17/M

So

 

54

54

204

Ryan Gilmore College At Brockport

26:18.6

5:17/M

Sr

 

55

55

168

Bobby Voigt Case Western Reserve

26:19.3

5:17/M

Sr

 

56

56

697

Zach Miller R I T.

26:19.6

5:17/M

Sr

 

57

57

275

Eric Reichert Elizabethtown College

26:20.9

5:17/M

Jr

 

58

58

240

Russell Holden Denison University

26:21.9

5:17/M

Sr

 

59

59

169

Ethan Teare Case Western Reserve

26:22.6

5:18/M

Jr

 

60

60

166

Tim Smith Case Western Reserve

26:22.9

5:18/M

Sr

 

61

61

233

Justin Perkins Defiance College

26:23.7

5:18/M

Jr

 

62

62

59

Mike Vlah Allegheny College

26:25.3

5:18/M

So

 

63

63

206

Josh Coon College At Brockport

26:26.4

5:18/M

So

 

64

64

765

Andrew Razanauskas Saint Vincent College

26:27.1

5:19/M

Fr

 

65

65

651

Cody Morrison Ohio Wesleyan Univers

26:27.2

5:19/M

Sr

 

66

66

447

Nathan Bickell Ithaca College

26:27.6

5:19/M

So

 

67

67

139

Rob Morhard Carnegie Mellon

26:27.6

5:19/M

Jr

 

68

68

533

Josh Clemence Mount Union

26:28.2

5:19/M

Fr

 

69

69

402

Jordan Karnes Heidelberg University

26:29.5

5:19/M

Jr

 

70

70

400

John Gogle Heidelberg University

26:30.0

5:19/M

Jr

 

71

71

444

Alex McConville Ithaca College

26:30.2

5:19/M

Sr

 

72

72

821

Mike Bremer Alma College

26:30.5

5:19/M

 

73

73

730

Matt Grisham Rhodes College

26:30.9

5:19/M

So

 

74

74

717

Josh Deaton Rhodes College

26:31.3

5:19/M

Sr

 

75

75

165

Austin Schmidt Case Western Reserve

26:31.6

5:19/M

Sr

 

76

76

530

Tim Kelly Mount Union

26:33.4

5:20/M

Jr

 

77

77

442

Tyler Gustafson Ithaca College

26:33.8

5:20/M

Sr

 

78

78

771

Regis Wagner Thiel College

26:34.1

5:20/M

So

 

79

79

138

Kyle Andrews Carnegie Mellon

26:36.8

5:20/M

Jr

 

80

80

300

Bill Jones Franciscan University

26:37.9

5:21/M

So

 

81

81

781

Brian Farley University Of St. Tho

26:38.6

5:21/M

So

 

82

82

239

Alphonse Harris Denison University

26:38.7

5:21/M

Sr

 

83

83

755

Ryan Barlow Saint Vincent College

26:38.7

5:21/M

Jr

 

84

84

339

Nick Edinger Geneva College

26:40.9

5:21/M

So

 

85

85

270

Rich Greco Elizabethtown College

26:41.0

5:21/M

Sr

 

86

86

10

Andrew Fuentes Albion College

26:41.2

5:21/M

Jr

 

87

87

137

Justin Kurp Carnegie Mellon

26:41.8

5:21/M

Sr

 

88

88

249

Chad Kosanovich Denison University

26:41.8

5:21/M

So

 

89

(> 7)

170

Chris Wade Case Western Reserve

26:43.1

5:22/M

Jr

 

90

89

210

Chris Wilbur College At Brockport

26:43.5

5:22/M

So

 

91

90

528

Erik Reed Mount Union

26:44.3

5:22/M

Sr

 

92

91

725

Evan Nelsen Rhodes College

26:44.8

5:22/M

Jr

 

93

92

790

Kenny Farris Wabash College

26:45.0

5:22/M

Jr

 

94

93

450

Mark Vorensky Ithaca College

26:45.7

5:22/M

So

 

95

94

474

Willy Friedlander Kenyon College

26:46.2

5:22/M

Fr

 

96

(> 7)

177

Phil Yeung Case Western Reserve

26:46.5

5:22/M

So

 

97

(> 7)

140

Chris Baldwin Carnegie Mellon

26:46.9

5:22/M

So

 

98

95

449

Billy Savage Ithaca College

26:47.4

5:23/M

So

 

99

96

238

Dan Doggett Denison University

26:49.1

5:23/M

Sr

 

100

97

567

Derek Lange Oberlin College Men

26:49.2

5:23/M

Jr

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Class

 

101

98

304

Joey Schlueter Franciscan University

26:49.5

5:23/M

Fr

 

102

99

560

Albert Davila Oberlin College Men

26:49.9

5:23/M

Sr

 

103

100

511

Caleb Ellis Marietta College

26:50.6

5:23/M

So

 

104

101

572

Matt Berstein Oberlin College Men

26:50.8

5:23/M

So

 

105

102

423

Joseph Hengoed Hiram College

26:52.1

5:24/M

Jr

 

106

103

80

Tom Wilkin Baldwin-Wallace Colle

26:52.2

5:24/M

Jr

 

107

104

531

Matt Miller Mount Union

26:52.6

5:24/M

So

 

108

105

805

Matt Gossett Washington And Lee

26:53.5

5:24/M

Jr

 

109

106

759

Kevin Wanichko Saint Vincent College

26:54.3

5:24/M

Jr

 

110

107

297

Kevin Leroy Franciscan University

26:55.7

5:24/M

Jr

 

111

108

701

Adam Irr R I T.

26:56.0

5:24/M

So

 

112

109

699

Mike Bradley R I T.

26:56.4

5:24/M

Jr

 

113

(> 7)

58

Brennan Hamilton Allegheny College

26:58.1

5:25/M

So

 

114

110

660

Nathan Kafity Ohio Wesleyan Univers

26:59.0

5:25/M

So

 

115

111

777

Seth Rosvold University Of St. Tho

26:59.1

5:25/M

Sr

 

116

112

750

Matt Hagg Saint Vincent College

26:59.5

5:25/M

Sr

 

117

113

682

Denny Lydon Penn State Behrend

27:00.6

5:25/M

Fr

 

118

114

795

Jake Waterman Wabash College

27:02.2

5:26/M

So

 

119

115

675

Justin Dipenti Penn State Behrend

27:03.3

5:26/M

Sr

 

120

116

662

Tyler Tomazic Ohio Wesleyan Univers

27:03.5

5:26/M

So

 

121

117

785

Justin Allen Wabash College

27:04.2

5:26/M

Sr

 

122

118

782

Ethan Armbruster University Of St. Tho

27:04.8

5:26/M

Fr

 

123

119

761

Cam Stumme Saint Vincent College

27:05.2

5:26/M

So

 

124

120

822

Talon Morris Alma College

27:05.3

5:26/M

 

125

121

403

Gareth Graver Heidelberg University

27:07.4

5:27/M

So

 

126

122

375

Arleigh McRae Grove City College

27:08.8

5:27/M

Fr

 

127

123

705

Matt Giannino R I T.

27:09.0

5:27/M

Fr

 

128

124

379

Mark Talbott Grove City College

27:09.4

5:27/M

Fr

 

129

125

112

Ray Mock Buffalo State

27:09.6

5:27/M

Sr

 

130

126

407

Drew Avsec Heidelberg University

27:10.2

5:27/M

Fr

 

131

127

2

Ben Alger Albion College

27:11.7

5:28/M

Sr

 

132

128

579

Jimmy Taylor Oberlin College Men

27:12.7

5:28/M

Fr

 

133

129

732

Noah Brown Rhodes College

27:13.2

5:28/M

Fr

 

134

130

209

Greg Selke College At Brockport

27:13.7

5:28/M

So

 

135

131

468

Dan Riggins Kenyon College

27:13.8

5:28/M

Jr

 

136

132

808

Rober Warneford-Thomson Washington And Lee

27:14.1

5:28/M

Jr

 

137

133

247

Henry Francis Denison University

27:15.1

5:28/M

So

 

138

134

378

Alec Schutlz Grove City College

27:15.6

5:28/M

Fr

 

139

135

207

Colby Lapresi College At Brockport

27:16.9

5:29/M

So

 

140

136

21

Kendall Maddox Albion College

27:18.6

5:29/M

Fr

 

141

(> 7)

146

Ken Murphy Carnegie Mellon

27:19.5

5:29/M

Fr

 

142

137

83

Nick Jeffers Baldwin-Wallace Colle

27:20.7

5:29/M

So

 

143

138

696

Jon Lueders R I T.

27:21.2

5:30/M

Sr

 

144

139

236

Joe Davis Defiance College

27:21.5

5:30/M

Fr

 

145

(> 7)

241

Dan Rafferty Denison University

27:21.8

5:30/M

Sr

 

146

140

404

Dustin Kuess Heidelberg University

27:22.6

5:30/M

So

 

147

141

783

William Manaker University Of St. Tho

27:22.7

5:30/M

Fr

 

148

142

107

Cory Yarrington Bethany College

27:23.3

5:30/M

Fr

 

149

143

678

Carl Kallgren Penn State Behrend

27:23.9

5:30/M

Jr

 

150

144

334

Ryan Thorn Geneva College

27:24.2

5:30/M

Sr

 

151

145

128

Kyle Pilecki Buffalo State

27:25.5

5:30/M

Fr

 

152

146

348

Jon Shope Geneva College

27:26.2

5:31/M

Fr

 

153

147

570

Stephen Williams Oberlin College Men

27:26.6

5:31/M

Jr

 

154

(> 7)

564

David Cogswell Oberlin College Men

27:28.1

5:31/M

Jr

 

155

148

114

James Wangelin Buffalo State

27:28.4

5:31/M

Jr

 

156

(> 7)

798

Corey McFarland Wabash College

27:28.5

5:31/M

Fr

 

157

149

211

Nate Mathews College At Brockport

27:29.7

5:31/M

Fr

 

158

150

724

Will Hawes Rhodes College

27:31.0

5:32/M

Jr

 

159

151

823

Zach Caverly Alma College

27:31.2

5:32/M

 

160

(> 7)

751

Mike Hannon Saint Vincent College

27:31.6

5:32/M

Sr

 

161

152

809

Tyler Gehrs Washington And Lee

27:36.0

5:33/M

So

 

162

153

365

Tim Coyle Grove City College

27:36.6

5:33/M

So

 

163

154

408

David Kindall Heidelberg University

27:36.9

5:33/M

Fr

 

164

155

768

Brendan Dulaney Thiel College

27:39.1

5:33/M

Jr

 

165

156

778

Crawford Hubbell University Of St. Tho

27:39.2

5:33/M

Jr

 

166

157

81

Dave Gerding Baldwin-Wallace Colle

27:40.4

5:33/M

So

 

167

(> 7)

64

Lee Swaydis Allegheny College

27:40.9

5:33/M

Fr

 

168

(> 7)

789

Colin Dunlap Wabash College

27:41.5

5:34/M

Jr

 

169

158

405

Kevin Neel Heidelberg University

27:42.5

5:34/M

So

 

170

(> 7)

269

Adam Derkacz Elizabethtown College

27:43.0

5:34/M

Sr

 

171

(> 7)

664

Ian McCaslin Ohio Wesleyan Univers

27:43.2

5:34/M

Fr

 

172

159

301

Jack Kaiser Franciscan University

27:44.1

5:34/M

So

 

173

(> 7)

721

Robert McMillan Rhodes College

27:45.6

5:34/M

Sr

 

174

160

235

Hayden Krick Defiance College

27:46.9

5:35/M

So

 

175

161

364

Wes Coopersmith Grove City College

27:47.1

5:35/M

So

 

176

(> 7)

278

Matt Rever Elizabethtown College

27:47.4

5:35/M

Fr

 

177

162

113

Matt Feely Buffalo State

27:47.9

5:35/M

Jr

 

178

163

683

Dan Mello Penn State Behrend

27:47.9

5:35/M

Fr

 

179

(> 7)

729

Tyler Catterton Rhodes College

27:48.2

5:35/M

So

 

180

164

121

Jorge Garcia Buffalo State

27:48.8

5:35/M

Fr

 

181

165

704

Guerin Gagliastri R I T.

27:49.6

5:35/M

Fr

 

182

166

84

Andy Ventura Baldwin-Wallace Colle

27:49.6

5:35/M

So

 

183

167

369

Francis Ridge Grove City College

27:50.0

5:35/M

So

 

184

168

540

Brandon Pasvanis Mount Union

27:50.5

5:35/M

Fr

 

185

(> 7)

535

Jon Karmazin Mount Union

27:50.9

5:35/M

Fr

 

186

(> 7)

248

Steven Johnson Denison University

27:51.7

5:36/M

So

 

187

169

806

Ryan Henner Washington And Lee

27:53.6

5:36/M

Jr

 

188

170

802

Rob George Washington And Lee

27:54.0

5:36/M

Sr

 

189

(> 7)

702

Ben Kier R I T.

27:57.7

5:37/M

So

 

190

(> 7)

784

Cj Seiffert University Of St. Tho

27:58.0

5:37/M

Fr

 

191

171

86

Dusan Vasic Baldwin-Wallace Colle

27:58.7

5:37/M

Fr

 

192

172

825

Matt Deja Alma College

27:59.0

5:37/M

 

193

(> 7)

536

Konner Lashley Mount Union

27:59.6

5:37/M

Fr

 

194

(> 7)

272

Evan Dearmitt Elizabethtown College

28:00.3

5:37/M

Jr

 

195

(> 7)

371

Josiah Tobin Grove City College

28:00.6

5:37/M

So

 

196

173

237

Madison Murphy Defiance College

28:02.6

5:38/M

Fr

 

197

174

129

Jared Quinn Buffalo State

28:03.5

5:38/M

Fr

 

198

(> 7)

409

Logan Leis Heidelberg University

28:07.3

5:39/M

Fr

 

199

175

341

Owen Struck Geneva College

28:07.9

5:39/M

So

 

200

176

803

Jack Ivy Washington And Lee

28:08.4

5:39/M

Sr

 

O'All Place

Adj Place

Bib No

Name Team

Time

Pace

Class

 

201

(> 7)

797

Patrick Carter Wabash College

28:09.0

5:39/M

Fr

 

202

177

679

Alex Myers Penn State Behrend

28:10.2

5:39/M

So

 

203

178

684

Michael Suhan Penn State Behrend

28:10.3

5:39/M

Fr

 

204

(> 7)

9

Aaron Croad Albion College

28:10.5

5:39/M

Jr

 

205

(> 7)

754

Adam Tucek Saint Vincent College

28:10.8

5:39/M

Sr

 

206

(> 7)

208

Casey Ross College At Brockport

28:10.8

5:39/M

So

 

207

(> 7)

652

John Thatcher Ohio Wesleyan Univers

28:10.9

5:39/M

Sr

 

208

179

469

Jackson Cabo Kenyon College

28:12.3

5:40/M

So

 

209

180

676

Steel Flynn Penn State Behrend

28:15.4

5:40/M

Sr

 

210

(> 7)

53

John Conant Allegheny College

28:15.7

5:40/M

Jr

 

211

181

475

Bryce Raz Kenyon College

28:17.4

5:41/M

Fr

 

212

(> 7)

736

Micah Wasserman Rhodes College

28:20.1

5:41/M

Fr

 

213

182

826

Zach Medici Alma College

28:21.0

5:42/M

 

214

183

463

Will Kessenich Kenyon College

28:22.3

5:42/M

Sr

 

215

(> 7)

163

Brian Link Case Western Reserve

28:23.0

5:42/M

Sr

 

216

(> 7)

681

Chris Henly Penn State Behrend

28:23.9

5:42/M

Fr

 

217

184

130

Eric Sauerzopf Buffalo State

28:24.4

5:42/M

Fr

 

218

185

827

Thomas Griffith Alma College

28:24.7

5:42/M

 

219

(> 7)

401

Jacob Hoffman Heidelberg University

28:25.2

5:42/M

Jr

 

220

186

346

Andrew Maienshein Geneva College

28:25.3

5:42/M

Fr

 

221

(> 7)

695

Jeremy Cook R I T.

28:26.2

5:43/M

Sr

 

222

(> 7)

373

Paulson Domasky Grove City College

28:26.4

5:43/M

Fr

 

223

(> 7)

212

Brian Vogan College At Brockport

28:26.7

5:43/M

Fr

 

224

(> 7)

117

Mark Kelkenberg Buffalo State

28:26.7

5:43/M

So

 

225

(> 7)

17

Isaac Veysey-White Albion College

28:27.6

5:43/M

So

 

226

187

770

Sam Slaven Thiel College

28:30.5

5:43/M

Jr

 

227

(> 7)

78

Mike Sisko Baldwin-Wallace Colle

28:32.7

5:44/M

Jr

 

228

(> 7)

680

David Suhan Penn State Behrend

28:33.9

5:44/M

So

 

229

(> 7)

205

Jarrett Parks College At Brockport

28:35.0

5:44/M

Jr

 

230

(> 7)

577

Will Hoover Oberlin College Men

28:35.5

5:44/M

Fr

 

231

(> 7)

243

Chris Dunn Denison University

28:36.6

5:45/M

Jr

 

232

(> 7)

698

Tom Benner R I T.

28:36.7

5:45/M

Jr

 

233

(> 7)

756

Josh Hooke Saint Vincent College

28:37.8

5:45/M

Jr

 

234

188

344

Jacob Beschner Geneva College

28:39.7

5:45/M

Fr

 

235

(> 7)

677

Steve Monnie Penn State Behrend

28:42.2

5:46/M

Sr

 

236

(> 7)

580

Tim Woods Oberlin College Men

28:44.4

5:46/M

Fr

 

237

189

512

Sean Hoover Marietta College

28:45.9

5:46/M

So

 

238

190

508

Andy Guimond Marietta College

28:52.7

5:48/M

Jr

 

239

191

232

Aaron Fraley Defiance College

28:55.3

5:48/M

Jr

 

240

(> 7)

650

Kyle Herman Ohio Wesleyan Univers

28:59.5

5:49/M

Sr

 

241

(> 7)

126

Wayne Laroche Buffalo State

29:00.9

5:49/M

Fr

 

242

192

466

Sean Edelman Kenyon College

29:01.6

5:50/M

Jr

 

243

193

804

Michael Shiplet Washington And Lee

29:07.0

5:51/M

Sr

 

244

194

337

Charles Walters Geneva College

29:07.9

5:51/M

Jr

 

245

(> 7)

368

Dan Landskroener Grove City College

29:08.6

5:51/M

So

 

246

(> 7)

812

Kane Thomas Washington And Lee

29:15.5

5:52/M

Fr

 

247

(> 7)

1

Mike Albano Albion College

29:20.1

5:53/M

Sr

 

248

195

427

Chris Pratt Hiram College

29:20.3

5:53/M

So

 

249

(> 7)

122

Nathan Godson Buffalo State

29:23.4

5:54/M

Fr

 

250

(> 7)

472

Neil Campbell Kenyon College

29:25.4

5:54/M

Fr

 

251

196

299

Michael Gotta Franciscan University

29:26.1

5:55/M

So

 

252

197

429

Forrest Reed Hiram College

29:29.7

5:55/M

Fr

 

253

198

767

Derek Workman Thiel College

29:34.6

5:56/M

Sr

 

254

(> 7)

347

Charles Parker Geneva College

29:39.5

5:57/M

Fr

 

255

199

294

Jared Kimutis Franciscan University

29:40.4

5:57/M

Sr

 

256

(> 7)

336

Nathan Mansor Geneva College

29:40.6

5:57/M

Jr

 

257

(> 7)

76

Justin Brown Baldwin-Wallace Colle

29:43.5

5:58/M

Sr

 

258

200

234

Matt Rohlf Defiance College

29:47.0

5:59/M

Jr

 

259

201

426

Bryan Nemire Hiram College

29:48.6

5:59/M

So

 

260

202

514

Bryn Perkey Marietta College

29:54.7

6:00/M

So

 

261

(> 7)

338

Chez Anderson Geneva College

30:00.2

6:01/M

So

 

262

203

102

Joe Douglas Bethany College

30:03.6

6:02/M

Jr

 

263

(> 7)

85

Steve Humbert Baldwin-Wallace Colle

30:10.8

6:03/M

Fr

 

264

204

295

Jonah Carlstrom Franciscan University

30:13.3

6:04/M

Jr

 

265

(> 7)

811

Vergil Parson Washington And Lee

30:25.6

6:06/M

So

 

266

(> 7)

828

Nick Pawlowski Alma College

30:34.9

6:08/M

 

267

(> 7)

470

Dai Shen Kenyon College

30:40.8

6:09/M

So

 

268

205

424

Brendan Curtin Hiram College

30:45.5

6:10/M

So

 

269

206

517

Joey Meyer Marietta College

30:50.0

6:11/M

Fr

 

270

207

420

Nicholas Michalenko Hiram College

30:55.2

6:12/M

Sr

 

271

208

103

Ryan Hajney Bethany College

30:57.1

6:13/M

So

 

272

209

106

Brandon Miller Bethany College

31:08.1

6:15/M

Fr

 

273

(> 7)

298

Christian Ohnimus Franciscan University

31:21.3

6:18/M

Jr

 

274

210

428

Sam Ivcic Hiram College

31:36.4

6:21/M

Fr

 

275

211

766

Ethan Rowe Thiel College

31:46.6

6:23/M

Sr

 

276

212

231

Keiquan Blackmon Defiance College

32:01.1

6:26/M

Jr

 

277

213

507

Max Kenngott Marietta College

32:07.6

6:27/M

Sr

 

278

214

104

Josh Wentz Bethany College

32:09.5

6:27/M

So

 

279

(> 7)

421

Donald Daley Hiram College

34:29.9

6:55/M

Jr

 

280

(> 7)

515

Chris Breeden Marietta College

34:44.5

6:58/M

Fr

 

281

(> 7)

430

David Stonebraker Hiram College

34:53.5

7:00/M

Fr

 

282

(> 7)

422

Angel Gonzalez Hiram College

35:01.2

7:02/M

Jr

 

283

(> 7)

230

Troy Secrest Defiance College

35:33.4

7:08/M

Sr

 

284

(> 7)

518

Caleb Mize Marietta College

35:42.7

7:10/M

Fr

 

Top

Team Summary Report - Men

Varsity Men

 

Top 5

---- Finishers ----

 

Place

Team

Places

1

2

3

4

5

6*

7*

 

 

1

Allegheny College

66

2

7

11

19

27

36

62

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:06:51.6---Average Time: 25:22.3

 

2

Elizabethtown College

130

10

20

22

25

53

57

85

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:08:49.8---Average Time: 25:45.9

 

3

Carnegie Mellon

174

5

12

43

47

67

79

87

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:09:24.3---Average Time: 25:52.8

 

4

Albion College

188

15

18

29

40

86

127

136

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:09:49.0---Average Time: 25:57.8

 

5

Wabash College

193

4

21

34

42

92

114

117

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:09:35.2---Average Time: 25:55.0

 

6

Case Western Reserve

199

14

30

41

55

59

60

75

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:10:16.4---Average Time: 26:03.2

 

7

Ohio Wesleyan Univers

237

35

37

48

52

65

110

116

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:05.8---Average Time: 26:13.1

 

8

Ithaca College

254

17

23

66

71

77

93

95

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:10:47.1---Average Time: 26:09.4

 

9

Denison University

275

3

44

58

82

88

96

133

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:10:46.6---Average Time: 26:09.3

 

10

Mount Union

280

8

38

68

76

90

104

168

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:13.7---Average Time: 26:14.7

 

11

Rhodes College

312

28

46

73

74

91

129

150

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:50.9---Average Time: 26:22.1

 

12

College At Brockport

342

6

54

63

89

130

135

149

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:47.0---Average Time: 26:21.4

 

13

Oberlin College Men

344

16

31

97

99

101

128

147

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:12:00.0---Average Time: 26:24.0

 

14

Saint Vincent College

347

45

49

64

83

106

112

119

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:12:27.6---Average Time: 26:29.5

 

15

University Of St. Tho

361

1

50

81

111

118

141

156

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:11:43.9---Average Time: 26:20.7

 

16

R I T.

435

39

56

108

109

123

138

165

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:13:25.6---Average Time: 26:41.1

 

17

Baldwin-Wallace Colle

456

26

33

103

137

157

166

171

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:13:37.1---Average Time: 26:43.4

 

18

Heidelberg University

526

69

70

121

126

140

154

158

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:14:39.8---Average Time: 26:55.9

 

19

Alma College

547

32

72

120

151

172

182

185

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:15:01.6---Average Time: 27:00.3

 

20

Grove City College

557

24

122

124

134

153

161

167

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:14:51.2---Average Time: 26:58.2

 

21

Kenyon College

598

13

94

131

179

181

183

192

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:16:03.0---Average Time: 27:12.6

 

22

Franciscan University

640

80

98

107

159

196

199

204

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:17:33.3---Average Time: 27:30.6

 

23

Thiel College

669

51

78

155

187

198

211

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:18:35.6---Average Time: 27:43.1

 

24

Marietta College

690

9

100

189

190

202

206

213

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:19:50.2---Average Time: 27:58.0

 

25

Penn State Behrend

711

113

115

143

163

177

178

180

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:17:26.1---Average Time: 27:29.2

 

26

Defiance College

724

61

139

160

173

191

200

212

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:18:30.0---Average Time: 27:42.0

 

27

Washington And Lee

728

105

132

152

169

170

176

193

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:17:31.3---Average Time: 27:30.2

 

28

Geneva College

735

84

144

146

175

186

188

194

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:18:04.6---Average Time: 27:36.9

 

29

Buffalo State

744

125

145

148

162

164

174

184

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:17:40.3---Average Time: 27:32.0

 

30

Hiram College

900

102

195

197

201

205

207

210

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:26:16.3---Average Time: 29:15.2

 

31

Bethany College

976

142

203

208

209

214

 

 

Top 5 Times: 2:31:41.7---Average Time: 30:20.3

 
 
Top

Final Team Results - Men

Varsity Men

Team - Allegheny College Finish Position - 1
Team Score (places): 66 Team Score (times): 2:06:51.6 Ave Time:25:22.3
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

49

Chris Marker

Sr

2

2

24:47.0

24:47.0

0:00.0

2

50

Jeramie Parker

Sr

7

9

25:06.7

49:53.7

0:19.6

3

52

Ryan Sullivan

Sr

11

20

25:29.3

1:15:23.0

0:42.2

4

51

Zac Ross

Sr

19

39

25:38.2

1:41:01.2

0:51.1

5

57

Pat McLaughlin

Jr

27

66

25:50.4

2:06:51.6

1:03.3

6

48

Andrew Mahone

Sr

36

102

26:04.1

2:32:55.7

1:17.0

7

59

Mike Vlah

So

62

164

26:25.3

2:59:21.1

1:38.3

8

58

Brennan Hamilton

So

More Than 7

 

26:58.1

3:26:19.2

2:11.1

9

64

Lee Swaydis

Fr

More Than 7

 

27:40.9

3:54:00.2

2:53.9

10

53

John Conant

Jr

More Than 7

 

28:15.7

4:22:15.9

3:28.7

 
Team - Elizabethtown College Finish Position - 2
Team Score (places): 130 Team Score (times): 2:08:49.8 Ave Time:25:45.9
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

273

Charlie Larsen

Jr

10

10

25:28.8

25:28.8

0:00.0

2

274

Colby Miller

Jr

20

30

25:38.7

51:07.5

0:09.9

3

279

Stephen Welsh

Fr

22

52

25:40.5

1:16:48.0

0:11.7

4

276

Russell Speiden

Jr

25

77

25:43.9

1:42:31.9

0:15.1

5

277

Aaron Focht

So

53

130

26:17.9

2:08:49.8

0:49.1

6

275

Eric Reichert

Jr

57

187

26:20.9

2:35:10.7

0:52.1

7

270

Rich Greco

Sr

85

272

26:41.0

3:01:51.8

1:12.2

8

269

Adam Derkacz

Sr

More Than 7

 

27:43.0

3:29:34.8

2:14.2

9

278

Matt Rever

Fr

More Than 7

 

27:47.4

3:57:22.3

2:18.6

10

272

Evan Dearmitt

Jr

More Than 7

 

28:00.3

4:25:22.6

2:31.5

 
Team - Carnegie Mellon Finish Position - 3
Team Score (places): 174 Team Score (times): 2:09:24.3 Ave Time:25:52.8
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

135

Dan Addis

Sr

5

5

25:03.5

25:03.5

0:00.0

2

136

Nate Bussiere

Sr

12

17

25:31.4

50:34.9

0:27.8

3

142

Evan Gates

So

43

60

26:08.7

1:16:43.7

1:05.2

4

148

Mike Standish

Fr

47

107

26:12.9

1:42:56.6

1:09.4

5

139

Rob Morhard

Jr

67

174

26:27.6

2:09:24.3

1:24.1

6

138

Kyle Andrews

Jr

79

253

26:36.8

2:36:01.1

1:33.2

7

137

Justin Kurp

Sr

87

340

26:41.8

3:02:42.9

1:38.2

8

140

Chris Baldwin

So

More Than 7

 

26:46.9

3:29:29.8

1:43.3

9

146

Ken Murphy

Fr

More Than 7

 

27:19.5

3:56:49.3

2:16.0

 
Team - Albion College Finish Position - 4
Team Score (places): 188 Team Score (times): 2:09:49.0 Ave Time:25:57.8
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

16

Deion Pruitt

So

15

15

25:34.1

25:34.1

0:00.0

2

20

Paul Lewis

Fr

18

33

25:34.8

51:08.9

0:00.7

3

19

Mitchell Klingler

Fr

29

62

25:53.4

1:17:02.3

0:19.3

4

15

Matt Melvin

So

40

102

26:05.5

1:43:07.8

0:31.4

5

10

Andrew Fuentes

Jr

86

188

26:41.2

2:09:49.0

1:07.1

6

2

Ben Alger

Sr

127

315

27:11.7

2:37:00.8

1:37.6

7

21

Kendall Maddox

Fr

136

451

27:18.6

3:04:19.4

1:44.5

8

9

Aaron Croad

Jr

More Than 7

 

28:10.5

3:32:30.0

2:36.4

9

17

Isaac Veysey-White

So

More Than 7

 

28:27.6

4:00:57.6

2:53.5

10

1

Mike Albano

Sr

More Than 7

 

29:20.1

4:30:17.7

3:46.0

 
Team - Wabash College Finish Position - 5
Team Score (places): 193 Team Score (times): 2:09:35.2 Ave Time:25:55.0
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

786

Seth Einterz

Sr

4

4

25:00.3

25:00.3

0:00.0

2

792

Kevin McCarthy

Jr

21

25

25:40.1

50:40.4

0:39.8

3

794

Donavan White

Jr

34

59

26:01.1

1:16:41.5

1:00.8

4

788

Brian David

Jr

42

101

26:08.6

1:42:50.1

1:08.3

5

790

Kenny Farris

Jr

92

193

26:45.0

2:09:35.2

1:44.7

6

795

Jake Waterman

So

114

307

27:02.2

2:36:37.4

2:01.9

7

785

Justin Allen

Sr

117

424

27:04.2

3:03:41.6

2:03.9

8

798

Corey McFarland

Fr

More Than 7

 

27:28.5

3:31:10.1

2:28.2

9

789

Colin Dunlap

Jr

More Than 7

 

27:41.5

3:58:51.6

2:41.2

10

797

Patrick Carter

Fr

More Than 7

 

28:09.0

4:27:00.6

3:08.7

 
Team - Case Western Reserve Finish Position - 6
Team Score (places): 199 Team Score (times): 2:10:16.4 Ave Time:26:03.2
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

175

Chris Kelly

So

14

14

25:34.0

25:34.0

0:00.0

2

160

David Carter

Sr

30

44

25:54.8

51:28.8

0:20.7

3

164

Robert Ontko

Sr

41

85

26:05.6

1:17:34.5

0:31.6

4

168

Bobby Voigt

Sr

55

140

26:19.3

1:43:53.8

0:45.2

5

169

Ethan Teare

Jr

59

199

26:22.6

2:10:16.4

0:48.5

6

166

Tim Smith

Sr

60

259

26:22.9

2:36:39.3

0:48.8

7

165

Austin Schmidt

Sr

75

334

26:31.6

3:03:10.9

0:57.5

8

170

Chris Wade

Jr

More Than 7

 

26:43.1

3:29:54.0

1:09.0

9

177

Phil Yeung

So

More Than 7

 

26:46.5

3:56:40.5

1:12.5

10

163

Brian Link

Sr

More Than 7

 

28:23.0

4:25:03.5

2:48.9

 
Team - Ohio Wesleyan Univers Finish Position - 7
Team Score (places): 237 Team Score (times): 2:11:05.8 Ave Time:26:13.1
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

655

Sharif Kronemer

Jr

35

35

26:02.5

26:02.5

0:00.0

2

658

Kale Booher

So

37

72

26:04.4

52:07.0

0:01.9

3

659

Shane Brandt

So

48

120

26:14.1

1:18:21.1

0:11.6

4

654

Evan Hitchcock

Jr

52

172

26:17.4

1:44:38.6

0:14.9

5

651

Cody Morrison

Sr

65

237

26:27.2

2:11:05.8

0:24.6

6

660

Nathan Kafity

So

110

347

26:59.0

2:38:04.8

0:56.5

7

662

Tyler Tomazic

So

116

463

27:03.5

3:05:08.4

1:01.0

8

664

Ian McCaslin

Fr

More Than 7

 

27:43.2

3:32:51.6

1:40.7

9

652

John Thatcher

Sr

More Than 7

 

28:10.9

4:01:02.5

2:08.3

10

650

Kyle Herman

Sr

More Than 7

 

28:59.5

4:30:02.1

2:57.0

 
Team - Ithaca College Finish Position - 8
Team Score (places): 254 Team Score (times): 2:10:47.1 Ave Time:26:09.4
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

445

Bill Way

Sr

17

17

25:34.8

25:34.8

0:00.0

2

441

John Davis

Sr

23

40

25:40.7

51:15.5

0:05.9

3

447

Nathan Bickell

So

66

106

26:27.6

1:17:43.1

0:52.8

4

444

Alex McConville

Sr

71

177

26:30.2

1:44:13.3

0:55.4

5

442

Tyler Gustafson

Sr

77

254

26:33.8

2:10:47.1

0:59.0

6

450

Mark Vorensky

So

93

347

26:45.7

2:37:32.9

1:10.9

7

449

Billy Savage

So

95

442

26:47.4

3:04:20.3

1:12.6

 
Team - Denison University Finish Position - 9
Team Score (places): 275 Team Score (times): 2:10:46.6 Ave Time:26:09.3
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

244

Dee Salukombo

Jr

3

3

24:53.9

24:53.9

0:00.0

2

242

Alex Chappars

Jr

44

47

26:10.2

51:04.1

1:16.3

3

240

Russell Holden

Sr

58

105

26:21.9

1:17:26.1

1:28.0

4

239

Alphonse Harris

Sr

82

187

26:38.7

1:44:04.8

1:44.8

5

249

Chad Kosanovich

So

88

275

26:41.8

2:10:46.6

1:47.9

6

238

Dan Doggett

Sr

96

371

26:49.1

2:37:35.7

1:55.2

7

247

Henry Francis

So

133

504

27:15.1

3:04:50.9

2:21.2

8

241

Dan Rafferty

Sr

More Than 7

 

27:21.8

3:32:12.7

2:27.9

9

248

Steven Johnson

So

More Than 7

 

27:51.7

4:00:04.5

2:57.8

10

243

Chris Dunn

Jr

More Than 7

 

28:36.6

4:28:41.1

3:42.7

 
Team - Mount Union Finish Position - 10
Team Score (places): 280 Team Score (times): 2:11:13.7 Ave Time:26:14.7
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

527

Ty Griffin

Sr

8

8

25:23.3

25:23.3

0:00.0

2

529

Scott Wolfe

Sr

38

46

26:04.4

51:27.8

0:41.1

3

533

Josh Clemence

Fr

68

114

26:28.2

1:17:56.0

1:04.9

4

530

Tim Kelly

Jr

76

190

26:33.4

1:44:29.4

1:10.0

5

528

Erik Reed

Sr

90

280

26:44.3

2:11:13.7

1:20.9

6

531

Matt Miller

So

104

384

26:52.6

2:38:06.3

1:29.2

7

540

Brandon Pasvanis

Fr

168

552

27:50.5

3:05:56.9

2:27.2

8

535

Jon Karmazin

Fr

More Than 7

 

27:50.9

3:33:47.8

2:27.5

9

536

Konner Lashley

Fr

More Than 7

 

27:59.6

4:01:47.4

2:36.3

 
Team - Rhodes College Finish Position - 11
Team Score (places): 312 Team Score (times): 2:11:50.9 Ave Time:26:22.1
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

722

Chris Moore

Sr

28

28

25:51.3

25:51.3

0:00.0

2

723

Cody Beatty

Jr

46

74

26:12.5

52:03.8

0:21.2

3

730

Matt Grisham

So

73

147

26:30.9

1:18:34.8

0:39.6

4

717

Josh Deaton

Sr

74

221

26:31.3

1:45:06.1

0:40.0

5

725

Evan Nelsen

Jr

91

312

26:44.8

2:11:50.9

0:53.5

6

732

Noah Brown

Fr

129

441

27:13.2

2:39:04.1

1:21.9

7

724

Will Hawes

Jr

150

591

27:31.0

3:06:35.1

1:39.7

8

721

Robert McMillan

Sr

More Than 7

 

27:45.6

3:34:20.7

1:54.3

9

729

Tyler Catterton

So

More Than 7

 

27:48.2

4:02:08.9

1:56.9

10

736

Micah Wasserman

Fr

More Than 7

 

28:20.1

4:30:29.0

2:28.8

 
Team - College At Brockport Finish Position - 12
Team Score (places): 342 Team Score (times): 2:11:47.0 Ave Time:26:21.4
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

203

Matt Avery

Sr

6

6

25:04.8

25:04.8

0:00.0

2

204

Ryan Gilmore

Sr

54

60

26:18.6

51:23.4

1:13.8

3

206

Josh Coon

So

63

123

26:26.4

1:17:49.8

1:21.6

4

210

Chris Wilbur

So

89

212

26:43.5

1:44:33.3

1:38.7

5

209

Greg Selke

So

130

342

27:13.7

2:11:47.0

2:08.9

6

207

Colby Lapresi

So

135

477

27:16.9

2:39:04.0

2:12.1

7

211

Nate Mathews

Fr

149

626

27:29.7

3:06:33.7

2:24.9

8

208

Casey Ross

So

More Than 7

 

28:10.8

3:34:44.5

3:06.0

9

212

Brian Vogan

Fr

More Than 7

 

28:26.7

4:03:11.3

3:21.9

10

205

Jarrett Parks

Jr

More Than 7

 

28:35.0

4:31:46.3

3:30.2

 
Team - Oberlin College Men Finish Position - 13
Team Score (places): 344 Team Score (times): 2:12:00.0 Ave Time:26:24.0
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

575

Eric Line

So

16

16

25:34.6

25:34.6

0:00.0

2

569

Ben Schild

Jr

31

47

25:55.4

51:30.0

0:20.8

3

567

Derek Lange

Jr

97

144

26:49.2

1:18:19.2

1:14.6

4

560

Albert Davila

Sr

99

243

26:49.9

1:45:09.2

1:15.3

5

572

Matt Berstein

So

101

344

26:50.8

2:12:00.0

1:16.2

6

579

Jimmy Taylor

Fr

128

472

27:12.7

2:39:12.7

1:38.1

7

570

Stephen Williams

Jr

147

619

27:26.6

3:06:39.3

1:52.0

8

564

David Cogswell

Jr

More Than 7

 

27:28.1

3:34:07.4

1:53.5

9

577

Will Hoover

Fr

More Than 7

 

28:35.5

4:02:43.0

3:00.9

10

580

Tim Woods

Fr

More Than 7

 

28:44.4

4:31:27.4

3:09.8

 
Team - Saint Vincent College Finish Position - 14
Team Score (places): 347 Team Score (times): 2:12:27.6 Ave Time:26:29.5
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

752

Jeff Hite

Sr

45

45

26:11.5

26:11.5

0:00.0

2

764

Chansler Poole

Fr

49

94

26:15.8

52:27.3

0:04.3

3

765

Andrew Razanauskas

Fr

64

158

26:27.1

1:18:54.5

0:15.6

4

755

Ryan Barlow

Jr

83

241

26:38.7

1:45:33.2

0:27.2

5

759

Kevin Wanichko

Jr

106

347

26:54.3

2:12:27.6

0:42.8

6

750

Matt Hagg

Sr

112

459

26:59.5

2:39:27.1

0:48.0

7

761

Cam Stumme

So

119

578

27:05.2

3:06:32.3

0:53.7

8

751

Mike Hannon

Sr

More Than 7

 

27:31.6

3:34:03.9

1:20.1

9

754

Adam Tucek

Sr

More Than 7

 

28:10.8

4:02:14.7

1:59.3

10

756

Josh Hooke

Jr

More Than 7

 

28:37.8

4:30:52.5

2:26.3

 
Team - University Of St. Tho Finish Position - 15
Team Score (places): 361 Team Score (times): 2:11:43.9 Ave Time:26:20.7
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

780

Ben Sathre

Jr

1

1

24:45.0

24:45.0

0:00.0

2

779

Tyler Iverson

Jr

50

51

26:16.3

51:01.3

1:31.3

3

781

Brian Farley

So

81

132

26:38.6

1:17:39.9

1:53.6

4

777

Seth Rosvold

Sr

111

243

26:59.1

1:44:39.0

2:14.1

5

782

Ethan Armbruster

Fr

118

361

27:04.8

2:11:43.9

2:19.8

6

783

William Manaker

Fr

141

502

27:22.7

2:39:06.6

2:37.7

7

778

Crawford Hubbell

Jr

156

658

27:39.2

3:06:45.8

2:54.2

8

784

Cj Seiffert

Fr

More Than 7

 

27:58.0

3:34:43.8

3:13.0

 
Team - R I T. Finish Position - 16
Team Score (places): 435 Team Score (times): 2:13:25.6 Ave Time:26:41.1
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

703

Kenny Miller

So

39

39

26:04.6

26:04.6

0:00.0

2

697

Zach Miller

Sr

56

95

26:19.6

52:24.2

0:15.0

3

701

Adam Irr

So

108

203

26:56.0

1:19:20.2

0:51.4

4

699

Mike Bradley

Jr

109

312

26:56.4

1:46:16.6

0:51.8

5

705

Matt Giannino

Fr

123

435

27:09.0

2:13:25.6

1:04.4

6

696

Jon Lueders

Sr

138

573

27:21.2

2:40:46.9

1:16.6

7

704

Guerin Gagliastri

Fr

165

738

27:49.6

3:08:36.5

1:45.0

8

702

Ben Kier

So

More Than 7

 

27:57.7

3:36:34.2

1:53.1

9

695

Jeremy Cook

Sr

More Than 7

 

28:26.2

4:05:00.4

2:21.6

10

698

Tom Benner

Jr

More Than 7

 

28:36.7

4:33:37.1

2:32.1

 
Team - Baldwin-Wallace Colle Finish Position - 17
Team Score (places): 456 Team Score (times): 2:13:37.1 Ave Time:26:43.4
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

82

Ken Janosko

So

26

26

25:47.4

25:47.4

0:00.0

2

79

Zach Szablewski

Jr

33

59

25:56.3

51:43.8

0:08.9

3

80

Tom Wilkin

Jr

103

162

26:52.2

1:18:36.0

1:04.7

4

83

Nick Jeffers

So

137

299

27:20.7

1:45:56.7

1:33.2

5

81

Dave Gerding

So

157

456

27:40.4

2:13:37.1

1:52.9

6

84

Andy Ventura

So

166

622

27:49.6

2:41:26.7

2:02.2

7

86

Dusan Vasic

Fr

171

793

27:58.7

3:09:25.4

2:11.2

8

78

Mike Sisko

Jr

More Than 7

 

28:32.7

3:37:58.1

2:45.2

9

76

Justin Brown

Sr

More Than 7

 

29:43.5

4:07:41.7

3:56.1

10

85

Steve Humbert

Fr

More Than 7

 

30:10.8

4:37:52.5

4:23.4

 
Team - Heidelberg University Finish Position - 18
Team Score (places): 526 Team Score (times): 2:14:39.8 Ave Time:26:55.9
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

402

Jordan Karnes

Jr

69

69

26:29.5

26:29.5

0:00.0

2

400

John Gogle

Jr

70

139

26:30.0

52:59.5

0:00.5

3

403

Gareth Graver

So

121

260

27:07.4

1:20:07.0

0:37.9

4

407

Drew Avsec

Fr

126

386

27:10.2

1:47:17.2

0:40.7

5

404

Dustin Kuess

So

140

526

27:22.6

2:14:39.8

0:53.1

6

408

David Kindall

Fr

154

680

27:36.9

2:42:16.7

1:07.4

7

405

Kevin Neel

So

158

838

27:42.5

3:09:59.3

1:13.0

8

409

Logan Leis

Fr

More Than 7

 

28:07.3

3:38:06.6

1:37.8

9

401

Jacob Hoffman

Jr

More Than 7

 

28:25.2

4:06:31.8

1:55.7

 
Team - Alma College Finish Position - 19
Team Score (places): 547 Team Score (times): 2:15:01.6 Ave Time:27:00.3
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

820

Garrett Lacy

32

32

25:55.5

25:55.5

0:00.0

2

821

Mike Bremer

72

104

26:30.5

52:26.0

0:34.9

3

822

Talon Morris

120

224

27:05.3

1:19:31.4

1:09.8

4

823

Zach Caverly

151

375

27:31.2

1:47:02.6

1:35.6

5

825

Matt Deja

172

547

27:59.0

2:15:01.6

2:03.4

6

826

Zach Medici

182

729

28:21.0

2:43:22.6

2:25.4

7

827

Thomas Griffith

185

914

28:24.7

3:11:47.3

2:29.1

8

828

Nick Pawlowski

More Than 7

 

30:34.9

3:42:22.2

4:39.4

 
Team - Grove City College Finish Position - 20
Team Score (places): 557 Team Score (times): 2:14:51.2 Ave Time:26:58.2
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

359

Garrett Cichowitz

Sr

24

24

25:40.8

25:40.8

0:00.0

2

375

Arleigh McRae

Fr

122

146

27:08.8

52:49.6

1:28.0

3

379

Mark Talbott

Fr

124

270

27:09.4

1:19:59.0

1:28.6

4

378

Alec Schutlz

Fr

134

404

27:15.6

1:47:14.6

1:34.8

5

365

Tim Coyle

So

153

557

27:36.6

2:14:51.2

1:55.8

6

364

Wes Coopersmith

So

161

718

27:47.1

2:42:38.3

2:06.3

7

369

Francis Ridge

So

167

885

27:50.0

3:10:28.3

2:09.2

8

371

Josiah Tobin

So

More Than 7

 

28:00.6

3:38:29.0

2:19.8

9

373

Paulson Domasky

Fr

More Than 7

 

28:26.4

4:06:55.4

2:45.6

10

368

Dan Landskroener

So

More Than 7

 

29:08.6

4:36:04.0

3:27.8

 
Team - Kenyon College Finish Position - 21
Team Score (places): 598 Team Score (times): 2:16:03.0 Ave Time:27:12.6
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

465

Matt Davis

Jr

13

13

25:33.2

25:33.2

0:00.0

2

474

Willy Friedlander

Fr

94

107

26:46.2

52:19.5

1:13.0

3

468

Dan Riggins

Jr

131

238

27:13.8

1:19:33.3

1:40.5

4

469

Jackson Cabo

So

179

417

28:12.3

1:47:45.6

2:39.1

5

475

Bryce Raz

Fr

181

598

28:17.4

2:16:03.0

2:44.1

6

463

Will Kessenich

Sr

183

781

28:22.3

2:44:25.3

2:49.0

7

466

Sean Edelman

Jr

192

973

29:01.6

3:13:27.0

3:28.4

8

472

Neil Campbell

Fr

More Than 7

 

29:25.4

3:42:52.4

3:52.2

9

470

Dai Shen

So

More Than 7

 

30:40.8

4:13:33.2

5:07.5

 
Team - Franciscan University Finish Position - 22
Team Score (places): 640 Team Score (times): 2:17:33.3 Ave Time:27:30.6
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

300

Bill Jones

So

80

80

26:37.9

26:37.9

0:00.0

2

304

Joey Schlueter

Fr

98

178

26:49.5

53:27.4

0:11.6

3

297

Kevin Leroy

Jr

107

285

26:55.7

1:20:23.1

0:17.8

4

301

Jack Kaiser

So

159

444

27:44.1

1:48:07.2

1:06.2

5

299

Michael Gotta

So

196

640

29:26.1

2:17:33.3

2:48.2

6

294

Jared Kimutis

Sr

199

839

29:40.4

2:47:13.7

3:02.5

7

295

Jonah Carlstrom

Jr

204

1043

30:13.3

3:17:27.0

3:35.4

8

298

Christian Ohnimus

Jr

More Than 7

 

31:21.3

3:48:48.3

4:43.4

 
Team - Thiel College Finish Position - 23
Team Score (places): 669 Team Score (times): 2:18:35.6 Ave Time:27:43.1
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

769

Richard Peterson

Jr

51

51

26:17.3

26:17.3

0:00.0

2

771

Regis Wagner

So

78

129

26:34.1

52:51.4

0:16.8

3

768

Brendan Dulaney

Jr

155

284

27:39.1

1:20:30.5

1:21.8

4

770

Sam Slaven

Jr

187

471

28:30.5

1:49:01.0

2:13.2

5

767

Derek Workman

Sr

198

669

29:34.6

2:18:35.6

3:17.3

6

766

Ethan Rowe

Sr

211

880

31:46.6

2:50:22.2

5:29.3

 
Team - Marietta College Finish Position - 24
Team Score (places): 690 Team Score (times): 2:19:50.2 Ave Time:27:58.0
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

513

Caleb Muller

So

9

9

25:26.3

25:26.3

0:00.0

2

511

Caleb Ellis

So

100

109

26:50.6

52:16.9

1:24.3

3

512

Sean Hoover

So

189

298

28:45.9

1:21:02.8

3:19.6

4

508

Andy Guimond

Jr

190

488

28:52.7

1:49:55.5

3:26.4

5

514

Bryn Perkey

So

202

690

29:54.7

2:19:50.2

4:28.4

6

517

Joey Meyer

Fr

206

896

30:50.0

2:50:40.2

5:23.7

7

507

Max Kenngott

Sr

213

1109

32:07.6

3:22:47.8

6:41.3

8

515

Chris Breeden

Fr

More Than 7

 

34:44.5

3:57:32.3

9:18.2

9

518

Caleb Mize

Fr

More Than 7

 

35:42.7

4:33:15.0

10:16.4

 
Team - Penn State Behrend Finish Position - 25
Team Score (places): 711 Team Score (times): 2:17:26.1 Ave Time:27:29.2
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

682

Denny Lydon

Fr

113

113

27:00.6

27:00.6

0:00.0

2

675

Justin Dipenti

Sr

115

228

27:03.3

54:04.0

0:02.7

3

678

Carl Kallgren

Jr

143

371

27:23.9

1:21:27.9

0:23.3

4

683

Dan Mello

Fr

163

534

27:47.9

1:49:15.9

0:47.3

5

679

Alex Myers

So

177

711

28:10.2

2:17:26.1

1:09.6

6

684

Michael Suhan

Fr

178

889

28:10.3

2:45:36.4

1:09.6

7

676

Steel Flynn

Sr

180

1069

28:15.4

3:13:51.9

1:14.8

8

681

Chris Henly

Fr

More Than 7

 

28:23.9

3:42:15.8

1:23.3

9

680

David Suhan

So

More Than 7

 

28:33.9

4:10:49.7

1:33.2

10

677

Steve Monnie

Sr

More Than 7

 

28:42.2

4:39:31.9

1:41.5

 
Team - Defiance College Finish Position - 26
Team Score (places): 724 Team Score (times): 2:18:30.0 Ave Time:27:42.0
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

233

Justin Perkins

Jr

61

61

26:23.7

26:23.7

0:00.0

2

236

Joe Davis

Fr

139

200

27:21.5

53:45.2

0:57.8

3

235

Hayden Krick

So

160

360

27:46.9

1:21:32.1

1:23.2

4

237

Madison Murphy

Fr

173

533

28:02.6

1:49:34.7

1:38.9

5

232

Aaron Fraley

Jr

191

724

28:55.3

2:18:30.0

2:31.6

6

234

Matt Rohlf

Jr

200

924

29:47.0

2:48:17.0

3:23.3

7

231

Keiquan Blackmon

Jr

212

1136

32:01.1

3:20:18.2

5:37.4

8

230

Troy Secrest

Sr

More Than 7

 

35:33.4

3:55:51.6

9:09.7

 
Team - Washington And Lee Finish Position - 27
Team Score (places): 728 Team Score (times): 2:17:31.3 Ave Time:27:30.2
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

805

Matt Gossett

Jr

105

105

26:53.5

26:53.5

0:00.0

2

808

Rober Warneford-Thomson

Jr

132

237

27:14.1

54:07.6

0:20.6

3

809

Tyler Gehrs

So

152

389

27:36.0

1:21:43.7

0:42.5

4

806

Ryan Henner

Jr

169

558

27:53.6

1:49:37.3

1:00.1

5

802

Rob George

Sr

170

728

27:54.0

2:17:31.3

1:00.5

6

803

Jack Ivy

Sr

176

904

28:08.4

2:45:39.7

1:14.9

7

804

Michael Shiplet

Sr

193

1097

29:07.0

3:14:46.8

2:13.5

8

812

Kane Thomas

Fr

More Than 7

 

29:15.5

3:44:02.3

2:22.0

9

811

Vergil Parson

So

More Than 7

 

30:25.6

4:14:27.9

3:32.1

 
Team - Geneva College Finish Position - 28
Team Score (places): 735 Team Score (times): 2:18:04.6 Ave Time:27:36.9
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

339

Nick Edinger

So

84

84

26:40.9

26:40.9

0:00.0

2

334

Ryan Thorn

Sr

144

228

27:24.2

54:05.1

0:43.2

3

348

Jon Shope

Fr

146

374

27:26.2

1:21:31.4

0:45.3

4

341

Owen Struck

So

175

549

28:07.9

1:49:39.3

1:26.9

5

346

Andrew Maienshein

Fr

186

735

28:25.3

2:18:04.6

1:44.3

6

344

Jacob Beschner

Fr

188

923

28:39.7

2:46:44.3

1:58.7

7

337

Charles Walters

Jr

194

1117

29:07.9

3:15:52.2

2:27.0

8

347

Charles Parker

Fr

More Than 7

 

29:39.5

3:45:31.7

2:58.5

9

336

Nathan Mansor

Jr

More Than 7

 

29:40.6

4:15:12.3

2:59.6

10

338

Chez Anderson

So

More Than 7

 

30:00.2

4:45:12.5

3:19.2

 
Team - Buffalo State Finish Position - 29
Team Score (places): 744 Team Score (times): 2:17:40.3 Ave Time:27:32.0
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

112

Ray Mock

Sr

125

125

27:09.6

27:09.6

0:00.0

2

128

Kyle Pilecki

Fr

145

270

27:25.5

54:35.1

0:15.9

3

114

James Wangelin

Jr

148

418

27:28.4

1:22:03.5

0:18.8

4

113

Matt Feely

Jr

162

580

27:47.9

1:49:51.4

0:38.3

5

121

Jorge Garcia

Fr

164

744

27:48.8

2:17:40.3

0:39.2

6

129

Jared Quinn

Fr

174

918

28:03.5

2:45:43.8

0:53.9

7

130

Eric Sauerzopf

Fr

184

1102

28:24.4

3:14:08.2

1:14.8

8

117

Mark Kelkenberg

So

More Than 7

 

28:26.7

3:42:35.0

1:17.1

9

126

Wayne Laroche

Fr

More Than 7

 

29:00.9

4:11:35.9

1:51.3

10

122

Nathan Godson

Fr

More Than 7

 

29:23.4

4:40:59.3

2:13.8

 
Team - Hiram College Finish Position - 30
Team Score (places): 900 Team Score (times): 2:26:16.3 Ave Time:29:15.2
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

423

Joseph Hengoed

Jr

102

102

26:52.1

26:52.1

0:00.0

2

427

Chris Pratt

So

195

297

29:20.3

56:12.4

2:28.2

3

429

Forrest Reed

Fr

197

494

29:29.7

1:25:42.1

2:37.6

4

426

Bryan Nemire

So

201

695

29:48.6

1:55:30.8

2:56.5

5

424

Brendan Curtin

So

205

900

30:45.5

2:26:16.3

3:53.4

6

420

Nicholas Michalenko

Sr

207

1107

30:55.2

2:57:11.5

4:03.1

7

428

Sam Ivcic

Fr

210

1317

31:36.4

3:28:47.9

4:44.3

8

421

Donald Daley

Jr

More Than 7

 

34:29.9

4:03:17.8

7:37.8

9

430

David Stonebraker

Fr

More Than 7

 

34:53.5

4:38:11.3

8:01.4

10

422

Angel Gonzalez

Jr

More Than 7

 

35:01.2

5:13:12.5

8:09.1

 
Team - Bethany College Finish Position - 31
Team Score (places): 976 Team Score (times): 2:31:41.7 Ave Time:30:20.3
 

Bib No

Name

Class

O'All Place

Cum Place

Time

Cum Time

Time Back

1

107

Cory Yarrington

Fr

142

142

27:23.3

27:23.3

0:00.0

2

102

Joe Douglas

Jr

203

345

30:03.6

57:26.9

2:40.3

3

103

Ryan Hajney

So

208

553

30:57.1

1:28:24.0

3:33.8

4

106

Brandon Miller

Fr

209

762

31:08.1

1:59:32.1

3:44.8

5

104

Josh Wentz

So

214

976

32:09.5

2:31:41.7

4:46.2