2016-17 Washington and Lee Men's Track & Field Roster

Name Cl. Ht. Hometown/High School
Andrew Agrippina full bio Andrew Agrippina So. 6-3 Atlanta, Ga. / Holy Spirit Prep
Cooper Baird full bio Cooper Baird So. 6-0 Fort Worth, Texas / Fort Worth Country Day
Joe Carmody full bio Joe Carmody So. 5-9 Clive, Iowa / Dowling Catholic
Dan Claroni full bio Dan Claroni Sr. 5-9 Greenwich, Conn. / Greenwich
Andrew Creel full bio Andrew Creel Fy. 6-3 Lynchburg, Va. / Brookville
Harrison DeKnight full bio Harrison DeKnight Sr. 6-1 Midland Park, N.J. / Midland Park
Albert Del Cristo full bio Albert Del Cristo So. 5-11 Clarksburg, N.J. / Notre Dame
Dash Dericks full bio Dash Dericks Jr. 6-5 Spring, Texas / The American School in Switzerland
Alex Dolwick full bio Alex Dolwick So. 5-7 Apex, N.C. / GRACE Christian School
Donovan Fiore full bio Donovan Fiore Fy. 6-1 Gilbert, Ariz. / Chandler Prep Academy
Phillip Harmon full bio Phillip Harmon Sr. 6-0 Roanoke, Va. / Patrick Henry High School
Carter Huffman full bio Carter Huffman So. 5-10 Sophia, N.C. / South Western Randolph
Patrick Hunter full bio Patrick Hunter So. 6-2 Harrisburg, N.C. / Cannon School
Jimmie Johnson full bio Jimmie Johnson Fy. 5-5 Hoover, Ala. / Hoover
Jack Jones full bio Jack Jones Sr. 5-9 Lookout Mountain, Ga. / McCallie School
Rob Jones full bio Rob Jones Sr. 6-1 Albany, N.Y. / Albany Academy
Andrew Kim full bio Andrew Kim Jr. 5-9 Blacksburg, Va. / Blacksburg
Austin Kinne full bio Austin Kinne Fy. 5-8 Bolingbrook, Ill. / Neuqua Valley
MacKenzye Leroy full bio MacKenzye Leroy Jr. 6-0 Port Jervis, N.Y. / Port Jervis
Trey Lewis full bio Trey Lewis Fy. 6-0 Houston, Texas / St. John's School
Ian McDonald full bio Ian McDonald Sr. 6-1 Richmond, Va. / Douglas S. Freeman
Ben Murphy full bio Ben Murphy Jr. 5-11 Clarksville, Md. / Glenelg
Hank Patrick full bio Hank Patrick So. 5-11 Baton Rouge, La. / University Laboratory School
Drew Pranka full bio Drew Pranka So. 6-3 Princeton, Ill. / Princeton
Calvin Riss full bio Calvin Riss So. 5-9 Longmont, Colo. / Peak to Peak Charter School
Jake Roberts full bio Jake Roberts Sr. 5-9 Kansas City, Mo. / The Barstow School
Jay Roberts full bio Jay Roberts Fy. 6-3 Whitwell, Tenn. / McCallie
Patrick Robertson full bio Patrick Robertson Sr. 5-9 Norfolk, Va. / Norfolk Academy
Max Schlott full bio Max Schlott So. 6-4 Cumberland, R.I. / Mount Saint Charles Academy
Shep Sims full bio Shep Sims Fy. 5-8 Charleston, W.Va. / Woodberry Forest School
Mac Strehler full bio Mac Strehler Sr. 5-8 Moseley, Va. / Trinity Episcopal School
Davis Turner full bio Davis Turner Sr. 6-3 East Point, Ga. / The Howard School