All-Time Men's Track Honors

NCAA ALL-AMERICANS
1969 -
Mike Neer (High Jump)
2014 - Zander Tallman (Indoor 400m - 3rd)
2014 - Zander Tallman (Outdoor 400m - NATIONAL CHAMPION)

NCAA NATIONAL QUALIFIERS
Indoor
1988
- Phillip Sampson (Pole Vault)
1990 - Carl Gilbert (Triple Jump - 7th)
2012 - Zander Tallman (400 meters - 12th)
2014 - Aaron Jeong (60m - 12th); Zander Tallman (400 meters - 3rd)

Outdoor
1974 - Phifer Helms (100 & 200 meters); Tony Perry (High Jump)
1975 - Tony Perry (High Jump)
1983 - Angus McBryde (1,500 meters)
1988 - Phillip Sampson (Pole Vault); Scott Williams, Wes Boyd, Andrew White, Erik Adkins (400 meter Relay); Andrew White (110 meter Hurdles)
1989 - Carl Gilbert (Triple Jump)
1990 - Carl Gilbert (Triple Jump); Gilbert, Wes Boyd, Scott Williams, Ty Sosnowski (400 meter Relay)
1997 - Jason Callen (5,000 meters - 27th)
2012 - Dillon Myers (Decathlon - 11th), Zander Tallman (200 meters - 20th, 400 meters - 11th)
2013 - Zander Tallman (400 meters - Did not compete)
2014 - Aaron Jeong (100m - 14th); Kevin Sullivan (Javelin - 13th); Zander Tallman (400m - 1st); Agustin Kim, Cole Glasgow, Jeong, Tallman (4x100m Relay - 9th)

INDOOR TRACK ODAC CHAMPIONS

1977 - Phil Dunlay (Weight Throw); Norvell Scott (Long Jump); Mike Burns (Two Mile Run)

1978 - Phile Dunlay (Weight Throw); Two Mile Relay

1979 - Jack Norberg (440 Yard Dash); Mile Relay

1981 - Gene Fellin (Pole Vault); Jack McKee (Shot Put); Kevin Kadesky (60 Yard Dash); Mile Relay

1984 - Norris Aldridge (Coach of the Year); 3200 Meter Relay

1985 - Andy White (60 Yard High Hiurdles); Bill Rhinehart (60 Yard Dash); Chris McGowan (440 Yard Dash); Mark Pembroke (880 Yard Run); Mile Relay; Two Mile Relay; 440 Yard Relay

1986 - John Burlingame (Long Jump); Tom Murray (Shot Put); Bill Rhinehart (Triple Jump); Andy White (55 meter High Hurdles); Conrad Boyle (800 meters); Norris Aldridge (Coach of the Year); Chris Bleggi (Trackman of the Year); 400 meter Relay; 3200 meter Relay

1987 - John Burlingame (Long Jump); Tom Murray (Shot Put); Andy White (55 meter High Hurdles; Trackman of the Year); Norris Aldridge (Coach of the Year); 400 meter Relay; 3200 meter Relay

1988 - Phillip Sampson (Pole Vault); Carl Gilbert (Long Jump); Andy White (55 meter High Hurdles; Trackman of the Year); Wes Boyd (55 meters); Norris Aldridge (Coach of the Year); 400 meter Relay

1989 - Phillip Sampson (Pole Vault); Carl Gilbert (100 meters); David Thompson (3000 meters); Jim Ambrosini (Shot Put); 400 meter Relay; 1600 meter Relay

1990 - David Martin (Mile); Wes Boyd (60 yard Dash); Carl Gilbert (440 yard Dash; Trackman of the Year); Mile Relay

1991 - David Johnson (Pole Vault)

1992 - 400 meter Relay

1993 - Dax Mahoney (400 meters); 400 meter Relay; 1600 meter Relay

1994 - Dax Mahoney (440 yard Dash); 440 yard Relay

1995 - Harris Morrison (Pole Vault); Will Olson (3000 meters)

1996 - Harris Morrison (Pole Vault); Omar Moeneim (Shot Put); Two Mile Relay

1997 - Joe Bedard (Pole Vault); Marc Grannger (Shot Put); Will Olson (1500 Meters, 3000 Meters); 3200 Meter Relay

1998 - Two Mile Relay; Omar Moeneim (Shot Put)

2000 - Marc Watson (55 Meters)

2001 - Marc Watson (55 Meters)

2002 - Wes Bell (Mile); Mat Rapoza (Shot Put)

2004 - Bryan Krupczak (55 Meters)

2005 -  Nathan Johnson (5000 Meters)

2006- Chris Walker (Weight Throw); Ryan Edge (High Jump); Vance Berry (Mile); Alex Mahoney (5000 Meters)

2008 - Billy Billington (Weight Throw)

2009 - Billy Billington (ODAC Scholar-Athlete, Shot Put); Distance Medley Relay (Michael Welsh, Chip McCoy, Davis Franklin, Jack Ivy)

2011 - Zander Tallman (ODAC Athlete of the Meet, ODAC Rookie of the Year, 200 meters, 400 meters); Kane Thomas (800 meters); 4x400 meter relay (Dillon Myers, Kane Thomas, Tyler Grant, Zander Tallman)

2012 - Zander Tallman (ODAC Athlete of the Meet, 200 meters, 400 meters)

2014 - Mac Strehler (ODAC Rookie of the Meet, 5,000 meters)

OUTDOOR TRACK ODAC CHAMPIONS

1977 - 1600 Meter Relay

1980 - Richard Bird (1500 Meters); Mike Fogarty (Javelin); RJ Scaggs (400 Meters)

1981 - Gene Fellin (Pole Vault)

1982 - John McKee (Shot Put); Angus McBryde (1500 Meters)

1983 - Angus McBryde (1500 Meters, 5000 Meters)

1984 - Norris Aldridge (Coach of the Year); Bill Rhinehardt (Triple Jump); Townes Pressler (High Jump); Angus McBryde (1500 Meters, 5000 Meters); 1600 Meter Relay

1985 - Tom Murray (Shot Put); Mark Pembroke (800 Meter); Andy White (110 Meter High Hurdles)

1986 - Chris Bleggi (100 Meters); Andy White (110 Meter High Hurdles, 400 Meter Int. Hurdles); 400 Meter Relay 

1987 - Norris Aldridge (Coach of the Year); Andy White (110 Meter High Hurdles, 400 Meter Int. Hurdles, Trackman of the Year); Tom Murray (Shot Put); Wes Boyd (200 Meters, 100 Meters) ; Richard Moore (1500 Meters); John Carder (Pole Vault); 1600 Meter Relay

1988 - Andy White (110 Meter High Hurdles, Trackman of the Year); Wes Boyd (200 Meters, 100 Meters); Scott Williams (400 Meters); 400 Meter Relay; 1600 Meter Relay

1989 - Norris Aldridge (Coach of the Year); Wes Boyd (Trackman of the Year); Jim Ambrosini (Discus); Scott Williams (400 Meters); 400 Meter Relay

1990 -  Wes Boyd (200 Meters, 100 Meters); David Martin (1500 Meters, 5000 Meters); Scott Williams (400 Meters); 400 Meter Relay

1991 - Jim Henry (Shot Put); David Johnstone (Pole Vault)

1992 - Scott Covey (400 Meter Int. Hurdles)

1993 - Dax Mahoney (200 Meters, 400 Meters, Trackman of the Year); Harrison Shull (High Jump); John Robinson (100 Meters); David Phillips (110 Meter High Hurdles); 400 Meter Relay; 1600 Meter Relay

1994 - Norris Aldridge (Coach of the Year); Dax Mahoney (200 Meters, 400 Meters, Trackman of the Year); Grant Cowell (800 Meter); Harrison Morris (Pole Vault); Haynes Hodges (100 Meters); Scott Covey (400 Meter Int. Hurdles); 400 Meter Relay; 1600 Meter Relay

1995 - Harrison Morris (Pole Vault); Jason Callon (5000 Meters)

1996 - Marc Granger (Shot Put); Sandy Hooper (800 Meters); Harrison Morris (Pole Vault)

1997 - Omar Moneim (Shot Put); Sandy Hooper (800 Meters, 1500 Meters); Jason Callon (5000 Meters)

1998 - Omar Moneim (Shot Put)

1999 - Marc Granger (Shot Put)

2002 - Mat Rapoza (Shot Put); Chris Sullivan (Long Jump)

2003 -Chris Sullivan (Long Jump)

2004 - Nathan Johnson (1500 Meters, 5000 Meters, Performer of the Meet)

2005 - Nathan Johnson (1500 Meters, 5000 Meters Performer of the Meet)

2006 - Ryan Edge (High Jump)

2009 - Billy Billington (ODAC Scholar-Athlete, Shot Put, Hammer Throw)

2010 - Dylan Mills (Javelin)

2011 - Dylan Mills (Javelin); Zander Tallman (400 meters)

2012 - Zander Tallman (200 meters, 400 meters)

2013 - Eddie Barnes (Javelin); Zander Tallman (400 meters); 4x100m Relay; 4x400m Relay

2014 - Ian McDonald (1,500 meters) Dillon Myers (Long Jump); Kevin Sullivan (Javelin); Zander Tallman (Athlete of the Meet, 400m, 800m); 4x100m Relay; 4x400m Relay