2005-06 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN’S TRACK & FIELD ROSTER

NAME                YR.    EVENT                   HOMETOWN/HIGH SCHOOL
Hansen Babington    Fr.    Throws/Jumps            Mobile, Ala./St. Paul’s Episcopal
Brad Bender         Fr.    Jumps/Sprints           Linwood, N.J./Mainland Regional
Vance Berry         Fr.    Distance                Ponte Vedra Beach, Fla./Episcopal
Tom Brower          So.    Distance                Syracuse, N.Y./Christian Brothers Academy
Larry Clark         So.    Spr./Jumps/Hurd.        Little Rock, Ark./J.A. Fair
Rich Cleary         Fr.    Sprints                 Louisville, Ky./Saint Xavier
Kevin Donovan       So.    Middle Distance         Doylestown, Pa./Central Bucks West
Ryan Edge           Jr.    Jumps                   Atlanta, Ga./Whitefield Academy
Andrew Fischer      Jr.    Throws                  Middletown, N.J./Middletown South
Marshall French     So.    Sprints                 Richmond, Va./St. Christopher’s
Arie George         So.    Distance                Petersham, Mass./Worcester Academy
Isiah Goodman       Fr.    Hurdles/Sprints         Richfield, Minn./Holy Angels
Matt Harrison       So.    Sprints                 Sherrills Ford, N.C./Summit (N.J.)
Will Holiday        So.    Sprints/Jumps           Old Greenwich, Conn./Hotchkiss
Sean Hurdiss        Fr.    Sprints                 Missouri City, Texas/Elkins
Anthony Ives        Fr.    Distance                Charlotte, N.C./Harding University School
Alex Jackson        Fr.    Distance                Centreville, Va./Westfield
Jack Jeong          So.    Middle Distance         Lisle, Ill./Naperville North
Andrew Johnson      Sr.    Distance                Blairstown, N.J./Blair Academy
Michael Keenan      So.    Distance                Chicago, Ill./Northside College Prep
David Kronenfeld    Jr.    Distance                Greensboro, N.C./Wesleyan Christian Academy
Alex Mahoney        So.    Distance                New Trier, Ill./New Trier/Singapore American School
Andrew Martin       Fr.    Pole Vault/Jumps        Maumelle, Ark./Little Rock Christian
Peter Martinez      Fr.    Sprints/Jumps           Holliston, Mass./Marian
Chip McCoy          Fr.    Sprints                 Litchfield, Conn./Litchfield
Hammond McEver      Fr.    Middle Distance         Atlanta, Ga./Lovett
Steven Rivoir       So.    Middle Distance         Scottsdale, Ariz./Chaparall
Wilson Robinson     So.    Hurdles/Sprints         Nashville, Tenn./Montgomery Bell
Scott Russell       Fr.    Throws                  Mendham, N.J./West Morris 
Michael Stanton     Sr.    Jumps                   Rochester, N.Y./Greece Olympia
Robbie Varipapa     Fr.    Middle Distance         Dover, Del./Episcopal
Michael Welsh       Fr.    Distance                Tullahoma, Tenn./Tullahoma
Ben Wilson          Fr.    Throws                  Commerce, Ga./Commerce
                                        
Head Coach: Nate Hoey
Assistant Coaches: Kris Hoey, John Tucker  
Captains: Andrew Johnson, Michael Stanton