2017-18 W&L Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Josh Breece full bio Josh Breece Fy. 5-7 Lorton, Va. / Stone Bridge
Pierce Cusick full bio Pierce Cusick Fy. 6-3 Alpharetta, Ga. / Alpharetta
Andrew Agrippina full bio Andrew Agrippina Jr. 6-3 Atlanta, Ga. / Holy Spirit Prep
Cooper Baird full bio Cooper Baird Jr. 6-0 Fort Worth, Texas / Fort Worth Country Day
Danner Butler full bio Danner Butler Fy. 5-9 Mobile, Ala. / UMS-Wright
Alexander Caines full bio Alexander Caines Fy. 6-2 Hanover Park. Ill. / Lake Park
Joe Carmody full bio Joe Carmody Jr. 5-9 Clive, Iowa / Dowling Catholic
Daniel Cope full bio Daniel Cope Fy. 6-1 Dallas, Texas / St. Mark's School
Andrew Creel full bio Andrew Creel So. 6-3 Lynchburg, Va. / Brookville
Albert Del Cristo full bio Albert Del Cristo Jr. 5-11 Clarksburg, N.J. / Notre Dame
Dash Dericks full bio Dash Dericks Sr. 6-5 Spring, Texas / The American School in Switzerland
Alex Dolwick full bio Alex Dolwick Jr. 5-7 Apex, N.C. / GRACE Christian School
Donovan Fiore full bio Donovan Fiore So. 6-0 Gilbert, Ariz. / Chandler Prep Academy
Christian Hanna full bio Christian Hanna Fy. 5-9 Doylestown, Pa. / Central Bucks East
Carter Huffman full bio Carter Huffman Jr. 5-10 Sophia, N.C. / South Western Randolph
Patrick Hunter full bio Patrick Hunter Jr. 6-2 Harrisburg, N.C. / Cannon School
Jimmie Johnson full bio Jimmie Johnson So. 5-5 Hoover, Ala. / Hoover
Spencer Katterhagen full bio Spencer Katterhagen Fy. 5-10 The Woodlands, Texas / John Cooper School
Austin Kinne full bio Austin Kinne So. 5-8 Bolingbrook, Ill. / Neuqua Valley
Phil Kinoti full bio Phil Kinoti Jr. 5-11 Nairobi, Kenya / Choate Rosemary Hall
Daniel Kuntz full bio Daniel Kuntz Fy. 5-10 Minneapolis, Minn. / Breck School
MacKenzye Leroy full bio MacKenzye Leroy Sr. 6-0 Port Jervis, N.Y. / Port Jervis
Freddie Marx full bio Freddie Marx Fy. 6-2 Greensboro, N.C. / Walter Hines Page
Sam Noden full bio Sam Noden Fy. 6-1 Princeton, N.J. / Lawrenceville School
Daniel Olaniyi full bio Daniel Olaniyi Gr. 5-7 Dublin, Ireland / Moyle Park College
Miles Oliver full bio Miles Oliver Fy. 6-2 Chevy Chase, Md. / Georgetown Prep
Hank Patrick full bio Hank Patrick Jr. 5-11 Baton Rouge, La. / University Laboratory School
Drew Pranka full bio Drew Pranka Jr. 6-3 Princeton, Ill. / Princeton
Calvin Riss full bio Calvin Riss Jr. 5-9 Longmont, Colo. / Peak to Peak Charter School
Jay Roberts full bio Jay Roberts So. 6-3 Whitwell, Tenn. / McCallie
Ellis Robinson full bio Ellis Robinson Fy. 6-3 Wytheville, Va. / George Wythe
Max Schlott full bio Max Schlott Jr. 6-4 Cumberland, R.I. / Mount Saint Charles Academy
Shep Sims full bio Shep Sims So. 5-8 Charleston, W.Va. / Woodberry Forest School
Jack Teagle full bio Jack Teagle Fy. 6-0 Gloucester, Va. / Hampton Roads Academy
Davis Turner full bio Davis Turner Sr. 6-3 East Point, Ga. / The Howard School
Micah Wilson full bio Micah Wilson Fy. 6-1 Lincoln, Neb. / Lincoln East