1998-99 WASHINGTON AND LEE MEN’S TRACK & FIELD ROSTER

Name                         Yr.        Event           Hometown/High School
Bryant Adams                 So.        D               Shelburne, Ver./Rice Memorial
Darrick Alford               Sr.        D               Richmond, Va./Douglas Freeman
Michael Beakley              Sr.        S               Lubbock, Texas/Lubbock
Joe Bestic                   Sr.        H               Salem, Ohio/ Salem
Marc Granger                 Sr.        T               Midlothian, Va./Clover Hill
Michael Hegg                 Fr.        S, H            Seattle, Wash./ Shorecrest
Paul Hourigan                Sr.        S               Moorestown, N.J./Moorestown
Douglas Metcalf              Fr.        S               Carmel, Ind./ Carmel
Jason Miller                 Jr.        S, J            Boone, N.C./Watauga
Leigh Miller                 Jr.        T               Garden City, N.Y./Garden City
Jacek Mucha                  So.        S, J            Houston, Texas/AWTY International
Jason Nichols                Jr.        S               Austin, Texas/ Westlake
Justin Novak                 Fr.        D               Fairfield, Conn./ Fairfield Prep
Kyle Overtstreet             Fr.        T               White Oak, Tex./ White Oak
Hansell Pasco                Jr.        S               Hilton Head, S.C./Hilton Head
James Rippy                  Fr.        T               WIlmington, N.C./ Norh Hanover
Jacob Roche                  Jr.        S               Lake Arthur, La./Lake Arthur
Mike Sandusky                Jr.        S               Camp Hill, Pa./Camp Hill
Paul Shea                    Sr.        H               Sunnyside, N.Y./Holy Cross
Frank Stearns                Jr.        D               Purceville, Va./Loudon Valley
Chris Wahl                   So.        T               Gaithersburg, Md./Ouince Orchard
Patrick Wright               So.        S               Arlington, Texas/Trinity Valley

Head Coach: Norris Aldridge

KEY:
P - Pole Vault
H - Hurdles
S - Sprints
T - Throws
J - Javelin
HJ - High Jump
D - Distance